JCC Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 02, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)

Men: 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-98 99-99
Women: 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-98 99-99

Female 9 to 10

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

2

Gray, Emma

10

2

4:19.4

 

1

0:47.7

 

1

21:57.3

 

 

27:04.4

2

6

Metts, Lillian

10

1

3:25.7

 

3

1:10.7

 

3

24:55.5

 

2:27.4

29:31.9

3

12

Bradley, Caroline

10

8

5:15.2

 

4

1:13.9

 

2

24:28.1

 

3:52.8

30:57.3

4

13

Fertak, Madison

10

7

5:01.0

 

6

1:22.6

 

4

25:15.0

 

4:34.2

31:38.6

5

24

Norton, Courtney

9

6

4:57.7

 

7

1:26.2

 

5

27:53.0

 

7:12.5

34:16.9

6

25

Potylchansky, Leah

10

3

4:32.7

 

10

1:54.7

 

6

28:17.0

 

7:40.0

34:44.5

7

37

Yari, Maeyan

10

4

4:49.9

 

13

2:55.7

 

8

29:00.9

 

9:42.1

36:46.5

8

39

Tondera, Chloe

9

11

7:23.1

 

2

1:07.4

 

7

28:42.6

 

10:08.8

37:13.2

9

43

Halom,oberoi

9

5

4:54.0

 

12

2:51.5

 

9

30:22.7

 

11:03.7

38:08.2

10

55

Caroline Noyok

10

12

8:43.4

 

8

1:29.0

 

10

31:18.3

 

14:26.3

41:30.7

11

56

Leibman, Julia

10

10

5:40.9

 

9

1:40.2

 

12

35:03.5

 

15:20.2

42:24.6

12

57

Ruben, Eliana

9

9

5:30.5

 

5

1:14.8

 

13

35:40.6

 

15:21.5

42:25.9

13

64

Pils, Kristen

10

13

12:37.6

 

11

2:46.2

 

11

33:25.4

 

21:44.8

48:49.3

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

10

Pertuit, Olive

11

2

5:00.2

 

10

2:32.3

 

1

23:11.1

 

 

30:43.6

2

19

Fortenberry, Raya

11

1

4:46.9

 

2

1:24.5

 

3

27:04.7

 

2:32.5

33:16.1

3

21

Champion, Kaylee

12

3

5:04.9

 

7

1:59.4

 

2

26:52.4

 

3:13.1

33:56.7

4

35

Mirza, Jennifer

11

8

6:13.8

 

6

1:59.0

 

4

28:26.0

 

5:55.3

36:38.9

5

38

Junkin, Elizabeth

11

4

5:15.9

 

3

1:45.0

 

5

30:11.5

 

6:28.8

37:12.4

6

46

Goodman, Audrey

12

5

5:30.2

 

4

1:53.1

 

6

32:24.4

 

9:04.1

39:47.7

7

47

Morris, Rachel

12

6

5:34.8

 

5

1:58.1

 

7

32:28.6

 

9:17.9

40:01.5

8

52

Stanley, Kaela

11

9

6:16.1

 

9

2:24.7

 

8

32:35.9

 

10:33.1

41:16.7

9

58

Pope, Hannah

11

7

5:53.3

 

1

1:23.3

 

10

35:58.3

 

12:31.3

43:14.9

10

59

Wolf, Ariella

12

10

8:29.6

 

8

2:09.8

 

9

32:49.6

 

12:45.4

43:29.0

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

14

Miller, Samantha

13

1

4:34.3

 

3

2:36.2

 

1

24:49.8

 

 

32:00.4

2

60

Strautman, Emi

13

2

5:07.4

 

1

1:08.1

 

3

39:09.7

 

13:24.8

45:25.3

3

61

Barsky, Amanda

13

3

5:46.2

 

4

4:09.3

 

2

35:35.4

 

13:30.5

45:31.0

4

97

Daniel, Emily

13

4

9:02.1

 

2

1:56.7

 

4

1:03:07.4

 

42:05.7

1:14:06.2

 
Top

Female 15 to 16

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

72

Pils, Karissa

16

2

9:03.8

 

1

1:26.6

 

1

50:53.4

 

 

1:01:23.8

2

79

Barsky, Alexa

15

3

9:09.7

 

3

1:51.6

 

2

54:11.9

 

3:49.4

1:05:13.2

3

87

Daniel, Audrey

15

1

8:21.2

 

2

1:50.2

 

3

58:48.6

 

7:36.1

1:09:00.0

 
Top

Female 17 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

68

Sweeny, Diann

44

1

6:43.6

 

1

0:51.3

 

1

46:27.2

 

 

54:02.1

2

74

Ekern, Anne

42

7

11:16.4

 

2

0:58.3

 

2

51:29.8

 

9:42.5

1:03:44.6

3

91

Ellis, Adessa

33

5

9:58.4

 

7

2:00.7

 

3

59:28.8

 

17:25.8

1:11:28.0

4

100

Flores, Virginia

33

3

9:01.4

 

3

1:28.2

 

6

1:05:01.5

 

21:29.1

1:15:31.2

5

101

Peterson, Loni

24

8

11:29.6

 

10

2:24.2

 

4

1:01:45.5

 

21:37.2

1:15:39.3

6

104

Behrens, Sabrina

32

2

8:01.5

 

6

1:59.4

 

9

1:11:31.4

 

27:30.2

1:21:32.3

7

106

Osorio, Theresa

47

11

16:35.4

 

4

1:32.0

 

5

1:04:56.6

 

29:01.9

1:23:04.0

8

107

Champion, Linda

59

9

11:29.9

 

8

2:01.0

 

7

1:10:00.6

 

29:29.4

1:23:31.6

9

108

Champion, Melissa

31

4

9:44.2

 

11

2:53.5

 

8

1:11:08.6

 

29:44.2

1:23:46.3

10

114

Bernal, Brenda

22

6

10:35.4

 

9

2:16.7

 

10

1:19:04.5

 

37:54.4

1:31:56.6

11

115

Beckelman, Jennifer

39

10

13:22.5

 

5

1:57.5

 

11

1:21:17.2

 

42:35.1

1:36:37.2

 
Top

Female 99 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

23

Correa, Micaela

99

1

4:20.0

 

1

1:49.2

 

1

27:53.1

 

 

34:02.4

2

95

Correa, Marina

99

2

7:21.3

 

2

2:02.5

 

2

1:03:57.8

 

39:19.2

1:13:21.6

 
Top

Male 9 to 10

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

9

Faucher, Xavier

9

1

3:28.4

 

3

1:16.9

 

3

24:58.1

 

 

29:43.4

2

15

Hoffman, Brennan

10

2

4:59.4

 

6

1:35.7

 

4

25:28.8

 

2:20.6

32:04.0

3

16

Lowenstein, Everett

10

3

5:10.4

 

1

0:38.0

 

7

26:17.1

 

2:22.1

32:05.5

4

20

Clark, Jared

10

6

5:47.3

 

4

1:27.4

 

8

26:18.3

 

3:49.5

33:33.0

5

22

Fallon, Samuel

10

9

6:21.8

 

13

2:58.1

 

2

24:39.6

 

4:16.1

33:59.6

6

28

Curtis, Cameron

9

7

5:51.2

 

15

3:30.8

 

6

26:04.5

 

5:43.1

35:26.5

7

30

Glasson, Cole

10

16

9:37.7

 

5

1:35.5

 

1

24:22.1

 

5:52.0

35:35.4

8

31

Goldstone, Isaac

10

13

7:32.0

 

11

2:41.8

 

5

25:51.9

 

6:22.3

36:05.7

9

33

Byrd, Benjamin

10

4

5:10.5

 

8

1:57.0

 

9

29:17.0

 

6:41.1

36:24.6

10

45

Rosen, Alex

10

11

7:06.0

 

9

2:11.2

 

11

30:08.8

 

9:42.6

39:26.0

11

48

Heverly, Noah

10

10

6:25.1

 

10

2:27.2

 

13

31:31.1

 

10:40.0

40:23.4

12

49

Camhi, Moises

9

5

5:37.6

 

 

 

 

16

34:52.0

 

10:46.1

40:29.6

13

50

Samuels, Ethan

9

8

6:04.9

 

12

2:48.5

 

15

31:52.6

 

11:02.6

40:46.0

14

51

O'Conor, Griffin

10

12

7:29.0

 

7

1:47.9

 

14

31:51.7

 

11:25.2

41:08.6

15

53

Schneider, Ariel

10

15

9:14.7

 

2

1:02.6

 

12

31:01.4

 

11:35.3

41:18.7

16

54

Laviage, Morgan

9

14

8:08.5

 

14

3:11.4

 

10

30:06.4

 

11:42.9

41:26.4

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

1

Clayton Nugent

12

1

3:19.3

 

6

0:58.3

 

1

20:19.0

 

 

24:36.7

2

3

Hunter, Ryan

11

3

3:43.5

 

2

0:46.8

 

3

22:50.3

 

2:43.9

27:20.6

3

4

Pierre, Nickolas

11

2

3:41.9

 

1

0:45.3

 

4

22:56.4

 

2:46.9

27:23.6

4

5

Kupferman, Aaron

12

14

5:32.5

 

5

0:51.4

 

2

22:12.2

 

3:59.4

28:36.2

5

7

Tondera, Thompson

12

5

4:26.1

 

3

0:47.0

 

7

24:18.7

 

4:55.1

29:31.9

6

8

Morandi, Victor

12

8

4:53.9

 

7

1:20.3

 

5

23:27.5

 

5:05.0

29:41.8

7

11

Fenley, James

11

4

4:12.9

 

4

0:48.2

 

10

25:52.1

 

6:16.6

30:53.3

8

17

Goldstone, Sam

12

12

5:20.0

 

19

2:50.7

 

6

24:03.7

 

7:37.7

32:14.4

9

18

Curtis, Cole

11

7

4:53.5

 

14

2:10.0

 

9

25:36.0

 

8:02.8

32:39.5

10

26

Meyer, Ezra

11

11

5:01.7

 

8

1:32.0

 

11

28:16.9

 

10:13.9

34:50.7

11

27

Christopherson, Ean

12

19

8:00.8

 

11

1:53.9

 

8

25:19.0

 

10:37.0

35:13.8

12

29

Norton, Zachary

12

6

4:50.9

 

16

2:19.2

 

12

28:19.0

 

10:52.3

35:29.1

13

32

Klingensmith, Micah

11

10

4:57.9

 

9

1:33.6

 

18

29:43.5

 

11:38.4

36:15.1

14

34

Feldman, Jake

11

16

6:05.7

 

13

2:08.9

 

14

28:23.3

 

12:01.2

36:38.0

15

36

Gray, Aaron

12

9

4:55.3

 

18

2:48.4

 

16

28:57.0

 

12:04.1

36:40.8

16

40

Goodyear, John

11

17

6:32.0

 

17

2:37.9

 

13

28:19.5

 

12:52.7

37:29.5

17

41

Guo, Kevin

11

15

5:40.1

 

15

2:18.9

 

17

29:42.3

 

13:04.6

37:41.4

18

42

Barsky, Michael

11

18

7:06.9

 

10

1:44.9

 

15

28:52.1

 

13:07.3

37:44.0

19

44

Trevino, John

12

13

5:27.4

 

12

1:58.4

 

19

30:45.6

 

13:34.6

38:11.4

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

62

Gray, Ethan

13

2

5:55.8

 

1

1:11.1

 

1

38:32.2

 

 

45:39.2

2

67

Fletcher, Seth

14

3

6:51.3

 

3

1:24.8

 

2

42:36.5

 

5:13.4

50:52.6

3

69

Pierre, Giorgio

13

1

5:00.6

 

2

1:14.6

 

3

47:49.3

 

8:25.3

54:04.5

 
Top

Male 15 to 16

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

63

Black, Jeffrey

15

1

6:37.1

 

1

0:33.6

 

2

40:16.8

 

 

47:27.6

2

65

Kesterson, Chase

16

2

6:47.6

 

3

2:19.8

 

1

40:11.6

 

1:51.4

49:19.0

3

66

Christopherson, Evan

15

3

6:57.0

 

2

1:54.0

 

3

40:43.3

 

2:06.8

49:34.4

 
Top

Male 17 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

70

Broussard, Matthew

22

1

5:35.8

 

9

1:42.6

 

2

47:56.4

 

 

55:14.9

2

71

Gaines, Matthew

26

11

8:16.3

 

3

0:53.8

 

1

47:21.1

 

1:16.4

56:31.3

3

73

Hartman, Adam

20

5

7:31.3

 

20

2:13.2

 

4

53:03.2

 

7:32.8

1:02:47.7

4

75

Healing, Jack

63

12

8:23.1

 

17

1:59.8

 

5

53:29.5

 

8:37.6

1:03:52.5

5

76

Wemyss, Charlie

35

2

6:56.9

 

4

0:58.8

 

12

56:52.8

 

9:33.6

1:04:48.5

6

77

Smith, Tyler

26

3

7:01.1

 

13

1:54.0

 

10

55:56.4

 

9:36.6

1:04:51.5

7

78

Glasson, Tim

41

27

11:13.6

 

11

1:48.6

 

3

52:05.7

 

9:53.0

1:05:07.9

8

80

Costello, Stephen

57

22

9:29.5

 

19

2:07.6

 

6

53:49.9

 

10:12.2

1:05:27.1

9

81

Gauthey, Thomas

53

21

9:17.5

 

15

1:55.9

 

9

54:57.1

 

10:55.7

1:06:10.6

10

82

Raminez, Felipe

32

10

8:04.6

 

12

1:53.4

 

7

54:32.9

 

11:16.1

1:06:31.0*

11

83

Jaasma, Keith

41

13

8:27.4

 

6

1:26.5

 

11

56:39.8

 

11:18.9

1:06:33.8

12

84

Trakhtenberg, Michael

25

6

7:31.9

 

7

1:34.6

 

14

57:52.7

 

11:44.3

1:06:59.2

13

85

Blankenship, Mack

43

26

10:40.6

 

18

2:05.3

 

8

54:36.3

 

12:07.3

1:07:22.2

14

86

Cooper, Jason

31

14

8:34.0

 

14

1:54.1

 

13

57:27.5

 

12:40.7

1:07:55.6

15

88

Abegg, Michael

45

17

9:02.5

 

1

0:36.6

 

16

59:24.9

 

13:49.2

1:09:04.1

16

89

Stein, Billy

39

24

9:47.8

 

21

2:16.9

 

15

58:54.5

 

15:44.3

1:10:59.2

17

90

Shirley, Jonathan

29

15

8:34.5

 

23

2:50.8

 

17

59:37.1

 

15:47.6

1:11:02.5

18

92

Osorio, Ernesto

39

4

7:26.0

 

2

0:43.3

 

20

1:03:31.3

 

16:25.7

1:11:40.6

19

93

Samuels, Benjamin

43

16

8:46.1

 

 

 

 

19

1:01:18.7

 

16:49.9

1:12:04.8*

20

94

Norton, David

43

20

9:14.3

 

26

3:27.5

 

18

1:00:00.9

 

17:27.8

1:12:42.7

21

96

Lisowski, Ryan

29

7

7:46.6

 

16

1:56.8

 

21

1:03:47.5

 

18:16.0

1:13:30.9

22

98

Yrizar, Sebastian

17

8

8:01.1

 

22

2:17.0

 

22

1:04:13.3

 

19:16.5

1:14:31.4

23

99

Klefos, Breda

56

19

9:10.2

 

8

1:39.4

 

23

1:04:36.7

 

20:11.5

1:15:26.4

24

102

Beravides, Jose Manuel

17

9

8:04.0

 

 

 

 

28

1:09:11.2

 

22:00.4

1:17:15.3

25

103

Tondera, Dr. Eric

44

23

9:42.7

 

5

1:14.8

 

25

1:06:29.8

 

22:12.4

1:17:27.3

26

105

Thomas, Norman

40

29

12:36.9

 

28

3:35.3

 

24

1:05:45.4

 

26:42.8

1:21:57.7

27

109

Dickard, Kyle

45

31

13:01.3

 

25

3:21.8

 

26

1:08:07.4

 

31:15.7

1:26:30.6*

28

110

Powers, Buddy

35

18

9:09.0

 

10

1:45.3

 

31

1:16:21.4

 

32:00.9

1:27:15.8

29

111

Hershorn, Benjy

55

28

11:18.9

 

24

3:14.6

 

29

1:14:50.7

 

34:09.3

1:29:24.2

30

112

Vale, Ray

38

30

12:49.3

 

27

3:33.6

 

27

1:09:01.5

 

34:09.6

1:29:24.5*

31

113

Levin, Jason

34

25

10:39.6

 

29

3:44.6

 

30

1:16:15.7

 

35:25.1

1:30:40.0