Big Little JC 5K

Age Group Results

June 09, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 alisa yu 2017 22 14   22:00.9 22:02.5 7:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Green Missouri City TX 2012 39 1   17:55.6 17:55.6 5:47/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maura Rosales Katy TX 1738 54 32   25:36.7 25:36.8 8:15/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arno Bommer Houston TX 189 53 3   19:08.2 19:08.8 6:10/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 chloe campo 2009 14 20   22:56.4 22:56.7 7:24/M
2 Caroline Noyola Houston TX 896 12 48 4:17.0 27:13.5 27:15.9 8:47/M
3 Emily Colgan Houston TX 1265 4 52 5:55.3 28:51.8 28:59.1 9:18/M
4 Emily Potter Houston TX 1396 10 53 5:55.5 28:51.9 28:59.1 9:18/M
5 Alyssa Bommer Houston TX 193 10 59 7:01.6 29:58.1 30:00.8 9:40/M
6 Cecilia Solano Houston TX 1016 11 125 19:14.2 42:10.6 42:25.8 13:36/M
7 Mariana Palma 1164 6 173 39:20.5 1:02:17.0 1:02:32.4 20:05/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bradley Pease the woodlands TX 1196 13 8   20:49.6 20:49.6 6:43/M
2 Alejandro Suarez Katy TX 354 13 10 0:41.0 21:30.7 21:30.7 6:56/M
3 Hunter Roos Houston TX 1712 13 74 10:45.5 31:35.1 31:40.5 10:11/M
4 Adalberto Flores KATY TX 2014 9 83 12:38.9 33:28.5 33:28.5 10:48/M
5 Miguel Arcos KATY TX 1 10 84 12:38.9 33:28.5 33:28.5 10:48/M
6 Mario Rodriguez KATY TX 64 9 92 13:31.5 34:21.1 34:21.1 11:05/M
7 Pedro Lacan KATY TX 41 11 102 15:53.6 36:43.3 36:43.3 11:51/M
8 Roberto Flores KATY TX 13 12 104 15:54.0 36:43.7 36:43.7 11:51/M
9 Samuel Becerra KATY TX 2 10 105 15:56.7 36:46.3 36:46.3 11:52/M
10 Arastoo Rezvani KATY TX 63 10 109 17:51.6 38:41.3 38:41.3 12:29/M
11 Gabriel Reid KATY TX 61 10 131 23:17.0 44:06.6 44:10.1 14:14/M
12 Max Potter Houston TX 1395 8 151 30:33.8 51:23.5 51:45.0 16:35/M
13 ethan camin 2027 9 160 32:03.9 52:53.5 52:53.5 17:04/M
14 Ricardo Palma 1153 10 164 35:49.4 56:39.0 56:53.5 18:16/M
15 Unknown Partic. 2022 2022 167 37:25.9 58:15.5 1:00:15.9 18:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abigail Pulgar 186 18 98   35:52.9 36:06.9 11:34/M
2 Amberly Gray 290 18 147 12:40.2 48:33.1 48:43.4 15:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Sanchez katy TX 966 16 130   43:58.2 44:07.3 14:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valeria Garcia Houston TX 1256 23 36   25:57.0 25:57.3 8:22/M
2 Melody Freeman Houston TX 322 20 47 1:12.7 27:09.8 27:11.6 8:45/M
3 Brooke Sheppard Houtson TX 1000 22 58 3:45.4 29:42.5 29:55.9 9:35/M
4 Carmen Gonzales Houston TX 705 23 65 4:31.3 30:28.3 30:28.3 9:50/M
5 Diana Cerri Katy TX 1208 20 73 5:35.7 31:32.8 31:33.6 10:10/M
6 Brittney Thrift Houston TX 1092 23 87 7:46.1 33:43.2 33:47.5 10:53/M
7 sasha penz 2028 21 168 33:37.2 59:34.2 59:34.2 19:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Stewart 2004 24 2   18:37.2 18:37.2 6:00/M
2 Anders Schneider 2018 23 6 1:52.4 20:29.7 20:30.7 6:36/M
3 dustin solovitch 2008 22 21 4:33.6 23:10.9 23:10.9 7:28/M
4 Alberto Onofre houston TX 1257 22 27 5:40.2 24:17.4 24:17.4 7:50/M
5 Jeison Cortes Houston TX 1123 20 57 10:57.6 29:34.9 29:41.2 9:32/M
6 Andres Gomez Katy TX 703 22 85 14:51.8 33:29.1 36:26.1 10:48/M
7 Antonio Claros kingwood TX 614 23 174 44:29.6 1:03:06.9 1:03:06.9 20:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Hartis Fort Worth TX 324 25 17   22:34.4 25:10.0 7:17/M
2 Karen Campbell Houston TX 596 25 39 3:45.1 26:19.6 26:22.8 8:29/M
3 Aylean Estrella Leyva 2016 26 94 12:25.2 34:59.7 35:05.4 11:17/M
4 Amanda Mickan Richmond TX 1284 25 103 14:09.1 36:43.5 36:46.1 11:51/M
5 Amanda Fiedler KATY TX 75 27 110 16:08.1 38:42.6 38:42.6 12:29/M
6 Melody Martinez Houston TX 479 26 126 19:54.6 42:29.1 42:29.1 13:42/M
7 Yvette Mercado Houston TX 791 28 137 22:11.4 44:45.9 44:55.3 14:26/M
8 Lana Kalashnyk Spring TX 743 28 139 22:38.4 45:12.9 45:12.9 14:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Fiedler KATY TX 74 27 16   22:31.8 22:31.8 7:16/M
2 Gisael Gomez 168 25 97 13:20.3 35:52.2 36:06.9 11:34/M
3 Steve Rodriguez Houston TX 2011 27 118 18:13.3 40:45.1 40:55.9 13:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 1193 32 46   27:04.4 27:09.8 8:44/M
2 Melissa Inman Richmond TX 735 30 54 2:12.4 29:16.8 29:26.8 9:26/M
3 Alma Albarran Houston TX 297 34 62 3:10.8 30:15.2 30:17.1 9:45/M
4 Elvira Crispin Katy TX 361 34 64 3:23.1 30:27.6 30:27.6 9:49/M
5 Nyria Velasquez Houston TX 89 33 78 5:22.5 32:26.9 32:32.7 10:28/M
6 Breanne Turner Spring TX 1796 31 90 6:51.8 33:56.2 34:07.2 10:57/M
7 sara nunez 2019 34 99 8:49.6 35:54.0 36:06.7 11:35/M
8 Margaret Blome Houston TX 267 30 112 12:01.2 39:05.6 39:20.7 12:36/M
9 Maria Quintero 211 32 133 17:35.1 44:39.5 44:53.1 14:24/M
10 Christy Chukwu Houston TX 612 31 140 18:21.1 45:25.5 45:38.3 14:39/M
11 LIDIA VILLAMIZAR HOUSTON TX 1040 33 141 18:47.6 45:52.0 46:08.4 14:48/M
12 Delyna Wallace Houston TX 78 32 153 25:03.0 52:07.4 52:23.9 16:49/M
13 Christine Vance 624 32 171 34:09.7 1:01:14.2 1:01:30.2 19:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Villanueva Houston TX 1041 31 4   19:51.0 19:51.9 6:24/M
2 Pete Rios Houston TX 1390 34 12 1:53.0 21:44.0 21:44.8 7:01/M
3 Daniel Leal Cypress TX 781 34 23 3:20.5 23:11.6 23:14.3 7:29/M
4 orlando guerra 2015 34 24 3:38.7 23:29.8 23:29.8 7:35/M
5 Jesus Duran Houston TX 1394 31 26 4:22.6 24:13.7 24:15.3 7:49/M
6 Marcos Dominico Houston TX 481 33 35 6:02.8 25:53.9 25:58.9 8:21/M
7 Ahmad Nejat 889 34 106 18:12.8 38:03.9 38:03.9 12:16/M
8 Diego Ramirez Houston TX 920 30 136 24:54.1 44:45.1 44:55.0 14:26/M
9 Bala Kothuru Houston TX 509 32 144 26:15.9 46:07.0 46:19.1 14:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margot Combs Bellaire TX 1708 38 25   23:49.7 23:50.9 7:41/M
2 Keisha Barnes Houston TX 438 36 28 0:42.7 24:32.4 24:33.9 7:55/M
3 Jennifer Hoskovec Houston TX 727 35 29 1:01.6 24:51.3 24:59.2 8:01/M
4 Christina Willis Houston TX 92 37 38 2:15.6 26:05.3 26:09.3 8:25/M
5 Lona Shipp Houston TX 86 38 70 7:26.7 31:16.4 31:16.4 10:05/M
6 Katie Elsbury cypress TX 1798 37 82 9:18.3 33:08.0 33:18.5 10:41/M
7 Mariana Fernández Cypress TX 660 36 111 15:09.2 38:59.0 38:59.0 12:35/M
8 Shari Nuttle yoder IN 1191 36 113 15:16.3 39:06.0 39:16.6 12:37/M
9 Mariana Fefer Houston TX 1391 35 116 16:06.4 39:56.2 40:25.8 12:53/M
10 Geraldine Carezis Houston TX 1392 39 121 17:12.2 41:02.0 41:09.3 13:14/M
11 Aime Carrillo Houston TX 611 37 123 18:18.6 42:08.4 42:27.2 13:35/M
12 Omara Valles 217 38 124 18:19.2 42:08.9 42:15.7 13:35/M
13 Roxanne Perales Houston TX 903 35 127 18:51.1 42:40.9 42:49.9 13:46/M
14 Jennifer Dobricka Cypress TX 1187 37 129 20:00.6 43:50.4 44:00.9 14:08/M
15 Tammy Cazares Katy TX 1120 38 142 22:05.1 45:54.9 46:12.0 14:48/M
16 Julie Wallace Katy TX 80 38 154 28:18.1 52:07.8 52:24.1 16:49/M
17 Maria Palma 1148 37 165 32:59.0 56:48.8 57:03.2 18:19/M
18 Sue Ruiz 215 38 166 34:05.5 57:55.2 58:03.7 18:41/M
19 Shari Camarata Cypress TX 560 35 170 37:22.5 1:01:12.3 1:01:27.6 19:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Gonzales 2006 37 11   21:34.6 21:34.6 6:57/M
2 Mario Trindado Cypress TX 146 38 15 0:47.0 22:21.6 22:23.3 7:13/M
3 Howang Lee Sugar Land TX 1197 38 18 1:03.6 22:38.3 22:39.6 7:18/M
4 Salomon Dayan Houston TX 1393 35 30 3:26.1 25:00.8 25:00.8 8:04/M
5 Nicolas Tognini Houston TX 1259 37 33 4:04.8 25:39.4 25:50.0 8:16/M
6 Mike Hoskovec Houston TX 728 35 34 4:13.1 25:47.7 25:56.2 8:19/M
7 Jorge Charr Katy TX 323 37 40 4:46.1 26:20.7 26:20.7 8:30/M
8 Jose Mora Houston TX 1726 35 42 4:51.5 26:26.1 26:29.3 8:32/M
9 Lance Luehrmann Houston TX 1194 37 63 8:46.3 30:20.9 30:33.9 9:47/M
10 Cory Walker Houston TX 1795 38 66 9:06.1 30:40.8 30:46.6 9:54/M
11 Carlos Rojas 214 35 128 22:08.3 43:42.9 43:56.8 14:06/M
12 Jose Vielma 218 35 134 23:06.1 44:40.7 44:52.9 14:25/M
13 Marcos Gomez Katy TX 164 35 135 23:09.2 44:43.8 44:57.1 14:25/M
14 Ram Kothuru Houston TX 511 35 143 24:32.0 46:06.6 46:19.1 14:52/M
15 Alejandro Garcia 2020 37 145 26:28.4 48:03.0 48:14.2 15:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diveskit Schoener-Scott Spring TX 994 44 37   26:05.1 26:09.6 8:25/M
2 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 785 44 45 0:50.4 26:55.5 26:56.4 8:41/M
3 Karen Uribe Katy TX 1033 40 50 1:42.4 27:47.5 27:54.8 8:58/M
4 Jovonka Francis Katy TX 263 40 68 4:50.0 30:55.1 31:02.8 9:58/M
5 Evelyn Mora Cypress TX 1199 41 72 5:14.4 31:19.5 31:23.9 10:06/M
6 Jana Altizer cypress TX 1800 44 76 5:31.6 31:36.8 31:46.3 10:12/M
7 Haydee Testamarck Katy TX 351 42 80 6:36.2 32:41.3 32:45.8 10:33/M
8 Nayme Cabrera Sugar land TX 543 40 86 7:36.6 33:41.7 33:48.9 10:52/M
9 Natalia Montalvo Katy TX 1188 42 88 7:41.0 33:46.1 33:49.3 10:54/M
10 maria thorbahn 2023 41 89 7:48.5 33:53.6 33:56.3 10:56/M
11 Juinda Medina Houston TX 347 42 91 7:53.9 33:59.0 34:10.8 10:58/M
12 Sindy Funk 156 41 93 8:46.0 34:51.1 34:51.1 11:15/M
13 Cheryl Samuels Houston TX 1200 42 107 12:02.9 38:08.0 38:13.4 12:18/M
14 Nahir Dedmon Houston TX 424 44 108 12:20.3 38:25.4 38:32.6 12:24/M
15 Karina Mata Villasmil houston TX 1186 43 115 13:34.4 39:39.5 39:44.9 12:47/M
16 Dana Rizzo Houston TX 239 41 119 14:48.5 40:53.7 40:57.8 13:11/M
17 Guissepina Nitti Spring TX 893 42 138 18:54.9 45:00.0 45:06.9 14:31/M
18 Maria Jimenez KATY TX 737 42 159 26:39.6 52:44.7 52:56.4 17:01/M
19 Dulce Rodriguez Houston TX 1114 40 161 27:05.4 53:10.5 53:24.5 17:09/M
20 Barbara Bass Houston TX 1254 41 169 35:05.3 1:01:10.4 1:01:27.3 19:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silvestre Garcia Katy TX 677 40 5   20:20.2 20:22.4 6:34/M
2 russel sollock 2005 40 9 0:37.0 20:57.3 20:58.1 6:45/M
3 Pablo Perez Katy TX 377 43 13 1:27.0 21:47.3 21:48.9 7:02/M
4 boris velanois 2021 40 19 2:33.6 22:53.9 22:59.5 7:23/M
5 Yong Baek Cypress TX 531 44 44 6:22.2 26:42.5 26:51.0 8:37/M
6 Daimon Sweet Katy TX 265 43 49 6:55.6 27:15.8 27:24.2 8:47/M
7 CARLOS CAMACHO HOUSTON TX 562 42 55 9:08.1 29:28.3 29:30.7 9:30/M
8 Ricardo Mosquera 1400 42 81 12:21.6 32:41.8 32:46.3 10:33/M
9 Christopher Bowman Spring TX 538 41 117 19:54.1 40:14.3 40:20.8 12:59/M
10 Shawn Altizer cypress TX 1823 44 122 21:42.0 42:02.2 42:14.1 13:34/M
11 Nick Potter Houston TX 1397 43 152 31:04.0 51:24.2 51:45.2 16:35/M
12 Oscar marcelo Rodriguez houston TX 1184 42 162 33:03.8 53:24.0 53:24.0 17:14/M
13 Richard Palma Humble TX 1173 43 172 41:55.8 1:02:16.0 1:02:31.4 20:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Violeta Archer Cypress TX 526 46 56   29:29.2 29:31.1 9:31/M
2 janeth gudino houston TX 423 48 79 2:58.2 32:27.5 32:32.7 10:28/M
3 amy hall 2013 45 101 7:05.1 36:34.4 36:41.7 11:48/M
4 Ligia Henriquez Katy TX 720 45 146 18:43.7 48:13.0 51:21.9 15:33/M
5 Annette Colgan Houston TX 1266 45 155 22:42.5 52:11.8 52:31.4 16:50/M
6 Maria Alejandra Perez Katy TX 467 47 163 25:03.5 54:32.8 55:30.0 17:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Roos Houston TX 1725 48 75   31:35.6 31:41.0 10:11/M
2 hector ruiz 2007 48 95 3:56.1 35:31.8 35:36.5 11:27/M
3 Antonio Villaluenga KATY TX 1038 45 158 21:08.7 52:44.3 52:57.6 17:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judith Gray Katy TX 292 53 148   48:34.3 48:44.4 15:40/M
2 Juana Gonzalez Katy TX 1214 53 149 0:25.7 49:00.1 49:00.1 15:48/M
3 vivian sanchez 2026 50 175 16:18.1 1:04:52.5 1:05:28.7 20:55/M
4 Danette Poynor Houston TX 914 54 177 17:06.6 1:05:41.0 1:06:00.8 21:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hale Cypress TX 420 53 7   20:42.1 20:42.6 6:41/M
2 Alberto Vivas Katy TX 1742 53 31 4:53.9 25:36.0 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 Lee Johnson houston TX 738 54 43 5:50.6 26:32.7 26:34.9 8:34/M
4 Ken Busch Houston TX 541 50 51 7:19.7 28:01.8 28:04.9 9:02/M
5 manuel escamilla 2010 51 61 9:30.5 30:12.6 30:15.9 9:45/M
6 Andres Paris HOUSTON TX 901 50 77 11:28.4 32:10.5 32:12.2 10:23/M
7 Joel Levine Missouri City TX 1185 51 96 14:56.8 35:38.9 35:41.4 11:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Prante Houston TX 1124 56 60   30:09.1 30:13.1 9:44/M
2 Mercedes Lorenzo Spring TX 1198 56 71 1:10.3 31:19.5 31:24.1 10:06/M
3 Julie Campbell Houston TX 594 55 100 5:58.4 36:07.6 36:10.9 11:39/M
4 YAJAIDA FERNANDEZ KATY TX 464 57 114 9:22.2 39:31.3 39:37.5 12:45/M
5 Jennifer Mickan Richmond TX 1276 55 156 22:12.1 52:21.2 52:31.2 16:53/M
6 Laura McGrath Houston TX 790 57 176 35:31.4 1:05:40.5 1:05:59.7 21:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 1242 55 41   26:20.8 26:21.9 8:30/M
2 Braden Gardner Katy TX 1213 55 69 4:50.9 31:11.8 31:15.6 10:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lars Gustafson Katy TX 1797 60 132   44:15.2 44:15.2 14:16/M
2 Gustavo Fernandez Houston TX 471 60 150 5:49.9 50:05.1 50:10.7 16:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Altizer cypress TX 1824 65 120   40:56.4 41:08.8 13:12/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 petra gutierrez 2002 99 67   30:47.0 33:46.1 9:56/M
2 Alex Williams Houston TX 1059 90 157 21:43.1 52:30.2 52:30.2 16:56/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 422 422 99 22   23:11.4 23:14.0 7:29/M