Jeff & Brede's

Age Group Results

September 12, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Age Group

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

4

Diann Sweeney

44

1

5:55.9

 

1

0:46.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

58:57.2

19:01

 

1:05:40.0

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

11

Sally Taggart

45

1

5:34.7

 

1

0:30.9

 

 

 

 

1

38:06.2

 

1

25:28.1

8:13

 

1:09:40.0

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

157

Kelly Wilkinson

17

1

8:59.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

57:35.0

 

2

32:03.2

10:20

 

1:38:37.4

2

194

Courtney Trepp

18

2

13:20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

1:03:12.4

 

1

30:38.4

9:53

8:33.4

1:47:10.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

99

Darlene Eddy

24

1

8:56.2

 

2

48:36.0

 

 

 

 

1

1:23.4

 

1

29:45.4

9:36

 

1:28:41.1

2

203

Janina Jaeschke

23

2

9:38.4

 

1

2:42.7

 

1

53:59.4

15.6

2

2:04.8

 

2

43:26.5

14:01

23:10.8

1:51:51.9

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

45

Jacquelyn Garcia

25

3

7:20.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

1:13:19.5

23:39

 

1:20:40.2

2

57

Jennifer Creel

29

4

7:35.8

 

1

0:47.5

 

1

39:34.0

21.2

2

2:08.7

 

2

32:03.4

10:20

1:29.2

1:22:09.4

3

91

Lauren Priddy

27

8

10:19.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

45:39.0

 

1

31:58.6

10:19

7:17.3

1:27:57.5

4

94

Kendyl Olds

26

7

9:57.5

 

3

1:27.0

 

2

41:47.5

20.1

3

2:28.6

 

3

32:31.7

10:29

7:32.3

1:28:12.5

5

145

Kristi Kotsatos

28

6

9:20.5

 

4

2:08.7

 

 

 

 

6

51:41.0

 

4

32:45.1

10:34

15:15.1

1:35:55.3

6

148

Jane Leeburajin

26

5

9:15.7

 

5

50:55.0

 

 

 

 

1

0:48.7

 

5

35:09.4

11:20

15:28.7

1:36:08.9

7

176

Caitlin Elmore

26

2

7:07.8

 

2

1:25.1

 

3

51:16.6

16.4

4

2:30.0

 

7

39:17.4

12:40

20:56.9

1:41:37.1

8

202

Amanda Casteel

29

9

10:48.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

53:24.5

 

8

47:09.6

15:13

30:41.9

1:51:22.1

9

215

Megan Doby

28

1

6:18.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

1:03:49.5

 

9

48:01.5

15:29

37:28.9

1:58:09.1

10

223

Chelsea Robbin

25

12

36:44.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

1:35:12.8

30:43

51:17.2

2:11:57.4

11

225

Cara Eckerman

28

10

11:05.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

1:07:36.3

 

10

58:06.5

18:45

56:07.7

2:16:47.9

12

226

Melissa Reyes

29

11

16:46.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

1:28:45.3

 

6

37:41.1

12:09

1:02:33.0

2:23:13.2

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

28

Rachel Taylor

33

10

8:39.1

 

1

0:43.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

1:07:05.3

21:38

 

1:16:27.6

2

62

Kendra Garroutte

33

14

9:29.1

 

10

1:39.1

 

1

40:23.1

20.8

6

2:07.6

 

5

29:59.4

9:40

7:10.7

1:23:38.4

3

70

Rachel Good

34

9

8:18.5

 

9

1:38.7

 

3

45:00.6

18.7

 

 

 

4

29:29.5

9:31

7:59.7

1:24:27.4

4

87

Laura Cole

31

12

9:10.9

 

8

1:37.8

 

2

44:23.9

18.9

3

1:50.8

 

6

30:25.5

9:49

11:01.3

1:27:29.0

5

88

Kate Colberg

31

7

8:06.9

 

4

1:09.9

 

 

 

 

11

50:53.0

 

2

27:28.8

8:52

11:11.1

1:27:38.7

6

100

Anne Mahon

32

2

7:22.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

52:33.6

 

3

28:57.6

9:20

12:26.1

1:28:53.7

7

116

Sara Stratton

30

6

7:58.1

 

15

46:38.2

 

 

 

 

1

0:49.1

 

13

36:02.4

11:37

15:00.3

1:31:27.9

8

119

Jamie Beller

33

17

10:21.8

 

11

1:40.7

 

 

 

 

10

47:33.4

 

7

32:13.0

10:24

15:21.4

1:31:49.0

9

123

Katie Wells

31

5

7:42.3

 

2

0:51.4

 

 

 

 

9

47:21.5

 

14

36:45.4

11:51

16:13.1

1:32:40.7

10

138

Julie Droog

33

11

8:58.5

 

3

0:56.2

 

4

45:11.3

18.6

 

 

 

20

40:01.8

12:55

18:40.2

1:35:07.9

11

141

Marie Elliott

34

16

10:03.8

 

6

1:27.6

 

6

46:49.3

17.9

5

1:58.5

 

12

34:54.9

11:15

18:46.5

1:35:14.2

12

143

Emily Ferguson

31

1

7:21.2

 

12

2:06.1

 

5

46:39.0

18.0

4

1:52.9

 

16

37:28.8

12:05

19:00.5

1:35:28.2

13

155

Karen Wachter

31

8

8:15.7

 

16

54:24.1

 

 

 

 

2

1:00.4

 

11

34:37.1

11:10

21:49.8

1:38:17.5

14

158

Katherine Burt

34

19

10:57.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

1:18:54.0

 

1

8:54.2

2:52

22:17.8

1:38:45.4

15

178

Brandy Maldonado

34

18

10:42.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

54:30.3

 

15

36:59.4

11:56

25:44.2

1:42:11.9

16

184

Lianka Soliz

31

13

9:19.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

52:34.4

 

22

41:32.4

13:24

26:58.3

1:43:26.0

17

185

Katie Berger

32

4

7:33.8

 

14

3:03.7

 

8

55:45.2

15.1

8

2:57.3

 

10

34:14.8

11:03

27:07.2

1:43:34.8

18

187

Nicole Haagenson

33

15

9:49.9

 

5

1:22.2

 

 

 

 

14

54:15.4

 

18

38:47.7

12:31

27:47.7

1:44:15.3

19

188

Kathryn Shuler

32

3

7:32.8

 

7

1:34.6

 

7

55:08.2

15.2

7

2:51.4

 

17

37:52.9

12:13

28:32.3

1:45:00.0

20

201

Raeanne Walker

34

23

16:09.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

1:01:19.5

 

9

33:46.8

10:54

34:47.8

1:51:15.4

21

209

Andrea Riggle

32

20

11:14.2

 

13

2:54.2

 

 

 

 

17

59:47.0

 

19

39:59.3

12:54

37:27.1

1:53:54.8

22

210

Heather Thomas

33

21

12:52.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

1:09:06.4

 

8

32:27.3

10:28

37:59.0

1:54:26.6

23

211

Tricia Lyday

30

22

14:28.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

58:45.8

 

21

41:14.7

13:18

38:01.4

1:54:29.1

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

32

Triny Leyva

39

6

8:27.7

 

1

0:41.1

 

 

 

 

8

42:16.1

 

2

25:58.3

8:23

 

1:17:23.3

2

71

Carolyn Stone

38

2

7:24.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

49:50.3

 

3

27:22.7

8:50

7:13.9

1:24:37.2

3

75

Amy Sahely

35

9

9:03.7

 

10

2:45.6

 

 

 

 

11

48:38.1

 

1

24:48.5

8:00

7:52.8

1:25:16.1

4

106

Christy Gonzales

38

10

9:40.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

47:41.5

 

10

32:05.7

10:21

12:04.7

1:29:28.0

5

107

Julie Dublonko

36

8

9:01.6

 

13

51:14.0

 

 

 

 

1

0:44.5

 

5

28:33.8

9:13

12:10.6

1:29:33.9

6

109

Lisa Simon

39

1

7:11.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

54:29.9

 

4

28:17.3

9:07

12:35.0

1:29:58.3

7

111

Celia Castillo

39

12

10:50.8

 

2

1:11.5

 

 

 

 

10

48:03.8

 

7

30:10.8

9:44

12:53.6

1:30:16.9

8

122

Karen Mooney

39

4

7:47.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

50:28.1

 

15

34:21.3

11:05

15:13.1

1:32:36.4

9

142

Cathy Normand

38

14

11:13.5

 

7

2:18.7

 

1

49:15.6

17.1

7

3:20.8

 

6

29:16.1

9:26

18:01.5

1:35:24.8

10

146

Cindy Nicasio

36

11

10:41.2

 

8

2:24.1

 

 

 

 

15

50:09.2

 

12

32:41.1

10:33

18:32.3

1:35:55.6

11

151

Jennifer Reitzer

35

7

8:29.7

 

3

1:29.9

 

 

 

 

16

50:21.5

 

19

37:13.5

12:00

20:11.4

1:37:34.7

12

153

Lashaundra Christie

39

13

11:08.7

 

5

2:14.2

 

 

 

 

14

49:55.7

 

14

34:19.9

11:04

20:15.3

1:37:38.6

13

164

Susan Pope

36

5

7:47.9

 

6

2:18.1

 

 

 

 

21

56:36.3

 

13

32:51.1

10:36

22:10.2

1:39:33.5

14

166

Laura Tryphonopoulos

38

20

12:56.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

55:56.4

 

9

30:46.3

9:55

22:15.7

1:39:39.0

15

168

Vy Hopkins

38

16

11:26.1

 

9

2:33.9

 

 

 

 

12

49:32.3

 

18

36:22.6

11:44

22:31.6

1:39:54.9

16

179

Phuong Zubkoff

39

22

13:48.4

 

14

51:47.7

 

 

 

 

3

1:47.4

 

16

34:59.5

11:17

24:59.8

1:42:23.1

17

189

Michelle Marcheli

36

17

11:31.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

55:39.5

 

20

37:55.8

12:14

27:43.1

1:45:06.4

18

199

Dawn Renken

35

3

7:46.8

 

4

1:38.1

 

3

1:06:02.6

12.7

4

2:03.5

 

11

32:08.3

10:22

32:16.1

1:49:39.4

19

205

Anita Deuel

36

24

21:05.1

 

12

3:59.5

 

 

 

 

22

57:17.8

 

8

30:29.4

9:50

35:28.5

1:52:51.8

20

207

Amy Olivares

35

21

13:42.5

 

15

59:11.1

 

 

 

 

2

1:42.5

 

21

38:58.0

12:34

36:10.8

1:53:34.1

21

212

Victoria Firor

35

18

12:22.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

58:13.0

 

24

45:44.3

14:45

38:56.6

1:56:19.9

22

214

Stephanie Riggs

36

15

11:17.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

1:10:18.9

 

17

36:12.3

11:41

40:24.9

1:57:48.2

23

220

Brenda Blach

36

25

21:36.4

 

11

3:44.0

 

2

55:21.4

15.2

6

3:12.6

 

22

39:18.0

12:41

45:49.1

2:03:12.4

24

222

Patty Neiper

37

19

12:37.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

1:13:22.8

 

23

42:27.3

13:42

51:03.9

2:08:27.2

25

224

Kathleen Newton

37

23

14:12.7

 

16

1:07:31.6

 

 

 

 

5

2:10.1

 

25

51:12.3

16:31

57:43.5

2:15:06.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

17

Melanie Sun

40

4

8:24.9

 

1

0:38.7

 

 

 

 

4

40:02.7

 

1

23:36.0

7:37

 

1:12:42.3

2

26

Michele Marvin

41

1

6:27.7

 

2

0:52.1

 

 

 

 

6

43:28.7

 

3

25:17.9

8:09

3:24.1

1:16:06.5

3

29

Jill Heiser

43

2

8:09.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

43:14.3

 

2

25:12.5

8:08

3:54.1

1:16:36.5

4

42

Sonia Serrato

41

8

9:43.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

44:26.2

 

4

26:16.6

8:28

7:43.5

1:20:25.9

5

85

Andrea Witte

41

9

10:19.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

47:13.2

 

5

29:41.6

9:35

14:31.6

1:27:13.9

6

104

Sarah Scott

44

3

8:12.0

 

4

1:31.2

 

1

44:52.9

18.7

 

 

 

8

34:50.0

11:14

16:43.8

1:29:26.2

7

128

Jennifer Triplett

41

7

9:17.7

 

3

1:28.0

 

2

46:00.1

18.3

2

2:05.0

 

7

34:48.0

11:14

20:56.6

1:33:38.9

8

144

Jeanne-Anne Kellogg

43

5

8:31.5

 

5

2:14.3

 

3

47:01.8

17.9

3

2:53.3

 

9

34:57.8

11:16

22:56.4

1:35:38.7

9

159

Ronnie Maas

40

11

11:12.1

 

7

52:15.2

 

 

 

 

1

1:44.9

 

6

33:41.7

10:52

26:11.6

1:38:54.0

10

181

Courtney West

43

10

11:07.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

51:52.5

 

11

39:46.0

12:50

30:03.9

1:42:46.2

11

198

Diane Kelleher

44

13

11:51.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

1:37:34.1

31:28

36:43.4

1:49:25.8

12

213

Nikki Alvarez

40

12

11:35.1

 

6

3:11.8

 

 

 

 

11

1:02:50.6

 

10

39:16.5

12:40

44:11.6

1:56:54.0

13

218

Kristen Goldman

42

6

8:45.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

1:02:14.0

 

12

50:11.1

16:11

48:28.7

2:01:11.1

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

40

Tracy Demel

48

1

7:09.6

 

4

1:43.4

 

 

 

 

5

42:17.9

 

3

28:33.9

9:13

 

1:19:44.9

2

74

Kathleen Smith

47

5

9:23.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

47:24.3

 

2

27:56.1

9:01

4:58.7

1:24:43.6

3

76

Jodi Shaulsky

46

2

9:11.3

 

1

1:12.9

 

 

 

 

6

43:32.2

 

6

31:30.1

10:10

5:41.7

1:25:26.6

4

78

Paula Sokolich

49

12

12:53.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

58:15.3

 

1

14:41.8

4:44

6:06.1

1:25:51.0

5

127

Yvette Willson

45

9

10:36.6

 

10

51:39.3

 

 

 

 

1

0:55.6

 

5

30:10.7

9:44

13:37.3

1:33:22.2

6

133

Carla Tharp

47

6

9:47.6

 

9

3:28.2

 

 

 

 

12

52:00.0

 

4

29:16.5

9:26

14:47.4

1:34:32.3

7

137

Anne Fickel

46

7

10:24.8

 

3

1:29.5

 

 

 

 

9

48:22.6

 

7

34:31.8

11:08

15:03.8

1:34:48.7

8

152

Melissa Rankin

47

10

10:37.1

 

5

1:51.3

 

 

 

 

7

47:09.9

 

13

37:58.7

12:15

17:52.2

1:37:37.1

9

161

Karen Newman

46

8

10:30.5

 

2

1:23.4

 

2

50:09.4

16.7

2

2:18.3

 

9

34:57.3

11:16

19:34.0

1:39:18.9

10

162

Deborah Richter

46

3

9:13.6

 

8

2:49.2

 

1

48:47.8

17.2

3

2:23.4

 

11

36:10.8

11:40

19:40.0

1:39:24.9

11

173

Sylvia Harris

45

11

12:06.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

51:10.0

 

12

37:27.5

12:05

20:58.9

1:40:43.8

12

177

Susie Pyle

45

4

9:16.4

 

7

2:48.2

 

3

50:34.7

16.6

4

3:14.9

 

10

35:45.1

11:32

21:54.5

1:41:39.4

13

208

Jennifer Wurl

48

14

14:04.8

 

6

1:52.8

 

 

 

 

10

50:56.9

 

15

46:56.0

15:08

34:05.6

1:53:50.5

14

216

Juliet McRorey

46

13

13:16.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

1:10:22.5

 

8

34:32.9

11:08

38:27.4

1:58:12.3

15

219

Cynthia Hicks

48

15

15:32.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

1:03:19.5

 

14

43:53.4

14:09

43:00.9

2:02:45.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

41

Vivian Dunlop

50

6

8:50.8

 

1

1:06.3

 

1

40:36.3

20.7

3

1:59.5

 

2

27:51.9

8:59

 

1:20:24.9

2

53

Fiona Gordon

51

2

8:01.3

 

6

43:11.7

 

 

 

 

1

0:49.6

 

3

29:59.9

9:40

1:37.6

1:22:02.5

3

79

Suzy Seeley

51

7

11:34.3

 

7

47:20.4

 

 

 

 

2

1:12.3

 

1

25:46.3

8:19

5:28.5

1:25:53.4

4

101

Theresa Walker

51

4

8:09.0

 

2

1:39.4

 

2

46:09.8

18.2

4

2:28.4

 

4

30:38.8

9:53

8:40.5

1:29:05.4

5

120

Carmen Guzman

51

5

8:20.6

 

4

2:04.5

 

3

46:45.6

18.0

5

2:46.3

 

6

32:08.2

10:22

11:40.3

1:32:05.2

6

149

Judy Hufstetler

53

9

13:43.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

51:01.2

 

5

31:54.3

10:17

16:13.7

1:36:38.6

7

150

Allison Jones

50

1

7:06.2

 

3

1:53.9

 

 

 

 

8

51:30.1

 

9

36:39.1

11:49

16:44.5

1:37:09.4

8

156

Laura Williams

53

3

8:08.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

54:51.8

 

8

35:33.3

11:28

18:08.4

1:38:33.3

9

175

Gwen Wilkinson

51

8

13:23.6

 

5

2:55.3

 

 

 

 

7

51:16.6

 

7

33:47.9

10:54

20:58.5

1:41:23.4

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

131

Linnie Reichle

55

2

8:59.1

 

1

0:58.0

 

1

45:56.1

18.3

3

2:28.4

 

1

35:32.3

11:28

 

1:33:54.1

2

165

Barbara Inaba

59

4

11:28.7

 

2

1:45.0

 

 

 

 

4

50:00.7

 

2

36:22.2

11:44

5:42.6

1:39:36.7

3

190

Donna Huff

56

1

7:29.0

 

4

57:53.4

 

 

 

 

1

0:58.5

 

3

39:31.7

12:45

11:58.6

1:45:52.7

4

195

Emily Sattler

55

3

9:54.6

 

3

55:19.0

 

 

 

 

2

1:55.3

 

4

40:03.0

12:55

13:17.8

1:47:11.9

 
Top

Female 70 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

204

Marsha Smith

75

1

9:37.4

 

1

2:21.5

 

1

49:13.4

17.1

1

3:16.6

 

1

47:41.5

15:23

 

1:52:10.6

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Kevin Kleinhenz

43

1

5:21.1

 

1

0:18.0

 

1

33:06.6

25.4

 

 

 

1

22:36.5

7:17

 

1:01:22.3

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

3

Stuart Muirhead

45

1

5:14.6

 

1

0:29.3

 

1

33:54.2

24.8

 

 

 

1

24:58.4

8:03

 

1:04:36.5

 
Top

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

171

Noah Price

14

1

8:00.7

 

2

51:04.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

41:28.9

13:23

 

1:40:34.3

2

191

Jack Malanga

13

3

8:57.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

1:03:42.7

 

1

33:20.0

10:45

5:25.6

1:46:00.0

3

196

Jay Yeats

13

2

8:07.1

 

1

1:29.2

 

 

 

 

1

57:39.2

 

3

41:36.9

13:25

8:18.2

1:48:52.5

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

2

Patrick Labrode

17

1

4:40.7

 

1

0:20.5

 

1

37:53.3

22.2

1

1:20.4

 

1

19:12.5

6:12

 

1:03:27.4

2

34

William Hughes

18

2

6:47.7

 

2

0:43.7

 

2

40:43.6

20.6

3

1:50.2

 

3

27:48.6

8:58

14:26.4

1:17:53.9

3

68

Osman Rodriguez

15

4

8:37.9

 

4

3:16.4

 

 

 

 

4

47:36.6

 

2

24:45.5

7:59

20:49.1

1:24:16.5

4

84

Gil Shaulsky

17

3

7:30.1

 

3

1:15.2

 

3

44:54.8

18.7

2

1:24.2

 

4

31:47.2

10:15

23:24.1

1:26:51.6

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

86

Patrick Leneave

24

1

5:29.5

 

1

1:43.1

 

1

46:33.9

18.0

1

2:35.3

 

2

31:02.6

10:01

 

1:27:24.6

2

110

Ryan Seeley

22

2

6:49.1

 

2

1:51.0

 

2

48:46.0

17.2

2

2:37.3

 

1

30:01.5

9:41

2:40.5

1:30:05.1

3

140

Grant Bibby

23

3

9:06.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

1:26:02.1

27:45

7:44.2

1:35:08.8

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

19

Chris Clark

28

2

7:12.6

 

1

0:53.1

 

 

 

 

2

40:03.0

 

2

24:55.5

8:02

 

1:13:04.3

2

37

John Gumpf

27

3

8:55.2

 

2

2:03.9

 

1

42:31.0

19.8

1

1:44.2

 

1

23:00.9

7:25

5:10.9

1:18:15.2

3

77

Kelly Harkins

27

1

7:04.9

 

3

2:46.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

1:15:38.7

24:24

12:25.4

1:25:29.7

4

182

Don Brockman

29

4

9:11.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1:01:26.9

 

3

32:16.6

10:25

29:51.1

1:42:55.4

5

200

Russell Casteel

27

5

12:02.2

 

4

4:47.0

 

 

 

 

3

50:26.9

 

4

42:28.2

13:42

36:40.1

1:49:44.4

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

30

Brandon Firor

30

7

7:27.7

 

6

1:51.5

 

2

40:13.1

20.9

4

2:33.9

 

1

24:41.4

7:58

 

1:16:47.6

2

35

Silas Sarver

32

1

5:06.6

 

1

0:53.5

 

1

38:18.8

21.9

 

 

 

11

33:43.1

10:53

1:14.5

1:18:02.1

3

48

Wesley Barnett

31

5

7:24.4

 

2

0:53.6

 

 

 

 

5

40:44.1

 

8

32:05.5

10:21

4:20.2

1:21:07.8

4

49

Shaun Ebersole

32

9

8:02.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

43:37.7

 

4

29:28.9

9:30

4:21.4

1:21:09.0

5

51

Roy Atle Simonsen

32

10

8:29.2

 

3

1:12.3

 

4

42:45.6

19.6

2

1:54.6

 

2

27:18.0

8:48

4:52.3

1:21:39.9

6

56

Albert Wong

31

6

7:24.7

 

4

1:18.6

 

3

42:17.4

19.9

3

2:32.6

 

3

28:35.3

9:13

5:21.1

1:22:08.7

7

69

Allan Reitzer

34

3

6:56.6

 

12

41:37.6

 

 

 

 

1

0:54.4

 

12

34:50.3

11:14

7:31.4

1:24:19.0

8

92

Kjartan Vold

32

11

9:32.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

48:39.1

 

5

29:47.8

9:36

11:11.5

1:27:59.1

9

105

Dung Quach

32

14

11:13.6

 

9

2:44.0

 

 

 

 

7

45:37.6

 

6

29:52.0

9:38

12:39.6

1:29:27.2

10

118

Clint Auttonberry

32

2

6:31.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

53:37.6

 

7

31:38.3

10:12

14:59.4

1:31:47.0

11

134

Jeff Bourdier

33

16

12:33.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

48:28.8

 

10

33:30.4

10:48

17:45.4

1:34:33.0

12

139

Eric Melchor

34

13

11:12.8

 

7

1:57.7

 

 

 

 

9

48:33.8

 

9

33:24.1

10:46

18:20.8

1:35:08.4

13

169

Jim Newell

30

8

7:52.3

 

8

2:07.5

 

 

 

 

12

53:52.9

 

14

36:05.1

11:38

23:10.3

1:39:57.9

14

197

Doug Haduch

32

12

10:49.3

 

10

3:01.4

 

 

 

 

13

1:00:13.0

 

13

34:56.0

11:16

32:12.2

1:48:59.8

15

221

Paul Estrada

33

15

11:50.4

 

11

3:22.1

 

 

 

 

14

1:10:42.2

 

15

39:18.3

12:41

48:25.6

2:05:13.2

DNF

DNF

Neil Holmes

30

4

7:09.8

 

5

1:26.4

 

5

1:06:40.2

12.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:43:12.3

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

8

Mark Matthes

39

 

 

 

17

7:18.0

 

 

 

 

7

37:25.9

 

3

23:28.3

7:34

 

1:08:12.3

2

9

William Randy"" Warren

36

7

7:20.8

 

4

0:57.1

 

 

 

 

8

37:31.0

 

1

23:08.0

7:28

0:44.7

1:08:57.0

3

13

Brent Brasseaux

36

6

7:13.6

 

1

0:40.6

 

1

36:53.6

22.8

2

1:34.1

 

2

23:22.1

7:32

1:31.9

1:09:44.2

4

18

Donald Murphy

35

4

6:30.7

 

3

0:44.3

 

3

39:21.2

21.3

1

1:31.7

 

6

24:46.5

7:59

4:42.2

1:12:54.5

5

20

Matthew Kryger

35

1

5:15.4

 

2

0:42.5

 

 

 

 

9

40:37.4

 

13

27:09.6

8:45

5:32.6

1:13:44.9

6

24

Chris Nichols

35

5

6:58.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

43:28.0

 

8

25:13.1

8:08

7:26.9

1:15:39.2

7

25

Danny Marcheli

37

13

8:26.9

 

6

1:11.5

 

 

 

 

10

41:03.3

 

7

25:04.5

8:05

7:33.9

1:15:46.2

8

31

Albert Jasso

35

16

9:38.6

 

7

1:15.0

 

2

37:47.0

22.2

4

2:12.5

 

10

26:03.7

8:24

8:44.5

1:16:56.8

9

33

Robert Howell

38

14

9:29.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

43:41.8

 

5

24:24.9

7:52

9:23.5

1:17:35.8

10

44

Ben Castillo

38

12

8:16.1

 

9

1:20.3

 

 

 

 

17

45:03.5

 

9

25:58.4

8:23

12:26.1

1:20:38.4

11

50

Alex Fuller

36

2

5:22.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

44:56.0

 

15

30:59.8

10:00

13:06.1

1:21:18.4

12

52

Richard Stallings

36

20

13:02.6

 

13

1:49.2

 

 

 

 

12

43:07.9

 

4

23:47.9

7:40

13:35.3

1:21:47.6

13

58

Steve Tse

38

19

11:53.6

 

11

1:30.9

 

4

39:48.1

21.1

5

2:33.0

 

11

26:29.2

8:33

14:02.6

1:22:14.9

14

60

Sean Kelleher

39

8

7:39.3

 

16

2:44.7

 

 

 

 

18

45:55.5

 

12

26:50.0

8:39

14:57.2

1:23:09.5

15

63

Keith Brandt

38

11

8:13.1

 

5

1:06.4

 

5

41:54.0

20.0

3

1:58.7

 

14

30:29.1

9:50

15:29.2

1:23:41.5

16

81

Gavin Green

39

9

7:57.4

 

12

1:45.3

 

 

 

 

11

41:14.9

 

20

35:20.7

11:24

18:06.0

1:26:18.3

17

89

Shawn McAlpin

39

3

6:15.4

 

8

1:20.1

 

 

 

 

19

47:01.1

 

17

33:09.6

10:42

19:33.9

1:27:46.2

18

98

Bradley Eaves

39

18

10:55.3

 

15

1:52.9

 

 

 

 

14

43:37.3

 

16

32:11.0

10:23

20:24.3

1:28:36.6

19

114

Kevin Galloway

37

10

8:04.3

 

14

1:50.1

 

 

 

 

20

47:04.5

 

18

34:06.1

11:00

22:52.8

1:31:05.1*

20

126

Mike Elliott

38

17

10:16.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

48:26.3

 

19

34:33.8

11:09

25:03.9

1:33:16.2

21

170

Robert Cousins

36

15

9:31.6

 

10

1:23.1

 

6

49:06.2

17.1

6

2:43.7

 

21

37:26.5

12:05

31:58.9

1:40:11.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

5

Philip Vinal

44

2

6:31.2

 

4

0:49.9

 

 

 

 

14

37:28.0

 

1

21:25.4

6:55

 

1:06:14.6

2

7

Greg Colvin

44

11

8:02.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

34:23.3

 

7

24:36.7

7:56

0:47.7

1:07:02.3

3

10

Glenn Augustine

41

3

6:44.5

 

3

0:42.5

 

 

 

 

15

39:24.6

 

2

22:09.9

7:09

2:46.9

1:09:01.6

4

12

David Scholl

40

1

5:45.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

39:27.5

 

4

24:28.4

7:54

3:26.9

1:09:41.6

5

14

Arild Jakobsen

40

4

6:58.5

 

1

0:34.1

 

2

37:16.0

22.5

5

1:34.9

 

5

24:31.4

7:55

4:40.3

1:10:55.0*

6

16

John Malanga

43

6

7:12.8

 

2

0:36.4

 

1

36:51.4

22.8

6

1:40.2

 

8

25:52.0

8:21

5:58.3

1:12:12.9

7

21

Richard Paniagua

44

9

7:40.2

 

5

1:11.4

 

5

40:37.4

20.7

4

1:25.2

 

3

22:53.2

7:23

7:32.8

1:13:47.5

8

23

Paul Kahl

42

15

8:24.3

 

13

2:09.9

 

3

38:22.4

21.9

9

2:04.2

 

6

24:35.6

7:56

9:21.8

1:15:36.4

9

47

Michael Majewski

44

23

11:18.9

 

8

1:28.1

 

 

 

 

17

41:09.7

 

9

26:57.0

8:42

14:39.1

1:20:53.7

10

54

Greg Tucker

42

17

8:57.2

 

6

1:13.8

 

 

 

 

18

43:27.2

 

11

28:26.9

9:10

15:50.5

1:22:05.2

11

55

Mike Pratt

44

20

9:15.9

 

9

1:31.8

 

4

40:08.7

20.9

7

1:50.1

 

12

29:21.0

9:28

15:52.8

1:22:07.5

12

59

Jason Green

40

13

8:08.8

 

18

43:14.5

 

 

 

 

1

0:55.8

 

13

30:02.7

9:41

16:07.2

1:22:21.8

13

61

Stephen Cardin

42

5

7:00.2

 

10

1:36.0

 

 

 

 

19

44:08.5

 

16

30:51.9

9:57

17:22.0

1:23:36.6

14

67

Dinh Pham

43

22

10:16.0

 

20

45:01.7

 

 

 

 

2

1:05.2

 

10

27:53.0

9:00

18:01.3

1:24:15.9

15

73

Blake Horn

43

12

8:06.8

 

19

44:49.5

 

 

 

 

3

1:10.5

 

15

30:33.0

9:51

18:25.2

1:24:39.9

16

96

Travis Heiser

42

16

8:41.7

 

15

2:23.6

 

7

43:45.2

19.2

8

1:58.5

 

17

31:25.7

10:08

22:00.2

1:28:14.8

17

103

Jeffrey Kangieser

44

7

7:30.9

 

17

2:48.3

 

 

 

 

20

48:25.3

 

14

30:30.9

9:50

23:00.7

1:29:15.4

18

112

Robert Haine

40

10

7:48.3

 

7

1:24.6

 

8

45:03.0

18.6

10

2:24.7

 

19

33:55.1

10:56

24:21.1

1:30:35.8

19

136

Alejandro Lopez

40

19

9:15.0

 

12

1:53.7

 

 

 

 

21

51:59.5

 

18

31:33.8

10:11

28:27.5

1:34:42.1

20

172

Marcus Malonson

40

21

9:42.1

 

14

2:14.6

 

9

47:59.6

17.5

12

2:37.4

 

21

38:02.2

12:16

34:21.4

1:40:36.0

21

174

Jim Cason

41

18

9:07.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

56:46.8

 

20

34:57.6

11:16

34:37.0

1:40:51.7

22

186

Angelo Ferrari

42

14

8:19.6

 

16

2:31.2

 

6

43:33.8

19.3

11

2:37.4

 

23

46:39.6

15:03

37:27.0

1:43:41.6

23

192

Benjamin Butchko

44

8

7:39.0

 

11

1:42.1

 

 

 

 

22

56:16.0

 

22

40:25.5

13:02

39:48.0

1:46:02.7

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

6

Kurt Restemyer

49

1

6:25.2

 

1

0:22.7

 

1

36:17.9

23.2

1

1:28.3

 

1

22:15.9

7:11

 

1:06:50.1

2

27

Aaron Joseph

45

5

7:56.1

 

3

1:19.1

 

 

 

 

6

39:29.6

 

3

27:35.9

8:54

9:30.6

1:16:20.7

3

43

Scott Witte

47

6

8:00.6

 

6

1:26.7

 

2

41:19.1

20.3

 

 

 

7

29:41.1

9:35

13:37.5

1:20:27.6

4

82

Jeff Brown

46

9

8:28.7

 

10

2:10.5

 

3

45:17.8

18.5

5

3:34.9

 

2

26:55.7

8:41

19:37.6

1:26:27.7

5

93

Doug Kerley

48

10

9:01.7

 

5

1:26.4

 

 

 

 

8

45:10.4

 

8

32:26.0

10:28

21:14.5

1:28:04.6

6

95

Wesley Stone

48

7

8:06.8

 

9

2:10.4

 

4

46:08.0

18.2

4

3:33.3

 

4

28:15.0

9:07

21:23.5

1:28:13.6*

7

102

Kyle Stewart

47

4

7:51.1

 

2

0:47.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

1:20:34.9

25:59

22:23.0

1:29:13.1

8

113

Dave Cardone

45

13

10:06.0

 

8

2:02.1

 

 

 

 

7

44:38.9

 

9

34:05.8

11:00

24:02.8

1:30:52.9

9

121

David Crave

46

3

7:00.6

 

7

1:57.7

 

5

51:24.0

16.3

3

3:04.9

 

5

29:06.2

9:23

25:43.4

1:32:33.5

10

125

John Robinson

47

11

9:22.1

 

4

1:19.4

 

 

 

 

9

47:02.7

 

10

35:26.7

11:26

26:20.8

1:33:10.9

11

130

Kurt Robinson

45

2

6:26.6

 

11

2:57.7

 

 

 

 

10

48:29.6

 

11

35:57.1

11:36

27:00.9

1:33:51.0

12

135

David Meyer

48

8

8:24.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

48:58.6

 

12

37:15.7

12:01

27:48.9

1:34:39.0

13

147

Doug McRorey

49

12

9:32.8

 

12

3:11.9

 

6

51:59.0

16.2

2

2:08.8

 

6

29:14.2

9:26

29:16.6

1:36:06.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

46

Thomas Gauthey

53

3

7:45.8

 

1

1:15.7

 

 

 

 

3

44:53.6

 

1

26:48.6

8:39

 

1:20:43.8

2

65

Joe Wilkinson

53

2

7:24.2

 

2

41:46.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

34:49.5

11:14

3:16.0

1:23:59.8

3

115

Jeff Trevino

50

1

7:10.1

 

5

55:55.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

38:31.8

12:25

10:27.2

1:31:11.0

4

117

Charlie Meienberg

54

6

8:28.4

 

3

44:11.5

 

 

 

 

1

1:23.0

 

5

37:30.1

12:06

10:49.3

1:31:33.1

5

124

Philip Moran

53

5

8:05.2

 

4

50:45.2

 

 

 

 

2

1:51.5

 

2

32:27.0

10:28

12:25.2

1:33:09.0

6

132

Mark Ashey

51

4

7:51.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

53:05.9

 

3

33:06.9

10:41

13:20.1

1:34:03.9

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

15

Dan Black

56

1

7:12.6

 

1

0:34.8

 

1

37:05.8

22.7

1

1:34.5

 

1

24:27.4

7:53

 

1:10:55.2

2

22

David Stephens

56

5

7:55.2

 

2

0:58.1

 

 

 

 

5

38:02.3

 

2

27:07.4

8:45

3:07.9

1:14:03.1

3

38

Jeff Gill

55

3

7:43.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

1:11:48.4

23:10

8:36.9

1:19:32.1

4

39

Peter Cook

56

6

8:32.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

42:48.4

 

4

28:18.5

9:08

8:44.2

1:19:39.4

5

64

Ken Merenda

55

9

12:04.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

44:06.6

 

3

27:44.6

8:57

13:00.8

1:23:56.0

6

72

Brede Kiefos

56

2

7:41.3

 

4

1:35.9

 

2

41:31.1

20.2

2

2:02.3

 

6

31:48.5

10:15

13:44.0

1:24:39.2

7

90

Ken Denney

56

7

8:51.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

45:57.0

 

7

33:05.5

10:40

16:58.9

1:27:54.1

8

97

Ric Guenther

58

4

7:46.6

 

5

2:30.8

 

3

41:56.5

20.0

3

2:22.5

 

8

33:53.6

10:56

17:34.9

1:28:30.1

9

129

Oswaldo Puentes

56

11

12:41.9

 

6

2:31.8

 

 

 

 

10

47:18.7

 

5

31:14.4

10:05

22:51.7

1:33:46.9

10

167

Steve Lowe

57

8

11:05.2

 

7

50:47.4

 

 

 

0.14

4

2:46.2

 

9

36:02.8

11:37

28:46.4

1:39:41.6

11

183

David Salvette

59

10

12:12.2

 

3

1:31.9

 

 

 

 

9

46:39.8

 

11

42:42.9

13:46

32:11.7

1:43:06.9

12

217

James Fowler

56

12

18:31.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

57:20.6

 

10

42:36.0

13:45

47:32.7

1:58:27.9

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

36

Chuck Micus

60

4

8:36.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

43:31.6

 

1

26:03.0

8:24

 

1:18:10.9

2

80

Ruben Solis

61

8

14:16.4

 

3

1:17.7

 

 

 

 

5

42:19.5

 

2

28:10.8

9:05

7:53.6

1:26:04.6

3

83

David Holsey

64

2

7:42.6

 

2

1:17.5

 

1

41:21.7

20.3

1

2:00.3

 

3

34:17.0

11:04

8:28.3

1:26:39.2

4

108

Jon Monteith

61

5

10:48.7

 

4

1:27.9

 

 

 

 

3

41:19.1

 

4

36:01.8

11:37

11:26.6

1:29:37.5

5

154

Charles Niziol

60

3

8:27.1

 

6

2:32.8

 

 

 

 

7

47:00.4

 

6

40:08.1

12:57

19:57.5

1:38:08.5

6

180

Robert Inaba

61

6

11:15.0

 

5

1:45.1

 

 

 

 

8

50:14.9

 

5

39:10.3

12:38

24:14.5

1:42:25.4

7

193

Steve Ohnimus

64

1

7:36.3

 

1

0:32.1

 

 

 

 

4

42:01.0

 

8

56:50.8

18:20

28:49.3

1:47:00.3

8

206

Norm De Lue

62

7

12:29.3

 

7

3:18.8

 

2

48:14.1

17.4

2

3:24.8

 

7

45:36.7

14:43

34:52.7

1:53:03.7

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

66

Harris Hoelscher

69

1

8:58.4

 

1

1:01.0

 

 

 

 

1

42:31.6

 

1

31:36.4

10:12

 

1:24:07.5

2

160

Jay Farr

68

2

9:03.1

 

2

1:59.5

 

 

 

 

2

45:36.4

 

2

42:26.5

13:41

14:58.1

1:39:05.6

 
Top

Male 70 to 98

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

163

James Rosborough

75

1

8:45.7

 

1

0:57.7

 

1

47:33.7

17.7

1

2:44.3

 

1

39:29.4

12:44

 

1:39:30.9

 

Male Relay

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Gutierrez Gutierrez

14

1

7:39.3

 

1

0:25.0

 

 

 

 

1

38:31.3

 

1

27:56.6

9:01

 

1:14:32.2

 

Female Relay

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Mcdaniel Taylor McDaniel

51

1

8:49.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

54:05.3

 

1

33:38.7

10:51

 

1:36:33.5

 

Mixed Relay

Top

Mixed

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Juul Juul Pottlitzer

34

4

7:17.7

 

4

35:07.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

25:29.4

8:13

 

1:07:54.2

2

2

Lacour Carroll Niesner

32

3

6:37.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

39:54.8

 

1

23:05.6

7:27

 

1:09:38.1

3

3

Bauer Richey Wasson

37

2

6:11.4

 

5

39:17.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

26:37.1

8:35

 

1:12:06.5

4

4

Chan Baughman Neff

51

5

7:29.2

 

1

0:23.1

 

1

43:28.4

19.3

1

1:37.8

 

3

26:21.9

8:30

 

1:19:20.5

5

5

Leyrer Citro Leyrer

34

1

6:02.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

47:14.6

 

5

26:37.3

8:35

 

1:19:54.8

6

6

Thompson Fox Fox

34

7

8:47.0

 

2

0:24.1

 

 

 

 

2

39:54.6

 

7

33:03.6

10:40

 

1:22:09.4

7

7

Collins Collins Collins

12

8

8:59.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

44:56.9

 

6

32:01.4

10:20

 

1:25:57.5

8

8

Irvine Irvine Irvine

32

6

7:33.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

47:02.0

 

8

35:55.0

11:35

 

1:30:30.9

9

9

Driesch Lowe Driesch

56

9

9:43.7

 

3

0:40.3

 

 

 

 

7

55:25.5

 

9

45:13.4

14:35

14:29.5

1:51:03.0

 

Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Jon Harris

44

16

17:02.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

52:54.7

 

 

 

**:29

 

35:25.2

2

2

Craig Parks

40

5

7:15.8

 

12

39:56.0

 

 

 

 

2

1:04.4

 

1

24:33.1

7:55

37:24.2

1:12:49.4

3

3

Joshua Stibrich

33

1

5:20.8

 

1

0:44.8

 

1

38:18.4

21.9

3

1:53.2

 

6

31:55.8

10:18

42:47.8

1:18:13.0

4

4

Hugh Forque

39

2

6:47.5

 

4

1:23.5

 

 

 

 

9

41:06.5

 

3

29:10.1

9:25

43:02.6

1:18:27.8

5

5

Travis Rothwell

40

7

8:45.5

 

3

1:13.2

 

 

 

 

8

40:11.9

 

2

28:53.9

9:19

43:39.4

1:19:04.6

6

6

Arthur Langham

42

4

7:15.0

 

2

1:09.6

 

 

 

 

11

44:38.0

 

9

37:19.0

12:02

54:56.5

1:30:21.7

7

7

Thane Twiggs

45

8

9:17.4

 

6

1:42.0

 

2

41:56.8

20.0

5

2:58.1

 

7

35:00.6

11:17

55:29.8

1:30:55.0

8

8

Darren Keithley

41

11

9:58.2

 

8

1:52.3

 

 

 

 

10

44:35.7

 

8

35:59.9

11:36

57:01.0

1:32:26.2

9

9

Tom Fay

43

12

11:09.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

52:50.4

 

4

30:16.0

9:46

58:51.1

1:34:16.3

10

10

Neal Rosen

38

10

9:30.7

 

13

53:25.0

 

 

 

 

1

0:52.8

 

5

30:49.3

9:56

59:12.7

1:34:37.9

11

11

Richard Richter

42

3

6:49.5

 

7

1:42.4

 

3

43:48.8

19.2

7

3:05.7

 

12

39:45.6

12:49

59:46.9

1:35:12.1

12

12

Jim Hopkins

36

6

8:29.8

 

5

1:29.6

 

 

 

 

12

46:47.7

 

11

39:08.3

12:37

1:00:30.2

1:35:55.4

13

13

Frank Briscoe

54

9

9:29.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

56:08.3

 

10

38:14.9

12:20

1:08:27.8

1:43:53.0

14

14

Don Hunt

53

14

12:47.1

 

11

3:44.9

 

4

45:27.9

18.5

6

3:03.9

 

13

40:44.8

13:08

1:10:23.5

1:45:48.7

15

15

Chris Price

45

15

15:30.4

 

10

2:51.3

 

 

 

 

13

51:29.7

 

15

47:39.3

15:22

1:22:05.6

1:57:30.8

16

16

Joshua Akerman

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

2:01:59.0

39:21

1:26:33.8

2:01:59.0

17

17

Ryan Byrd

20

13

12:44.5

 

9

2:31.8

 

5

1:03:13.5

13.3

4

2:23.8

 

14

44:33.8

14:22

1:30:02.2

2:05:27.4

 

Athena

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Amy Jones

36

1

6:28.5

 

3

49:37.1

 

 

 

 

1

1:31.3

 

1

34:08.3

11:01

 

1:31:45.2

2

2

Tarrow Henderson

38

4

12:45.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

53:17.4

 

2

39:00.4

12:35

13:17.9

1:45:03.1

3

3

Sharon Mensik

46

5

13:47.3

 

1

2:31.1

 

 

 

 

3

48:25.5

 

3

40:39.4

13:07

13:38.1

1:45:23.4

4

4

Melanie Rosen

41

2

8:06.5

 

4

51:24.5

 

 

 

 

2

2:20.5

 

5

46:18.8

14:56

16:25.1

1:48:10.3

5

5

Jackie Harris

44

3

12:37.9

 

2

3:40.4

 

 

 

 

4

51:08.9

 

4

40:43.5

13:08

16:25.5

1:48:10.8

 

Unknown or DQ

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim400M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike14M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run3.1M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Unknown Partic. 144

2

36:44.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

53:07.6

 

1

42:08.6

13:35

 

2:12:00.7

DNF

DNF

Steven Atkin

45

1

10:58.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

44:01.2

 

 

 

 

97:47:59.2

 

DNF

DNF

Unknown Chip: DN6P77G

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

16:47.2

50.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

97:47:59.2