Huntsville Half Marathon-Quarter-5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Collazos Houston TX 279 23 12   1:36:22.1 1:36:24.0 7:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Torres Katy TX 25 19 1   1:20:27.4 1:20:28.0 6:08/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shyanne Largent 244 12 134   2:09:29.0 2:09:29.0 9:53/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Largent 243 14 59   1:48:39.2 1:48:40.5 8:18/M
2 Tristan Carico 162 14 224 1:05:02.7 2:53:42.0 2:53:49.0 13:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keeley Spoon Conroe TX 29 19 76   1:54:31.4 1:54:47.4 8:45/M
2 Kristina Wear 41 19 93 4:54.3 1:59:25.7 1:59:50.1 9:07/M
3 Jamie Odum 127 19 182 32:55.9 2:27:27.3 2:27:37.3 11:15/M
4 Mariana Cerecero 206 18 186 34:36.2 2:29:07.6 2:29:21.1 11:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Schmidt Houston TX 149 19 2   1:24:29.7 1:24:30.0 6:27/M
2 Devan Evans 210 19 20 15:14.3 1:39:44.1 1:40:05.3 7:37/M
3 Korey Wise Spring TX 190 16 25 15:48.5 1:40:18.2 1:40:22.4 7:39/M
4 Caleb Reynolds 247 16 68 27:11.2 1:51:40.9 1:51:40.9 8:31/M
5 Andrew Mueller 241 19 79 30:21.1 1:54:50.8 1:55:16.3 8:46/M
6 Aaron McDonald 144 15 88 33:54.5 1:58:24.2 1:58:26.0 9:02/M
7 Keith Herrin 82 16 144 47:29.4 2:11:59.1 2:12:17.9 10:05/M
8 Joseph Mapula 209 19 151 50:55.0 2:15:24.8 2:15:46.5 10:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber Gluth 228 21 43   1:45:07.1 1:45:07.1 8:01/M
2 Hannah Daniel 100 22 52 1:26.9 1:46:34.1 1:46:45.2 8:08/M
3 Meaghan Ryan 173 20 71 7:48.3 1:52:55.5 1:53:29.6 8:37/M
4 Rachael Moore 113 20 82 10:19.7 1:55:26.9 1:55:31.7 8:49/M
5 Sonia Garcia 126 20 84 11:38.2 1:56:45.4 1:57:20.4 8:55/M
6 Lauren Seckinger 132 24 91 13:36.0 1:58:43.2 1:58:46.8 9:04/M
7 Alyssa Crocker 267 21 121 19:56.8 2:05:04.0 2:05:17.4 9:33/M
8 Crystal McCown 196 23 130 22:44.0 2:07:51.2 2:08:10.0 9:46/M
9 Katerina Kaczmarski 130 20 133 23:12.3 2:08:19.5 2:08:52.3 9:48/M
10 Shelly Searles 110 22 142 26:00.1 2:11:07.3 2:11:22.5 10:01/M
11 Crystal Spencer Houston TX 151 23 143 26:06.3 2:11:13.5 2:11:22.2 10:01/M
12 Dana Tanner 73 20 149 29:14.9 2:14:22.0 2:14:38.4 10:15/M
13 Danyelle Evans 168 21 152 30:19.3 2:15:26.5 2:15:48.2 10:20/M
14 Elizabeth Parent Houston TX 269 21 181 42:18.8 2:27:26.0 2:27:35.8 11:15/M
15 Carissa Marble 36 24 204 53:39.2 2:38:46.4 2:39:11.0 12:07/M
16 Amanda Studebaker 124 20 211 56:17.2 2:41:24.4 2:41:58.7 12:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Titus Houston TX 138 20 5   1:30:39.1 1:30:45.0 6:55/M
2 Philippe Dentino Houston TX 128 20 6 0:28.7 1:31:07.8 1:31:10.0 6:57/M
3 Maxsimino Montes 38 21 9 4:17.9 1:34:57.0 1:35:03.5 7:15/M
4 Zach Horbersang 272 21 15 7:14.4 1:37:53.5 1:38:14.5 7:28/M
5 Daniel Collazos 51 24 21 9:20.8 1:40:00.0 1:40:03.7 7:38/M
6 Patrick Casey 217 21 26 10:26.6 1:41:05.7 1:41:36.1 7:43/M
7 James Dickens 223 20 31 12:32.3 1:43:11.4 1:43:43.0 7:53/M
8 Thomas Gould 266 20 32 12:32.8 1:43:11.9 1:43:42.6 7:53/M
9 Howard Holzer 226 20 41 13:53.8 1:44:32.9 1:45:03.6 7:59/M
10 Kyle Stringer 218 20 42 14:20.3 1:44:59.5 1:45:30.6 8:01/M
11 Michael Kowpak 183 20 46 15:02.0 1:45:41.1 1:46:12.8 8:04/M
12 Nicholas Parrish 251 22 63 18:42.6 1:49:21.8 1:49:46.8 8:21/M
13 Max Goulas 224 21 69 21:02.0 1:51:41.1 1:52:11.6 8:32/M
14 Kyle Futch 221 22 72 22:18.2 1:52:57.3 1:53:22.9 8:37/M
15 Edward Berlanga Houston TX 12 24 78 23:59.4 1:54:38.5 1:54:59.1 8:45/M
16 Erik Johnson Houston TX 47 22 83 26:05.5 1:56:44.6 1:56:48.3 8:55/M
17 Joseph Spads 219 22 127 36:48.1 2:07:27.2 2:08:02.4 9:44/M
18 Nick Montes 166 24 132 37:18.4 2:07:57.5 2:08:10.1 9:46/M
19 Chase Guillory 276 23 201 1:07:17.5 2:37:56.7 2:38:20.6 12:03/M
20 Drew Garner 275 23 202 1:07:18.2 2:37:57.4 2:38:21.4 12:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kas Kramer 198 25 55   1:47:20.9 1:47:20.9 8:12/M
2 Marlen Pena 167 27 74 6:53.8 1:54:14.8 1:54:23.8 8:43/M
3 Michelle Collins Houston TX 134 27 92 11:22.7 1:58:43.6 1:58:47.4 9:04/M
4 Krystal Boyle 186 29 105 14:43.1 2:02:04.1 2:02:25.1 9:19/M
5 Robyn Reyes Beaumont TX 185 26 117 17:24.5 2:04:45.5 2:04:51.7 9:31/M
6 Kallie Fitzpatrick The Woodlands TX 84 25 122 18:02.8 2:05:23.8 2:05:34.0 9:34/M
7 Jessica Hoffmann 139 26 126 19:55.4 2:07:16.4 2:07:41.2 9:43/M
8 Charlene Lybbert 202 27 150 27:49.7 2:15:10.7 2:15:30.2 10:19/M
9 Ashley Ochoa Angleton TX 79 27 156 30:42.4 2:18:03.4 2:18:20.4 10:32/M
10 Rachel Williams Houston TX 3 28 157 30:43.5 2:18:04.5 2:18:29.7 10:32/M
11 Nicole Pietragallo Lake Jackson TX 8 28 158 30:44.1 2:18:05.0 2:18:30.1 10:32/M
12 Cameron Seale 263 26 165 33:38.8 2:20:59.8 2:21:32.2 10:46/M
13 Lisha Stringer Lufkin TX 13 29 166 33:49.1 2:21:10.1 2:21:44.8 10:47/M
14 Kylee Young 258 29 171 34:50.7 2:22:11.6 2:22:23.2 10:51/M
15 Danielle Fuellling 19 26 178 38:50.2 2:26:11.2 2:26:33.2 11:10/M
16 Melissa Booth 75 28 184 41:39.0 2:29:00.0 2:29:42.1 11:22/M
17 Eileen Hennessy 46 27 205 52:22.0 2:39:43.0 2:40:21.3 12:12/M
18 Jana Buller 255 29 213 54:39.4 2:42:00.4 2:42:40.7 12:22/M
19 Kristy Nagel 146 28 214 54:39.7 2:42:00.7 2:42:41.4 12:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Collins 133 28 7   1:33:16.7 1:33:16.7 7:07/M
2 Mark Shockley 204 25 13 3:40.1 1:36:56.8 1:37:02.8 7:24/M
3 Alan Gaska 9 25 17 5:08.2 1:38:24.9 1:38:25.4 7:31/M
4 Michael Deane 264 28 30 9:50.0 1:43:06.8 1:43:20.0 7:52/M
5 Jeremy Kimbrough 107 25 34 10:09.7 1:43:26.4 1:43:58.5 7:54/M
6 Eddie Castillo 231 29 47 12:25.7 1:45:42.4 1:45:42.9 8:04/M
7 Ryan Collins Spring TX 37 28 49 12:52.3 1:46:09.1 1:46:18.7 8:06/M
8 Daniel Hootman 158 26 50 13:01.4 1:46:18.1 1:46:22.8 8:07/M
9 Joshua Lowrance 252 26 73 19:52.7 1:53:09.5 1:53:32.0 8:38/M
10 Dan Aikins 131 25 90 25:26.2 1:58:42.9 1:58:46.9 9:04/M
11 Cristian Cifuentes 233 29 97 26:48.5 2:00:05.3 2:00:43.2 9:10/M
12 Stephen Ahern 234 26 100 27:41.5 2:00:58.3 2:01:35.8 9:14/M
13 Curtis Savell 31 25 102 28:04.3 2:01:21.1 2:01:30.5 9:16/M
14 Patrick Broaddus 39 29 104 28:42.3 2:01:59.1 2:02:10.0 9:19/M
15 William Hoffmann 140 28 112 30:36.0 2:03:52.8 2:04:19.0 9:27/M
16 Nicholas Parker 60 29 118 31:32.3 2:04:49.0 2:05:13.0 9:32/M
17 Scott McCown 197 26 131 34:34.5 2:07:51.2 2:08:10.0 9:46/M
18 Jason Boyle 187 29 167 48:00.2 2:21:17.0 2:21:41.2 10:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Garner 48 32 37   1:43:46.5 1:43:56.6 7:55/M
2 Carissa Thomas Houston TX 24 30 48 2:00.6 1:45:47.1 1:46:14.0 8:05/M
3 Whitni Parker 105 33 61 5:11.4 1:48:58.0 1:49:16.8 8:19/M
4 Crystal Soto 112 30 101 17:11.8 2:00:58.4 2:01:28.4 9:14/M
5 Veronica Mollillian 280 33 108 19:08.4 2:02:54.9 2:03:35.5 9:23/M
6 Sara Cleveland The Woodlands TX 278 31 111 19:35.2 2:03:21.7 2:03:41.7 9:25/M
7 Aby Goff 260 32 138 26:44.7 2:10:31.3 2:11:03.8 9:58/M
8 Melissa Parker 95 32 153 32:38.1 2:16:24.7 2:16:44.7 10:25/M
9 April Payne 86 33 159 34:52.7 2:18:39.2 2:19:05.6 10:35/M
10 Feather Blake Willis TX 253 33 162 36:18.3 2:20:04.9 2:20:28.1 10:42/M
11 Myhr Angeli Go 77 33 170 37:53.6 2:21:40.1 2:21:55.5 10:49/M
12 Ashley Early Kingwood TX 188 31 183 45:01.7 2:28:48.2 2:29:18.7 11:22/M
13 Marsha Strickland 52 33 197 52:43.9 2:36:30.4 2:37:10.0 11:57/M
14 Ashley Womack 64 31 199 53:05.1 2:36:51.7 2:37:14.9 11:58/M
15 Patrina Mosca 155 34 208 57:12.8 2:40:59.3 2:41:10.8 12:17/M
16 Jill Geslison 174 34 212 58:09.6 2:41:56.2 2:42:26.9 12:22/M
17 Mary Jenke 56 30 219 1:04:59.2 2:48:45.7 2:49:22.9 12:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Fain 156 30 3   1:28:33.2 1:28:34.0 6:46/M
2 Christopher Ross 175 30 19 11:02.4 1:39:35.6 1:39:37.6 7:36/M
3 Steven Wright Huntsville TX 199 31 24 11:42.4 1:40:15.6 1:40:19.6 7:39/M
4 Ruben Flores 179 33 45 16:43.9 1:45:17.2 1:45:40.6 8:02/M
5 Brent Parker 106 32 80 26:21.4 1:54:54.6 1:55:13.8 8:46/M
6 Adam Rinaldi 216 34 128 38:54.2 2:07:27.4 2:08:02.9 9:44/M
7 Scott Durochez 213 31 147 44:49.1 2:13:22.4 2:13:41.7 10:11/M
8 Randall Montgomery 63 30 198 1:08:18.3 2:36:51.5 2:37:15.0 11:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karyn Ashton 136 35 22   1:40:04.2 1:40:05.0 7:38/M
2 Mckenzie Morse 236 35 38 3:59.2 1:44:03.5 1:44:06.3 7:57/M
3 Dani Gleason Humble, Tx 135 35 53 6:38.0 1:46:42.3 1:46:47.0 8:09/M
4 Lorie Thornton 116 36 89 18:30.2 1:58:34.4 1:58:40.1 9:03/M
5 Jessica Payne Huntsville TX 180 35 110 23:00.2 2:03:04.5 2:03:11.7 9:24/M
6 Sarah Price 192 36 135 30:16.2 2:10:20.5 2:10:48.5 9:57/M
7 Vinessa Mundorff 108 38 154 36:46.0 2:16:50.3 2:17:10.8 10:27/M
8 Kristy Vienne 21 35 168 41:29.7 2:21:33.9 2:21:38.9 10:48/M
9 Rene Talley 257 39 187 49:14.3 2:29:18.6 2:29:30.3 11:24/M
10 Carla Mangrum 43 39 188 51:37.3 2:31:41.6 2:32:16.0 11:35/M
11 Elda Hernandez 85 35 207 1:00:48.1 2:40:52.3 2:41:21.9 12:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eduardo Cano Katy TX 104 36 4   1:29:18.5 1:29:20.0 6:49/M
2 Joseph Gray Spring TX 122 38 10 6:01.4 1:35:20.0 1:35:20.0 7:17/M
3 Kevin Baker 169 37 39 14:58.0 1:44:16.5 1:44:20.1 7:58/M
4 Christopher Rasmussen 96 39 62 19:51.9 1:49:10.4 1:49:15.8 8:20/M
5 Iain Maley 222 38 77 25:19.8 1:54:38.3 1:55:07.4 8:45/M
6 Alvin Ingalla 67 36 94 30:11.4 1:59:30.0 1:59:45.0 9:07/M
7 Carlos Parada 68 37 95 30:12.4 1:59:31.0 1:59:35.0 9:07/M
8 Nathan Carico 161 35 103 32:28.1 2:01:46.7 2:01:53.4 9:18/M
9 Justin Flynn 145 38 109 33:42.0 2:03:00.6 2:03:08.3 9:23/M
10 Kevin Edney 121 36 124 37:13.7 2:06:32.3 2:07:17.3 9:40/M
11 Thomas Reynolds South Orange NJ 250 38 163 50:46.7 2:20:05.2 2:20:28.4 10:42/M
12 Jerico Golez 58 35 169 52:17.2 2:21:35.8 2:21:54.0 10:48/M
13 Stephen Rhoads 6 37 190 1:02:41.7 2:32:00.2 2:32:44.6 11:36/M
14 Micah Lipperd 57 35 200 1:08:01.9 2:37:20.4 2:37:44.0 12:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Anzick 14 43 60   1:48:43.1 1:49:23.9 8:18/M
2 Nikki Herrin Houston TX 81 40 70 3:47.1 1:52:30.3 1:52:42.4 8:35/M
3 Susan Henderson 102 42 98 11:51.8 2:00:35.0 2:00:45.8 9:12/M
4 Tracy Schaub 259 40 99 12:10.3 2:00:53.4 2:01:10.0 9:14/M
5 Tricia Etter 70 41 136 21:45.4 2:10:28.6 2:11:05.4 9:58/M
6 Elvira Dhir 177 42 137 21:45.7 2:10:28.8 2:10:28.8 9:58/M
7 Jina Cochran 214 42 140 22:19.3 2:11:02.5 2:11:37.2 10:00/M
8 Wendy Thomas 220 40 179 37:30.8 2:26:14.0 2:26:33.6 11:10/M
9 Kristina Maduzia Spring TX 189 43 185 40:18.1 2:29:01.3 2:29:17.6 11:23/M
10 Tammy Long 208 44 189 42:58.5 2:31:41.7 2:32:16.7 11:35/M
11 Laura Rhoads 5 43 191 43:17.9 2:32:01.1 2:32:44.8 11:36/M
12 Kristi Adams 152 40 192 45:34.0 2:34:17.2 2:35:02.1 11:47/M
13 Susan Walker Houston TX 215 43 203 49:31.7 2:38:14.9 2:38:36.2 12:05/M
14 Mary Kay Spellman 83 40 206 52:09.1 2:40:52.2 2:41:21.2 12:17/M
15 Lisa Earehart Humble TX 118 44 216 54:51.6 2:43:34.8 2:44:18.1 12:29/M
16 Lori Dunaway 172 41 222 1:03:56.7 2:52:39.9 2:52:57.6 13:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jc Guzman 115 40 8   1:33:41.6 1:33:42.1 7:09/M
2 Mark Crichton Conroe TX 195 43 14 3:18.1 1:36:59.8 1:37:02.4 7:24/M
3 Luis Suarez Katy TX 249 44 36 9:53.9 1:43:35.6 1:43:42.3 7:54/M
4 Brendan Reynolds 248 42 44 11:32.2 1:45:13.8 1:45:19.0 8:02/M
5 Ron Harmon 212 43 106 28:56.3 2:02:37.9 2:02:55.5 9:22/M
6 Edwin Gatus 76 43 113 30:17.1 2:03:58.7 2:04:15.0 9:28/M
7 Herbert Rodriguez Trinity, Tx 33 43 114 30:22.0 2:04:03.7 2:04:17.4 9:28/M
8 John Heller 271 44 123 32:06.1 2:05:47.8 2:05:56.4 9:36/M
9 Christopher Etter 165 44 125 33:10.9 2:06:52.5 2:07:29.2 9:41/M
10 Tim Herrin Houston TX 80 42 146 39:10.2 2:12:51.9 2:13:10.3 10:08/M
11 Chris Throckmorton 270 43 176 51:03.3 2:24:45.0 2:25:11.0 11:03/M
12 Rodney Cole 205 41 180 52:46.1 2:26:27.8 2:27:04.1 11:11/M
13 Jimee Burns Katy TX 30 44 196 1:01:37.2 2:35:18.8 2:35:50.7 11:51/M
14 Jeffrey Griffeth 181 40 217 1:10:29.1 2:44:10.7 2:44:48.5 12:32/M
15 Craig Corder 147 42 225 1:22:22.1 2:56:03.8 2:56:33.5 13:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline O'Brien-nolen Kingwood TX 141 47 18   1:39:12.0 1:39:18.1 7:34/M
2 Monica Montes 119 48 64 10:34.0 1:49:46.1 1:49:58.4 8:23/M
3 Jean Hofschulte Spring TX 97 45 66 11:36.1 1:50:48.2 1:51:01.0 8:27/M
4 Susan Thomas 15 45 141 31:53.7 2:11:05.7 2:11:26.0 10:00/M
5 Margaret Gulledge Huntsville TX 235 46 160 40:14.7 2:19:26.8 2:20:09.1 10:39/M
6 Robin Olson 23 46 174 44:17.0 2:23:29.0 2:24:08.2 10:57/M
7 Anita Sigler 239 48 194 55:42.3 2:34:54.3 2:35:33.2 11:49/M
8 Dorena Moore Pearland TX 49 47 215 1:03:19.2 2:42:31.2 2:43:14.6 12:24/M
9 Debbie Svoboda 237 48 218 1:08:57.2 2:48:09.2 2:48:48.3 12:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Shamblen Houston TX 203 47 16   1:38:06.3 1:38:08.3 7:29/M
2 Ricardo Posada 245 45 27 3:03.8 1:41:10.1 1:41:13.2 7:43/M
3 Jody Slaughter 268 49 35 5:23.1 1:43:29.4 1:43:36.7 7:54/M
4 Rolando Reyes 207 47 54 8:39.5 1:46:45.8 1:46:53.6 8:09/M
5 Scott McDonald 143 48 87 20:13.7 1:58:20.0 1:58:36.9 9:02/M
6 Jimmy Boutte 114 48 116 26:30.4 2:04:36.7 2:04:39.0 9:31/M
7 Robby Robbins Houston TX 62 46 210 1:02:59.6 2:41:06.0 2:41:06.0 12:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Husby 200 51 67   1:50:54.8 1:51:08.0 8:28/M
2 Donna Crocker Houston, Tx. TX 182 53 120 14:09.0 2:05:03.9 2:05:17.4 9:33/M
3 Deborah Spoon Conroe TX 27 51 129 16:49.5 2:07:44.3 2:08:00.0 9:45/M
4 Ruth Perez Spring TX 170 51 175 33:21.3 2:24:16.1 2:24:45.2 11:01/M
5 Elaine Minton 7 54 177 34:58.4 2:25:53.2 2:26:07.6 11:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Bugner 230 54 11   1:35:30.2 1:35:35.0 7:17/M
2 Paul Cardwell 176 53 23 4:38.0 1:40:08.2 1:40:08.2 7:39/M
3 Troy Pfeiferling 274 50 28 6:36.2 1:42:06.4 1:42:08.0 7:48/M
4 German Collazos Houston TX 50 54 29 7:08.8 1:42:39.0 1:42:41.8 7:50/M
5 James Donaldson 54 53 40 9:01.2 1:44:31.4 1:44:33.6 7:59/M
6 Jose Moreno Houston TX 164 51 51 11:02.7 1:46:32.9 1:46:33.9 8:08/M
7 Steve Bickford 191 51 57 12:35.9 1:48:06.1 1:48:07.6 8:15/M
8 Darryl Shreves Midway TX 157 52 81 19:29.0 1:54:59.2 1:55:01.1 8:47/M
9 Brent Butler 120 54 96 24:10.3 1:59:40.5 1:59:45.0 9:08/M
10 Gerry Kavanagh Houston TX 34 52 148 38:45.5 2:14:15.7 2:14:26.3 10:15/M
11 Robert Lott 109 51 164 45:11.2 2:20:41.4 2:21:21.6 10:44/M
12 Chris Mueller 240 52 173 46:51.5 2:22:21.7 2:22:51.0 10:52/M
13 Chris Mallinson Conroe TX 20 50 193 59:08.6 2:34:38.8 2:34:53.3 11:48/M
14 Fausto Mosca 154 52 209 1:05:30.5 2:41:00.7 2:41:11.6 12:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trudy Regnier 225 55 107   2:02:51.9 2:03:10.0 9:23/M
2 Kathy Haeckler Crockett TX 261 58 155 14:19.1 2:17:11.0 2:17:31.3 10:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Quentin Wingert, Jr. 254 58 56   1:47:52.9 1:48:16.4 8:14/M
2 Garret Vandenbelt Spring TX 4 56 58 0:25.0 1:48:18.0 1:48:23.3 8:16/M
3 Paul Ehrsam Houston TX 265 56 65 2:40.9 1:50:33.8 1:50:41.0 8:26/M
4 Jeffrey Spoon Conroe TX 28 56 75 6:37.7 1:54:30.7 1:54:46.9 8:44/M
5 Chris McMahon 103 58 115 16:32.4 2:04:25.4 2:04:33.7 9:30/M
6 Marty Davis 16 56 119 17:05.8 2:04:58.8 2:05:10.0 9:32/M
7 Gary Chapman 211 55 145 24:20.2 2:12:13.2 2:12:39.8 10:06/M
8 John Solomon 256 58 172 34:27.7 2:22:20.7 2:22:51.8 10:52/M
9 James Mitchell 277 59 220 1:04:18.0 2:52:11.0 2:52:48.8 13:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Cooley Houston TX 238 62 33   1:43:19.3 1:43:21.3 7:53/M
2 Christopher Haeckler 262 61 85 14:46.4 1:58:05.8 1:58:12.2 9:01/M
3 Kerry Rock 227 60 139 27:30.3 2:10:49.7 2:10:49.7 9:59/M
4 Joe Burckhardt 111 61 161 36:26.3 2:19:45.6 2:20:11.7 10:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Womack 53 66 195   2:35:11.5 2:35:56.8 11:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Howard Keenmon 142 65 223   2:53:34.9 2:54:19.1 13:15/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lindeen Houston TX 273 71 86   1:58:19.9 1:58:26.5 9:02/M
2 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 71 71 221 54:14.1 2:52:34.1 2:52:45.2 13:10/M
3 Gerry Simpson Houston, Tx 232 70 226 1:18:22.5 3:16:42.5 3:17:30.0 15:01/M
 

Quarter Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Denny 407 23 2   44:42.2 44:42.8 6:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Martin 430 23 1   36:22.5 36:22.8 5:33/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Woodham 695 9 13   56:52.2 57:10.5 8:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rieger The Woodlands TX 471 17 19   1:00:34.6 1:00:47.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Cleveland 468 23 6   49:06.0 49:06.0 7:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krista Morris 436 25 7   50:45.1 50:50.0 7:45/M
2 Kelley Hopper 419 29 27 14:39.2 1:05:24.4 1:05:24.4 9:59/M
3 Ashley Ivers 421 26 31 16:19.9 1:07:05.1 1:07:35.0 10:15/M
4 Lauren De Ferraz 406 28 32 16:45.5 1:07:30.7 1:07:54.4 10:18/M
5 Kristi Gilliland 415 29 39 18:32.3 1:09:17.5 1:09:50.9 10:35/M
6 Rebecca Ward 456 29 43 20:59.3 1:11:44.5 1:12:11.0 10:57/M
7 Mariah Reynolds 466 28 44 23:40.5 1:14:25.6 1:15:02.5 11:22/M
8 Megan Lucier 428 29 50 28:15.2 1:19:00.4 1:19:27.1 12:04/M
9 Naomi Krawzik 465 27 57 31:59.2 1:22:44.3 1:22:53.7 12:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fernando Gonzalez 473 29 4   46:32.0 46:32.3 7:06/M
2 Adam O'Neal 692 28 8 5:24.1 51:56.1 52:03.5 7:56/M
3 Joshua Flanagan 457 28 9 5:43.8 52:15.8 52:53.2 7:59/M
4 Ryan Johnson 423 29 35 22:01.6 1:08:33.6 1:09:07.2 10:28/M
5 Brian Piper 438 29 40 22:45.7 1:09:17.7 1:09:55.8 10:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Suescun 448 34 25   1:04:32.9 1:05:10.1 9:51/M
2 Emily Ludwig 429 31 28 1:32.6 1:06:05.5 1:06:22.9 10:05/M
3 Natalie Houston 420 31 29 1:32.8 1:06:05.7 1:06:22.9 10:05/M
4 Tara Loup 427 34 30 1:47.9 1:06:20.8 1:06:43.1 10:08/M
5 Jill Blake 402 34 38 4:30.8 1:09:03.7 1:09:17.6 10:33/M
6 Jen Bersani 401 32 52 15:05.3 1:19:38.3 1:20:09.1 12:09/M
7 Daniella Largent 425 34 64 35:13.9 1:39:46.8 1:40:20.8 15:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denson Moore 434 32 17   59:03.7 59:26.7 9:01/M
2 Matthew McDonald 432 33 18 1:22.0 1:00:25.7 1:00:53.2 9:13/M
3 Tom Wilson 454 32 53 20:36.4 1:19:40.2 1:20:10.8 12:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Woodham 696 38 14   57:13.6 57:32.7 8:44/M
2 Rebecca Schany 440 38 22 4:43.8 1:01:57.5 1:02:18.0 9:27/M
3 Kim Johnson 422 38 24 5:11.9 1:02:25.6 1:02:54.3 9:32/M
4 Christine Gann 414 36 48 19:20.7 1:16:34.4 1:17:07.6 11:41/M
5 Melissa Gillespie Davis 474 36 59 31:48.4 1:29:02.1 1:29:42.7 13:36/M
6 Diana Branch 469 37 65 42:33.7 1:39:47.3 1:40:21.1 15:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Strole 447 39 10   52:25.6 52:42.5 8:00/M
2 Michael Dunbar 409 38 15 6:25.3 58:51.0 58:51.0 8:59/M
3 Jacob Spradlin 445 39 36 16:13.4 1:08:39.0 1:08:54.1 10:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Dilbeck Spring TX 694 40 11   53:35.4 53:42.7 8:11/M
2 Misty Lampson 467 40 56 28:18.0 1:21:53.5 1:22:21.3 12:30/M
3 Connie Mathis 431 40 58 30:10.6 1:23:46.0 1:24:14.8 12:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Rowe 462 42 23   1:02:08.5 1:02:08.5 9:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deedee Terry Kingwood TX 449 45 16   59:03.0 59:03.0 9:01/M
2 Lavonne Zaiontz 459 45 41 10:33.9 1:09:36.9 1:10:07.8 10:38/M
3 Maria Villanueva 452 46 51 20:04.8 1:19:07.8 1:19:21.4 12:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leon Rieger The Woodlands TX 472 47 5   48:44.4 48:56.0 7:26/M
2 Martin Galicia 413 49 12 6:08.4 54:52.9 54:59.2 8:23/M
3 Mark Terry Kingwood TX 450 45 37 20:14.5 1:08:58.9 1:09:34.6 10:32/M
4 Marvin Dunbar 464 46 45 25:41.3 1:14:25.7 1:14:40.2 11:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Driskell 408 51 20   1:01:37.3 1:01:57.6 9:24/M
2 Ronda Robinson 439 54 47 14:44.5 1:16:21.9 1:16:41.0 11:39/M
3 Anna Shreves Midway TX 442 52 54 18:18.6 1:19:55.9 1:20:33.2 12:12/M
4 Terrie Whitaker 453 52 62 32:15.0 1:33:52.3 1:33:52.3 14:20/M
5 Cindy Pate 470 52 67 44:30.2 1:46:07.5 1:46:49.0 16:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Duncan 410 52 3   45:15.6 45:16.2 6:55/M
2 Glenn Green 416 50 21 16:22.6 1:01:38.2 1:01:53.7 9:25/M
3 Larry Elkins 411 52 63 50:44.3 1:36:00.0 1:36:00.0 14:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Parks 437 55 42   1:10:20.5 1:10:48.6 10:44/M
2 Danielle Skelton The Woodlands TX 443 55 46 4:30.3 1:14:50.9 1:15:22.1 11:25/M
3 Aquila Scott Houston TX 441 57 66 35:36.8 1:45:57.3 1:46:40.9 16:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Howard 475 59 34   1:08:33.1 1:09:15.4 10:28/M
2 Bill Thompson Conroe TX 451 59 49 8:13.0 1:16:46.1 1:17:27.7 11:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patsy Liao Kingwood TX 426 62 33   1:07:43.3 1:08:11.0 10:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Wilson Cypress TX 455 62 26   1:05:17.8 1:05:29.9 9:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janice Pietriak 461 67 60   1:30:23.7 1:31:10.0 13:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raymond Middleton The Woodlands TX 433 65 55   1:20:57.8 1:21:29.3 12:22/M
2 Joseph Pietriak 460 68 61 9:26.1 1:30:23.9 1:31:10.0 13:48/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Fabian 602 38 13   28:17.2 28:17.2 9:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian English 703 34 1   19:21.0 19:21.0 6:15/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Hendricks 664 11 42   34:25.1 34:25.1 11:06/M
2 Jayden Mathis 666 13 51 1:53.6 36:18.8 36:18.8 11:43/M
3 Sarah Oliver 607 11 73 18:22.0 52:47.2 52:47.2 17:02/M
4 Belan Martinez 662 9 81 44:01.8 1:18:27.0 1:18:27.0 25:18/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Slaughter 693 13 21   29:39.0 29:39.0 9:34/M
2 Andrew Fabian 657 8 45 5:45.8 35:24.9 35:24.9 11:25/M
3 Matthew Fabian 656 11 62 10:32.9 40:12.0 40:12.0 12:58/M
4 James` Oliver 608 14 68 20:34.9 50:14.0 50:14.0 16:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Aguilar 676 17 9   22:59.8 22:59.8 7:25/M
2 Paul Oliver 609 16 20 6:25.4 29:25.3 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Jack Marquez Jr 663 19 44 11:54.9 34:54.8 34:54.8 11:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Barragan 615 24 27   30:13.6 30:13.6 9:45/M
2 Katy Gipson 617 22 32 0:53.9 31:07.6 31:07.6 10:02/M
3 Bethany Shockley 638 24 35 1:48.4 32:02.1 32:02.1 10:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander Husby 668 20 7   22:48.0 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Robert Craig 683 23 24 7:00.0 29:48.1 29:48.1 9:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lara McCain 647 27 17   29:06.0 29:06.0 9:23/M
2 Candace Brown 654 28 18 0:02.2 29:08.3 29:08.3 9:24/M
3 Crystal Mahon 630 27 30 1:47.5 30:53.6 30:53.6 9:58/M
4 Lisa Shockley 446 25 33 2:17.2 31:23.3 31:23.3 10:07/M
5 Kayna Stavast-Piper 682 27 36 3:13.1 32:19.1 32:19.1 10:25/M
6 Dawn Kaukonen 639 28 46 6:20.4 35:26.5 35:26.5 11:26/M
7 Mai Naito 616 25 50 6:57.5 36:03.6 36:03.6 11:38/M
8 Pamela Orlando 628 27 83 2:20:48.6 2:49:54.6 2:49:54.6 54:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Lesher 652 29 6   22:35.9 22:35.9 7:17/M
2 Cody Redd 651 28 29 8:08.3 30:44.3 30:44.3 9:55/M
3 Andrew James 631 28 31 8:17.7 30:53.7 30:53.7 9:58/M
4 Miguel Carlos Cruz 705 25 40 11:41.1 34:17.0 34:17.0 11:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Heinemann 699 31 25   29:51.9 29:51.9 9:38/M
2 Brittany Kolkhorst 624 31 34 1:32.6 31:24.5 31:24.5 10:08/M
3 Tenille Hightower 621 30 54 6:57.7 36:49.6 36:49.6 11:53/M
4 Farrah Trevino 620 31 59 8:11.8 38:03.7 38:03.7 12:16/M
5 Rosemarie Barroga 281 32 60 8:30.5 38:22.4 38:22.4 12:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clayton Wukich 702 34 3   22:04.0 22:04.0 7:07/M
2 Julius Fernandez 706 33 41 12:17.6 34:21.7 34:21.7 11:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Valles 678 39 37   32:57.5 32:57.5 10:38/M
2 Katy Lampson 424 37 39 0:59.4 33:56.9 34:24.7 10:57/M
3 Michele MacIas 641 38 48 2:36.6 35:34.1 35:34.1 11:28/M
4 Velvia Keithley 700 39 80 31:53.2 1:04:50.7 1:04:50.7 20:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Griffin The Woodlands TX 600 39 19   29:21.7 29:21.7 9:28/M
2 Robert Bocanegra 691 38 28 0:55.9 30:17.6 30:17.6 9:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katerina Savelieva 633 40 14   28:39.8 28:39.8 9:15/M
2 Stacy Ulbig 685 42 23 1:00.4 29:40.3 29:40.3 9:34/M
3 Glendys Santos 675 42 43 5:50.3 34:30.2 34:30.2 11:08/M
4 Zulema Reyna 629 42 58 9:18.5 37:58.4 37:58.4 12:15/M
5 Judy Oliver 610 43 69 21:34.2 50:14.0 50:14.0 16:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlo Deason Hosuton TX 614 43 2   20:25.5 20:25.5 6:35/M
2 Jay Maze 604 41 52 15:53.6 36:19.1 36:19.1 11:43/M
3 Moises Martinez 661 42 82 58:02.5 1:18:28.0 1:18:28.0 25:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosemarie Bedoya 618 47 49   35:56.9 35:56.9 11:35/M
2 Tamara Brown 679 47 57 1:59.7 37:56.7 37:56.7 12:14/M
3 Dana Grant 673 45 74 16:53.9 52:50.8 52:50.8 17:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Lewis 635 47 4   22:05.3 22:05.3 7:07/M
2 Victor Hsaio 681 45 5 0:29.0 22:34.3 22:34.3 7:17/M
3 Willard Oliver 611 45 8 0:51.9 22:57.2 22:57.2 7:24/M
4 Kurt Meckfessel 659 45 10 1:41.6 23:46.9 23:46.9 7:40/M
5 Jim Deeke 660 45 15 6:44.3 28:49.6 28:49.6 9:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Martin 603 54 38   33:47.8 33:47.8 10:54/M
2 Peggy Searles 605 53 47 1:40.5 35:28.4 35:28.4 11:26/M
3 Margie Tidwell 643 51 53 2:49.2 36:37.1 36:37.1 11:49/M
4 Josephine Smith 688 54 75 19:03.9 52:51.8 52:51.8 17:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clark Courtright Houston TX 698 52 12   25:51.8 25:51.8 8:20/M
2 Chuck Fabian 655 53 55 11:14.9 37:06.7 37:06.7 11:58/M
3 Brian Behanger 645 51 64 16:03.7 41:55.6 41:55.6 13:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Ginder 667 59 70   50:41.2 50:41.2 16:21/M
2 Denise Henry 674 56 71 0:59.4 51:40.6 51:40.6 16:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Love 690 58 11   24:22.8 24:22.8 7:52/M
2 Al Salinas Houston TX 653 59 16 4:39.1 29:01.9 29:01.9 9:22/M
3 Craig Klempnauer 636 56 66 21:21.9 45:44.8 45:44.8 14:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marti Boyle 625 60 76   53:04.8 53:04.8 17:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Deason Houston TX 613 67 63   40:54.5 40:54.5 13:12/M
2 Marilynn Johnson 670 66 78 16:31.8 57:26.3 57:26.3 18:32/M
3 Sheila Stimmel 637 67 79 17:22.1 58:16.7 58:16.7 18:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Barnhill 684 65 22   29:40.3 29:40.3 9:34/M
2 Alton Robinson Houston TX 707 66 56 7:47.8 37:28.1 37:28.1 12:05/M
3 Larry Boyle 623 68 77 23:25.0 53:05.4 53:05.4 17:07/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Chenette 622 76 61   38:40.9 38:40.9 12:28/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Roden 689 71 26   29:52.4 29:52.4 9:38/M
2 Charles Frazier 658 79 67 17:13.6 47:06.1 47:06.1 15:12/M
3 True Cousins 649 78 72 21:55.3 51:47.8 51:47.8 16:42/M
Top

unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Heller 697 99 65   43:26.9 43:26.9 14:01/M

14.1 34e -->