Huntsville 5K

Age Group Results

December 03, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jessica Campbel Campbell Conroe, Tx 77304

37

15

4

 

20:27.0

20:27.0

6:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brent McDonald

119

35

1

 

19:35.1

19:35.1

6:18/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maddy Smith Smith Trinity, Tx 75862

101

12

30

 

28:00.0

28:11.0

9:02/M

2

Natalie Field

111

12

99

19:12.4

47:12.5

47:28.8

15:14/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Caleb Austin Austin Huntsville, Tx 77340

38

10

26

 

27:28.0

27:35.6

8:52/M

2

Cole Austin Austin Huntsville, Tx 77340

39

9

33

0:54.0

28:22.0

28:30.6

9:09/M

3

Khaden Bennett Bennett Arlington, Tx 76002

9

7

55

4:41.4

32:09.5

32:14.2

10:22/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Madison Ward Ward Huntsville, Tx 77340

1

18

12

 

24:43.3

24:53.3

7:58/M

2

Sadie Rinker Rinker Dallas, Tx 75248

83

15

39

4:17.3

29:00.6

29:15.4

9:21/M

3

Megan Gore Gore Woodville, Tx 75979

41

19

67

8:55.7

33:39.0

33:54.7

10:51/M

4

Emillie Heidema Heidmann Huntsville, Tx 77340

107

19

71

10:39.5

35:22.8

35:31.9

11:25/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cordell Roberts Roberts Huntsville, Tx 77340

15

13

2

 

19:58.4

20:02.3

6:26/M

2

Keanu Cousins Cousins Huntsville, Tx 77320

79

16

10

4:29.8

24:28.2

24:35.5

7:54/M

3

Bryan Foster Foster Conroe, Tx 77303

14

13

17

5:40.8

25:39.2

25:44.3

8:16/M

4

August Lafoy Lafoy Huntsville, Tx 77340

60

19

21

6:21.8

26:20.2

26:28.9

8:30/M

5

Stephen Clevela Cleveland Spring, Tx 77373

103

18

27

7:33.8

27:32.2

27:41.0

8:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rachel Hanna Hanna Trinity, Tx 75862

70

23

11

 

24:35.6

24:43.3

7:56/M

2

Marissa Hartlin Hartline Humble, Tx 77346

66

24

20

1:28.7

26:04.4

26:23.3

8:25/M

3

Jenna Stene Stene Austin, Tx 78733

94

20

23

2:27.7

27:03.3

27:09.6

8:44/M

4

Jessica Borth Borth Huntsville, Tx 77340

100

21

24

2:43.4

27:19.0

27:25.2

8:49/M

5

Unique Tan Tan Huntsville, Tx 77340

54

24

28

3:01.1

27:36.7

27:43.5

8:54/M

6

Amanda Goff Goff Houston, Tx 77006

69

27

36

4:05.6

28:41.2

28:54.7

9:15/M

7

Ryann Kaaa Kaaa Garland, Tx 75044

106

21

38

4:17.3

28:53.0

29:07.4

9:19/M

8

Scottie Ward Ward Huntsville, Tx 77340

2

21

42

5:09.4

29:45.1

29:55.6

9:36/M

9

Kayla Costello Costello Huntsville, Tx 77320

24

20

43

5:20.2

29:55.9

29:56.6

9:39/M

10

Lara McCain

123

26

46

6:55.6

31:31.3

31:38.7

10:10/M

11

Mai Naito Naito Huntsville, Tx 77340

3

24

47

6:55.8

31:31.5

31:43.9

10:10/M

12

Kelsi Leach Leach Montgomery, Tx 77304

88

22

52

7:28.8

32:04.4

32:15.6

10:21/M

13

Maria Strozier Strozier Conroe, Tx 77304

90

29

53

7:29.8

32:05.4

32:17.0

10:21/M

14

Gina Lopez Lopez Huntsville, Tx 77320

63

29

59

7:48.9

32:24.6

32:40.3

10:27/M

15

Caitlin Gullo Gullo Houston, Tx 77064

42

21

61

8:21.4

32:57.0

33:11.6

10:38/M

16

Tamra Weber Weber Huntsville, Tx 77340

32

20

62

8:22.5

32:58.1

33:12.2

10:38/M

17

Maria Koeppel Koeppel Huntsville, Tx 77340

55

25

63

8:28.8

33:04.5

33:16.0

10:40/M

18

Britanni Stanto Stanton New Waverly, Tx 77358

23

25

73

11:09.6

35:45.2

35:58.0

11:32/M

19

Jeanne Subjack Subjack Huntsville, Tx 77340

22

26

78

13:36.3

38:12.0

38:25.7

12:19/M

20

Magan Arnold Arnold Houston, Tx 77089

73

27

80

13:51.2

38:26.9

38:36.9

12:24/M

21

Pamela Steinmet Steinmetz Hunstville, Tx 77340

21

25

85

15:43.4

40:19.1

40:31.8

13:00/M

22

Ashley Spurlin Spurlin Huntsville, Tx 77320

80

25

87

17:35.3

42:10.9

42:24.3

13:36/M

23

Brittany Peter Peter Huntsville, Tx 77320

81

23

89

17:58.6

42:34.3

42:47.9

13:44/M

24

Stephanie Drake Drake Willis, Tx 77318

105

21

90

18:50.7

43:26.3

43:39.2

14:01/M

25

Erica Ramirez Ramirez Huntsville, Tx 77320

19

26

95

20:46.3

45:21.9

45:28.0

14:38/M

26

Meghan Masceri Masceri Conroe, Tx 77385

25

29

101

23:08.9

47:44.6

48:09.1

15:24/M

27

Amanda Dreumont Dreumont Pasadena, Tx 77503

96

26

102

23:10.5

47:46.2

48:09.3

15:25/M

28

Shenequwa Sampa Sampay Conroe, Tx 77304

36

27

106

26:17.0

50:52.7

51:05.5

16:25/M

29

Hayley Sebesta Sebesta Huntsville, Tx 77340

57

21

108

28:56.9

53:32.6

53:42.2

17:16/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alfonso Lopez Lopez Huntsville, Tx 77320

64

29

3

 

20:08.3

20:13.1

6:30/M

2

Joseph Clevelan Cleveland Huntsville, Tx 77340

76

22

5

1:02.8

21:11.1

21:20.0

6:50/M

3

Justin Begnoche Begnoche Trinity, Tx 75862

6

22

6

2:33.6

22:42.0

22:49.4

7:19/M

4

Ryan Tiffan Tiffin Huffman, Tx 77336

93

25

31

7:57.3

28:05.7

28:24.0

9:04/M

5

Kendall Scudder

124

21

41

9:33.0

29:41.3

30:01.4

9:35/M

6

Richard Sellers

122

29

48

11:36.6

31:45.0

32:02.0

10:15/M

7

Derek Waller Waller Conroe, Tx 77304

78

25

66

13:22.5

33:30.9

33:39.1

10:48/M

8

Joshua Deyoung Deyoung Huntsville, Tx 77320

91

22

91

23:20.0

43:28.3

43:41.2

14:01/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adriene McDonald

118

30

9

 

23:48.3

23:52.5

7:41/M

2

Tanci Foster Foster Conroe, Tx 77303

13

35

32

4:31.6

28:19.9

28:25.4

9:08/M

3

Donna Fabian Fabian Huntsville, Tx 77320

16

37

37

4:58.6

28:46.9

28:50.5

9:17/M

4

Mayra Banos Banos Houston, Tx 77014

49

33

45

6:57.4

30:45.7

31:01.1

9:55/M

5

Alisa Mccorquod McCorquodale Montgomery, Tx 77316

11

34

51

8:03.5

31:51.8

32:07.7

10:16/M

6

Irma Bennett Bennett Arlington, Tx 76002

8

33

56

8:26.9

32:15.2

32:20.1

10:24/M

7

Lezlie Parish Parish Huntsville, Tx 77320

43

31

60

8:36.8

32:25.1

32:40.6

10:27/M

8

Lorena Ramirez Ramirez Willis, Tx 77378

102

39

64

9:35.0

33:23.3

33:40.9

10:46/M

9

Amy Lee Lee Huntsville, Tx 77340

4

37

65

9:39.6

33:27.9

33:47.8

10:47/M

10

Allison Moldenhauer

109

32

68

10:20.2

34:08.5

34:27.0

11:01/M

11

Cary Dupuy Dupuy Austin, Tx 78735

48

32

72

11:44.2

35:32.5

35:47.6

11:28/M

12

Leah Mulligan Mulligan Huntsville, Tx 77320

10

33

76

12:44.8

36:33.1

36:48.8

11:47/M

13

Veronica Juarez Juarez Huntsville, Tx 77320

17

34

88

18:35.5

42:23.8

42:31.4

13:40/M

14

Vivana Fannin Fannin Huntsville, Tx 77340

5

35

94

21:14.7

45:03.0

45:09.6

14:32/M

15

Amanda Adams

110

33

98

23:24.0

47:12.3

47:28.7

15:14/M

16

Tracie Freeman- Freeman-Graeter Huntsville, Tx 77340

85

36

100

23:45.3

47:33.6

47:52.5

15:20/M

17

Cindy Langley Huntsville, Tx 77340

62

36

107

29:27.3

53:15.6

53:25.7

17:11/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matthew Foster Foster Conroe, Tx 77303

12

34

25

 

27:20.9

27:26.6

8:49/M

2

David Banos Banos Houston, Tx 77014

50

35

49

4:28.2

31:49.1

32:04.2

10:16/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nadine Pharries Pharries Huntsville, Tx 77320

95

45

18

 

25:40.1

25:48.0

8:17/M

2

Margaret Gulledge

114

45

29

2:11.4

27:51.5

28:03.3

8:59/M

3

Kim Leach Leach Conroe, Tx 77304

89

48

54

6:27.4

32:07.5

32:19.0

10:22/M

4

Cathy Deyoung Deyoung Huntsville, Tx 77320

92

49

77

11:18.6

36:58.7

37:13.0

11:55/M

5

Rebecca Gore Gore Woodville, Tx 75979

40

44

84

14:25.9

40:06.0

40:21.8

12:56/M

6

Trina Strange Strange Richards, Tx 77873

61

40

92

17:55.7

43:35.8

43:53.8

14:04/M

7

Lupi Campa Campa Huntsville, Tx 77320

20

49

96

19:42.1

45:22.2

45:29.2

14:38/M

8

Enedina Zapater Zapatero Huntsville, Tx 77320

18

43

103

23:28.0

49:08.1

49:14.7

15:51/M

9

Heidi Keller Keller Huntsville, Tx 77320

65

41

109

28:08.0

53:48.1

54:00.2

17:21/M

10

Debra Clow Clow New Waverly, Tx 77358

46

48

111

38:29.5

1:04:09.6

1:04:23.1

20:42/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patrick Lewis Lewis Huntsville, Tx 77340

99

46

7

 

23:19.3

23:23.4

7:31/M

2

Darren Grant Grant Huntsville, Tx 77340

31

47

13

1:32.1

24:51.4

24:56.0

8:01/M

3

Ty Willeford

115

41

14

1:46.4

25:05.7

25:15.1

8:05/M

4

Larry Kelarek Kelarek Huntsville, Tx 77320

68

40

16

2:12.9

25:32.2

25:41.4

8:14/M

5

Tim Dixon

116

44

19

2:29.9

25:49.2

25:54.1

8:20/M

6

Michael Austin Austin Huntsville, Tx 77340

87

45

34

5:03.3

28:22.6

28:31.1

9:09/M

7

Glenn Green Green Huntsville, Tx 77340

34

49

35

5:04.1

28:23.4

28:42.6

9:09/M

8

Todd Primm Primm Huntsville, Tx 77340

59

41

50

8:30.9

31:50.2

32:07.6

10:16/M

9

Anthony Ughetti Ughetti Spring, Tx 77373

82

44

69

11:08.9

34:28.2

34:46.3

11:07/M

10

Robert Rinker

112

48

81

15:38.7

38:58.0

39:15.5

12:34/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dee Dee Dretke Dretke Huntsville, Tx 77320

29

51

57

 

32:16.8

32:36.8

10:25/M

2

Nancy Leavell

117

57

58

0:03.1

32:19.9

32:29.8

10:25/M

3

Sandra Ray

125

50

70

2:32.4

34:49.2

34:57.5

11:14/M

4

Mitzi Mahoney Mahoney Huntsville, Tx 77340

75

52

74

3:36.8

35:53.6

36:04.2

11:35/M

5

Carol Hyman Hyman Huntsville, Tx 77320

97

51

75

3:58.4

36:15.2

36:28.8

11:42/M

6

Terri Whitaker Whitaker Sugarland, Tx 77498

45

51

83

6:57.2

39:14.0

39:32.9

12:39/M

7

Ava Janicek

121

56

86

9:52.8

42:09.6

42:29.1

13:36/M

8

Tish Humphrey Humphrey Huntsville, Tx 77340

71

51

93

12:45.9

45:02.7

45:09.9

14:32/M

9

Elaine Eakin Eakin Huntsville, Tx 77340

30

56

97

14:26.7

46:43.5

47:05.0

15:04/M

10

Adela Gonzalez Gonzalez Huntsville, Tx 77320-1898

53

51

104

16:52.6

49:09.4

49:14.6

15:51/M

11

Jennifer Langle Langley Huntsville, Tx 77342

72

54

110

21:31.8

53:48.6

54:00.4

17:21/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steve Bickford Bickford Huntsville, Tx 77340

104

50

8

 

23:27.7

23:31.7

7:34/M

2

Janet Debesse Debesse Huntsville, Tx 77320

108

50

15

1:58.7

25:26.5

25:33.3

8:12/M

3

Mark Robinson Robinson Huntsville, Tx 77320

77

65

22

3:08.6

26:36.4

26:46.0

8:35/M

4

Skipper Nethers

120

62

40

5:37.8

29:05.5

29:15.5

9:23/M

5

Mike Mcgilvrey McGilvrey Conroe, Tx 77306

84

53

44

7:07.7

30:35.4

30:56.2

9:52/M

6

Paul Davidhizar Davidhizar Huntsville, Tx 77340

98

52

79

14:57.5

38:25.2

38:33.2

12:24/M

7

Larry Elkins Elkins Sugarland, Tx 77478

44

51

82

15:45.7

39:13.4

39:32.5

12:39/M

8

Brian Belanger Belanger Huntsville, Tx 77340

33

51

105

25:44.9

49:12.6

49:36.7

15:52/M


/HTML>