Houston Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 26, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Long Du Age Group

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

8

Judy Sverchek-Mcelroy

34

1

11:47.5

5:54

1

1:15.5

 

1

1:09:28.5

22.3

1

0:50.1

 

1

46:55.9

7:34

 

2:10:17.6

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

13

Diana Ruderman

41

1

13:27.2

6:44

1

0:56.4

 

1

1:12:36.9

21.3

1

0:49.4

 

1

45:43.0

7:22

 

2:13:32.9

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

22

Carrie Desotel

29

1

12:37.7

6:19

5

1:34.6

 

1

1:17:27.4

20.0

5

1:34.1

 

2

46:39.2

7:31

 

2:19:53.1

2

25

Dawn Morgan

27

3

13:12.9

6:36

2

1:25.9

 

2

1:20:33.0

19.2

2

1:06.7

 

1

46:06.9

7:26

2:32.4

2:22:25.5

3

56

Lesley Schick

29

2

12:53.2

6:27

9

2:01.9

 

7

1:33:31.8

16.6

9

2:21.5

 

3

48:24.5

7:48

19:19.9

2:39:13.0

4

57

Jenny Purvis

27

6

16:19.5

8:10

6

1:39.1

 

3

1:21:52.5

18.9

4

1:31.2

 

6

58:04.5

9:22

19:33.8

2:39:26.9

5

60

Ashley Plunkett

28

5

15:25.3

7:43

8

1:55.5

 

4

1:24:21.7

18.4

7

2:02.8

 

7

58:19.0

9:24

22:11.3

2:42:04.4

6

69

Erin Bettison

27

9

17:30.8

8:45

7

1:45.1

 

5

1:26:34.0

17.9

8

2:20.6

 

4

57:16.6

9:14

25:34.1

2:45:27.2

7

70

Citlalli Vazquez

28

4

15:08.2

7:34

1

1:14.5

 

6

1:31:18.8

17.0

1

0:52.6

 

5

57:22.5

9:15

26:03.7

2:45:56.8

8

82

Cynthia Contreras

29

8

17:29.6

8:45

3

1:28.2

 

10

1:34:00.5

16.5

6

1:46.9

 

8

1:00:38.3

9:47

35:30.5

2:55:23.6

9

86

Rachel White

27

7

17:07.8

8:34

4

1:30.5

 

11

1:35:12.8

16.3

3

1:21.9

 

9

1:04:02.5

10:20

39:22.5

2:59:15.6

10

101

Jessica Mullins

27

11

21:05.7

10:33

10

2:03.1

 

8

1:33:41.8

16.5

11

2:23.0

 

10

1:14:54.3

12:05

54:14.9

3:14:08.0

11

113

Whitney Martin

25

12

22:46.3

11:23

12

4:04.4

 

9

1:33:53.5

16.5

12

5:28.0

 

12

1:31:35.1

14:46

1:17:54.2

3:37:47.3

12

114

Sarah Hossain

26

10

18:25.6

9:13

11

2:38.5

 

12

2:05:11.9

12.4

10

2:21.6

 

11

1:23:37.0

13:29

1:32:21.7

3:52:14.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

41

Sandra Carrasco

37

2

14:30.2

7:15

7

2:19.3

 

1

1:18:02.0

19.8

5

1:45.7

 

1

52:50.8

8:31

 

2:29:28.1

2

45

Tamara Patino

32

4

15:33.7

7:47

3

1:20.6

 

2

1:19:59.4

19.4

1

0:49.4

 

3

54:05.0

8:43

2:20.1

2:31:48.2

3

49

Amanda Koldjeski

31

1

14:23.4

7:12

5

2:07.6

 

3

1:20:42.8

19.2

4

1:43.5

 

2

53:54.4

8:42

3:23.7

2:32:51.9

4

68

Celia Castillo

39

3

15:09.3

7:35

2

1:10.5

 

4

1:27:30.3

17.7

2

1:09.9

 

4

1:00:05.8

9:41

15:37.8

2:45:05.9

5

79

Sonal Damani

38

7

17:17.5

8:39

1

1:07.8

 

5

1:29:08.5

17.4

7

1:55.1

 

6

1:04:08.8

10:21

24:09.6

2:53:37.8

6

84

Melissa Evans

30

8

17:19.7

8:40

6

2:14.6

 

7

1:34:46.8

16.3

8

2:14.9

 

5

1:01:23.6

9:54

28:31.5

2:57:59.6

7

93

Nicole Veazie

37

6

17:11.9

8:36

9

2:31.0

 

8

1:39:59.7

15.5

3

1:17.0

 

7

1:05:12.9

10:31

36:44.4

3:06:12.6

8

96

Tracie Soto

33

10

18:33.2

9:17

11

3:44.0

 

6

1:34:38.4

16.4

10

3:03.8

 

9

1:10:56.0

11:26

41:27.4

3:10:55.5

9

97

Kelly Word

34

5

17:11.7

8:36

8

2:25.0

 

10

1:43:42.2

14.9

6

1:53.4

 

8

1:06:04.2

10:39

41:48.5

3:11:16.6

10

109

Escarle Silva

37

9

18:26.6

9:13

10

3:28.6

 

11

1:49:08.2

14.2

9

2:53.2

 

10

1:11:56.8

11:36

56:25.3

3:25:53.5

11

112

Danielle Yutzy

30

11

19:05.2

9:33

4

1:54.0

 

9

1:40:04.1

15.5

11

3:06.1

 

11

1:31:52.5

14:49

1:06:33.8

3:36:02.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

26

Lauren Green

45

2

14:23.9

7:12

2

1:10.0

 

1

1:13:37.9

21.0

1

0:56.1

 

2

52:22.2

8:27

 

2:22:30.2

2

34

Deborah Sparks

45

1

14:20.0

7:10

3

1:10.2

 

3

1:19:10.8

19.6

2

1:17.5

 

1

50:53.1

8:12

4:21.5

2:26:51.8

3

65

Barbara Dwyer

46

3

15:38.7

7:49

4

1:13.6

 

4

1:20:41.4

19.2

7

1:44.7

 

5

1:04:19.7

10:22

21:08.0

2:43:38.3

4

66

Jane Stricker

40

8

18:08.4

9:04

7

1:36.4

 

2

1:16:11.1

20.3

4

1:33.5

 

6

1:06:39.8

10:45

21:39.1

2:44:09.4

5

80

Robin Coyne

46

4

17:02.7

8:31

5

1:20.9

 

10

1:30:44.0

17.1

5

1:42.7

 

4

1:03:47.8

10:17

32:08.0

2:54:38.2

6

81

Cindy Knox

48

5

17:03.1

8:32

6

1:21.4

 

9

1:30:42.4

17.1

6

1:43.6

 

3

1:03:47.6

10:17

32:08.0

2:54:38.2

7

88

Inna Wirawan

40

6

17:26.4

8:43

10

2:22.0

 

5

1:21:55.6

18.9

8

2:04.3

 

11

1:18:07.4

12:36

39:25.5

3:01:55.8

8

89

Monica Kattner

49

7

18:05.8

9:03

8

1:40.8

 

7

1:27:48.3

17.6

9

2:11.1

 

8

1:12:23.3

11:40

39:39.1

3:02:09.4

9

90

Anne Fickel

46

11

19:27.3

9:44

1

1:03.0

 

8

1:28:48.0

17.4

3

1:33.2

 

7

1:12:09.7

11:38

40:31.1

3:03:01.3

10

98

Sandy Garci

47

9

19:11.4

9:36

9

2:00.5

 

12

1:33:17.0

16.6

13

3:14.8

 

10

1:14:36.6

12:02

49:50.1

3:12:20.4

11

105

Joanne Giannaris

44

10

19:15.6

9:38

12

2:56.4

 

14

1:42:20.9

15.1

10

2:26.2

 

9

1:14:05.3

11:57

58:34.4

3:21:04.6

12

107

Lara Mallynn

43

13

20:41.7

10:21

13

3:03.4

 

11

1:32:09.3

16.8

12

3:11.7

 

13

1:25:30.1

13:47

1:02:06.0

3:24:36.2

13

108

Sonya Ray

48

12

20:04.4

10:02

11

2:41.4

 

6

1:26:21.6

17.9

14

3:27.8

 

14

1:32:26.0

14:55

1:02:31.0

3:25:01.2

14

111

Paula Sokolich

49

14

21:52.2

10:56

14

3:41.2

 

13

1:38:04.0

15.8

11

2:56.2

 

12

1:20:52.5

13:03

1:04:55.9

3:27:26.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

78

Susan Carrier

53

1

18:21.4

9:11

4

2:39.6

 

2

1:26:31.5

17.9

4

3:08.6

 

1

1:02:30.4

10:05

 

2:53:11.6

2

99

Danielle Skelton

53

2

19:31.8

9:46

1

1:26.3

 

4

1:39:50.2

15.5

3

2:54.8

 

2

1:09:49.3

11:16

20:20.9

3:13:32.5

3

106

Deborah Hirsch

53

3

19:53.2

9:57

3

2:26.3

 

3

1:30:29.9

17.1

2

2:43.7

 

3

1:26:02.1

13:53

28:23.8

3:21:35.4

4

116

Lubbhy Moran

55

4

23:51.4

11:56

2

2:20.6

 

5

1:56:32.5

13.3

1

1:47.4

 

4

1:47:29.6

17:20

1:18:50.0

4:12:01.7

DNF

DNF

Patricia Medellin

55

5

27:40.1

13:50

5

4:56.2

 

1

59:53.7

25.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

97:06:48.3

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Andrew Strong

44

1

11:24.6

5:42

1

1:25.2

 

1

1:02:20.3

24.8

1

0:51.7

 

1

40:42.9

6:34

 

1:56:44.8

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

5

Rip Reynolds

44

1

12:29.9

6:15

1

1:31.3

 

1

1:08:55.4

22.5

1

1:12.1

 

1

42:42.4

6:53

 

2:06:51.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

2

Federico Castro

29

3

12:12.4

6:06

3

1:22.6

 

1

1:02:23.7

24.8

6

1:00.8

 

2

45:08.6

7:17

 

2:02:08.1

2

4

Zach Schwarz

25

1

11:31.0

5:46

5

1:31.5

 

4

1:05:58.8

23.5

10

1:31.5

 

1

45:04.1

7:16

3:28.8

2:05:37.0

3

10

Mike Karlin

27

8

14:28.5

7:14

9

1:52.2

 

6

1:09:01.6

22.4

8

1:06.5

 

3

46:46.5

7:33

11:07.2

2:13:15.4

4

16

Jeremy Moore

28

6

12:36.1

6:18

7

1:35.3

 

5

1:07:57.4

22.8

9

1:09.4

 

4

50:47.4

8:11

11:57.6

2:14:05.7

5

28

Adam Solomon Solomon

20

7

13:42.4

6:51

2

1:22.1

 

3

1:05:40.5

23.6

5

1:00.5

 

11

1:01:23.3

9:54

21:00.8

2:23:08.9

6

37

Karl Semelis

25

2

12:11.4

6:06

4

1:29.4

 

11

1:20:57.7

19.1

1

0:39.5

 

5

52:15.2

8:26

25:25.1

2:27:33.3

7

42

David Lee

26

4

12:13.7

6:07

6

1:31.5

 

2

1:05:21.5

23.7

2

0:48.8

 

15

1:10:54.4

11:26

28:41.9

2:30:50.0

8

44

Michael Krueger

25

12

15:01.8

7:31

1

1:21.6

 

8

1:16:56.3

20.1

4

0:53.8

 

7

57:27.4

9:16

29:32.8

2:31:40.9

9

53

Brady Schwartz

25

13

15:06.8

7:33

10

2:06.7

 

10

1:18:44.5

19.7

3

0:53.2

 

8

58:45.7

9:29

33:28.8

2:35:36.9

10

55

John Stoker

28

14

15:49.3

7:55

12

2:17.7

 

13

1:23:17.6

18.6

12

1:56.3

 

6

53:23.3

8:37

34:36.1

2:36:44.3

11

62

Daniel Torres

20

9

14:52.9

7:26

13

2:45.7

 

7

1:16:24.8

20.3

15

2:59.8

 

13

1:05:32.3

10:34

40:27.5

2:42:35.6

12

64

Joseph Martinez

27

11

14:55.9

7:28

11

2:16.4

 

9

1:17:19.1

20.0

11

1:41.8

 

14

1:07:20.4

10:52

41:25.5

2:43:33.7

13

72

Nick Carrier

22

15

18:22.0

9:11

14

3:28.7

 

12

1:22:38.6

18.7

13

2:08.4

 

10

1:00:26.1

9:45

44:55.7

2:47:03.9

14

85

Agustin Gonzales

20

5

12:14.7

6:07

8

1:48.5

 

15

1:44:50.9

14.8

7

1:03.2

 

9

58:58.3

9:31

56:47.5

2:58:55.6

15

87

Brian Ansley

25

10

14:55.0

7:28

15

3:44.7

 

14

1:32:24.2

16.8

14

2:47.4

 

12

1:05:24.6

10:33

57:07.9

2:59:16.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

3

Gavish Mago

30

1

11:18.4

5:39

1

0:53.0

 

2

1:06:09.4

23.4

3

0:50.1

 

1

43:47.0

7:04

 

2:02:57.9*

2

7

Scott Mayer

38

2

11:44.6

5:52

11

2:08.1

 

5

1:09:17.2

22.3

8

1:19.0

 

2

44:15.0

7:08

5:46.0

2:08:44.0

3

11

Benson Ledbetter

31

3

12:34.4

6:17

5

1:27.6

 

6

1:09:37.1

22.2

1

0:46.4

 

4

48:51.4

7:53

10:19.1

2:13:17.0

4

12

Eric Underwood

39

6

13:36.2

6:48

15

2:09.7

 

3

1:07:04.1

23.1

13

1:32.9

 

5

48:55.7

7:53

10:20.8

2:13:18.7

5

14

Greg Goedeke

34

11

14:26.3

7:13

6

1:28.1

 

4

1:07:57.6

22.8

4

0:53.2

 

6

48:59.8

7:54

10:47.2

2:13:45.1

6

17

Daniel Marcheli

37

10

14:25.9

7:13

4

1:19.5

 

7

1:09:45.4

22.2

6

1:03.7

 

3

48:12.1

7:46

11:48.7

2:14:46.7

7

19

Chris Wilkes

38

4

13:12.4

6:36

3

1:13.4

 

8

1:11:00.1

21.8

5

0:55.5

 

8

51:04.7

8:14

14:28.3

2:17:26.3

8

20

Philip Shama

35

7

14:08.5

7:04

7

1:47.1

 

1

1:03:42.5

24.3

19

2:10.7

 

12

56:19.0

9:05

15:10.0

2:18:07.9*

9

30

Ruben Vazquez

36

5

13:31.5

6:46

13

2:09.2

 

12

1:15:33.6

20.5

9

1:29.2

 

9

52:20.3

8:26

22:05.9

2:25:03.9

10

35

Mike Ibarra

35

12

14:32.4

7:16

20

2:14.0

 

14

1:17:51.5

19.9

22

2:23.1

 

7

49:50.8

8:02

23:54.0

2:26:51.9

11

38

Andrew Aboltin

31

8

14:11.6

7:06

10

1:58.8

 

13

1:17:25.4

20.0

7

1:08.2

 

11

53:03.9

8:33

24:50.0

2:27:48.0

12

39

Noe Espinosa

39

21

16:28.3

8:14

8

1:49.5

 

9

1:11:33.0

21.6

2

0:49.4

 

13

57:07.8

9:13

24:50.1

2:27:48.1*

13

46

Michael Mullins

31

9

14:20.9

7:10

12

2:08.5

 

20

1:21:28.7

19.0

14

1:38.7

 

10

52:46.0

8:31

29:24.9

2:32:22.9

14

47

Edwin Lacson

39

19

15:52.4

7:56

19

2:12.8

 

10

1:13:35.8

21.0

17

1:48.6

 

14

58:58.8

9:31

29:30.5

2:32:28.5

15

48

Fred Parnell

38

16

15:43.3

7:52

2

1:07.9

 

11

1:15:03.2

20.6

15

1:38.7

 

15

59:06.8

9:32

29:42.1

2:32:40.0

16

58

Carlos Carrasco

36

13

14:39.9

7:20

18

2:11.8

 

15

1:18:07.4

19.8

16

1:43.4

 

19

1:03:54.1

10:18

37:38.7

2:40:36.6

17

63

Larry Caudillo

36

14

14:53.5

7:27

21

2:22.5

 

16

1:20:04.8

19.3

25

4:01.1

 

17

1:01:38.1

9:56

40:02.2

2:43:00.2

18

67

Stephen Woodall

37

17

15:48.1

7:54

17

2:11.6

 

21

1:25:10.9

18.2

11

1:31.2

 

16

1:00:13.9

9:43

41:57.9

2:44:55.9

19

77

Derek Evans

35

20

16:14.5

8:07

22

2:39.6

 

25

1:28:00.9

17.6

21

2:21.1

 

18

1:03:32.6

10:15

49:50.9

2:52:48.9

20

83

Julio Morales

37

15

15:01.3

7:31

23

2:51.0

 

24

1:27:07.5

17.8

24

3:26.4

 

20

1:07:37.1

10:54

53:05.5

2:56:03.4

21

91

Richard Corpuz

37

22

16:30.3

8:15

25

3:31.9

 

22

1:26:29.8

17.9

20

2:17.4

 

21

1:16:01.2

12:16

1:01:52.7

3:04:50.7

22

92

Rodolfo Noel Escovilla

35

18

15:50.8

7:55

16

2:11.2

 

18

1:21:17.3

19.0

12

1:32.9

 

23

1:24:06.2

13:34

1:02:00.6

3:04:58.5

23

94

Enrique Silva

32

25

18:54.1

9:27

9

1:50.4

 

17

1:20:26.9

19.2

10

1:29.8

 

24

1:25:58.7

13:52

1:05:42.0

3:08:40.0

24

95

Tracy Blanton

33

24

18:41.3

9:21

14

2:09.6

 

23

1:26:45.6

17.8

23

2:57.6

 

22

1:19:07.3

12:46

1:06:43.5

3:09:41.5

25

103

Marvin Somera

37

26

20:30.7

10:15

24

3:08.6

 

19

1:21:19.2

19.0

18

2:06.1

 

25

1:29:59.9

14:31

1:14:06.7

3:17:04.6

DNF

DNF

Daniel Perez

36

23

16:56.1

8:28

26

4:29.6

 

26

1:34:54.1

16.3

26

5:14.9

 

 

 

 

97:57:02.0

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

6

David Depinet

47

2

12:52.1

6:26

2

1:33.0

 

1

1:08:10.8

22.7

2

0:57.7

 

1

44:07.1

7:07

 

2:07:40.8

2

21

David Wehrle

46

3

12:59.3

6:30

8

1:54.8

 

5

1:13:16.3

21.1

5

1:19.6

 

2

50:19.9

8:07

12:09.2

2:19:50.0*

3

23

Fred Morales

40

1

12:34.6

6:17

3

1:33.8

 

6

1:13:29.8

21.1

1

0:46.8

 

4

51:39.0

8:20

12:23.3

2:20:04.1

4

24

Michael Majewski

44

6

14:14.7

7:07

7

1:54.7

 

2

1:12:08.7

21.5

3

1:09.4

 

3

50:43.2

8:11

12:30.0

2:20:10.8

5

29

Martin Leonard

41

4

14:02.6

7:01

4

1:34.2

 

3

1:12:22.0

21.4

4

1:18.9

 

7

54:07.6

8:44

15:44.6

2:23:25.4

6

31

James Svehla

48

7

14:16.8

7:08

11

2:10.0

 

4

1:12:29.2

21.4

13

1:49.9

 

8

54:20.9

8:46

17:26.2

2:25:07.0

7

33

Jeff Schaberg

46

8

14:18.6

7:09

6

1:52.9

 

8

1:15:54.1

20.4

9

1:35.1

 

6

53:00.1

8:33

19:00.1

2:26:40.9

8

40

Didier Terroir

46

9

14:54.0

7:27

5

1:46.7

 

11

1:19:00.0

19.6

6

1:20.8

 

5

51:56.2

8:23

21:17.1

2:28:57.9

9

52

Frank Zendejas

44

11

14:54.5

7:27

14

2:23.9

 

10

1:17:09.7

20.1

14

2:03.4

 

10

58:49.5

9:29

27:40.4

2:35:21.2

10

54

Paul Pennington

48

10

14:54.4

7:27

15

2:38.2

 

14

1:20:54.7

19.1

12

1:47.7

 

9

55:54.6

9:01

28:28.9

2:36:09.7

11

59

Kevin Thompson

45

12

16:34.6

8:17

9

2:09.3

 

7

1:15:42.4

20.4

17

3:46.1

 

11

1:02:47.8

10:08

33:19.5

2:41:00.3

12

71

Nick Benefiel

48

14

16:53.6

8:27

12

2:17.0

 

12

1:19:44.4

19.4

7

1:21.6

 

14

1:06:16.9

10:41

38:52.8

2:46:33.6

13

73

Keith Irvine

41

15

17:09.3

8:35

17

2:57.5

 

15

1:22:33.7

18.8

10

1:43.4

 

12

1:04:16.5

10:22

40:59.7

2:48:40.5

14

74

Chad Oistad

41

5

14:13.4

7:07

13

2:21.6

 

13

1:19:57.1

19.4

15

2:40.6

 

16

1:10:27.9

11:22

42:00.0

2:49:40.8

15

76

Jon Walk

43

16

18:10.0

9:05

1

1:32.5

 

16

1:25:49.5

18.0

11

1:45.6

 

13

1:05:17.2

10:32

44:54.1

2:52:34.9

16

102

Brian Loos

43

13

16:34.9

8:17

10

2:09.5

 

18

1:46:34.0

14.5

8

1:25.4

 

15

1:08:05.7

10:59

1:07:08.9

3:14:49.7

17

115

Daniel Moran

43

18

23:50.8

11:55

18

3:28.7

 

17

1:43:34.0

14.9

16

3:11.6

 

17

1:38:24.7

15:52

1:44:49.1

3:52:29.9

DNF

DNF

Brent Walton

41

17

19:30.6

9:45

16

2:54.4

 

9

1:16:10.0

20.3

18

5:14.8

 

 

 

 

97:52:19.1

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

9

James Griffis

57

1

13:01.8

6:31

1

1:41.6

 

2

1:04:10.0

24.1

2

1:06.3

 

1

50:55.6

8:13

 

2:10:55.4

2

15

Meril Moen

54

4

13:51.6

6:56

5

2:04.4

 

1

1:02:31.6

24.8

6

1:41.6

 

3

53:47.5

8:40

3:01.5

2:13:56.9*

3

27

William Herrera

54

3

13:35.4

6:48

6

2:13.8

 

3

1:11:36.3

21.6

5

1:30.3

 

2

53:43.2

8:40

11:43.7

2:22:39.1

4

36

Jim Kronjaeger

52

2

13:32.1

6:46

2

1:43.9

 

6

1:16:37.0

20.2

1

0:49.5

 

4

54:39.0

8:49

16:26.3

2:27:21.7

5

43

Gary MacDonell

59

9

16:24.3

8:12

8

2:18.7

 

5

1:15:21.3

20.5

3

1:17.6

 

5

56:12.2

9:04

20:38.8

2:31:34.2*

6

50

Ken Merenda

55

5

14:17.9

7:09

4

1:54.6

 

4

1:14:19.3

20.8

4

1:22.8

 

7

1:01:16.6

9:53

22:15.9

2:33:11.3

7

61

Norman Naquin

58

6

14:50.7

7:25

7

2:15.7

 

8

1:24:17.6

18.4

9

2:08.5

 

6

58:42.5

9:28

31:19.8

2:42:15.2

8

75

William Darnell

51

8

16:22.2

8:11

9

2:39.3

 

7

1:19:28.1

19.5

8

1:52.2

 

8

1:10:38.9

11:24

40:05.4

2:51:00.8

9

100

Godfrey Eta

52

7

16:10.3

8:05

3

1:47.3

 

9

1:35:14.8

16.3

7

1:43.9

 

9

1:19:08.1

12:46

1:03:09.2

3:14:04.6

10

104

Steve Fanos

55

10

18:24.2

9:12

10

3:06.5

 

10

1:35:46.5

16.2

11

3:17.0

 

10

1:20:16.4

12:57

1:09:55.2

3:20:50.6

11

110

Frank Mazzagatti

50

11

20:41.0

10:21

11

3:18.3

 

11

1:37:34.9

15.9

10

3:15.3

 

11

1:21:10.4

13:05

1:15:04.6

3:26:00.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

18

Alfred Den Bleyker

60

2

13:50.1

6:55

1

1:05.5

 

2

1:11:36.6

21.6

2

1:45.2

 

1

48:39.5

7:51

 

2:16:57.1

2

32

Trey Evans

62

3

14:31.4

7:16

2

2:05.9

 

1

1:09:19.7

22.3

1

1:14.3

 

3

59:08.8

9:32

9:23.1

2:26:20.2

3

51

Frank Mauro

60

1

12:56.9

6:28

3

2:36.2

 

3

1:23:58.6

18.4

3

2:15.3

 

2

52:05.7

8:24

16:55.7

2:33:52.8

 

Long Du Relay-Mixed

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Bg G

54

1

36:40.0

18:20

2

1:43.8

 

1

1:04:06.5

24.1

1

0:36.7

 

1

47:57.7

7:44

 

2:31:04.8

2

2

Chris And Jen

40

2

37:14.6

18:37

3

2:26.2

 

3

1:20:31.5

19.2

3

1:07.2

 

2

1:04:25.2

10:23

34:40.0

3:05:44.9

3

3

Team Domination

22

3

39:27.4

19:44

1

1:37.5

 

2

1:17:22.8

20.0

2

0:46.8

 

3

1:08:48.2

11:06

36:57.9

3:08:02.8

 

Long Du Clydsdale

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run2M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike25M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run6.2M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Darren Keithley

41

1

39:17.7

19:39

1

1:56.8

 

1

1:20:18.3

19.3

1

1:58.4

 

1

1:12:02.8

11:37

 

3:15:34.1