Holiday Half & 5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 1-99
Relay-Male Men: 1-99
Relay-Male Women:

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Cruise Livingston TX 389 32 5   1:32:25.7 1:32:26.0 7:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Walter Mayer Houston TX 377 39 1   1:28:28.8 1:28:29.0 6:45/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jitka Newald Dickinson TX 347 57 23   1:46:43.5 1:46:46.6 8:09/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas 393 59 8   1:35:59.3 1:35:59.9 7:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lily Bartlett Galveston TX 36 18 137   2:32:40.5 2:33:08.2 11:39/M
2 Madeleine Bocanegra Edmond OK 153 19 138 1:45.0 2:34:25.6 2:34:43.0 11:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hans Lammeman 399 16 47   1:58:31.9 1:58:41.3 9:03/M
2 Jared Clark Bellaire TX 107 14 85 11:15.2 2:09:47.2 2:09:52.1 9:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Olson Houston TX 202 25 9   1:36:34.3 1:36:35.9 7:22/M
2 Jessica Banitt Sugar Land TX 15 23 15 5:31.6 1:42:06.0 1:42:08.8 7:48/M
3 Nicole Girsch Houston TX 206 27 21 9:31.8 1:46:06.1 1:46:10.7 8:06/M
4 Jaclyn Robb Houston TX 109 29 30 14:30.9 1:51:05.3 1:51:09.5 8:29/M
5 Melissa Tracey Houston TX 239 27 41 19:11.4 1:55:45.8 1:55:53.2 8:50/M
6 Brit Gillard Houston TX 98 26 58 25:18.4 2:01:52.8 2:01:59.8 9:18/M
7 Sarah Smart Sugar Land TX 64 27 65 28:08.5 2:04:42.9 2:04:46.9 9:31/M
8 Katie Melinder Pearland TX 352 23 66 28:22.2 2:04:56.6 2:05:03.3 9:32/M
9 Katherine Rodriguez Houston TX 227 22 71 30:16.7 2:06:51.1 2:06:56.1 9:41/M
10 Lauren Smith Lake Jackson TX 394 29 80 32:04.8 2:08:39.2 2:08:48.9 9:49/M
11 Emily Shelton Saint Louis MO 242 26 82 32:28.0 2:09:02.4 2:09:05.2 9:51/M
12 Erin Shelton Houston TX 204 26 83 32:28.8 2:09:03.2 2:09:05.2 9:51/M
13 Emily Thomas Houston TX 139 23 84 32:33.0 2:09:07.4 2:09:09.5 9:51/M
14 Mccall Prosser Houston TX 40 28 88 35:02.8 2:11:37.2 2:11:43.9 10:03/M
15 Kimberly Girsch Houston TX 209 23 103 39:42.9 2:16:17.3 2:16:21.2 10:24/M
16 Brittney Udell Houston TX 294 26 106 40:35.2 2:17:09.5 2:17:24.9 10:28/M
17 Lauren Nitschmann League City TX 241 26 111 43:44.0 2:20:18.4 2:20:28.9 10:43/M
18 Katherine Fuglaar Houston TX 380 24 113 44:08.1 2:20:42.4 2:20:47.5 10:44/M
19 Lacey Henderson Galveston TX 337 28 115 45:15.7 2:21:50.1 2:21:58.6 10:50/M
20 Patsy Garcia Hockley TX 45 29 116 45:30.1 2:22:04.5 2:22:25.9 10:51/M
21 Kara Siwa Sugar Land TX 5 27 118 46:18.1 2:22:52.4 2:23:00.7 10:54/M
22 Emily Skinner Santa Fe TX 56 28 122 47:09.7 2:23:44.1 2:24:03.5 10:58/M
23 Catherine May Fort Collins CO 316 26 123 48:02.7 2:24:37.1 2:24:50.0 11:02/M
24 Emily Bonny Rockwall TX 88 22 125 48:12.7 2:24:47.0 2:25:01.4 11:03/M
25 Jessie Ross Houston TX 39 24 127 49:46.2 2:26:20.6 2:26:39.3 11:10/M
26 Clara Vadala College Station TX 162 23 132 52:38.2 2:29:12.6 2:29:26.5 11:23/M
27 Francesca Faulk Jones Creek TX 110 28 133 52:56.2 2:29:30.6 2:29:51.8 11:25/M
28 Noemy Ponce Houston TX 211 29 139 58:37.8 2:35:12.2 2:35:21.6 11:51/M
29 Nicolle Capps Houston TX 122 26 140 59:55.5 2:36:29.9 2:36:41.3 11:57/M
30 Ryanne Jolly College Station TX 27 28 142 1:01:56.8 2:38:31.2 2:39:16.2 12:06/M
31 Memrie Ferguson Longview TX 55 27 143 1:02:13.5 2:38:47.8 2:39:08.0 12:07/M
32 Ashley Grissom Conroe TX 151 25 146 1:03:30.6 2:40:05.0 2:40:23.1 12:13/M
33 Kelsi McLaren Pearland TX 334 24 147 1:04:38.9 2:41:13.3 2:41:20.7 12:18/M
34 Sarah Kudsen Houston TX 365 29 152 1:05:09.8 2:41:44.2 2:41:56.6 12:21/M
35 Ali Lawson Webster TX 34 28 161 1:08:09.6 2:44:44.0 2:44:47.6 12:35/M
36 Allison Sarcinella Liberty Hill TEXAS (TX) 247 23 163 1:09:07.4 2:45:41.8 2:45:54.8 12:39/M
37 Jessica Oleinik Houston TX 161 26 166 1:11:37.8 2:48:12.2 2:48:28.5 12:50/M
38 Brittany Parkey Houston TX 87 23 167 1:12:37.4 2:49:11.7 2:49:25.7 12:55/M
39 Sabrina Lee Houston TX 357 24 170 1:15:04.0 2:51:38.3 2:51:58.7 13:06/M
40 Grace Stevenson Sugar Land TX 63 26 173 1:18:13.8 2:54:48.2 2:54:53.7 13:21/M
41 Jarrelle Harper-Waldorf League City TX 53 28 190 1:36:38.7 3:13:13.1 3:13:34.3 14:45/M
42 Sarah Eismann Richmond TX 193 28 193 1:39:18.4 3:15:52.8 3:16:07.9 14:57/M
43 Erica Ramirez Houston TX-TEXAS 213 28 194 1:39:34.6 3:16:09.0 3:16:20.6 14:58/M
44 Courtney Ray The Woodlands TX 200 29 200 1:42:21.8 3:18:56.2 3:19:21.2 15:11/M
45 Katie Abalos Sugar Land TX 331 22 201 1:44:23.3 3:20:57.6 3:21:20.7 15:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Hancock Galveston TX 262 28 2   1:30:25.9 1:30:26.2 6:54/M
2 Christopher Keffer Houston TX 176 23 3 0:43.5 1:31:09.5 1:31:10.3 6:57/M
3 Joe Martoglio Houston TX 154 25 12 9:11.5 1:39:37.4 1:39:38.4 7:36/M
4 Jacob Banitt Sugar Land TX 14 24 14 11:39.5 1:42:05.5 1:42:09.1 7:48/M
5 Jun Shimada Houston TX 333 29 24 17:17.2 1:47:43.2 1:48:02.4 8:13/M
6 Cole Elsenbrock Houston TX 359 25 32 21:07.0 1:51:32.9 1:51:34.2 8:31/M
7 Eric Schryver Galveston TX 188 23 33 21:21.2 1:51:47.1 1:51:51.5 8:32/M
8 Harrison Scofield Galveston TX 370 23 38 22:25.6 1:52:51.6 1:52:55.5 8:37/M
9 Andrew Coskey Galveston TX 369 26 39 22:26.5 1:52:52.4 1:52:56.2 8:37/M
10 Jose Ramirez Houston TX-TEXAS 212 29 101 45:31.6 2:15:57.5 2:16:09.2 10:23/M
11 Blake Clodfelter Grove OK 57 21 124 54:20.7 2:24:46.6 2:25:01.5 11:03/M
12 Clark Schwab Austin TX 210 24 129 56:09.9 2:26:35.8 2:26:42.3 11:11/M
13 Simeon Kwan Houston TX 51 29 141 1:06:39.2 2:37:05.2 2:37:19.4 11:59/M
14 Neil Gose Tomball TX 160 27 148 1:10:59.8 2:41:25.8 2:41:44.0 12:19/M
15 Henry Rubinsztein Houston TX 219 24 156 1:12:48.8 2:43:14.8 2:43:17.7 12:28/M
16 Joe Casana Houston TX 28 29 180 1:26:10.7 2:56:36.6 2:56:45.0 13:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elissa Manwaring Millport NY 274 32 13   1:41:29.4 1:41:30.0 7:45/M
2 Christine Parizo League City TX 121 37 35 11:00.6 1:52:30.0 1:52:35.9 8:35/M
3 Laura Lambert Houston TX 237 36 40 14:16.2 1:55:45.6 1:55:53.2 8:50/M
4 Lauren Alexander Katy TX 224 36 50 18:28.0 1:59:57.4 2:00:10.2 9:09/M
5 Nilubon Methachittiphan Galveston TX 291 30 67 24:09.2 2:05:38.7 2:05:48.4 9:35/M
6 Jael Hernandez Houston TX 38 34 68 24:19.3 2:05:48.8 2:06:12.8 9:36/M
7 Keisha Barnes Houston TX 54 38 70 25:08.5 2:06:37.9 2:07:05.0 9:40/M
8 Laura McMullin Katy TX 268 37 72 25:24.1 2:06:53.5 2:07:11.5 9:41/M
9 Danielle Shoal 397 37 78 26:52.1 2:08:21.5 2:08:30.7 9:48/M
10 Jennifer Condado Pasadena TX 47 32 87 29:59.7 2:11:29.1 2:11:54.0 10:02/M
11 Emily Herman Friendswood TX 138 34 96 33:22.4 2:14:51.9 2:15:00.7 10:18/M
12 Jennifer Vo Houston TX 328 30 108 37:52.6 2:19:22.0 2:19:27.6 10:38/M
13 Kimbri Long League City TX 41 31 112 39:02.0 2:20:31.4 2:20:52.6 10:44/M
14 Valentina Rubio Missouri City TX 127 35 117 41:13.8 2:22:43.2 2:23:04.0 10:54/M
15 Susan Abla Houston TX 306 37 126 44:11.4 2:25:40.9 2:25:47.0 11:07/M
16 Michelle Morton Houston TX 143 30 130 45:57.4 2:27:26.9 2:27:30.4 11:15/M
17 Juliet Kelty Missouri City TX-TEXAS 187 35 149 59:56.6 2:41:26.0 2:41:44.2 12:19/M
18 Jessica Palermo Missouri City TX 364 33 151 1:00:13.3 2:41:42.7 2:41:55.3 12:21/M
19 Brandi Chase Katy TX 367 36 153 1:00:34.1 2:42:03.6 2:42:20.4 12:22/M
20 Adilia Alvarez Pearland TX 230 33 160 1:03:02.3 2:44:31.8 2:44:41.3 12:34/M
21 Wendy Nilsen Houston TX 96 36 162 1:03:51.7 2:45:21.1 2:45:29.6 12:37/M
22 Sophia Perez Dickinson TX 142 30 171 1:12:35.6 2:54:05.0 2:54:07.4 13:17/M
23 Silvia Mathis Bay City TX-TEXAS 12 37 174 1:13:26.8 2:54:56.2 2:54:57.0 13:21/M
24 Alycia Hardin League City TX 303 34 175 1:13:57.6 2:55:27.1 2:55:44.0 13:24/M
25 Allison Billings Nassau Bay TX 83 30 176 1:13:58.2 2:55:27.6 2:55:44.5 13:24/M
26 Christina Shakiba League City TX 82 36 177 1:13:58.9 2:55:28.3 2:55:44.3 13:24/M
27 Lanette Cook Kemah TX 120 35 183 1:18:50.1 3:00:19.5 3:00:41.2 13:46/M
28 Meagan Hainlen Houston TX 58 30 195 1:36:18.7 3:17:48.1 3:18:07.2 15:06/M
29 Rachael Valka Spring TX 231 33 196 1:36:30.4 3:17:59.8 3:18:26.1 15:07/M
30 Courtney Moore Spring TX 182 31 198 1:37:24.7 3:18:54.2 3:19:19.6 15:11/M
31 Diana Adams Spring TX 183 34 199 1:37:25.5 3:18:54.9 3:19:19.4 15:11/M
32 Chellie Frady Humble TX 277 38 202 1:44:44.0 3:26:13.4 3:26:19.0 15:45/M
33 Lorelai N Brent Gotcher Nacogdoches TX 164 36 207 2:03:53.6 3:45:23.0 3:45:41.0 17:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Canales Friendswood TX 342 35 4   1:32:06.3 1:32:06.3 7:02/M
2 Edward Brown San Antonio TX 381 32 6 3:21.7 1:35:28.0 1:35:33.3 7:17/M
3 Salvador Navarrete Houston TX 238 33 7 3:42.2 1:35:48.6 1:36:17.5 7:19/M
4 Preston Lewis Houston TX 335 32 26 17:11.7 1:49:18.0 1:49:27.0 8:21/M
5 Sean Grimes Humble TX 128 30 29 18:40.2 1:50:46.6 1:50:50.1 8:27/M
6 Kyle Scott Houston TX 220 38 42 24:46.2 1:56:52.6 1:57:05.6 8:55/M
7 Seth Pollak Houston TX 218 34 44 25:40.8 1:57:47.1 1:57:56.6 8:59/M
8 Irak Leon Missouri City TX 126 37 45 26:12.7 1:58:19.0 1:58:40.5 9:02/M
9 Ray Delahoussaye Round Rock TX 130 38 46 26:14.5 1:58:20.9 1:58:24.2 9:02/M
10 Paul Williams Richmond TX 217 38 53 28:53.3 2:00:59.6 2:01:06.6 9:14/M
11 Xaq Frohlich Daejeon DAEJEON 125 36 54 29:25.3 2:01:31.6 2:01:33.7 9:17/M
12 Nathanael Dillard Spring TX 253 37 60 31:04.8 2:03:11.1 2:03:18.6 9:24/M
13 Matt Brand The Colony TX 267 32 62 31:45.3 2:03:51.7 2:03:56.7 9:27/M
14 Pete Cao Houston TX 360 31 69 34:14.4 2:06:20.7 2:06:41.1 9:39/M
15 Barry Shaeffer Chicago IL 112 39 76 35:19.0 2:07:25.3 2:07:36.1 9:44/M
16 Andrew Meyer The Woodlands TX-TEXAS 6 38 86 39:13.1 2:11:19.4 2:11:29.8 10:01/M
17 Rhandy Regulacion Houston TX 7 37 89 40:29.4 2:12:35.7 2:12:50.1 10:07/M
18 Christopher Dupre Spring TX 113 38 92 41:07.2 2:13:13.5 2:13:27.5 10:10/M
19 Clint Ford Tomball TX 157 35 94 42:22.1 2:14:28.4 2:14:33.1 10:16/M
20 Paul Summa Alvin TX 248 38 98 43:15.7 2:15:22.0 2:15:49.1 10:20/M
21 Paul Bailey League City TX 42 37 120 51:14.6 2:23:20.9 2:23:33.1 10:56/M
22 David Neumann Lufkin TX 216 36 131 55:30.6 2:27:37.0 2:27:56.4 11:16/M
23 Michael Valka Spring TX 232 37 197 1:45:54.1 3:18:00.4 3:18:26.7 15:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peti Thompson League City TX 251 44 49   1:59:50.9 1:59:54.9 9:09/M
2 Pamela Cockrum Round Rock TX 129 40 56 1:53.9 2:01:44.9 2:01:48.5 9:18/M
3 Carla Gerlach Alvin TX 62 44 74 7:15.4 2:07:06.3 2:07:12.2 9:42/M
4 Allyson Neighbors League City TX 106 42 77 7:34.6 2:07:25.5 2:07:36.2 9:44/M
5 Sarah Klesel League City TX 343 41 81 9:09.9 2:09:00.8 2:09:15.9 9:51/M
6 Amy Clowers Pearland TX-TEXAS 149 42 93 13:41.1 2:13:32.0 2:13:40.3 10:12/M
7 Kelly Coad Cedar Park TX 147 49 97 15:06.4 2:14:57.3 2:15:07.9 10:18/M
8 Liliana Yii Houston TX 97 42 100 15:54.1 2:15:45.0 2:16:02.1 10:22/M
9 Susan Warrington Davis Frankston TX 17 45 150 41:36.7 2:41:27.6 2:41:43.4 12:19/M
10 Engeline Yacouby Missouri City TX 229 43 155 43:20.6 2:43:11.6 2:43:27.5 12:27/M
11 Tina Garby Avondale AZ 165 46 159 43:39.6 2:43:30.5 2:43:42.8 12:29/M
12 Melissa Kohler Houston TX 208 40 165 46:17.0 2:46:08.0 2:46:35.8 12:41/M
13 Elisa Garnica Houston TX 321 40 168 50:11.5 2:50:02.4 2:50:24.1 12:59/M
14 Tonya Hebert Lafayette LA 158 42 169 50:48.2 2:50:39.2 2:50:46.0 13:02/M
15 Carol Glenn Houston TX 86 47 181 56:59.8 2:56:50.8 2:57:18.3 13:30/M
16 Priscila De Alba Mission TX 400 42 182 57:38.2 2:57:29.1 2:57:46.0 13:33/M
17 Vickie Brooks Spring TX 286 47 185 1:02:18.1 3:02:09.0 3:08:40.0 13:54/M
18 Susan Richards League City TX 223 49 186 1:08:00.1 3:07:51.1 3:08:06.7 14:20/M
19 Robin Fischer League City TX 90 49 187 1:08:00.8 3:07:51.7 3:08:06.7 14:20/M
20 Julie Sandifer Groves TX 1 40 205 1:40:17.3 3:40:08.2 3:40:32.1 16:48/M
21 Dion Trower Humble TX 263 47 209 1:53:01.4 3:52:52.4 3:52:52.8 17:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karl Poetzl Houston TX 276 41 10   1:37:51.2 1:37:59.2 7:28/M
2 Brian T Smith League City TX 186 44 11 0:52.1 1:38:43.4 1:38:44.2 7:32/M
3 Jeff Koza Pearland TX 371 45 16 5:43.4 1:43:34.7 1:43:36.1 7:54/M
4 Chuck Reynolds Houston TX 174 41 18 7:26.4 1:45:17.6 1:45:19.0 8:02/M
5 Jon Coners Frisco TX 282 42 25 10:39.3 1:48:30.6 1:48:41.1 8:17/M
6 Lauren Boyd Kingwood TX 252 47 28 12:05.7 1:49:57.0 1:50:01.0 8:24/M
7 Bradley Eaves Houston TX 319 44 36 14:39.5 1:52:30.7 1:52:33.4 8:35/M
8 Ron Anderson Houston TX 376 46 43 19:19.6 1:57:10.8 1:57:19.1 8:57/M
9 Tony Esquivel Webster TX 197 41 48 21:09.5 1:59:00.7 1:59:11.7 9:05/M
10 Gerard Dyson Houston TX 295 42 52 23:04.5 2:00:55.8 2:01:11.5 9:14/M
11 Jeffrey Snover Pasadena TX 19 48 55 23:48.3 2:01:39.5 2:01:53.4 9:17/M
12 Shannon Norstrud League City TX 368 42 57 23:56.2 2:01:47.5 2:02:18.3 9:18/M
13 Matthew Petitt 396 42 59 24:17.0 2:02:08.3 2:02:38.8 9:19/M
14 Satoshi Kurata Katy TX 279 45 63 26:21.1 2:04:12.4 2:04:31.2 9:29/M
15 Israel Martinez Houston TX 93 44 64 26:42.3 2:04:33.6 2:04:45.3 9:30/M
16 Mark Patton Cypress TX 301 46 73 29:14.4 2:07:05.7 2:07:21.3 9:42/M
17 Andrew Novosad Sugar Land TX 141 40 99 37:51.5 2:15:42.8 2:16:04.4 10:22/M
18 Joey Sison Houston TX 171 44 104 38:50.9 2:16:42.2 2:16:50.0 10:26/M
19 Stefan Butuc The Woodlands TX 167 45 114 42:54.5 2:20:45.8 2:21:08.7 10:45/M
20 Jared Jordan Humble TX 150 47 136 54:47.1 2:32:38.4 2:32:47.6 11:39/M
21 Cam Cramer Corpus Christi TX 166 43 158 1:05:38.0 2:43:29.3 2:43:43.1 12:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Notburga Rossi Deridder LA 254 59 90   2:13:09.7 2:13:26.7 10:10/M
2 Nanette Bond Sugar Land TX 257 54 95 1:19.1 2:14:28.8 2:14:53.7 10:16/M
3 Susan Baker Jamaica Bch TX 259 54 102 2:52.3 2:16:02.0 2:16:26.6 10:23/M
4 Sharene Carr Cut And Shoot TX 293 51 105 3:59.6 2:17:09.3 2:17:25.0 10:28/M
5 Lori Frederick Orange TX 37 53 107 4:14.2 2:17:23.9 2:17:44.0 10:29/M
6 Jennifer Nitschmann League City TX 240 55 110 7:08.5 2:20:18.2 2:20:28.7 10:43/M
7 Tammy Dayrit Pasadena TX 52 54 135 18:22.2 2:31:31.9 2:31:37.5 11:34/M
8 Lee Turner Seabrook TX 265 53 144 26:40.8 2:39:50.6 2:40:08.6 12:12/M
9 Joan Snover Pasadena TX 18 52 154 29:15.1 2:42:24.9 2:42:38.9 12:24/M
10 Holly Bartosh Liberty Hill TEXAS (TX) 246 54 164 32:32.8 2:45:42.6 2:45:54.7 12:39/M
11 Joan Yanker Sugar Land TX 258 52 172 41:01.4 2:54:11.2 2:54:35.4 13:18/M
12 Patrice Lenhart Montgomery TX 190 56 188 55:21.4 3:08:31.1 3:08:43.1 14:23/M
13 Jocelynne Parker Houston TX 260 53 189 56:28.5 3:09:38.3 3:16:08.5 14:29/M
14 Karen Wiehoff Friendswood TX 95 57 192 1:02:29.0 3:15:38.7 3:16:04.1 14:56/M
15 Beth Aronson Houston TX 292 51 203 1:19:57.1 3:33:06.8 3:33:17.6 16:16/M
16 Ruth Johnston Baytown TX 140 59 206 1:28:46.0 3:41:55.7 3:42:22.2 16:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Priest Lumberton TX 351 56 17   1:44:42.2 1:44:44.9 8:00/M
2 Eric Ten Bosch Driebergen HOLLAND 13 51 19 0:43.8 1:45:26.1 1:45:33.4 8:03/M
3 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 70 58 20 1:20.5 1:46:02.8 1:46:04.0 8:06/M
4 Bob Heinrich Bartlesville OK 180 52 22 1:55.6 1:46:37.9 1:46:42.2 8:08/M
5 Brad Graham Whitehouse TX 132 52 27 5:04.9 1:49:47.2 1:49:49.1 8:23/M
6 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 168 53 31 6:28.8 1:51:11.1 1:51:11.4 8:29/M
7 Mark Krowski Tomball TX 391 51 34 7:34.5 1:52:16.8 1:52:17.8 8:34/M
8 Rodney Johnson Houston TX 375 50 51 15:15.8 1:59:58.0 2:00:03.0 9:09/M
9 Corey Daniels Houston TX 323 50 61 18:43.8 2:03:26.1 2:03:48.5 9:25/M
10 Don Overton Santa Fe TX 177 54 75 22:42.1 2:07:24.4 2:07:26.2 9:44/M
11 Michel Molinier Houston TX 272 52 79 23:50.8 2:08:33.0 2:08:51.5 9:49/M
12 Ed Murphey Nassau Bay TX 307 53 91 28:31.2 2:13:13.5 2:13:23.4 10:10/M
13 Ron Sanchez League City TX 89 54 128 41:50.0 2:26:32.2 2:26:42.9 11:11/M
14 Clark McKaig 390 51 134 45:20.3 2:30:02.6 2:30:24.8 11:27/M
15 Mark Turner Seabrook TX 264 53 145 55:09.2 2:39:51.4 2:40:08.8 12:12/M
16 Roy Ludden League City TX 21 54 179 1:11:54.1 2:56:36.3 2:56:45.1 13:29/M
17 Chuck Burr Fort Worth TX 201 58 184 1:16:23.0 3:01:05.2 3:01:25.6 13:49/M
18 James Wiehoff Friendswood TX 94 53 191 1:30:56.0 3:15:38.2 3:16:03.9 14:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chigoke Adoma Houston TX 245 65 204   3:35:42.5 3:36:03.9 16:28/M
2 Robie Rice League City TX 85 67 208 14:52.6 3:50:35.2 3:51:00.5 17:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gonzalo Monola Katy TX 383 62 37   1:52:43.8 1:52:51.0 8:36/M
2 Trey Evans Crosby TX 269 66 109 27:05.3 2:19:49.1 2:19:55.7 10:40/M
3 John White Windcrest TX 29 67 119 30:24.5 2:23:08.4 2:23:11.5 10:56/M
4 Tim Brand Farmers Branch TX 266 60 157 50:34.1 2:43:18.0 2:43:22.3 12:28/M
5 David Sanderson Galveston TX 152 64 178 1:03:14.2 2:55:58.1 2:56:04.5 13:26/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Henderson Galveston TX 146 79 121   2:23:31.7 2:23:45.2 10:57/M
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tortoise And The Hare Pearland TX 502 39 1   2:12:58.4 2:13:11.8 10:09/M
2 Joy Merenda Kathleen Scharchburg 505 99 2 31:25.5 2:44:23.9 2:44:28.7 12:33/M
3 The Raney League City TX 504 58 3 33:10.3 2:46:08.7 2:46:32.5 12:41/M
 

Relay-Male

Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 The Gingerbread Men Dickinson TX 503 25 1   1:55:51.7 1:55:53.6 8:51/M