Holiday Half & 5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amalia Guardiola Houston TX 287 39 6   23:47.5 23:52.4 7:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eli Greene Sugar Land TX 322 13 1   18:57.5 18:59.7 6:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 170 41 8   24:21.8 24:24.7 7:51/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alberto Trevino 398 40 2   20:16.5 20:19.0 6:32/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jakob Dyson Houston TX 300 8 61   35:58.6 35:59.3 11:36/M
2 Diego Martinez Houston TX 385 9 87 9:46.4 45:45.0 45:49.2 14:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liliana Guevara Pasadena TX 345 15 42   31:50.2 31:58.2 10:16/M
2 Mizuki Kurata Katy TX 280 15 45 0:30.1 32:20.4 32:26.0 10:26/M
3 Carmen Reisdorf Houston TX 134 10 50 1:52.2 33:42.4 33:55.0 10:52/M
4 Eos Sison Pearland TX 379 15 63 5:08.0 36:58.3 37:06.1 11:55/M
5 Ada Sison Pearland TX 378 16 64 5:10.0 37:00.2 37:07.7 11:56/M
6 Julissa Martinez Houston TX 386 13 86 13:54.6 45:44.9 45:48.5 14:45/M
7 Morgan Spears Katy TX-TEXAS 66 18 109 22:00.9 53:51.1 54:05.8 17:22/M
8 Sylvia Gavilan Bacliff TX 356 11 110 24:28.9 56:19.2 56:32.9 18:10/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 169 13 3   20:39.9 20:42.8 6:40/M
2 Marcus Dyson Houston TX 297 15 5 3:02.1 23:42.1 23:45.6 7:39/M
3 Isaac Dyson Houston TX 299 11 14 5:25.6 26:05.6 26:09.3 8:25/M
4 Mario Thomas 392 13 23 7:47.6 28:27.6 28:32.0 9:11/M
5 David Reisdorf Houston TX 135 10 53 13:57.8 34:37.8 34:49.3 11:10/M
6 Thomas Dyson Houston TX 298 13 56 14:31.9 35:11.8 35:17.0 11:21/M
7 Luke Gavilan Bacliff TX 354 11 74 19:32.1 40:12.1 40:24.7 12:58/M
8 Mark Gavilan Bacliff TX 355 11 75 19:32.3 40:12.3 40:24.2 12:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Panos Houston TX 235 22 9   24:26.4 24:28.9 7:53/M
2 Ellen Sorgard Seabrook TX 155 26 13 1:25.5 25:51.9 25:58.3 8:20/M
3 Whitney Parrish Humble TX 311 29 26 4:45.2 29:11.7 29:25.6 9:25/M
4 Ashleigh Buck Spencer VA 207 20 39 6:19.5 30:46.0 30:55.9 9:55/M
5 Alejandra Guevara Pasadena TX 344 20 43 7:30.0 31:56.4 32:04.4 10:18/M
6 Chelsea Barnett Katy TX 163 23 49 8:50.7 33:17.2 33:27.7 10:44/M
7 Rachel Palmeri Bacliff TX 353 27 79 16:29.3 40:55.8 41:11.6 13:12/M
8 Anne Heinrich Houston TX 181 22 83 17:34.8 42:01.2 42:09.2 13:33/M
9 Taryn Holt Baytown TX 309 24 88 21:23.0 45:49.5 45:58.2 14:47/M
10 Taryn Holt Baytown TX 310 24 89 21:25.1 45:51.6 45:58.1 14:47/M
11 Jennifer Nicholson Seabrook TX 196 23 102 26:34.5 51:00.9 51:13.8 16:27/M
12 An Nguyen Houston TX 173 23 113 33:24.6 57:51.1 58:01.0 18:40/M
13 Zatavia S Caldwell Houston TX 329 27 119 1:19:50.8 1:44:17.3 1:44:17.3 33:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Duhon Singer LA 205 26 10   24:27.5 24:33.0 7:53/M
2 Travis Smith Friendswood TX 339 29 28 4:59.8 29:27.3 29:34.6 9:30/M
3 Michael Chaudron Bacliff TX 226 21 103 26:34.7 51:02.2 51:15.6 16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Avery Mickley Geneseo IL 275 30 12   25:24.7 25:31.1 8:12/M
2 Monserrat Ramirez-Canales Friendswood TX 31 30 22 2:42.6 28:07.3 28:10.0 9:04/M
3 Jennifer Kelly Meadows Place TX 361 37 24 3:24.7 28:49.5 28:55.4 9:18/M
4 Lizann Rutherford Kemah TX 194 38 25 3:37.6 29:02.3 29:06.6 9:22/M
5 Lindsay McGill Bayou Vista TX 338 32 29 4:02.7 29:27.5 29:34.2 9:30/M
6 Erin Dewan Galveston TX 91 37 37 5:10.6 30:35.3 30:35.3 9:52/M
7 Bethany Scott Spring TX 358 36 60 10:25.9 35:50.7 36:01.7 11:34/M
8 Megan Hollingshead Pearland TX 195 32 62 10:38.5 36:03.3 36:07.0 11:38/M
9 Rachel Cameron Montgomery TX 228 39 66 12:00.1 37:24.8 37:24.8 12:04/M
10 Kim Froboese League City TX 318 39 81 15:44.7 41:09.4 41:25.0 13:16/M
11 Crystal Hoffman Richmond TX 256 35 84 18:18.7 43:43.4 43:49.2 14:06/M
12 Jennifer Lindesmith Houston TX 302 32 85 18:49.4 44:14.1 44:21.5 14:16/M
13 Kendra Hensler Spring TX 388 35 99 22:05.5 47:30.3 47:32.5 15:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Reisdorf Houston TX 136 39 54   34:39.7 34:50.1 11:11/M
2 John Silva Houston TX 221 39 69 3:16.6 37:56.4 38:01.4 12:14/M
3 Chris Hensler Spring TX 387 32 98 12:49.2 47:29.0 47:31.8 15:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margot Esquivel Webster TX 198 41 21   27:43.9 27:51.3 8:56/M
2 Claudia Sanchez Houston TX 222 40 31 2:09.0 29:53.0 29:57.3 9:38/M
3 Kristina Lambright Humble TX 314 43 34 2:42.2 30:26.1 30:33.3 9:49/M
4 Kelley Lovette Spring TX 79 47 35 2:42.6 30:26.6 30:33.3 9:49/M
5 V Glebe Webster TX 320 47 51 6:15.0 33:58.9 34:14.6 10:57/M
6 Kelly Kearley Cypress TX 312 43 59 7:38.9 35:22.8 35:33.5 11:25/M
7 Chantel Dyson Houston TX 296 41 67 9:44.0 37:27.9 37:32.3 12:05/M
8 Lucia Garza Houston TEXASA 108 42 68 10:04.0 37:47.9 38:01.7 12:11/M
9 Trish Walden Tomball TX 313 44 80 13:25.1 41:09.1 41:19.0 13:16/M
10 Carrie McDaniel Katy TX 72 44 92 19:18.5 47:02.4 47:16.7 15:10/M
11 Yvonne Neiman Houston TX 71 47 94 19:26.2 47:10.1 47:23.2 15:13/M
12 Julissa Alcantor-Martinez Houston TX 384 41 101 23:14.9 50:58.8 51:05.2 16:26/M
13 Raquel Lozano Houston TX 74 40 104 23:31.1 51:15.1 51:29.9 16:32/M
14 Tracy Reynolds Houston TX 175 40 106 24:16.9 52:00.9 52:00.9 16:46/M
15 Diane Foster Katy TX 77 46 118 35:13.1 1:02:57.1 1:03:11.9 20:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler Houston TX 105 45 4   22:24.1 22:26.9 7:14/M
2 Dennis Brazy Friendswood TX 69 48 7 1:40.2 24:04.3 24:06.7 7:46/M
3 Bryan Jones Missouri City TX 124 46 16 4:36.8 27:01.0 27:09.8 8:43/M
4 Sammy Scribner Baytown TX 327 48 20 5:02.4 27:26.6 27:35.7 8:51/M
5 Nicolas Garcia Tomball TX 236 48 32 7:38.9 30:03.0 30:12.6 9:42/M
6 Luis Rojas Houston TX 317 41 40 8:25.5 30:49.7 30:53.4 9:56/M
7 Alan Pike Sugar Land TX 117 47 52 12:02.8 34:27.0 34:39.5 11:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manizeh Mirza-Gruber Houston TX 324 53 15   26:18.4 26:23.7 8:29/M
2 Lynette Buresh Richmond TX 349 55 18 0:59.6 27:18.0 27:24.0 8:48/M
3 Michelle Milliard Rosharon TX 22 51 30 3:34.4 29:52.8 29:59.4 9:38/M
4 Lori Bode Katy TX 73 51 38 4:19.9 30:38.3 30:48.9 9:53/M
5 Joyce Lowery Mont Belvieu TX 362 53 46 6:06.5 32:25.0 32:35.2 10:27/M
6 Sheri Robinson Magnolia TX 67 50 48 6:20.9 32:39.3 32:50.9 10:32/M
7 Judy Cervenka Rosharon TX 23 54 55 8:34.8 34:53.2 35:00.1 11:15/M
8 Joanne Murphey Nassau Bay TX 308 51 58 9:03.3 35:21.7 35:30.1 11:24/M
9 Helen Crane Alpine TX 382 57 65 10:57.1 37:15.6 37:21.7 12:01/M
10 Nancy Crowell Royse City TX 234 52 70 12:32.0 38:50.4 38:58.8 12:32/M
11 Karen McCain Royse City TX 233 56 71 12:33.1 38:51.5 38:59.3 12:32/M
12 Mary Winkle Houston TX 172 56 72 13:38.6 39:57.1 40:07.8 12:53/M
13 Laurie McDaniel Plano TX 179 54 77 13:58.3 40:16.7 40:29.1 12:59/M
14 Annette Kenney Cookville TX 49 57 90 20:24.6 46:43.0 46:51.6 15:04/M
15 Holly Rake Dickinson TX 340 57 95 20:52.3 47:10.7 47:19.4 15:13/M
16 Tina Seaman Katy TX 304 57 100 22:38.9 48:57.4 49:09.6 15:47/M
17 Michele Williams Bellaire TX 76 51 107 27:27.3 53:45.8 54:00.3 17:20/M
18 Stacey Spears Katy TX 65 52 108 27:30.7 53:49.2 54:03.2 17:22/M
19 Lyz Culpepper League City TX 363 50 111 30:02.3 56:20.8 56:36.2 18:10/M
20 Suzanne Atkins Plano TX 178 54 115 33:56.0 1:00:14.4 1:00:26.2 19:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Figueroa Houston TX 372 50 11   24:52.4 24:54.0 8:01/M
2 James Buresh Richmond TX 350 54 17 2:18.5 27:10.9 27:16.9 8:46/M
3 Bryan Corwin Ticonderoga NY 273 59 19 2:33.4 27:25.9 27:28.8 8:51/M
4 Allen Handy 395 53 27 4:25.4 29:17.9 29:23.4 9:27/M
5 Rene Van Oostrum Missouri City TX 11 50 36 5:39.1 30:31.6 30:38.8 9:51/M
6 Nelson Gruber Houston TX 325 57 44 7:04.6 31:57.1 32:02.3 10:18/M
7 Fran Schultz Alamo Heights TX 261 59 47 7:45.1 32:37.6 32:47.3 10:31/M
8 James Deford Galveston TX 243 59 76 15:21.2 40:13.7 40:28.0 12:58/M
9 Mike Ashbacher Crystal Beach TX 366 56 78 15:29.8 40:22.2 40:34.1 13:01/M
10 Robert Kenney Cookville TX 50 57 91 21:51.7 46:44.2 46:52.2 15:05/M
11 Pete Rake Dickinson TX 341 55 93 22:15.4 47:07.9 47:18.0 15:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Brasier Galveston TX 336 61 41   31:04.0 31:08.6 10:01/M
2 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 215 63 57 4:15.7 35:19.7 35:25.9 11:24/M
3 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 199 61 73 9:06.7 40:10.7 40:19.5 12:57/M
4 Margaret Duhon Singer LA 203 61 82 10:34.4 41:38.5 41:44.5 13:26/M
5 Brenda Lozano Houston TX 75 64 105 20:13.6 51:17.6 51:32.6 16:33/M
6 Linda Lawson League City TX 35 62 112 26:43.7 57:47.8 57:58.7 18:38/M
7 Joyce Evans Crosby TX 270 66 114 28:21.3 59:25.3 59:41.1 19:10/M
8 Irene Henry Bayou Vista TX 284 67 116 29:11.1 1:00:15.2 1:00:26.3 19:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Rossi Deridder LA 255 60 97   47:22.6 47:39.0 15:17/M
2 Vaun Henry Bayou Vista TX 283 67 117 12:53.0 1:00:15.6 1:00:27.4 19:26/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann White Windcrest TX 30 73 96   47:14.5 47:45.8 15:14/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Dewan Winston-Salem NC 92 72 33   30:10.9 30:23.7 9:44/M

d> Winston-Salem NC 92 72 34   30:10.9 30:23.7 9:44/M