Holiday Half Marathon & 5k

Age Group Results

November 24, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 605 11 1   21:36.3 21:36.3 6:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Coffman 629 29 3   25:02.3 25:02.3 8:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ingrid Gonzalez 630 52 11   29:47.4 29:47.4 9:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Sevilla New Caney TX 30 68 4   25:13.0 25:13.0 8:08/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Morrison Nederland TX 358 13 5   26:03.8 26:09.0 8:24/M
2 Reagan Conner 624 13 19 5:59.2 32:03.1 32:04.6 10:20/M
3 Grace Henson 623 10 30 10:00.3 36:04.1 36:09.5 11:38/M
4 Brooke Denison Lumberton TX 612 9 31 10:00.4 36:04.3 36:09.6 11:38/M
5 Katie Scott 633 13 35 10:15.2 36:19.0 36:20.4 11:43/M
6 Lauren Garcia Richmond TX 508 9 51 17:51.8 43:55.6 43:55.9 14:10/M
7 Courtney Sullivan Magnolia TX 229 19 59 23:08.6 49:12.4 49:18.9 15:52/M
8 Bryleish Hawthorne 622 10 63 24:17.3 50:21.1 50:26.4 16:15/M
9 Hannah Breaux 614 9 64 24:19.8 50:23.6 50:29.5 16:15/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 118 9 7   26:23.0 26:24.8 8:31/M
2 Brayden Mercer Lumberton TX 521 11 21 5:57.6 32:20.6 32:36.1 10:26/M
3 Blake Denison Lumberton TX 611 11 23 6:12.0 32:35.0 32:35.6 10:31/M
4 William Culloty 621 13 28 7:53.2 34:16.2 34:17.1 11:03/M
5 Layne Mercer Lumberton TX 522 8 40 13:23.7 39:46.7 40:00.6 12:50/M
6 Matthew Rivera Magnolia TX 228 19 46 16:16.2 42:39.2 42:45.9 13:45/M
7 Kameron Paton-Tan Houston TX 507 10 50 17:32.0 43:55.0 43:55.5 14:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Hartman Houston TX 50 26 2   22:51.7 22:51.7 7:22/M
2 Lisa Cox Galveston TX 455 25 12 7:14.2 30:05.9 30:06.5 9:42/M
3 Erin Gurski Galveston TX 453 29 14 7:14.9 30:06.6 30:06.7 9:43/M
4 Lara Selten Houston TX 628 26 16 8:07.3 30:59.0 31:03.0 10:00/M
5 Jennifer Grossman 632 27 20 9:13.7 32:05.4 32:08.4 10:21/M
6 Kelli Thomason Tacoma WA 466 29 29 11:25.0 34:16.7 34:18.8 11:03/M
7 Courtney Rice Houston TX 51 23 38 15:57.9 38:49.6 38:51.2 12:31/M
8 Karla Armada Pasadena TX 321 20 44 19:35.9 42:27.6 42:33.1 13:42/M
9 Javona Burton Houston TX 288 23 47 19:57.3 42:49.0 42:55.1 13:49/M
10 Amanda Williams Galveston TX 511 27 55 21:56.8 44:48.5 44:55.0 14:27/M
11 Tabitha Rivera Magnolia TX 226 26 58 26:20.3 49:12.0 49:19.3 15:52/M
12 Jessica Stautberg 634 29 61 27:07.6 49:59.3 50:04.8 16:07/M
13 Ashley Patton Galveston TX 325 29 67 31:50.4 54:42.1 54:45.4 17:39/M
14 Kate Fiterman Friendswood TX 324 28 69 31:50.9 54:42.6 54:45.2 17:39/M
15 Rachel Palmeri Bacliff TX 489 25 70 31:55.7 54:47.4 54:50.5 17:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall Hartman Houston TX 52 26 9   26:51.8 26:51.8 8:40/M
2 Austin Rice Houston TX 53 24 37 11:53.9 38:45.8 38:47.6 12:30/M
3 Michael Rivera Jr Magnolia TX 227 22 45 15:46.4 42:38.3 42:45.0 13:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Guenther Spring TX 319 32 6   26:22.4 26:31.8 8:30/M
2 Patricia Naranjo Pasadena TX 490 31 22 6:07.3 32:29.7 32:32.5 10:29/M
3 Julie Soder Dickinson TX 597 30 26 6:51.9 33:14.3 33:20.9 10:43/M
4 Miranda Shaver Friendswood TX 432 39 27 6:52.9 33:15.4 33:20.1 10:44/M
5 Kym Sparks Cypress TX 509 30 34 9:55.7 36:18.1 36:22.8 11:43/M
6 Casey Middleton 631 32 36 10:12.7 36:35.1 36:38.9 11:48/M
7 Shayne Washington League City TX 289 38 43 15:47.2 42:09.6 42:15.6 13:36/M
8 Adriana Galvan Clute TX 439 34 49 17:11.6 43:34.0 43:44.5 14:03/M
9 Jennifer Lindesmith Houston TX 491 30 68 28:19.9 54:42.3 54:44.9 17:39/M
10 Shaket Woodard League City TX 515 36 75 37:23.7 1:03:46.1 1:03:53.1 20:34/M
11 Angelica Vega Houston TX 47 36 76 37:32.3 1:03:54.7 1:04:02.7 20:37/M
12 Nani Allen Houston TX 514 37 77 37:33.8 1:03:56.2 1:04:04.2 20:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Denison Lumberton TX 613 37 32   36:07.1 36:11.9 11:39/M
2 Shawn Mercer Lumberton TX 523 33 39 3:38.9 39:46.0 40:00.6 12:50/M
3 Scott Carl Houston TX 73 38 56 9:32.6 45:39.7 45:41.5 14:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Boyle League City TX 513 43 17   31:07.2 31:12.5 10:02/M
2 Lisa McNally Sugar Land TX 505 47 25 1:39.6 32:46.8 32:55.3 10:34/M
3 Linda Yang Houston TX 430 48 41 8:48.3 39:55.5 39:55.5 12:53/M
4 Christy Morrison Nederland TX 357 41 42 10:09.7 41:16.9 41:22.6 13:19/M
5 Susan Hefner Houston TX 510 44 53 13:05.7 44:12.9 44:21.6 14:15/M
6 Rodra Brown Houston TX 243 49 78 33:49.0 1:04:56.2 1:04:59.3 20:57/M
7 Sandra Mostyn Katy TX 239 44 79 33:52.2 1:04:59.4 1:05:02.7 20:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 117 49 8   26:31.2 26:33.7 8:33/M
2 Robert Hefner Houston TX 518 47 10 1:16.2 27:47.5 27:56.5 8:58/M
3 Jeff Barley Pearland TX 456 44 15 4:06.9 30:38.2 30:47.8 9:53/M
4 Fernando Garcia San Antonio TX 445 40 18 5:24.7 31:56.0 32:04.4 10:18/M
5 Tim Breaux 615 45 65 24:13.1 50:44.3 50:51.0 16:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Brasier Galveston TX 480 59 13   30:06.4 30:08.9 9:43/M
2 Debra Head Puxico MO 506 55 52 14:00.6 44:07.0 44:10.4 14:14/M
3 Brenda Kearby Alvin TX 35 58 54 14:10.2 44:16.6 44:23.9 14:17/M
4 Jima Irvin La Marque TX 603 58 57 17:01.8 47:08.2 47:08.2 15:12/M
5 Bev Scheider Belton TX 196 56 62 19:54.0 50:00.4 50:05.1 16:08/M
6 Noreene Rivera Magnolia TX 107 51 74 31:35.5 1:01:41.9 1:01:48.9 19:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Toelle Fort Worth TX 259 55 33   36:13.5 36:20.1 11:41/M
2 Monty Valka Houston TX 49 51 71 19:06.3 55:19.8 55:21.2 17:51/M
3 Mike Rivera Magnolia TX 108 54 73 24:17.7 1:00:31.3 1:00:38.3 19:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 287 61 24   32:46.1 32:50.5 10:34/M
2 Joy Merenda Seabrook TX 517 60 48 10:25.7 43:11.8 43:20.7 13:56/M
3 Marty Quintanilla Austin TX 459 64 60 16:28.3 49:14.4 49:15.6 15:53/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Knifton Austin TX 458 74 66   50:46.6 50:48.9 16:23/M
2 Lawrence Duplichan Rockport TX 475 80 72 8:28.4 59:15.0 59:19.0 19:07/M