Hobble Globble 5K

Age Group Results

November 19, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steinhoff Doerte Houston TX

670

40

12

 

22:40.1

22:40.1

7:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tesfamariam Tesfay

658

18

1

 

17:32.1

17:32.1

5:39/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Reagan Gray

139

8

42

 

32:32.9

32:32.9

10:30/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pablo Armet

130

14

8

 

19:52.8

19:52.8

6:25/M

2

Brandon Hines

671

12

47

16:10.6

36:03.4

36:05.7

11:38/M

3

Jacob Hutchinson

120

10

51

20:01.2

39:54.0

39:56.6

12:52/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Betsy Mendoza Crosby TX

142

19

28

 

27:09.9

27:11.2

8:45/M

2

Amanda Rojas

106

17

54

15:22.4

42:32.4

42:36.4

13:43/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Amanuel Tesfay

657

17

2

 

17:49.6

17:50.3

5:45/M

2

Jesse Delgado

135

16

5

0:34.4

18:24.0

18:25.3

5:56/M

3

Jesse Murphy III

147

18

6

0:46.0

18:35.6

18:36.6

6:00/M

4

Jonathon Pocasangre

677

16

9

2:28.8

20:18.4

20:19.5

6:33/M

5

Johnny Torres

661

19

10

4:17.7

22:07.3

22:08.4

7:08/M

6

David Milligan Stafford TX

669

18

14

5:18.1

23:07.7

23:09.6

7:27/M

7

Marco Flores Pearland TX

668

16

24

8:59.7

26:49.3

26:50.2

8:39/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Valerie Snider Sugar Land TX

654

20

15

 

23:17.6

23:19.0

7:31/M

2

Ashley Sanchez

108

24

25

3:32.9

26:50.6

26:54.4

8:39/M

3

Amy Parkins Missouri City TX

121

26

36

7:38.8

30:56.4

31:02.1

9:59/M

4

Lola Rico

675

22

48

13:33.0

36:50.6

36:52.3

11:53/M

5

Hannah Paugh

149

23

49

14:29.4

37:47.0

37:47.0

12:11/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jesus Sifuentes Houston TX

667

27

3

 

18:13.3

18:14.3

5:53/M

2

Anthony Goodrow

137

29

4

0:08.9

18:22.2

18:24.7

5:55/M

3

Oscar Cruz

110

28

20

7:46.5

25:59.8

26:02.0

8:23/M

4

Ryan Zimmerman Sugar Land TX

123

28

22

7:54.2

26:07.5

26:13.2

8:25/M

5

Eric Reichling

117

29

27

8:52.6

27:05.9

27:09.3

8:44/M

6

Juan Cruz

672

29

29

9:26.8

27:40.1

27:42.4

8:55/M

7

Oscar Cruz Richmond TX

111

28

37

12:55.3

31:08.7

31:10.6

10:03/M

8

Roy Rojas

107

27

38

13:11.8

31:25.1

31:28.8

10:08/M

9

David Chavarria

674

22

46

16:25.3

34:38.6

34:40.4

11:10/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jamie Reichling

118

31

16

 

24:03.1

24:06.4

7:45/M

2

Kate Simpson

653

32

26

2:57.5

27:00.7

27:04.6

8:43/M

3

Sandra Boza Houston TX

134

37

30

4:09.1

28:12.3

28:17.1

9:06/M

4

Anita Chen

673

34

33

5:14.6

29:17.8

29:20.0

9:27/M

5

Katriska Orville

678

30

34

5:26.6

29:29.8

29:31.4

9:31/M

6

Melodi Garrett Stafford TX

136

33

35

6:22.4

30:25.6

30:29.9

9:49/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kai Chen

109

33

32

 

28:25.1

28:27.6

9:10/M

2

Scott Reichling

115

33

43

4:19.6

32:44.8

32:51.6

10:34/M

3

Kalpesh Patel

680

30

44

5:36.3

34:01.5

34:01.5

10:58/M

4

Jose Boza

133

38

50

9:57.3

38:22.5

38:28.2

12:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debbie Rychlik

105

47

31

 

28:12.9

28:16.6

9:06/M

2

Valerie White Brazoria TX

665

41

41

4:02.0

32:14.9

32:18.7

10:24/M

3

Tenna Watson

679

47

56

18:08.3

46:21.2

46:27.4

14:57/M

4

Kat Nguyen Stafford TX

148

48

57

18:08.8

46:21.7

46:27.8

14:57/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adam Walker

662

42

18

 

24:50.7

24:52.7

8:01/M

2

Jon Gray

138

42

21

1:12.3

26:03.0

26:05.0

8:24/M

3

Eric Shenkellberg

122

48

23

1:30.1

26:20.9

26:27.6

8:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nancy Deleon

101

51

17

 

24:48.7

24:51.4

8:00/M

2

M. Sally Escamilla

112

50

39

6:44.2

31:33.0

31:33.0

10:11/M

3

Denise Haenael

104

57

45

9:13.0

34:01.8

34:06.2

10:58/M

4

Diana Flores

103

54

52

15:17.1

40:05.8

40:10.2

12:56/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

143

56

13

 

22:59.6

23:02.3

7:25/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Toni Burns Sugar Land TX

119

65

53

 

42:10.7

42:15.2

13:36/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Peter Mullin Houston TX

146

60

7

 

18:47.7

18:48.9

6:04/M

2

William Price

651

63

11

3:22.5

22:10.2

22:12.8

7:09/M

3

Robert Snider Sugar Land TX

655

68

19

6:27.5

25:15.2

25:16.9

8:09/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dana Moon

144

99

55

 

43:10.4

43:16.5

13:55/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jay Stabler

656

73

40

 

32:14.0

32:18.7

10:24/M