Huggins Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 07, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Titus 121 12 4   22:11.9 22:18.9 7:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Mecham 183 37 2   19:12.3 19:14.5 6:12/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laila Chapman 58 8 52   32:29.2 32:40.8 10:29/M
2 Avery Dillon 41 7 62 1:13.7 33:42.9 34:06.4 10:52/M
3 Ella Clement 61 8 77 3:47.3 36:16.5 36:19.9 11:42/M
4 Tylie Michal 42 7 80 4:04.9 36:34.1 36:44.9 11:48/M
5 Allyson Bowen 39 8 93 5:43.5 38:12.7 38:23.5 12:19/M
6 Rylie Holder 62 8 106 7:02.9 39:32.1 39:44.0 12:45/M
7 Jadeyn Garrett 60 8 108 7:21.3 39:50.5 40:13.8 12:51/M
8 Lillian Kmiec 21 6 112 7:32.7 40:01.9 40:18.8 12:55/M
9 Autumn Hoban 275 8 114 7:52.6 40:21.8 40:24.5 13:01/M
10 Tatum Hopkins 43 7 128 10:01.7 42:30.9 43:00.9 13:43/M
11 Meghan Sury 63 8 129 10:01.8 42:31.0 43:01.0 13:43/M
12 Sarah Jane Boothe 36 7 136 11:40.4 44:09.6 44:13.1 14:15/M
13 Andie Anderson 40 8 139 12:27.2 44:56.4 45:03.0 14:30/M
14 Maggie Richardson 13 5 143 12:46.6 45:15.8 45:35.7 14:36/M
15 chloe segelke 9 5 146 12:49.7 45:18.9 45:26.7 14:37/M
16 Cayden Grobe 8 5 149 12:58.7 45:27.9 45:55.8 14:40/M
17 PEYTON THALER 38 7 153 13:23.3 45:52.5 46:00.3 14:48/M
18 Reese Morton 11 5 157 13:41.3 46:10.5 46:31.7 14:54/M
19 Hannah Rhodes 3 1 176 16:18.8 48:48.0 49:08.2 15:45/M
20 Sloane Kalkomey 57 8 179 16:23.1 48:52.3 49:21.5 15:46/M
21 Kinley Schellberg 2 1 184 16:51.6 49:20.8 49:54.2 15:55/M
22 Aubrey Schilling 24 6 189 17:51.0 50:20.2 50:25.4 16:14/M
23 Addie Garrett 59 8 197 20:49.8 53:19.0 53:47.3 17:12/M
24 Shelby Failla 44 7 198 20:50.4 53:19.6 53:47.5 17:12/M
25 Campbell Bland 10 5 203 21:19.3 53:48.5 53:55.1 17:21/M
26 Blair Warren 12 5 206 21:33.2 54:02.4 54:16.9 17:26/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cole Kirbo 70 8 21   25:41.7 25:44.0 8:17/M
2 brayden krahn 51 7 26 1:59.8 27:41.5 27:44.5 8:56/M
3 Ford Anderson 28 6 31 3:13.2 28:55.0 28:59.9 9:20/M
4 Donicia Whitman 264 0 34 3:25.6 29:07.4 29:15.7 9:24/M
5 Levi Brooks 47 7 38 4:31.3 30:13.1 30:32.1 9:45/M
6 Blake Mecham 54 8 39 4:48.7 30:30.4 30:33.0 9:50/M
7 Luke Yelverton 4 1 40 5:01.1 30:42.9 30:48.7 9:54/M
8 Sawyer Schellberg 30 6 48 6:02.3 31:44.1 31:54.3 10:14/M
9 Caine Chapman 15 5 50 6:44.8 32:26.6 32:35.7 10:28/M
10 Nicholas Blyth 67 8 67 8:14.7 33:56.5 34:16.1 10:57/M
11 Sam Clower 53 7 74 10:09.5 35:51.3 35:57.0 11:34/M
12 august segelke 69 8 75 10:11.5 35:53.3 36:00.5 11:35/M
13 Stewart Thielemann 263 0 96 12:52.8 38:34.5 38:51.2 12:26/M
14 Resse Jones 262 0 99 12:59.0 38:40.7 38:54.5 12:28/M
15 Luke Polasek 31 6 110 14:14.5 39:56.2 40:07.9 12:53/M
16 Javan Bishara 26 6 115 14:40.5 40:22.2 40:26.1 13:01/M
17 Teddy Howden 29 6 118 15:12.9 40:54.7 40:59.9 13:12/M
18 Jack Morton 50 8 125 16:19.7 42:01.4 42:24.9 13:33/M
19 Collin McPherson 7 4 126 16:40.7 42:22.4 42:35.7 13:40/M
20 Everett Jones 48 7 130 16:54.4 42:36.2 42:39.8 13:45/M
21 Blake Waddill 55 7 131 17:00.2 42:42.0 42:44.7 13:46/M
22 Garrett Garvey 33 6 132 18:00.0 43:41.7 43:55.4 14:05/M
23 Matthew McPherson 32 6 135 18:19.6 44:01.4 44:14.5 14:12/M
24 Raam Bishara 46 7 142 19:24.3 45:06.0 45:09.4 14:33/M
25 Charlie Blyth 5 4 161 21:10.4 46:52.1 47:14.6 15:07/M
26 Luke Beierle 34 6 166 21:54.6 47:36.3 48:08.1 15:21/M
27 Tom Clower 6 4 170 22:48.0 48:29.7 49:05.6 15:38/M
28 Josie Watkins 269 5 196 26:24.6 52:06.4 52:20.7 16:48/M
29 George Minor 260 6 212 28:39.5 54:21.2 54:26.7 17:32/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ellison mikeska 113 11 13   23:29.6 23:32.8 7:35/M
2 Briley Ward 78 9 17 1:56.0 25:25.7 25:25.7 8:12/M
3 Libby McGown 126 12 28 4:26.2 27:55.8 28:01.7 9:00/M
4 Briley Waddill 127 12 29 4:26.4 27:56.0 28:01.7 9:01/M
5 Emerson Clement 116 11 41 7:17.5 30:47.2 30:50.0 9:56/M
6 Kristin Brandt 118 11 42 7:18.0 30:47.6 30:50.0 9:56/M
7 Ava Mecham 104 10 46 8:13.8 31:43.4 31:45.6 10:14/M
8 Makenzie Schellberg 119 11 49 8:15.9 31:45.5 31:49.3 10:15/M
9 Jenna Bradley 86 9 51 8:58.0 32:27.6 32:31.7 10:28/M
10 Kolbey Daniel 80 9 56 9:54.5 33:24.2 33:27.7 10:46/M
11 berkley segelke 115 11 57 9:55.6 33:25.2 33:28.8 10:47/M
12 Kynley Dillon 85 9 60 10:12.0 33:41.7 34:05.7 10:52/M
13 Kiara Mecham 103 10 61 10:12.7 33:42.3 33:44.9 10:52/M
14 Sydney Heikkila 74 9 81 13:18.3 36:47.9 36:52.3 11:52/M
15 Sara Rhodes 105 10 82 13:24.3 36:53.9 36:58.1 11:54/M
16 Karlee Daniel 117 11 83 13:32.4 37:02.0 37:03.8 11:57/M
17 Lilah Burdette 79 9 84 13:36.2 37:05.8 37:10.3 11:58/M
18 Graciela Molina 271 9 90 14:33.4 38:03.0 38:06.4 12:16/M
19 Jordan goss 114 11 91 14:33.9 38:03.5 38:07.6 12:16/M
20 rhylie krahn 102 10 100 15:15.0 38:44.6 38:46.5 12:30/M
21 Sydnee Failla 90 9 109 16:21.1 39:50.7 40:14.3 12:51/M
22 Aneis Curfman 87 9 119 17:55.8 41:25.4 41:30.8 13:22/M
23 Siena Curfman 88 9 120 17:57.6 41:27.2 41:32.7 13:22/M
24 Lea Hinsley 75 10 121 17:58.8 41:28.4 41:34.0 13:23/M
25 Bailey Schellberg 84 9 122 17:59.1 41:28.7 41:31.7 13:23/M
26 Adriana Molina 272 9 123 18:07.0 41:36.6 41:41.4 13:25/M
27 Ashley Doyle 81 9 124 18:07.0 41:36.7 41:41.3 13:25/M
28 Becca Clower 120 11 137 20:50.9 44:20.5 44:57.3 14:18/M
29 ABIGAIL THALER 101 10 155 22:38.2 46:07.9 46:10.6 14:53/M
30 Ollie Mae Harrison 89 9 164 24:03.7 47:33.4 47:57.3 15:20/M
31 Kirby Richardson 106 10 167 24:23.8 47:53.4 47:56.0 15:27/M
32 Merrick Marsh 65 9 202 30:16.5 53:46.1 53:50.5 17:21/M
33 Makenna Hoffart 64 9 204 30:21.8 53:51.5 53:51.5 17:22/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zakary Sury 125 11 8   22:36.1 22:41.1 7:17/M
2 Luke Guzzetta 123 11 9 0:00.0 22:36.2 22:38.4 7:17/M
3 Miles Cawthon 96 10 10 0:01.9 22:38.0 22:42.8 7:18/M
4 Payton Brooks 91 9 14 2:28.9 25:05.1 25:24.0 8:05/M
5 Warner Jones 92 9 18 2:49.9 25:26.0 25:28.0 8:12/M
6 Jenson Miles 95 9 24 5:01.0 27:37.1 27:41.8 8:55/M
7 Benjamin McGown 109 10 25 5:03.3 27:39.5 27:43.0 8:55/M
8 Braden Waddill 112 10 27 5:11.7 27:47.9 27:51.1 8:58/M
9 Campbell Jones 122 11 32 6:19.4 28:55.5 29:00.8 9:20/M
10 Ivar Toskey 93 9 37 7:36.7 30:12.9 30:17.0 9:45/M
11 Nick Rhodes 128 12 45 8:31.8 31:07.9 31:14.3 10:02/M
12 Samuel Yelverton 72 9 47 9:07.5 31:43.6 31:47.0 10:14/M
13 Gage Doyle 124 11 55 10:19.1 32:55.3 33:15.9 10:37/M
14 Ryan Burdette 94 9 85 14:30.0 37:06.1 37:10.4 11:58/M
15 Matthew Bowen 110 10 89 15:23.4 37:59.6 38:04.9 12:15/M
16 Cole Richardson 99 9 95 15:52.4 38:28.6 38:31.6 12:25/M
17 Andrew Gutierrez 100 9 113 17:40.1 40:16.3 40:42.6 12:59/M
18 Spencer Hopkins 98 9 168 25:25.4 48:01.6 48:06.4 15:29/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Gallaher 129 13 6   22:28.8 22:39.4 7:15/M
2 Kelli Haynes 133 17 11 0:12.0 22:40.8 22:51.8 7:19/M
3 Cameron Miller 134 17 12 0:18.2 22:47.0 22:52.1 7:21/M
4 Susanna Kuby 132 16 64 11:16.2 33:45.0 34:09.5 10:53/M
5 Emileigh Ott 130 13 97 16:07.9 38:36.7 38:57.8 12:27/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Guerrero 131 14 1   19:07.6 19:17.7 6:10/M
2 Wyatt Jones 261 17 19 6:21.5 25:29.1 25:41.2 8:13/M
Top

Female 18 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Farah Holder 187 38 16   25:20.5 25:32.1 8:10/M
2 Delana Jones 221 43 20 0:12.9 25:33.4 26:00.0 8:15/M
3 Jessica Koeneman 174 37 30 2:43.8 28:04.3 28:18.3 9:03/M
4 Lori Chapman 145 33 54 7:10.6 32:31.1 32:41.3 10:29/M
5 Rachel Dillon 141 32 59 8:16.7 33:37.3 34:01.6 10:51/M
6 Erika Yelverton 197 39 63 8:23.4 33:43.9 33:53.4 10:53/M
7 brandy krahn 177 37 66 8:34.3 33:54.8 34:08.4 10:56/M
8 Michelle Winney 252 55 69 8:42.6 34:03.1 34:33.3 10:59/M
9 Amanda Kanak 151 34 70 9:21.9 34:42.5 35:12.3 11:12/M
10 Nancy Bradley 238 47 72 10:14.5 35:35.0 36:06.1 11:29/M
11 kim segelke 228 44 76 10:37.5 35:58.0 36:05.1 11:36/M
12 Chelsey Garrett 258 66 78 10:58.5 36:19.0 36:47.4 11:43/M
13 erin balch 188 38 79 11:12.5 36:33.0 36:50.4 11:47/M
14 Kelli Michal 189 38 86 11:51.9 37:12.5 37:23.0 12:00/M
15 Tammy Daniel 246 51 87 11:55.1 37:15.6 37:57.0 12:01/M
16 Jill Richardson 154 34 88 12:32.0 37:52.5 38:12.7 12:13/M
17 Shannon Bowen 195 39 94 12:56.2 38:16.8 38:27.6 12:21/M
18 Deborah Ott 196 39 98 13:18.5 38:39.0 38:59.6 12:28/M
19 Veselina Curfman 153 34 101 13:29.9 38:50.4 39:25.4 12:32/M
20 Julie King Hinsley 245 51 102 13:30.8 38:51.3 39:25.4 12:32/M
21 Rosanna Molina 270 57 103 13:36.4 38:56.9 39:03.9 12:34/M
22 Amanda Rhodes 212 41 104 13:36.7 38:57.2 39:03.6 12:34/M
23 Jackie Doyle 235 46 107 14:24.4 39:45.0 40:06.4 12:49/M
24 Andrea Polasek 152 34 111 14:37.7 39:58.2 40:09.7 12:54/M
25 Molly Adames 217 42 116 15:04.6 40:25.1 40:53.0 13:02/M
26 Erica Sury 169 36 134 18:39.9 44:00.4 44:30.2 14:12/M
27 Meredith Bland 175 37 140 19:36.0 44:56.5 45:03.4 14:30/M
28 Julia Richardson 277 19 147 20:01.3 45:21.8 45:35.2 14:38/M
29 Sarah Reyes 273 55 148 20:01.6 45:22.1 45:35.2 14:38/M
30 Courtney Grobe 148 34 150 20:08.2 45:28.7 45:55.4 14:40/M
31 Brandy Sharber 144 33 151 20:20.1 45:40.6 46:17.7 14:44/M
32 Juanita Dunn 248 54 152 20:22.8 45:43.3 46:18.9 14:45/M
33 Kim Garrett 185 38 158 20:50.2 46:10.7 46:36.4 14:54/M
34 Kelly Garvey 139 31 160 21:24.7 46:45.2 47:07.8 15:05/M
35 Stephanie Blyth 168 36 162 22:03.6 47:24.1 47:45.7 15:17/M
36 Patti Howden 236 46 165 22:14.3 47:34.8 47:43.9 15:21/M
37 Allison Clower 159 35 169 23:09.1 48:29.6 49:08.2 15:38/M
38 Laura Svoboda 191 38 172 23:15.0 48:35.5 49:10.9 15:40/M
39 Brooke Beierle 142 32 173 23:16.3 48:36.8 49:11.1 15:41/M
40 Trish Carroll 242 49 178 23:31.2 48:51.7 49:22.1 15:45/M
41 Vicky Crews 253 57 182 23:47.6 49:08.1 49:58.2 15:51/M
42 Kristy Schellberg 138 31 183 24:00.2 49:20.7 49:54.5 15:55/M
43 Jennifer Jones 278 38 186 24:24.1 49:44.6 50:09.8 16:03/M
44 Olivia Svoboda 190 38 187 24:53.4 50:13.9 50:49.9 16:12/M
45 Rachel Schilling 137 29 190 25:02.3 50:22.8 50:28.6 16:15/M
46 Emily Hill 140 32 192 25:28.4 50:48.9 51:13.8 16:23/M
47 Lisa Williams 233 45 193 25:31.2 50:51.7 51:16.3 16:24/M
48 Melissa Failla 178 37 194 26:04.6 51:25.2 51:54.3 16:35/M
49 Ashley Watkins 268 36 195 26:44.1 52:04.6 52:20.1 16:48/M
50 Leslie Anderson 150 35 199 28:16.6 53:37.1 53:55.3 17:18/M
51 Cathy Veniegas 149 34 201 28:18.8 53:39.3 53:56.4 17:18/M
52 Erica Warren 176 37 205 28:39.4 53:59.9 54:19.8 17:25/M
53 ginger johnson 210 41 207 28:51.3 54:11.8 54:39.0 17:29/M
54 candy martin 234 45 208 28:53.8 54:14.3 54:40.7 17:30/M
55 Karen Parris 256 61 213 29:42.8 55:03.3 55:24.3 17:45/M
56 Sharon Baldwin 249 54 214 29:58.9 55:19.4 55:40.9 17:51/M
Top

Male 18 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Titus 231 44 3   22:11.0 22:19.2 7:09/M
2 Tom Cawthon 225 43 5 0:08.8 22:19.9 22:28.0 7:12/M
3 John Reyes 274 56 7 0:24.8 22:35.9 22:52.0 7:17/M
4 Gene Miles 230 44 15 3:06.0 25:17.1 25:30.0 8:09/M
5 Doug Waddill 194 38 22 3:35.5 25:46.6 26:06.0 8:19/M
6 Chad Yelverton 215 41 23 5:13.2 27:24.2 27:33.7 8:50/M
7 Phillip Doyle 224 43 33 6:45.3 28:56.4 29:17.2 9:20/M
8 Gene Sury 164 35 35 7:39.7 29:50.8 30:14.8 9:37/M
9 Kevin Krahn 202 40 36 7:46.3 29:57.4 30:13.4 9:40/M
10 Greg Polasek 182 37 43 8:40.9 30:52.0 31:32.7 9:57/M
11 Chris Garrett 203 40 44 8:53.4 31:04.4 31:27.8 10:01/M
12 Will Chapman 161 35 53 10:18.6 32:29.6 32:40.8 10:29/M
13 Marcus Dillon 143 32 58 11:25.3 33:36.4 34:00.9 10:50/M
14 Brian Curfman 156 34 65 11:40.1 33:51.1 34:09.3 10:55/M
15 Scott Paul 155 34 68 11:46.2 33:57.3 34:15.9 10:57/M
16 Matthew Blyth 201 41 71 13:08.5 35:19.6 35:36.1 11:24/M
17 William Byythe 276 22 73 13:34.0 35:45.0 36:01.2 11:32/M
18 Robert Failla 173 36 92 15:53.5 38:04.5 38:33.8 12:17/M
19 David Scott Hinsley 243 49 105 16:46.7 38:57.8 39:32.9 12:34/M
20 Shea Holder 192 38 117 18:34.1 40:45.2 40:56.0 13:09/M
21 Matt McPherson 165 35 127 20:12.4 42:23.5 42:35.7 13:40/M
22 Tom Ward 218 42 133 21:37.7 43:48.7 43:57.7 14:08/M
23 Saher Bishara 279 41 138 22:44.5 44:55.5 45:02.3 14:29/M
24 Jeff Hoffart 226 43 141 22:51.9 45:03.0 45:22.5 14:32/M
25 Justin Richardson 167 35 144 23:05.2 45:16.3 45:34.8 14:36/M
26 craig segelke 229 44 145 23:07.3 45:18.3 45:26.0 14:37/M
27 MARK THALER 171 36 154 23:51.8 46:02.9 46:10.3 14:51/M
28 Christopher Morton 237 46 156 23:58.4 46:09.5 46:31.4 14:53/M
29 John Garvey 166 35 159 24:31.8 46:42.8 47:06.6 15:04/M
30 Joey Beierle 157 34 163 25:22.1 47:33.2 48:03.5 15:20/M
31 Bryan Clower 163 35 171 26:20.8 48:31.9 49:09.3 15:39/M
32 Trevor Svoboda 193 38 174 26:27.6 48:38.7 49:10.0 15:41/M
33 David Hopkins 247 53 175 26:36.2 48:47.3 49:21.8 15:44/M
34 Greg Rhodes 219 42 177 26:39.1 48:50.2 49:09.4 15:45/M
35 Allen Kalkomey 181 37 180 26:43.6 48:54.7 49:23.2 15:46/M
36 Kevin Elvis 254 59 181 26:57.0 49:08.1 49:59.3 15:51/M
37 Travis Schellberg 172 36 185 27:10.8 49:21.8 49:56.5 15:55/M
38 Wilson Dunn 265 52 188 28:05.6 50:16.7 50:55.8 16:13/M
39 David Svoboda 205 40 191 28:18.3 50:29.4 51:01.2 16:17/M
40 Brent Anderson 162 35 200 31:26.7 53:37.8 53:54.6 17:18/M
41 Gary Minor 259 45 209 32:06.7 54:17.8 54:27.2 17:31/M
42 Ted Howden 250 54 210 32:06.8 54:17.8 54:26.3 17:31/M
43 Jason Warren 198 39 211 32:08.0 54:19.0 54:19.0 17:31/M