Heros 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 11, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sarah Bradley Kingwood TX

71

17

8

 

19:41.0

19:43.0

6:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bradley Pigage League City TX

1900

27

1

 

16:55.0

16:55.0

5:27/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Doerte Steinhoff Houston TX

1149

40

50

 

23:24.7

23:40.1

7:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Francisco Arriola

1182

55

7

 

19:33.3

19:35.6

6:19/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX

968

11

21

 

21:26.9

21:28.6

6:55/M

2

Hannah Skeen Katy TX

867

13

68

2:56.5

24:23.5

24:51.1

8:01/M

3

Heather Welsch Alvin TX

967

9

86

3:33.5

25:00.5

25:02.2

8:05/M

4

Meagan Hollins

390

12

194

7:06.1

28:33.1

30:00.5

9:41/M

5

Aubrey Young

1069

12

200

7:09.1

28:36.1

28:40.8

9:15/M

6

Maria Mercado

624

0

209

7:17.2

28:44.2

29:10.8

9:25/M

7

Luch Sontag

878

12

222

7:36.0

29:03.0

30:02.2

9:41/M

8

Jaycie Silhan

863

8

264

8:32.9

29:59.9

31:21.1

10:07/M

9

Kathryn Boyle

65

0

278

9:01.0

30:27.9

31:14.2

10:05/M

10

Rita Adamec Houston TX

5

12

281

9:05.5

30:32.5

30:35.3

9:52/M

11

Grace Mescall Baytown TX

626

14

291

9:20.4

30:47.4

31:03.8

10:01/M

12

Joslyn Chacon Houston TX

117

12

304

9:43.9

31:10.9

31:40.3

10:13/M

13

Emily Sontag

877

14

340

10:30.9

31:57.9

32:30.6

10:29/M

14

Liam Brackins

70

8

415

12:23.6

33:50.6

35:50.2

11:34/M

15

Diego Dominjuez

194

12

417

12:27.0

33:54.0

34:06.7

11:00/M

16

Meghan Hall

350

11

443

12:58.5

34:25.5

35:11.9

11:21/M

17

Layla Kerstens

480

7

446

13:03.0

34:29.9

34:46.2

11:13/M

18

Julianne Cashdollar

104

13

460

13:34.7

35:01.7

36:35.4

11:48/M

19

Sarah Hall Spring TX

349

13

525

14:42.7

36:09.7

36:56.9

11:55/M

20

Sarah Juenke

466

13

532

15:00.6

36:27.5

37:38.8

12:08/M

21

Sarah Edelen

210

8

576

16:09.6

37:36.6

38:35.6

12:27/M

22

Alaina Sitka

1147

13

583

16:30.2

37:57.2

38:39.6

12:28/M

23

Elizabeth Salgado

824

0

587

16:34.8

38:01.8

38:30.2

12:25/M

24

Danielle Pena

719

11

604

17:15.3

38:42.3

39:08.7

12:37/M

25

Skye Svatek

897

13

654

18:59.7

40:26.7

40:54.9

13:12/M

26

Brooke Langston

512

9

671

19:11.6

40:38.6

41:38.4

13:26/M

27

Alexandra Strachan

1083

11

698

20:36.3

42:03.3

43:31.8

14:02/M

28

Erica Schoenberg Houston TX

847

13

700

20:44.9

42:11.9

43:31.2

14:02/M

29

Kaitlin Colby

135

12

709

21:16.0

42:43.0

43:17.2

13:58/M

30

Alysson Crouch

161

10

710

21:16.0

42:43.0

43:56.5

14:10/M

31

Alejandra Salgado

823

0

748

23:33.6

45:00.6

45:28.4

14:40/M

32

Lauren Ilag Houston TEXAS

420

9

755

23:51.8

45:18.8

45:59.9

14:50/M

33

Jordan Hayley Houston TX

365

13

770

25:06.2

46:33.2

47:24.9

15:17/M

34

Hannah Blang Houston TX

56

12

771

25:07.1

46:34.1

47:25.9

15:18/M

35

Katelyn Crouch

160

11

787

26:05.7

47:32.7

48:33.1

15:40/M

36

Katie Edmonds

212

8

798

26:46.1

48:13.1

49:59.0

16:07/M

37

Isabella Piazza

729

8

799

26:46.7

48:13.7

49:59.0

16:07/M

38

Marissa Piazza

731

4

801

26:52.0

48:19.0

50:02.1

16:08/M

39

Francesca Piazza

730

6

809

27:36.9

49:03.9

50:48.7

16:23/M

40

Katlin Escamilla

226

11

824

28:42.5

50:09.5

51:43.2

16:41/M

41

Rya Sweatt

903

0

864

34:03.6

55:30.5

57:40.7

18:36/M

42

Ayden Kerstens

481

5

878

35:07.7

56:34.7

56:51.5

18:20/M

43

Presley Sharp

858

8

885

35:37.9

57:04.9

59:05.9

19:04/M

44

Tami Sweatt

905

9

886

35:38.2

57:05.2

59:15.3

19:07/M

45

Jaeden Sweatt

904

12

888

35:39.0

57:06.0

59:16.5

19:07/M

46

Sydney Sharp

857

11

894

35:58.3

57:25.3

59:26.5

19:10/M

47

Carlie Edmonds

213

6

919

38:01.7

59:28.7

1:01:15.4

19:45/M

48

Rachel Vargas

945

13

936

39:48.9

1:01:15.9

1:03:09.9

20:22/M

49

Ariana Daniel

171

11

951

42:48.6

1:04:15.6

1:05:13.7

21:02/M

50

Xander McWhorter

618

8

952

42:49.6

1:04:16.6

1:05:43.3

21:12/M

51

Laura Reyes

774

9

958

43:14.8

1:04:41.8

1:05:09.7

21:01/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Tate Taylor Lake Village TX

913

14

4

 

18:34.1

18:34.8

5:59/M

2

Kaleb Davis Baytown TX

174

11

17

2:21.6

20:55.7

20:57.3

6:45/M

3

Zachary Watson

1104

14

32

4:02.8

22:36.9

23:37.3

7:37/M

4

Luke Young

1068

14

47

4:45.9

23:20.0

23:21.0

7:32/M

5

Tommy Knippers Cypress TX

495

12

54

5:01.4

23:35.6

23:37.2

7:37/M

6

Levi Roberts Baytown TX

795

13

67

5:45.9

24:20.1

24:22.2

7:52/M

7

Luke Stevens

1071

14

97

6:33.8

25:07.9

25:13.3

8:08/M

8

Kelsey Ramirez

758

12

121

7:38.9

26:13.0

26:56.7

8:41/M

9

Ben Berge

1172

14

132

8:02.0

26:36.1

27:02.7

8:43/M

10

Daniel Mata

1133

14

143

8:25.0

26:59.1

27:16.0

8:48/M

11

Luke Silhan

862

10

163

9:10.0

27:44.1

29:04.5

9:23/M

12

Gabriel Candelaria Houston TX

100

12

165

9:26.8

28:01.0

29:29.1

9:31/M

13

Jd Strachan

1082

12

238

10:55.3

29:29.4

30:57.6

9:59/M

14

Evan Wooster

987

13

239

10:56.1

29:30.2

29:31.5

9:31/M

15

Rylen Morton Mont Belvieu TX

659

13

247

11:02.5

29:36.6

29:38.4

9:34/M

16

Patrick Edelen

208

13

255

11:14.7

29:48.8

30:46.1

9:55/M

17

Thomas Mills Pasadena TX

634

14

261

11:22.4

29:56.5

29:57.5

9:40/M

18

Jake Mather

1059

10

283

12:00.7

30:34.8

31:23.8

10:07/M

19

Reyden Svatek

899

10

290

12:13.0

30:47.1

31:15.1

10:05/M

20

Adam Rodriguez Houston TX

1193

12

471

16:46.8

35:20.9

35:30.8

11:27/M

21

Mitchell Ilag

419

14

481

16:59.1

35:33.2

36:14.8

11:41/M

22

Trenton Guzman Kingwood TX

344

12

483

17:02.9

35:37.0

35:46.5

11:32/M

23

Chase Ocanas

681

13

494

17:17.5

35:51.6

36:55.1

11:55/M

24

John Edelen

209

11

529

17:44.2

36:18.3

37:17.0

12:02/M

25

Tristan Morgan Pasadena TX

657

13

539

18:04.4

36:38.5

37:45.1

12:11/M

26

Joey Mather

1058

12

566

18:45.4

37:19.5

38:08.9

12:18/M

27

Michael Dean

179

11

620

20:42.8

39:16.9

40:42.9

13:08/M

28

Dominic Gonzalez Richmond TX

311

7

631

21:04.4

39:38.5

39:59.9

12:54/M

29

Johnny Colby

134

14

646

21:32.9

40:07.0

40:40.3

13:07/M

30

Aaron Williams

975

8

690

22:58.7

41:32.8

41:38.6

13:26/M

31

Mike McShane

615

0

714

24:16.9

42:51.0

44:28.0

14:21/M

32

Brandon Perez

1022

12

747

26:22.9

44:57.0

45:20.4

14:37/M

33

Brandon Jackson

435

10

757

26:47.8

45:21.9

45:38.5

14:43/M

34

Zachary Chioust

1154

13

781

28:28.1

47:02.2

47:48.9

15:25/M

35

Cade Helton

374

7

788

29:15.0

47:49.1

49:50.4

16:05/M

36

Jackson Griffith

331

11

789

29:17.3

47:51.4

49:50.2

16:05/M

37

Jonathan Yawn

1195

14

792

29:21.5

47:55.6

49:56.4

16:06/M

38

Seth Termeulen

919

10

807

30:18.9

48:53.0

50:44.1

16:22/M

39

James Yawn

994

11

820

31:20.9

49:55.0

51:57.1

16:45/M

40

Ryan Helton

373

10

821

31:21.3

49:55.5

51:57.5

16:45/M

41

Jared Yawn

995

8

827

31:50.1

50:24.2

52:26.0

16:55/M

42

Aydir Overton

1057

9

836

32:48.9

51:23.0

51:44.3

16:41/M

43

Spencer Varley

946

10

861

36:19.1

54:53.2

55:05.4

17:46/M

44

Ryan Colby

138

7

892

38:46.4

57:20.5

57:52.0

18:40/M

45

Mitchell Jackson

430

13

912

40:14.0

58:48.1

59:47.6

19:17/M

46

Mathew Soto

883

11

924

41:37.4

1:00:11.5

1:00:40.3

19:34/M

47

Luke Gonzales

308

1

947

44:26.9

1:03:01.0

1:03:22.3

20:26/M

48

Jack McWhorter

620

3

953

45:48.4

1:04:22.5

1:05:49.9

21:14/M

49

Rowan McWhorter

619

6

955

45:55.5

1:04:29.6

1:05:57.3

21:16/M

50

Gabriel Reyes

775

5

956

46:03.4

1:04:37.5

1:05:04.6

20:59/M

51

Jeremiah Gonzales

307

8

959

46:16.9

1:04:51.0

1:05:12.8

21:02/M

52

Zachary Montgomery

648

4

969

48:06.6

1:06:40.7

1:06:40.7

21:30/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Libby Sears

1072

15

92

 

25:06.3

25:11.2

8:07/M

2

Silvia Martinez

1035

18

141

1:44.6

26:51.0

28:53.5

9:19/M

3

Angela Pena

718

17

156

2:17.2

27:23.5

28:12.0

9:06/M

4

Braden Popelsky

1054

17

195

3:26.8

28:33.2

29:06.0

9:23/M

5

Dylan Beekman

1144

17

228

4:05.8

29:12.1

31:14.8

10:05/M

6

Kaleb Comitus

144

17

251

4:37.1

29:43.4

31:26.4

10:08/M

7

Victoria Crouch

158

17

318

6:25.2

31:31.5

32:30.7

10:29/M

8

Tori Lopez

537

16

332

6:38.0

31:44.4

31:44.4

10:14/M

9

Marissa Crouch

159

15

341

6:51.8

31:58.1

32:30.7

10:29/M

10

Mckenna Ortmann

693

18

363

7:24.4

32:30.7

33:27.7

10:47/M

11

Emily Ogonosky Houston TX

684

19

391

7:52.7

32:59.1

33:13.1

10:43/M

12

Jacquelyn Cashdollar

103

16

682

16:05.0

41:11.3

42:44.7

13:47/M

13

Abigail Daniel Houston TX

170

15

697

16:54.6

42:00.9

42:39.7

13:45/M

14

Chelsea Rake

754

19

711

17:42.3

42:48.6

43:46.2

14:07/M

15

Hannah Martin

577

18

732

18:40.4

43:46.7

44:05.8

14:13/M

16

Kristen Jackson Houston TX

431

17

769

21:17.2

46:23.5

47:22.9

15:17/M

17

Jalinda Jackson

432

19

814

24:25.9

49:32.2

50:34.2

16:19/M

18

Alexandra Escamilla

225

15

825

25:03.7

50:10.0

51:43.4

16:41/M

19

Kim Wooster

986

16

829

25:57.3

51:03.6

51:50.8

16:43/M

20

Samantha Granda

316

18

838

26:27.3

51:33.6

52:33.7

16:57/M

21

Alaxandra Mireles Friendswood TX

638

19

880

31:38.5

56:44.8

57:58.5

18:42/M

22

Sarah Griffith

332

15

884

31:57.0

57:03.4

59:01.3

19:02/M

23

Hannah Juenke

465

15

910

33:37.5

58:43.8

59:58.3

19:21/M

24

Amanda Reyna

779

16

927

35:39.8

1:00:46.1

1:02:40.2

20:13/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Oros

1138

16

5

 

19:07.9

19:09.1

6:11/M

2

Larry Snider

1186

17

9

0:50.9

19:58.9

20:02.8

6:28/M

3

Matt Perry

1141

18

40

3:56.6

23:04.6

23:05.4

7:27/M

4

Seth Skeen

868

16

58

4:47.7

23:55.7

24:22.3

7:52/M

5

Garret Crotwell

1028

19

64

5:02.6

24:10.5

24:46.1

7:59/M

6

Evan Stevens

1070

17

71

5:25.0

24:33.0

24:36.8

7:56/M

7

Riley Young

1067

15

73

5:25.6

24:33.6

24:37.3

7:56/M

8

Justin Knippers

497

17

81

5:43.0

24:51.0

24:53.5

8:02/M

9

Hunter Flory

258

16

85

5:52.4

25:00.4

25:20.7

8:10/M

10

Alex Huff Katy TX

406

15

176

9:04.5

28:12.5

28:14.8

9:06/M

11

Tyler Futch Houston TX

268

15

182

9:10.6

28:18.6

28:45.1

9:16/M

12

Anthony Fernandez

247

15

185

9:18.0

28:26.0

29:55.3

9:39/M

13

Forrest Mays

1034

18

204

9:32.8

28:40.8

30:46.6

9:55/M

14

Jacob Rohan

1143

16

244

10:27.1

29:35.1

31:39.0

10:13/M

15

William Self Pearland TX

852

18

301

11:57.8

31:05.8

31:09.1

10:03/M

16

Chase Travis Magnolia TX

930

18

326

12:31.5

31:39.5

31:47.5

10:15/M

17

Austin Greene

322

17

362

13:22.5

32:30.5

33:38.9

10:51/M

18

Mark Soto

882

16

366

13:26.6

32:34.6

32:46.2

10:34/M

19

Colton Griffith

330

15

491

16:37.6

35:45.6

37:44.3

12:10/M

20

Cole Ralsten

1124

19

629

20:23.6

39:31.6

39:48.5

12:50/M

21

Matthew Kishino Houston TX

490

19

805

29:38.3

48:46.3

49:38.6

16:01/M

22

Matthew Colby

136

18

891

38:11.0

57:19.0

57:50.6

18:39/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Amy Brennan Cypress TX

74

28

51

 

23:26.6

23:35.4

7:36/M

2

Frances Parise Houston TX

706

27

53

0:08.6

23:35.2

24:44.2

7:59/M

3

Annie Foley Houston TX

259

28

62

0:37.5

24:04.1

24:09.3

7:47/M

4

Sarah Van Lingen Houston TX

941

23

87

1:34.4

25:01.0

25:06.7

8:06/M

5

Laurie Torkildsen College Station TX

927

25

120

2:45.6

26:12.3

26:23.5

8:31/M

6

Jenna Hellpap Friendswood TX

371

27

130

3:04.3

26:30.9

27:31.8

8:53/M

7

Carli Woolridge

982

25

136

3:12.4

26:39.0

26:43.2

8:37/M

8

Amy Ditommaso Houston TX

191

27

162

4:14.4

27:41.1

28:33.8

9:13/M

9

Robin Gonzales Seabrook TX

305

24

164

4:27.6

27:54.2

28:02.9

9:03/M

10

Maura Rinehimer Houston TX

787

23

175

4:45.6

28:12.3

28:30.1

9:12/M

11

Katie Lickert

1197

27

180

4:47.9

28:14.5

28:28.3

9:11/M

12

Nicole Roberts Pearland TX

794

28

186

4:59.7

28:26.3

28:49.1

9:18/M

13

Melanie Estrada

233

24

187

5:00.2

28:26.8

28:51.5

9:18/M

14

Stephanie Peterson

1011

27

190

5:02.8

28:29.5

29:41.4

9:35/M

15

Melanee Wood Houston TX

979

26

215

5:23.9

28:50.6

30:19.2

9:47/M

16

Tliza Garcia Webster TX

279

24

216

5:24.0

28:50.6

29:00.6

9:21/M

17

Marisa Walker Sugarland TX

956

25

221

5:35.3

29:01.9

30:11.1

9:44/M

18

Jennifer Bulcock Houston TX

88

28

231

5:49.8

29:16.4

29:52.6

9:38/M

19

Chelsea Read

764

25

240

6:05.2

29:31.8

30:37.2

9:53/M

20

Elizabeth Brown Conroe TX

77

26

246

6:08.9

29:35.5

29:54.7

9:39/M

21

Jeanelle Lopez Katy TX

536

25

248

6:12.3

29:39.0

29:54.8

9:39/M

22

Crystal Amdt

15

27

269

6:42.5

30:09.1

30:26.6

9:49/M

23

Karen Murillo Houston TX

661

22

271

6:46.2

30:12.8

30:55.1

9:58/M

24

Alyssa Young

1122

27

287

7:15.8

30:42.5

30:59.1

10:00/M

25

Katie Keene Houston TX

473

22

294

7:28.9

30:55.6

32:25.0

10:27/M

26

Sonia Rodriguez Sugar Land TX

804

27

296

7:33.6

31:00.2

31:34.3

10:11/M

27

Christina Gonzalez Houston TX

309

23

297

7:33.7

31:00.3

31:29.2

10:09/M

28

Evan Shoop

860

26

298

7:34.5

31:01.1

31:23.7

10:07/M

29

Renee Doll Cincinnati OH

192

25

308

7:54.7

31:21.3

31:35.9

10:11/M

30

Stephanie Russell League City TX

1183

25

312

7:59.6

31:26.2

33:06.5

10:41/M

31

Rosa Nam Houston TX

664

26

327

8:13.5

31:40.1

32:33.2

10:30/M

32

Donna Rodriguez

1073

27

330

8:15.8

31:42.4

33:20.8

10:45/M

33

Laura Escobedo Houston TX

228

26

338

8:30.3

31:57.0

32:49.3

10:35/M

34

Waliya Lari Houston TX

514

29

342

8:31.8

31:58.4

32:10.4

10:23/M

35

Judith Reyna Houston TX

776

25

365

9:08.0

32:34.6

34:38.2

11:10/M

36

Kari Pokrzywa Houston TX

736

27

368

9:12.6

32:39.3

33:19.6

10:45/M

37

Iliana Costilla Katy TX

152

21

373

9:16.2

32:42.9

32:47.6

10:35/M

38

Nicole Chinea Pearland TX

122

29

374

9:19.4

32:46.0

33:33.5

10:49/M

39

Haley Yaklin Houston TX

991

27

375

9:19.9

32:46.6

33:53.8

10:56/M

40

Elissa Ortmann

692

22

378

9:27.5

32:54.1

33:50.8

10:55/M

41

Kimberly Ogonosky New York NY

683

26

389

9:32.3

32:58.9

33:13.2

10:43/M

42

Jessica Curran Webster TX

1168

26

393

9:33.7

33:00.3

34:01.1

10:58/M

43

Kayla McClain Texas City TX

600

20

397

9:47.0

33:13.6

34:22.4

11:05/M

44

Nhat Tu Tran Sugar Land TX

929

27

399

9:50.7

33:17.3

34:44.1

11:12/M

45

Jenna Simosn Houston TX

865

25

402

9:55.2

33:21.8

34:37.2

11:10/M

46

Nicole Kettner Houston TX

485

23

403

9:58.7

33:25.3

35:02.1

11:18/M

47

Stephanie Herb Spring TX

378

26

407

10:09.2

33:35.9

35:33.8

11:28/M

48

Lauren Mack College Station TX

556

29

408

10:11.8

33:38.4

33:47.7

10:54/M

49

Adrienne Bottoms Houston TX

62

26

411

10:19.5

33:46.2

33:51.9

10:55/M

50

Sarah Bullard League City TX

89

29

412

10:19.9

33:46.5

35:08.2

11:20/M

51

Victoria Noble Houston TX

678

20

425

10:34.7

34:01.3

34:24.3

11:06/M

52

Casey Cayton Humble TX

112

28

426

10:34.8

34:01.5

34:52.0

11:15/M

53

Amanda Wyckoff Spring TX

989

24

436

10:47.9

34:14.5

34:49.9

11:14/M

54

Annie Kerstens League City TX

478

27

447

11:03.4

34:30.0

34:46.3

11:13/M

55

Lauren White

1031

21

448

11:08.6

34:35.2

34:47.6

11:13/M

56

Marjorie Dowda Spring TX

196

23

458

11:29.8

34:56.4

35:09.7

11:20/M

57

Ivy Jody-Castillo Houston TX

451

27

466

11:44.4

35:11.1

36:55.6

11:55/M

58

Esmeralda Mann New Caney TX

567

26

467

11:48.7

35:15.3

36:15.2

11:42/M

59

Anna Gonzales Houston TX

304

27

474

11:58.7

35:25.3

35:29.6

11:27/M

60

Holly Gonzales Katy TX

306

25

475

12:02.2

35:28.8

35:33.2

11:28/M

61

Heather Trexler Huntsville TX

934

24

489

12:18.2

35:44.8

36:23.1

11:44/M

62

Heidi Brown La Porte TX

81

23

492

12:21.8

35:48.4

36:03.2

11:38/M

63

Nicole Alexander Cypress TX

10

27

493

12:23.4

35:50.0

36:39.3

11:49/M

64

Stephanie Sanchez Houston TX

833

20

502

12:34.1

36:00.8

37:00.4

11:56/M

65

Domenique Devito League City TX

185

23

505

12:36.1

36:02.7

39:06.2

12:37/M

66

Patricia Hollon Deer Park TX

394

21

520

12:39.3

36:05.9

36:35.9

11:48/M

67

Roxanna Castilleja Pasadena TX

108

23

527

12:50.4

36:17.0

37:40.4

12:09/M

68

Jackie Bledsoe Houston TX

57

27

536

13:09.6

36:36.3

36:53.7

11:54/M

69

Nancy Vasquez Houston TX

948

26

538

13:11.1

36:37.8

37:35.4

12:07/M

70

Claudia Trujillo South Houston TX

935

27

541

13:14.7

36:41.3

36:59.4

11:56/M

71

Sara Frankovic Houston TX

264

25

543

13:18.2

36:44.9

37:20.1

12:03/M

72

Jill Fredo Houston TX

266

25

557

13:37.8

37:04.4

38:04.4

12:17/M

73

Hannah Harris Harris Houston TX

360

23

561

13:41.1

37:07.7

37:20.2

12:03/M

74

Megan Evans Spring TX

235

26

569

13:56.9

37:23.5

37:35.7

12:07/M

75

Saida Martinez Houston TX

587

27

571

14:01.5

37:28.2

38:26.1

12:24/M

76

Kristen Horn Houston TX

400

22

593

14:54.7

38:21.4

39:36.4

12:46/M

77

Timisha Fox Pearland TX

263

29

602

15:15.2

38:41.9

39:19.9

12:41/M

78

Hannah Jawandor Houston TX

443

21

608

15:32.7

38:59.4

42:06.5

13:35/M

79

Sasha Latham Houston TX

515

27

619

15:44.6

39:11.2

39:49.9

12:51/M

80

Pamela Hyler Conroe TX

415

28

623

15:58.7

39:25.4

43:12.0

13:56/M

81

Jeanette Lozano Houston TX

548

20

625

16:01.5

39:28.1

40:35.0

13:05/M

82

Jennifer Watts Houston TX

964

29

628

16:04.5

39:31.1

39:38.3

12:47/M

83

Heather Holloway

399

29

642

16:27.7

39:54.3

40:31.5

13:04/M

84

Erin Lippman

1130

26

647

16:44.8

40:11.4

40:24.6

13:02/M

85

Amy Ortiz Bryan TX

688

27

649

16:48.5

40:15.1

40:29.9

13:04/M

86

Cathy Heidelberg League City TX

370

24

651

16:58.0

40:24.6

41:21.5

13:20/M

87

Alix Rodriguez League City TX

803

22

672

17:12.0

40:38.6

41:20.2

13:20/M

88

Carrie Dembeck Pearland TX

1020

27

676

17:28.7

40:55.3

41:58.9

13:32/M

89

Lindsayann Anderson Houston TX

20

23

679

17:39.0

41:05.6

41:44.9

13:28/M

90

Leah Jordan Katy TX

461

23

686

17:55.2

41:21.8

42:14.1

13:37/M

91

Mallory Magee Bryan TX

559

25

688

18:05.6

41:32.2

41:47.9

13:29/M

92

Johanna Guettler La Porte TX

341

29

692

18:16.2

41:42.8

42:37.0

13:45/M

93

Amanda Mellen Pearland TX

622

29

695

18:30.0

41:56.6

42:35.6

13:44/M

94

Sara Olvera Houston TX

685

28

702

18:48.4

42:15.1

42:18.8

13:39/M

95

Erin Valles Tomball TX

940

27

703

19:00.9

42:27.5

42:40.2

13:46/M

96

Brittany Hosack

1137

24

715

19:25.2

42:51.8

43:06.7

13:54/M

97

Chelsea Peverill Montgomery TX

724

23

723

19:57.2

43:23.9

44:52.1

14:28/M

98

Elizabeth Montoya Houston TX

650

24

736

20:31.9

43:58.6

44:21.4

14:18/M

99

Brenda Martinez Houston TX

593

21

737

20:32.3

43:59.0

44:21.6

14:18/M

100

Nikki Lumpkin

551

22

745

21:17.5

44:44.1

46:48.1

15:06/M

101

Sarah Clem Texas City TX

129

20

750

21:39.0

45:05.6

46:13.9

14:55/M

102

Leanne Kelly

1188

27

762

22:25.7

45:52.3

47:22.3

15:17/M

103

Connie Evanoff Houston TX

234

27

765

22:41.0

46:07.7

46:27.8

14:59/M

104

Veronica Rodriguez Houston TX

801

28

774

23:12.5

46:39.1

47:33.9

15:20/M

105

Anita Jody

447

20

777

23:14.3

46:40.9

48:25.6

15:37/M

106

Amber Wilson Dayton TX

978

27

779

23:26.7

46:53.4

48:50.9

15:45/M

107

Natalie Rivas Richmond TX

790

25

784

24:00.0

47:26.7

48:30.4

15:39/M

108

Katherine Russell Houston TX

818

25

790

24:25.6

47:52.3

48:14.3

15:34/M

109

Maegan Wyckoff

1048

25

796

24:36.9

48:03.6

48:47.3

15:44/M

110

Jessica Nation

1174

26

812

25:59.2

49:25.9

50:23.9

16:15/M

111

Audrey Jacobson Richmond TX

438

27

816

26:15.1

49:41.7

50:23.6

16:15/M

112

Ashley Wooster

985

23

830

27:37.1

51:03.8

51:50.7

16:43/M

113

Gladis Guadron Deer Park TX

339

28

833

27:48.4

51:15.0

52:24.2

16:54/M

114

Carrie Elsaifi Houston TX

218

26

837

28:00.1

51:26.8

51:47.3

16:42/M

115

Diana Sanchez Houston TX

834

22

839

28:08.0

51:34.6

52:34.1

16:57/M

116

Sara Lewis Houston TX

526

25

840

28:14.1

51:40.7

51:55.5

16:45/M

117

Casey Holloway

397

25

845

28:57.1

52:23.8

53:02.1

17:06/M

118

Amanda Hendrick

375

23

848

29:37.4

53:04.1

53:38.9

17:18/M

119

Tasha Ritter

789

26

850

29:45.3

53:11.9

53:31.6

17:16/M

120

Nicole Bremer League City TX

73

26

854

30:38.8

54:05.4

55:45.8

17:59/M

121

Ana Marquez Houston TX

572

23

855

30:41.0

54:07.6

54:22.1

17:32/M

122

Crystal Ortega Houston TX

687

22

856

30:41.1

54:07.7

54:22.1

17:32/M

123

Carolina Rodriguez

1076

26

862

31:35.2

55:01.8

55:28.5

17:54/M

124

Viviana Rodriguez Houston TX

800

25

866

32:09.6

55:36.2

1:00:16.5

19:26/M

125

Alysa Hardin

356

25

867

32:12.7

55:39.3

56:30.7

18:14/M

126

Jamie Hardin

357

28

868

32:12.7

55:39.4

56:30.7

18:14/M

127

Brenda Rock Houston TX

799

25

870

32:15.7

55:42.4

55:56.5

18:03/M

128

Christina Surber Santa Fe TX

894

26

873

32:32.6

55:59.3

57:41.1

18:36/M

129

Betty Zamora Houston TX

1000

26

902

34:37.8

58:04.5

58:30.7

18:52/M

130

Kristin Wyckoff

1049

28

909

35:14.0

58:40.6

59:23.3

19:09/M

131

Christina Ortiz Houston TX

689

24

923

36:38.4

1:00:05.0

1:00:25.6

19:29/M

132

Amanda Randles

759

28

929

37:25.2

1:00:51.8

1:03:57.4

20:38/M

133

Gabriela Estrada Houston TX

232

28

933

37:46.0

1:01:12.7

1:02:07.6

20:02/M

134

Rachel Garcia Houston TX

281

28

940

38:06.5

1:01:33.2

1:02:50.4

20:16/M

135

Rene Alvarado

14

29

943

38:29.7

1:01:56.3

1:03:07.7

20:22/M

136

Danielle Looney

534

22

965

41:37.3

1:05:03.9

1:09:34.0

22:26/M

137

Kristy MacHa Alvin TX

554

26

972

44:44.9

1:08:11.5

1:09:31.4

22:25/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Yanez

1139

26

2

 

17:52.5

17:54.0

5:46/M

2

David Lewis Houston TX

525

26

6

1:22.1

19:14.7

19:18.1

6:14/M

3

Ivan Chevez

121

21

13

2:39.0

20:31.5

20:48.4

6:43/M

4

Darren Yezak College Station TX

997

23

19

3:26.9

21:19.4

21:24.3

6:54/M

5

Josh Zier Porter TX

1005

24

23

3:40.5

21:33.0

21:44.5

7:01/M

6

Daniel Oowens

1196

25

24

3:46.5

21:39.0

21:48.1

7:02/M

7

Dru Hudnall Houston TX

403

27

28

3:57.8

21:50.3

22:18.4

7:12/M

8

Tyler Blackburn

1127

20

29

4:15.5

22:08.1

22:12.7

7:10/M

9

Brian Seekatz Houston TX

851

25

36

5:04.7

22:57.3

24:57.1

8:03/M

10

Joshua Rake

752

21

37

5:06.7

22:59.3

23:15.0

7:30/M

11

J.d. Wilson

1043

28

38

5:11.8

23:04.4

23:06.2

7:27/M

12

Vincent Ramirez

1090

27

45

5:17.6

23:10.2

23:45.6

7:40/M

13

Brandon Bielamowsie

1101

22

56

5:52.4

23:45.0

23:52.8

7:42/M

14

Lee Ingle

423

25

57

5:57.9

23:50.5

24:14.7

7:49/M

15

Asa McCoy

1165

27

60

6:05.9

23:58.5

25:21.4

8:11/M

16

Jeffrey Huddleston Houston TX

402

26

61

6:08.2

24:00.8

24:04.6

7:46/M

17

Carlos Neves Houston TX

670

27

63

6:11.6

24:04.2

25:10.2

8:07/M

18

Dane Cole League City TX

139

20

66

6:22.5

24:15.1

24:16.9

7:50/M

19

Eric Peterson

1010

25

78

6:52.8

24:45.4

25:57.2

8:22/M

20

Jarrod Manzer Houston TX

569

27

89

7:09.9

25:02.5

25:56.5

8:22/M

21

Samuel Ortiz Bryan TX

691

29

103

7:34.0

25:26.6

25:31.8

8:14/M

22

Xavier Navarro Freeport TX

669

29

110

8:02.4

25:54.9

26:05.4

8:25/M

23

Greg Dunton Houston TX

205

25

111

8:05.3

25:57.9

27:06.5

8:45/M

24

Glenn Rodriguez

1150

24

115

8:14.3

26:06.8

26:10.3

8:26/M

25

Brandon Dillard La Porte TX

190

23

116

8:16.9

26:09.4

28:35.2

9:13/M

26

Tyler Dambert

1033

21

127

8:34.8

26:27.4

27:13.3

8:47/M

27

Tanner Jones Pearland TX

460

25

129

8:36.8

26:29.4

26:38.0

8:35/M

28

Eric Dynneson League City TX

206

29

133

8:44.0

26:36.5

27:02.6

8:43/M

29

Blake Abitua Sugar Land TX

2

28

139

8:55.9

26:48.5

27:23.7

8:50/M

30

Eddie Martinez Pasadena TX

590

29

148

9:13.0

27:05.6

27:36.9

8:54/M

31

Benjamin Lipson Houston TX

531

27

166

10:10.0

28:02.6

28:20.2

9:08/M

32

Jeff Keiper

1146

26

169

10:11.7

28:04.3

28:14.4

9:06/M

33

Brian Armstrong

1094

28

174

10:17.7

28:10.3

29:40.4

9:34/M

34

Andres Monterrubio League City TX

643

26

181

10:22.2

28:14.8

29:58.4

9:40/M

35

Jason Jarrell Dickinson TX

442

28

188

10:36.7

28:29.3

30:00.3

9:41/M

36

Miles Bruwbauuh

1113

20

196

10:40.9

28:33.5

29:52.1

9:38/M

37

Jacob James Orange TX

439

23

199

10:43.0

28:35.6

29:43.8

9:35/M

38

Shane Weitzel Houston TX

966

26

202

10:47.5

28:40.1

30:16.2

9:46/M

39

Sean Ofield Houston TX

1164

25

203

10:48.1

28:40.7

28:52.0

9:19/M

40

Esteban Martinez Cypress TX

592

26

206

10:50.1

28:42.7

28:54.4

9:19/M

41

Scott Hill Kingwood TX

383

26

210

10:51.9

28:44.5

29:25.4

9:29/M

42

Christian Schmidt Houston TX

845

28

214

10:57.2

28:49.8

30:19.1

9:47/M

43

Jeffery Prince League City TX

744

27

218

11:07.0

28:59.6

30:14.5

9:45/M

44

Nick Pavlow Pasadena TX

711

28

220

11:07.6

29:00.2

30:14.3

9:45/M

45

Jason Chacon Houston TX

116

25

226

11:15.9

29:08.5

29:39.5

9:34/M

46

Alejandro Ortiz Houston TX

690

24

230

11:21.0

29:13.5

30:41.5

9:54/M

47

Joshua Hudson Pearland TX

404

26

233

11:29.4

29:22.0

30:23.2

9:48/M

48

Lance Mixon

1107

20

242

11:40.3

29:32.9

30:27.6

9:49/M

49

Lukas Marrow Seabrook TX

573

26

260

12:01.5

29:54.1

31:18.8

10:06/M

50

James Mack College Station TX

555

27

263

12:07.3

29:59.8

30:09.5

9:44/M

51

Alan Coleman Houston TX

141

25

265

12:09.1

30:01.7

31:13.6

10:04/M

52

Chris Mixon

1103

24

273

12:23.8

30:16.3

31:10.6

10:03/M

53

Thad Livingston Houston TX

532

24

302

13:13.6

31:06.2

31:24.5

10:08/M

54

Perham Nam

665

24

329

13:48.2

31:40.8

32:33.6

10:30/M

55

Charlie Mann New Caney TX

566

26

334

13:57.3

31:49.9

32:49.8

10:35/M

56

Mario Escobedo San Antonio TX

229

29

339

14:04.7

31:57.3

32:49.7

10:35/M

57

John Castillo

109

28

344

14:09.0

32:01.6

33:47.1

10:54/M

58

Michael Herb Spring TX

377

26

352

14:22.9

32:15.4

35:33.5

11:28/M

59

Jeffrey Chapman Needville TX

120

28

359

14:36.5

32:29.1

33:30.3

10:48/M

60

Joseph Nguyen Houston TX

675

26

364

14:39.1

32:31.6

33:32.5

10:49/M

61

Chris Baughman Houston TX

43

25

461

17:09.8

35:02.3

35:42.8

11:31/M

62

Joshua Minchew Houston TX

636

28

464

17:14.7

35:07.3

35:22.7

11:25/M

63

Roderick Walker Sugarland TX

957

26

465

17:15.0

35:07.6

36:17.9

11:42/M

64

Ronald Inget Galveston TX

422

27

484

17:45.2

35:37.8

37:08.7

11:59/M

65

Matthew Taylor Huntsville TX

915

26

488

17:51.8

35:44.4

36:23.0

11:44/M

66

Eric Elliot

1055

26

498

18:04.1

35:56.7

37:49.8

12:12/M

67

Marcus Wilson Sugar Land TX

976

22

500

18:06.4

35:59.0

39:02.9

12:35/M

68

Damon Morton Huntsville TX

658

21

504

18:10.1

36:02.7

39:05.9

12:36/M

69

Alfredo Garza Jr. Houston TX

285

20

506

18:10.2

36:02.8

39:07.2

12:37/M

70

Raymond Sorto Houston TX

879

23

507

18:10.3

36:02.9

39:06.2

12:37/M

71

Carlos Bautista League City TX

44

27

508

18:10.5

36:03.1

39:08.4

12:37/M

72

William Peverill Montgomery TX

723

24

509

18:11.1

36:03.6

39:08.2

12:37/M

73

Alexander Gwosdz Cypress TX

345

22

510

18:11.1

36:03.7

39:09.7

12:38/M

74

Steven Thorkelsen Houston TX

923

23

515

18:12.2

36:04.8

39:09.7

12:38/M

75

Ryan Sandoval Humble TX

836

27

516

18:12.5

36:05.1

39:07.0

12:37/M

76

Joshua Munguia Houston TX

660

24

517

18:13.0

36:05.6

39:09.6

12:38/M

77

Sean McCreary Houston TX

605

22

518

18:13.0

36:05.6

39:09.8

12:38/M

78

Christopher Levrier Houston TX

523

25

519

18:13.2

36:05.8

39:10.5

12:38/M

79

Matthew Hardin

355

28

522

18:14.4

36:06.9

36:57.8

11:55/M

80

Kole Smith

874

22

535

18:36.9

36:29.5

37:35.2

12:07/M

81

Russell Sims Katy TX

866

29

580

19:51.5

37:44.1

37:54.6

12:14/M

82

Eric Tamez Pasadena TX

911

20

581

19:52.7

37:45.3

40:51.1

13:11/M

83

Brooke Haun

1047

25

582

19:59.9

37:52.4

38:36.4

12:27/M

84

Will Randles

760

29

592

20:26.9

38:19.5

39:29.9

12:44/M

85

Freddy Sandoval Houston TX

838

24

597

20:41.4

38:34.0

40:01.9

12:55/M

86

Ren Vinson Katy TX

953

23

605

20:53.6

38:46.2

39:39.1

12:47/M

87

Travis McClelland

603

23

610

21:07.6

39:00.2

43:12.7

13:56/M

88

Brandon Magee Franklin TX

558

22

650

22:22.7

40:15.3

40:30.3

13:04/M

89

Pete Almendarez Houston TX

13

27

656

22:35.2

40:27.8

41:50.1

13:30/M

90

Dominic Grimmett Houston TX

338

27

661

22:36.5

40:29.1

41:51.2

13:30/M

91

Herman Main Humble TX

560

27

665

22:41.1

40:33.6

42:40.2

13:46/M

92

Stephen Moore Brookshire TX

651

29

675

22:58.4

40:51.0

40:59.2

13:13/M

93

Julio Hurtado Houston TX

411

22

681

23:17.1

41:09.7

42:38.6

13:45/M

94

Matt Manuel Houston TX

568

24

684

23:26.9

41:19.4

42:48.0

13:48/M

95

Josh Hilado Tomball TX

382

28

704

24:35.1

42:27.6

42:40.6

13:46/M

96

Guillermo Hurtado Houston TX

412

24

707

24:43.9

42:36.4

44:03.4

14:13/M

97

Norberto Cabrera

1116

29

751

27:14.2

45:06.8

46:30.9

15:00/M

98

Jessie Medina

1019

22

756

27:27.6

45:20.2

45:49.6

14:47/M

99

Ryan Lumpkin

552

23

795

30:06.3

47:58.9

50:08.2

16:10/M

100

Justin Serres Humble TX

853

29

803

30:34.8

48:27.4

50:35.0

16:19/M

101

Brian Bunnell

92

20

842

33:56.0

51:48.6

53:55.6

17:24/M

102

Patrick Kerstens

479

29

879

38:42.8

56:35.4

56:52.1

18:21/M

103

James Kepper Houston TX

477

28

907

40:37.6

58:30.2

1:03:23.7

20:27/M

104

Steven Bailey Webster TX

32

27

938

43:39.9

1:01:32.5

1:02:50.4

20:16/M

105

Cody Salsberry

828

28

962

47:00.0

1:04:52.6

1:09:23.5

22:23/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dorothy Metcalf-Lindenburger Seabrook TX

627

36

27

 

21:49.1

21:55.5

7:04/M

2

Anh Hunter Houston TX

409

37

34

1:01.2

22:50.3

22:56.7

7:24/M

3

Melissa MacNeish Pearland TX

557

32

59

2:08.7

23:57.8

24:59.5

8:04/M

4

Amelia Guzman Kingwood TX

342

31

83

3:07.1

24:56.2

25:05.4

8:05/M

5

Tiffany Hetherington League City TX

380

34

84

3:09.4

24:58.5

25:34.5

8:15/M

6

Ann Burke Pearland TX

93

38

118

4:20.9

26:10.0

26:20.6

8:30/M

7

Roxanne Gonzales League City TX

1100

33

125

4:35.9

26:25.0

26:33.1

8:34/M

8

Allison Abdias Houston TX

1

31

131

4:44.8

26:33.9

26:46.5

8:38/M

9

Christie Roberts Baytown TX

793

37

144

5:10.5

26:59.6

27:07.8

8:45/M

10

Melinda Bertrand Houston TX

53

30

152

5:28.0

27:17.1

27:59.1

9:02/M

11

Tanya Chroust Texas TX

123

39

155

5:30.0

27:19.1

28:05.3

9:04/M

12

Tristan Lestarjette Baytown TX

522

31

161

5:47.2

27:36.3

27:48.6

8:58/M

13

Lisa Burke Houston TX

1108

32

171

6:15.8

28:04.9

28:15.0

9:07/M

14

Kendall Gill Pearland TX

292

33

183

6:30.3

28:19.4

28:25.0

9:10/M

15

Jessica Ascher Houston TX

26

36

184

6:33.7

28:22.8

29:00.2

9:21/M

16

Elena Huff Katy TX

405

34

192

6:41.5

28:30.6

28:32.4

9:12/M

17

Lisa Ducote The Woodlands TX

202

32

198

6:46.5

28:35.6

29:50.3

9:37/M

18

Monica Mani Spring TX

564

31

223

7:15.1

29:04.2

30:25.3

9:49/M

19

Shane Watkins Spring TX

963

38

225

7:17.4

29:06.5

29:24.3

9:29/M

20

Cindy Stipe

1036

36

229

7:23.2

29:12.3

29:26.2

9:30/M

21

Jeannette Payne Houston TX

712

38

232

7:29.5

29:18.6

32:27.4

10:28/M

22

Jaimee Cook Webster TX

148

32

243

7:45.2

29:34.3

31:01.8

10:00/M

23

Leann Loveless

547

30

275

8:37.4

30:26.5

31:12.1

10:04/M

24

Tawnya Molinari Pearland TX

642

33

285

8:49.6

30:38.7

30:44.7

9:55/M

25

Jennifer Robinett Houston TX

796

33

303

9:19.6

31:08.7

32:41.9

10:33/M

26

Elizabeth Sanchez Houston TX

831

36

306

9:24.7

31:13.8

31:26.8

10:08/M

27

Lori Savin

1184

31

314

9:37.5

31:26.6

33:07.1

10:41/M

28

Jessica Whitfield The Woodlands TX

971

36

317

9:40.4

31:29.5

32:12.2

10:23/M

29

Elizabeth Lorenzana League City TX

538

35

321

9:45.1

31:34.2

32:43.5

10:33/M

30

Terry Perez

1023

35

322

9:46.9

31:36.0

31:59.8

10:19/M

31

Jillian Chanaba

1120

30

325

9:48.1

31:37.2

31:52.7

10:17/M

32

Julie Minchew Houston TX

635

30

328

9:51.1

31:40.2

31:55.7

10:18/M

33

Elizabeth Tenny Houston TX

916

30

346

10:19.6

32:08.7

33:14.6

10:43/M

34

Lindsay Laird Pearland TX

506

31

351

10:25.1

32:14.2

32:33.7

10:30/M

35

Christine Hoang Houston TX

384

32

354

10:30.7

32:19.8

33:22.8

10:46/M

36

Jessica Parker Collinsville OK

1180

39

357

10:38.3

32:27.4

33:14.6

10:43/M

37

Angel Alfred La Porte TX

11

32

367

10:50.1

32:39.2

33:22.9

10:46/M

38

Deborah Socorro Houston TX

875

31

380

11:05.5

32:54.6

33:56.7

10:57/M

39

Melanie Ellison

1008

33

381

11:05.9

32:55.0

33:25.9

10:47/M

40

Julie Silhan Spring TX

861

37

382

11:06.0

32:55.1

34:16.1

11:03/M

41

Sharon Tierney Houston TX

924

30

384

11:06.2

32:55.3

33:56.6

10:57/M

42

Nelda Patterson League City TX

708

30

385

11:06.6

32:55.7

34:19.5

11:04/M

43

Amy Garcia Angelton TX

280

37

387

11:08.0

32:57.1

34:23.2

11:05/M

44

Alexandra Battista Houston TX

42

31

405

11:45.0

33:34.1

36:02.9

11:37/M

45

Mayra Vazquez Houston TX

949

33

414

12:01.4

33:50.5

34:07.0

11:00/M

46

Gloria Fernandez Houston TX

245

35

418

12:05.3

33:54.4

34:10.9

11:01/M

47

Amanda Berman Houston TX

52

30

419

12:05.5

33:54.6

34:16.7

11:03/M

48

Jessica Gonzales Houston TX

303

34

420

12:05.8

33:54.9

34:17.1

11:04/M

49

Latonya Tichavsky

1065

37

422

12:05.8

33:54.9

34:01.8

10:58/M

50

Jill Todaro Friendswood TX

925

37

432

12:19.2

34:08.3

35:12.6

11:21/M

51

Carrie Farquhar Spring TX

237

36

434

12:20.5

34:09.6

35:39.0

11:30/M

52

Lisa Wark Santa Fe TX

962

36

439

12:30.8

34:19.9

36:06.5

11:39/M

53

Sinead Keiper

1061

38

440

12:32.3

34:21.4

34:32.3

11:08/M

54

Erin Quigley Houston TX

747

35

451

12:49.4

34:38.5

35:01.8

11:18/M

55

Vicki Mayo Katy TX

598

39

463

13:17.2

35:06.3

35:33.6

11:28/M

56

Dawn Parker

1039

38

469

13:29.1

35:18.2

36:04.8

11:38/M

57

Cara Moore League City TX

652

39

470

13:30.9

35:20.0

36:04.7

11:38/M

58

Emily Toon Plano TX

926

30

473

13:34.5

35:23.6

36:38.7

11:49/M

59

Adrienne King Houston TX

487

31

476

13:40.3

35:29.4

37:24.5

12:04/M

60

Bonnie Steinhouse Spring TX

887

37

478

13:40.5

35:29.6

37:07.7

11:58/M

61

Tracie Mathews Houston TX

596

30

485

13:51.6

35:40.7

36:49.8

11:53/M

62

Crystal Reven Pearland TX

771

33

486

13:52.7

35:41.8

36:19.5

11:43/M

63

Carrie Day

176

34

487

13:54.1

35:43.2

37:13.3

12:00/M

64

Annette Keyes Alvin TX

486

39

501

14:11.4

36:00.5

39:08.0

12:37/M

65

Juli King Friendswood TX

488

32

524

14:20.3

36:09.4

37:33.2

12:07/M

66

Bryan Bledsoe Houston TX

58

31

530

14:36.3

36:25.4

36:45.0

11:51/M

67

Nancy Jones Alvin TX

457

33

545

15:02.2

36:51.3

39:07.6

12:37/M

68

Mariana Monterrubio League City TX

644

37

547

15:03.6

36:52.7

38:35.4

12:27/M

69

Sarah Chandler Pearland TX

118

32

550

15:07.3

36:56.4

38:21.9

12:22/M

70

Janene Martinec Pearland TX

585

36

554

15:09.3

36:58.4

38:05.9

12:17/M

71

Denise Spruiell Friendswood TX

884

36

556

15:14.3

37:03.4

38:04.3

12:17/M

72

Jill Carver Friendswood TX

101

30

558

15:15.5

37:04.6

38:04.5

12:17/M

73

Kelly Niestzche Friendswood TX

677

39

560

15:16.7

37:05.8

37:34.0

12:07/M

74

Marlena Estrada

1111

32

563

15:25.7

37:14.8

39:10.4

12:38/M

75

Kiera Vernon Sugar Land TX

951

36

564

15:28.4

37:17.5

37:38.0

12:08/M

76

Sarah Nielsen Houston TX

676

31

565

15:29.2

37:18.3

38:34.1

12:26/M

77

Brooke Cassidy Kingwood TX

107

31

568

15:32.5

37:21.6

38:48.7

12:31/M

78

Manuel Perez

1129

32

578

15:49.3

37:38.4

38:24.0

12:23/M

79

Lisa Smith Houston TX

873

36

579

15:51.6

37:40.7

39:04.5

12:36/M

80

Jacy Crosby Houston TX

1045

31

586

16:11.5

38:00.6

38:45.0

12:30/M

81

Debbie Aylor Pearland TX

29

37

590

16:17.8

38:06.9

38:46.4

12:30/M

82

Noelle Anastasio League City TX

16

32

596

16:39.0

38:28.1

39:49.6

12:51/M

83

Tara Langston Friendswood TX

509

37

600

16:50.1

38:39.2

39:38.9

12:47/M

84

Maria Pena Montgomery TX

716

39

603

16:53.2

38:42.3

39:08.0

12:37/M

85

Jennifer Lemon

520

34

626

17:41.2

39:30.3

39:38.4

12:47/M

86

Elizabeth Gonzalez Richmond TX

310

34

632

17:50.9

39:40.0

40:01.9

12:55/M

87

Amy Wallis Houston TX

960

36

634

17:55.1

39:44.2

41:39.9

13:26/M

88

Abby Griffin Dayton TX

327

31

644

18:07.6

39:56.7

40:00.8

12:54/M

89

Karen Brackins

69

36

645

18:12.1

40:01.2

42:00.7

13:33/M

90

Rhonda Svatek El Campo TX

895

30

655

18:38.1

40:27.2

40:54.8

13:12/M

91

Emily Auffarber League City TX

27

38

662

18:42.1

40:31.2

41:25.1

13:22/M

92

Kelly Veas

950

32

694

20:01.0

41:50.1

41:58.1

13:32/M

93

Brandi McKnight Spring TX

609

33

696

20:07.9

41:57.0

43:13.4

13:56/M

94

Jenschke Keele

1185

39

701

20:24.0

42:13.1

43:20.4

13:59/M

95

Rosemary Confer Houston TX

146

32

706

20:40.6

42:29.7

43:56.3

14:10/M

96

Kristen Drew Katy TX

200

32

708

20:53.7

42:42.8

43:56.4

14:10/M

97

Rena Stowe Kingwood TX

890

34

717

21:06.6

42:55.7

43:17.1

13:58/M

98

Liza Powers Cypress TX

1038

32

718

21:18.1

43:07.2

45:04.8

14:32/M

99

Tanya Dean Kingwood TX

178

39

719

21:24.4

43:13.5

44:39.2

14:24/M

100

Shala Gallagher Houston TX

271

32

721

21:26.0

43:15.1

44:00.3

14:12/M

101

Amy Gilmore Houston TX

295

30

728

21:43.6

43:32.7

45:34.3

14:42/M

102

Serena Ocanas

680

31

753

23:27.7

45:16.8

46:19.9

14:56/M

103

Louann Gray Richmond TX

318

38

766

24:31.4

46:20.5

48:24.6

15:37/M

104

Judy Endris Houston TX

221

38

775

24:50.4

46:39.5

47:54.0

15:27/M

105

Oralia Guerra Houston TX

340

39

778

25:04.0

46:53.1

48:13.0

15:33/M

106

Jennifer Dowell Houston TX

197

37

782

25:15.7

47:04.8

47:59.6

15:29/M

107

Megan Lares Houston TX

513

34

783

25:28.4

47:17.5

49:11.5

15:52/M

108

Jessica Brown League City TX

79

36

797

26:18.8

48:07.9

50:06.2

16:10/M

109

Michelle Piazza Houston TX

727

39

800

26:29.1

48:18.2

50:02.8

16:08/M

110

Rebecca Benjamin Pasadena TX

51

34

806

27:03.8

48:52.9

49:54.0

16:06/M

111

Jessica Potts Houston TX

741

32

810

27:15.0

49:04.1

49:47.9

16:04/M

112

Katherine Green Laporte TX

319

35

847

30:57.6

52:46.7

55:24.2

17:52/M

113

Tricia Lestarjette Baytown TX

521

31

857

32:25.2

54:14.3

55:16.9

17:50/M

114

Kathryn Hardin

353

31

871

33:54.0

55:43.1

56:32.7

18:14/M

115

Wendy Pierce Pearland TX

732

36

872

34:07.0

55:56.1

57:38.5

18:35/M

116

Jennifer Marshall Pearland TX

574

33

874

34:10.2

55:59.3

57:41.8

18:36/M

117

Angela Martinez Santa Fe TX

1015

33

876

34:24.8

56:13.9

57:02.1

18:24/M

118

Carolyn Martinec

583

39

882

35:06.6

56:55.7

58:14.1

18:47/M

119

Susan Griffith

334

38

883

35:13.3

57:02.4

59:01.9

19:02/M

120

Brandi Sweatt La Porte TX

902

39

887

35:16.3

57:05.4

59:15.7

19:07/M

121

Carrie Miller Houston TX

633

34

896

35:43.0

57:32.1

59:08.8

19:05/M

122

Libby Corn Houston TX

150

33

897

35:48.7

57:37.8

59:15.2

19:07/M

123

Angie Futch Houston TX

267

37

916

37:37.3

59:26.4

59:56.7

19:20/M

124

Danna Lemmon Channelview TX

518

33

917

37:37.3

59:26.4

59:56.7

19:20/M

125

Emily Edmonds Houston TX

211

39

920

37:39.6

59:28.7

1:01:15.5

19:45/M

126

Juley Gashette Missouri City TX

286

34

922

37:51.8

59:40.9

1:00:35.4

19:33/M

127

Rose Kader

468

31

967

43:49.6

1:05:38.7

1:06:27.8

21:26/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bradley Jones Houston TX

1158

34

3

 

18:14.5

18:15.6

5:53/M

2

Stephen Johnson Conroe TX

453

31

16

2:40.4

20:54.9

20:56.9

6:45/M

3

Nathan Boersma Houston TX

1178

30

18

2:42.6

20:57.1

21:14.7

6:51/M

4

Christian Prinz

1159

32

20

3:08.4

21:22.9

21:25.8

6:55/M

5

Scott Griffin Dayton TX

326

32

25

3:25.2

21:39.7

21:42.4

7:00/M

6

Jason Molinari Pearland TX

641

34

30

3:55.5

22:10.1

22:13.3

7:10/M

7

Mark Klitzke Houston TX

493

34

41

4:51.4

23:06.0

23:23.3

7:33/M

8

Jorge Garza Houston TX

284

39

42

4:53.5

23:08.1

23:12.8

7:29/M

9

Matthew Moreland Houston TX

1179

37

46

5:03.1

23:17.6

23:28.8

7:34/M

10

Ruben Castro Houston TX

110

32

48

5:08.2

23:22.8

23:29.8

7:35/M

11

Brian Davis Houston TX

173

38

49

5:09.4

23:23.9

23:29.8

7:35/M

12

Angelo McBride Webster TX

599

33

65

6:00.1

24:14.7

24:16.4

7:50/M

13

Bryan Rowe Houston TX

810

30

69

6:09.1

24:23.6

25:01.2

8:04/M

14

Jose Hernandez Rosenberg TX

379

38

72

6:19.0

24:33.6

24:40.5

7:57/M

15

Aaron Obrien

1167

30

75

6:23.0

24:37.5

24:43.0

7:58/M

16

Aaron Hetherington League City TX

381

35

76

6:27.6

24:42.1

25:18.3

8:10/M

17

Miguel Valencia Houston TX

938

33

82

6:37.1

24:51.7

25:22.7

8:11/M

18

Israel Cerda Pearland TX

115

35

91

6:51.2

25:05.8

25:36.7

8:15/M

19

Kevin Rullman

1089

35

93

6:52.6

25:07.1

25:50.6

8:20/M

20

Charles Canales Friendswood TX

97

31

94

6:52.7

25:07.2

25:19.5

8:10/M

21

Joe Zavala Houston TX

1151

31

95

6:52.9

25:07.4

26:50.2

8:39/M

22

Daniel Orr

1187

35

96

6:53.1

25:07.6

26:23.3

8:31/M

23

Elder Gomez Alvin TX

302

31

100

7:05.4

25:19.9

26:15.2

8:28/M

24

Phoovadol Thompson Katy TX

921

31

101

7:08.3

25:22.8

25:38.5

8:16/M

25

Joshua Feemster Houston TX

242

34

105

7:28.6

25:43.2

26:25.5

8:31/M

26

James Jolly

1051

38

117

7:55.2

26:09.8

26:20.7

8:30/M

27

Troy Clark Houston TX

125

31

119

7:57.4

26:12.0

26:50.9

8:39/M

28

Jeremy Rhyne Lake Jackson TX

782

36

123

8:04.3

26:18.8

27:40.5

8:55/M

29

Salvador Gonzales

1041

39

124

8:08.2

26:22.7

26:54.9

8:41/M

30

Daniel Yurasek Richmond TX

998

36

126

8:11.1

26:25.6

26:45.1

8:38/M

31

Irwin Casiano Houston TX

105

36

135

8:24.3

26:38.9

28:14.3

9:06/M

32

Timothy Florez Adams League City TX

257

35

137

8:29.3

26:43.9

26:53.6

8:40/M

33

James Racus Willis TX

749

36

147

8:50.5

27:05.1

28:32.4

9:12/M

34

Jason Flack

250

35

151

8:58.0

27:12.6

28:17.9

9:07/M

35

Kris Andaur League City TX

18

32

160

9:18.9

27:33.4

29:29.1

9:31/M

36

William Febres Spring TX

241

33

170

9:50.0

28:04.6

28:41.2

9:15/M

37

Jesus Martinez Pasadena TX

595

34

173

9:53.6

28:08.2

28:40.7

9:15/M

38

Pete Smullen

1102

35

189

10:14.8

28:29.4

29:53.6

9:38/M

39

Arturo Ramirez

1088

36

197

10:19.3

28:33.8

29:09.1

9:24/M

40

Rich Ducote The Woodlands TX

203

37

201

10:21.9

28:36.4

29:51.1

9:38/M

41

Chris Griego

1176

38

205

10:27.4

28:41.9

28:56.6

9:20/M

42

Chris Cayton Humble TX

111

38

212

10:31.8

28:46.4

29:36.6

9:33/M

43

Juan Pena Spring TX

715

32

227

10:55.2

29:09.7

29:27.8

9:30/M

44

Andrew McWhorter Houston TX

616

34

236

11:13.2

29:27.7

29:57.7

9:40/M

45

Leo Lampinen Webster TX

507

30

252

11:29.8

29:44.4

30:48.7

9:56/M

46

Mark Rodriguez Alvin TX

802

33

272

12:00.5

30:15.0

30:37.1

9:53/M

47

Marco Lorenzana

539

35

276

12:13.3

30:27.8

31:37.7

10:12/M

48

William Boyle Jr Houston TX

67

37

277

12:13.3

30:27.9

31:14.1

10:05/M

49

Patrick Kenney

1191

37

288

12:28.3

30:42.9

31:35.3

10:11/M

50

Casey Davis

1177

31

295

12:42.6

30:57.1

31:06.9

10:02/M

51

Paul Nielson

1135

39

299

12:46.8

31:01.3

31:48.6

10:15/M

52

Mike Valencia Pearland TX

1140

39

323

13:22.2

31:36.8

31:52.6

10:17/M

53

Chad Hardin Spring TX

352

32

343

13:45.4

32:00.0

32:50.6

10:35/M

54

Sean Essex Pearland TX

231

39

371

14:28.1

32:42.6

32:53.0

10:36/M

55

Leonard Pijpaert Houston TX

734

31

372

14:28.2

32:42.7

33:20.3

10:45/M

56

Sean Mueller

1007

39

383

14:40.6

32:55.1

33:25.6

10:47/M

57

Justin Patterson League City TX

709

35

386

14:41.8

32:56.3

34:19.9

11:04/M

58

Waylan Mikel Lake Jackson TX

631

34

388

14:42.8

32:57.3

34:23.1

11:05/M

59

James Battista Houston TX

41

31

406

15:20.1

33:34.6

36:03.7

11:38/M

60

Matthew Marshall Houston TX

575

34

409

15:27.1

33:41.6

35:29.8

11:27/M

61

Tommy Brackins League City TX

68

37

413

15:34.9

33:49.4

35:49.6

11:33/M

62

Carlos Barrios Houston TX

37

36

423

15:41.8

33:56.3

34:09.9

11:01/M

63

Seth Thomas

1112

36

429

15:52.3

34:06.8

36:03.5

11:38/M

64

David Silva Houston TX

864

39

438

16:05.3

34:19.8

36:07.5

11:39/M

65

Giovanni Cruz Houston TX

162

33

445

16:15.4

34:29.9

35:57.5

11:36/M

66

Todd Hendrix Houston TX

376

32

450

16:23.8

34:38.4

35:01.9

11:18/M

67

Michael Hardt Houston TX

358

38

453

16:30.7

34:45.2

35:07.8

11:20/M

68

Harry Lopez Houston TX

1032

39

462

16:49.9

35:04.4

35:49.7

11:33/M

69

Felix Lopez Houston TX

535

39

479

17:15.7

35:30.3

38:37.2

12:27/M

70

Eduardo Roeschel League City TX

805

33

490

17:30.4

35:44.9

36:21.5

11:44/M

71

Jermaine Alfred

12

35

499

17:42.8

35:57.3

36:40.7

11:50/M

72

Lawrence Elizondo Spring TX

216

39

511

17:49.2

36:03.7

39:07.6

12:37/M

73

Brison Jackson Houston TX

427

30

512

17:49.3

36:03.9

39:08.8

12:37/M

74

Michael Limbousis Richmond TX

528

36

513

17:49.5

36:04.1

39:09.1

12:38/M

75

Daren Head Cypress TX

367

37

514

17:49.8

36:04.4

39:12.8

12:39/M

76

Robert Kleinpaste League City TX

492

39

521

17:51.4

36:05.9

39:19.3

12:41/M

77

Paul Perez Houston TX

721

30

542

18:27.0

36:41.6

37:26.7

12:05/M

78

James McKnight

610

30

548

18:40.7

36:55.2

38:11.6

12:19/M

79

Jonathan Salvato Pearland TX

829

31

549

18:41.5

36:56.1

38:21.9

12:22/M

80

Cesar Escalante Houston TX

222

33

553

18:43.6

36:58.2

40:06.5

12:56/M

81

Rodrigo Trevino Spring TX

932

37

572

19:15.2

37:29.7

37:41.8

12:09/M

82

Ovidio Ocanas League City TX

679

36

588

19:47.7

38:02.2

39:05.1

12:36/M

83

Damian Valle Houston TX

939

34

595

20:12.3

38:26.9

38:59.9

12:35/M

84

Rodney Woodard

981

33

609

20:45.6

39:00.1

39:57.0

12:53/M

85

Darren Drew

201

38

615

20:50.2

39:04.7

40:17.0

13:00/M

86

Clay Holloway

398

30

643

21:40.6

39:55.2

40:31.5

13:04/M

87

Philip Wingert Houston TX

1091

32

658

22:13.9

40:28.4

41:31.1

13:24/M

88

Steven Svatek

896

33

663

22:16.9

40:31.4

40:56.4

13:12/M

89

Jeff Lauren Dean Humble TX

886

31

666

22:19.7

40:34.2

42:40.4

13:46/M

90

Rick Brower Houston TX

76

36

705

24:14.6

42:29.1

43:56.1

14:10/M

91

Antonio Luna-Rivera Pasadena TX

1037

38

725

25:10.5

43:25.1

44:26.6

14:20/M

92

Greg Aylor Pearland TX

30

34

742

26:23.2

44:37.8

45:19.2

14:37/M

93

Edgar Saldivar Houston TX

1114

34

752

26:52.6

45:07.2

46:31.4

15:00/M

94

Stephen Kovach Spring TX

502

31

772

28:23.5

46:38.0

48:03.0

15:30/M

95

Lupe Sosa Katy TX

880

32

786

29:17.6

47:32.1

48:57.4

15:47/M

96

Travis Steele Humble TX

885

31

804

30:12.9

48:27.4

50:34.7

16:19/M

97

Frank Piazza Houston TX

728

38

811

30:50.8

49:05.3

50:51.1

16:24/M

98

Chris Clayton Houston TX

128

30

823

31:50.9

50:05.4

50:05.4

16:09/M

99

Matthew Wooster

988

30

831

32:50.1

51:04.6

51:14.3

16:32/M

100

Katherine McWhorter Houston TX

617

34

954

46:08.2

1:04:22.8

1:05:50.3

21:14/M

101

Luis Reyes Houston TX

772

39

957

46:23.4

1:04:37.9

1:05:05.4

21:00/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karen Williams Houston TX

974

47

80

 

24:50.3

24:57.4

8:03/M

2

Lucie Read Pearland TX

762

46

112

1:07.5

25:57.9

26:21.6

8:30/M

3

Jackie Waring Houston TX

1027

43

142

2:03.1

26:53.5

27:26.1

8:51/M

4

Nati Melacon

1012

44

154

2:27.1

27:17.4

28:19.7

9:08/M

5

Sara Lewis Humble TX

524

45

167

3:13.2

28:03.5

28:19.6

9:08/M

6

Karen Montijo Pearland TX

649

44

172

3:17.8

28:08.1

28:16.1

9:07/M

7

Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX

21

49

179

3:23.8

28:14.2

28:44.0

9:16/M

8

Karla Scroggin

1013

47

193

3:40.8

28:31.2

28:44.7

9:16/M

9

Renee Buckhoff Spring TX

84

44

207

3:52.4

28:42.8

30:08.2

9:43/M

10

Sandy Jaeger

1126

49

211

3:56.0

28:46.3

28:59.5

9:21/M

11

Catherine Craig Houston TX

154

47

213

3:59.3

28:49.7

29:30.6

9:31/M

12

Fay Watson

1105

47

219

4:09.4

28:59.8

30:01.3

9:41/M

13

Julie Lawrence League City TX

516

42

253

4:54.3

29:44.7

31:26.9

10:08/M

14

Connie Tate Taylor Lake Village TX

914

49

254

4:56.8

29:47.2

30:15.1

9:45/M

15

Kristina Miller

1096

41

258

5:01.4

29:51.8

30:02.1

9:41/M

16

Anne Sitka

1145

45

267

5:16.5

30:06.9

30:50.0

9:57/M

17

Michelle Moore Kingwood TX

1029

40

280

5:41.8

30:32.2

30:56.9

9:59/M

18

Kim Blakey

1099

41

282

5:43.3

30:33.6

32:41.7

10:33/M

19

Kristin Coffey Houston TX

130

46

284

5:47.0

30:37.4

31:35.9

10:11/M

20

Liliana Rambo Houston TX

755

44

286

5:50.0

30:40.3

31:28.1

10:09/M

21

Jeanie Smith

1118

49

293

6:03.0

30:53.4

31:40.4

10:13/M

22

Sherry Bolduc Pearland VI

61

46

311

6:34.2

31:24.5

32:11.8

10:23/M

23

Pamela Sangl Spring TX

840

41

315

6:36.9

31:27.3

33:24.5

10:46/M

24

Marla Clark Cypress TX

126

43

319

6:42.7

31:33.0

32:10.0

10:23/M

25

Tammy Sue Brown Houston TX

80

41

324

6:46.8

31:37.1

32:21.9

10:26/M

26

Karen Lindquist League City TX

529

43

347

7:18.9

32:09.3

32:45.2

10:34/M

27

Kelly Holland Baytown TX

387

45

348

7:20.7

32:11.1

32:19.6

10:25/M

28

Gay Quinones Brandon FL

748

43

356

7:35.3

32:25.7

32:38.4

10:32/M

29

Andrea Ogonosky Houston TX

682

49

390

8:08.6

32:58.9

33:13.3

10:43/M

30

Pam Nickelson League City TX

1198

48

396

8:19.5

33:09.9

34:04.7

10:59/M

31

Diana Chronister

1125

42

398

8:25.4

33:15.8

34:00.4

10:58/M

32

Melissa Hall Friendswood TX

346

42

410

8:55.6

33:46.0

34:39.2

11:11/M

33

Shaoying Xin

1134

43

421

9:04.6

33:54.9

34:41.6

11:11/M

34

Amy Greene

321

41

424

9:07.0

33:57.4

35:05.4

11:19/M

35

Denise Knippers

496

42

427

9:11.4

34:01.8

34:11.1

11:02/M

36

Kara Johnson Channelview TX

455

42

430

9:16.9

34:07.3

35:51.0

11:34/M

37

Suzanne Young

1066

49

435

9:21.7

34:12.1

34:48.4

11:14/M

38

Shannon Powers Houston TX

743

46

444

9:36.3

34:26.7

35:11.3

11:21/M

39

Andrea Campos Houston TX

96

41

456

10:00.5

34:50.9

35:13.5

11:22/M

40

Silvia McClelland

602

46

457

10:03.0

34:53.4

36:21.4

11:44/M

41

Mattie Provost Katy TX

745

48

497

11:05.9

35:56.2

39:05.0

12:36/M

42

Sandi Whiteman Lufkin TX

970

45

534

11:37.9

36:28.2

37:33.1

12:07/M

43

Mary Jo Bate Webster TX

39

48

537

11:47.0

36:37.4

36:53.2

11:54/M

44

Frances Dominuguez Houston TX

195

41

552

12:07.1

36:57.5

40:06.2

12:56/M

45

Michelle Schoenberg Houston TX

846

44

574

12:42.3

37:32.7

38:51.7

12:32/M

46

Paula Read Houston TX

761

40

594

13:35.5

38:25.9

38:54.4

12:33/M

47

Gloria Kinton

1166

45

607

14:07.7

38:58.1

39:13.5

12:39/M

48

Kristine Woodard Richmond TX

980

41

611

14:10.0

39:00.4

39:56.8

12:53/M

49

Tracey Hall Spring TX

348

41

614

14:14.2

39:04.5

39:51.5

12:51/M

50

Maria Hardegree

1175

43

617

14:15.6

39:06.0

40:21.1

13:01/M

51

Nancy Pavlas Pearland TX

710

46

618

14:19.3

39:09.7

40:16.4

12:59/M

52

Suzanne Polk Pearland TX

737

43

622

14:32.6

39:22.9

43:15.7

13:57/M

53

Wendy Walker The Woodlands TX

958

45

633

14:50.1

39:40.4

41:12.8

13:17/M

54

Becky Reynolds Roanoke TX

781

40

636

14:55.9

39:46.2

40:42.7

13:08/M

55

Belinda Swearer Houston TX

900

47

637

14:57.8

39:48.2

41:28.3

13:23/M

56

Terri Gillis Baytown TX

294

44

652

15:34.9

40:25.3

42:09.8

13:36/M

57

Patti Foucha Cypress TX

262

46

660

15:38.4

40:28.7

41:42.9

13:27/M

58

Sherry Poole League City TX

738

47

668

15:47.4

40:37.7

41:36.8

13:25/M

59

Lynn Hawkins Houston TX

364

46

670

15:47.8

40:38.2

41:19.2

13:20/M

60

Patricia Mariah

1024

41

677

16:14.3

41:04.7

42:00.3

13:33/M

61

Wendy Hand Houston TX

1025

40

678

16:14.5

41:04.9

42:00.7

13:33/M

62

Kim Downs League City TX

199

43

716

18:05.0

42:55.4

43:17.7

13:58/M

63

Karen Fanaff Webster TX

236

44

722

18:27.8

43:18.2

43:57.2

14:11/M

64

Sheela Biggs Cypress TX

54

44

726

18:40.7

43:31.1

45:33.4

14:42/M

65

Andrea Samford Seabrook TX

830

46

739

19:26.6

44:17.0

45:16.1

14:36/M

66

Sherrye Ramirez League City TX

756

46

741

19:47.2

44:37.6

45:10.1

14:34/M

67

Zinnia Lerma

1115

40

744

19:51.7

44:42.0

45:15.0

14:36/M

68

Sandra Jackson Houston TX

433

49

758

20:31.6

45:22.0

45:38.6

14:43/M

69

Barbara Palmer Sugar Land TX

705

47

761

20:53.6

45:43.9

46:58.0

15:09/M

70

Melanie Martin

578

45

763

21:06.0

45:56.3

46:15.8

14:55/M

71

Marissa Rushing Pasadena TX

816

40

764

21:14.0

46:04.4

47:21.7

15:16/M

72

Jo Schenkenfelder Houston TX

842

49

768

21:33.0

46:23.4

48:27.3

15:38/M

73

Shannon Rubio Spring TX

811

42

776

21:50.3

46:40.7

46:51.8

15:07/M

74

Kari Suessman

892

43

780

22:10.2

47:00.6

48:51.1

15:45/M

75

Heather Helton Friendswood TX

372

40

791

23:03.6

47:54.0

49:56.6

16:06/M

76

Zayda Barrios

38

46

813

24:36.4

49:26.7

50:02.0

16:08/M

77

Tammy Sandel Houston TX

835

43

818

25:03.0

49:53.3

50:55.8

16:25/M

78

Michelle Fernandez Huntsville TX

248

44

819

25:04.1

49:54.5

51:25.0

16:35/M

79

Sandra Espinoza

230

42

822

25:07.0

49:57.4

50:32.4

16:18/M

80

Ruth Hohmann Webster TX

1074

49

834

26:30.3

51:20.7

51:35.8

16:38/M

81

Sherri Clark Humble TX

127

49

843

27:00.0

51:50.4

53:59.0

17:25/M

82

Daanna Gott

314

47

849

28:14.3

53:04.7

53:39.3

17:18/M

83

Polly Cook Pearland TX

149

42

875

31:12.6

56:02.9

57:41.1

18:36/M

84

Elisa Sharp Houston TX

855

45

895

32:35.0

57:25.4

59:26.7

19:10/M

85

Mina Kennison Houston TX

474

43

899

32:57.1

57:47.4

58:18.8

18:48/M

86

Margie Colby

137

46

904

33:19.6

58:10.0

58:51.9

18:59/M

87

Melissa Juenke

464

44

911

33:53.6

58:43.9

59:58.5

19:21/M

88

Ann Stock Pearland TX

888

45

913

34:10.6

59:00.9

1:00:14.8

19:26/M

89

Belinda Reyna

778

45

928

35:55.9

1:00:46.2

1:02:40.0

20:13/M

90

Rhonda Thompson La Porte TX

922

43

930

36:06.0

1:00:56.4

1:03:46.8

20:34/M

91

Kimberly Phelon Houston TX

725

44

939

36:42.7

1:01:33.1

1:02:23.3

20:07/M

92

Dawn Rolen Houston TX

807

44

941

36:47.2

1:01:37.6

1:02:47.3

20:15/M

93

Mary Kitto New Caney TX

491

41

944

37:18.8

1:02:09.2

1:04:01.8

20:39/M

94

Alicia Wenz Kingwood TX

969

40

945

37:19.9

1:02:10.2

1:04:02.6

20:39/M

95

Elma Trevino Houston TX

933

49

946

37:54.1

1:02:44.5

1:03:57.4

20:38/M

96

Marie Escamilla

224

43

950

39:24.8

1:04:15.2

1:05:48.3

21:14/M

97

Mary Bledsoe Katy TX

59

46

960

40:01.4

1:04:51.8

1:05:13.7

21:02/M

98

Myrna Reyes

773

42

961

40:01.4

1:04:51.8

1:05:20.0

21:05/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Gaddis

1106

43

10

 

20:16.7

20:18.0

6:33/M

2

Mark Lay League City TX

517

41

11

0:03.0

20:19.8

20:28.3

6:36/M

3

Pat Bradley Kingwood TX

72

49

15

0:29.7

20:46.5

20:48.9

6:43/M

4

Todd Latimore Houston TX

1162

46

26

1:28.1

21:44.9

22:31.6

7:16/M

5

Craig Colby Houston TX

133

44

31

1:56.3

22:13.1

22:47.0

7:21/M

6

Roland Rodriguez

1136

42

33

2:25.8

22:42.6

22:52.9

7:23/M

7

John Coffin Houston TX

131

47

35

2:39.1

22:55.9

23:09.2

7:28/M

8

Allan Alexander League City TX

1194

46

39

2:47.8

23:04.6

23:07.4

7:27/M

9

Daniel Pena

717

40

43

2:52.2

23:09.0

23:56.7

7:43/M

10

Paul Zutz Katy TX

1006

43

52

3:12.4

23:29.2

23:44.5

7:39/M

11

Roy Simmons League City TX

1152

41

55

3:26.0

23:42.8

23:47.7

7:40/M

12

Jesse Salinas

1163

42

74

4:18.9

24:35.7

24:53.0

8:02/M

13

Steve Wiggins Tomball TX

972

46

88

4:45.1

25:01.9

25:10.1

8:07/M

14

Robert Riedle

1097

41

90

4:48.4

25:05.2

25:30.5

8:14/M

15

Robert Irving Houston TX

425

44

104

5:10.9

25:27.7

26:59.0

8:42/M

16

Jim Pittman Houston TX

1171

46

106

5:29.1

25:45.9

25:53.6

8:21/M

17

Alfredo Soto

881

41

107

5:32.5

25:49.3

26:00.7

8:23/M

18

Jeffrey Davis Houston TX

1157

43

113

5:43.8

26:00.6

26:14.0

8:28/M

19

Jose Arroyo Houston TX

24

45

138

6:29.7

26:46.5

27:20.7

8:49/M

20

Michael Sangl Spring TX

839

46

145

6:45.2

27:02.0

28:59.2

9:21/M

21

Marco Zarate Houston TX

1003

47

146

6:46.8

27:03.6

27:31.5

8:53/M

22

Jody Reven

1009

40

149

6:51.9

27:08.7

27:45.2

8:57/M

23

Tuan Nguyen Houston TX

673

41

168

7:46.9

28:03.7

28:27.2

9:11/M

24

Rodolfo Mercado Houston TX

623

46

177

7:56.4

28:13.2

28:40.3

9:15/M

25

Mike Lovelace Houston TX

540

43

191

8:13.0

28:29.8

28:41.4

9:15/M

26

Jimmy Peck League City TX

714

49

208

8:26.3

28:43.1

29:06.3

9:23/M

27

Matthew Domerofski Pearland TX

193

45

217

8:34.4

28:51.2

30:12.7

9:45/M

28

Marc Churchman

1155

45

224

8:48.2

29:05.0

30:09.4

9:44/M

29

Ricardo Montelongo Houston TX

1026

43

234

9:05.5

29:22.3

30:37.1

9:53/M

30

Rick Resendiz Houston TX

770

41

241

9:15.8

29:32.6

32:41.4

10:33/M

31

Patrick Buckhoff Spring TX

85

46

245

9:18.4

29:35.2

31:01.0

10:00/M

32

Allan Gastteanu

1098

40

249

9:23.5

29:40.3

33:32.6

10:49/M

33

Mike Comitus

143

43

256

9:32.2

29:49.0

31:32.4

10:10/M

34

Mike Hall Spring TX

347

42

266

9:47.0

30:03.8

30:03.8

9:42/M

35

John Rivers League City TX

791

40

270

9:53.4

30:10.1

32:10.8

10:23/M

36

Rakesh Shah Webster TX

854

44

279

10:15.1

30:31.9

31:58.2

10:19/M

37

Jose Sanchez Houston TX

832

44

307

10:57.6

31:14.4

31:26.7

10:08/M

38

Jesse Torres Houston TX

928

42

310

11:07.1

31:23.9

31:55.0

10:18/M

39

William Greenlee Conroe TX

324

41

355

12:05.0

32:21.8

32:52.8

10:36/M

40

Craig Matthew Cypress TX

597

45

360

12:12.8

32:29.6

33:30.3

10:48/M

41

Robert Martin Kingwood TX

576

45

369

12:23.4

32:40.2

32:59.9

10:38/M

42

David Morgan Pasadena TX

656

47

370

12:25.5

32:42.2

33:49.0

10:55/M

43

Todd Beauregard Conroe TX

49

43

376

12:32.5

32:49.3

32:58.7

10:38/M

44

Brent Sweatt La Porte TX

901

41

377

12:36.0

32:52.8

34:55.4

11:16/M

45

Gary Ritter

788

45

401

13:03.7

33:20.4

33:39.4

10:51/M

46

Matthew McPherson Rosenberg TX

613

42

428

13:45.2

34:01.9

34:58.2

11:17/M

47

Kevin Neal

1121

43

431

13:50.9

34:07.7

34:24.7

11:06/M

48

Charles Cuevas Houston TX

163

43

437

14:02.5

34:19.3

36:06.4

11:39/M

49

Mark Keiper

1060

48

441

14:06.0

34:22.8

34:33.7

11:09/M

50

Tom Griffin Houston TX

328

43

449

14:21.5

34:38.3

37:47.6

12:11/M

51

Jaime Fernandez Houston TX

246

43

468

14:59.3

35:16.1

36:46.4

11:52/M

52

Jose Casiano Spring TX

106

41

477

15:12.8

35:29.6

37:07.6

11:58/M

53

David Reyna Tomball TX

777

46

482

15:17.1

35:33.9

37:27.0

12:05/M

54

Michael Zarate Friendswood TX

1002

41

495

15:35.3

35:52.1

37:22.1

12:03/M

55

Daryl Brown Houston TX

78

47

503

15:44.3

36:01.1

39:08.9

12:37/M

56

Michael Mann Beaumont TX

565

46

526

15:56.8

36:13.6

36:53.5

11:54/M

57

Michael Bates Pinehurst TX

40

42

546

16:34.7

36:51.4

38:28.2

12:25/M

58

Don Greene Tomball TX

320

49

559

16:48.6

37:05.4

38:13.3

12:20/M

59

Timothy Shaw Pearland TX

859

44

562

16:56.6

37:13.3

37:56.6

12:14/M

60

Christopher Scott Galveston TX

850

40

567

17:02.8

37:19.5

38:33.9

12:26/M

61

James Edelen

207

45

577

17:19.9

37:36.6

38:35.5

12:27/M

62

Glenn Juenke Houston TX

463

43

613

18:45.5

39:02.3

40:13.4

12:58/M

63

Christopher Govekar Friendswood TX

315

43

624

19:09.1

39:25.9

43:18.2

13:58/M

64

John Bryant Katy TX

83

41

627

19:13.6

39:30.4

39:50.8

12:51/M

65

David Reynolds Roanoke TX

780

40

630

19:21.3

39:38.1

40:36.5

13:06/M

66

Eric Gleason Houston TX

298

42

640

19:35.8

39:52.6

41:51.4

13:30/M

67

David Denny Channelview TX

183

48

653

20:08.7

40:25.5

42:09.5

13:36/M

68

Ryan Langston

510

40

667

20:20.2

40:37.0

41:37.9

13:25/M

69

Reid Cashdollar Sealy TX

102

42

683

20:54.7

41:11.4

42:45.1

13:47/M

70

Mike Williams Houston TX

973

49

689

21:15.9

41:32.7

41:38.6

13:26/M

71

Benjamin Knippers Cypress TX

494

44

691

21:16.7

41:33.5

41:42.8

13:27/M

72

Nathan Block Sugar Land TX

60

40

699

21:51.3

42:08.1

42:45.7

13:47/M

73

Douglas Griffith Cypress TX

329

42

713

22:32.7

42:49.5

44:48.8

14:27/M

74

Bill Whitworth

1123

42

724

23:07.9

43:24.7

44:12.4

14:15/M

75

Mike Railsback Huffman TX

750

49

727

23:14.7

43:31.5

44:49.2

14:27/M

76

Manuelito Ilag Houston TX

416

45

754

25:01.8

45:18.6

45:59.8

14:50/M

77

Randy Dale The Woodlands TX

169

47

759

25:10.5

45:27.3

46:33.4

15:01/M

78

Erik Termeulen Houston TX

918

47

808

28:36.2

48:53.0

50:44.2

16:22/M

79

John Jackson Houston TX

434

42

826

29:58.9

50:15.7

50:32.8

16:18/M

80

Mike Yawn

993

40

828

30:11.7

50:28.5

52:29.3

16:56/M

81

Tom Overton

1056

41

835

31:06.2

51:23.0

51:44.3

16:41/M

82

Terry Wygal Kingwood TX

990

47

841

31:30.8

51:47.6

53:55.0

17:24/M

83

Bradley Kohlhafer Seabrook TX

498

49

844

31:37.5

51:54.3

53:03.8

17:07/M

84

Marc Sharp Houston TX

856

43

893

37:08.3

57:25.1

59:27.8

19:11/M

85

Stuart Lockhart Katy TX

533

42

908

38:17.3

58:34.1

1:03:24.2

20:27/M

86

Spike Garcia Nassau Bay TX

278

47

914

38:55.5

59:12.3

59:12.3

19:06/M

87

Robb Edmonds

214

40

918

39:11.7

59:28.5

1:01:16.1

19:46/M

88

Ramon Escamilla Houston TX

223

40

963

44:39.5

1:04:56.3

1:06:29.9

21:27/M

89

Michael Konzem Pearland TX

499

41

964

44:40.4

1:04:57.2

1:09:30.5

22:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jenny Demarest Houston TX

182

53

98

 

25:11.1

25:52.5

8:21/M

2

Ruth Mescall Baytown TX

625

56

178

3:02.4

28:13.6

28:29.8

9:11/M

3

Mary Zersen Kemah TX

1004

51

259

4:42.1

29:53.3

30:06.8

9:43/M

4

Mayra Painter Houston TX

696

52

300

5:52.0

31:03.2

31:58.7

10:19/M

5

June Harris Houston TX

359

55

309

6:10.5

31:21.7

31:29.3

10:09/M

6

Martha Rodriguez

1110

54

313

6:15.4

31:26.6

32:02.2

10:20/M

7

Trish Prentice

1169

52

335

6:40.6

31:51.8

32:40.6

10:32/M

8

Debora Riley Houston TX

786

52

337

6:45.0

31:56.2

32:15.0

10:24/M

9

Cheryl Keenan Houston TX

472

58

350

7:01.3

32:12.5

33:34.9

10:50/M

10

Terry Grim Seabrook TX

335

58

353

7:08.6

32:19.8

33:40.7

10:52/M

11

Lynell Rogeri Katy TX

806

50

358

7:16.9

32:28.1

34:00.0

10:58/M

12

Jill Vaughan

1148

53

379

7:42.9

32:54.1

33:36.5

10:50/M

13

Andrea Kessel Friendswood TX

482

54

394

7:52.7

33:03.9

34:25.9

11:06/M

14

Rosemary Imbert Spring TX

421

55

404

8:15.9

33:27.1

35:04.2

11:19/M

15

Lynn Palmer Houston TX

704

57

416

8:41.1

33:52.3

34:24.3

11:06/M

16

Kathy Beaird

1199

53

452

9:32.3

34:43.5

35:03.0

11:18/M

17

Lisa Felix Houston TX

1021

56

454

9:35.2

34:46.4

35:09.2

11:20/M

18

Cindy Lumpkin

550

50

472

10:10.3

35:21.5

37:31.7

12:06/M

19

June Harris Houston TX

361

50

480

10:20.1

35:31.3

35:37.2

11:29/M

20

Linda Robinson Deer Park TX

798

56

496

10:42.0

35:53.2

36:38.9

11:49/M

21

Roseanne Howland Houston TX

401

57

531

11:15.3

36:26.5

37:29.7

12:05/M

22

Charlotte Bailey Houston TX

31

51

533

11:16.4

36:27.6

37:31.0

12:06/M

23

Celeste Ellich Wilton Manors FL

217

53

540

11:30.1

36:41.3

37:30.5

12:06/M

24

Carolyn Bischoff

1084

58

551

11:46.0

36:57.2

37:22.9

12:03/M

25

Theresa Perry Dickinson TX

1093

52

575

12:21.7

37:32.9

39:10.5

12:38/M

26

Pam Harvie

1181

53

591

12:57.7

38:08.9

38:22.6

12:23/M

27

Cindy Manak League City TX

563

50

601

13:29.8

38:41.0

40:05.4

12:56/M

28

Cheryl Wooster

984

50

606

13:41.1

38:52.3

39:01.4

12:35/M

29

Mary Jane Gomez Houston TX

301

51

621

14:09.6

39:20.8

41:00.5

13:14/M

30

Rhonda Arnold

1080

50

638

14:38.7

39:49.9

40:36.3

13:06/M

31

Carla Hebert La Porte TX

369

53

639

14:40.4

39:51.6

40:53.6

13:11/M

32

Cora James Orange TX

440

51

657

15:16.7

40:27.9

41:18.8

13:19/M

33

Jeri Cayton Houston TX

114

50

673

15:32.9

40:44.1

41:35.7

13:25/M

34

Pam McShane Houston TX

614

52

680

15:56.3

41:07.5

42:41.7

13:46/M

35

Vickie Schults Deer Park TX

848

52

687

16:10.7

41:21.9

42:08.4

13:35/M

36

Susan Crosbie Houston TX

157

51

693

16:38.6

41:49.8

43:47.9

14:07/M

37

Holly Rake Webster TX

753

53

712

17:37.7

42:48.9

43:47.0

14:07/M

38

Donna Buenik Sugar Land TX

87

50

733

18:36.7

43:47.8

46:30.7

15:00/M

39

Mary Flores Houston TX

253

55

735

18:41.5

43:52.7

44:29.9

14:21/M

40

Marilyn Hoffmeister Cypress TX

385

56

746

19:40.5

44:51.7

46:53.7

15:07/M

41

Debbie Palko

703

54

785

22:18.7

47:29.8

49:15.0

15:53/M

42

Vicki Turner Spring TX

936

55

793

22:45.9

47:57.1

49:22.4

15:55/M

43

Barbara McInnis Friendswood TX

607

55

802

23:08.5

48:19.7

48:34.6

15:40/M

44

Maria Jacobson Richmond TX

437

52

817

24:30.9

49:42.1

50:23.7

16:15/M

45

Becky Lippman

1132

53

832

25:56.6

51:07.8

51:20.9

16:34/M

46

Hattie Hollins

389

53

846

27:29.7

52:40.9

54:09.8

17:28/M

47

Becky Day

177

58

852

28:31.5

53:42.7

55:18.0

17:50/M

48

Brenda Webb Lufkin TX

965

54

858

29:21.1

54:32.3

54:53.0

17:42/M

49

Janice Jackson

429

50

863

30:13.0

55:24.2

56:22.7

18:11/M

50

Gaylynn Varley

947

51

865

30:25.0

55:36.2

55:53.5

18:02/M

51

Peggy Hardin

354

55

869

30:30.3

55:41.5

56:32.6

18:14/M

52

Debbie Brown Friendswood TX

82

52

877

31:14.2

56:25.4

57:30.0

18:33/M

53

Carolyn Mireles Friendswood TX

637

55

881

31:34.3

56:45.5

57:59.6

18:42/M

54

Tracy Hughes League City TX

407

51

903

32:53.3

58:04.5

58:30.6

18:52/M

55

Beatriz Zamora Houston TX

1001

50

925

35:01.1

1:00:12.3

1:00:41.0

19:35/M

56

Melonie Curry Houston TX

167

51

926

35:03.6

1:00:14.8

1:01:05.8

19:42/M

57

Michele Kassahn Conroe TX

471

55

931

35:48.9

1:01:00.1

1:01:20.6

19:47/M

58

Lois Curley Tomball TX

166

59

932

35:49.7

1:01:00.9

1:01:22.7

19:48/M

59

Laura Martinez Houston TX

588

58

934

36:03.5

1:01:14.7

1:02:09.0

20:03/M

60

Patricia Malek Houston TX

562

56

935

36:03.6

1:01:14.8

1:02:08.6

20:03/M

61

Chanda Felder Houston TX

244

50

937

36:19.0

1:01:30.2

1:02:20.5

20:06/M

62

Blanda Holloway

396

50

942

36:38.3

1:01:49.5

1:02:35.1

20:11/M

63

Pamela Daniel

172

54

949

39:03.6

1:04:14.8

1:05:12.4

21:02/M

64

Beverly Konzem

500

53

966

39:53.4

1:05:04.6

1:09:34.3

22:26/M

65

Darla Hutchison Rosharon TX

413

52

971

43:00.2

1:08:11.4

1:09:30.2

22:25/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Doug Wooster Alvin TX

983

50

12

 

20:29.8

20:31.0

6:37/M

2

Scott Peregoy Tomball TX

1046

53

22

0:57.3