Impact A Hero 5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kassie Harris Pearland TX 344 27 11   19:20.6 19:20.6 6:12/M
2 Alexandra Zuffoletti Houston TX 684 28 17 0:37.1 19:57.8 19:57.8 6:24/M
3 Constance Rosado 323 24 30 1:38.0 20:58.7 20:58.7 6:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kiya Dandens 885 24 1   15:18.3 15:18.3 4:56/M
2 George Alvarado 820 22 2 2:10.2 17:28.6 17:28.6 5:36/M
3 Noel Perez 784 18 3 2:19.6 17:38.0 17:38.0 5:39/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Korsten 903 45 34   21:17.9 21:17.9 6:52/M
2 Vicki Stuart 793 45 48 0:44.8 22:02.7 22:02.7 7:04/M
3 Sally Hall 646 44 64 1:34.6 22:52.5 22:52.5 7:23/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gordon Christie Katy TX 110 43 6   18:33.2 18:33.2 5:57/M
2 Jorge Alvarado 819 48 18 1:32.0 20:05.3 20:05.3 6:27/M
3 David Nemoto Houston TX 840 49 20 1:34.3 20:07.5 20:07.5 6:27/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Hester 802 12 53   22:21.2 22:29.2 7:13/M
2 Gracelyn Gattis Richmond TX 257 11 56 0:05.9 22:27.1 22:32.8 7:15/M
3 Madison Olson 244 13 296 7:02.3 29:23.5 30:09.2 9:29/M
4 Julia Klein 739 13 319 7:42.0 30:03.3 30:28.9 9:42/M
5 Janya Ram 157 12 378 9:32.8 31:54.0 32:18.2 10:17/M
6 Haley McNabb 850 11 390 10:10.4 32:31.7 32:31.7 10:29/M
7 Alison Purcell 538 11 392 10:13.6 32:34.9 33:07.6 10:30/M
8 Carrie Cortez 905 417 11:00.0 33:21.2 33:45.0 10:45/M
9 Hannah Stuart 794 12 442 12:09.2 34:30.4 35:38.8 11:08/M
10 Lindsay Stuart 795 11 443 12:09.2 34:30.4 35:38.9 11:08/M
11 Jetola Anderson-Blar 908 503 13:59.7 36:20.9 36:20.9 11:43/M
12 Lindsey Carpenter 741 8 528 15:12.9 37:34.1 37:34.1 12:07/M
13 Lauryn Ewenss 855 13 591 18:20.3 40:41.5 42:44.6 13:07/M
14 Adele Cooper 899 593 18:21.9 40:43.1 40:43.1 13:08/M
15 Abby Jo Ackley 877 10 604 18:42.4 41:03.6 41:03.6 13:15/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Waldschmidt 452 14 7   18:43.3 18:49.3 6:02/M
2 Matthew Jiang 315 14 9 0:19.8 19:03.1 19:26.9 6:09/M
3 Kaleb Davis 510 13 15 1:06.3 19:49.7 19:49.9 6:24/M
4 Hayden Waldschmidt 453 14 27 2:11.6 20:55.0 21:01.6 6:45/M
5 Malcolm May 212 14 49 3:26.3 22:09.6 22:18.5 7:09/M
6 Hunter Bwomfield 882 13 81 4:53.9 23:37.3 23:37.3 7:37/M
7 David Ramirez 896 12 108 5:50.7 24:34.0 24:39.0 7:55/M
8 Bret Brown 394 10 123 6:23.2 25:06.5 25:10.3 8:06/M
9 Jack Roebuck 481 12 136 6:43.8 25:27.1 25:27.1 8:13/M
10 Caleb Morris 389 13 149 7:09.6 25:52.9 26:07.3 8:21/M
11 Jason Shaw 906 171 7:45.1 26:28.4 26:52.3 8:32/M
12 Hunter Lytle 333 14 206 8:34.8 27:18.1 27:55.1 8:48/M
13 Derek Moseley 731 14 213 8:46.4 27:29.7 28:28.6 8:52/M
14 Byron Kress Houston TX 711 13 220 8:55.2 27:38.6 27:38.6 8:55/M
15 Zach Newsom 279 12 230 9:09.4 27:52.8 28:22.0 8:59/M
16 Scott Johnson TX 673 13 297 10:42.8 29:26.2 30:11.1 9:30/M
17 Michael Davis 742 14 309 10:57.9 29:41.2 30:20.3 9:35/M
18 Tyler McNabb 851 14 381 13:21.8 32:05.2 32:05.2 10:21/M
19 Alec Hilman 876 14 396 13:59.5 32:42.9 32:42.9 10:33/M
20 Nicholas Lam Missouri City TX 431 13 475 16:42.9 35:26.2 36:49.3 11:26/M
21 Joshua Henry 200 9 480 16:52.5 35:35.9 36:48.5 11:29/M
22 Christian Koelpin 853 11 490 17:16.8 36:00.2 37:11.3 11:37/M
23 Jacob Henry 199 11 501 17:36.4 36:19.8 37:32.0 11:43/M
24 Ezra Serebrin 494 12 507 17:45.5 36:28.9 36:36.2 11:46/M
25 B Cooper 900 596 22:04.4 40:47.7 40:47.7 13:09/M
26 Nathan Dunmire, Jr. 821 11 602 22:18.5 41:01.8 41:01.8 13:14/M
27 Alex Ortiz 427 13 636 24:05.6 42:48.9 42:48.9 13:48/M
28 Cassey Moffett 890 9 659 26:27.4 45:10.8 45:10.8 14:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Galvan 120 15 73   23:13.7 23:20.3 7:29/M
2 Caroline Casey 656 19 161 2:59.0 26:12.8 26:12.8 8:27/M
3 Jenny Osborn 196 18 185 3:30.9 26:44.6 26:53.5 8:37/M
4 Tatiana Rodriguez 697 17 210 4:07.6 27:21.3 27:45.0 8:49/M
5 Bitsy Harvey 695 15 248 5:03.7 28:17.4 28:27.2 9:07/M
6 Alesssandra Perez 274 15 286 5:55.3 29:09.0 29:29.8 9:24/M
7 Isabella Gonzales Richmond TX 106 17 289 5:58.6 29:12.3 29:12.3 9:25/M
8 Sydney Comeaux 709 19 292 6:04.1 29:17.8 29:48.7 9:27/M
9 Melisa Pacheco 582 16 312 6:38.5 29:52.2 30:25.1 9:38/M
10 Addie Harvey 575 18 450 11:27.4 34:41.1 34:50.8 11:11/M
11 Catherine Casey 657 15 456 11:36.5 34:50.2 34:50.2 11:14/M
12 Jeniffer Castro 362 17 522 14:11.2 37:24.9 38:49.2 12:04/M
13 Kelsey Cornelius 185 16 569 16:20.4 39:34.1 40:02.8 12:46/M
14 Natasha Schepps 835 16 589 17:15.6 40:29.3 41:23.3 13:04/M
15 Tori Burton 746 16 674 23:33.2 46:46.9 46:46.9 15:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Casady 639 18 4   18:25.0 18:32.9 5:56/M
2 Sheng Xu 581 19 14 1:22.2 19:47.2 19:47.2 6:23/M
3 John Herrera 721 19 23 2:00.8 20:25.8 20:25.8 6:35/M
4 Daniel Monreal 857 19 28 2:31.2 20:56.2 20:56.2 6:45/M
5 Stephen Webb 472 15 44 3:24.4 21:49.4 21:59.0 7:02/M
6 Jonathan Rodriguez 401 18 96 5:48.9 24:13.9 24:21.8 7:49/M
7 Diego Ramirez 893 16 103 5:57.2 24:22.2 24:27.4 7:52/M
8 Matthew Gribble 250 19 155 7:35.8 26:00.8 27:01.0 8:23/M
9 Daniel Oduntan 699 18 164 7:55.9 26:20.9 26:20.9 8:30/M
10 Jj Ram 156 15 277 10:30.2 28:55.2 28:55.2 9:20/M
11 Jacob Watkins 180 16 402 14:26.4 32:51.4 33:43.5 10:36/M
12 Team Jacob 289 16 464 16:52.0 35:17.0 35:36.1 11:23/M
13 Joshua Ibarra 543 15 554 20:31.5 38:56.5 39:48.5 12:34/M
14 Alvin Clark Bellaire TX 836 16 611 23:14.2 41:39.2 42:28.6 13:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Sagastegui 791 23 43   21:49.4 21:49.4 7:02/M
2 Mary Margaret Gossen 708 24 68 1:12.9 23:02.4 23:17.3 7:26/M
3 Carolyn Palmer 501 23 79 1:39.5 23:28.9 23:41.1 7:34/M
4 Evangelina Melendez 874 22 228 6:00.4 27:49.9 28:23.0 8:58/M
5 Cathi Watkins 615 24 229 6:01.7 27:51.2 28:03.8 8:59/M
6 Marie Moore 307 24 231 6:11.4 28:00.8 28:51.3 9:02/M
7 Cammy Brandfield-Harvey 790 20 254 6:36.3 28:25.8 28:35.2 9:10/M
8 Haley Banks 803 21 278 7:08.7 28:58.2 29:14.1 9:21/M
9 Amanda Delafosse 511 24 290 7:25.7 29:15.1 29:27.8 9:26/M
10 Emily Haddox 754 21 303 7:43.6 29:33.1 29:53.1 9:32/M
11 Michelle Capdau 299 22 356 9:23.9 31:13.4 32:20.1 10:04/M
12 Carla Fernandez 806 24 359 9:30.5 31:19.9 33:36.1 10:06/M
13 Miranda Escamilla 211 24 375 9:56.9 31:46.4 32:01.7 10:15/M
14 Felicia Montalvo 726 21 388 10:37.8 32:27.2 34:00.4 10:28/M
15 Disney Hanka 411 24 411 11:20.0 33:09.5 33:09.5 10:42/M
16 Nicole Lowman 209 20 438 12:25.2 34:14.6 34:14.6 11:03/M
17 Kimberley Hendrick 317 24 452 12:51.8 34:41.2 35:31.3 11:11/M
18 L'Shea Buford 595 22 463 13:27.5 35:17.0 35:52.7 11:23/M
19 Laura O'Brien 712 22 523 15:37.9 37:27.3 38:42.8 12:05/M
20 Cortney Noble 587 21 525 15:42.2 37:31.7 38:19.8 12:06/M
21 Nancy Castellon 815 21 558 17:10.2 38:59.6 39:31.3 12:35/M
22 Jo-An Torres 229 23 572 18:03.8 39:53.3 40:32.8 12:52/M
23 Jessica Vuong 843 20 585 18:34.4 40:23.8 40:23.8 13:02/M
24 Kendall Gribble 249 23 600 19:01.7 40:51.1 41:51.8 13:11/M
25 Brooke Malkowsky 406 20 635 20:55.9 42:45.3 43:15.0 13:47/M
26 Candice De Leon 658 20 651 22:29.9 44:19.4 44:19.4 14:18/M
27 Emmilleni Martinez 589 20 658 23:10.3 44:59.8 45:47.3 14:31/M
28 Breanna Garrett 761 22 669 24:27.5 46:16.9 46:16.9 14:55/M
29 Rachel Moore 413 22 671 24:28.4 46:17.9 46:17.9 14:56/M
30 Natalie Avina 473 23 673 24:44.6 46:34.0 46:34.0 15:01/M
31 Sylvia Driver 602 22 681 28:23.7 50:13.1 50:58.3 16:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Murillo Houston TX 164 24 60   22:33.1 22:43.5 7:16/M
2 Ivan Shauck 904 20 63 0:17.5 22:50.6 22:50.6 7:22/M
3 Joshua Hoelker 669 21 112 2:10.2 24:43.4 28:17.4 7:58/M
4 Stephen Clark 224 22 113 2:10.6 24:43.7 25:39.8 7:58/M
5 Musa Norton 312 22 189 4:21.1 26:54.2 26:54.2 8:41/M
6 Kevin Kendziora 552 20 234 5:31.2 28:04.3 28:22.0 9:03/M
7 Cameron Herd 812 24 259 5:59.7 28:32.9 29:21.1 9:12/M
8 Austin Watkins 616 24 345 8:23.5 30:56.6 31:09.9 9:59/M
9 Alejandro Tapia 535 22 373 9:11.2 31:44.4 32:17.6 10:14/M
10 Ryan Casey 655 20 531 15:12.1 37:45.3 37:45.3 12:11/M
11 Xavier Vasquez 188 22 583 17:47.9 40:21.0 40:21.0 13:01/M
12 Matthew Pigg 860 21 612 19:07.0 41:40.1 42:28.5 13:26/M
13 Joseph Watkins 182 20 632 20:03.3 42:36.5 43:26.9 13:45/M
14 Robert Powell Sugar Land TX 262 24 644 21:14.1 43:47.2 44:15.9 14:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raquel Dee McNeal 159 29 35   21:21.5 21:27.9 6:53/M
2 Eileen Sullivan 770 25 55 1:04.3 22:25.9 22:32.3 7:14/M
3 Kassie Naron 139 27 82 2:22.5 23:44.1 23:53.2 7:39/M
4 Cindy Le Houston TX 238 25 90 2:41.8 24:03.3 24:11.9 7:45/M
5 Emily Rials Cypress TX 137 29 91 2:42.9 24:04.4 24:11.8 7:46/M
6 Jessica Castellon Houston TX 809 25 92 2:43.3 24:04.9 24:35.8 7:46/M
7 Casey Timmons 717 25 109 3:12.6 24:34.2 24:43.6 7:55/M
8 Desirea Daniels 693 29 122 3:44.3 25:05.9 25:17.2 8:05/M
9 Kelsye Spell 322 26 133 4:01.1 25:22.7 26:15.1 8:11/M
10 Gwyn Elliott Houston TX 267 28 143 4:24.5 25:46.0 25:46.0 8:19/M
11 Samantha Mah 750 28 162 4:58.6 26:20.1 26:37.9 8:30/M
12 Mandi Cribbs 205 28 190 5:33.3 26:54.9 27:20.4 8:41/M
13 Emily Salinas 351 26 200 5:48.6 27:10.1 28:02.5 8:46/M
14 Haley Johnson 345 28 207 5:58.5 27:20.1 27:40.9 8:49/M
15 Kay Henley 357 28 226 6:25.7 27:47.2 28:12.5 8:58/M
16 Danielle Peters 171 28 238 6:44.4 28:06.0 28:45.8 9:04/M
17 Audry Miller 347 26 256 7:05.0 28:26.6 29:19.5 9:10/M
18 Catherine Coussons 579 25 260 7:12.0 28:33.6 29:19.6 9:13/M
19 Brigette Billups 745 26 262 7:14.2 28:35.8 28:50.6 9:13/M
20 Kathryn Miller 733 27 266 7:16.7 28:38.3 28:59.8 9:14/M
21 Ngoc Tran 352 29 275 7:31.2 28:52.8 29:44.2 9:19/M
22 Chloe Gore 165 25 310 8:21.0 29:42.5 29:52.0 9:35/M
23 Kelli Layden 671 26 311 8:26.9 29:48.4 30:19.1 9:37/M
24 Brittany Hall 341 27 316 8:36.9 29:58.5 30:45.3 9:40/M
25 Lindsey Boan 609 29 337 9:20.3 30:41.9 31:25.8 9:54/M
26 Elizabeth Hatley 651 28 340 9:23.0 30:44.6 30:44.6 9:55/M
27 Sarah Dean 785 27 341 9:23.5 30:45.1 31:00.1 9:55/M
28 Sarah Rodgers 495 25 344 9:32.9 30:54.4 31:21.7 9:58/M
29 Alicia Ramos 265 29 348 9:41.3 31:02.8 31:53.9 10:01/M
30 Carol Serna 680 29 349 9:42.2 31:03.7 31:54.2 10:01/M
31 Victoria Le Houston TX 301 25 366 10:07.1 31:28.7 31:28.7 10:09/M
32 Leslie Modica 619 29 372 10:22.3 31:43.9 32:43.5 10:14/M
33 Emily Brooks 528 27 379 10:38.2 31:59.8 33:44.3 10:19/M
34 Stephanie Davis 136 29 394 11:15.4 32:36.9 36:06.8 10:31/M
35 Christine Manrique Houston TX 366 29 395 11:16.2 32:37.8 33:35.9 10:31/M
36 Danielle Escamilla 280 29 401 11:29.8 32:51.3 34:49.5 10:36/M
37 Claudia Trujillo South Houston TX 264 29 425 12:11.8 33:33.4 35:20.5 10:49/M
38 Doreen Lee 355 28 427 12:16.3 33:37.9 34:02.4 10:51/M
39 Claudia Notestine 769 28 431 12:33.6 33:55.1 34:40.6 10:56/M
40 Karla Sinecio 149 29 439 12:56.4 34:18.0 35:12.1 11:04/M
41 Melissa Garland 442 29 453 13:22.6 34:44.2 34:50.3 11:12/M
42 Maria Castano 871 27 455 13:26.0 34:47.6 34:47.6 11:13/M
43 Alejandra Grimsley 174 28 458 13:42.2 35:03.8 35:26.4 11:18/M
44 Keri Latham 593 27 466 13:56.0 35:17.6 35:53.4 11:23/M
45 Marquita Gilbert 364 29 478 14:12.7 35:34.3 36:58.3 11:28/M
46 Mikael Gunning 138 29 484 14:27.0 35:48.6 35:57.5 11:33/M
47 Melissa Aspelund 578 26 486 14:29.5 35:51.1 36:59.8 11:34/M
48 Vanessa Marin 839 28 488 14:36.6 35:58.2 36:12.6 11:36/M
49 Elizabeth Gajdica 567 26 513 15:33.6 36:55.2 37:33.2 11:55/M
50 Kristin Pomeroy 756 28 514 15:33.6 36:55.2 37:07.3 11:55/M
51 Evangelina Lopez 372 27 530 16:21.5 37:43.0 37:43.0 12:10/M
52 Yvonne Rivera 737 27 539 16:41.2 38:02.7 38:02.7 12:16/M
53 Kimberly Leatherwood 190 25 546 16:54.2 38:15.8 40:16.6 12:20/M
54 Journey Steelman 798 26 553 17:32.7 38:54.3 40:12.1 12:33/M
55 Janie Castellon 814 27 556 17:36.8 38:58.4 39:30.3 12:34/M
56 Sarah Earls-Cowart 112 29 562 17:48.0 39:09.6 39:09.6 12:38/M
57 Kimberly Janusaitis 627 28 579 18:47.4 40:09.0 40:35.6 12:57/M
58 Stephanie Wilson 610 27 580 18:48.8 40:10.3 40:36.3 12:57/M
59 Marcela Svojsik 837 26 588 19:07.1 40:28.7 41:22.7 13:03/M
60 Janet Ngo 517 26 592 19:21.1 40:42.7 41:16.9 13:08/M
61 Ali Sloan Houston TX 391 26 595 19:23.3 40:44.9 41:31.4 13:08/M
62 Jamie Dysert 591 28 618 20:39.6 42:01.2 42:51.6 13:33/M
63 Susan Luma 121 27 620 20:41.8 42:03.4 43:14.9 13:34/M
64 Lanita Galloway 594 28 621 20:42.9 42:04.4 42:51.6 13:34/M
65 Sarita Garcia 403 29 622 20:44.1 42:05.6 42:32.4 13:35/M
66 Rachel Huisman 565 29 624 20:45.9 42:07.4 42:53.2 13:35/M
67 Jennifer Yoder Katy TX 376 28 630 21:06.1 42:27.6 42:46.0 13:42/M
68 Sarah Koller 434 28 640 21:50.5 43:12.1 43:12.1 13:56/M
69 Kali St. Pierre 133 29 642 22:10.2 43:31.8 43:31.8 14:02/M
70 Christal Kirschke 158 29 646 22:30.5 43:52.1 43:52.1 14:09/M
71 Alyssa Roberts 696 28 654 23:28.5 44:50.1 44:50.1 14:28/M
72 Tara Johnson 603 28 656 23:37.7 44:59.3 45:45.7 14:31/M
73 Sarah Weekly 600 26 662 24:16.2 45:37.7 46:19.1 14:43/M
74 Sukie Montiel 514 26 668 24:53.8 46:15.3 46:15.3 14:55/M
75 Marisol Vasquez 759 26 670 24:55.6 46:17.2 46:17.2 14:56/M
76 Brianna Robertson 760 26 672 24:57.2 46:18.8 46:18.8 14:56/M
77 Dawnielle Thomas 569 26 677 25:58.7 47:20.2 47:59.5 15:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Zavala 886 26 5   18:25.2 18:33.8 5:56/M
2 Chase Achille 811 25 12 0:59.9 19:25.1 19:32.2 6:16/M
3 Arkadiusz Turolski 428 26 13 1:17.2 19:42.4 19:50.6 6:21/M
4 Monil Morar Houston TX 830 27 21 1:48.4 20:13.7 20:19.8 6:31/M
5 Jesse Murphy 660 27 50 3:49.3 22:14.5 22:14.5 7:10/M
6 Benjamin Riley 340 29 62 4:23.9 22:49.2 22:49.2 7:22/M
7 Eric Grimsley 175 26 69 4:39.3 23:04.6 23:26.4 7:26/M
8 Kirk Layden 404 28 88 5:30.1 23:55.3 24:24.4 7:43/M
9 Austin Neel League City TX 807 29 110 6:08.9 24:34.2 26:35.8 7:55/M
10 Ben Clutter 718 25 118 6:23.7 24:49.0 24:56.5 8:00/M
11 Ruben Garcia 228 29 120 6:31.1 24:56.4 25:42.2 8:03/M
12 Darren Felfeli 736 26 124 6:44.4 25:09.7 25:40.2 8:07/M
13 Jonathan Varca 293 27 125 6:44.9 25:10.2 25:25.8 8:07/M
14 Peter Lippert 764 26 129 6:52.6 25:17.9 25:40.2 8:09/M
15 Devan Durante 861 25 134 7:00.1 25:25.4 26:13.4 8:12/M
16 Robert Pondell 370 25 135 7:01.1 25:26.4 25:51.2 8:12/M
17 Tim Feges 883 27 138 7:04.7 25:29.9 25:29.9 8:13/M
18 Chase Klusendorf Houston TX 305 26 160 7:41.9 26:07.1 26:21.3 8:25/M
19 Derek Atwood 577 27 177 8:10.2 26:35.4 26:35.4 8:35/M
20 Kyle Cribbs 206 28 199 8:40.2 27:05.4 27:31.6 8:44/M
21 Jesus Ramos 880 29 243 9:45.7 28:11.0 28:35.6 9:05/M
22 Michael Pettigrew 804 29 253 10:00.4 28:25.7 29:19.9 9:10/M
23 Chris Buron 560 26 270 10:23.9 28:49.2 29:08.7 9:18/M
24 Blake Lannom 485 25 272 10:25.6 28:50.9 29:58.3 9:18/M
25 Gabino Guillen 864 26 273 10:25.8 28:51.0 32:32.4 9:18/M
26 Kristopher Doyle 197 27 326 11:45.9 30:11.2 31:41.3 9:44/M
27 Bradley Clodfelter 518 29 347 12:33.8 30:59.1 31:30.4 10:00/M
28 Chris Rampy 310 25 360 12:56.3 31:21.5 32:10.2 10:07/M
29 Matthew Goodwin 608 28 362 13:00.0 31:25.3 31:25.3 10:08/M
30 Trevor Gibson 848 28 380 13:34.8 32:00.0 32:00.0 10:19/M
31 Chris Mascarenhas 447 25 382 13:43.1 32:08.3 32:08.3 10:22/M
32 Jason Claffey 614 28 397 14:19.9 32:45.2 32:45.2 10:34/M
33 Philip Bergeron 644 26 487 17:26.7 35:52.0 35:52.0 11:34/M
34 Andrew Brooks 529 27 510 18:19.6 36:44.8 38:29.3 11:51/M
35 Paul Minnis 813 29 511 18:20.6 36:45.9 37:34.6 11:51/M
36 Ferris Darden 661 25 538 19:34.3 37:59.6 37:59.6 12:15/M
37 Robert Leatherwood 191 27 542 19:41.8 38:07.1 40:08.0 12:18/M
38 Nathan Wise 810 27 573 21:29.8 39:55.0 39:55.0 12:53/M
39 Steven Garcia 419 27 586 22:01.3 40:26.5 40:41.8 13:03/M
40 Brad Green 348 29 587 22:01.9 40:27.1 40:27.1 13:03/M
41 Johan Petterson 129 27 601 22:36.0 41:01.3 41:18.2 13:14/M
42 Steven Alvarado 647 25 615 23:29.9 41:55.1 41:55.1 13:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Womack 169 32 94   24:06.2 24:15.1 7:46/M
2 Aoibheann Hughes Houston TX 214 30 97 0:09.3 24:15.6 24:35.6 7:49/M
3 Amanda Cruise Livingston, Tx 77351 624 30 106 0:17.6 24:23.9 24:29.3 7:52/M
4 Allison Cooper 898 34 152 1:51.3 25:57.6 25:57.6 8:22/M
5 Beth Darbe 611 32 157 1:55.4 26:01.7 26:38.2 8:24/M
6 Amy Takacs Cypress TX 487 32 172 2:26.4 26:32.7 26:44.1 8:34/M
7 Doris Velasquez 128 34 184 2:37.6 26:43.9 26:57.1 8:37/M
8 Morgan Jacoby 521 33 194 2:55.2 27:01.5 30:51.4 8:43/M
9 Liz Parent 127 31 198 2:57.6 27:03.9 27:19.6 8:44/M
10 Erin Jones 443 31 201 3:04.2 27:10.5 27:24.0 8:46/M
11 Sarah Tennant 346 31 211 3:18.2 27:24.5 29:41.0 8:50/M
12 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 729 32 216 3:25.3 27:31.6 28:01.8 8:53/M
13 Brooke Shadle 705 30 247 4:10.6 28:16.9 29:07.2 9:07/M
14 Maria Ruelas 371 30 250 4:15.9 28:22.2 29:06.0 9:09/M
15 Leslie Reames 536 31 263 4:30.7 28:37.0 28:37.0 9:14/M
16 Farris Sanders 720 33 280 4:53.2 28:59.5 29:41.9 9:21/M
17 Katie Alaniz 119 32 282 4:59.7 29:06.0 30:07.7 9:23/M
18 Karla Deanda 395 33 285 5:00.9 29:07.2 29:44.5 9:24/M
19 Jannette Gonzalez 260 30 299 5:21.7 29:28.0 29:33.7 9:30/M
20 Nichola Ramsay 636 33 300 5:23.1 29:29.4 30:02.8 9:31/M
21 Ashley Stewart 777 32 302 5:26.7 29:33.0 29:45.6 9:32/M
22 Elena Dickinson 801 30 304 5:27.6 29:33.8 31:33.1 9:32/M
23 Amanda Wasburn 125 32 324 6:01.6 30:07.9 30:07.9 9:43/M
24 Krystal Zaharis Katy TX 732 34 331 6:14.4 30:20.7 30:43.2 9:47/M
25 Jessica Baker 160 31 354 7:04.9 31:11.2 31:51.5 10:04/M
26 Vy Nguyen Houston TX 519 33 355 7:05.9 31:12.2 32:54.1 10:04/M
27 Jodie Hutchinson 605 30 364 7:19.3 31:25.6 32:41.9 10:08/M
28 Chris Hoang 408 34 398 8:40.9 32:47.2 32:47.2 10:35/M
29 Calista Upham 207 30 400 8:44.7 32:51.0 33:23.6 10:36/M
30 Diana Tello 722 33 406 8:55.1 33:01.3 33:01.3 10:39/M
31 Kaci Zwahr Pasadena TX 375 32 413 9:06.9 33:13.2 33:49.2 10:43/M
32 Mary Fuller 827 34 416 9:12.6 33:18.9 35:26.5 10:45/M
33 Noemi Amaya 629 31 420 9:19.8 33:26.1 33:26.1 10:47/M
34 Elsy Riley 767 31 432 9:49.2 33:55.5 34:40.4 10:56/M
35 Krista Prokopuk 334 31 451 10:34.9 34:41.2 35:08.9 11:11/M
36 Rachel Collins 715 30 468 11:13.2 35:19.5 35:45.1 11:24/M
37 Rachel Pettett 599 30 472 11:15.8 35:22.1 36:04.7 11:25/M
38 Donna Gillory 329 30 485 11:42.8 35:49.1 36:50.1 11:33/M
39 Lilian Gaertner 467 34 494 12:04.4 36:10.6 37:49.0 11:40/M
40 Megan Toohey 284 34 496 12:07.0 36:13.3 37:36.1 11:41/M
41 Brandy Martinez 302 30 499 12:09.9 36:16.2 36:16.2 11:42/M
42 Megan Najera Houston TX 377 31 508 12:25.0 36:31.2 38:45.5 11:47/M
43 Emma MacHado 451 32 515 12:54.2 37:00.5 37:43.4 11:56/M
44 Laura Stamey 748 31 519 13:03.7 37:10.0 37:22.0 11:59/M
45 Ashley Reed 321 31 524 13:22.8 37:29.1 37:29.1 12:05/M
46 Charli Guidry 586 33 533 13:44.3 37:50.6 38:36.6 12:12/M
47 Anna Cisneros 170 30 545 14:05.6 38:11.9 38:11.9 12:19/M
48 Angie Fernandez 666 30 564 15:11.1 39:17.4 39:32.0 12:40/M
49 Natalie Bonham 541 32 567 15:19.6 39:25.9 40:00.8 12:43/M
50 Michelle Avery 311 30 570 15:32.6 39:38.9 39:53.5 12:47/M
51 Claudia Garcia Clute TX 701 33 574 15:53.7 40:00.0 41:26.1 12:54/M
52 Maria Rivera Houston TX 399 30 575 15:53.8 40:00.1 40:31.9 12:54/M
53 Irma Dunmire 822 31 605 16:57.3 41:03.6 41:03.6 13:15/M
54 Sylvia MacHado Houston TX 373 31 613 17:41.5 41:47.7 41:47.7 13:29/M
55 Amanda Cleveland 416 33 623 17:59.7 42:06.0 44:20.9 13:35/M
56 Ana Torres 583 33 625 18:02.3 42:08.6 42:54.3 13:35/M
57 Michele Mendoza 154 34 638 18:57.0 43:03.3 43:03.3 13:53/M
58 Lynn Bui Missouri City TX 430 31 653 20:43.4 44:49.7 46:13.7 14:27/M
59 Vanessa Martin 604 30 657 20:53.1 44:59.4 45:46.2 14:31/M
60 Jillian Mead 216 32 661 21:10.1 45:16.4 45:16.4 14:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curtis Campbell Richmond TX 881 32 10   19:12.9 19:19.4 6:12/M
2 Lars Erik Halvorsen 869 30 16 0:41.9 19:54.9 19:54.9 6:25/M
3 Ruben Lizaola Houston TX 856 31 19 0:54.4 20:07.3 20:14.3 6:29/M
4 Zachary Emmons 862 33 22 1:01.3 20:14.2 20:25.2 6:32/M
5 Matthew Rios 688 34 25 1:24.0 20:36.9 20:43.8 6:39/M
6 Trey Elliott Houston TX 268 33 29 1:45.3 20:58.2 21:09.7 6:46/M
7 Chris Elder Houston TX 215 31 38 2:14.9 21:27.9 21:47.2 6:55/M
8 Luis Oquendo 505 33 40 2:33.2 21:46.1 21:46.1 7:01/M
9 Darren Hughes 503 32 45 2:38.1 21:51.0 21:51.0 7:03/M
10 Jared Hamilton 556 30 47 2:48.9 22:01.9 22:23.0 7:06/M
11 Michael Lee 901 31 61 3:34.8 22:47.7 23:15.6 7:21/M
12 Rickey Jimenez 504 31 66 3:44.2 22:57.1 23:09.7 7:24/M
13 Demetrio Yanez 237 33 67 3:44.4 22:57.3 23:04.2 7:24/M
14 Robert Darbe 612 33 76 4:11.3 23:24.2 23:24.2 7:33/M
15 Ken Miller 738 32 77 4:12.4 23:25.4 23:46.2 7:33/M
16 Stephen Wieprecht Houston TX 786 32 83 4:34.6 23:47.5 25:27.6 7:40/M
17 Kevin Krajcovic Houston TX 805 31 99 5:06.4 24:19.4 24:39.9 7:51/M
18 David Schibilsky 496 31 114 5:31.1 24:44.1 24:50.2 7:59/M
19 Stephen Young 763 34 117 5:35.7 24:48.7 24:55.9 8:00/M
20 Kevin Cooper 897 33 137 6:15.9 25:28.8 25:28.8 8:13/M
21 Warren Clavelle II Houston TX 316 34 142 6:33.0 25:46.0 26:06.5 8:19/M
22 Zack Harris 140 30 144 6:33.3 25:46.3 25:55.8 8:19/M
23 Kevin Murphy 652 33 147 6:35.2 25:48.1 25:48.1 8:19/M
24 David Riley 768 31 158 6:51.7 26:04.6 26:04.6 8:25/M
25 George Demontrond 734 30 174 7:21.0 26:33.9 26:45.5 8:34/M
26 Travis Thompson 109 33 175 7:21.5 26:34.5 28:00.6 8:34/M
27 Alfonso Vasquez 378 34 176 7:21.6 26:34.5 27:23.2 8:34/M
28 James Kimeu 458 33 180 7:28.9 26:41.8 27:14.7 8:36/M
29 Chris Rodriguez 338 32 182 7:29.5 26:42.4 27:17.5 8:37/M
30 Cj Mantilla 797 32 193 7:47.6 27:00.5 28:17.7 8:43/M
31 Elliot Stamey 735 30 215 8:18.3 27:31.2 27:42.7 8:53/M
32 Robert Lopez 825 34 221 8:29.0 27:41.9 27:41.9 8:56/M
33 Chase Rader 236 32 232 8:48.4 28:01.3 28:50.4 9:02/M
34 Brian Hardink 692 31 241 8:54.4 28:07.4 28:57.7 9:04/M
35 Brian Patterson Highlands TX 625 32 264 9:24.4 28:37.4 28:37.4 9:14/M
36 Jonathan Richey 152 31 269 9:35.6 28:48.6 28:48.6 9:17/M
37 Joseph Koelpin 852 31 274 9:39.2 28:52.1 30:00.4 9:19/M
38 Douglas Hoffman 719 33 279 9:46.3 28:59.2 29:42.2 9:21/M
39 Daniel Matthews 546 33 283 9:53.7 29:06.6 29:16.6 9:23/M
40 Andre Kierkiewicz 256 33 313 10:42.1 29:55.1 31:10.3 9:39/M
41 Brandon Hall 342 34 317 10:45.7 29:58.7 30:45.2 9:40/M
42 Trenton Williams 304 31 334 11:20.0 30:33.0 31:31.5 9:51/M
43 Henry Newton 650 34 339 11:31.1 30:44.0 30:44.0 9:55/M
44 Bryan Cifuentes 752 32 358 12:06.5 31:19.5 31:19.5 10:06/M
45 Justin Sloan 392 30 376 12:35.0 31:47.9 32:31.2 10:15/M
46 Mike Luna 580 30 377 12:37.0 31:50.0 32:34.3 10:16/M
47 Michael Bracewell 513 30 391 13:21.1 32:34.0 32:34.0 10:30/M
48 Cesar Aparato 320 32 441 15:17.2 34:30.1 34:30.1 11:08/M
49 Paul St. Pierre 134 32 444 15:22.8 34:35.8 34:35.8 11:09/M
50 Elliott Spruce 266 30 449 15:28.2 34:41.1 36:07.8 11:11/M
51 Danny Sinecio 689 32 462 15:59.1 35:12.0 35:12.0 11:21/M
52 Logan Collins 716 30 469 16:06.6 35:19.5 35:44.3 11:24/M
53 Ruben Perez 273 33 577 20:52.2 40:05.2 40:25.3 12:56/M
54 Colin Grover 326 31 578 20:53.0 40:05.9 40:05.9 12:56/M
55 Paul Blutt 758 34 590 21:16.6 40:29.6 40:29.6 13:04/M
56 Justin Becker 755 33 616 22:47.1 42:00.1 43:36.3 13:33/M
57 Gabriel Ortiz 254 31 652 25:36.2 44:49.2 44:49.2 14:27/M
58 Mike Hillerman 193 34 680 30:46.9 49:59.8 49:59.8 16:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Webb Pinehurst TX 471 36 74   23:14.3 23:23.1 7:30/M
2 Kim Stech 470 35 101 1:06.0 24:20.3 24:26.5 7:51/M
3 Remonia Renfro 151 39 145 2:32.2 25:46.5 25:46.5 8:19/M
4 Kristen Parks 437 35 179 3:26.4 26:40.7 26:55.2 8:36/M
5 Mag Franzoni 379 37 181 3:27.7 26:42.0 26:57.5 8:37/M
6 Sara Stassen 192 35 212 4:13.1 27:27.4 28:19.6 8:51/M
7 Jessica Hernandez 607 38 245 4:59.4 28:13.7 28:13.7 9:06/M
8 Amanda Medau 410 35 315 6:42.4 29:56.7 30:08.9 9:39/M
9 Holly Stafford 590 36 320 6:49.4 30:03.7 30:29.7 9:42/M
10 Anthoinette Beal 626 35 329 6:59.8 30:14.1 30:25.1 9:45/M
11 Heather Rimato-Morrison 524 36 330 7:04.1 30:18.4 30:32.2 9:46/M
12 Lillian Lopez 799 38 371 8:28.5 31:42.8 31:42.8 10:14/M
13 Beth Laderer 166 35 385 9:06.0 32:20.3 32:44.7 10:26/M
14 Yvonne Compian Wharton TX 762 38 387 9:08.5 32:22.8 32:22.8 10:26/M
15 Araceli Vasquez 800 39 403 9:39.2 32:53.5 33:49.9 10:36/M
16 Kimberly MacKey 493 38 409 9:51.9 33:06.2 36:55.4 10:41/M
17 Autumn Thorman 436 35 428 10:28.3 33:42.6 34:29.9 10:52/M
18 Tina Padilla 407 38 433 10:44.2 33:58.5 33:58.5 10:57/M
19 Julie Wallace Katy TX 126 38 473 12:08.2 35:22.5 36:03.3 11:25/M
20 Ophelia Delgadillo 509 36 489 12:44.4 35:58.7 37:55.8 11:36/M
21 Fannery Mateus 337 36 502 13:06.3 36:20.6 36:20.6 11:43/M
22 Laura Henry 124 36 568 16:15.1 39:29.4 40:40.8 12:44/M
23 Ali Vela 707 38 571 16:37.7 39:52.0 39:52.0 12:52/M
24 Evelyn Njuguna 457 35 581 16:59.5 40:13.8 40:47.7 12:58/M
25 Candice Landry 330 35 594 17:29.9 40:44.2 41:17.1 13:08/M
26 Jennifer Morris 387 37 603 17:48.1 41:02.4 42:39.8 13:14/M
27 Trina Moore Fresno TX 412 37 608 18:07.1 41:21.4 41:21.4 13:20/M
28 Joslyn Bolding 107 36 619 18:48.0 42:02.3 43:27.6 13:34/M
29 Sandra Everington 365 36 639 19:54.0 43:08.3 43:08.3 13:55/M
30 Misty Lytle 332 38 648 20:58.1 44:12.4 44:50.2 14:15/M
31 Blanca Moreno 361 39 649 20:58.5 44:12.8 45:37.3 14:15/M
32 Heidi Scherer 547 36 660 21:58.9 45:13.2 46:48.4 14:35/M
33 Brandi Russell 328 38 664 22:48.5 46:02.8 47:37.1 14:51/M
34 Mary Dijkman 116 36 675 23:32.9 46:47.2 48:22.1 15:05/M
35 Manda Reid 781 38 678 24:18.4 47:32.7 48:26.7 15:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Vasquez Houston TX 683 38 8   18:47.1 18:52.7 6:04/M
2 Andre Ditsch 648 36 54 3:34.3 22:21.4 22:38.4 7:13/M
3 Delfino Vasquez 892 35 59 3:44.8 22:31.9 22:31.9 7:16/M
4 Matt Levan 484 39 116 5:59.8 24:46.9 25:05.1 7:59/M
5 Gregory Ladeveze 849 35 126 6:23.1 25:10.2 27:13.7 8:07/M
6 Justin Howell 854 38 127 6:25.9 25:13.1 26:30.8 8:08/M
7 Lamar Harris 887 35 141 6:56.9 25:44.0 25:58.3 8:18/M
8 Michael Cavazos San Antonio TX 778 38 150 7:09.3 25:56.4 26:09.2 8:22/M
9 Tom Diep 749 37 163 7:33.1 26:20.2 26:37.3 8:30/M
10 Rodney Jarrett 846 36 195 8:15.2 27:02.3 27:12.7 8:43/M
11 Kevin Colocado 570 35 202 8:25.9 27:13.0 27:28.3 8:47/M
12 Andrew Dougherty 867 35 217 8:46.1 27:33.2 27:33.2 8:53/M
13 Jim Ocasek 706 36 225 8:59.9 27:47.0 28:36.9 8:58/M
14 Alex Herrera Houston TX 702 38 227 9:01.4 27:48.5 27:48.5 8:58/M
15 David Tindall 150 35 240 9:20.2 28:07.3 28:07.3 9:04/M
16 Juan Salazar 339 38 295 10:32.2 29:19.3 29:19.3 9:27/M
17 Stephen Kinnison 144 39 305 10:46.8 29:33.9 29:53.0 9:32/M
18 Steven Alaniz 118 36 323 11:19.7 30:06.9 30:06.9 9:43/M
19 Brian Jacoby 522 36 342 12:05.2 30:52.4 30:52.4 9:57/M
20 Thinh Nguyen 571 36 430 14:57.9 33:45.0 33:45.0 10:53/M
21 Pablo Cruz 670 35 454 15:57.4 34:44.5 36:08.5 11:12/M
22 Joey Garcia 331 37 460 16:23.5 35:10.6 35:10.6 11:21/M
23 Kevin Petry Houston TX 374 39 481 16:50.3 35:37.4 35:37.4 11:29/M
24 Miguel Colin 219 35 492 17:15.7 36:02.8 36:50.1 11:37/M
25 Daniel Gates Houston TX 393 36 493 17:21.8 36:08.9 36:08.9 11:39/M
26 Edwin Notestine 766 35 550 19:59.3 38:46.4 38:46.4 12:30/M
27 Manuel Vallecillo 573 39 631 23:41.4 42:28.5 42:28.5 13:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynette Watkins 178 41 70   23:11.4 24:01.4 7:29/M
2 Rita Tornabene 482 40 71 0:00.2 23:11.6 23:19.8 7:29/M
3 Margarita Moreno Bellaire TX 324 42 140 2:32.3 25:43.7 26:00.6 8:18/M
4 Nicole Derby Houston TX 681 40 173 3:22.5 26:33.9 27:14.0 8:34/M
5 Carla Gerlach Spring TX 217 42 242 4:58.7 28:10.1 28:26.9 9:05/M
6 Linda Bailey 743 41 249 5:09.1 28:20.5 28:38.4 9:08/M
7 Rachel Bullington 744 41 265 5:26.3 28:37.7 28:51.6 9:14/M
8 Tracy Perregaux 234 44 268 5:30.6 28:42.0 29:32.0 9:15/M
9 Jamie Kaplan 454 41 346 7:46.7 30:58.1 32:09.4 9:59/M
10 Marli Couch 751 42 351 7:53.1 31:04.5 31:33.5 10:01/M
11 Yvette Dunn Wharton TX 143 40 352 7:54.2 31:05.6 32:13.1 10:02/M
12 Nichol Thompson 108 40 399 9:39.3 32:50.7 34:15.9 10:35/M
13 Khaysy Laychaypha 336 41 404 9:47.5 32:58.9 32:58.9 10:38/M
14 Lynette Frank 475 43 405 9:49.5 33:00.9 34:41.9 10:39/M
15 Juinda Medina 534 42 419 10:13.5 33:24.9 33:57.2 10:46/M
16 Renee Hale 405 43 423 10:19.4 33:30.8 34:05.5 10:48/M
17 Hope Buchanan 208 40 426 10:25.9 33:37.3 33:57.3 10:51/M
18 Rita Flores 368 44 429 10:33.3 33:44.7 35:13.3 10:53/M
19 Katrina Hollier 710 43 435 10:49.8 34:01.2 34:32.3 10:58/M
20 Trenda Rodgers 360 44 461 11:59.2 35:10.6 35:41.1 11:21/M
21 Tamara Roberts 295 41 474 12:13.7 35:25.1 35:25.1 11:25/M
22 Sylvia Brunner 294 42 512 13:37.9 36:49.3 37:04.7 11:53/M
23 Gloria Rademaker 532 44 516 13:49.5 37:00.9 37:33.1 11:56/M
24 Wendy Torres Houston TX 176 44 526 14:20.7 37:32.1 37:40.5 12:06/M
25 Monalisa Lam League City TX 478 40 543 14:57.9 38:09.3 39:29.7 12:18/M
26 Marla Vasquez Pearland TX 187 41 549 15:29.5 38:40.9 40:21.4 12:28/M
27 Debra Lewis Richmond TX 132 40 565 16:08.4 39:19.8 39:19.8 12:41/M
28 Melissa Reid 780 40 584 17:11.3 40:22.7 41:17.0 13:01/M
29 Anita Williams 282 43 627 19:07.2 42:18.6 42:51.1 13:39/M
30 Tina Carway Spring TX 792 41 643 20:25.1 43:36.5 47:05.6 14:04/M
31 Julie Murphy 539 41 645 20:37.5 43:48.9 46:06.1 14:08/M
32 Delana Sonnier 288 40 655 21:39.2 44:50.6 47:15.6 14:28/M
33 Lisa McGough 202 40 663 22:46.3 45:57.7 45:57.7 14:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Stuart 645 43 33   21:17.3 21:35.3 6:52/M
2 Rene Munoz Houston TX 859 44 39 0:27.7 21:45.0 21:59.2 7:01/M
3 Silvestre Garcia 641 40 51 0:58.8 22:16.2 22:43.3 7:11/M
4 Todd Fritz Spring TX 259 42 58 1:14.4 22:31.8 24:01.5 7:16/M
5 Tom Webb 291 42 65 1:39.0 22:56.3 23:37.7 7:24/M
6 Steve O'Malley 773 44 78 2:09.2 23:26.6 23:36.6 7:34/M
7 Brad Eaves 884 41 84 2:31.1 23:48.5 24:20.4 7:41/M
8 Todd Tessier 842 40 93 2:47.7 24:05.0 24:13.9 7:46/M
9 Travis Shirley 201 42 100 3:02.2 24:19.5 24:51.7 7:51/M
10 Ian Roebuck Katy TX 480 40 105 3:05.0 24:22.3 24:22.3 7:52/M
11 Macario Vazquez Houston TX 397 42 119 3:36.4 24:53.7 25:49.7 8:02/M
12 Martin Alvarado 679 43 156 4:43.8 26:01.1 26:01.1 8:24/M
13 Michael Lam Missouri City TX 429 41 165 5:04.0 26:21.4 27:02.3 8:30/M
14 Clint Porche 363 43 169 5:08.5 26:25.9 26:44.4 8:31/M
15 Jake Hollier 226 40 178 5:18.3 26:35.6 27:07.2 8:35/M
16 Francisco Meza Manvel TX 714 41 196 5:45.7 27:03.1 28:29.8 8:44/M
17 Brian Schill 789 40 214 6:13.2 27:30.6 28:23.8 8:52/M
18 Russell Green 439 41 218 6:19.7 27:37.1 28:42.7 8:55/M
19 Gregory Fown 823 42 233 6:45.7 28:03.0 28:25.0 9:03/M
20 Corey Newsom 278 42 235 6:47.2 28:04.6 28:34.6 9:03/M
21 Raymond Huhn 525 44 271 7:31.9 28:49.2 29:02.3 9:18/M
22 Brandon Bergeron 252 42 284 7:49.3 29:06.6 29:30.1 9:23/M
23 Guadalupe Silva 613 42 287 7:52.3 29:09.6 30:15.1 9:24/M
24 Jon Hesterman 432 42 288 7:52.7 29:10.1 30:15.3 9:25/M
25 John Tornabene 483 43 293 8:01.0 29:18.4 29:26.6 9:27/M
26 Brandon Bergeron 253 42 325 8:51.4 30:08.7 30:31.1 9:43/M
27 Ari Purcell Bellaire TX 537 40 410 11:50.0 33:07.3 33:07.3 10:41/M
28 Jeff Arnold 895 44 424 12:14.1 33:31.4 34:18.2 10:49/M
29 Ray Cortez Sugar Land TX 498 42 467 14:01.1 35:18.4 35:18.4 11:23/M
30 Albert Mireles 246 44 479 14:17.6 35:34.9 36:02.3 11:28/M
31 Neri Flores 369 43 491 14:43.7 36:01.1 37:30.4 11:37/M
32 William Henry 198 42 500 15:00.7 36:18.0 37:31.9 11:43/M
33 Alberto Maldonado 872 42 629 21:07.8 42:25.2 42:25.2 13:41/M
34 Andrew Cortez 891 42 633 21:21.6 42:39.0 43:28.2 13:45/M
35 Curtis J. Hudson 476 41 647 22:42.8 44:00.1 45:46.8 14:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caryn Honig Bellaire TX 833 47 80   23:34.0 23:43.4 7:36/M
2 Wendy Peters 275 45 121 1:26.4 25:00.4 25:19.1 8:04/M
3 Cynthia Jimenez TX 435 46 153 2:26.6 26:00.6 26:11.2 8:23/M
4 Verna Johnson 203 49 186 3:18.1 26:52.1 27:02.3 8:40/M
5 Paula Alvarado 642 45 224 4:11.6 27:45.6 27:45.6 8:57/M
6 Tracie Schroeder 633 49 291 5:42.1 29:16.1 29:16.1 9:26/M
7 Team Jacob Richard 290 49 318 6:24.9 29:58.9 30:17.9 9:40/M
8 Terion Peloquin 512 46 365 7:54.3 31:28.3 32:58.3 10:09/M
9 Mythili Ram 765 46 389 8:56.1 32:30.1 32:30.1 10:29/M
10 Piper Cornelius Houston TX 184 45 414 9:43.6 33:17.6 33:43.7 10:44/M
11 Angela Ernst 245 48 421 9:54.9 33:28.9 34:50.0 10:48/M
12 Dianne Stevens 247 45 440 10:49.4 34:23.4 34:51.4 11:05/M
13 Shelley Burkett Houston TX 104 47 446 11:02.9 34:36.9 36:47.2 11:10/M
14 Diana Garaghty 111 49 448 11:05.7 34:39.7 36:07.9 11:11/M
15 Natoya Valier 568 48 457 11:25.8 34:59.8 35:46.0 11:17/M
16 Rachel Cortez Sugar Land TX 497 45 470 11:46.3 35:20.3 35:20.3 11:24/M
17 Laura Clayton 728 49 495 12:37.4 36:11.4 37:14.6 11:40/M
18 Erma Compean 400 48 505 12:54.4 36:28.4 36:36.3 11:46/M
19 Sherry Hultsman 553 48 506 12:54.6 36:28.6 36:52.2 11:46/M
20 Debbie Olivarez 486 47 518 13:30.1 37:04.1 37:19.6 11:57/M
21 Donna Rodriguez 499 48 536 14:19.6 37:53.6 38:28.9 12:13/M
22 Bridget Moore 367 48 537 14:23.7 37:57.7 39:00.5 12:15/M
23 Dorena Moore 102 47 561 15:32.7 39:06.7 39:06.7 12:37/M
24 Karen Bussolati 530 49 582 16:45.0 40:19.0 40:57.1 13:00/M
25 Cheryl Moffett 865 49 610 18:01.1 41:35.1 41:50.1 13:25/M
26 Michelle Pena 566 45 617 18:26.9 42:00.9 42:51.0 13:33/M
27 Mitzi Dowden 350 47 650 20:39.4 44:13.4 45:15.3 14:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cliff McArthur 776 46 24   20:36.2 21:14.2 6:39/M
2 Scott Schepps 834 46 31 0:28.9 21:05.2 21:13.6 6:48/M
3 Brian Bauer 888 48 36 0:46.0 21:22.2 21:49.7 6:54/M
4 Douglas Godden Missouri City TX 630 49 52 1:42.2 22:18.5 22:28.4 7:12/M
5 David Alvarado 866 49 72 2:36.5 23:12.8 23:12.8 7:29/M
6 David Hock Houston TX 533 48 86 3:15.1 23:51.3 24:10.8 7:42/M
7 Joe Gonzales Richmond TX 105 49 98 3:42.5 24:18.8 24:18.8 7:50/M
8 Rene Meneses Katy TX 606 48 107 3:52.2 24:28.4 24:28.4 7:54/M
9 Jacinto Ramirez 894 46 111 4:02.4 24:38.6 24:39.6 7:57/M
10 Albert Morales 747 45 132 4:45.0 25:21.3 25:32.1 8:11/M
11 David Sneed 559 49 139 4:59.6 25:35.9 25:53.4 8:15/M
12 Scott Fever 325 48 146 5:10.9 25:47.1 25:47.1 8:19/M
13 Gary Ritter Laporte TX 858 47 154 5:24.4 26:00.7 26:15.0 8:23/M
14 Frank Alvarado 663 46 159 5:28.5 26:04.8 26:17.3 8:25/M
15 Daniel Watkins 179 45 183 6:06.4 26:42.6 27:31.9 8:37/M
16 Dan Walsh 816 45 205 6:41.7 27:18.0 27:18.0 8:48/M
17 Dwayne Gassmann Missouri City TX 101 46 219 7:01.3 27:37.5 28:20.1 8:55/M
18 Philip Sotelo 438 49 239 7:29.8 28:06.1 28:17.4 9:04/M
19 Armando Montes De Oca 551 45 252 7:49.0 28:25.2 28:25.2 9:10/M
20 Chris Hopkins 588 47 267 8:05.2 28:41.5 28:58.9 9:15/M
21 Kyle Schroeder 634 49 298 8:51.1 29:27.3 29:27.3 9:30/M
22 Eric Johnson 672 46 301 8:53.5 29:29.7 30:14.9 9:31/M
23 Ken Olson 243 47 335 9:59.6 30:35.9 31:20.3 9:52/M
24 James Grefenstette 292 48 338 10:07.2 30:43.5 31:24.9 9:55/M
25 Darrell Schroeder 638 45 357 10:38.5 31:14.7 31:48.9 10:05/M
26 Blane Adame 221 48 374 11:09.3 31:45.6 32:33.8 10:15/M
27 Pritham Ramamurthy 155 49 386 11:46.0 32:22.3 32:22.3 10:26/M
28 Anthony Warner 153 49 407 12:27.3 33:03.6 33:14.3 10:40/M
29 Greg Elgin Katy TX 117 45 415 12:41.6 33:17.8 35:25.9 10:44/M
30 Tony Bloomfield 844 46 445 14:00.6 34:36.9 34:36.9 11:10/M
31 Sean Oneill 309 49 476 14:52.1 35:28.3 35:28.3 11:26/M
32 Eric Carpenter 563 47 521 16:48.5 37:24.7 38:12.6 12:04/M
33 Paul Alvarado 662 45 541 17:30.5 38:06.8 38:47.7 12:17/M
34 Anthony Fletcher 479 47 544 17:33.6 38:09.8 39:30.5 12:18/M
35 Rocky Lockwood 691 49 563 18:35.3 39:11.6 39:54.9 12:38/M
36 Terrence Ardis Houston TX 440 48 634 22:08.9 42:45.1 42:45.1 13:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joyce Tocher Houston TX 724 53 191   26:55.5 27:31.3 8:41/M
2 Hannah Vu 690 51 203 0:18.9 27:14.5 27:25.2 8:47/M
3 Tammy Bitter 468 51 222 0:49.0 27:44.5 27:44.5 8:57/M
4 Danna Chapman 878 50 223 0:49.5 27:45.1 28:43.4 8:57/M
5 Sarah Strayer 515 52 246 1:20.2 28:15.8 28:23.7 9:07/M
6 Penny Clark 223 51 257 1:35.2 28:30.8 29:26.1 9:12/M
7 Katherine Cane 531 50 307 2:40.9 29:36.5 30:05.2 9:33/M
8 Maria Hernandez 189 50 363 4:29.9 31:25.5 31:31.3 10:08/M
9 Catherine McElhany Houston TX 232 51 367 4:37.7 31:33.3 31:45.0 10:11/M
10 Carol Morgan-Gohlke 617 51 422 6:34.5 33:30.1 33:37.3 10:48/M
11 Melissa Haddox 753 51 497 9:18.0 36:13.6 37:52.1 11:41/M
12 Theresa Perry 163 54 509 9:43.9 36:39.5 37:48.9 11:49/M
13 Sheila Ramsey 601 51 532 10:52.8 37:48.4 38:37.1 12:12/M
14 Theresa Strong 558 53 626 15:14.9 42:10.5 42:10.5 13:36/M
15 Maria Thompson 235 52 628 15:23.5 42:19.1 42:45.1 13:39/M
16 Annette Powell Sugar Land TX 261 51 637 16:05.5 43:01.1 43:29.3 13:53/M
17 Maria Alvarado 643 52 665 19:07.9 46:03.5 46:33.8 14:51/M
18 Luisa Alvarado 664 53 666 19:08.9 46:04.5 46:34.2 14:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Williamson 477 51 26   20:54.4 21:04.1 6:45/M
2 Joe Lance 225 53 37 0:30.9 21:25.4 21:31.7 6:55/M
3 Bruce Greer 659 51 41 0:52.7 21:47.2 21:53.1 7:02/M
4 Ricky Rivera 218 50 46 1:00.7 21:55.2 22:06.7 7:04/M
5 Mark Bitter 469 53 75 2:22.5 23:17.0 23:17.0 7:31/M
6 Larry Romero 354 50 95 3:14.9 24:09.4 24:25.2 7:47/M
7 Wade Bitter 490 50 104 3:27.7 24:22.2 24:22.2 7:52/M
8 Jonathan Miller Pearland TX 687 50 115 3:51.4 24:45.9 24:45.9 7:59/M
9 Troy Griffin 448 53 167 5:30.6 26:25.1 27:29.2 8:31/M
10 Jim Casey 653 54 187 5:58.7 26:53.2 26:53.2 8:40/M
11 Jim Hoelker 667 53 188 5:59.5 26:54.0 27:36.1 8:41/M
12 Kevin Lang League City TX 384 53 192 6:04.6 26:59.0 27:38.1 8:42/M
13 Scott Osborn 194 51 255 7:31.7 28:26.1 28:35.1 9:10/M
14 James Blount 520 50 261 7:41.1 28:35.6 28:44.6 9:13/M
15 Edward Srayer 516 50 281 8:06.1 29:00.6 29:09.1 9:21/M
16 David Rodriguez 698 54 294 8:24.4 29:18.9 29:41.4 9:27/M
17 Chris Perry 162 52 327 9:17.0 30:11.5 31:20.8 9:44/M
18 Phil Lawrence 665 50 332 9:31.2 30:25.7 30:25.7 9:49/M
19 Ramiro Rodriguez 220 54 333 9:35.5 30:29.9 31:15.4 9:50/M
20 Donald Sattler 402 53 343 9:58.6 30:53.1 31:56.3 9:58/M
21 Dave McElhany Houston TX 233 50 368 10:40.2 31:34.7 31:46.5 10:11/M
22 Wes Rodgers 359 53 369 10:44.3 31:38.8 32:08.2 10:12/M
23 Glenn Hilman 875 54 471 14:27.4 35:21.8 35:21.8 11:24/M
24 Pete Rigsby 621 53 477 14:38.5 35:33.0 35:57.6 11:28/M
25 Barry Moseley 730 50 517 16:07.7 37:02.2 38:00.6 11:57/M
26 Mike Strittmatter Houston TX 390 52 520 16:22.8 37:17.2 39:02.7 12:02/M
27 Guadalupe Selvera 572 54 552 17:58.5 38:53.0 38:53.0 12:33/M
28 George Ramirez 542 50 559 18:06.4 39:00.8 39:52.0 12:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Rutledge Houston TX 649 58 89   24:00.7 24:10.6 7:45/M
2 Cris Richardson 239 55 128 1:16.0 25:16.8 25:16.8 8:09/M
3 Anesha Godden 631 58 131 1:18.0 25:18.7 25:28.6 8:10/M
4 Lorie Hougland 409 58 168 2:24.6 26:25.3 26:32.5 8:31/M
5 Elaine Morris 388 57 361 7:24.3 31:25.1 33:02.0 10:08/M
6 Sherrie Schmidt 455 55 370 7:40.7 31:41.5 32:16.0 10:13/M
7 Bridget Moeller 441 56 418 9:23.0 33:23.8 33:36.6 10:46/M
8 Min Zhuang 713 57 447 10:37.3 34:38.1 34:38.1 11:10/M
9 Therese Rushin 335 56 459 11:08.2 35:09.0 35:09.0 11:20/M
10 Leslie Casey 654 56 498 12:15.4 36:16.1 37:44.9 11:42/M
11 Beverly Warren 585 55 529 13:35.7 37:36.4 38:13.1 12:08/M
12 Kaylee Peracha Houston TX 283 58 535 13:51.4 37:52.2 38:33.6 12:13/M
13 Kathy Richardson 168 57 560 15:05.4 39:06.2 40:09.1 12:37/M
14 Mickey Barry 796 57 566 15:19.8 39:20.5 39:20.5 12:41/M
15 Robin Gribble 248 56 599 16:50.3 40:51.1 41:51.8 13:11/M
16 Leesia Wolfe Humble TX 227 57 606 17:07.3 41:08.1 42:22.8 13:16/M
17 Cathie Gillum 489 59 607 17:11.9 41:12.7 41:50.6 13:17/M
18 Jossie Blount 774 58 614 17:52.4 41:53.2 42:16.7 13:31/M
19 Liz Moore 561 59 667 22:07.1 46:07.8 46:48.9 14:53/M
20 Lindy Scibilia 562 58 676 23:16.7 47:17.5 47:59.6 15:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Piedra 506 59 85   23:48.7 23:48.7 7:41/M
2 Robert Samborski 230 57 87 0:05.3 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:43/M
3 William Moeller 186 57 102 0:33.3 24:22.0 24:34.8 7:52/M
4 Kris Kline 251 55 130 1:29.8 25:18.6 25:31.3 8:10/M
5 Stephen Pondell 396 55 170 2:38.3 26:27.1 26:51.9 8:32/M
6 Sam Newton 240 55 204 3:28.5 27:17.2 28:14.5 8:48/M
7 Tracy Grier 398 59 236 4:16.4 28:05.2 28:24.8 9:04/M
8 Tom Layden 318 59 237 4:16.7 28:05.4 28:05.4 9:04/M
9 Joe Guerrero 787 58 244 4:24.4 28:13.1 29:02.6 9:06/M
10 Bruce Tocher 725 56 251 4:34.0 28:22.7 28:57.8 9:09/M
11 Randy Fairless 349 55 258 4:43.6 28:32.3 29:20.4 9:12/M
12 Luis Cervantes 426 55 328 6:23.4 30:12.1 30:49.3 9:45/M
13 Mark Claffey 620 58 350 7:15.1 31:03.8 31:03.8 10:01/M
14 Byran Burton 889 55 408 9:15.2 33:03.9 33:29.3 10:40/M
15 Luther Sherrouse 123 56 434 10:12.0 34:00.7 35:18.6 10:58/M
16 Ronn Williard 740 56 465 11:28.4 35:17.2 35:55.1 11:23/M
17 Rich Taylor 788 58 483 11:56.3 35:45.0 35:52.8 11:32/M
18 Frank Torres Jr Houston TX 177 55 527 13:44.7 37:33.4 37:41.2 12:07/M
19 Dennis Tharp 845 57 551 14:59.9 38:48.7 39:48.1 12:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Theresa Pearsall Houston TX 204 60 208   27:20.2 27:30.3 8:49/M
2 Sophie Rydin 450 62 308 2:18.7 29:39.0 29:55.4 9:34/M
3 Barbara Blizzard 775 62 353 3:47.8 31:08.0 31:35.5 10:03/M
4 Odile Theys 832 62 534 10:30.6 37:50.8 38:26.7 12:12/M
5 Gwen Smith Humble TX 358 64 540 10:42.8 38:03.1 39:18.3 12:16/M
6 Gay Waltrip 383 64 548 11:01.3 38:21.5 38:36.9 12:22/M
7 Brenda Williams Houston TX 772 61 555 11:37.2 38:57.5 40:30.3 12:34/M
8 Janice Blackwell 353 61 576 12:42.5 40:02.8 40:13.1 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Earle 114 60 32   21:15.9 21:23.9 6:51/M
2 John Elliott 694 60 151 4:41.1 25:57.0 26:15.8 8:22/M
3 Dan Kallemyn 682 61 166 5:05.8 26:21.7 26:48.5 8:30/M
4 Dana Cleland 414 61 322 8:50.3 30:06.3 30:29.8 9:43/M
5 Dan Sullenbarger 222 62 336 9:22.5 30:38.4 30:53.5 9:53/M
6 Philippe Theys Houston TX 831 64 383 10:52.8 32:08.7 32:44.9 10:22/M
7 Tom Naquin 550 63 436 12:53.6 34:09.5 35:36.3 11:01/M
8 Bill Rollwitz 385 60 557 17:42.5 38:58.4 39:17.3 12:34/M
9 Charlie Green 417 64 598 19:32.5 40:48.4 40:48.4 13:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Furman Katy TX 686 66 547   38:20.5 38:36.5 12:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lenord Burns 847 66 42   21:47.6 21:47.6 7:02/M
2 James Thurmond 456 66 57 0:42.6 22:30.3 22:30.3 7:15/M
3 Terry Waltrip 382 66 148 4:01.2 25:48.8 26:04.7 8:19/M
4 Robert Furman Katy TX 685 66 209 5:32.9 27:20.5 27:35.2 8:49/M
5 Thomas Parr 779 68 276 7:06.6 28:54.2 29:28.5 9:19/M
6 William Walvoord Houston TX 771 65 306 7:47.7 29:35.3 31:07.7 9:33/M
7 Jerry O'Donnell 873 66 314 8:09.0 29:56.7 29:56.7 9:39/M
8 The Blok 838 67 321 8:17.6 30:05.3 30:28.8 9:42/M
9 William Forkner 868 69 482 13:52.3 35:39.9 36:14.0 11:30/M
10 Harold Deavours 343 67 641 21:40.6 43:28.2 45:30.2 14:01/M
11 David Hultsman 554 68 679 27:10.6 48:58.3 49:20.9 15:48/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kay Duplichan 677 76 393   32:35.6 33:05.3 10:31/M
2 Anne Strong 564 81 437 1:34.1 34:09.8 34:48.1 11:01/M
3 Ellin Grossman Houston TX 826 79 597 8:12.1 40:47.8 40:47.8 13:09/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Brenner 870 73 197   27:03.5 27:11.9 8:44/M
2 Scott Reed Bellaire TX 183 70 384 5:14.1 32:17.7 32:59.3 10:25/M
3 Orville Kremmer 421 80 412 6:07.3 33:10.9 33:38.2 10:42/M
4 Jon Parker Houston TX 103 77 504 9:19.9 36:23.5 36:23.5 11:44/M
5 Nagindra Prashad 449 75 609 14:30.0 41:33.6 42:31.4 13:24/M