Impact A Hero

June 05, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(www.runwildsports.com)

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Team - Sugar Land Stride

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:53:11.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

303

Jonathan Sipe ,

M 42

49

49

20:48.0

20:48.0

2

299

Greg Suter ,

M 24

94

143

22:25.7

43:13.7

3

278

David Morris Katy, TX

M 31

116

259

23:06.9

1:06:20.7

4

273

Bryan Guinn ,

M 34

122

381

23:13.3

1:29:34.1

5

282

Kevin Longtin ,

M 27

145

526

23:37.5

1:53:11.7

6

274

Matt Levan ,

M 36

192

718

25:20.8

2:18:32.5

7

302

Kevin Suter ,

M 27

255

973

27:01.5

2:45:34.0

8

285

Caroline Suter ,

F 19

291

1264

27:45.5

3:13:19.6

9

279

Julia Morris ,

F 27

365

1629

29:32.1

3:42:51.7

10

308

Donald Mangum Sr ,

M 59

395

2024

30:30.7

4:13:22.4

11

270

June Hruska Garrison ,

F 51

490

2514

32:51.4

4:46:13.9

12

296

Jeannie Gage ,

F 44

503

3017

33:14.9

5:19:28.8

13

300

Allison Stein ,

F 22

544

3561

35:16.2

5:54:45.1

14

307

Elizabeth Mangum ,

F 48

610

4171

39:00.7

6:33:45.8

15

272

Lisa Dooley ,

F 54

674

4845

51:40.8

7:25:26.7

 

Team - Marathon Oil Corp

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:55:30.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

237

Arkadiusz Turolski Houston, TX

M 23

22

22

19:02.8

19:02.8

2

239

Scott Koza ,

M 30

69

91

21:35.7

40:38.5

3

838

Terri Skinner ,

F 52

169

260

24:40.4

1:05:18.9

4

837

Ted Skinner ,

M 51

174

434

24:48.8

1:30:07.8

5

234

Cliff Johnson ,

M 25

194

628

25:22.5

1:55:30.4

6

242

Charlie Gillette ,

M 29

256

884

27:04.6

2:22:35.0

7

246

Jill Womack ,

F 29

284

1168

27:35.4

2:50:10.4

8

238

Dana Cleland ,

M 58

304

1472

28:04.9

3:18:15.4

9

244

Dan Sullenbarger ,

M 59

385

1857

30:08.9

3:48:24.3

10

846

Mike Liebelt ,

M 53

421

2278

31:05.5

4:19:29.9

11

243

Tommy Hawthorne ,

M 57

430

2708

31:19.9

4:50:49.8

12

843

Marc Wade ,

M 52

464

3172

32:10.8

5:23:00.7

13

233

Randall Cooper ,

M 53

541

3713

35:10.8

5:58:11.5

14

241

Candace Craft ,

F 41

579

4292

36:56.4

6:35:07.9

15

834

Rebecca Renner ,

F 38

611

4903

39:14.8

7:14:22.8

16

247

Randy Ernst Houston, TX

M 56

633

5536

41:22.7

7:55:45.6

17

245

Matthew Brown ,

M 33

653

6189

45:28.2

8:41:13.8

18

236

Jesus Ochoa ,

M 33

679

6868

54:39.8

9:35:53.7

 

Team - BAE Systems

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:56:05.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

811

Jon Grant Houston, TX

M 41

45

45

20:39.2

20:39.2

2

365

Michael Majewski ,

M 44

92

137

22:24.4

43:03.7

3

162

Kenneth Olson ,

M 44

112

249

22:59.9

1:06:03.6

4

319

Barry Chambers Houston, TX

M 65

144

393

23:37.3

1:29:41.0

5

841

Spencer Tran ,

M 35

230

623

26:24.8

1:56:05.9

6

801

Mike Celardo ,

M 23

232

855

26:25.8

2:22:31.8

7

534

Mike Ohliger ,

M 27

269

1124

27:20.7

2:49:52.5

8

809

Brian Gathright ,

M 32

297

1421

27:55.5

3:17:48.1

9

808

Gregory Fown ,

M 39

300

1721

28:00.2

3:45:48.3

10

104

Ginamarie Turner ,

F 41

302

2023

28:01.5

4:13:49.8

11

590

Erica Edwards ,

F 36

376

2399

29:54.8

4:43:44.7

12

816

Jeffery Jones Webster, TX

M 40

413

2812

30:55.2

5:14:40.0

13

463

Robert Raymond ,

M 39

452

3264

31:40.3

5:46:20.4

14

826

Waunita McFarland ,

F 30

485

3749

32:40.0

6:19:00.4

15

791

Tanya Johnson ,

F 36

502

4251

33:14.3

6:52:14.8

16

806

William Espey Houston, TX

M 38

648

4899

44:32.8

7:36:47.7

17

266

Tina Frazier ,

F 41

664

5563

48:01.1

8:24:48.8

 

Team - KBR

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:58:26.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

176

Jacobo Behar Sugar Land, TX

M 41

106

106

22:46.6

22:46.6

2

180

Jason Coffey Houston, TX

M 29

109

215

22:51.1

45:37.7

3

188

William Minturn ,

M 52

134

349

23:26.1

1:09:03.9

4

201

Julio Salazar Friendswood, TX

M 44

154

503

24:04.2

1:33:08.1

5

205

Matthew Warth ,

M 27

191

694

25:18.8

1:58:26.9

6

189

Scott Nowowiejski ,

M 29

217

911

26:02.1

2:24:29.1

7

183

Alvaro Gomez ,

M 44

246

1157

26:45.9

2:51:15.0

8

217

Alan Ping Alvin, TX

M 55

283

1440

27:34.1

3:18:49.1

9

182

Andrew Fisher ,

M 35

313

1753

28:13.5

3:47:02.7

10

177

Sachin Butala Houston, TX

M 30

315

2068

28:18.1

4:15:20.9

11

184

Rose Griffith Bellaire, TX

F 59

400

2468

30:35.3

4:45:56.2

12

181

Michelle Dvorak ,

F 24

480

2948

32:32.8

5:18:29.1

13

204

Binh Vo Houston, TX

M 29

487

3435

32:45.6

5:51:14.7

14

206

Dominique Williams ,

F 29

496

3931

33:06.9

6:24:21.6

15

185

David Homsi ,

M 27

519

4450

34:16.2

6:58:37.9

16

179

I Chang ,

F 37

528

4978

34:44.4

7:33:22.3

17

202

Annie Sigel Houston, TX

F 27

537

5515

35:01.1

8:08:23.4

18

186

Jennifer Jong Houston, TX

F 29

570

6085

36:13.6

8:44:37.1

 

Team - Team Woodforest

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:59:40.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

417

Rickey Jimenez ,

M 28

58

58

21:14.4

21:14.4

2

404

Anthony Winn ,

M 23

89

147

22:14.2

43:28.6

3

796

Timothy Abney ,

M 25

110

257

22:51.7

1:06:20.3

4

395

Doris Velasquez ,

F 31

195

452

25:24.1

1:31:44.5

5

405

Danielle Peters ,

F 25

298

750

27:55.9

1:59:40.4

6

803

Maria Delgado ,

F 25

481

1231

32:35.1

2:32:15.5

7

398

Julie Mayrant ,

F 38

501

1732

33:14.1

3:05:29.7

8

416

Christophe Blondin ,

M 28

535

2267

34:58.2

3:40:27.9

9

411

Daniel Gonzales ,

M 24

660

2927

46:50.9

4:27:18.8

10

410

Justin Fuselier ,

M 21

673

3600

51:33.8

5:18:52.7

11

402

Henry Velasquez ,

M 23

683

4283

55:16.8

6:14:09.6

12

412

Kasei Allen ,

F 25

690

4973

1:08:20.2

7:22:29.8

 

Team - Taylor Morrison

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:18:37.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

200

Ken Alexander ,

M 51

157

157

24:08.9

24:08.9

2

199

Bobbie Alexander ,

F 42

274

431

27:30.0

51:38.9

3

194

Teresa Shannon ,

F 29

277

708

27:30.3

1:19:09.3

4

198

Bob Russell ,

M 53

295

1003

27:50.5

1:46:59.8

5

269

Mike Garrison ,

M 53

446

1449

31:37.3

2:18:37.1

6

197

Peggy Russell ,

F 49

531

1980

34:51.8

2:53:28.9

 

Team - Team Blake Newton

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:22:16.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

812

Matt Hemberger ,

M 27

59

59

21:19.7

21:19.7

2

794

Jennifer Martin ,

F 26

349

408

29:11.1

50:30.9

3

813

Meghann Hemberger ,

F 25

352

760

29:11.5

1:19:42.4

4

830

Sam Newton ,

M 52

401

1161

30:36.0

1:50:18.5

5

839

Jennifer Sullivan ,

F 23

457

1618

31:57.5

2:22:16.0

6

823

Adam Martin ,

M 28

459

2077

31:59.6

2:54:15.6

7

831

Vickie Newton ,

F 50

645

2722

44:07.0

3:38:22.6

 

Team - Universal

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:23:39.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

257

Ricky Rivera ,

M 47

41

41

20:25.1

20:25.1

2

261

Mickey Lee ,

M 52

259

300

27:08.8

47:33.9

3

845

Wesley Hicks ,

M 30

427

727

31:15.1

1:18:49.1

4

914

Luke Marrow ,

M 25

454

1181

31:45.7

1:50:34.8

5

259

Roxanna Castilleja Pasadena, TX

F 22

495

1676

33:04.5

2:23:39.4

6

450

Gerald Thai ,

M 0

505

2181

33:15.9

2:56:55.3

7

260

Fauna Santos ,

F 32

636

2817

41:47.2

3:38:42.6

 

Team - Marion.s Boot Camp

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:48:05.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

526

Beth Bonilla ,

F 31

252

252

26:59.7

26:59.7

2

527

Francisco Bonilla ,

M 34

253

505

27:00.3

54:00.0

3

832

Hanh Nguyen ,

F 34

489

994

32:49.8

1:26:49.9

4

790

Kenneth Johnson ,

M 58

578

1572

36:52.7

2:03:42.7

5

456

Melba Kelly ,

F 46

646

2218

44:22.2

2:48:05.0

 

Team - Renegades

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:37:48.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

324

Sarah Osborn-Garcia ,

F 34

614

614

39:31.7

39:31.7

2

326

Nicholas Osborn ,

M 15

618

1232

39:40.9

1:19:12.7

3

328

James Garcia ,

M 10

656

1888

46:11.6

2:05:24.3

4

327

Pete Garcia ,

M 31

657

2545

46:11.8

2:51:36.1

5

325

Jason Osborn ,

M 11

658

3203

46:12.3

3:37:48.4

 

Team - Telfair Texans

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

499

Michael Fleming ,

M 40

153

153

24:00.1

24:00.1

 

Team - The Network

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

818

Steven Keller Houston, TX

M 34

70

70

21:35.8

21:35.8

 

Team - The Golden Eagles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

789

Laura Henry ,

F 33

615

615

39:31.8

39:31.8

2

836

Kristie Robicheaux ,

F 25

644

1259

44:03.4

1:23:35.3

 

Team - Univ of Houston DT

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

114

Bruce Greer ,

M 48

143

143

23:36.5

23:36.5

2

187

Albert Melgarejo Houston, TX

M 27

479

622

32:31.5

56:08.0

 

Team - We Run For Tortilas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

316

Imelda Bettinger ,

F 36

662

662

47:10.2

47:10.2

2

314

Corinna Garcia ,

F 38

668

1330

49:06.9

1:36:17.1

 

Team - Aguirre & Fields

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

295

Jared Defoore ,

M 27

8

8

17:17.7

17:17.7

2

312

James Fields ,

M 27

149

157

23:46.4

41:04.2

3

309

Cara Westerman Pearland, TX

F 27

641

798

42:55.7

1:24:00.0

 

Team - Icehouse Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

799

Jan Buchanan ,

F 39

580

580

37:02.4

37:02.4

2

814

Angela Hornsby ,

F 40

666

1246

48:46.2

1:25:48.6

3

793

Sheryl Ludwig ,

F 31

667

1913

48:51.0

2:14:39.6

 

Team - Pride International

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

824

Ezequiel Martinez ,

M 34

128

128

23:18.1

23:18.1

2

819

Melissa Kling Houston, TX

F 33

568

696

36:11.8

59:29.9

3

802

Marc Cougle Houston, TX

M 34

569

1265

36:12.0

1:35:42.0

 

Team - REED Com

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

109

Scott Reed Cypress, TX

M 67

409

409

30:47.0

30:47.0

2

107

Jackson Reed ,

M 12

565

974

36:04.2

1:06:51.2

3

108

Michelle Reed ,

F 40

677

1651

54:23.5

2:01:14.8

 

Team - Running for the Health

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

408

Mayralee Aldrete Missouri City, TX

F 43

334

334

28:51.0

28:51.0

2

407

Rosalinda Mercado-Garza Missouri City, TX

F 37

420

754

31:04.3

59:55.3

3

409

Tiffany Bell Houston, TX

F 27

582

1336

37:15.5

1:37:10.8

 

Team - TeamCK

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

821

Kelly Lannes ,

F 22

526

526

34:38.4

34:38.4

2

817

Keith Kalmbach ,

M 12

608

1134

38:53.7

1:13:32.1

3

792

Christine Kalmbach ,

F 42

632

1766

41:21.3

1:54:53.4