Super Hero Run 5K

Age Group Results

April 18, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-17 18-35 36-50 51-98
Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-17 18-35 36-50 51-98

5K Run

Top

Female Parent and Child

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Gyenes 404 9 20   27:45.6 27:52.3 8:57/M
2 Joelys Acevedo 499 9 29 2:36.2 30:21.9 30:32.6 9:47/M
3 Brooke Owen 475 9 59 12:32.1 40:17.7 40:39.1 13:00/M
4 erin mathias 522 9 60 12:34.9 40:20.6 40:27.0 13:01/M
5 STELLA TRAN 480 9 61 12:43.7 40:29.4 40:45.9 13:04/M
6 KeFawn McHaney 494 9 76 17:41.5 45:27.2 46:29.5 14:40/M
7 Selina Sanchez 457 9 79 17:54.5 45:40.2 46:04.3 14:44/M
8 Jennifer Murphy 428 9 82 19:05.4 46:51.1 47:05.7 15:07/M
9 Meghann Simmons 459 9 84 19:32.4 47:18.1 47:18.1 15:15/M
10 Tho Nguyen 508 9 96 24:49.9 52:35.6 52:53.8 16:58/M
11 Mysti Schild 483 9 98 27:06.9 54:52.6 55:28.4 17:42/M
12 Laura Arias 465 9 100 29:28.4 57:14.1 57:32.4 18:28/M
13 Priscilla Jalomo 463 9 106 33:27.1 1:01:12.8 1:01:38.4 19:45/M
14 Robyn Nowlin 493 9 107 35:00.3 1:02:45.9 1:03:05.0 20:15/M
15 Mindy Whitmire 433 9 108 35:11.2 1:02:56.9 1:03:17.4 20:18/M
Top

Male Parent and Child

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mathias 461 9 14   26:35.5 26:40.9 8:35/M
2 Kevin Carey 418 9 25 2:31.1 29:06.7 29:16.7 9:23/M
3 Jose Arredondo 446 9 40 6:50.9 33:26.5 33:56.2 10:47/M
4 Enrique Lizarraga 441 9 53 10:08.7 36:44.3 37:11.4 11:51/M
5 Adrian Joseph 502 9 67 16:37.4 43:13.0 43:29.4 13:56/M
6 Brandt Keckler 439 9 70 17:33.6 44:09.2 44:17.0 14:15/M
7 Ryan Simmons 458 9 83 20:28.0 47:03.6 47:18.0 15:11/M
8 Laszlo Gyenes 405 9 89 24:45.4 51:21.0 51:27.5 16:34/M
9 Tim Owen 476 9 91 25:02.9 51:38.5 51:38.5 16:39/M
10 Christopher Maldonado 497 9 93 25:08.4 51:43.9 52:09.4 16:41/M
11 John Cao 435 9 99 28:29.0 55:04.6 55:36.4 17:46/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regan Duffy 452 12 33   32:01.3 32:01.3 10:20/M
2 Clowie Votaw 448 12 73 12:31.6 44:32.9 44:49.8 14:22/M
3 Victoria Kirk 472 11 102 25:49.4 57:50.7 58:13.6 18:39/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Weston Hawryluk 504 10 11   25:20.0 25:20.0 8:10/M
2 gin mile 521 10 16 1:19.3 26:39.4 26:40.0 8:36/M
3 Luke Duffy 453 10 23 3:19.5 28:39.6 28:40.3 9:15/M
4 reasan welch 512 12 41 8:33.0 33:53.0 34:19.5 10:56/M
5 Aidan Mathias 462 12 57 14:18.5 39:38.5 39:44.2 12:47/M
6 Lino Galvan 466 11 65 17:43.7 43:03.7 43:17.7 13:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 amy leigh 510 13 4   23:46.6 23:47.0 7:40/M
2 julia welch 515 14 94 28:00.2 51:46.9 52:15.6 16:42/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kelly chilatt 516 16 2   19:51.7 19:51.7 6:24/M
2 Clayton Geiling 430 14 66 23:15.2 43:07.0 43:30.1 13:55/M
3 Adam Landry 431 14 69 23:52.1 43:43.8 44:06.9 14:06/M
Top

Female 18 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Giometti 478 30 7   24:06.1 24:08.1 7:46/M
2 Marisa Miller 490 25 18 2:37.1 26:43.2 26:56.2 8:37/M
3 Brandi Moore Houston TX 467 26 19 2:55.4 27:01.5 27:03.5 8:43/M
4 Mira Brady 408 34 21 4:19.3 28:25.4 28:28.6 9:10/M
5 Sarah Rodgers Missouri City TEXAS 420 27 24 4:36.0 28:42.1 28:43.7 9:15/M
6 Sherry Royce 421 32 27 5:15.7 29:21.9 29:27.0 9:28/M
7 hanna mile 520 35 31 6:49.3 30:55.4 31:03.7 9:58/M
8 Jamia Hill-Sanders 509 29 45 10:27.7 34:33.8 34:49.3 11:09/M
9 REBECCA DENSMORE 456 34 46 10:27.7 34:33.8 34:41.3 11:09/M
10 Amy Deramo 422 24 48 10:42.6 34:48.7 34:54.5 11:14/M
11 Elizabeth Sanchez 464 21 51 11:41.0 35:47.1 35:47.1 11:33/M
12 Kelly Mcdonald 414 33 55 13:58.9 38:05.0 38:17.4 12:17/M
13 Megan Callahan 438 26 56 15:00.1 39:06.2 39:18.4 12:37/M
14 Thu Nguyen 496 35 62 16:26.3 40:32.4 40:44.5 13:05/M
15 Meagan Brey 445 25 72 20:26.0 44:32.1 44:49.4 14:22/M
16 Shawntel Lopez 406 24 75 21:06.4 45:12.5 45:33.2 14:35/M
17 Samantha Ortiz 407 25 78 21:27.6 45:33.7 45:33.7 14:42/M
18 ashley welch 519 21 86 25:02.2 49:08.3 49:35.7 15:51/M
19 Alexis Fuller 485 25 104 35:26.3 59:32.5 1:00:03.6 19:12/M
20 Laura Rodgers 451 29 109 38:52.2 1:02:58.3 1:03:17.5 20:19/M
Top

Male 18 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abraham Carrillo 481 24 1   17:45.1 17:46.0 5:44/M
2 Phillip Shogren 403 34 3 5:37.2 23:22.3 23:23.1 7:32/M
3 Ross Cooper 437 34 5 6:07.8 23:52.9 23:54.8 7:42/M
4 Anu Saha 495 34 6 6:12.3 23:57.4 23:59.4 7:44/M
5 Jonathan Pocasangre 491 19 12 8:30.5 26:15.6 26:19.2 8:28/M
6 Kevin Huffer 409 33 26 11:35.4 29:20.5 29:35.2 9:28/M
7 Andrew Kuperus 402 34 28 11:53.2 29:38.3 29:55.0 9:34/M
8 Brian Simmons 489 32 36 14:51.5 32:36.6 32:48.6 10:31/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Crowe Sugar Land TEXAS 503 45 9   25:17.1 25:19.8 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Perry 486 36 13 1:18.1 26:35.3 26:40.0 8:35/M
3 Kristen Adams 455 37 17 1:22.9 26:40.1 26:53.3 8:36/M
4 Luciana Beato 424 40 30 5:15.8 30:32.9 30:37.1 9:51/M
5 Shannan Hays 419 39 35 7:18.1 32:35.3 32:48.2 10:31/M
6 Nery Vasquez 447 48 38 7:28.2 32:45.3 32:47.8 10:34/M
7 quia chilautt 517 49 42 8:41.1 33:58.2 34:07.5 10:57/M
8 trisha wheeler 511 36 49 9:37.8 34:54.9 34:58.2 11:15/M
9 KEISHA HOPSON 492 36 50 9:39.6 34:56.8 35:13.5 11:16/M
10 Christy Geiling 429 41 68 17:59.4 43:16.5 43:39.0 13:57/M
11 Kris Landry 425 42 88 25:31.6 50:48.7 51:13.6 16:23/M
12 stacie welch 514 43 95 26:51.0 52:08.1 52:35.2 16:49/M
13 Tina Symmank 471 45 103 32:52.8 58:10.0 58:10.0 18:46/M
14 Teri Fuller 484 42 105 34:17.7 59:34.9 1:00:04.1 19:13/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricardo Anbar 423 42 10   25:19.6 25:23.3 8:10/M
2 Jason Bates 487 40 15 1:16.7 26:36.4 26:40.9 8:35/M
3 JP Giometti 477 41 22 3:16.6 28:36.2 28:37.7 9:14/M
4 Clark McKaig Pearland TEXAS 479 50 32 6:18.5 31:38.1 31:49.0 10:12/M
5 Matthew Duffy 454 50 34 6:41.9 32:01.5 32:02.6 10:20/M
6 share gonzales 513 39 52 10:29.1 35:48.8 36:01.0 11:33/M
7 mike welch 518 43 87 23:55.1 49:14.7 49:40.2 15:53/M
Top

Female 51 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JUNIE KALU 413 54 58   39:47.6 40:03.7 12:50/M
2 Bonnie Wayman 450 56 63 0:45.6 40:33.2 40:42.4 13:05/M
3 Lela Burgess 417 71 71 4:25.7 44:13.3 44:22.0 14:16/M
4 Jana Williams 460 51 77 5:42.6 45:30.2 45:51.1 14:41/M
5 Cynthia Turner 506 52 80 6:26.2 46:13.8 46:28.5 14:55/M
6 Cathy Vachule 440 56 81 6:57.7 46:45.3 46:45.3 15:05/M
7 Connie Lightfoot 443 56 85 8:24.1 48:11.7 48:34.3 15:33/M
8 Karon Yungvirt 442 59 90 11:49.0 51:36.6 52:01.0 16:39/M
9 Mary Cannon 469 59 92 11:54.7 51:42.4 52:09.0 16:41/M
10 Betty Foreman 482 55 97 15:01.5 54:49.2 55:24.5 17:41/M
11 Corina Galvan 468 60 101 17:32.0 57:19.6 57:34.9 18:29/M
Top

Male 51+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Rubbico 498 54 8   24:48.3 24:48.3 8:00/M
2 James Guillory Missouri City TX 415 61 37 7:48.2 32:36.6 32:49.3 10:31/M
3 Jeff Coppinger 427 62 39 8:06.2 32:54.6 32:59.6 10:37/M
4 David Wright 488 60 43 9:17.9 34:06.3 34:19.1 11:00/M
5 Joel Levine 436 53 44 9:39.1 34:27.4 34:30.8 11:07/M
6 Jerry Goodwin 412 58 47 9:56.8 34:45.2 34:55.5 11:13/M
7 Brad Bonnette 426 51 54 12:00.8 36:49.2 36:58.8 11:53/M
8 John Wayman 449 58 64 18:03.2 42:51.6 42:59.9 13:49/M
9 Neal Lightfoot 444 56 74 20:02.8 44:51.2 45:10.4 14:28/M