Impact A Hero 5K

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha McClellan Magnoisa TX 581 27 1   17:36.6 17:38.6 5:41/M
2 Madison Milhoan Arlington TX 519 21 2 0:19.9 17:57.6 17:58.6 5:47/M
3 Victoria Webster Sugar Land TX 485 32 4 2:05.5 19:39.2 19:44.2 6:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Speelman The Woodlands TX 331 23 1   15:43.2 15:44.0 5:04/M
2 Bryan Gollins Houston TEXAS 572 25 2 0:52.4 16:34.0 16:36.4 5:21/M
3 Rogelio Trego Houston TX 330 25 3 1:17.4 16:58.4 17:01.4 5:28/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Kruppa Houston TX 440 42 3   18:35.3 18:37.6 6:00/M
2 Rachel Clary Missouri City TX 495 54 11 4:24.2 22:54.5 23:01.8 7:23/M
3 Jane Beere Katy TX 522 53 12 4:42.7 23:16.2 23:20.4 7:30/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Maliszewski Sugar Land TX 483 44 8   18:29.0 18:33.5 5:58/M
2 Jason Wiley Katy TX 408 43 11 0:49.9 19:19.8 19:23.4 6:14/M
3 Francisco Gonzalez 596 43 17 1:23.8 19:52.3 19:57.3 6:25/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Claire Bigger Staff 584 12 7   22:02.4 22:05.9 7:06/M
2 Campbell Bisserstft 585 10 21 3:12.8 25:15.3 25:19.0 8:09/M
3 Hallee Sobin Fulshear TX 333 12 26 3:45.4 25:47.9 26:11.2 8:19/M
4 Ami Quiroz Katy TX 491 9 34 4:42.3 26:44.8 27:06.0 8:37/M
5 Helen Ullrich Katy TX 488 11 50 6:19.7 28:22.2 28:30.2 9:09/M
6 Mia Cappadonna Tomball TX 559 9 71 8:03.8 30:06.3 30:48.9 9:43/M
7 Autumn Becerra Wharton TX 400 14 114 12:58.9 35:01.4 35:16.9 11:18/M
8 Jordyn Rabon Houston TX 316 11 149 16:45.0 38:47.5 40:22.0 12:31/M
9 Jenna Austin Houston TX 325 12 184 24:08.0 46:10.5 47:19.9 14:54/M
10 Emmy Hoefer Cypress TX 410 14 195 30:08.8 52:11.3 52:48.4 16:50/M
11 Emillie Janzen Bellaire TX 372 12 199 33:40.5 55:43.0 55:43.0 17:58/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mason Ashworth Katy TX 377 14 13   19:48.1 19:56.5 6:23/M
2 Hunter Heunemann Houston TX 303 12 15 0:04.0 19:52.2 19:52.2 6:25/M
3 Braden Giardina Sugar Land TX 500 11 50 3:31.2 23:19.3 23:22.8 7:31/M
4 Tyler Meyers Richmond TX 154 12 58 4:02.0 23:50.1 24:06.0 7:41/M
5 Efrain Fernandez Jr Fulshear TX 382 14 63 4:08.2 23:56.3 24:01.1 7:43/M
6 Tyler Newsom Katy TX 418 12 82 5:27.4 25:15.5 25:23.0 8:09/M
7 Daniel Materan Katy TX 284 14 93 5:58.0 25:46.1 26:09.5 8:19/M
8 Jonathan Palamattam Katy TX 423 10 97 6:10.2 25:58.4 26:07.1 8:23/M
9 Dylan Materan Katy TX 285 11 100 6:14.7 26:02.8 26:27.1 8:24/M
10 Johann Palamattam Katy TX 424 7 102 6:21.4 26:09.6 26:18.3 8:26/M
11 Dylan Mayfield Richmond TX 201 12 107 6:31.4 26:19.6 26:28.4 8:29/M
12 James Walker Houston TX 600 13 124 7:40.7 27:28.8 28:03.4 8:52/M
13 Peter Ullrich Katy TX 489 12 131 8:26.8 28:15.0 28:22.2 9:07/M
14 Davis Duhon Missouri City TX 166 11 134 8:44.6 28:32.7 29:24.5 9:12/M
15 Kaito Quiroz Katy TX 492 9 135 9:07.0 28:55.2 29:17.6 9:20/M
16 Grant Gamble Pearland TX 570 13 136 9:08.3 28:56.4 29:33.0 9:20/M
17 Amir Zakaria Katy TX 228 13 137 9:12.5 29:00.6 29:12.2 9:21/M
18 Lucas Duffy Katy TX 109 11 157 11:33.6 31:21.7 31:46.3 10:07/M
19 Jayin Pindoria Sugar Land TX 480 9 158 11:35.0 31:23.1 31:49.2 10:07/M
20 Damian Archer Humble TX 449 14 189 14:53.5 34:41.6 35:56.4 11:11/M
21 Ethan Johnson Sugar Land TX 210 14 218 25:24.5 45:12.7 45:12.7 14:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Galvan Katy TX 141 18 13   23:23.5 23:29.0 7:33/M
2 Katie Spengler Katy TX 556 18 20 1:48.7 25:12.3 25:27.1 8:08/M
3 Mariana Fernandez Fulshear TX 381 19 23 2:15.2 25:38.8 25:44.2 8:16/M
4 Hope Hodge Houston TX 452 15 27 2:35.4 25:59.0 26:04.8 8:23/M
5 Cassidy Hyman Fulsheat TX 453 15 40 4:13.2 27:36.8 27:45.1 8:54/M
6 Samantha Skladal League City TX 415 18 62 6:15.2 29:38.8 31:24.2 9:34/M
7 Avery Daniels Pearland TX 248 18 79 7:36.3 30:59.8 31:19.6 10:00/M
8 Grace Gamble Pearland TX 569 19 95 8:38.1 32:01.7 32:36.9 10:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Wolf Katy TX 535 15 4   17:27.6 17:29.1 5:38/M
2 Aidan Cremins Katy TX 405 15 6 0:36.2 18:03.9 18:07.2 5:49/M
3 Bryce Wiley Katy TX 409 15 9 1:06.6 18:34.3 18:37.1 5:59/M
4 Hunter Steele 583 17 12 2:18.7 19:46.4 19:50.6 6:23/M
5 Liam Pittenger Katy TX 508 15 18 2:33.2 20:00.9 20:05.0 6:27/M
6 Austin Hill Houston TX 374 15 21 3:05.0 20:32.7 20:33.5 6:37/M
7 Matthew Ward Katy TX 562 18 37 4:31.8 21:59.5 22:17.5 7:05/M
8 Felix Luongo Katy TX 526 18 39 4:34.1 22:01.8 22:19.2 7:06/M
9 Zach Newsom Katy TX 419 15 51 5:55.8 23:23.5 23:31.5 7:33/M
10 Charles Palke Houston TX 273 15 66 6:33.1 24:00.8 24:07.4 7:45/M
11 Mark Enyart Houston TX 264 18 67 6:39.6 24:07.3 24:15.9 7:47/M
12 Jason Jenkins 589 17 77 7:40.9 25:08.6 25:27.1 8:06/M
13 Doug Ward Katy TX 561 17 84 7:52.5 25:20.1 25:38.1 8:10/M
14 Jacob Lawyer Houston TX 263 16 103 8:42.7 26:10.4 26:18.4 8:26/M
15 Scott Johnson Sugar Land TX 209 16 106 8:49.6 26:17.3 26:55.2 8:29/M
16 David Gamble Pearland TX 571 17 125 10:04.3 27:32.0 28:08.1 8:53/M
17 Anthony Alanis League City TX 416 18 144 12:08.8 29:36.5 31:22.2 9:33/M
18 Alec Bennett Katy TX 110 15 181 16:06.6 33:34.3 33:57.8 10:50/M
19 Reed Gallup Cypress TX 494 18 190 17:38.1 35:05.7 36:18.6 11:19/M
20 Cole Milligan Katy TX 191 17 206 22:02.9 39:30.6 39:52.6 12:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Housel Houston TX 590 24 56   29:09.9 29:25.8 9:24/M
2 Cenia Castro Sugar Land TX 132 24 99 3:02.8 32:12.8 32:31.0 10:23/M
3 Sara Whitehead Houston TX 386 24 128 7:02.8 36:12.8 36:31.4 11:41/M
4 Ashley Kaylor Sugar Land TX 567 24 180 15:05.9 44:15.8 45:50.4 14:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Hoelker Sugar Land TX 445 24 86   25:26.9 25:59.0 8:12/M
2 Ryan Boe Spring TX 216 22 175 7:25.8 32:52.8 34:15.7 10:36/M
3 Austin Milligan Katy TX 192 22 207 14:04.2 39:31.2 39:52.9 12:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rivers Rice Houston TX 259 29 6   21:37.6 21:49.2 6:58/M
2 Rene Hoelker Houston TX 343 26 15 2:27.5 24:05.1 24:39.3 7:46/M
3 Alli Keithan Katy TX 349 26 17 2:46.9 24:24.5 24:57.3 7:52/M
4 Lacey Henderson Houston TX 346 29 24 4:01.4 25:39.0 25:54.7 8:16/M
5 Michelle Rava Sugar Land TX 478 27 25 4:02.1 25:39.7 26:01.5 8:16/M
6 Erin Roehrig Houston TX 352 27 35 5:11.7 26:49.3 27:01.4 8:39/M
7 Karissa Siwa Sugar Land TX 254 28 37 5:23.4 27:01.0 27:13.6 8:43/M
8 Kory El-Refaei Sugar Land TX 461 27 75 9:13.8 30:51.4 31:23.9 9:57/M
9 Lauren Dukes Richmond TX 506 27 86 9:57.6 31:35.2 31:58.9 10:11/M
10 Sarah Martinez Southlake TX 528 26 92 10:18.0 31:55.6 32:33.1 10:18/M
11 Kylie Sullenbarger Spring TX 180 28 101 10:53.6 32:31.2 33:04.9 10:29/M
12 Jennafer Wittenberg Houston TX 481 27 108 12:07.0 33:44.6 33:44.6 10:53/M
13 Stephanie Fine 595 25 116 13:36.7 35:14.3 35:52.1 11:22/M
14 Kelcie Milbury Cypress TX 188 26 147 17:00.9 38:38.6 39:47.8 12:28/M
15 Kaitlin Frias Richmond TX 193 27 152 17:21.0 38:58.6 39:31.6 12:34/M
16 Amanda Blair Rosharon TX 580 28 166 19:24.2 41:01.8 42:00.1 13:14/M
17 Mallory Kowalczyk Katy TX 563 27 174 20:49.6 42:27.2 43:18.8 13:42/M
18 Jewelee Gremillion Houston TX 187 26 177 21:29.4 43:07.0 43:07.0 13:55/M
19 Brittany Rucka Crosby TX 458 29 186 25:40.5 47:18.1 48:06.5 15:15/M
20 Melissa Austin Houston TX 157 27 193 29:42.0 51:19.6 52:42.7 16:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall Wollum Houston TX 362 27 5   18:00.7 18:06.0 5:48/M
2 Kyle Greer Houston TX 496 29 23 2:37.0 20:37.7 20:37.7 6:39/M
3 Kurt Van Sickel Houston TX 364 27 27 2:53.2 20:54.0 20:58.4 6:45/M
4 Adam Eaton Houston TX 504 28 42 4:25.2 22:26.0 22:45.0 7:14/M
5 Claudio Cordeiro Houston TX 260 29 55 5:42.2 23:43.0 23:58.7 7:39/M
6 Nestor Vazquez Houston TX 476 28 62 5:53.0 23:53.8 23:59.1 7:42/M
7 Bryant Carrillo Houston TX 293 26 65 5:58.2 23:58.9 24:34.0 7:44/M
8 Michael White Spring TX 509 29 94 7:48.6 25:49.3 26:01.1 8:20/M
9 Brady Boyd Houston TX 290 28 104 8:11.4 26:12.2 26:35.3 8:27/M
10 Scott Hasborok 591 25 112 8:41.5 26:42.2 26:57.1 8:37/M
11 Santiago Steiner Cypress TX 446 25 118 9:08.8 27:09.5 27:22.1 8:45/M
12 Adam Bresser Houston TX 515 26 174 14:49.0 32:49.7 33:25.7 10:35/M
13 Andrew King Katy TX 389 26 199 19:40.7 37:41.5 39:01.8 12:09/M
14 Zane McLain Houston TX 353 27 204 21:07.3 39:08.0 40:23.9 12:37/M
15 Jeancarlo Murillo Houston TX 295 25 216 25:46.6 43:47.3 44:21.3 14:07/M
16 Adrian Alaniz Humble TX 280 27 222 36:02.3 54:03.0 55:36.0 17:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simra Tines Houston TX 312 31 5   20:19.2 20:23.0 6:33/M
2 Crystal Ware Houston TX 306 33 8 2:09.8 22:29.1 22:33.8 7:15/M
3 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 116 31 14 3:08.5 23:27.8 23:32.1 7:34/M
4 Rebecca Bullock Katy TX 376 31 18 4:40.5 24:59.8 25:11.6 8:04/M
5 Claire Goodman Katy TX 564 32 31 6:06.6 26:25.9 26:45.7 8:31/M
6 Jenny Cronlund Katy TX 251 31 45 7:34.5 27:53.8 28:09.9 9:00/M
7 Misty Gordon Houston TX 527 30 48 7:57.9 28:17.2 28:52.5 9:07/M
8 Virginia Duhon Missouri City TX 164 34 52 8:16.0 28:35.3 29:27.3 9:13/M
9 Melissa Sanchez Needville TX 158 30 53 8:20.9 28:40.2 29:21.6 9:15/M
10 Dayna Siwa Sugar Land TX 255 33 60 9:14.9 29:34.2 29:47.3 9:32/M
11 Kelly Kosub Katy TX 370 31 65 9:32.0 29:51.3 30:03.0 9:38/M
12 Erin Wadley Spring TX 179 32 66 9:33.6 29:52.9 30:26.9 9:38/M
13 Maria Munoz Houston TX 304 31 72 9:55.0 30:14.3 31:59.1 9:45/M
14 Jennifer Wilkerson Spring TX 340 30 74 10:06.7 30:26.0 31:21.4 9:49/M
15 Nancy Licerio Houston TX 308 31 81 10:45.6 31:04.9 31:57.7 10:01/M
16 Christina Gong Houston TX 213 30 97 11:51.0 32:10.3 33:06.8 10:23/M
17 Sara Peterson Humble TX 426 32 103 12:29.9 32:49.2 33:26.3 10:35/M
18 Mandi Cribbs Katy TX 502 31 110 13:39.7 33:59.0 34:35.2 10:58/M
19 Rachael Stricker Cypress TX 130 31 113 13:50.2 34:09.5 34:50.0 11:01/M
20 Lori Delacruz Pasadena TX 414 32 117 14:55.2 35:14.5 35:25.8 11:22/M
21 Brittany Zabllil 587 31 135 16:37.4 36:56.7 37:36.5 11:55/M
22 Paulette Weber Richmond TX 356 33 139 16:46.5 37:05.8 37:47.1 11:58/M
23 Jackie Moreno Needville TX 357 32 140 16:47.3 37:06.5 37:47.8 11:58/M
24 Barvara Garcia-Amaya Houston TX 235 30 142 17:16.9 37:36.2 38:48.3 12:08/M
25 Amanda King Katy TX 388 30 143 17:19.7 37:39.0 38:59.1 12:09/M
26 Nicole Dehoyos Dickinson TX 323 34 156 18:51.4 39:10.7 40:20.1 12:38/M
27 Naomi Roberson Houston TX 189 34 160 19:38.3 39:57.5 39:57.5 12:53/M
28 Dayna Zahradnik Wharton TX 237 33 165 20:06.6 40:25.9 40:43.7 13:02/M
29 Lora Hodges Katy TX 274 34 171 21:34.5 41:53.8 42:45.9 13:31/M
30 Evelyn Cisneros Houson TX 286 31 176 22:43.3 43:02.6 43:49.8 13:53/M
31 Jaymi Rucka Crosby TX 459 32 179 23:17.6 43:36.9 44:25.3 14:04/M
32 Elma Samantha Vazquez Houston TX 477 31 182 24:29.5 44:48.8 45:42.0 14:27/M
33 Krystal Pedraza Houston TX 203 34 190 28:40.0 48:59.3 50:59.3 15:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Grady Daleville AL 378 32 10   19:14.9 19:20.2 6:12/M
2 Luis Licerio Houston TX 309 30 14 0:35.3 19:50.2 19:55.2 6:24/M
3 Nick Villanueva Katy TX 143 34 30 2:14.7 21:29.6 21:36.9 6:56/M
4 Jonathan Payne Katy TX 190 33 31 2:22.3 21:37.3 21:44.4 6:58/M
5 Rodney Pollard Cypress TX 117 32 38 2:46.2 22:01.2 22:05.4 7:06/M
6 John Bickley Katy TX 592 34 41 3:05.8 22:20.8 22:27.0 7:12/M
7 A.j. Herrs Houston TX 232 30 43 3:19.5 22:34.4 22:44.4 7:17/M
8 Chris Gunter Spring TX 514 31 44 3:24.0 22:39.0 22:51.2 7:18/M
9 Seth Page Houston TX 234 32 56 4:29.7 23:44.6 24:52.7 7:39/M
10 Trong Nguyen Houston TX 550 30 57 4:34.8 23:49.7 23:49.7 7:41/M
11 Michael Kacal Pearland TX 342 33 83 6:01.8 25:16.7 25:51.0 8:09/M
12 Ryan Dukes Richmond TX 505 30 92 6:21.8 25:36.8 26:01.1 8:15/M
13 Josh McKenna Humble TX 320 33 95 6:37.5 25:52.4 25:59.1 8:21/M
14 Jencil Philip Houston TX 536 34 143 10:03.7 29:18.6 29:44.0 9:27/M
15 Chad Cerda Spring TX 278 34 147 10:27.4 29:42.3 30:49.5 9:35/M
16 Drew Wadley Spring TX 178 34 148 10:43.9 29:58.9 30:32.9 9:40/M
17 David Ahn Houston TX 212 33 164 12:53.3 32:08.2 33:04.7 10:22/M
18 Travis Reeser Houston TX 507 30 182 14:23.0 33:38.0 34:08.1 10:51/M
19 Rachel Kreitz Houston TX 181 34 196 17:20.1 36:35.1 37:20.1 11:48/M
20 Robert Quiroz Katy TX 493 33 198 18:18.8 37:33.7 37:57.3 12:07/M
21 Benjamin Fair Longview TX 454 31 208 20:33.9 39:48.8 42:08.5 12:50/M
22 Brian Pierson Missouri City TX 402 34 217 25:54.8 45:09.7 46:43.4 14:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Chien Sugar Land TX 470 35 9   22:30.9 22:51.1 7:15/M
2 Jill Hattier Houston TX 120 35 10 0:04.9 22:35.9 22:47.8 7:17/M
3 Cherish Thompson Katy TX 518 38 28 3:32.6 26:03.6 26:09.3 8:24/M
4 Kelli McClung Katy TX 163 37 43 5:17.7 27:48.7 28:18.5 8:58/M
5 Hannah Chaidez Cypress TX 139 37 59 6:52.3 29:23.3 30:08.2 9:29/M
6 Doris Velasquez Richmond TX 183 37 67 7:26.7 29:57.7 31:41.5 9:40/M
7 Brittany Cappadonna Tomball TX 560 37 73 7:53.5 30:24.5 31:07.0 9:48/M
8 Annie Becerra Wharton TX 399 36 76 8:21.4 30:52.4 31:01.0 9:57/M
9 Cody Barber Katy TX 241 35 77 8:26.4 30:57.4 31:01.9 9:59/M
10 Laurie Burke Katy TX 503 37 80 8:31.7 31:02.7 31:14.6 10:01/M
11 Lona Dekenipp Houston TX 296 36 93 9:26.8 31:57.7 32:32.6 10:18/M
12 Stacey Romero Richwood TX 537 36 94 9:28.1 31:59.1 32:26.2 10:19/M
13 Rachel Hayes Houston TX 521 38 100 9:42.6 32:13.6 32:30.6 10:24/M
14 Layla Zakaria Katy TX 175 39 102 10:15.4 32:46.4 32:56.9 10:34/M
15 Lori Francis Katy TX 225 36 104 10:29.3 33:00.3 33:11.2 10:39/M
16 Becky Peavler Katy TX 538 36 115 12:37.5 35:08.5 36:15.7 11:20/M
17 Kimberly Regan Katy TX 238 36 121 13:16.8 35:47.8 36:41.6 11:33/M
18 Patricia Aquino Houston TX 324 36 131 14:05.6 36:36.6 37:45.4 11:48/M
19 Elisia Lewis La Porte TX 421 36 132 14:09.1 36:40.1 37:24.8 11:50/M
20 Michelle Young Houston TX 463 39 136 14:27.6 36:58.6 37:14.7 11:55/M
21 Beth Hattier Cypress TX 265 38 138 14:29.3 37:00.3 37:57.5 11:56/M
22 Paola Serna Houston TX 391 38 145 15:13.2 37:44.2 38:07.4 12:10/M
23 Tracie Segovia Houston TX 546 35 151 16:23.0 38:54.0 39:20.4 12:33/M
24 Lakeyia Harmon Katy TX 456 35 163 17:36.8 40:07.8 41:56.5 12:56/M
25 Cheryl Normann-Petersen Sugar Land TX 151 37 164 17:49.2 40:20.2 41:42.3 13:01/M
26 Jannelle Prieve Richmond TEXAS 578 35 168 18:53.7 41:24.7 42:04.9 13:21/M
27 Lacey Brajenovich Houston TX 300 37 172 19:23.8 41:54.8 42:47.0 13:31/M
28 Suzie Wygle Katy TX 327 36 175 20:31.4 43:02.4 43:49.8 13:53/M
29 Jessica Rabon Houston TX 123 37 196 30:16.6 52:47.6 54:43.4 17:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sal Rivera Houston TX 498 35 7   18:04.3 18:06.6 5:50/M
2 James Ingram Katy TX 533 39 22 2:31.5 20:35.9 20:40.3 6:38/M
3 Zack Foster Sugar Land TX 471 35 24 2:40.0 20:44.4 21:02.1 6:41/M
4 Nathan Moore Pearland TX 197 36 35 3:45.5 21:49.9 22:00.5 7:02/M
5 Rene Coronado Houston TX 200 36 36 3:50.3 21:54.7 22:05.0 7:04/M
6 Vicente Castellanos Pearland TX 576 35 40 4:03.5 22:07.9 22:15.6 7:08/M
7 Chun Lee Houston TX 339 38 59 5:46.0 23:50.4 24:04.1 7:41/M
8 Matthew Miller Lake Jackson TX 465 35 61 5:48.0 23:52.4 24:14.3 7:42/M
9 Fred Moreno Richmond TX 153 39 109 8:21.5 26:25.8 26:38.6 8:31/M
10 Simon Fievet Houston TX 318 35 110 8:22.0 26:26.4 26:48.7 8:32/M
11 Fritz Leriche Jr. Richmond TX 566 39 123 9:20.0 27:24.4 28:03.9 8:50/M
12 Patrick Walsh Jenkintown PA 501 39 130 10:04.0 28:08.4 28:36.0 9:05/M
13 Denis Kolosov Houston TX 532 36 132 10:12.3 28:16.7 28:43.3 9:07/M
14 Ben Duhon Missouri City TX 165 38 133 10:27.4 28:31.8 29:23.6 9:12/M
15 Omar Torres Katy TX 462 35 138 10:59.1 29:03.4 29:30.8 9:22/M
16 Frank Chaidez Cypress TX 138 37 139 11:05.2 29:09.6 29:58.0 9:24/M
17 Will Joslin Spring TX 279 35 142 11:08.5 29:12.9 30:19.2 9:25/M
18 Matt Potts Houston TX 558 35 163 14:03.5 32:07.8 33:14.3 10:22/M
19 Patrick Hardey Houston TX 573 35 166 14:07.3 32:11.7 32:45.6 10:23/M
20 Kishan Patel Sugar Land TX 479 37 168 14:12.0 32:16.3 32:42.3 10:25/M
21 Michael Brantley The Woodlands TX 173 39 169 14:29.7 32:34.1 33:10.1 10:30/M
22 Travis Thompson Houston TX 222 37 178 15:07.5 33:11.9 33:25.5 10:42/M
23 Habi Francis Katy TX 226 38 180 15:29.6 33:34.0 33:48.8 10:50/M
24 Matt Sammon Katy TX 174 37 184 15:56.6 34:01.0 34:12.4 10:58/M
25 Brian Mitchell League City TX 195 36 186 16:24.8 34:29.2 34:47.1 11:07/M
26 Charles Archer Humble TX 448 38 187 16:35.8 34:40.2 35:56.0 11:11/M
27 Javier Sanchez-Ortiz Needville TX 159 35 197 18:36.4 36:40.8 37:23.4 11:50/M
28 Jeffrey Petty Montgomery TX 231 37 210 22:44.1 40:48.5 41:28.5 13:10/M
29 Charles Normann-Petersen Sugar Land TX 150 36 212 24:38.3 42:42.7 44:06.5 13:46/M
30 Andrew Ng Houston TX 208 35 215 25:41.4 43:45.7 44:41.7 14:07/M
31 Chad Hartmann Houston TX 336 35 219 27:21.3 45:25.7 45:25.7 14:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nunziata Pirruccio Katy TX 428 42 16   24:23.1 24:33.1 7:52/M
2 Velda Reina Katy TX 464 40 22 1:15.4 25:38.6 25:51.6 8:16/M
3 Lorie Young Katy TX 466 43 33 2:19.6 26:42.8 26:53.1 8:37/M
4 Kelly Janzen Bellaire TX 371 43 68 5:35.3 29:58.4 30:33.7 9:40/M
5 Deborah France Katy TX 156 42 69 5:38.8 30:01.9 30:20.8 9:41/M
6 Marla Materan Katy TX 283 43 78 6:35.1 30:58.3 31:24.2 9:59/M
7 Danielle Quintana Sugar Land TX 447 42 85 6:54.0 31:17.2 31:55.4 10:05/M
8 Jessica Hernandez Katy TX 598 41 89 7:22.1 31:45.3 33:50.3 10:15/M
9 Angel Kughen Rosenberg TX 266 43 91 7:27.3 31:50.5 32:08.8 10:16/M
10 Connie Bormans Katy TX 250 43 98 7:49.4 32:12.5 32:32.2 10:23/M
11 Paula Asbun Katy TX 366 44 105 8:55.5 33:18.6 33:57.4 10:45/M
12 Nancy Patino Cypress TX 412 42 111 9:43.7 34:06.9 34:45.2 11:00/M
13 Miranda Shaver Friendswood TX 403 42 125 11:33.1 35:56.3 38:07.2 11:35/M
14 Kathryn Wiggins Katy TX 176 41 126 11:42.5 36:05.6 36:22.2 11:38/M
15 Penpun Tucker Houston TX 202 42 127 11:43.5 36:06.7 36:20.8 11:39/M
16 Mollie Ullrich Katy TX 490 40 155 14:47.0 39:10.2 39:20.1 12:38/M
17 Keisha Tanner Houston TX 407 43 162 15:39.5 40:02.7 40:35.8 12:55/M
18 Tivina Drake Houston TX 252 44 167 16:53.4 41:16.5 42:44.8 13:19/M
19 Melissa Netherton Porter TX 125 44 169 17:22.4 41:45.5 43:13.9 13:28/M
20 Brenda Baughman Porter TX 126 42 170 17:24.0 41:47.2 43:15.5 13:29/M
21 Jackie Reta Richmond TX 499 44 181 20:05.6 44:28.8 44:28.8 14:21/M
22 Mel Prieve Richmond TEXAS 579 40 191 24:44.9 49:08.1 49:44.3 15:51/M
23 Cassie Singleton Houston TX 122 42 198 28:36.5 52:59.7 54:56.3 17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Tognarelli Houston TX 457 44 19   20:07.4 20:10.6 6:29/M
2 Jose Gambja 588 43 60 3:43.2 23:50.7 24:06.7 7:41/M
3 Dara Cremins Katy TX 345 43 64 3:48.9 23:56.4 24:12.6 7:43/M
4 Mario Manzo Katy TX 431 40 69 4:04.7 24:12.2 24:22.0 7:48/M
5 Toby Dixon The Woodlands TX 406 42 72 4:19.9 24:27.3 25:05.7 7:53/M
6 Rajan Paul Katy TX 307 43 73 4:30.2 24:37.7 24:44.7 7:56/M
7 Russell Green Houston TX 319 44 89 5:25.5 25:33.0 25:33.0 8:15/M
8 Tom Crossey Katy TEXAS 575 42 98 5:51.2 25:58.7 26:09.5 8:23/M
9 Doug Conquest Houston TX 390 40 99 5:53.1 26:00.5 26:21.4 8:23/M
10 Paul Palamattam Katy TX 422 41 108 6:17.5 26:24.9 26:34.0 8:31/M
11 Jose Contreras Richmond TX 243 42 114 6:49.1 26:56.6 27:23.2 8:41/M
12 Himanshu Amarawickrama Houston TX 321 44 119 7:04.3 27:11.7 27:21.3 8:46/M
13 Nathan Gerhardt Katy TX 328 43 120 7:10.0 27:17.5 27:34.2 8:48/M
14 Jason Barrett Houston TX 348 42 121 7:14.6 27:22.1 27:57.7 8:50/M
15 Pedro Materan Katy TX 281 44 122 7:14.8 27:22.3 27:48.2 8:50/M
16 Ryan Cox Duncanville TX 455 41 150 10:00.0 30:07.5 30:27.3 9:43/M
17 Daniel Detter Tomball TX 326 44 172 12:35.8 32:43.2 33:06.1 10:33/M
18 Randy Daniels Pearland TX 247 44 179 13:24.6 33:32.0 33:32.0 10:49/M
19 Marvin Batres Katy TX 531 40 183 13:42.7 33:50.2 34:38.2 10:55/M
20 Matthew Shaver Friendswood TX 404 40 195 15:52.4 35:59.9 38:10.9 11:36/M
21 William Riggs Houston TX 355 44 201 18:17.0 38:24.5 39:08.1 12:23/M
22 Robert Moya League City TX 198 41 202 18:41.6 38:49.1 40:27.4 12:31/M
23 Daniel Kughen Rosenberg TX 267 44 209 19:48.5 39:55.9 40:13.1 12:53/M
24 Juan Patino Cypress TX 411 40 224 44:39.8 1:04:47.2 1:04:47.2 20:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elva Castro Eagle Lake TX 167 46 44   27:49.2 27:58.2 8:58/M
2 Elia De La Garza Fulshear TX 383 48 61 1:45.8 29:35.1 29:41.4 9:33/M
3 Courtney West Willis TX 334 48 96 4:14.2 32:03.4 32:32.4 10:20/M
4 Laura Winters Sugar Land TX 298 49 106 5:40.2 33:29.5 34:07.6 10:48/M
5 Sondra Brannan Deer Park TX 413 46 119 7:46.1 35:35.4 35:48.0 11:29/M
6 Diane Riggs Houston TX 354 45 130 8:41.5 36:30.8 37:14.5 11:46/M
7 Kellie Green Houston TX 194 46 150 10:59.6 38:48.8 40:27.1 12:31/M
8 Dawn Ramos Katy TX 393 49 201 30:19.4 58:08.6 59:06.1 18:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Nolan Sugar Land TX 484 49 16   19:55.1 19:59.4 6:25/M
2 Fernando Gonzalez Rosenberg TX 401 49 68 4:12.4 24:07.6 24:13.5 7:47/M
3 Thomas Sands Sugar Land TX 230 49 70 4:19.5 24:14.7 24:30.2 7:49/M
4 Tom Webb Sugar Land TX 472 45 74 4:51.0 24:46.2 25:06.7 7:59/M
5 Clint Porche Houston TX 310 46 76 4:59.5 24:54.7 25:05.2 8:02/M
6 Joseph Christoffersen Katy TX 129 46 79 5:19.9 25:15.0 25:26.1 8:09/M
7 Miles Palke Houston TX 272 46 85 5:30.5 25:25.7 25:34.8 8:12/M
8 Tony Flores Richmond TX 341 49 87 5:32.6 25:27.8 25:41.1 8:13/M
9 Aaron Sobel Katy TX 204 48 91 5:39.8 25:35.0 25:50.8 8:15/M
10 Gary Ward Spring TX 249 49 96 5:58.4 25:53.6 26:58.7 8:21/M
11 Efrain Fernandez Fulshear TX 380 45 101 6:07.7 26:02.9 26:08.0 8:24/M
12 Jeffrey Royal Katy TX 128 46 105 6:20.3 26:15.5 26:26.9 8:28/M
13 Corey Newsom Katy TX 420 45 126 7:49.1 27:44.3 27:52.3 8:57/M
14 Toney Gamble Pearland TX 568 46 140 9:15.5 29:10.7 29:47.1 9:25/M
15 Tim Wardlow Houston TX 551 48 160 11:51.7 31:46.8 32:04.2 10:15/M
16 Eric Johnson Sugar Land TX 211 49 161 11:53.2 31:48.3 32:25.0 10:15/M
17 Jon Hesterson 593 45 165 12:14.4 32:09.6 32:28.9 10:22/M
18 Frank Alvarado Orchard TX 102 49 170 12:39.9 32:35.0 32:50.9 10:31/M
19 Jaime Fernandez Cypress TX 525 48 171 12:48.0 32:43.2 34:05.0 10:33/M
20 Martin Alvarado Orchard TX 103 46 176 13:09.9 33:05.0 34:14.3 10:40/M
21 Pramod Rao Katy TX 554 49 185 14:08.2 34:03.4 34:07.7 10:59/M
22 Richard Clark Sugar Land TX 350 47 188 14:46.0 34:41.1 35:31.8 11:11/M
23 Pat Peavler Katy TX 539 47 191 15:18.3 35:13.4 36:16.1 11:22/M
24 Erich Janzen Bellaire TX 373 46 220 28:00.6 47:55.7 47:55.7 15:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pratima Heble Katy TX 552 50 19   25:08.9 25:13.3 8:06/M
2 Debbie Rychlik Richmond TX 142 51 29 0:54.8 26:03.7 26:11.4 8:24/M
3 Tomalea Bench Richmond TX 510 51 30 1:16.4 26:25.3 26:53.6 8:31/M
4 Angela Ernst Katy TX 347 51 38 1:54.8 27:03.7 27:12.5 8:44/M
5 Trudy Stetzler Houston TX 417 53 39 1:56.5 27:05.4 27:35.8 8:44/M
6 Iris Rodriquez 594 53 41 2:31.0 27:39.9 28:07.8 8:55/M
7 Cheryl Perry The Woodlands TX 214 51 46 2:48.9 27:57.9 28:05.6 9:01/M
8 Kamini Muzumdar Houston TX 441 50 47 2:49.6 27:58.5 28:13.0 9:01/M
9 Gabriela Vassallo Fulshear TX 511 51 51 3:25.3 28:34.2 28:41.2 9:13/M
10 Dora Levy Cypress TX 398 52 54 3:33.4 28:42.3 28:53.6 9:15/M
11 Maria Rose Gonzalez Rosenberg TX 375 54 55 3:49.2 28:58.1 29:07.1 9:21/M
12 Carolyn Costanzo Katy TX 311 52 63 4:32.1 29:41.0 29:48.9 9:35/M
13 Jacki Keithan Katy TEXAS 547 54 82 5:57.4 31:06.3 31:39.2 10:02/M
14 Darshani Khosla Katy TX 443 51 118 10:18.4 35:27.3 35:41.5 11:26/M
15 Itze Soliz Texas TX 379 52 120 10:26.5 35:35.4 36:03.5 11:29/M
16 Angela Enyart Houston TX 262 52 141 12:13.3 37:22.2 38:18.3 12:03/M
17 Lynda Pacheco Houston TX 258 53 144 12:35.0 37:43.9 37:59.1 12:10/M
18 Mary Jo Mercer Katy TX 287 54 146 13:24.9 38:33.8 38:46.4 12:26/M
19 Rochelle Smith Houston TX 387 52 148 13:35.7 38:44.6 39:25.9 12:30/M
20 Audrey Hester Katy TX 185 52 157 14:11.5 39:20.4 39:41.5 12:41/M
21 Tencha Salinas Eagle Lake TX 147 54 178 18:10.6 43:19.6 44:21.9 13:58/M
22 Tina Rogers New Ulm TX 256 51 185 21:38.0 46:46.9 47:07.1 15:05/M
23 Michele Hammers Richmond TX 144 52 187 23:24.7 48:33.6 49:34.7 15:40/M
24 Teresa Weidler Sugar Land TX 394 52 189 23:47.0 48:55.9 49:53.9 15:47/M
25 Lisa Hoefer Cypress TX 360 54 197 27:39.0 52:47.9 52:47.9 17:02/M
26 Rosa Zeh Angleton TX 224 53 200 30:35.5 55:44.4 56:37.1 17:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Yanek 586 50 26   20:48.8 20:57.2 6:43/M
2 Jeff Hagen Fulshear TX 172 51 28 0:09.4 20:58.2 21:04.8 6:46/M
3 Ricky Rivera Pearland TX 199 53 29 0:31.5 21:20.3 21:24.9 6:53/M
4 Todd Madden Houston TX 119 52 47 2:07.6 22:56.5 23:54.8 7:24/M
5 Vincent Odorisio Houston TX 344 52 48 2:14.9 23:03.8 23:15.0 7:26/M
6 David Alvarado Orchard TX 534 52 52 2:40.9 23:29.8 23:35.1 7:35/M
7 Krishnanand Heble Katy TX 553 54 53 2:44.5 23:33.3 23:37.4 7:36/M
8 Mark Winters Sugar Land TX 297 51 71 3:36.4 24:25.2 24:34.3 7:53/M
9 Rene Meneses Katy TX 436 51 75 4:03.8 24:52.7 24:59.3 8:01/M
10 Scott Tice Katy TX 127 52 78 4:21.8 25:10.6 25:21.4 8:07/M
11 Michael Hoefer Cypress TX 358 52 81 4:26.5 25:15.4 25:32.7 8:09/M
12 Jimmy Hodge Houston TX 451 53 111 5:44.4 26:33.3 26:38.2 8:34/M
13 Stephen Bracken Sugar Land TX 242 50 116 6:11.0 26:59.8 27:26.2 8:42/M
14 Chris Hester Katy TX 186 53 127 7:03.8 27:52.6 28:14.0 8:59/M
15 Gary Spengler Katy TX 557 51 128 7:08.0 27:56.9 28:15.4 9:01/M
16 Salvatore Pirruccio Katy TX 429 50 145 8:48.6 29:37.4 29:43.9 9:33/M
17 Scott Thrash Katy TX 529 53 154 10:16.6 31:05.4 32:06.5 10:02/M
18 Robert Givens Katy TX 530 53 192 14:36.1 35:25.0 36:24.0 11:25/M
19 Sanjeev Khosla Katy TX 442 52 193 14:38.4 35:27.2 35:41.4 11:26/M
20 Albert Yanez Angleton TX 395 50 205 18:31.7 39:20.6 40:06.9 12:41/M
21 David Perry Spring TX 215 53 213 22:08.8 42:57.7 44:19.1 13:51/M
22 Roy Rodriguez Houston TX 438 50 221 28:25.4 49:14.3 50:15.3 15:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Whitehead Katy TX 385 57 32   26:34.5 26:52.3 8:34/M
2 Rosemary Vorpahl Katy TX 277 56 36 0:24.8 26:59.3 27:15.2 8:42/M
3 Helen Smith Richmond TX 124 57 49 1:45.9 28:20.5 28:28.5 9:08/M
4 Myrna De Lue Katy TEXAS 544 58 58 2:39.0 29:13.5 29:19.8 9:25/M
5 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 271 55 70 3:31.3 30:05.9 30:33.7 9:42/M
6 Lisa Brimberry Katy TX 434 55 83 4:33.5 31:08.0 31:58.5 10:03/M
7 Lori Hightower Marshall Katy TX 253 58 90 5:14.5 31:49.1 32:02.8 10:16/M
8 Kelli Stevens Houston TX 540 55 109 7:14.9 33:49.5 34:06.2 10:55/M
9 Melva Hester Sugar Land TX 432 59 112 7:33.3 34:07.9 34:45.2 11:00/M
10 Fabiana Alvarado Sugar Land TX 101 56 124 9:15.4 35:50.0 37:01.9 11:34/M
11 Micha Rucka Crosby TX 460 57 129 9:49.4 36:24.0 37:10.4 11:45/M
12 Romaine Escriva-Tierney Sugar Land TX 396 58 133 10:14.2 36:48.8 37:17.6 11:52/M
13 Kiplyn Rufini Houston TX 223 55 137 10:24.1 36:58.7 37:14.3 11:55/M
14 Dona Hinton Houston TX 145 57 153 12:33.0 39:07.6 39:22.8 12:37/M
15 Joyce Young Sugar Land TX 162 58 154 12:34.4 39:09.0 39:23.9 12:38/M
16 Jane Wallace Houston TX 239 57 159 13:04.4 39:39.0 40:09.1 12:47/M
17 Brenda Boyd Katy TX 121 56 161 13:25.4 40:00.0 42:11.2 12:54/M
18 Karla Lundquist Houston TX 523 57 173 15:39.3 42:13.9 44:29.3 13:37/M
19 Susan Graye Cypress TX 368 57 183 18:43.4 45:18.0 46:06.8 14:37/M
20 Maria B. Valdez Houston TX 137 56 188 22:06.0 48:40.6 49:31.2 15:42/M
21 Gia Wright Rosenberg TX 261 57 192 23:12.0 49:46.6 50:13.9 16:03/M
22 Caryl Coronis Katy TX 468 57 194 24:54.2 51:28.8 52:34.9 16:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Lance Fulshear TX 291 56 25   20:48.7 20:53.0 6:43/M
2 James Goodwin Houston TX 467 59 34 1:01.0 21:49.8 21:54.9 7:02/M
3 David Brimberry Katy TX 433 56 46 1:59.0 22:47.7 22:56.0 7:21/M
4 John Saunders Houston TX 240 59 88 4:43.3 25:32.0 25:58.4 8:14/M
5 Joe Tierney Sugar Land TX 397 57 113 6:06.1 26:54.8 27:25.8 8:41/M
6 Michael Bodkin Katy TX 427 55 115 6:09.7 26:58.4 27:27.6 8:42/M
7 Jim Hoelker Sugar Land TX 444 57 117 6:19.4 27:08.1 27:37.3 8:45/M
8 Eric Krampitz Sealy TX 302 55 129 7:16.1 28:04.8 29:01.7 9:03/M
9 Sam Pacheco Houston TX 257 56 151 9:27.9 30:16.6 30:31.0 9:46/M
10 Butch Keithan Katy TEXAS 548 56 155 10:18.7 31:07.4 31:39.0 10:02/M
11 Donald Sattler Richmond TX 236 56 167 11:25.1 32:13.8 32:38.0 10:24/M
12 Mark McDowell Houston TX 184 55 177 12:17.3 33:06.0 33:34.6 10:41/M
13 George Linsey 599 57 194 14:51.5 35:40.2 36:55.4 11:30/M
14 Ed Owens Houston TX 294 57 200 17:16.5 38:05.2 38:40.2 12:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorie Hougland Houston TX 486 61 42   27:44.0 27:52.6 8:57/M
2 Mary Beth Cody Houston TX 582 64 57 1:28.9 29:12.9 29:28.5 9:25/M
3 Emily Sattler Richmond TX 543 61 84 3:29.5 31:13.6 31:36.3 10:04/M
4 Cindy Price Katy TX 149 61 88 3:54.4 31:38.5 32:21.0 10:12/M
5 Kay Mallet Kemah TX 512 64 122 8:04.6 35:48.6 37:58.5 11:33/M
6 Carolyn Fowler Eagle Lake TX 233 60 123 8:04.6 35:48.6 36:51.7 11:33/M
7 Toppie Cabaniss Groves TX 289 62 134 9:11.5 36:55.5 37:33.2 11:55/M
8 Elaine Prieve Richmond TEXAS 577 62 158 11:49.6 39:33.7 40:13.1 12:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Fry Sugar Land TX 549 60 20   20:25.6 20:29.2 6:35/M
2 Doug Earle Sugar Land TX 513 63 32 1:11.9 21:37.5 21:46.4 6:58/M
3 Mike Cabaniss Groves TX 288 61 33 1:12.2 21:37.8 21:45.1 6:58/M
4 Tim Brown Katy TX 275 60 80 4:49.8 25:15.4 25:45.2 8:09/M
5 Alan Ping Alvin TX 168 61 146 9:16.7 29:42.3 29:55.3 9:35/M
6 Glenn Champion Duluth GA 270 61 149 9:35.4 30:01.1 30:28.8 9:41/M
7 Bill White Houston TX 541 60 214 22:38.6 43:04.2 43:21.0 13:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Franisco Simenes 597 66 64   29:45.0 29:51.4 9:36/M
2 Sophie Rydin Sugar Land TX 469 65 87 1:53.0 31:38.0 31:59.4 10:12/M
3 Norene Lowery Houston TX 351 66 107 3:57.3 33:42.3 34:07.8 10:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Price Missouri City TX 545 67 45   22:41.6 22:51.9 7:19/M
2 Lenord Burns Angleton TX 439 69 49 0:22.7 23:04.3 23:13.8 7:26/M
3 James Thurmond Missouri City TX 450 69 54 0:54.7 23:36.3 23:55.0 7:37/M
4 Ll Tade Houston TX 555 65 90 2:51.6 25:33.2 25:43.2 8:15/M
5 Terry Glenn Houston TX 392 68 141 6:29.9 29:11.5 30:24.7 9:25/M
6 Marc Graye Cypress TX 367 65 152 7:39.9 30:21.5 31:10.6 9:47/M
7 Jim Kepner Friendswood TX 269 68 162 9:12.5 31:54.1 32:10.3 10:17/M
8 Dan Sullenbarger Spring TX 177 65 173 10:03.8 32:45.4 33:20.1 10:34/M
9 Charlie Green Cypress TX 244 67 223 41:34.4 1:04:16.0 1:04:16.0 20:44/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Walsh Katy TX 338 70 153   31:05.3 31:43.2 10:02/M
2 Jon Parker Houston TX 105 80 156 0:15.1 31:20.5 31:49.5 10:06/M
3 Thomas Parr Sugar Land TX 430 71 159 0:22.6 31:28.0 31:48.7 10:09/M
4 Gerry Simpson Houston TEXAS 574 74 203 7:56.0 39:01.4 40:40.5 12:35/M
5 Jim Liou Sugar Land TX 473 71 211 10:04.9 41:10.3 41:27.0 13:17/M

*Overall place within gender.