Impact A Hero 5K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Pratt 501 33 5   18:44.2 18:47.3 6:03/M
2 Aubrey Young 510 16 16 2:39.5 21:22.3 21:26.9 6:54/M
3 Pierina Yanez Granado 588 28 38 4:41.0 23:28.3 23:28.3 7:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Speelman 617 22 1   16:34.6 16:36.8 5:21/M
2 Julius Michael 580 26 2 0:34.0 17:10.8 17:10.8 5:32/M
3 Parker Diaz 623 15 3 0:46.3 17:20.7 17:23.1 5:35/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Coles Shilcock 177 51 55   24:14.0 24:30.2 7:49/M
2 Remonia Renfro Houston TEXAS 134 41 80 1:06.2 25:36.4 25:36.4 8:15/M
3 Suzanne Dellinger Angleton TX 643 47 91 1:27.0 25:49.5 25:57.2 8:20/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Barrientez Shepherd TX 149 41 9   20:13.9 20:17.3 6:31/M
2 Brian Bauen 180 50 10 0:25.9 20:36.0 20:43.2 6:39/M
3 Richard Mac Namee Qcvs 632 48 17 1:10.7 21:24.3 21:28.0 6:54/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Turner 578 12 96   26:16.3 26:24.9 8:28/M
2 Claire Turner 579 11 146 2:21.0 28:37.3 28:45.9 9:14/M
3 Amy Leigh 692 13 195 4:02.1 30:18.4 30:18.4 9:46/M
4 Regan Duffy 375 12 231 5:45.1 32:01.5 32:01.5 10:20/M
5 Julia McDonald Missouri City TEXAS 334 9 244 6:33.6 32:49.9 32:53.0 10:35/M
6 Destiny Rogers 187 13 275 8:07.2 34:23.6 35:05.1 11:05/M
7 Autumn Becerra 426 13 326 11:21.9 37:38.2 37:45.3 12:08/M
8 Emily Gmitter 633 13 327 11:22.4 37:38.7 37:45.5 12:08/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blak Smith Sugar Land TE 380 10 62   24:42.8 24:42.8 7:58/M
2 Adam Howard 391 13 72 0:35.5 25:18.3 25:32.5 8:10/M
3 Ruben Becerra 425 11 170 4:41.1 29:23.9 29:28.8 9:29/M
4 Joshua Howard 392 12 222 6:41.2 31:24.0 31:38.9 10:08/M
5 Deven Pope 846 13 223 6:42.2 31:25.0 32:35.0 10:08/M
6 Kellan Martin 515 12 285 10:16.3 34:59.1 35:39.3 11:17/M
7 Unknown Partic. 723 723 292 10:46.5 35:29.3 36:13.5 11:27/M
8 Unknown Partic. 472 472 299 11:07.8 35:50.6 36:25.7 11:34/M
9 Haddon Frazier 167 9 317 12:33.4 37:16.2 38:06.1 12:01/M
10 Corban Frazier 168 11 331 13:18.2 38:01.0 38:50.3 12:16/M
11 Ethan Johnson 592 13 377 18:42.0 43:24.8 43:42.9 14:00/M
12 Unknown Partic. 850 850 427 27:48.5 52:31.3 54:28.1 16:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Galvan 556 17 46   24:06.7 24:06.7 7:46/M
2 Laura Krolow 335 18 126 3:36.2 27:43.0 27:43.0 8:56/M
3 Tatiana Rodriguez 714 19 163 5:05.4 29:12.1 30:28.1 9:25/M
4 Alessandra Perez 142 17 308 12:21.6 36:28.3 36:41.6 11:46/M
5 Zara Cruz 671 19 376 19:17.7 43:24.5 43:45.6 14:00/M
6 Claudia Licerio 660 19 378 19:21.4 43:28.2 43:48.5 14:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clayton Kalmbach 629 15 49   24:15.3 25:14.4 7:49/M
2 Samuel Kroger 705 16 57 0:21.0 24:36.3 24:40.5 7:56/M
3 Kennedy Oates,jr 604 17 77 1:16.9 25:32.3 25:42.0 8:14/M
4 Scott Johnson 591 15 119 3:14.1 27:29.4 27:45.6 8:52/M
5 Keith Kalmbach 628 17 211 6:47.9 31:03.2 32:03.2 10:01/M
6 Ryanardo Pena 190 17 307 12:12.1 36:27.5 36:41.0 11:45/M
7 Abraham Kroger 704 16 359 17:03.3 41:18.7 41:18.7 13:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alanna Bartley 361 23 95   26:10.4 26:35.0 8:26/M
2 Jennifer Garcia 685 21 105 0:28.6 26:39.1 26:44.6 8:36/M
3 Ana Ramirez 326 24 107 0:30.0 26:40.5 26:40.5 8:36/M
4 Nicole Wilson 130 22 227 5:45.2 31:55.7 32:42.7 10:18/M
5 Mccale Fite 689 22 250 7:16.8 33:27.2 34:02.1 10:47/M
6 Katrina Fite 691 20 260 7:51.5 34:02.0 34:02.0 10:59/M
7 Candice De Leon 305 22 335 12:22.4 38:32.8 38:32.8 12:26/M
8 Hannah Wright 513 20 367 16:12.9 42:23.4 42:23.4 13:40/M
9 Glenda Garcia 686 24 393 18:37.8 44:48.3 44:56.8 14:27/M
10 Carmen Swift 161 23 408 21:07.9 47:18.4 47:18.4 15:15/M
11 Emily Stavinoha 597 23 419 24:00.4 50:10.9 50:30.2 16:11/M
12 Shelby Robinson Houston TX 547 24 430 26:49.6 53:00.1 53:11.1 17:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Melendez 439 24 7   19:52.0 19:52.0 6:25/M
2 Kasan Turner 188 24 12 1:06.3 20:58.3 21:02.1 6:46/M
3 Kyle Tierling 549 24 37 3:29.4 23:21.5 23:36.8 7:32/M
4 Jerrien Johnson Pearland TEXAS 688 23 98 6:32.9 26:24.9 26:30.8 8:31/M
5 Josh Gamez 447 24 114 7:19.9 27:11.9 27:18.0 8:46/M
6 Joey Sitzman 666 23 160 9:07.3 28:59.3 28:59.3 9:21/M
7 Kendal Hayes 189 23 200 10:41.0 30:33.0 30:33.0 9:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alli Keithan 690 25 54   24:28.1 25:02.0 7:54/M
2 Alma Garcia 684 26 82 1:09.5 25:37.7 25:41.9 8:16/M
3 Sarah Zook 437 27 86 1:20.4 25:48.5 26:00.7 8:19/M
4 Melissa Owens 311 26 109 2:19.4 26:47.6 27:34.5 8:38/M
5 Jasmine Feliciano 423 29 149 4:14.2 28:42.4 28:58.9 9:15/M
6 Marie Moore Houston TX 367 26 154 4:23.4 28:51.5 29:47.4 9:18/M
7 Shay Kulha 581 27 156 4:26.9 28:55.1 28:55.1 9:20/M
8 Madeline Zofkie 658 26 159 4:29.9 28:58.0 28:58.0 9:21/M
9 Lindsy Broome 574 27 171 4:59.5 29:27.7 30:10.0 9:30/M
10 Amada Flores 143 27 173 5:04.5 29:32.6 29:54.3 9:32/M
11 Rachel Henderson 701 27 179 5:16.1 29:44.2 30:33.0 9:35/M
12 Valrie Sinchak 645 25 186 5:28.6 29:56.7 29:56.7 9:39/M
13 Dilmini Seimon Houston TX 507 27 189 5:33.2 30:01.4 30:01.4 9:41/M
14 Melissa Sanchez 137 29 199 6:02.7 30:30.9 30:41.3 9:50/M
15 Ashley Moore 432 27 202 6:06.0 30:34.2 31:53.2 9:52/M
16 Candace Collins Houston TX 672 29 207 6:28.7 30:56.9 31:39.3 9:59/M
17 Brianna Billerbeck 429 25 208 6:29.5 30:57.7 31:18.6 9:59/M
18 Alexys Hare 482 29 210 6:34.4 31:02.6 31:59.3 10:01/M
19 Barvara Garcia-Amaya 449 29 213 6:37.5 31:05.7 32:00.3 10:02/M
20 Jeanelle Lopez 284 28 230 7:30.0 31:58.1 33:06.0 10:19/M
21 Erika Moreno 596 28 253 9:21.6 33:49.7 34:58.5 10:55/M
22 Jessica Snyder Houston TX 503 27 254 9:22.3 33:50.5 34:58.6 10:55/M
23 Kelly Ray 626 27 255 9:25.9 33:54.0 34:52.6 10:56/M
24 Jordan Dillon 288 25 262 9:39.4 34:07.5 34:25.9 11:00/M
25 Victoria Yap 0 TX 285 26 267 9:50.1 34:18.2 35:11.2 11:04/M
26 Kylie Sullenbarger 299 27 312 12:21.5 36:49.6 37:08.1 11:53/M
27 Whitney Harris 706 29 323 13:06.9 37:35.1 38:17.9 12:07/M
28 Karalee Conover 635 26 337 14:09.6 38:37.7 38:49.5 12:27/M
29 Morgan Ashworth 543 26 339 14:17.6 38:45.8 38:45.8 12:30/M
30 Violette Villafuerte 414 25 343 14:50.6 39:18.8 40:32.7 12:41/M
31 Maria Hunter 150 25 352 15:46.5 40:14.7 40:14.7 12:59/M
32 Ashley Jones 536 28 381 19:31.4 43:59.5 45:53.8 14:11/M
33 Tracy Lambert 148 26 383 19:38.2 44:06.4 44:06.4 14:14/M
34 Alyssa Rhoden 295 26 384 19:38.3 44:06.5 44:06.5 14:14/M
35 Lizet Escamilla 622 25 390 20:17.4 44:45.5 44:58.9 14:26/M
36 Yvette Lopez 301 25 413 23:32.2 48:00.3 49:09.6 15:29/M
37 Tierney Smays 702 25 424 26:41.3 51:09.5 51:09.5 16:30/M
38 Liz Munoz 325 26 426 27:23.8 51:51.9 52:55.3 16:44/M
39 Casaundra Johnson 653 27 431 28:56.0 53:24.1 53:24.1 17:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Kleinguetl 421 26 6   19:35.7 19:35.7 6:19/M
2 Luis Licerio 455 29 8 0:38.7 20:14.4 20:19.6 6:32/M
3 Brett Wittman 452 27 21 2:27.4 22:03.2 22:07.6 7:07/M
4 Jen-Lin Wang 698 25 32 3:13.6 22:49.3 22:54.2 7:22/M
5 Justin Fuselier 641 26 42 4:11.0 23:46.7 24:23.3 7:40/M
6 Benjamin Clutter 117 27 48 4:33.9 24:09.6 24:31.5 7:47/M
7 Corey Caskey 170 26 59 5:02.4 24:38.1 25:05.8 7:57/M
8 Noah Cerda 394 27 79 5:59.8 25:35.5 25:35.5 8:15/M
9 Christopher Alvarado 181 29 83 6:02.6 25:38.3 25:47.9 8:16/M
10 Damon Benzaia 329 27 110 7:12.2 26:47.9 27:34.4 8:38/M
11 Colby Castro 145 29 112 7:23.1 26:58.8 27:14.4 8:42/M
12 Nestor Natareno 719 29 122 8:02.5 27:38.2 28:30.4 8:55/M
13 Brady Boyd 509 27 135 8:25.3 28:01.0 28:27.4 9:02/M
14 Jeff Lambert 531 29 137 8:25.8 28:01.6 28:01.6 9:02/M
15 Mack Jones 642 28 148 9:06.1 28:41.8 30:14.3 9:15/M
16 Andrew Kulha 582 26 165 9:41.2 29:16.9 29:33.1 9:26/M
17 David Nicklaus 573 29 175 10:05.4 29:41.1 30:23.4 9:35/M
18 Steven Alvarado 182 27 217 11:41.7 31:17.4 31:31.3 10:05/M
19 Jonny Snyder 504 26 258 14:19.0 33:54.7 35:02.4 10:56/M
20 Dan Dendis 318 28 274 14:47.0 34:22.7 35:46.5 11:05/M
21 Joshua Dillon 289 26 342 19:39.6 39:15.3 39:32.6 12:40/M
22 Greggory Brzostek 487 29 353 21:01.4 40:37.1 41:31.1 13:06/M
23 Patrick Dominguez 548 28 396 25:44.7 45:20.4 45:30.9 14:37/M
24 Eric Grimsley 718 28 397 26:05.5 45:41.2 47:26.7 14:44/M
25 Siddiq McMilan 485 26 425 31:38.3 51:14.0 51:14.0 16:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Devos 424 30 66   24:59.3 24:59.3 8:04/M
2 Teresa Ngo 667 31 88 0:56.2 25:55.5 25:55.5 8:22/M
3 Grace Avila 492 30 103 1:36.0 26:35.3 26:35.3 8:35/M
4 Christy Deanda Spring TX 327 34 118 2:23.6 27:22.9 27:42.6 8:50/M
5 Juliette Castro 144 30 136 3:02.1 28:01.4 28:16.3 9:02/M
6 Crystal Arredondo Crystal PEARLAND 637 33 143 3:29.6 28:28.9 28:47.8 9:11/M
7 Jessica Rivera 368 32 152 3:48.6 28:47.9 29:21.1 9:17/M
8 Jill Hattier 125 34 183 4:50.0 29:49.3 30:38.9 9:37/M
9 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 120 30 192 5:11.9 30:11.2 30:28.1 9:44/M
10 Lorena Roque 502 30 193 5:12.1 30:11.4 31:02.4 9:44/M
11 Mitzi Kline 370 33 212 6:05.0 31:04.3 31:04.3 10:01/M
12 Tina Mathews 408 34 214 6:10.0 31:09.3 31:32.9 10:03/M
13 Regina Pope 847 33 221 6:21.7 31:21.0 32:33.5 10:07/M
14 Lessie Wilkins 558 33 224 6:29.7 31:29.0 32:02.4 10:09/M
15 Lauren Decker 324 31 229 6:57.8 31:57.1 32:44.4 10:18/M
16 Casey Clark 530 31 242 7:39.9 32:39.2 33:03.4 10:32/M
17 Heather Otell 720 30 247 8:14.4 33:13.7 33:13.7 10:43/M
18 Krystel Perez 348 31 261 9:05.1 34:04.4 34:44.8 10:59/M
19 Rita Kissiedu Houston TX 461 31 263 9:11.7 34:11.0 34:23.2 11:02/M
20 Hong-Ann Ho 474 30 264 9:13.6 34:12.9 34:12.9 11:02/M
21 Catherine Herndon 101 30 272 9:21.2 34:20.5 35:29.0 11:05/M
22 Kristen Leonard Lake Jackson TEXAS 281 30 276 9:34.3 34:33.6 34:33.6 11:09/M
23 Karen Reimers Houston TX 428 30 290 10:17.1 35:16.4 35:16.4 11:23/M
24 Eva Briseno 532 33 291 10:22.5 35:21.8 36:08.6 11:24/M
25 Niloufar Ebrahimi 476 31 295 10:38.8 35:38.1 36:09.0 11:30/M
26 Xuan Le 317 31 297 10:46.9 35:46.2 35:46.2 11:32/M
27 Vriska Vriska 613 33 321 12:26.7 37:26.0 39:02.3 12:05/M
28 Kelli Dinneen Houston TX 562 32 360 16:27.2 41:26.5 41:48.7 13:22/M
29 Courtney Duncan Sugar Land TX 276 30 361 16:31.2 41:30.5 42:23.5 13:23/M
30 Stefani Ebert 593 34 363 17:03.4 42:02.7 43:06.9 13:34/M
31 Evelyn Balli Houston TX 381 34 365 17:11.0 42:10.3 42:54.0 13:36/M
32 Raven Myers 478 30 368 17:25.8 42:25.1 43:02.1 13:41/M
33 Shanayvia Smith 357 31 369 17:28.8 42:28.1 43:08.6 13:42/M
34 Kendra Gilker 565 31 373 17:59.3 42:58.6 44:40.2 13:52/M
35 Khia Chukudebelu 465 32 405 22:06.9 47:06.2 47:33.9 15:12/M
36 Callie Hartmann 479 33 406 22:09.1 47:08.4 48:33.9 15:12/M
37 Alejandra Grimsley 717 30 409 22:27.0 47:26.4 47:26.4 15:18/M
38 Ashley Upton 315 33 420 25:12.9 50:12.2 50:30.2 16:12/M
39 Stephanie Davis Houston TEXAS 395 31 423 26:03.8 51:03.1 51:57.1 16:28/M
40 Beth Darbe 399 34 439 31:48.6 56:48.0 56:48.0 18:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Kline 369 33 11   20:56.9 20:56.9 6:45/M
2 Jordan Beakley 677 33 13 0:06.8 21:03.8 21:10.8 6:47/M
3 Daniel Moreno 517 32 14 0:18.1 21:15.1 21:20.8 6:51/M
4 Jose Gonzalez Houston TX 403 30 15 0:25.6 21:22.5 21:22.5 6:54/M
5 Mihcael Lee 179 33 26 1:27.6 22:24.5 22:36.8 7:14/M
6 Dustin Clark 529 31 53 3:28.7 24:25.7 24:49.3 7:53/M
7 Scott Tracy-Inglis 364 34 61 3:43.2 24:40.2 25:07.4 7:57/M
8 Rickey Jimenez 615 33 68 4:08.8 25:05.7 25:46.6 8:05/M
9 Louis Hare 483 31 75 4:31.0 25:27.9 26:26.0 8:13/M
10 Casey Wright 657 31 85 4:46.6 25:43.5 25:56.8 8:18/M
11 Josh McKenna 389 32 90 4:59.7 25:56.6 25:56.6 8:22/M
12 Seth Page 448 31 92 5:01.9 25:58.9 25:58.9 8:23/M
13 Benjamin Fair 508 30 108 5:46.1 26:43.0 27:08.9 8:37/M
14 Michael Rasch 659 33 125 6:44.4 27:41.3 28:26.5 8:56/M
15 John Payne Missouri City TX 553 32 127 6:46.1 27:43.1 27:43.1 8:56/M
16 Hassan Hilliard 450 34 129 6:56.4 27:53.3 28:11.8 9:00/M
17 Michael Augustin 661 34 158 8:00.1 28:57.0 29:08.8 9:20/M
18 David Piech 526 33 166 8:21.6 29:18.5 29:49.0 9:27/M
19 Rodney Pollard 121 31 176 8:45.1 29:42.0 29:59.6 9:35/M
20 Kevin Krajcovic 700 33 178 8:47.2 29:44.2 30:32.8 9:35/M
21 Chad Cerda 434 33 181 8:50.6 29:47.5 30:29.3 9:36/M
22 Michael Thelen 716 32 197 9:33.3 30:30.3 30:30.3 9:50/M
23 Jesus Estrada 679 33 201 9:36.6 30:33.6 30:39.8 9:51/M
24 Drew Wadley 297 33 205 9:49.5 30:46.4 30:53.7 9:55/M
25 Brandon Savisky 533 33 241 11:38.7 32:35.6 33:27.6 10:31/M
26 Derek Ortt 612 32 243 11:49.4 32:46.4 32:55.5 10:34/M
27 Jonathan Ray 627 34 257 12:57.4 33:54.4 34:52.7 10:56/M
28 Dan Trujillo 534 31 266 13:19.6 34:16.6 35:25.6 11:03/M
29 Ricardo MacIas 347 32 279 13:47.9 34:44.9 34:44.9 11:12/M
30 Clint Kocurek Richwood TEXAS 280 30 293 14:36.0 35:33.0 36:53.9 11:28/M
31 Lyn Labahn 670 32 296 14:48.3 35:45.2 36:17.7 11:32/M
32 Eric Cabral 537 32 344 18:41.5 39:38.5 39:38.5 12:47/M
33 Robert Smith 564 32 371 21:59.1 42:56.1 44:39.5 13:51/M
34 Marcus Powell 309 31 372 22:01.1 42:58.0 44:02.5 13:52/M
35 Chad Hartmann 407 34 403 25:59.6 46:56.6 48:24.2 15:08/M
36 Philip Swift 162 30 404 26:07.6 47:04.6 47:18.9 15:11/M
37 Matt Myers 471 31 432 33:03.2 54:00.2 54:00.2 17:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Hesterman 668 35 50   24:15.8 24:23.7 7:49/M
2 Stephanie Holzhauser 494 35 52 0:09.5 24:25.4 24:31.8 7:53/M
3 Jessica Williams 175 36 100 2:17.4 26:33.2 26:44.2 8:34/M
4 Lakia Champagne The Woodlands TX 388 36 101 2:17.4 26:33.3 26:41.6 8:34/M
5 Kristin Smith 431 39 111 2:39.3 26:55.2 27:01.0 8:41/M
6 Jaimee Cook 386 35 140 3:55.5 28:11.4 28:11.4 9:05/M
7 Kate Kenworthy 647 35 141 4:04.7 28:20.6 28:30.7 9:08/M
8 Doris Velasquez 495 36 147 4:22.8 28:38.7 29:19.8 9:14/M
9 Annie Becerra Wharton TX 422 35 172 5:16.4 29:32.3 29:38.9 9:32/M
10 Carolina Ferrer 349 35 185 5:35.1 29:51.0 30:31.6 9:38/M
11 Hannah Chaidez 114 36 209 6:45.0 31:00.8 31:23.1 10:00/M
12 Claudette Mital 420 37 219 7:03.1 31:19.0 32:13.8 10:06/M
13 Patricia Arnce 156 36 239 8:09.2 32:25.0 32:36.8 10:27/M
14 Claire Devereux Houston TX 563 37 251 9:26.9 33:42.7 35:16.3 10:52/M
15 Carrie Vasquez 376 36 270 10:03.5 34:19.3 35:08.9 11:04/M
16 Beth Hattier 113 37 273 10:05.5 34:21.3 35:09.9 11:05/M
17 Nohemy Santos 649 37 280 10:33.4 34:49.2 35:43.5 11:14/M
18 Clavelia Sedillo 724 36 286 10:45.4 35:01.3 35:01.3 11:18/M
19 Laura Henry 524 38 287 10:48.3 35:04.2 36:22.4 11:19/M
20 Saroja Bollineni 312 35 301 11:37.3 35:53.2 36:15.8 11:35/M
21 Monica White 135 36 330 13:43.2 37:59.0 38:55.0 12:15/M
22 Elisia Lewis 146 35 349 15:38.6 39:54.5 40:47.1 12:52/M
23 Pilar Walker 379 37 379 19:12.9 43:28.8 43:28.8 14:01/M
24 Marcella Klauser 365 36 380 19:35.2 43:51.1 44:07.1 14:09/M
25 Misty Benefield 140 37 385 19:51.2 44:07.0 44:07.0 14:14/M
26 Vanessa McCrea 400 36 392 20:30.3 44:46.1 45:22.8 14:26/M
27 Colette McWilliams 630 38 401 22:20.2 46:36.1 46:36.1 15:02/M
28 Laura Zamarripa 654 35 410 23:12.6 47:28.4 48:27.1 15:19/M
29 Elsa Rodriguez 651 36 411 23:14.2 47:30.0 48:29.1 15:19/M
30 Manuela Correa Katy TEXAS 555 35 429 28:43.8 52:59.7 53:11.0 17:05/M
31 Celia Garcia 410 38 435 31:29.2 55:45.1 56:59.2 17:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Frazier 166 36 4   17:50.0 17:53.3 5:45/M
2 Tojo Thomas 528 35 19 3:58.2 21:48.2 21:55.7 7:02/M
3 Kevin Dearbonne 648 37 20 4:06.0 21:56.1 22:06.1 7:05/M
4 Robert Darbe 398 35 22 4:24.7 22:14.8 22:14.8 7:10/M
5 Gregory Ladeveze 173 37 23 4:25.6 22:15.7 23:08.4 7:11/M
6 Eric Swanson 345 39 24 4:27.3 22:17.4 22:33.8 7:11/M
7 Juan Santiago 687 36 25 4:32.9 22:22.9 22:26.2 7:13/M
8 Dontez Black 566 35 39 5:40.3 23:30.4 23:37.1 7:35/M
9 Juan Muniz 139 35 40 5:48.6 23:38.6 23:38.6 7:37/M
10 Jason Vaughan 442 39 41 5:53.0 23:43.1 24:13.0 7:39/M
11 Travis Arnce 157 37 45 6:07.5 23:57.6 24:09.9 7:44/M
12 Demetrio Yanez 384 35 51 6:28.0 24:18.1 24:40.5 7:50/M
13 Matt Vitulli 356 35 71 7:25.0 25:15.1 25:15.1 8:09/M
14 Chun Lee 306 37 73 7:31.3 25:21.4 25:36.9 8:11/M
15 Oliver Frost 406 37 78 7:43.1 25:33.1 25:45.7 8:15/M
16 Denis Kolosov 346 35 133 10:06.6 27:56.6 28:22.0 9:01/M
17 Eric Garcia 638 39 134 10:09.4 27:59.5 28:20.2 9:02/M
18 Daniel Sumner 525 35 155 11:02.8 28:52.9 30:25.4 9:19/M
19 Chriswell Jones 473 35 162 11:19.5 29:09.5 29:19.9 9:24/M
20 Doug Conquest 618 39 169 11:32.7 29:22.7 30:13.6 9:28/M
21 Frank Chaidez 115 36 187 12:07.2 29:57.3 30:19.4 9:40/M
22 Nathan Moore 433 35 198 12:40.3 30:30.3 31:53.0 9:50/M
23 Gilbert Avila 489 36 235 14:21.0 32:11.1 32:57.7 10:23/M
24 Stephen Young 127 36 248 15:34.0 33:24.1 33:24.1 10:46/M
25 Eric Uresit 673 35 249 15:34.4 33:24.5 33:24.5 10:46/M
26 Dante Curry Houston TX 308 35 252 15:54.9 33:45.0 35:01.8 10:53/M
27 Sam Ranasinghe 636 36 298 17:58.5 35:48.6 36:22.9 11:33/M
28 Jose Rodriguez 644 35 305 18:22.1 36:12.2 37:12.2 11:41/M
29 Jesse Coleman 535 37 319 19:32.5 37:22.6 38:44.9 12:03/M
30 Larry George 291 36 325 19:45.2 37:35.3 38:08.8 12:07/M
31 James Spencer Walker 849 36 358 23:17.6 41:07.7 41:07.7 13:16/M
32 Gabriel Ortiz 372 39 366 24:23.6 42:13.6 42:13.6 13:37/M
33 Joseph Elvir 544 37 428 34:55.2 52:45.3 53:24.0 17:01/M
34 John Konopnicki 546 35 440 47:16.2 1:05:06.3 1:05:06.3 21:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debi Cariaga 438 40 93   26:03.8 26:07.1 8:24/M
2 Jennifer Levy 561 42 97 0:16.9 26:20.8 26:30.4 8:30/M
3 Elsa Rocha 490 41 99 0:24.9 26:28.8 27:12.4 8:32/M
4 Carla Gerlach Spring TX 446 44 131 1:52.3 27:56.2 28:10.3 9:01/M
5 Mari Franklin 402 41 142 2:19.0 28:22.8 28:41.9 9:09/M
6 Sherry Alexander Missouri City TX 460 44 144 2:27.4 28:31.3 28:31.3 9:12/M
7 Allison Lyons 708 43 164 3:10.6 29:14.4 29:24.8 9:26/M
8 Denise Turner 577 42 182 3:44.1 29:48.0 29:57.2 9:37/M
9 Felicia Beaver 606 44 196 4:15.8 30:19.6 30:30.1 9:47/M
10 Shane Watkins 411 42 203 4:31.7 30:35.6 30:55.5 9:52/M
11 Gracie Cantu 669 41 225 5:29.6 31:33.5 32:18.4 10:11/M
12 Kelly Niestzche 401 43 238 6:15.4 32:19.2 32:19.2 10:25/M
13 Vicki Mayo 362 43 303 9:54.7 35:58.6 35:58.6 11:36/M
14 Kia Caver Missouri City TX 631 40 328 11:37.7 37:41.5 37:50.9 12:09/M
15 Cindy Ough 322 41 336 12:29.5 38:33.4 38:33.4 12:26/M
16 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 412 44 340 12:42.9 38:46.8 39:47.9 12:30/M
17 Melissa Patangia Houston TEXAS 594 42 341 12:48.7 38:52.6 39:12.5 12:32/M
18 Brenda Deshields 600 41 356 14:51.7 40:55.6 41:49.8 13:12/M
19 Paige Goodwin Houston TX 307 40 362 15:39.3 41:43.2 42:55.7 13:27/M
20 Kristi Nealy 697 41 382 18:01.7 44:05.6 45:01.6 14:13/M
21 Melissa Loy Houston TX 418 44 389 18:35.2 44:39.0 45:41.4 14:24/M
22 Jill L'Abbate 601 43 399 20:14.0 46:17.8 46:35.9 14:56/M
23 Cherilyn Cockrell 371 44 407 21:04.9 47:08.8 47:37.7 15:12/M
24 Sylvia Brunner 136 44 421 24:34.6 50:38.5 52:05.8 16:20/M
25 Tammie Snowden 572 43 434 29:39.5 55:43.3 56:58.3 17:58/M
26 Libby Torgeson 358 43 438 30:23.7 56:27.6 57:42.7 18:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rene Coronado 138 44 29   22:37.6 22:37.6 7:18/M
2 Ken Rush 550 40 44 1:17.4 23:55.0 24:02.3 7:43/M
3 Will Howard 595 42 67 2:23.8 25:01.4 25:09.4 8:04/M
4 Kevin Crowe 568 43 76 2:51.6 25:29.2 25:54.2 8:13/M
5 Toby Dixon 680 40 81 2:59.3 25:36.9 26:03.2 8:15/M
6 Ben Lancaster Houston TX 481 42 84 3:03.9 25:41.5 25:45.4 8:17/M
7 Jonathan Williams Katy TX 176 40 102 3:56.1 26:33.7 26:44.7 8:34/M
8 Michael Lam Missouri City TX 557 43 115 4:34.9 27:12.5 27:12.5 8:46/M
9 Jon Hesterman 665 44 194 7:34.6 30:12.2 30:12.2 9:45/M
10 Derrick Reeves Humble TX 470 44 245 10:13.2 32:50.8 32:59.4 10:35/M
11 Jesus Vasquez 359 41 271 11:42.8 34:20.4 35:11.1 11:05/M
12 Javier Santos 650 40 282 12:12.6 34:50.2 35:43.3 11:14/M
13 Alvin Jeffers Cypress TX 722 41 284 12:17.2 34:54.8 35:10.6 11:15/M
14 Miguel Ortiz 373 40 364 19:32.3 42:09.9 42:09.9 13:36/M
15 Michael Chavez 133 43 391 22:08.1 44:45.8 44:45.8 14:26/M
16 Sandra Wagar 331 40 437 33:39.9 56:17.5 56:17.5 18:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Jimenez 151 48 87   25:53.8 26:08.1 8:21/M
2 Sonia Serrato 397 46 130 2:01.2 27:55.0 27:55.0 9:00/M
3 Irene Flores 493 45 177 3:49.2 29:43.0 30:28.1 9:35/M
4 Michelle Creswell Houston TX 147 46 226 5:47.6 31:41.4 31:46.9 10:13/M
5 Paula Alvarado 184 47 268 8:24.9 34:18.7 35:11.0 11:04/M
6 Marybeth Doty 131 49 302 10:00.6 35:54.4 37:40.5 11:35/M
7 Joette Martin Houston TX 514 48 314 11:06.5 37:00.3 37:42.1 11:56/M
8 Karen Arnold 277 47 315 11:07.7 37:01.5 37:10.7 11:56/M
9 Deena Davidson 282 47 316 11:09.7 37:03.5 37:40.8 11:57/M
10 Courtney West Willis TEXAS 163 47 329 11:50.2 37:44.0 38:46.4 12:10/M
11 Susan Anderson 475 48 345 13:48.2 39:42.0 40:26.0 12:48/M
12 Deborah Mangum 477 49 346 13:48.6 39:42.4 40:26.0 12:48/M
13 Lisa Bisceglia Hockley TX 336 49 355 15:01.7 40:55.6 42:11.3 13:12/M
14 Cheryl Rhame 124 49 395 19:22.3 45:16.1 46:07.0 14:36/M
15 Christine Kalmbach 625 47 398 20:21.5 46:15.3 47:14.6 14:55/M
16 Carolyn Ford 377 47 412 21:49.7 47:43.5 47:59.4 15:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Figueroa Houston TX 713 49 34   23:08.1 23:12.3 7:28/M
2 Emmett Beever 415 47 56 1:23.9 24:32.0 24:57.0 7:55/M
3 James McLemore 611 47 58 1:28.5 24:36.6 24:43.1 7:56/M
4 Dan Berggren 538 49 63 1:41.0 24:49.1 25:09.1 8:00/M
5 Jim Castellanos 496 48 65 1:49.5 24:57.6 24:57.6 8:03/M
6 Francisco Aguirre 554 47 74 2:17.1 25:25.2 25:25.2 8:12/M
7 Chris Willburn Houston TX 310 48 94 3:02.0 26:10.1 26:19.1 8:26/M
8 Patrick Rocha 191 47 139 5:03.2 28:11.3 28:57.3 9:05/M
9 Gary Ward 390 48 145 5:25.9 28:34.0 29:13.8 9:13/M
10 Randall Davidson 283 48 151 5:37.5 28:45.6 29:23.2 9:16/M
11 Richard Arnold 278 47 157 5:47.3 28:55.4 29:05.5 9:20/M
12 Babucash K 614 45 161 5:55.9 29:04.0 29:07.9 9:23/M
13 Joel Guthrie 694 47 188 6:53.0 30:01.1 30:12.6 9:41/M
14 Eric Johnson 10 TX 590 48 215 8:06.8 31:14.9 31:14.9 10:05/M
15 Roy Lira Houston TEXAS 453 45 220 8:12.0 31:20.1 31:56.0 10:06/M
16 Kennedy Oates Missouri City TX 603 48 240 9:25.1 32:33.2 32:42.3 10:30/M
17 Robert Beltz 419 46 246 9:51.2 32:59.3 33:24.0 10:38/M
18 Frank Alvarado 186 48 269 11:10.7 34:18.8 34:33.0 11:04/M
19 Keith Turpin 360 49 310 13:24.5 36:32.6 37:09.5 11:47/M
20 Terence Howard 393 48 334 15:24.5 38:32.6 38:47.8 12:26/M
21 Jerald Anthony 497 48 351 17:04.9 40:13.0 40:58.9 12:58/M
22 Paul Martin 435 46 370 19:45.8 42:53.9 42:53.9 13:50/M
23 Burt Levine 330 48 436 32:45.4 55:53.5 56:21.3 18:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston PL 463 53 89   25:56.2 26:03.0 8:22/M
2 Margaret Justus Houston TX 183 54 117 1:26.1 27:22.3 27:28.1 8:50/M
3 Trudy Stetzler 342 52 120 1:35.3 27:31.6 27:52.0 8:53/M
4 Hannah Vu 319 53 121 1:35.7 27:31.9 27:49.0 8:53/M
5 Jacki Keithan 693 53 218 5:21.8 31:18.1 31:18.1 10:06/M
6 Tammy Dayrit 464 53 228 6:00.1 31:56.4 32:25.0 10:18/M
7 Katherine Cane 123 52 256 7:58.1 33:54.3 35:04.0 10:56/M
8 Nancy Loncarich 122 50 300 9:56.3 35:52.6 37:04.0 11:34/M
9 Itze Soliz Houston TX 682 51 309 10:33.4 36:29.7 36:44.4 11:46/M
10 Amalia Hernandez 484 52 313 11:00.2 36:56.5 36:56.5 11:55/M
11 Lynette Brown 469 50 332 12:16.4 38:12.7 38:25.2 12:19/M
12 Tencha Salinas 343 53 347 13:53.8 39:50.1 41:04.0 12:51/M
13 April Jones 712 53 350 14:06.0 40:02.3 40:07.9 12:55/M
14 Yvonne Worzel Humble TEXAS 430 50 374 17:09.9 43:06.2 44:04.6 13:54/M
15 Tonie Gorham 440 53 402 20:40.4 46:36.7 47:58.8 15:02/M
16 Dana Allen 516 54 415 22:52.8 48:49.1 49:22.9 15:45/M
17 Liz Cox 119 53 416 23:03.4 48:59.7 50:14.1 15:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Alvarado 185 51 35   23:17.5 23:26.1 7:31/M
2 Ricky Rivera 126 52 36 0:02.9 23:20.4 23:25.7 7:32/M
3 Neil Bennett 655 50 43 0:36.2 23:53.7 23:58.4 7:42/M
4 Russell Clark 602 50 64 1:34.6 24:52.1 25:05.8 8:01/M
5 Todd Madden 520 51 184 6:33.3 29:50.9 30:39.7 9:37/M
6 Dwight Dugue 444 51 216 7:58.4 31:15.9 31:27.6 10:05/M
7 Matthew Duffy 374 50 232 8:46.2 32:03.7 32:03.7 10:20/M
8 Juan Ortiz Katy TEXAS 676 50 234 8:51.7 32:09.2 33:23.2 10:22/M
9 Eric Krampitz 664 54 236 8:59.6 32:17.2 33:53.6 10:25/M
10 Ian Barrett 709 50 304 12:47.0 36:04.5 36:28.0 11:38/M
11 Joel Levine 396 53 320 14:06.1 37:23.7 37:54.2 12:04/M
12 Joseph Rickard 499 53 324 14:17.7 37:35.2 38:35.6 12:07/M
13 Blane Adame 587 50 354 17:25.5 40:43.0 40:43.0 13:08/M
14 David Gorham 441 54 386 21:14.9 44:32.4 46:15.8 14:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Powell 110 56 113   27:07.8 27:22.8 8:45/M
2 Teresa Segraves Houston TEXAS 610 55 150 1:37.2 28:45.1 29:40.1 9:16/M
3 Patricia Donattii 583 56 168 2:13.3 29:21.1 29:35.6 9:28/M
4 Cindy Garcia-Meitin Angleton TX 436 55 180 2:39.6 29:47.5 30:18.7 9:36/M
5 Cheryl Jones 132 57 237 5:10.7 32:18.6 32:23.1 10:25/M
6 Delores Dunham Houston TX 675 59 277 7:29.5 34:37.4 35:35.4 11:10/M
7 Barb Fingar 153 55 294 8:29.2 35:37.1 37:24.1 11:29/M
8 Amy Pounds 462 57 306 9:16.6 36:24.4 36:57.3 11:45/M
9 Deborah Carranco 699 58 357 13:49.9 40:57.8 41:22.9 13:13/M
10 Tanya Dollinger 608 56 388 17:26.6 44:34.5 46:16.2 14:23/M
11 Tami Kepner 457 55 400 19:21.8 46:29.6 46:48.9 15:00/M
12 Felicia Seaman 292 56 414 21:41.2 48:49.1 49:23.1 15:45/M
13 Kim Murray 337 56 417 21:55.6 49:03.5 50:28.2 15:49/M
14 Maria B. Valdez 416 55 418 22:14.0 49:21.9 49:21.9 15:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Lance 387 55 18   21:48.1 21:48.1 7:02/M
2 Robert Mercer 570 57 28 0:44.7 22:32.8 22:39.6 7:16/M
3 Tim Brown Katy TE 293 59 70 3:25.2 25:13.3 25:38.8 8:08/M
4 David Sagastegui 417 59 104 4:49.1 26:37.2 26:37.2 8:35/M
5 Roy Blood 102 55 124 5:52.3 27:40.4 28:37.7 8:55/M
6 Bryan Burton 178 57 128 6:04.6 27:52.7 28:07.3 8:59/M
7 Benny MacIas 599 59 138 6:16.2 28:04.4 28:09.7 9:03/M
8 Davis Salinas 584 55 167 7:31.7 29:19.8 29:35.1 9:27/M
9 Ramiro Rodriguez 300 56 190 8:19.8 30:07.9 30:20.1 9:43/M
10 Gayford Bert Houston TEXAS 569 58 375 21:20.3 43:08.4 44:23.0 13:55/M
11 Miles Dollinger 609 57 387 22:46.1 44:34.2 46:16.6 14:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorie Hougland 164 60 106   26:39.6 26:46.1 8:36/M
2 Sophie Rydin 333 64 259 7:17.6 33:57.2 34:17.8 10:57/M
3 Cindy Price 172 60 265 7:35.8 34:15.5 35:18.8 11:03/M
4 Rose Griffith 320 64 281 8:10.2 34:49.9 35:11.3 11:14/M
5 Myra Harrell 174 61 311 9:55.6 36:35.2 37:19.6 11:48/M
6 Gay Lance 624 61 333 11:46.1 38:25.8 39:14.9 12:24/M
7 Connie Mareck 118 61 338 12:03.8 38:43.4 39:55.9 12:29/M
8 Elaine Herd 413 61 348 13:12.5 39:52.1 40:41.7 12:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Earle Sugar Land TX 589 62 31   22:48.0 22:57.9 7:21/M
2 James Leonard Houston TX 674 61 47 1:21.1 24:09.1 24:13.5 7:47/M
3 Pius Oyewumi 539 60 60 1:51.9 24:39.9 24:52.5 7:57/M
4 Michael Lance 103 61 69 2:18.2 25:06.2 25:11.8 8:06/M
5 John Elliott 721 62 132 5:08.4 27:56.5 28:02.9 9:01/M
6 Larry Leonard 640 61 153 6:00.2 28:48.2 29:08.5 9:17/M
7 Alan Ping Alvin TX 159 60 204 7:48.3 30:36.3 30:51.4 9:52/M
8 Dan Sullenbarger 296 64 206 8:07.0 30:55.0 31:02.6 9:58/M
9 Stan Vann 443 63 233 9:18.0 32:06.1 32:57.1 10:21/M
10 Craig Myers Baytown TX 683 62 283 12:05.1 34:53.1 35:12.6 11:15/M
11 James Guillory Missouri City TX 304 61 288 12:17.7 35:05.7 35:16.4 11:19/M
12 Don Presley 160 60 433 32:34.3 55:22.3 55:22.3 17:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Price Missouri City TX 540 66 27   22:31.2 22:42.4 7:16/M
2 James Thurmond 621 68 30 0:14.3 22:45.6 22:57.8 7:20/M
3 Lenord Burns 302 68 33 0:22.3 22:53.5 23:03.6 7:23/M
4 Larry Falcon 409 68 116 4:44.0 27:15.2 27:27.9 8:47/M
5 Jim Kepner 459 67 289 12:39.6 35:10.8 35:23.6 11:21/M
6 Robert Walters 678 68 322 15:00.2 37:31.4 37:42.7 12:06/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellin Grossman Houston TX 552 81 422   50:42.5 50:42.5 16:21/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lindeen 715 74 123   27:39.4 27:39.4 8:55/M
2 Jon Parker Houston TEXAS 111 79 174 1:59.1 29:38.5 30:02.4 9:34/M
3 Thomas Parr Sugar Land TEXAS 480 70 191 2:29.9 30:09.3 31:16.1 9:44/M
4 Jim Griffith 321 72 278 7:01.6 34:41.1 34:41.1 11:11/M
5 Scott Reed 354 72 318 9:40.1 37:19.6 38:16.9 12:02/M
Top

unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Nealy 696 99 394   45:02.1 45:02.1 14:32/M