Super Hero 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 60-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Dupree Livingston TX 154 27 9   24:40.2 24:43.0 7:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 . Patrick Justice Onalaska TX 180 16 1   19:00.1 19:00.9 6:08/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Kouba 290 12 38   32:29.6 32:33.8 10:29/M
2 Kallie Kelm Livingston TX 184 10 47 2:04.0 34:33.6 34:37.9 11:09/M
3 Alicyn Steffey Livingston TX 224 12 51 2:28.9 34:58.5 35:03.1 11:17/M
4 Mia Brumley Livingston TX 132 12 61 5:37.4 38:07.0 38:08.4 12:18/M
5 Lauren Keeley Livingston TX 182 12 84 16:57.9 49:27.5 49:34.1 15:57/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mason Walker 274 12 3   22:04.5 22:04.5 7:07/M
2 Payton Sturm Livingston TX 226 12 8 2:18.3 24:22.8 24:23.4 7:52/M
3 Riley Thornton Lufkin TX 238 12 31 8:52.9 30:57.4 31:00.1 9:59/M
4 John Aguero Livingston TX 104 11 34 9:02.9 31:07.5 31:08.1 10:02/M
5 Marco Ramirez Livingston TX 212 12 43 11:52.1 33:56.7 33:57.0 10:57/M
6 Seth Beene-Williams Livingston TX 122 10 54 13:03.1 35:07.7 35:08.6 11:20/M
7 Samuel Wiesepape College Station TX 245 9 63 16:05.4 38:09.9 38:15.6 12:18/M
8 Zachary Kreg Livingston TX 186 12 69 19:03.5 41:08.1 41:08.7 13:16/M
9 Asa Grant 266 12 70 19:05.4 41:09.9 41:12.4 13:16/M
10 Jay Purvis Corrigan TX 210 7 103 35:20.8 57:25.4 57:34.9 18:31/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faith Flores Livingston TX 158 16 18   27:28.5 27:30.1 8:52/M
2 Jasmine Meanor 278 15 19 0:01.3 27:29.8 27:38.2 8:52/M
3 Isabella Munson Livingston TX 196 13 21 0:38.9 28:07.5 28:17.0 9:04/M
4 Alannah Battise Livingston TX 112 16 66 12:06.5 39:35.1 39:41.5 12:46/M
5 Tristan Polite Livingston TX 204 14 73 14:22.2 41:50.7 42:05.2 13:30/M
6 Carlee Alec Livingston TX 106 17 90 23:19.5 50:48.1 51:03.0 16:23/M
7 Darren Drake 284 15 105 31:19.4 58:47.9 59:10.5 18:58/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Brown 260 15 5   23:25.2 23:40.2 7:33/M
2 Cody Henson Cleveland TX 171 16 6 0:01.5 23:26.7 23:35.0 7:34/M
3 Brandon Justice Onalaska TX 177 14 12 1:55.5 25:20.7 25:21.2 8:10/M
4 Sage Beene Livingston TX 121 14 22 4:42.3 28:07.5 28:26.3 9:04/M
5 Bryce Battise Livingston TX 114 14 23 4:45.4 28:10.6 28:28.7 9:05/M
6 Roberto Gonzalez 255 13 25 5:21.6 28:46.8 28:46.8 9:17/M
7 Joseph Thornton Lufkin TX 236 16 30 7:02.7 30:27.9 30:29.8 9:49/M
8 Michael Edwards Jr Huntsville TX 155 15 35 8:03.6 31:28.8 31:28.8 10:09/M
9 Drew Drake Livingston TX 148 14 37 8:36.8 32:02.0 32:26.8 10:20/M
10 Blake Moore 259 15 48 11:12.2 34:37.4 34:53.0 11:10/M
11 Byrd Purvis Corrigan TX 208 14 81 22:05.4 45:30.6 45:40.8 14:41/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Rood 300 28 13   25:36.2 25:41.5 8:15/M
2 Kaley Thigpen Livingston TX 230 24 14 0:19.9 25:56.2 26:06.9 8:22/M
3 Ashlee McBride 279 25 16 0:38.7 26:15.0 26:17.3 8:28/M
4 Meagan Williams Livingston TX 246 20 20 2:23.7 27:59.9 28:19.7 9:02/M
5 Tiffiney Willmon Livingston TX 248 29 29 3:58.1 29:34.4 29:37.6 9:32/M
6 Samantha Cain Livingston TX 134 23 33 5:28.7 31:05.0 31:08.6 10:02/M
7 Jennifer Simard The Woodlands TX 218 29 46 8:52.2 34:28.5 34:37.7 11:07/M
8 Crystal Valederez Livingston TX 239 29 49 9:02.7 34:39.0 34:42.2 11:11/M
9 Veronica Medina Huntsville TX 194 24 50 9:05.8 34:42.1 34:50.1 11:12/M
10 Tahwnee Williams Livingston TX 247 20 52 9:27.1 35:03.4 35:16.1 11:18/M
11 Rhonda Dinwiddle Livingston TX 147 28 65 13:13.3 38:49.6 38:58.6 12:31/M
12 Shiloh Crocker 283 25 71 15:51.7 41:28.0 41:37.6 13:23/M
13 Janai Thompson Livingston TX 233 20 78 18:44.2 44:20.5 44:35.0 14:18/M
14 Sarah Jones Livingston TX 176 25 83 22:55.6 48:31.9 48:46.7 15:39/M
15 Renae Bartholomew College Station TX 128 29 85 24:20.9 49:57.2 50:10.4 16:07/M
16 Candice Polite-Robin Livingston TX 206 25 92 25:57.6 51:33.9 51:52.9 16:38/M
17 Ashley Battise Livingston TX 113 27 98 30:36.7 56:13.0 56:25.6 18:08/M
18 Helena Battise Livingston TX 115 19 99 30:40.4 56:16.7 56:34.9 18:09/M
19 Liliana Villarreal Porter TX 241 29 100 31:07.9 56:44.2 56:57.7 18:18/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Frost Livingston TX 160 22 2   20:16.4 20:18.2 6:32/M
2 Tyler Abbey 270 25 7 3:27.4 23:43.8 23:49.9 7:39/M
3 Robert Simard The Woodlands TX 219 29 45 14:11.6 34:28.0 34:37.2 11:07/M
4 Kirk Battise Livingston TX 117 22 74 21:40.8 41:57.2 42:04.1 13:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fabian Donna 285 35 11   24:58.4 25:00.2 8:03/M
2 Julie Crockett Livingston TX 250 37 15 1:06.3 26:04.7 26:12.2 8:25/M
3 Anjie Palevich Cleveland TX 200 30 17 1:59.7 26:58.1 27:03.4 8:42/M
4 Jeana Dicken 289 35 26 3:57.7 28:56.1 29:12.4 9:20/M
5 Alice Henson Cleveland TX 170 39 28 4:14.0 29:12.5 29:21.7 9:25/M
6 Mandy Sylestine 287 35 32 6:00.6 30:59.0 31:17.0 10:00/M
7 Clarisa Castellanos Livingston TX 135 34 41 8:19.1 33:17.6 33:24.3 10:44/M
8 Earlene Bracy 275 35 42 8:46.6 33:45.1 33:47.7 10:53/M
9 Shari Hendry 256 35 57 11:24.2 36:22.7 36:31.1 11:44/M
10 Coby Piper 296 35 59 11:33.4 36:31.8 36:49.7 11:47/M
11 Jenn Jones 276 34 60 12:17.8 37:16.2 37:25.6 12:01/M
12 Shelly Moore 258 35 64 13:20.1 38:18.5 38:31.7 12:21/M
13 Kimberly Sloane San Augustine TX 222 34 72 16:30.5 41:29.0 41:40.1 13:23/M
14 Stacy Grant 268 35 76 18:13.8 43:12.3 43:35.5 13:56/M
15 Shannon Atnip 286 35 79 20:01.8 45:00.3 45:10.7 14:31/M
16 Victoria Battise Livingston TX 120 35 91 26:35.3 51:33.7 51:45.8 16:38/M
17 Michelle Battise Livingston TX 118 34 104 33:01.8 58:00.2 58:17.0 18:43/M
18 Rachel Drake Livingston TX 149 30 106 33:51.8 58:50.3 59:11.2 18:59/M
19 Angie Phelps 295 35 107 34:47.5 59:45.9 59:53.6 19:16/M
20 Jamie Haynes Coldsprings TX 168 33 108 37:07.3 1:02:05.7 1:02:28.5 20:02/M
21 Amy Wilson Coldsprings TX 249 33 109 37:10.6 1:02:09.1 1:02:29.0 20:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Shank Livingston TX 217 34 10   24:55.3 24:56.8 8:02/M
2 Jason Card 257 35 55 10:37.1 35:32.5 35:40.7 11:28/M
3 Jason Wiesepape College Station TX 244 39 62 13:14.5 38:09.8 38:15.4 12:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Long Livingston TX 192 46 24   28:15.0 28:27.0 9:07/M
2 Natalie Thornton Lufkin TX 237 42 39 4:17.9 32:33.0 32:36.2 10:30/M
3 Melanie Justice Onalaska TX 179 45 40 4:22.8 32:37.8 32:41.8 10:31/M
4 Amy Harjovsky Dayton TX 165 40 44 6:06.7 34:21.8 34:31.8 11:05/M
5 Regina Locke Corrigan TX 191 47 80 17:15.0 45:30.0 45:41.5 14:41/M
6 Michelle Janis Livingston TX 174 45 82 19:32.8 47:47.8 47:58.3 15:25/M
7 Blanche Thompson Livingston TX 231 45 88 21:51.6 50:06.7 50:22.6 16:10/M
8 Tina Battise Livingston TX 119 45 95 26:06.5 54:21.6 54:40.0 17:32/M
9 Allison Poncho Livingston TX 207 45 97 26:10.9 54:26.0 54:42.3 17:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Thornton Lufkin TX 235 44 4   22:34.6 22:37.8 7:17/M
2 Gabe Bullock Livingston TX 130 44 27 6:29.1 29:03.7 29:11.4 9:22/M
3 Sean Steffey Livingston TX 225 40 53 12:30.7 35:05.3 35:09.8 11:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Laird Livingston TX 189 50 56   36:09.1 36:13.6 11:40/M
2 Terrah Langley Livingston TX 190 50 77 7:29.2 43:38.4 43:42.4 14:05/M
3 Sherrie Martin Dodge TX 251 52 86 13:49.5 49:58.7 50:00.4 16:07/M
4 Olivia Abbey Livingston TX 102 55 87 13:51.9 50:01.1 50:17.0 16:08/M
5 Pamela Walker Livingston TX 242 50 94 16:20.1 52:29.3 52:44.1 16:56/M
6 Genny Bullock Livingston TX 131 54 96 18:16.4 54:25.5 54:41.5 17:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Swien Livingston TX 252 53 36   31:37.8 31:44.4 10:12/M
2 James Frost Livingston TX 159 52 75 11:00.9 42:38.7 42:38.7 13:45/M
3 David Ray Corrigan TX 213 57 101 25:39.7 57:17.6 57:50.5 18:29/M
4 Milton Purvis Corrigan TX 211 52 102 25:45.8 57:23.7 57:35.1 18:31/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kaplan Sunrise Beach TX 181 75 67   39:52.6 39:54.0 12:52/M
2 Kathy Avery Livingston TX 111 61 89 10:18.0 50:10.7 50:24.6 16:11/M
3 Anita Bullock Livingston TX 129 62 93 11:55.0 51:47.6 52:05.9 16:42/M
4 Susie Adams Livingston TX 103 60 110 43:01.0 1:22:53.7 1:24:01.5 26:44/M
5 Gwen Ray Corrigan TX 214 82 111 43:02.1 1:22:54.8 1:23:24.7 26:45/M
6 Virgina Duncan Corrigan TX 153 74 112 43:03.1 1:22:55.7 1:23:28.7 26:45/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Hammack 294 65 58   36:30.7 36:49.3 11:46/M
2 Jerry Hawkins 254 65 68 3:33.9 40:04.6 40:12.3 12:55/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Ainsworth Livingston TX 105 24 6   48:20.1 48:33.5 7:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Kahn 261 35 1   35:13.7 35:14.6 5:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Watson San Augustine TX 243 13 26   1:05:05.1 1:05:15.6 10:30/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Swien Livingston TX 253 16 4   46:39.7 46:46.0 7:31/M
2 Josh Hensarling 291 15 14 10:00.9 56:40.7 56:46.9 9:08/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bradford 288 25 18   1:00:51.4 1:01:02.6 9:49/M
2 Emily Mills San Augustine TX 195 28 22 2:57.5 1:03:49.0 1:03:59.5 10:18/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joey Santora 263 25 2   43:34.9 43:39.2 7:02/M
2 Joey Silva 281 25 10 9:31.1 53:06.1 53:08.1 8:34/M
3 Emanuel Esparza Huntsville TX 157 25 12 11:34.0 55:09.0 55:17.1 8:54/M
4 Taylor Thompson Livingston TX 234 20 13 11:51.6 55:26.6 55:33.0 8:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jillian Blake Huntsville TX 126 35 19   1:00:56.7 1:01:00.8 9:50/M
2 Jennifer Laborde Kountze TX 188 36 24 3:10.3 1:04:07.1 1:04:12.1 10:20/M
3 Jennifer Nevils Sour Lake TX 198 37 25 3:14.6 1:04:11.4 1:04:16.9 10:21/M
4 Erica Cheshire Kountze TX 136 33 27 4:15.6 1:05:12.3 1:05:18.6 10:31/M
5 Kelly Bielamowicz Huntsville TX 125 39 29 7:35.0 1:08:31.7 1:08:37.6 11:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Cheshire Kountze TX 137 39 11   53:07.1 53:12.2 8:34/M
2 Michael Meadows Livingston TX 193 35 15 4:09.4 57:16.5 57:17.6 9:14/M
3 Chad Nevils Sour Lake TX 197 39 16 5:18.0 58:25.1 58:30.6 9:25/M
4 Corey Grant 265 35 17 5:51.0 58:58.2 59:00.6 9:31/M
5 Jeremy Sowell San Augustine TX 223 38 20 8:17.4 1:01:24.5 1:01:35.3 9:54/M
6 Luis Amario Livingston TX 109 39 23 10:56.3 1:04:03.4 1:04:06.6 10:20/M
7 Scott Atnip Huntsville TX 110 35 30 15:51.0 1:08:58.1 1:09:06.1 11:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Priscilla Montoya Livingston TX 292 43 21   1:01:46.6 1:01:54.7 9:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Mosqueda Livingston TX 318 43 3   43:59.0 43:59.0 7:06/M
2 Steve Allen Huntsville TX 108 41 5 3:52.6 47:51.6 47:55.3 7:43/M
3 Lee Hon Livingston TX 172 48 7 5:34.0 49:33.0 49:35.4 8:00/M
4 Jasoon Drahe 264 45 9 8:07.5 52:06.5 52:12.8 8:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Parks 293 57 28   1:07:30.8 1:07:35.1 10:53/M
2 Carla Purvis Corrigan TX 209 51 31 8:00.4 1:15:31.3 1:15:35.5 12:11/M
3 Diana Kelm Livingston TX 183 51 32 8:01.0 1:15:31.9 1:15:35.6 12:11/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Taylor 262 64 8   51:41.4 51:42.8 8:20/M
2 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 175 60 33 24:36.8 1:16:18.2 1:16:23.3 12:18/M
3 Gerry Simpson Houston TX 297 72 34 30:31.9 1:22:13.3 1:22:28.0 13:16/M