Impact A Hero 5K

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Shulik 1577 22 19   19:04.0 19:04.0 6:09/M
2 Megan Wagenaar 1587 20 41 1:45.5 20:49.5 20:49.5 6:42/M
3 Lisa Korsten Houston TX 1594 44 47 1:59.8 21:03.9 21:03.9 6:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kipkirui Ruttoh 1005 26 1   15:06.0 15:06.0 4:52/M
2 Kiya Dandena 1603 23 2 0:24.7 15:30.7 15:30.7 5:00/M
3 Jose Acosta 1501 35 3 2:08.4 17:14.4 17:14.4 5:34/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Nesbitt 810 42 59   21:31.0 21:31.0 6:56/M
2 Lisa Thompson 1631 44 60 0:00.2 21:31.2 21:31.2 6:56/M
3 Maggie Kattan 1583 40 64 0:05.4 21:36.4 21:36.4 6:55/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Yoder 563 41 4   17:23.5 17:23.5 5:36/M
2 Sim Cuevas 1596 52 6 0:29.6 17:53.2 17:53.2 5:46/M
3 Gordon Christie 914 42 9 0:36.0 17:59.5 17:59.5 5:48/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gracelyn Gattis 589 10 86   22:27.3 22:35.2 7:15/M
2 Adelynn Molina 962 11 157 1:54.5 24:21.8 24:33.3 7:51/M
3 Marissa Galvan 907 14 179 2:27.9 24:55.2 26:17.7 8:02/M
4 Madison Olson 297 12 212 3:05.9 25:33.2 25:44.9 8:15/M
5 Valencia Vara Missouri City TX 937 14 245 3:46.4 26:13.7 27:49.0 8:27/M
6 Haven Williams 348 11 333 5:17.2 27:44.5 27:50.0 8:57/M
7 Cami Carothers 493 14 351 5:39.9 28:07.2 28:43.5 9:04/M
8 Gabriella Sedita 1673 13 367 5:47.9 28:15.3 28:33.8 9:07/M
9 Katie Jowell 351 13 454 7:08.8 29:36.1 30:24.4 9:33/M
10 Jenna Ferguson Sugar Land TX 1656 8 511 8:04.7 30:32.0 31:29.6 9:51/M
11 Mia Burkhalter 604 12 529 8:32.8 31:00.1 31:16.8 10:00/M
12 Gabrielle Moreno 1574 14 541 8:46.0 31:13.4 32:30.6 10:04/M
13 Alena Kuzinski 1605 11 544 8:49.5 31:16.8 32:17.8 10:05/M
14 Catherine Casey 909 14 548 8:55.8 31:23.1 32:36.8 10:07/M
15 Amanda Froneberger 1017 13 561 9:10.6 31:37.9 33:13.0 10:12/M
16 Madison Mott 991 11 604 9:54.7 32:22.0 33:35.9 10:26/M
17 Anna Arroyos 1584 10 614 10:07.0 32:34.3 33:24.8 10:30/M
18 Sarah Hartman 431 12 648 11:00.2 33:27.6 33:42.8 10:47/M
19 Charlotte Rothwell 462 14 676 11:54.0 34:21.4 36:17.0 11:05/M
20 Annabel Rothwell 463 11 678 11:56.2 34:23.5 36:18.5 11:05/M
21 Cassidy Lapp 532 10 682 12:08.7 34:36.1 36:09.4 11:10/M
22 Courtney Stelzer 655 12 687 12:16.8 34:44.1 35:16.4 11:12/M
23 Tia Phillips 298 14 717 13:26.5 35:53.9 36:13.8 11:35/M
24 Ashley Cook 416 14 729 13:56.3 36:23.6 37:31.7 11:44/M
25 Ashlyn Dill 1645 8 764 14:48.5 37:15.9 39:05.6 12:01/M
26 Kyra Calderwood 789 11 775 15:05.3 37:32.7 39:46.3 12:06/M
27 Emily Kuenstle 323 10 784 15:32.6 37:59.9 39:05.5 12:15/M
28 Jordan Hannah 560 11 805 16:14.6 38:42.0 38:54.2 12:29/M
29 Ayla Garrison 766 10 827 17:30.8 39:58.1 41:09.3 12:54/M
30 Valerie Gerard 1022 10 859 20:04.1 42:31.4 43:37.0 13:43/M
31 Nicole Lapp 531 10 861 20:04.3 42:31.7 44:03.2 13:43/M
32 Taryn Tusing 1571 13 879 21:32.9 44:00.2 45:20.4 14:12/M
33 Raegan Duran 545 9 896 24:22.1 46:49.4 47:03.8 15:06/M
34 Ashley Lapp 530 10 913 26:09.7 48:37.0 50:09.5 15:41/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Tate Taylor Lake Village TX 664 14 13   18:44.9 18:44.9 6:03/M
2 Alec Waldschmidt 362 13 29 1:24.1 20:09.0 20:13.8 6:30/M
3 Hayden Waldschmidt 361 13 31 1:35.3 20:20.3 20:24.6 6:34/M
4 Christian Metoyer 1642 11 69 2:58.9 21:43.9 21:45.0 7:00/M
5 Gregory Baxa 861 13 77 3:10.8 21:55.8 22:42.9 7:04/M
6 Jacob Muniz 1640 14 91 3:48.8 22:33.7 22:56.3 7:16/M
7 Rafael Belman 1639 14 92 3:49.5 22:34.5 22:56.5 7:17/M
8 Dalton Bui 840 13 109 4:18.5 23:03.4 23:09.4 7:26/M
9 Malcom May 603 13 189 6:19.2 25:04.2 25:15.8 8:05/M
10 Brady Kuzinski 1606 9 192 6:22.3 25:07.2 26:08.0 8:06/M
11 Ethan Babcock 556 11 244 7:28.5 26:13.5 26:59.7 8:27/M
12 Colton Dill 1646 11 329 8:57.4 27:42.4 29:32.8 8:56/M
13 Matthew Krafehech 1614 8 355 9:23.6 28:08.5 28:32.7 9:05/M
14 Eliot Mercado 621 11 516 11:50.2 30:35.1 31:08.0 9:52/M
15 Jackson Treat 445 8 523 12:11.6 30:56.6 31:53.3 9:59/M
16 Hunter Palatka 1621 8 551 12:40.3 31:25.3 32:25.1 10:08/M
17 Scott Johnson Sugar Land TX 551 12 570 13:00.0 31:45.0 32:13.4 10:15/M
18 Zach Newsom 237 11 573 13:01.5 31:46.4 32:59.2 10:15/M
19 Jairel Simmons 345 11 591 13:19.9 32:04.8 32:04.8 10:21/M
20 Justin Tusing 1570 10 601 13:31.7 32:16.6 33:36.1 10:25/M
21 Lachlan MacLean 1014 12 602 13:33.8 32:18.8 33:27.1 10:25/M
22 Ben Rothwell 464 11 613 13:46.1 32:31.1 34:25.9 10:29/M
23 Ben Heintz 997 11 647 14:42.0 33:27.0 34:02.5 10:47/M
24 Jason Carothers 494 12 685 15:53.1 34:38.1 35:14.8 11:10/M
25 Clayton Kalmbach 795 12 706 16:42.6 35:27.6 36:58.0 11:26/M
26 Xavier Villasenor 769 11 725 17:24.1 36:09.1 37:21.0 11:40/M
27 Ethan Bui 841 12 742 18:01.9 36:46.9 37:10.2 11:52/M
28 Keith Kalmbach 794 14 745 18:06.1 36:51.1 38:22.9 11:53/M
29 Joseph Palatka 1620 10 779 19:04.2 37:49.2 38:49.1 12:12/M
30 Philip Graef 1008 7 783 19:14.8 37:59.8 38:04.2 12:15/M
31 Steve Morin 754 9 812 20:24.8 39:09.7 40:42.2 12:38/M
32 Joe Brinkley 478 9 844 22:38.2 41:23.1 43:04.0 13:21/M
33 Anthony Mercado 620 14 888 26:04.7 44:49.7 46:14.9 14:27/M
34 Ashwin Verma 366 14 895 28:03.5 46:48.4 48:20.9 15:06/M
35 Rafe Kotalik 1007 6 900 28:18.1 47:03.1 47:07.2 15:11/M
36 Trey Housewright 1554 12 903 28:22.1 47:07.1 47:56.0 15:12/M
37 Isaac Morin 755 6 919 30:43.4 49:28.4 51:00.7 15:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhea Judge 706 16 155   24:19.0 24:28.0 7:51/M
2 Jacquelyn Gammon 1534 15 190 0:45.2 25:04.2 25:38.7 8:05/M
3 Tabitha Dhodapkar 1537 17 214 1:18.3 25:37.3 25:39.5 8:16/M
4 Cydney Cook 415 16 342 3:39.0 27:58.0 29:06.8 9:01/M
5 Nicole L 309 19 465 5:28.3 29:47.3 30:09.6 9:36/M
6 Vivianne MacIas 593 18 490 5:54.1 30:13.1 31:06.7 9:45/M
7 Cara Riffe 969 17 497 5:59.7 30:18.7 31:12.1 9:46/M
8 Emily Jehovics 819 19 535 6:44.3 31:03.4 32:42.5 10:01/M
9 Junli Hao 978 19 617 8:22.9 32:42.0 34:34.3 10:33/M
10 Megan Araguz 933 19 696 10:47.1 35:06.1 35:28.9 11:19/M
11 Alexis Arriaga 594 19 702 10:56.5 35:15.6 35:32.7 11:22/M
12 Isabella Gonzales 388 16 746 12:32.4 36:51.5 37:46.4 11:53/M
13 Emily Stevens 639 15 770 13:07.3 37:26.3 38:03.1 12:05/M
14 Shirrelle Webb 1528 19 867 18:52.6 43:11.7 44:10.3 13:56/M
15 Krystal Mejia Katy TX 171 18 885 20:15.0 44:34.0 44:52.2 14:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandt Wronski 1625 18 11   18:22.9 18:30.9 5:55/M
2 Aj Robertson 312 17 14 0:30.4 18:53.3 18:53.9 6:05/M
3 Jordan Janer 417 16 16 0:31.6 18:54.5 18:58.5 6:06/M
4 Anthony Aguinaga 1623 19 18 0:40.8 19:03.7 19:04.3 6:09/M
5 Elmer Pedraza 921 15 22 1:09.1 19:32.0 19:57.8 6:18/M
6 Jake Kleinman 444 15 26 1:36.9 19:59.8 20:03.7 6:27/M
7 Devin Estrada 1560 16 27 1:37.0 19:59.9 20:23.4 6:27/M
8 Carlos Garcia Houston TX 1559 16 28 1:42.9 20:05.9 20:30.3 6:29/M
9 Tyler Wandling 1553 19 48 2:43.3 21:06.2 21:10.1 6:48/M
10 Cameron Crabtree Richmond TX 174 15 61 3:09.3 21:32.2 21:36.4 6:57/M
11 John Herrera 598 18 74 3:27.4 21:50.4 23:28.3 7:03/M
12 Jason Hernandez 781 15 107 4:39.7 23:02.6 23:02.6 7:26/M
13 Ryan Duran 544 16 128 5:20.8 23:43.7 23:44.2 7:39/M
14 Jared Hernandez 782 15 156 5:57.3 24:20.2 24:20.7 7:51/M
15 Auston Bilbrey 612 15 199 6:52.2 25:15.2 26:51.0 8:09/M
16 Christopher Trevino 526 17 203 7:00.9 25:23.8 26:29.7 8:11/M
17 Hayden Floyd 837 16 344 9:37.3 28:00.2 28:00.2 9:02/M
18 Gabriel Gutierrez 331 19 363 9:48.7 28:11.6 29:27.2 9:05/M
19 Evan Dunn 112 15 389 10:11.0 28:33.9 30:12.4 9:13/M
20 Colton Roath 848 16 437 10:51.6 29:14.5 31:06.4 9:26/M
21 Chance MacLean 1015 19 492 11:51.9 30:14.8 31:23.8 9:45/M
22 Emily Cox 673 17 500 11:58.8 30:21.7 31:45.7 9:47/M
23 Nathan Hoelker 539 16 651 15:08.7 33:31.7 35:15.6 10:49/M
24 Christian Martin 934 18 695 16:43.1 35:06.0 35:28.7 11:19/M
25 Dylan Crocker 382 15 753 18:41.6 37:04.5 38:02.9 11:57/M
26 Jarrett Green 641 17 847 23:13.4 41:36.3 42:30.8 13:25/M
27 Vince Bui 839 16 933 38:43.2 57:06.1 57:06.1 18:25/M
28 Eric Manak 501 18 937 42:49.4 1:01:12.3 1:04:11.4 19:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Piatte 528 24 54   21:20.1 21:29.9 6:53/M
2 Chelsea Johnson 449 20 55 0:02.0 21:22.2 21:42.1 6:54/M
3 Jaime Wheeler 875 23 62 0:14.5 21:34.7 21:35.5 6:57/M
4 Laura Rodriguez Houston TX 711 22 111 1:46.5 23:06.7 23:14.6 7:27/M
5 Alexa Cardona 1661 23 122 2:13.5 23:33.7 24:20.7 7:36/M
6 Hannah Hamilton 778 20 124 2:18.2 23:38.4 23:48.9 7:37/M
7 Maria Saunders 1580 23 151 2:53.8 24:13.9 25:47.4 7:49/M
8 Nancy Iyoha 422 24 201 3:59.5 25:19.7 26:02.7 8:10/M
9 Valerie Dunn 180 22 221 4:27.0 25:47.2 26:33.0 8:19/M
10 Alex Burk 1633 23 266 5:12.2 26:32.3 26:35.0 8:34/M
11 Jessica Orellana 258 24 267 5:13.1 26:33.3 26:36.1 8:34/M
12 Karissa Siwa 403 24 307 5:59.1 27:19.2 27:48.3 8:49/M
13 Melissa Owens Sugar Land TX 124 23 309 6:00.0 27:20.1 27:20.1 8:49/M
14 Lynda Sifuentez 987 24 352 6:47.0 28:07.2 28:46.1 9:04/M
15 Kathryn Haag 540 20 356 6:48.6 28:08.8 28:09.3 9:05/M
16 Rachael Turner 1635 21 360 6:50.3 28:10.4 29:37.0 9:05/M
17 Disney Hanka 283 23 364 6:51.7 28:11.9 28:59.3 9:05/M
18 Samantha Salinas 127 24 421 7:42.9 29:03.1 30:14.0 9:22/M
19 Roxanna Castilleja 193 24 443 7:59.5 29:19.7 29:42.9 9:27/M
20 Marie Moore 597 23 463 8:25.7 29:45.8 30:57.6 9:36/M
21 Jennifer Havran 832 23 506 9:08.8 30:29.0 31:18.5 9:50/M
22 Megan McDowell 976 24 562 10:17.8 31:38.0 32:08.7 10:12/M
23 Rachelle Sanders 644 22 567 10:22.9 31:43.1 33:08.0 10:14/M
24 Miranda Escamilla 248 23 571 10:25.5 31:45.7 31:50.2 10:15/M
25 Victoria Yap 687 23 624 11:24.5 32:44.7 34:03.9 10:34/M
26 Kayla Hilton 179 21 628 11:28.0 32:48.1 34:23.5 10:35/M
27 Brittany Hunsucker Sugar Land TX 512 24 638 11:40.7 33:00.9 33:22.6 10:39/M
28 Tiffany Pham Spring TX 925 21 639 11:40.7 33:00.9 33:46.9 10:39/M
29 Rene Hoelker 538 22 650 12:11.0 33:31.1 35:15.3 10:49/M
30 Nicole Greenway Houston TX 571 23 652 12:11.5 33:31.7 35:54.6 10:49/M
31 Jillian Stryk Richmond TX 580 23 693 13:41.2 35:01.4 35:10.4 11:18/M
32 Kate Schoessler 983 23 721 14:45.5 36:05.7 37:10.1 11:38/M
33 Michelle Jornet 808 24 755 15:45.5 37:05.7 37:49.6 11:58/M
34 Kelly Ray 793 24 756 15:46.9 37:07.1 38:38.2 11:58/M
35 Farah Ladha Sugar Land TX 897 20 776 16:13.3 37:33.5 38:12.3 12:07/M
36 Jessica Stryk 1521 21 795 16:48.3 38:08.5 38:18.0 12:18/M
37 Elizabeth Kaster 688 23 796 16:52.3 38:12.5 39:31.8 12:19/M
38 Nalleli Corro 712 21 810 17:42.1 39:02.3 39:55.8 12:35/M
39 Jessica Rivas 292 22 814 17:57.2 39:17.3 40:01.2 12:40/M
40 Jo-An Torres 710 22 818 18:15.4 39:35.6 40:58.3 12:46/M
41 Cassie Wheeler 457 22 826 18:34.4 39:54.6 41:51.8 12:52/M
42 Jessenia Cuenca 656 24 864 21:20.8 42:41.0 43:34.7 13:46/M
43 Danielle Hunsucker 513 21 873 22:15.7 43:35.9 44:22.3 14:04/M
44 Eleanor Powers Katy TX 315 23 887 23:28.4 44:48.5 44:55.3 14:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nahum Shibeshi 1637 24 8   17:57.3 18:00.2 5:47/M
2 Sam Hulse 1520 23 21 1:28.5 19:25.9 19:27.7 6:16/M
3 Scott Burnham 609 23 25 1:58.2 19:55.5 20:04.1 6:25/M
4 Kevin Stransky 926 20 30 2:15.5 20:12.8 20:23.6 6:31/M
5 Anthony Rivera 920 23 36 2:35.4 20:32.7 22:24.7 6:37/M
6 Bryan Williams 703 21 37 2:37.4 20:34.8 21:07.0 6:38/M
7 Mario Abreu 965 23 89 4:35.4 22:32.7 23:21.3 7:16/M
8 Justin Salinas 833 20 127 5:45.4 23:42.8 23:45.4 7:39/M
9 Will Frerich 1588 21 138 5:57.9 23:55.3 24:31.3 7:43/M
10 Benjamin Penticoff 1592 22 154 6:21.4 24:18.7 24:53.8 7:50/M
11 Cameron Heard 278 22 174 6:49.3 24:46.7 24:51.8 7:59/M
12 Juan Acosta 1505 23 180 6:58.0 24:55.3 24:56.3 8:02/M
13 Weston Schroeder Houston TX 726 20 185 7:03.5 25:00.8 25:46.0 8:04/M
14 David Lubrano 831 24 204 7:29.3 25:26.7 26:15.9 8:12/M
15 Oscar Wu 570 23 209 7:33.9 25:31.3 26:20.4 8:14/M
16 Robert Pondell 1523 24 220 7:47.3 25:44.7 26:23.0 8:18/M
17 Philip Richard 986 20 229 8:01.1 25:58.5 27:01.9 8:23/M
18 Travis Evans 666 22 231 8:03.3 26:00.6 26:19.0 8:23/M
19 Matt Easterling 679 22 257 8:27.4 26:24.7 27:19.5 8:31/M
20 Hadley Gepayo 318 23 258 8:27.4 26:24.8 27:18.1 8:31/M
21 Ron White 733 24 271 8:38.1 26:35.5 26:58.4 8:35/M
22 Dylan Howell Houston TX 727 20 274 8:43.5 26:40.9 27:15.7 8:36/M
23 Mario Sifuentez Bryan TX 582 22 291 9:05.6 27:03.0 27:40.3 8:44/M
24 Clayton Turner 615 24 298 9:11.3 27:08.6 28:49.4 8:45/M
25 Damon Benzaia 586 24 308 9:22.6 27:19.9 27:19.9 8:49/M
26 Steven Alvarado 452 24 314 9:27.5 27:24.9 28:28.3 8:50/M
27 Clay Hastings 428 21 331 9:46.3 27:43.6 27:45.0 8:56/M
28 Daniel Schiffner 732 22 396 10:43.9 28:41.2 29:17.1 9:15/M
29 Carlos Reyes 652 23 402 10:49.8 28:47.1 30:46.6 9:17/M
30 Anand Taminsa 1515 23 404 10:50.7 28:48.1 29:27.4 9:17/M
31 Charlie Cox 1543 21 425 11:08.6 29:06.0 29:26.4 9:23/M
32 Anish Sen 578 22 427 11:10.1 29:07.4 29:12.5 9:24/M
33 Marco Rivera 614 21 481 12:10.0 30:07.4 30:41.6 9:43/M
34 Rishi Kodali 1516 22 517 12:37.8 30:35.2 31:14.6 9:52/M
35 Franklin Sorto 787 24 802 20:30.8 38:28.1 38:28.1 12:25/M
36 Michael Stevens 765 22 918 31:12.9 49:10.3 49:10.3 15:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristina Province Sugar Land TX 1514 29 118   23:21.3 23:21.8 7:32/M
2 Erin Strickhouser 406 26 139 0:33.9 23:55.3 24:05.1 7:43/M
3 Ashlen Brown 760 27 147 0:39.7 24:01.1 24:32.2 7:45/M
4 Claire Goodman 547 28 159 1:05.5 24:26.9 24:33.2 7:53/M
5 Silky Wong 895 28 162 1:09.3 24:30.7 25:07.8 7:54/M
6 Janelle Sedlack Richmond TX 413 27 171 1:20.2 24:41.6 24:52.6 7:58/M
7 Stephanie Wilson 548 26 195 1:47.2 25:08.5 25:09.7 8:06/M
8 Lindley Folkerson 226 27 208 2:08.0 25:29.4 25:39.7 8:13/M
9 Sarah Vultaggio 881 27 230 2:38.4 25:59.8 26:24.1 8:23/M
10 Allison Lanier Pasadena TX 924 26 239 2:48.9 26:10.3 26:58.8 8:26/M
11 Allison Radley 508 28 242 2:51.0 26:12.3 27:16.9 8:27/M
12 Morgan Gomez 842 26 246 2:53.4 26:14.8 26:36.8 8:28/M
13 Dana Aguilar 446 26 261 3:04.1 26:25.5 28:00.0 8:31/M
14 Amber Lowe 407 25 268 3:12.1 26:33.5 28:12.0 8:34/M
15 Danielle Peters 709 27 281 3:28.3 26:49.7 28:12.3 8:39/M
16 Stephanie Fulcher Splendora TX 779 29 285 3:33.2 26:54.6 26:57.8 8:41/M
17 Ashley Garza 231 26 289 3:37.5 26:58.9 27:35.8 8:42/M
18 Rachel Reyes 874 29 304 3:54.1 27:15.5 28:01.7 8:47/M
19 Corina West 683 26 415 5:37.2 28:58.6 29:32.6 9:21/M
20 Katie Flores 822 28 419 5:40.0 29:01.4 29:19.9 9:22/M
21 Rubecca Martinez Houston TX 749 27 426 5:45.4 29:06.8 29:48.4 9:23/M
22 Misti Christian 359 29 441 5:55.8 29:17.1 30:32.5 9:27/M
23 Ana Mullins Katy TX 254 26 456 6:17.0 29:38.4 30:20.4 9:34/M
24 Marisa Walker Sugar Land TX 681 26 468 6:29.2 29:50.5 31:08.4 9:37/M
25 Meghann Ognoskie Needville TX 845 29 471 6:35.5 29:56.9 30:48.9 9:39/M
26 Valerie Arrington 437 27 479 6:43.9 30:05.3 30:50.4 9:42/M
27 Ali Sloan 251 25 485 6:46.9 30:08.3 33:02.1 9:43/M
28 Dayna Siwa 404 29 495 6:56.1 30:17.5 30:47.9 9:46/M
29 Lorena Roque 774 27 504 7:06.8 30:28.2 31:33.6 9:50/M
30 Kelley Moore 1002 28 530 7:40.1 31:01.5 32:02.4 10:00/M
31 Brittany Zabcik West Columbia TX 871 27 536 7:45.1 31:06.5 32:55.4 10:02/M
32 Tara Zapp 1647 27 554 8:07.1 31:28.5 33:19.4 10:09/M
33 Angelica Jaramillo 977 29 558 8:13.3 31:34.7 33:00.7 10:11/M
34 Alison Organ 878 25 596 8:47.9 32:09.3 33:32.1 10:22/M
35 Alejandra Grimsley 956 27 597 8:49.8 32:11.2 32:32.1 10:23/M
36 Danielle Escamilla 509 28 606 9:03.6 32:25.0 32:29.6 10:27/M
37 Jo Kohler 957 28 619 9:21.1 32:42.5 33:43.1 10:33/M
38 Ashley King Houston TX 456 28 629 9:28.8 32:50.2 34:34.5 10:35/M
39 Doreen Lee Sugar Land TX 460 27 663 10:37.9 33:59.3 34:42.9 10:58/M
40 Megan Pavelka 738 28 677 11:02.1 34:23.5 36:08.3 11:05/M
41 Sarah Earls-Cowart 1556 28 697 11:48.0 35:09.4 35:28.6 11:20/M
42 Jodie Hutchinson 624 29 698 11:48.1 35:09.5 36:47.5 11:20/M
43 Julie Brasefield 988 26 710 12:22.3 35:43.7 36:01.1 11:31/M
44 Erin Lobdell 1657 27 712 12:26.3 35:47.7 36:27.4 11:33/M
45 Rachel Anthony Houston TX 310 29 714 12:28.4 35:49.8 36:29.8 11:33/M
46 Madolynn Duckwall 671 26 715 12:30.6 35:51.9 37:36.4 11:34/M
47 Marisol Vasquez 572 25 718 12:35.3 35:56.7 37:57.8 11:35/M
48 Jessica Hodson 454 28 739 13:14.3 36:35.7 38:21.2 11:48/M
49 Andrea Skowronek 274 28 763 13:54.0 37:15.4 38:48.9 12:01/M
50 Stephanie Huff Houston TX 992 27 773 14:08.0 37:29.3 38:12.5 12:05/M
51 Joylyn Gepayo 817 28 777 14:17.6 37:39.0 38:33.4 12:09/M
52 Marie Kendall 486 29 790 14:42.6 38:03.9 39:13.7 12:16/M
53 Lidia Gomez 325 25 817 16:12.7 39:34.1 43:22.7 12:46/M
54 Autumn Stone 488 27 822 16:18.8 39:40.2 40:38.0 12:48/M
55 Gen Kasa 574 25 823 16:21.5 39:42.9 40:29.2 12:48/M
56 Joann Jones 623 27 825 16:31.7 39:53.1 41:18.6 12:52/M
57 Alexandra Brender 196 25 831 16:44.8 40:06.2 41:34.8 12:56/M
58 Kappry Aldrete 772 27 835 17:10.7 40:32.1 41:17.0 13:05/M
59 Cara Striegold 200 29 838 17:19.3 40:40.7 41:15.7 13:07/M
60 Sarah Garza Houston TX 266 29 856 19:06.0 42:27.4 44:33.6 13:42/M
61 Grace Coronado 764 25 868 19:51.8 43:13.2 44:08.4 13:56/M
62 Abelina Tavera 1652 29 869 19:53.3 43:14.7 43:15.8 13:57/M
63 Maricela Basabe 441 25 916 25:44.9 49:06.3 50:48.2 15:50/M
64 Claudia MuŃ▒oz 648 27 926 30:18.3 53:39.7 54:47.8 17:18/M
65 Claudia Pacheco-Notestine 647 27 927 30:19.2 53:40.6 54:48.4 17:19/M
66 Brayanna White 734 26 935 34:31.0 57:52.4 57:52.4 18:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Scheiner Houston TX 334 27 7   17:56.9 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 Charles Hampton 865 26 20 1:28.4 19:25.4 19:35.1 6:16/M
3 Yonathan Valles 395 25 23 1:43.2 19:40.1 19:40.4 6:21/M
4 Jonathan Humphreys 369 25 49 3:10.0 21:06.9 21:15.4 6:48/M
5 Zack Frewin 326 27 52 3:21.3 21:18.3 21:29.3 6:52/M
6 Ras Gamble 858 28 70 3:47.6 21:44.6 22:14.6 7:01/M
7 A J Herrs 1612 26 80 4:09.1 22:06.1 22:23.4 7:08/M
8 Jacob Gilmore Katy TX 1632 29 83 4:27.9 22:24.9 22:27.6 7:14/M
9 Eric Grimsley 955 25 87 4:32.7 22:29.7 22:41.8 7:15/M
10 Kade Reeves 158 27 94 4:40.9 22:37.9 22:41.9 7:18/M
11 Keith Rodgers 1615 27 97 4:47.2 22:44.2 22:51.8 7:20/M
12 Kirk Layden 867 27 106 5:01.8 22:58.8 23:10.1 7:25/M
13 Chris Roath Sugar Land TX 847 25 108 5:06.0 23:03.0 24:55.0 7:26/M
14 Sean Willis 585 29 117 5:21.4 23:18.4 23:20.2 7:31/M
15 Tim Feyes 1578 26 123 5:39.9 23:36.9 23:51.6 7:37/M
16 Brian Lamont 998 26 137 5:58.1 23:55.1 24:44.9 7:43/M
17 Deyby Costelblanco 1669 28 141 6:00.0 23:57.0 24:32.9 7:44/M
18 Martin Harris 665 26 175 6:50.3 24:47.3 25:05.1 8:00/M
19 Christopher Mata 786 26 183 7:00.6 24:57.6 26:37.3 8:03/M
20 Joseph Caillet 946 29 218 7:46.4 25:43.3 25:54.2 8:18/M
21 Patrick Voorhies 1003 28 222 7:51.5 25:48.4 26:18.7 8:19/M
22 John Payne Missouri City TX 806 29 252 8:21.9 26:18.9 26:57.0 8:29/M
23 Isaiah Aguilar 447 27 260 8:28.2 26:25.2 27:59.8 8:31/M
24 Ryan Madrid Houston TX 1533 25 279 8:49.7 26:46.7 28:16.2 8:38/M
25 David Nicklaus 244 26 288 9:01.4 26:58.4 27:29.4 8:42/M
26 Devin Boyarko 756 29 302 9:17.5 27:14.5 27:45.0 8:47/M
27 Simeon Zuger 317 29 311 9:26.7 27:23.7 29:16.8 8:50/M
28 Jordan Kepner 617 28 319 9:32.2 27:29.2 27:38.0 8:52/M
29 Jared Lee 375 26 322 9:34.0 27:30.9 27:41.0 8:52/M
30 Jacob Mitchell 948 28 328 9:43.6 27:40.6 29:04.8 8:55/M
31 Roderick Walker Sugar Land TX 682 26 371 10:23.0 28:20.0 29:31.6 9:08/M
32 Bob Herzog 285 26 411 10:58.7 28:55.7 29:41.8 9:20/M
33 Albert Pierceall 573 26 432 11:13.7 29:10.6 29:57.7 9:25/M
34 Dustin Haynie 561 26 444 11:23.6 29:20.6 30:02.6 9:28/M
35 Mike Celardo 809 25 460 11:46.2 29:43.2 30:30.8 9:35/M
36 Rodolfo Mata 825 29 461 11:46.3 29:43.3 31:23.3 9:35/M
37 Anderson Vaca 434 29 462 11:46.7 29:43.6 31:06.4 9:35/M
38 Daniel Schoessler 982 25 491 12:16.8 30:13.8 31:15.8 9:45/M
39 Stephen West 684 27 514 12:35.7 30:32.7 31:06.9 9:51/M
40 Nguyen Truong 627 28 525 13:01.2 30:58.2 31:30.2 9:59/M
41 David Puente 993 28 545 13:21.8 31:18.8 32:03.6 10:06/M
42 Justin Madha 205 29 552 13:29.0 31:26.0 32:32.6 10:08/M
43 Clayton Robinson 418 28 592 14:08.4 32:05.4 33:48.1 10:21/M
44 Anson Brown 759 27 593 14:09.9 32:06.8 32:38.6 10:21/M
45 Dakar Rothberg 1671 29 594 14:10.9 32:07.8 32:16.1 10:22/M
46 Robert Powell Sugar Land TX 147 25 599 14:15.6 32:12.6 32:20.2 10:23/M
47 Mike Ohliger Houston TX 677 29 645 15:19.6 33:16.6 34:05.2 10:44/M
48 Mark Bonnen 870 27 673 16:16.3 34:13.3 36:02.7 11:02/M
49 Austin Cox 1618 26 700 17:13.8 35:10.8 36:21.1 11:21/M
50 Tyler Skowronek 273 28 719 18:04.9 36:01.9 37:35.6 11:37/M
51 John Portier Missouri City TX 482 28 800 20:28.5 38:25.4 39:35.7 12:24/M
52 Angel Aldrete 773 25 832 22:12.0 40:09.0 40:54.1 12:57/M
53 Rafael Garza 194 29 839 22:53.0 40:50.0 41:14.3 13:10/M
54 Caleb Hernandez 1021 29 862 24:35.2 42:32.2 43:37.9 13:43/M
55 Justin Hollis 663 29 863 24:37.9 42:34.9 43:29.9 13:44/M
56 Joseph Gomez 632 29 905 29:18.6 47:15.6 48:11.1 15:15/M
57 Jose Gomez 324 25 923 32:48.8 50:45.8 50:45.8 16:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vi Chau-Tran Houston TX 846 32 95   22:39.8 23:06.7 7:18/M
2 Sarah Schaft 1000 31 110 0:24.3 23:04.1 23:07.3 7:26/M
3 Jill Womack Houston TX 137 31 121 0:49.4 23:29.3 23:30.7 7:35/M
4 Ashley Wiatrek 1023 30 126 1:02.8 23:42.6 23:58.7 7:39/M
5 Emily Hesterman 392 32 166 1:55.9 24:35.7 24:40.6 7:56/M
6 Saori Suzuki 195 32 178 2:13.8 24:53.7 25:54.1 8:02/M
7 Misty Sherrill Rosenberg TX 758 34 182 2:17.3 24:57.1 25:11.1 8:03/M
8 Doris Velasquez 210 33 194 2:28.1 25:07.9 25:11.1 8:06/M
9 Laura Atchetee 607 30 225 3:15.3 25:55.2 27:32.0 8:22/M
10 Helena Schneider 1576 32 227 3:17.5 25:57.4 26:41.9 8:22/M
11 Heather Badger 313 31 263 3:49.4 26:29.3 27:25.1 8:33/M
12 Leah Shapiro 250 32 287 4:18.5 26:58.4 28:19.8 8:42/M
13 Jennifer Harris Stafford TX 941 34 324 4:56.9 27:36.7 27:55.9 8:54/M
14 Shalaena Trainor Fresno TX 704 34 335 5:08.2 27:48.1 28:07.6 8:58/M
15 Christina Watlington 249 32 339 5:16.9 27:56.7 28:05.3 9:01/M
16 Marisela Hernandez 780 32 350 5:26.2 28:06.0 28:11.5 9:04/M
17 Virginia Duhon 1677 30 385 5:50.3 28:30.1 29:33.2 9:12/M
18 Jennifer Huff Tyler TX 675 30 394 6:00.5 28:40.3 30:33.8 9:15/M
19 Kelly Litwinenko 1552 34 407 6:09.8 28:49.7 29:18.4 9:18/M
20 Mgbore Sheldon Houston TX 744 31 416 6:19.3 28:59.1 30:36.3 9:21/M
21 Stefany Records 908 33 422 6:23.6 29:03.5 32:52.4 9:22/M
22 Rebecca Simien 757 32 429 6:28.1 29:07.9 29:13.7 9:24/M
23 Lori Gier 367 32 435 6:33.7 29:13.5 30:18.2 9:25/M
24 Nichola Ramsay Houston TX 722 32 440 6:37.2 29:17.1 31:12.7 9:27/M
25 Juli King Friendswood TX 220 32 453 6:52.9 29:32.8 29:55.9 9:32/M
26 Martha Delome 856 31 455 6:57.2 29:37.1 29:39.1 9:33/M
27 Aydee Cruz Houston TX 510 30 459 7:01.4 29:41.3 30:23.2 9:35/M
28 Monica Garza Houston 448 34 475 7:21.4 30:01.2 31:24.9 9:41/M
29 Taryn Espinosa 553 32 487 7:29.6 30:09.5 31:09.9 9:44/M
30 Beth Laderer 140 34 489 7:32.3 30:12.1 31:54.8 9:45/M
31 Ann Graesser 894 32 519 8:02.1 30:42.0 31:56.3 9:54/M
32 Jennifer Williams 1655 34 520 8:09.4 30:49.3 31:47.1 9:56/M
33 Tracy Carr 105 33 543 8:36.2 31:16.1 32:36.5 10:05/M
34 Elizabeth Harrell 567 32 546 8:41.4 31:21.2 31:48.2 10:07/M
35 Jenny Ma 204 30 553 8:46.5 31:26.4 32:33.1 10:08/M
36 Carine Hecox 484 33 603 9:40.3 32:20.2 32:58.3 10:26/M
37 Anna Gonzalez 1502 30 627 10:08.1 32:47.9 33:06.2 10:35/M
38 Michelle Mendiola 554 32 631 10:14.2 32:54.0 33:53.5 10:37/M
39 Rhonda Svatek Richmond TX 1539 31 632 10:16.3 32:56.2 33:52.6 10:37/M
40 Janis Gabriel Missouri City TX 1009 30 634 10:17.2 32:57.1 34:33.5 10:38/M
41 Miranda Maddox 175 32 661 11:12.8 33:52.6 34:44.6 10:55/M
42 Marjorie Johnson 747 32 674 11:34.4 34:14.2 35:54.9 11:03/M
43 Amanda Medau 1010 34 686 11:58.4 34:38.3 35:31.9 11:10/M
44 Sarah Otto 289 30 690 12:17.3 34:57.1 36:17.2 11:16/M
45 Nicole Dougherty 947 30 757 14:28.3 37:08.1 37:08.1 11:59/M
46 Sara Zuger Dickinson TX 316 30 772 14:48.9 37:28.8 39:21.5 12:05/M
47 Kristi Calderwood 788 34 774 14:52.4 37:32.3 39:45.9 12:06/M
48 Valerie Tu 1662 33 797 15:33.7 38:13.6 39:44.8 12:20/M
49 Laura Epperson 1643 31 798 15:34.2 38:14.0 38:19.8 12:20/M
50 Brenda Tobar 790 32 806 16:08.3 38:48.1 40:30.1 12:31/M
51 Robyn Marchand 224 31 819 16:59.3 39:39.2 40:54.1 12:47/M
52 Belinda Alvarado 1558 34 833 17:40.0 40:19.8 41:55.9 13:00/M
53 Alba Garza 265 33 836 17:55.4 40:35.2 42:41.4 13:05/M
54 Evelyn Njuguna Houston TX 523 34 841 18:21.0 41:00.8 42:58.0 13:14/M
55 Elena Seviour 911 30 870 20:40.7 43:20.5 44:37.1 13:59/M
56 Elsa Rodriguez Houston TX 155 33 928 31:39.6 54:19.5 54:19.5 17:31/M
57 Ana Martinez Houston TX 690 32 929 31:40.1 54:19.9 54:19.9 17:31/M
58 Annabel Martinez Houston TX 689 33 930 31:40.1 54:19.9 54:19.9 17:31/M
59 Patricia Yanez 939 34 940 42:49.0 1:05:28.9 1:07:18.4 21:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonah Margulis Houston TX 472 32 44   20:56.3 21:01.6 6:45/M
2 Zachary Emmons 660 32 50 0:11.9 21:08.3 21:25.8 6:49/M
3 Sam Mazzu 923 32 67 0:45.2 21:41.5 21:58.3 7:00/M
4 Christian Keppeler Sugar Land TX 1001 33 78 1:02.1 21:58.4 22:13.7 7:05/M
5 Kevin Krajcovic 692 30 93 1:41.2 22:37.5 23:11.3 7:18/M
6 Matthew Rios 386 33 101 1:55.7 22:52.0 23:04.7 7:23/M
7 Chris Hayden 616 32 113 2:15.6 23:11.9 24:22.5 7:29/M
8 Danny Schwertner 949 34 132 2:54.1 23:50.5 24:36.6 7:41/M
9 Scott Koza 247 32 136 2:57.5 23:53.8 23:59.6 7:42/M
10 Jason Coffey Houston TX 121 31 148 3:06.1 24:02.4 24:16.7 7:45/M
11 Orlando Reyes 980 31 170 3:44.9 24:41.2 24:49.6 7:58/M
12 Carlos Sanabria Houston TX 898 32 188 4:07.8 25:04.2 25:09.9 8:05/M
13 Jack Deets Houston TX 877 31 196 4:13.5 25:09.8 26:21.2 8:07/M
14 Matthew Aguirre 635 30 200 4:20.7 25:17.1 25:20.7 8:09/M
15 Craig Atchetee 608 32 224 4:58.3 25:54.7 27:31.9 8:21/M
16 Ryan Kelly Houston TX 1575 31 226 5:00.7 25:57.1 26:42.2 8:22/M
17 Matt Vitulli 640 32 228 5:01.6 25:58.0 26:09.5 8:23/M
18 Christian Taylor 1629 33 251 5:22.0 26:18.4 26:42.6 8:29/M
19 Marrio Marshall Cypress TX 741 34 270 5:38.2 26:34.5 26:57.0 8:34/M
20 Naveen Mangtani 1670 33 273 5:44.5 26:40.8 27:15.1 8:36/M
21 Andrew Dougherty 1018 34 326 6:43.0 27:39.3 27:56.5 8:55/M
22 Jeremy Trainor 705 30 336 6:52.2 27:48.5 28:07.7 8:58/M
23 Rickey Jimenez 212 30 372 7:25.1 28:21.4 28:53.3 9:09/M
24 Ben Duhon 1676 34 383 7:33.3 28:29.7 29:32.5 9:11/M
25 George Giles 152 32 387 7:36.3 28:32.6 30:29.7 9:12/M
26 Juan Gomez 843 34 395 7:44.3 28:40.6 29:01.7 9:15/M
27 Paul Vigil 1013 34 418 8:04.1 29:00.4 30:22.2 9:21/M
28 Travis Thompson 246 32 486 9:12.8 30:09.2 31:05.0 9:44/M
29 Jason Hooper 489 31 488 9:14.5 30:10.8 31:00.5 9:44/M
30 Kevin Mazzei 661 30 505 9:32.1 30:28.4 31:42.2 9:50/M
31 Eric Moreno 767 32 528 10:03.8 31:00.1 31:59.3 10:00/M
32 Cody Radley 676 31 540 10:16.5 31:12.8 32:19.7 10:04/M
33 Frank Lafuente 128 32 560 10:39.2 31:35.6 32:48.0 10:11/M
34 David Tsai 277 30 635 12:02.0 32:58.3 33:30.2 10:38/M
35 Shane Christian 360 30 643 12:13.9 33:10.2 34:32.4 10:42/M
36 Marcus Thomas 961 31 644 12:15.9 33:12.2 34:45.1 10:43/M
37 Michael Garrison 768 34 646 12:30.2 33:26.5 34:38.1 10:47/M
38 Charles Otto 288 32 691 14:01.6 34:57.9 36:17.6 11:16/M
39 Damon Guer 850 32 730 15:28.6 36:24.9 37:42.9 11:45/M
40 Sumit Anand Pearland TX 356 31 748 16:00.1 36:56.4 38:44.5 11:55/M
41 Jeremy Dill 1648 34 765 16:20.0 37:16.3 39:06.2 12:01/M
42 Justin Becker Sugar Land TX 1522 32 780 16:57.2 37:53.6 40:02.8 12:13/M
43 Joseph Palatka 1622 34 785 17:04.2 38:00.5 39:00.8 12:15/M
44 Mike Hillerman 225 33 820 18:43.1 39:39.4 40:53.8 12:47/M
45 Brian Striegold 201 33 837 19:42.9 40:39.2 41:14.6 13:07/M
46 Adam Canow 1627 30 877 22:48.7 43:45.1 45:22.7 14:07/M
47 Patrick Delome 857 31 878 23:03.5 43:59.8 44:01.5 14:11/M
48 Michael Ferullo 197 31 883 23:21.0 44:17.4 45:46.6 14:17/M
49 Guadalupe Garza 270 32 884 23:31.9 44:28.3 47:06.0 14:21/M
50 Dennis Derr 1591 30 934 36:43.9 57:40.3 59:52.8 18:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maki Sonnenburg 470 38 58   21:29.7 21:33.2 6:56/M
2 Lucy McKenna 232 38 150 2:40.0 24:09.8 24:38.7 7:47/M
3 Connie Iannello 899 39 165 3:03.8 24:33.5 25:14.8 7:55/M
4 Gina Montalbano 293 37 177 3:19.8 24:49.6 24:53.9 8:00/M
5 Cecilia Palma 565 38 207 3:58.9 25:28.7 26:20.2 8:13/M
6 Remonia Renfro 133 38 213 4:05.6 25:35.4 25:51.6 8:15/M
7 Karen Weber Sugar Land TX 618 37 215 4:08.1 25:37.8 27:05.0 8:16/M
8 Amber Callahan Sugar Land TX 396 35 216 4:10.3 25:40.0 26:07.0 8:17/M
9 Flavia Valle Sugar Land TX 649 37 233 4:34.5 26:04.3 27:02.3 8:25/M
10 Nadia Cremers 917 39 240 4:41.5 26:11.2 26:14.7 8:27/M
11 Brigette Siegel 115 37 248 4:45.8 26:15.6 26:24.0 8:28/M
12 Amy Monini Richmond TX 173 37 253 4:50.8 26:20.5 26:37.6 8:30/M
13 Melissa Nevares 255 35 275 5:11.1 26:40.9 27:55.4 8:36/M
14 Nicole Kitagawa 397 35 325 6:07.7 27:37.5 28:05.0 8:55/M
15 Jennifer Rush 802 37 348 6:31.8 28:01.6 28:22.3 9:02/M
16 Carolina Zambrano 536 38 349 6:35.4 28:05.2 29:11.8 9:04/M
17 Casie Webb 849 37 361 6:41.6 28:11.4 28:39.8 9:05/M
18 Cicely Taylor Katy TX 940 39 377 6:58.4 28:28.1 29:36.3 9:11/M
19 Elsa Rocha 1653 39 388 7:03.5 28:33.3 29:56.2 9:13/M
20 Diane Urbanek Sugar Land TX 686 36 390 7:06.3 28:36.0 29:27.6 9:14/M
21 Diana Trondsen 929 36 391 7:08.9 28:38.6 29:02.1 9:14/M
22 Dana Atkinson 971 37 403 7:17.6 28:47.4 29:29.5 9:17/M
23 Michelle Marcheli Richmond TX 885 37 405 7:19.3 28:49.1 29:58.0 9:18/M
24 Angela Little 583 35 431 7:39.7 29:09.5 30:25.6 9:24/M
25 Yvette Dunn 111 39 451 8:00.9 29:30.7 31:08.0 9:31/M
26 Leigh Montalto Seabrook TX 223 39 467 8:19.2 29:49.0 29:51.9 9:37/M
27 Kerri Sabo 393 35 496 8:48.0 30:17.7 30:44.9 9:46/M
28 Ellen Cuzela 564 39 508 9:00.1 30:29.8 31:44.1 9:50/M
29 Mandy Kleinman Katy TX 442 38 534 9:33.5 31:03.2 31:59.4 10:01/M
30 Joanne Giles 151 38 537 9:41.4 31:11.2 33:08.5 10:04/M
31 Theresa Gage 886 38 568 10:13.9 31:43.6 32:49.7 10:14/M
32 Geossie Pasuquin 888 38 575 10:18.9 31:48.7 32:36.6 10:15/M
33 Rachel Jenny 989 36 577 10:19.5 31:49.3 33:07.8 10:16/M
34 Nichol Dixon 245 39 578 10:20.1 31:49.8 32:44.9 10:16/M
35 Lesley Gier 1663 37 585 10:23.5 31:53.3 33:07.9 10:17/M
36 Alana Hill 588 39 589 10:32.5 32:02.2 32:45.6 10:20/M
37 Joslyn Bolding Manvel TX 235 35 600 10:43.6 32:13.3 34:02.4 10:24/M
38 Adraina Zwahr 777 37 608 10:56.4 32:26.2 32:50.2 10:28/M
39 Andrea Spradlin League City TX 863 35 633 11:27.0 32:56.8 35:02.5 10:37/M
40 Silvia Uceda-King 433 37 654 12:02.5 33:32.2 34:28.7 10:49/M
41 Amy Hale 421 35 665 12:31.5 34:01.2 35:21.8 10:58/M
42 Shannan Hays 546 36 671 12:39.9 34:09.7 36:11.6 11:01/M
43 Lindsey Cullison 498 36 726 14:43.7 36:13.4 36:55.6 11:41/M
44 Jennifer Stone 481 35 735 15:01.4 36:31.1 38:57.4 11:47/M
45 Angie Roberts Missouri City TX 453 38 741 15:16.0 36:45.7 38:11.9 11:51/M
46 Julie Wallace 221 37 743 15:18.5 36:48.3 37:35.2 11:52/M
47 Othea McCoy 685 37 750 15:28.2 36:58.0 37:14.0 11:55/M
48 Nicole Gillette 916 38 762 15:42.9 37:12.6 38:39.1 12:00/M
49 Erica Graef 1006 36 786 16:31.6 38:01.3 38:07.0 12:16/M
50 Pon Vongsombath 566 38 788 16:32.3 38:02.1 39:31.6 12:16/M
51 Semalee Bilbrey 305 37 808 17:28.7 38:58.5 40:33.0 12:34/M
52 Joanne Gonzales 385 37 815 17:49.3 39:19.1 39:27.1 12:41/M
53 Kirsten Green 1510 38 848 20:06.7 41:36.4 41:36.4 13:25/M
54 Karen Reed 371 35 852 20:32.7 42:02.4 42:09.9 13:34/M
55 Jennifer Walne 994 35 881 22:39.7 44:09.4 44:59.3 14:15/M
56 Suzanne Squires 172 39 890 23:21.5 44:51.2 45:09.3 14:28/M
57 Natalya Sumner 287 38 894 24:55.8 46:25.6 47:04.2 14:58/M
58 Monica Duran 542 39 897 25:21.0 46:50.8 47:04.4 15:06/M
59 Tiersa Miller Pearland TX 239 35 907 26:22.6 47:52.4 48:35.5 15:26/M
60 Kim Kish 491 37 909 26:23.3 47:53.0 49:45.4 15:27/M
61 Suzette Morin 753 39 920 28:02.0 49:31.8 51:04.1 15:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Green 1509 38 5   17:40.9 17:40.9 5:42/M
2 Adam Kuzinski 1604 38 33 2:45.0 20:25.9 20:29.3 6:35/M
3 Silvestre Garcia 1660 39 35 2:49.5 20:30.4 20:45.4 6:37/M
4 Karnell James 844 36 39 2:59.9 20:40.8 20:45.9 6:40/M
5 Semmie Rush 801 39 40 3:05.2 20:46.1 20:57.1 6:42/M
6 Adrian Arroyos 1585 39 51 3:29.0 21:10.0 21:18.1 6:50/M
7 Antonino Iannello 853 38 81 4:37.9 22:18.8 22:59.3 7:12/M
8 Todd Hahn 1597 37 88 4:51.1 22:32.0 22:33.4 7:16/M
9 Richard Hunter 959 37 104 5:13.7 22:54.7 22:59.1 7:23/M
10 Tre Thomas 960 36 129 6:03.7 23:44.6 23:49.9 7:39/M
11 Andrew Fisher 126 37 135 6:11.8 23:52.8 24:06.5 7:42/M
12 Michael Mills Sugar Land TX 384 37 142 6:16.8 23:57.7 24:04.5 7:44/M
13 Kripa Nidhi 1581 36 184 7:17.3 24:58.2 25:02.9 8:03/M
14 Mitchell Roberts 1506 37 197 7:29.1 25:10.1 25:13.7 8:07/M
15 Matt Levan Richmond TX 374 38 237 8:28.3 26:09.2 26:47.7 8:26/M
16 Jose Vara Missouri City TX 936 37 247 8:34.5 26:15.5 27:51.0 8:28/M
17 Steve Smith Cypress TX 811 38 250 8:35.1 26:16.1 26:31.0 8:28/M
18 Johnny Hewett 487 36 259 8:44.1 26:25.0 27:14.5 8:31/M
19 Jusstin Howell 828 37 276 9:00.7 26:41.7 26:41.7 8:36/M
20 Brian Boling Sugar Land TX 626 39 294 9:23.8 27:04.7 27:34.6 8:44/M
21 Christopher Agostinelli 408 36 317 9:47.1 27:28.1 27:34.6 8:52/M
22 Dewey Pham 260 38 320 9:48.7 27:29.6 28:01.1 8:52/M
23 Lawrence Chong 814 38 347 10:20.6 28:01.5 28:14.5 9:02/M
24 Timothy McGivern 267 36 354 10:27.3 28:08.3 28:52.3 9:05/M
25 Joshua Benoit 889 37 376 10:47.0 28:27.9 30:28.0 9:11/M
26 Jhonnel Pasuquin 887 37 382 10:48.4 28:29.3 29:15.6 9:11/M
27 Safian Atan 595 37 409 11:12.2 28:53.1 30:06.3 9:19/M
28 Matthew Brown 928 35 442 11:37.1 29:18.0 29:41.8 9:27/M
29 Jake Hollier 252 39 445 11:41.4 29:22.3 30:40.7 9:28/M
30 Stephen Kinnison 182 38 446 11:41.5 29:22.5 29:44.4 9:28/M
31 Ed Mercado 1634 38 448 11:45.7 29:26.6 31:08.7 9:30/M
32 Andre Taylor 816 37 452 11:51.0 29:31.9 30:07.7 9:31/M
33 Steve Garza Richmond TX 387 37 476 12:20.3 30:01.2 31:25.0 9:41/M
34 Tyrone Gonzales 731 35 493 12:34.7 30:15.6 30:55.8 9:45/M
35 Russell Romero 970 38 557 13:48.3 31:29.2 31:53.2 10:09/M
36 Joey Garcia 102 36 566 14:00.3 31:41.2 32:57.9 10:13/M
37 Thomas Smith Sugar Land TX 716 37 607 14:44.7 32:25.6 33:35.5 10:27/M
38 Gabriel Ortiz 264 36 694 17:21.3 35:02.2 35:02.8 11:18/M
39 Jose Garza Austin TX 619 35 728 18:36.2 36:17.2 38:24.6 11:42/M
40 Brian Spradlin League City TX 864 36 736 18:50.8 36:31.8 38:38.1 11:47/M
41 Amit Anand 357 35 749 19:15.8 36:56.8 38:44.7 11:55/M
42 Chad Readlinger 557 36 816 21:46.5 39:27.4 41:28.1 12:44/M
43 Joey Alfeche Sugar Land TX 896 35 871 25:42.5 43:23.4 44:39.9 14:00/M
44 Phil Schwarz 725 36 875 26:02.5 43:43.4 44:19.7 14:06/M
45 David Sumner 286 39 893 28:43.2 46:24.1 47:03.5 14:58/M
46 Christian Purnell 435 36 902 29:24.9 47:05.8 48:39.7 15:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Hall Sugar Land TX 1519 42 98   22:49.6 23:05.1 7:22/M
2 Michelle Hannah 558 43 131 0:59.3 23:49.0 24:00.8 7:41/M
3 Molly Wolfe 918 44 146 1:10.8 24:00.4 24:21.9 7:45/M
4 Sonia Serrato Sugar Land TX 203 43 149 1:13.4 24:03.1 24:09.0 7:45/M
5 Thoa Doan 1540 42 153 1:27.1 24:16.7 24:28.5 7:50/M
6 Carol Chen 290 43 282 4:00.1 26:49.8 26:54.5 8:39/M
7 Misty Anderson The Woodlands TX 426 40 295 4:16.1 27:05.7 27:12.4 8:44/M
8 Sandy Lapp Missouri City TX 529 43 305 4:25.9 27:15.5 28:49.3 8:47/M
9 Kristen Koudelka Katy TX 170 41 332 4:54.6 27:44.3 28:03.0 8:57/M
10 Rebecca Howell 829 40 370 5:29.0 28:18.6 28:21.0 9:08/M
11 Palmira Ramirez 945 44 412 6:06.4 28:56.1 29:34.7 9:20/M
12 Carolina Cutrera 301 41 414 6:07.7 28:57.4 29:05.9 9:20/M
13 Andrea Campos 419 42 438 6:26.2 29:15.8 31:20.0 9:26/M
14 Sheila Buchanan 1511 40 447 6:33.0 29:22.7 29:43.8 9:28/M
15 Maryann Rae Katy TX 995 44 458 6:50.9 29:40.6 30:15.0 9:34/M
16 Herminia Ortega Sealy TX 770 44 464 6:56.2 29:45.9 30:25.3 9:36/M
17 Samantha Johnson 291 44 472 7:07.3 29:57.0 31:33.5 9:40/M
18 Teri Marrow Missouri City TX 713 43 512 7:42.4 30:32.1 32:06.9 9:51/M
19 Tina Mata 181 40 522 8:04.9 30:54.6 32:04.2 9:58/M
20 Denise Cook 414 43 533 8:13.5 31:03.1 32:12.1 10:01/M
21 Sanae Dekilder 930 41 539 8:22.8 31:12.5 33:10.9 10:04/M
22 Sujatha Rajagopal 1513 42 549 8:33.7 31:23.4 32:58.9 10:07/M
23 Jennifer Sutter The Woodlands TX 424 40 550 8:35.2 31:24.8 31:31.3 10:08/M
24 Cherise Brooks 167 42 556 8:39.6 31:29.2 31:37.9 10:09/M
25 Michelle Edwards Houston TX 657 40 563 8:48.7 31:38.4 31:41.0 10:12/M
26 Kristin Mercado 377 40 574 8:57.9 31:47.6 32:20.1 10:15/M
27 Meredith Brown 622 41 609 9:37.6 32:27.2 33:35.6 10:28/M
28 Lynette Frank 524 42 621 9:53.3 32:43.0 34:06.7 10:33/M
29 Paula Alvarado Houston 281 44 622 9:54.5 32:44.2 33:12.4 10:34/M
30 Susan Velasquez 893 43 623 9:55.0 32:44.7 32:54.7 10:34/M
31 Christine Brinkley 477 44 625 9:55.2 32:44.8 34:26.2 10:34/M
32 Mireya Tusing 1572 41 630 10:01.7 32:51.4 34:10.8 10:36/M
33 Vanessa Heintz Katy TX 996 44 640 10:13.9 33:03.6 33:36.9 10:40/M
34 Vicki Mayo Katy TX 227 40 642 10:15.8 33:05.4 33:13.0 10:40/M
35 Simona Castro 745 40 656 10:43.4 33:33.1 33:33.8 10:49/M
36 Angela Grubbs Sugar Land TX 308 40 662 11:08.7 33:58.3 35:38.8 10:57/M
37 Dianne Stevens 638 44 666 11:17.0 34:06.7 34:43.2 11:00/M
38 Christy Miller 698 44 680 11:36.4 34:26.1 35:07.9 11:06/M
39 Stephanie Carney 522 41 732 13:40.0 36:29.7 36:46.1 11:46/M
40 Rita Flores 974 43 737 13:42.9 36:32.5 37:31.0 11:47/M
41 Anita Munillo 1579 43 738 13:46.0 36:35.6 37:57.1 11:48/M
42 Lorie Foux 1548 43 744 14:00.5 36:50.1 37:49.2 11:53/M
43 Barbara Gober 178 41 758 14:20.1 37:09.8 38:46.1 11:59/M
44 Eyvonne McDonald 680 41 782 15:09.2 37:58.9 39:03.8 12:15/M
45 Marsalla Bejar Sugar Land TX 307 40 824 17:00.8 39:50.5 41:30.9 12:51/M
46 Anita Uvalle 280 41 830 17:13.7 40:03.4 40:03.4 12:55/M
47 Doris Cisneros 358 41 866 19:57.8 42:47.5 43:03.4 13:48/M
48 Delphi Medina Houston TX 373 42 880 21:11.4 44:01.1 45:40.6 14:12/M
49 Gina Wilburn 107 42 898 24:09.4 46:59.0 48:30.1 15:09/M
50 Marla Vasquez Pearland TX 240 40 908 25:02.8 47:52.5 48:35.4 15:26/M
51 Teri Hahn Webster TX 552 41 924 29:00.9 51:50.6 53:29.6 16:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hermes Hinojosa Richmond TX 303 40 32   20:22.7 20:28.7 6:34/M
2 Steve Duran 543 41 45 0:34.2 20:56.9 20:58.2 6:45/M
3 Rodney Kaltz Sugar Land TX 485 44 57 1:05.6 21:28.3 21:44.2 6:55/M
4 Martin Stuart Houston TX 737 42 66 1:17.6 21:40.4 22:02.6 6:59/M
5 Craig Robertson 311 40 73 1:27.2 21:50.0 21:53.7 7:03/M
6 Timothy Menzel 743 41 90 2:10.8 22:33.6 22:36.8 7:16/M
7 John Hopkins 332 41 103 2:31.1 22:53.8 22:57.2 7:23/M
8 Joe Bernhart 1541 41 115 2:53.0 23:15.7 23:24.9 7:30/M
9 Gregory Elgin 342 44 119 3:00.0 23:22.8 24:15.2 7:32/M
10 Mike Kennington 370 44 134 3:29.4 23:52.2 24:19.6 7:42/M
11 Todd Fritz 368 41 143 3:35.4 23:58.1 24:45.8 7:44/M
12 Lee Odom Sugar Land TX 389 41 161 4:05.3 24:28.0 25:08.8 7:54/M
13 Kelly Blanton 901 42 172 4:22.0 24:44.8 25:24.5 7:59/M
14 King Banerjee 577 41 186 4:39.1 25:01.9 25:08.2 8:04/M
15 Joe Delamore Katy TX 912 43 187 4:39.8 25:02.5 25:07.8 8:05/M
16 Tony McKenna 693 40 232 5:40.6 26:03.3 26:32.9 8:24/M
17 Tim Smith The Woodlands TX 717 43 234 5:41.6 26:04.3 26:41.8 8:25/M
18 Derek Babcock 555 41 243 5:49.7 26:12.5 26:58.3 8:27/M
19 Robert Ortega 973 43 265 6:08.4 26:31.2 27:10.4 8:33/M
20 Steve Migotti 436 43 269 6:11.3 26:34.0 26:48.8 8:34/M
21 Frank Mason 984 40 277 6:21.9 26:44.7 26:55.3 8:37/M
22 Clint Porche 190 42 292 6:40.9 27:03.7 28:43.1 8:44/M
23 John Primacio 803 42 337 7:32.5 27:55.2 28:09.8 9:00/M
24 Kevin Kline 1668 42 340 7:34.2 27:57.0 29:23.6 9:01/M
25 Dan Krafchel 1613 43 362 7:48.8 28:11.5 28:36.0 9:05/M
26 Carl Arceneaux Houston TX 900 43 397 8:18.5 28:41.3 29:53.9 9:15/M
27 Martin Alvarado 1508 42 417 8:37.0 28:59.8 30:29.1 9:21/M
28 David Janssen Richmond TX 872 40 436 8:51.8 29:14.5 30:36.6 9:26/M
29 Eric Edwards 658 42 439 8:54.3 29:17.0 29:20.2 9:27/M
30 Darrell Schroeder Tomball TX 721 44 474 9:38.4 30:01.2 30:22.0 9:41/M
31 Guadalupe Silva 461 41 502 10:03.7 30:26.4 32:19.3 9:49/M
32 Christopher Perez 372 40 513 10:09.7 30:32.4 31:38.6 9:51/M
33 Jon Hesterman 391 41 518 10:13.9 30:36.6 32:29.6 9:52/M
34 Cory Burkhalter 606 40 527 10:37.0 30:59.7 31:16.6 10:00/M
35 Daniel Menendez 1595 41 547 10:59.0 31:21.7 32:24.4 10:07/M
36 Paul Alvarado 1641 44 555 11:05.8 31:28.5 31:46.9 10:09/M
37 Corey Newsom 236 41 572 11:23.4 31:46.1 32:59.0 10:15/M
38 Alex Aguilar 584 44 616 12:17.4 32:40.1 33:55.9 10:32/M
39 Barry O'Brien 702 42 620 12:19.8 32:42.6 33:31.4 10:33/M
40 Michael Cano 668 41 649 13:08.3 33:31.1 33:47.2 10:49/M
41 Randy Craft 533 42 660 13:28.4 33:51.1 34:26.1 10:55/M
42 David Ramirez 876 42 675 13:55.5 34:18.2 34:43.9 11:04/M
43 Jimee Burns Katy TX 103 43 707 15:07.1 35:29.8 35:54.4 11:27/M
44 Mike Cruz 1599 42 713 15:25.5 35:48.3 36:39.8 11:33/M
45 William Foux 1549 44 747 16:32.1 36:54.9 37:55.0 11:54/M
46 Andrew Copulsky 1536 40 789 17:40.2 38:03.0 39:00.5 12:16/M
47 Jon Schwenneker 742 44 803 18:09.9 38:32.7 38:40.0 12:26/M
48 Sheilendra Mehta Houston TX 1004 41 804 18:15.1 38:37.9 40:24.9 12:27/M
49 Raul Trejo 631 40 811 18:46.7 39:09.4 41:43.7 12:38/M
50 Neri Flores 975 42 849 21:17.7 41:40.4 42:39.0 13:26/M
51 William Espey Houston TX 596 40 901 26:42.3 47:05.1 48:31.2 15:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rose Rhoton 402 49 71   21:48.9 21:50.9 7:02/M
2 Caryn Honig Bellaire TX 1531 46 112 1:18.3 23:07.2 23:14.2 7:27/M
3 Jane Beere 207 49 130 1:57.6 23:46.6 23:57.1 7:40/M
4 Cynthia Jimenez 189 45 210 3:43.2 25:32.2 25:55.4 8:14/M
5 Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX 132 45 211 3:44.2 25:33.2 26:25.9 8:15/M
6 Verna Johnson 149 48 296 5:18.5 27:07.5 27:24.1 8:45/M
7 Mare Schaberg TX 271 45 315 5:38.2 27:27.2 27:37.3 8:51/M
8 Tracie Schroeder Houston TX 719 48 330 5:53.7 27:42.6 28:21.9 8:56/M
9 Jane Wagenaar Missouri City TX 1602 49 338 6:07.4 27:56.3 28:40.9 9:01/M
10 Robin Coyne Missouri City TX 505 47 341 6:09.0 27:58.0 28:06.0 9:01/M
11 Debbie Rychlik Richmond TX 600 47 343 6:11.2 28:00.1 28:54.4 9:02/M
12 Gina Araguz 836 49 359 6:20.7 28:09.6 28:32.3 9:05/M
13 Terion Peloquin Katy TX 625 45 381 6:40.3 28:29.2 28:35.8 9:11/M
14 Cathy Nguyen Pearland TX 913 45 401 6:54.8 28:43.8 28:49.9 9:16/M
15 Clari Dachman 851 46 450 7:41.7 29:30.6 30:09.1 9:31/M
16 Morgan Mandell 985 47 466 7:59.4 29:48.4 30:34.1 9:37/M
17 Mayralee Aldrete Houston TX 771 45 477 8:12.3 30:01.2 30:45.3 9:41/M
18 Teamjacob Richard 328 48 478 8:13.2 30:02.2 31:05.7 9:41/M
19 Tatiana Sorkin 592 46 482 8:18.6 30:07.5 32:11.1 9:43/M
20 Angela Ernst 208 47 503 8:39.2 30:28.1 30:40.6 9:50/M
21 Varah Verma 365 49 532 9:14.0 31:02.9 32:34.9 10:01/M
22 Taffy Odom Sugar Land TX 390 46 538 9:22.9 31:11.9 31:56.9 10:04/M
23 Anne Fickel Sugar Land TX 1530 48 542 9:26.6 31:15.6 31:51.4 10:05/M
24 Laverne Barnes 410 45 576 9:59.9 31:48.8 33:56.6 10:15/M
25 Lydia Lynch 108 47 582 10:02.0 31:51.0 33:14.4 10:16/M
26 Angela Richards 1672 45 590 10:14.4 32:03.4 32:03.4 10:20/M
27 Mary Carmody 935 47 626 10:58.7 32:47.7 34:07.5 10:35/M
28 Paula Hartman 430 45 659 12:00.1 33:49.1 33:49.1 10:55/M
29 Sandy Alford 549 46 668 12:18.8 34:07.7 36:09.3 11:00/M
30 Patricia Crosby 319 48 669 12:19.4 34:08.3 35:15.5 11:01/M
31 Helen Bui 838 45 672 12:21.6 34:10.5 34:44.5 11:01/M
32 Jennifer Stelzer 654 47 689 13:06.5 34:55.5 35:28.9 11:16/M
33 Laura Clayton 880 48 724 14:18.8 36:07.8 37:34.9 11:39/M
34 Paula Guillory 222 46 792 16:17.3 38:06.3 39:04.9 12:17/M
35 Donna Reval 820 48 793 16:18.2 38:07.2 39:04.5 12:18/M
36 Rosie Seata 1674 49 794 16:19.5 38:08.4 39:26.0 12:18/M
37 Van Vu 515 47 801 16:37.5 38:26.4 38:58.8 12:24/M
38 Joy Wu 942 49 829 18:13.4 40:02.3 41:47.9 12:55/M
39 Audrey Hester 355 48 854 20:23.0 42:11.9 42:38.5 13:36/M
40 Tina Rigsby 751 45 865 20:53.3 42:42.3 44:49.7 13:46/M
41 Lisa Carothers 507 45 889 23:01.0 44:49.9 45:18.2 14:27/M
42 Shelley Burkett 440 46 892 24:12.0 46:00.9 46:26.5 14:50/M
43 Carolyn Salyer 335 47 904 25:22.4 47:11.3 49:11.9 15:13/M
44 Michele Hammers Richmond TX 601 48 911 26:35.2 48:24.2 50:08.6 15:37/M
45 Vanessa Gray 667 47 932 34:33.1 56:22.1 56:22.1 18:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Reyes Houston TX 979 45 17   19:03.7 19:05.6 6:09/M
2 Brett Cole 1561 45 24 0:41.9 19:45.6 19:48.4 6:22/M
3 David Alvarado 1557 48 38 1:33.0 20:36.8 20:38.0 6:39/M
4 Paul Lopez Deridder LA 891 46 46 1:59.4 21:03.1 21:20.4 6:47/M
5 Gary Poe Richmond TX 451 45 65 2:36.3 21:40.1 21:45.0 6:59/M
6 Todd Wandling 1545 49 68 2:37.9 21:41.7 21:43.3 7:00/M
7 Ricky Rivera 192 49 72 2:45.3 21:49.0 21:49.7 7:02/M
8 Avi Moss 1630 49 76 2:51.2 21:54.9 21:56.9 7:04/M
9 Jay Sonnenburg 471 47 79 3:00.6 22:04.3 22:08.3 7:07/M
10 Larry Romero Sugar Land TX 1542 49 99 3:46.9 22:50.7 22:59.8 7:22/M
11 Dean Bradley TX 272 46 116 4:14.5 23:18.2 23:28.3 7:31/M
12 Eddie Araguz 932 47 160 5:23.8 24:27.6 24:50.4 7:53/M
13 Terry Villarreal Sugar Land TX 1565 48 164 5:29.6 24:33.3 25:06.3 7:55/M
14 Robert Crawford 238 45 206 6:23.3 25:27.0 26:58.9 8:13/M
15 Glen Mayo 228 49 217 6:38.2 25:42.0 25:49.5 8:17/M
16 Chris Hester 354 49 219 6:40.9 25:44.6 26:11.1 8:18/M
17 Jimmy Toy 131 47 223 6:50.4 25:54.1 26:46.8 8:21/M
18 Ken Olson 296 46 254 7:18.0 26:21.7 26:33.6 8:30/M
19 Peter Spina 999 45 286 7:52.9 26:56.6 27:00.1 8:41/M
20 James Vinh 590 45 345 8:56.5 28:00.3 28:30.2 9:02/M
21 Paul Schuberth 1020 48 353 9:04.0 28:07.8 28:27.2 9:04/M
22 Scott Holliday 241 47 365 9:08.6 28:12.3 28:12.3 9:06/M
23 Tom Bui 834 47 368 9:14.2 28:18.0 28:24.9 9:08/M
24 Ken Busch Sugar Land TX 678 49 378 9:24.5 28:28.3 29:29.6 9:11/M
25 Joe Gonzales 383 48 384 9:25.9 28:29.7 29:24.1 9:11/M
26 Marvin Trevino 525 46 400 9:39.5 28:43.2 29:47.6 9:16/M
27 Dwayne Gassmann 130 45 423 10:00.7 29:04.5 29:18.2 9:23/M
28 Michael Salyer Sugar Land TX 336 45 469 10:48.5 29:52.2 30:22.1 9:38/M
29 Victor Treat 708 47 524 11:53.0 30:56.8 31:54.0 9:59/M
30 Kyle Schroeder Houston TX 723 49 559 12:31.0 31:34.7 32:32.4 10:11/M
31 Anthony Warner 674 48 588 12:53.6 31:57.3 32:13.9 10:18/M
32 Keith Cotropia Houston TX 499 48 598 13:08.7 32:12.5 32:41.7 10:23/M
33 Steve Pearson 696 49 615 13:31.7 32:35.4 33:41.1 10:31/M
34 Blake Hambleton 763 46 641 14:01.3 33:05.1 33:20.2 10:40/M
35 Eric Johnson 550 45 657 14:42.6 33:46.4 34:15.1 10:54/M
36 Lawrence Cortez 798 45 667 15:03.4 34:07.2 35:15.1 11:00/M
37 Thomas Zvonek 720 47 709 16:33.5 35:37.2 37:05.0 11:29/M
38 Nelson Jackson 662 45 727 17:11.4 36:15.2 36:52.7 11:42/M
39 Dan Wax 730 48 731 17:25.3 36:29.1 37:47.1 11:46/M
40 Patrick Stelzer Missouri City TX 653 45 791 19:02.4 38:06.1 38:39.2 12:17/M
41 Rodney Brinkley 476 46 845 22:20.0 41:23.8 43:04.9 13:21/M
42 Jeff Gross 411 46 876 24:40.1 43:43.8 45:24.4 14:06/M
43 Dipak Kataria Sugar Land TX 634 46 899 27:55.8 46:59.6 47:52.9 15:09/M
44 James Manak 500 48 938 42:09.0 1:01:12.8 1:04:11.3 19:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fiona Gordon 338 53 158   24:24.1 24:34.2 7:52/M
2 Betty Gonzales Sugar Land TX 145 50 169 0:17.0 24:41.1 25:00.2 7:58/M
3 Cindy Knox 302 50 173 0:22.5 24:46.6 24:54.2 7:59/M
4 Jan Broyles 866 50 176 0:25.5 24:49.6 25:07.2 8:00/M
5 Linda Rivet Sugar Land TX 511 51 278 2:22.0 26:46.1 26:52.6 8:38/M
6 Joni Scheller 699 50 306 2:54.4 27:18.5 28:48.7 8:48/M
7 Tammy Bitter Cypress TX 646 50 313 3:00.4 27:24.5 27:37.5 8:50/M
8 Jetola Anderson-Blair 483 50 373 3:57.4 28:21.5 28:30.6 9:09/M
9 Toni Adams 826 54 374 3:58.8 28:22.9 28:43.1 9:09/M
10 Myrna Delue 1675 54 393 4:16.0 28:40.1 28:53.1 9:15/M
11 Nancy Madrid 1532 50 434 4:48.5 29:12.6 30:41.0 9:25/M
12 Janice Satterfield 884 52 483 5:43.9 30:08.0 30:53.5 9:43/M
13 Debbie Hooper 1538 53 494 5:52.7 30:16.8 31:41.0 9:46/M
14 Carol Masterman 1524 53 498 5:56.0 30:20.1 30:40.1 9:47/M
15 Cindy Cox 1544 53 499 5:57.4 30:21.5 30:42.6 9:47/M
16 Teresa Burell 813 50 509 6:06.9 30:31.0 31:06.0 9:51/M
17 Mary Torres Rosenberg TX 148 50 526 6:34.9 30:59.0 32:47.6 10:00/M
18 Catherine McElhany Houston TX 256 50 565 7:16.4 31:40.5 32:44.6 10:13/M
19 Terri Whitaker 796 51 583 7:28.4 31:52.5 34:01.2 10:17/M
20 Ruth Ford 890 52 595 7:44.6 32:08.7 34:07.1 10:22/M
21 Tess Magnolia 125 50 612 8:05.3 32:29.4 33:57.2 10:29/M
22 Maria Warren 282 51 653 9:08.1 33:32.2 35:07.7 10:49/M
23 Joyce Young Houston TX 517 54 670 9:44.8 34:08.9 34:41.3 11:01/M
24 Linda Lindenberg 575 53 681 10:02.2 34:26.3 35:25.0 11:06/M
25 Kathleen Fenelon 868 54 684 10:13.2 34:37.3 35:19.9 11:10/M
26 Mary Sorgenfrei 141 52 705 11:00.3 35:24.4 36:51.0 11:25/M
27 Cindy Manak League City TX 340 51 708 11:12.7 35:36.8 35:37.3 11:29/M
28 Guadalupe Selvera 714 53 720 11:40.9 36:05.0 36:24.1 11:38/M
29 Nancy Turner 455 53 740 12:14.3 36:38.4 38:21.4 11:49/M
30 Kathleen Powers Katy TX 314 52 751 12:34.2 36:58.3 37:05.7 11:55/M
31 Dona Hinton Houston TX 109 53 752 12:35.3 36:59.4 37:32.8 11:56/M
32 Brenda Crocker 381 52 754 12:41.3 37:05.4 38:03.3 11:58/M
33 Nancy Nunnery 399 54 761 12:47.5 37:11.6 37:34.3 12:00/M
34 Lydia Delrosario 1644 51 769 12:57.7 37:21.8 37:47.1 12:03/M
35 Theresa Perry 497 53 771 13:02.4 37:26.5 38:06.4 12:05/M
36 Lisa Buckner 981 50 778 13:18.7 37:42.8 39:07.8 12:10/M
37 Fabiana Alvarado 161 52 787 13:37.3 38:01.4 39:39.2 12:16/M
38 Betty Rodriguez 168 52 799 13:56.3 38:20.4 39:30.2 12:22/M
39 Debbie Guest 466 53 809 14:36.6 39:00.7 39:28.5 12:35/M
40 Neeta Balsaver Sugar Land TX 659 53 843 16:56.4 41:20.5 42:23.1 13:20/M
41 Brenda Bricker Pearland TX 855 51 846 17:09.0 41:33.1 42:17.9 13:24/M
42 Vickie Schultz 216 52 851 17:34.4 41:58.5 42:26.1 13:32/M
43 Thuy Pho 352 53 853 17:40.1 42:04.2 42:45.8 13:34/M
44 Annette Powell Sugar Land TX 146 50 915 24:41.3 49:05.4 50:58.7 15:50/M
45 Elaine Pearson 568 52 925 28:17.4 52:41.5 56:05.7 17:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Bickley 761 53 12   18:39.4 18:42.0 6:01/M
2 Rich Fredrich Houston TX 752 54 15 0:14.7 18:54.2 18:54.9 6:06/M
3 Bruce Greer Houston TX 943 50 42 2:12.4 20:51.8 20:53.3 6:44/M
4 Todd Knudson 1512 50 53 2:39.6 21:19.0 21:22.5 6:53/M
5 Scott Williamson Sugar Land TX 1518 50 56 2:44.7 21:24.2 21:39.5 6:54/M
6 Robert Mercer Sugar Land TX 835 54 100 4:11.9 22:51.3 23:08.9 7:22/M
7 Eric Faria 701 53 105 4:16.9 22:56.3 23:01.1 7:24/M
8 Tim Brennan 670 50 114 4:33.2 23:12.6 23:17.6 7:29/M
9 William Minturn 218 54 120 4:48.6 23:28.1 23:35.1 7:34/M
10 Michael Burell 812 53 140 5:17.3 23:56.7 24:30.3 7:43/M
11 Jim Casey 862 53 198 6:33.6 25:13.0 25:15.6 8:08/M
12 Kevin Rosenberg 1601 50 202 6:42.1 25:21.5 25:32.7 8:11/M
13 Jerry Allen 1610 53 235 7:26.2 26:05.7 26:10.0 8:25/M
14 Peter Mathias 405 51 249 7:36.3 26:15.7 26:35.8 8:28/M
15 Cory Scheller 700 52 255 7:42.9 26:22.3 27:54.5 8:30/M
16 Tuy Mai 1665 52 256 7:44.4 26:23.8 26:33.3 8:31/M
17 Phiet Pham 349 54 262 7:46.6 26:26.0 26:33.7 8:32/M
18 Jim Hoelker 537 53 284 8:13.5 26:52.9 28:06.2 8:40/M
19 Larry Stryk Richmond TX 579 53 293 8:25.2 27:04.7 27:09.0 8:44/M
20 Tim Munsterman 1525 54 297 8:29.1 27:08.5 27:29.2 8:45/M
21 Duc Pho 353 53 299 8:32.1 27:11.5 27:33.1 8:46/M
22 Andy Stewart Sugar Land TX 1582 54 300 8:32.4 27:11.8 27:46.7 8:46/M
23 Mickey Lee 198 54 301 8:34.4 27:13.8 28:10.1 8:47/M
24 Kevin Lang League City TX 827 52 310 8:44.2 27:23.6 28:07.9 8:50/M
25 Mark Bitter Cypress TX 645 52 312 8:44.6 27:24.1 27:37.0 8:50/M
26 Milton Lozano 1526 52 318 8:49.3 27:28.7 28:30.2 8:52/M
27 Guy Lowe Sugar Land TX 906 51 321 8:50.3 27:29.7 27:40.9 8:52/M
28 Mark Perehoduk 284 54 327 9:00.5 27:39.9 27:57.1 8:55/M
29 Lee Johnson Richmond TX 966 53 346 9:22.0 28:01.5 29:44.9 9:02/M
30 Roger Froneberger 1016 54 398 10:02.0 28:41.5 30:16.6 9:15/M
31 Kevin Farley 1651 51 399 10:02.6 28:42.1 30:19.9 9:15/M
32 Robert Randolph 233 51 428 10:28.1 29:07.5 30:36.7 9:24/M
33 Steve Carothers 492 50 473 11:17.6 29:57.0 30:33.1 9:40/M
34 Farah Obeid Houston TX 919 51 501 11:42.9 30:22.3 31:40.3 9:48/M
35 Mike Johanson 519 54 510 11:51.7 30:31.1 31:49.3 9:51/M
36 Omar Peracha #704 HOUSTON 1666 53 564 13:00.3 31:39.7 32:58.8 10:13/M
37 Larry Elkins 797 52 584 13:13.7 31:53.2 34:01.5 10:17/M
38 Mary Weiland 209 51 586 13:17.4 31:56.8 33:16.9 10:18/M
39 Barry Holman 823 54 610 13:48.2 32:27.6 34:43.5 10:28/M
40 Harry O'Brien 1573 51 636 14:20.4 32:59.8 33:29.6 10:38/M
41 Steven Stinemetz 591 54 658 15:09.2 33:48.6 35:52.0 10:54/M
42 Chris Perry 496 51 664 15:20.7 34:00.1 34:30.3 10:58/M
43 William Goforth Houston TX 518 50 679 15:44.6 34:24.1 34:56.9 11:06/M
44 Donald Sattler 873 52 723 17:27.6 36:07.0 37:34.4 11:39/M
45 Arthur Becker 465 54 733 17:50.6 36:30.0 37:19.6 11:46/M
46 Pete Rigsby 750 52 840 22:19.7 40:59.1 43:06.3 13:13/M
47 Glyn Crocker 380 50 922 31:40.0 50:19.4 50:19.4 16:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Sterns 1550 59 85   22:26.5 22:28.7 7:14/M
2 Julie Rutledge Houston TX 1517 57 125 1:12.8 23:39.4 23:42.3 7:38/M
3 Brenda Blumrick Sugar Land TX 910 56 167 2:12.8 24:39.3 24:49.4 7:57/M
4 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 1664 57 334 5:20.2 27:46.7 27:51.9 8:57/M
5 Pam Sanders 643 56 375 5:58.4 28:24.9 29:55.6 9:10/M
6 Bridget Moeller 275 55 379 6:02.4 28:28.9 28:39.0 9:11/M
7 Pamela Alaniz 576 55 410 6:28.8 28:55.3 29:51.1 9:20/M
8 Billie Nelson 637 57 457 7:12.2 29:38.7 29:59.1 9:34/M
9 Vicki Moran 1638 57 569 9:18.1 31:44.6 32:58.1 10:14/M
10 Pamela Page Sugar Land TX 736 59 579 9:23.9 31:50.4 33:14.6 10:16/M
11 Angie Kingerski 883 56 699 12:43.0 35:09.5 35:37.6 11:20/M
12 Susan Holman 824 55 701 12:48.7 35:15.2 37:30.4 11:22/M
13 Leesia Wolfe 1667 56 759 14:43.3 37:09.8 38:45.9 11:59/M
14 Waynette Brunkhorst 401 55 760 14:44.8 37:11.3 37:34.2 12:00/M
15 Joy Millican 1616 55 767 14:52.7 37:19.2 38:02.2 12:02/M
16 Terry Orta 1527 58 781 15:29.5 37:56.0 38:55.3 12:14/M
17 Nguyet Pham 350 56 813 16:46.8 39:13.3 39:53.1 12:39/M
18 Barbara Reinhardt 611 56 821 17:13.4 39:39.9 40:37.9 12:47/M
19 Pixie Ping 118 57 857 20:02.9 42:29.4 43:54.4 13:42/M
20 Debbie Newman Katy TX 805 59 860 20:05.0 42:31.6 43:38.4 13:43/M
21 Cathy Penland 412 57 872 21:09.0 43:35.5 44:22.3 14:04/M
22 Carol Roberts Katy 469 57 886 22:07.7 44:34.2 45:51.6 14:23/M
23 Janice Poscovsky 815 59 891 23:18.7 45:45.2 46:20.7 14:45/M
24 Barbara Bolling 854 59 910 25:53.6 48:20.1 48:20.1 15:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Gordon Houston TX 337 58 34   20:28.2 20:30.8 6:36/M
2 Doug Earle 459 59 43 0:25.5 20:53.7 21:04.5 6:44/M
3 Jeff Howard 739 55 82 1:53.8 22:22.0 22:22.0 7:13/M
4 Dale Haag 541 56 102 2:24.0 22:52.2 22:53.2 7:23/M
5 William Moeller 276 56 152 3:47.3 24:15.5 24:28.0 7:49/M
6 Ken Hainline 432 59 163 4:04.2 24:32.4 24:56.4 7:55/M
7 Tim Harland 114 55 168 4:12.5 24:40.7 24:52.8 7:57/M
8 Bob Karlin 1507 59 205 4:58.5 25:26.7 25:40.2 8:12/M
9 John Saunders 748 55 236 5:39.5 26:07.7 26:29.8 8:25/M
10 Johnny Carroll 636 55 238 5:41.4 26:09.6 26:26.5 8:26/M
11 Tom Layden 400 58 272 6:07.8 26:36.0 26:39.6 8:35/M
12 Rudy Gonzalez 800 57 283 6:23.1 26:51.3 27:04.1 8:40/M
13 Basil Housewright 1555 55 303 6:47.1 27:15.3 28:03.7 8:47/M
14 Dan Parker 1611 58 316 6:59.8 27:28.0 28:14.9 8:52/M
15 Tom Sutter 514 56 323 7:04.9 27:33.1 27:42.9 8:53/M
16 Duc Vu 341 55 380 8:00.8 28:29.0 29:18.8 9:11/M
17 Wayne Kehr 669 58 392 8:11.8 28:40.0 30:01.4 9:15/M
18 William Bounds Sugar Land TX 587 59 420 8:34.3 29:02.5 30:32.9 9:22/M
19 White Jee 791 58 433 8:42.6 29:10.8 31:10.8 9:25/M
20 Jim Ryan 951 55 484 9:40.0 30:08.2 30:35.2 9:43/M
21 John Anders 610 57 507 10:01.3 30:29.5 30:50.2 9:50/M
22 Kevin Grove 394 58 580 11:22.7 31:50.9 32:16.8 10:16/M
23 Mike Liebelt 1600 55 581 11:22.7 31:50.9 34:04.0 10:16/M
24 Randall Cooper 450 55 587 11:28.9 31:57.1 32:36.1 10:18/M
25 Gilbert Rodriguez 165 58 611 12:00.2 32:28.4 33:31.7 10:28/M
26 Chris Fenelon 869 56 683 14:09.0 34:37.2 35:20.0 11:10/M
27 Robert Roberts Katy 468 57 688 14:16.4 34:44.6 35:45.8 11:12/M
28 Richard Dachman 852 56 692 14:30.1 34:58.3 35:38.5 11:17/M
29 Michael Millican 1617 56 766 16:50.7 37:18.9 38:02.4 12:02/M
30 Mike Garrison 475 55 828 19:30.0 39:58.2 41:09.5 12:54/M
31 Alan Ping Alvin TX 117 57 858 22:01.9 42:30.1 43:55.5 13:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Jones Houston TX 139 61 280   26:49.2 27:00.9 8:39/M
2 Sharon Brauner 784 63 357 1:19.8 28:09.0 28:33.9 9:05/M
3 Theresa Foley 206 60 424 2:16.0 29:05.2 29:53.2 9:23/M
4 Sarita Gomez-Mola 1546 62 703 8:28.6 35:17.8 36:35.4 11:23/M
5 Barbara Barnhart 104 63 734 9:41.0 36:30.2 37:48.4 11:46/M
6 Alicia Arroyos 1098 63 768 10:32.6 37:21.8 38:16.0 12:03/M
7 Liz Folds 480 63 807 12:05.7 38:54.9 39:10.9 12:33/M
8 Gay Waltrip 521 63 834 13:39.1 40:28.3 41:45.2 13:03/M
9 Nancy Rasberry 106 63 874 16:52.2 43:41.4 45:19.8 14:05/M
10 Barbara Rogers 599 64 882 17:26.7 44:15.9 44:41.6 14:16/M
11 Debby Jackson 1535 63 906 20:39.5 47:28.7 47:55.6 15:19/M
12 Sheena Wood 915 61 912 21:38.5 48:27.7 50:37.1 15:38/M
13 Carolann Adams 972 64 921 22:56.8 49:46.0 49:46.0 16:03/M
14 Celeste Conlon 176 60 936 31:08.9 57:58.1 1:00:11.5 18:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 1547 61 10   18:06.3 18:07.4 5:50/M
2 Paul Cooley Houston TX 1504 61 75 3:46.1 21:52.5 21:54.8 7:03/M
3 Darrell Sterns 1551 60 84 4:19.5 22:25.8 22:28.4 7:14/M
4 Allen Wu 642 63 144 5:52.0 23:58.3 24:08.8 7:44/M
5 Tom Berg Houston TX 1658 60 358 10:02.8 28:09.1 28:43.0 9:05/M
6 Bob Conlon 177 62 366 10:06.4 28:12.8 28:12.8 9:06/M
7 Roberto Cutrera 300 62 406 10:42.8 28:49.1 28:57.1 9:18/M
8 Dan Sullenbarger 144 61 430 11:02.5 29:08.8 29:22.0 9:24/M
9 Robert Tyson 1650 61 449 11:21.8 29:28.2 29:48.7 9:30/M
10 John Conway Sugar Land TX 1624 60 470 11:47.2 29:53.5 31:18.5 9:38/M
11 William Hayes 990 60 480 12:00.3 30:06.6 30:53.6 9:43/M
12 Dana Cleland 166 60 515 12:26.7 30:33.0 30:58.8 9:51/M
13 Enrique Arroyos 1097 62 618 14:35.9 32:42.3 33:37.4 10:33/M
14 Michael Schlichte 902 61 637 14:53.5 32:59.8 33:37.3 10:38/M
15 Jim Jehovics Sugar Land TX 804 60 704 17:13.2 35:19.6 36:34.4 11:24/M
16 Pappap Palatka 1619 60 850 23:37.7 41:44.0 42:46.0 13:28/M
17 Albert Salazar 1636 64 855 24:18.0 42:24.3 42:59.6 13:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 905 65 369   28:18.0 29:14.0 9:08/M
2 Susan Thompson Sugarland TX 859 65 386 0:12.5 28:30.6 29:55.1 9:12/M
3 Lynn Furman Katy TX 694 65 716 7:35.0 35:53.1 36:08.6 11:35/M
4 Lenora Ojeda 724 65 931 27:42.9 56:01.0 56:01.0 18:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Geeaye 892 66 63   21:35.3 21:35.3 6:58/M
2 James Thurmond Missouri City TX 398 65 96 1:06.2 22:41.5 23:29.1 7:19/M
3 Lonnie Brauner 783 65 133 2:16.5 23:51.8 24:02.7 7:42/M
4 R. Don Ruggles 1628 68 145 2:23.6 23:58.9 24:17.8 7:44/M
5 Terry Waltrip Richmond TX 520 65 191 3:29.8 25:05.1 25:19.5 8:05/M
6 Barry Chambers Houston TX 1593 67 193 3:32.3 25:07.6 25:13.0 8:06/M
7 Oscar Torres 952 65 264 4:54.9 26:30.2 26:37.3 8:33/M
8 Robert Furman 695 65 290 5:24.7 27:00.0 27:14.5 8:43/M
9 Thomas Parr 438 67 413 7:21.3 28:56.6 30:12.7 9:20/M
10 Scott Reed Bellaire TX 329 69 531 9:27.2 31:02.5 32:35.3 10:01/M
11 Larry Despain Missouri City TX 101 66 605 10:48.8 32:24.1 34:27.1 10:27/M
12 Louis Gonzalez 1564 68 655 11:57.4 33:32.7 34:51.9 10:49/M
13 Tom Bednarz 1607 69 711 14:09.3 35:44.6 37:49.4 11:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Carruth 931 72 939   1:01:16.3 1:04:14.6 19:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Brenner Houston TX 1598 72 181   24:56.2 24:58.1 8:03/M
2 Larry Lindeed 1503 71 241 1:16.0 26:12.3 26:31.4 8:27/M
3 Jay Stabler 1586 74 722 11:10.0 36:06.3 36:42.9 11:39/M
4 Nagindra Prashad 707 73 842 16:23.9 41:20.2 42:40.3 13:20/M
5 Gerry Simpson 1649 70 917 24:11.9 49:08.1 50:55.2 15:51/M
Top

Male 75 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Parker 116 76 408   28:50.0 30:08.0 9:18/M
2 Orville Kremmer 379 79 521 1:59.4 30:49.5 31:16.7 9:56/M
3 Randy Gaudet 559 76 914 20:03.9 48:54.0 49:07.6 15:46/M