Houston Half

October 24, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)

Relay - Male Open

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     5144           The English Aristocrats                                            1:43:15.5   7:53/M
                   5144    Jeremy Bell                   1st Half                                             
                   5144    Tom Booker                    2nd Half       1     1:43:15.5     1:43:15.5  15:52/M
 
    2     5181           Team Flite                                                         1:48:26.0   8:17/M
                   5181    Andrew Lucio                  1st Half                                             
                   5181    Michael Villarreal            2nd Half       2     1:48:26.0     1:48:26.0  16:39/M
 
    3     5014           C & T                                                              1:49:47.8   8:23/M
                   5014    Tony Boldebook                1st Half                                             
                   5014    Chad Cherry                   2nd Half       3     1:49:47.8     1:49:47.8  16:52/M
 
    4     5114           Short Cuttin'                                                      1:51:42.9   8:32/M
                   5114    Samuel Bowen                  1st Half                                             
                   5114    Will Hedges                   2nd Half       4     1:51:42.9     1:51:42.9  17:09/M
 
    5     5033           Dynasty Black 11U                                                  1:52:58.1   8:37/M
                   5033    Luke Bailey                   1st Half                                             
                   5033    Tage McMillan                 2nd Half       5     1:52:58.1     1:52:58.1  17:21/M
 
    6     5087           ODM Steppers - Iralex                                              1:55:14.9   8:48/M
                   5087    Ira Hachen                    1st Half                                             
                   5087    Alex Reyes                    2nd Half       6     1:55:14.9     1:55:14.9  17:42/M
 
    7     5208           RS Hughes                                                          1:55:15.7   8:48/M
                   5208    John Nelson                   1st Half                                             
                   5208    Cesar Lopez                   2nd Half       7     1:55:15.7     1:55:15.7  17:42/M
 
    8     5088           ODM Steppers - Welfrey                                             2:00:56.4   9:14/M
                   5088    Welcome Brothers              1st Half                                             
                   5088    Jeffrey Falamak               2nd Half       8     2:00:56.4     2:00:56.4  18:35/M
 
    9     5179           The Trots                                                          2:02:01.5   9:19/M
                   5179    Hary Andriamanana             1st Half                                             
                   5179    Jason Ciolli                  2nd Half       9     2:02:01.5     2:02:01.5  18:45/M
 
   10     5154           Trix are for Kidz                                                  2:05:57.4   9:37/M
                   5154    Brandon James                 1st Half                                             
                   5154    Danny Narat                   2nd Half      10     2:05:57.4     2:05:57.4  19:21/M
 
   11     5082           Nabeel - Nelson                                                    2:08:40.1   9:49/M
                   5082    Nabeel Majid                  1st Half                                             
                   5082    Nelson Torres                 2nd Half      11     2:08:40.1     2:08:40.1  19:46/M
 
   12     5140           Team TFG                                                           2:12:56.2  10:09/M
                   5140    Sean Guerre                   1st Half                                             
                   5140    Hunter Jones                  2nd Half      12     2:12:56.2     2:12:56.2  20:25/M
 
   13     5016           C&J Team                                                           2:17:22.0  10:29/M
                   5016    Jason Hueber                  1st Half                                             
                   5016    Casey Johnson                 2nd Half      13     2:17:22.0     2:17:22.0  21:06/M
 
   14     5012           Boss Team                                                          2:21:28.8  10:48/M
                   5012    Benjamin Harrison             1st Half                                             
                   5012    Hank Harrison                 2nd Half      14     2:21:28.8     2:21:28.8  21:44/M
 
   15     5163           Walton1                                                            2:30:42.9  11:30/M
                   5163    Aubrey Walton                 1st Half                                             
                   5163    Kyle Walton                   2nd Half      15     2:30:42.9     2:30:42.9  23:09/M
 
   16     5096           Pints of Glory                                                     2:47:54.6  12:49/M
                   5096    Matthew Daniel                1st Half                                             
                   5096    Aaron Dawson                  2nd Half      16     2:47:54.6     2:47:54.6  25:47/M


Relay - Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     5204           Curly Q's                                                          1:27:00.7   6:38/M
                   5204    Patricia Morin                1st Half                                             
                           Wendy Hand                    2nd Half       1     1:27:00.7     1:27:00.7  13:22/M
 
    2     5205           Street Walkers                                                     1:27:01.9   6:39/M
                   5205    Natalie Besnard               1st Half                                             
                           Carmen Bermudez               2nd Half       2     1:27:01.9     1:27:01.9  13:22/M
 
    3     5060           JustUsGirls                                                        1:32:19.8   7:03/M
                   5060    Merline Justin                1st Half                                             
                           Bridget Maronge               2nd Half       3     1:32:19.8     1:32:19.8  14:11/M
 
    4     5111           Santos-Shipman                                                     1:34:43.5   7:14/M
                   5111    Karin Santos                  1st Half                                             
                           Jody Shipman                  2nd Half       4     1:34:43.5     1:34:43.5  14:33/M
 
    5     5010           BenYuda                                                            1:40:48.5   7:42/M
                   5010    Mounia Bensouda               1st Half                                             
                           Kelly Juhrden-Ramey           2nd Half       5     1:40:48.5     1:40:48.5  15:29/M
 
    6     5097           Pirates                                                            1:42:36.1   7:50/M
                   5097    Kelsie Alstead                1st Half                                             
                           Lindsey Cunningham            2nd Half       6     1:42:36.1     1:42:36.1  15:46/M
 
    7     5150           Thunder and Lightning                                              1:48:20.2   8:16/M
                   5150    Lauren Gonzales               1st Half                                             
                           Sharon Parker                 2nd Half       7     1:48:20.2     1:48:20.2  16:38/M
 
    8     5004           AbominAbells                                                       1:49:45.6   8:23/M
                   5004    Catherine Abell               1st Half                                             
                           Abell Lynn                    2nd Half       8     1:49:45.6     1:49:45.6  16:52/M
 
    9     5068           Little Coogs                                                       1:50:06.6   8:24/M
                   5068    Jordan Parker                 1st Half                                             
                           Monica Zepeda                 2nd Half       9     1:50:06.6     1:50:06.6  16:55/M
 
   10     5064           Ladies on the Run                                                  1:50:43.5   8:27/M
                   5064    Blanca Collins                1st Half                                             
                           Yuliana De La Rosa            2nd Half      10     1:50:43.5     1:50:43.5  17:00/M
 
   11     5213           None                                                               1:57:25.2   8:58/M
                   5213    Shannon Moak                  1st Half                                             
                           Carolyn Brochu                2nd Half      11     1:57:25.2     1:57:25.2  18:02/M
 
   12     5009           Beefy Cheesy Glory                                                 1:57:26.4   8:58/M
                   5009    Tina Cena                     1st Half                                             
                           Mansilla Laura                2nd Half      12     1:57:26.4     1:57:26.4  18:02/M
 
   13     5103           Revenge of the Pink Pussycats                                      1:58:43.4   9:04/M
                   5103    Laney McAdow                  1st Half                                             
                           Deanna Rands                  2nd Half      13     1:58:43.4     1:58:43.4  18:14/M
 
   14     5074           Marchon & Hinton                                                   2:02:08.2   9:19/M
                   5074    Michelle Hinton               1st Half                                             
                           Gris Marchonn                 2nd Half      14     2:02:08.2     2:02:08.2  18:46/M
 
   15     5149           The Wonders                                                        2:03:38.9   9:26/M
                   5149    Jill Looney                   1st Half                                             
                           Carli Wooldridge              2nd Half      15     2:03:38.9     2:03:38.9  18:59/M
 
   16     5166           Windfont/Carney                                                    2:04:06.3   9:28/M
                   5166    Carolyn Carney                1st Half                                             
                           Jaime Windfont                2nd Half      16     2:04:06.3     2:04:06.3  19:04/M
 
   17     5207           Adrenaline Junkies                                                 2:05:03.7   9:33/M
                   5207    Alia Hassan                   1st Half                                             
                           Tessy Phillips                2nd Half      17     2:05:03.7     2:05:03.7  19:13/M
 
   18     5142           Team Williamson                                                    2:06:59.4   9:42/M
                   5142    Anelise Williamson            1st Half                                             
                           Lauren Williamson             2nd Half      18     2:06:59.4     2:06:59.4  19:30/M
 
   19     5049           Heart & Soles                                                      2:07:36.5   9:44/M
                   5049    Socorro Gomez                 1st Half                                             
                           Katy Resendez                 2nd Half      19     2:07:36.5     2:07:36.5  19:36/M
 
   20     5126           Susi & Alis                                                        2:08:38.8   9:49/M
                   5126    Alicia De Alva                1st Half                                             
                           Susana Rosales                2nd Half      20     2:08:38.8     2:08:38.8  19:46/M
 
   21     5046           Green Machine                                                      2:09:27.4   9:53/M
                   5046    Jan Green                     1st Half                                             
                           Madison Green                 2nd Half      21     2:09:27.4     2:09:27.4  19:53/M
 
   22     5086           Norway                                                             2:09:31.0   9:53/M
                   5086    Eirin Ekeberg                 1st Half                                             
                           Katja Liseth                  2nd Half      22     2:09:31.0     2:09:31.0  19:54/M
 
   23     5206           Running is my Remedy                                               2:09:54.1   9:55/M
                   5206    Jessica McDonald              1st Half                                             
                           Holly Hayner                  2nd Half      23     2:09:54.1     2:09:54.1  19:57/M
 
   24     5093           Pappas/Meuth                                                       2:10:26.0   9:57/M
                   5093    Elena Pappas                  1st Half                                             
                           Elena Pappas                  2nd Half      24     2:10:26.0     2:10:26.0  20:02/M
 
   25     5092           Paparazzi Princesses                                               2:11:02.4  10:00/M
                   5092    Crystal Hadnott               1st Half                                             
                           June Vidrine                  2nd Half      25     2:11:02.4     2:11:02.4  20:08/M
 
   26     5202           The Rockettes                                                      2:11:27.3  10:02/M
                   5202    Christine Bivins              1st Half                                             
                           Michol Ecklund                2nd Half      26     2:11:27.3     2:11:27.3  20:12/M
 
   27     5176           BCRR Cuties                                                        2:13:32.1  10:12/M
                   5176    Brenda Gonzalez               1st Half                                             
                           Deborah Touchy                2nd Half      27     2:13:32.1     2:13:32.1  20:31/M
 
   28     5157           Two Hot Mammas                                                     2:15:34.4  10:21/M
                   5157    Claudia Camus                 1st Half                                             
                           Marilu Reyes                  2nd Half      28     2:15:34.4     2:15:34.4  20:49/M
 
   29     5112           See Mommy Run                                                      2:16:09.1  10:24/M
                   5112    Lindsey Chase                 1st Half                                             
                           Elle Hill                     2nd Half      29     2:16:09.1     2:16:09.1  20:55/M
 
   30     5182           TGS Girls                                                          2:17:51.2  10:31/M
                   5182    Angela Jacobs                 1st Half                                             
                           Samantha Rios                 2nd Half      30     2:17:51.2     2:17:51.2  21:11/M
 
   31     5061           KinCannon/Liliedahl                                                2:19:15.9  10:38/M
                   5061    Dora Kincannon                1st Half                                             
                           Ellen Liliedahl               2nd Half      31     2:19:15.9     2:19:15.9  21:23/M
 
   32     5095           PG&J                                                               2:19:25.5  10:39/M
                   5095    Jennifer Crawford             1st Half                                             
                           Pam Garner                    2nd Half      32     2:19:25.5     2:19:25.5  21:25/M
 
   33     5109           RunGirlsRun                                                        2:19:38.6  10:40/M
                   5109    Beverly Dement                1st Half                                             
                           Serina McEntire               2nd Half      33     2:19:38.6     2:19:38.6  21:27/M
 
   34     5102           Red Team                                                           2:22:41.0  10:54/M
                   5102    Sandy Nielsen                 1st Half                                             
                           Andrea Sandles                2nd Half      34     2:22:41.0     2:22:41.0  21:55/M
 
   35     5019           Chicas                                                             2:23:01.7  10:55/M
                   5019    Christina Rougerie            1st Half                                             
                           Lisa Stults                   2nd Half      35     2:23:01.7     2:23:01.7  21:58/M
 
   36     5162           Vino Warrior Princesses                                            2:23:33.3  10:57/M
                   5162    Kirsten Daniel                1st Half                                             
                           Amanda Dawson                 2nd Half      36     2:23:33.3     2:23:33.3  22:03/M
 
   37     5007           Angela-Nives                                                       2:24:56.8  11:04/M
                   5007    Angela Desilva                1st Half                                             
                           Stanfelj Nives                2nd Half      37     2:24:56.8     2:24:56.8  22:16/M
 
   38     5108           Run, Treat, Repeat                                                 2:25:09.6  11:05/M
                   5108    Robin Lowenkron               1st Half                                             
                           Dixie Evans                   2nd Half      38     2:25:09.6     2:25:09.6  22:18/M
 
   39     5212           Callaway Girls                                                     2:25:18.6  11:05/M
                   5212    Lori Callaway                 1st Half                                             
                           Holly Callaway                2nd Half      39     2:25:18.6     2:25:18.6  22:19/M
 
   40     5153           Tostito's Girls                                                    2:25:23.2  11:06/M
                   5153    Camila Montealegre            1st Half                                             
                           Barbara Murray                2nd Half      40     2:25:23.2     2:25:23.2  22:20/M
 
   41     5020           Childress/Cedillo                                                  2:25:39.3  11:07/M
                   5020    Maricella Cedillo             1st Half                                             
                           Regina Childress              2nd Half      41     2:25:39.3     2:25:39.3  22:22/M
 
   42     5050           Hi-Lo                                                              2:27:36.0  11:16/M
                   5050    Holly Peterson                1st Half                                             
                           Laura Revels                  2nd Half      42     2:27:36.0     2:27:36.0  22:40/M
 
   43     5180           Got Class                                                          2:28:39.9  11:21/M
                   5180    Norma Santos                  1st Half                                             
                           Amy Morris                    2nd Half      43     2:28:39.9     2:28:39.9  22:50/M
 
   44     5075           Marie_Ale                                                          2:28:47.9  11:21/M
                   5075    Marie Marande                 1st Half                                             
                           Alessandra Simone             2nd Half      44     2:28:47.9     2:28:47.9  22:51/M
 
   45     5083           Nelsons                                                            2:29:37.5  11:25/M
                   5083    Jane Nelson                   1st Half                                             
                           Mary Nelson                   2nd Half      45     2:29:37.5     2:29:37.5  22:59/M
 
   46     5038           Fast & Furious                                                     2:29:37.7  11:25/M
                   5038    Magdalena Carvajal            1st Half                                             
                           Jill Zambonini                2nd Half      46     2:29:37.7     2:29:37.7  22:59/M
 
   47     5043           Giftie Girls                                                       2:30:00.4  11:27/M
                   5043    Jessica Theut                 1st Half                                             
                           Lea Walker                    2nd Half      47     2:30:00.4     2:30:00.4  23:02/M
 
   48     5056           I Thought This Was a 5k!                                           2:30:45.4  11:30/M
                   5056    Shelly Browne                 1st Half                                             
                           Ivy San Miguel                2nd Half      48     2:30:45.4     2:30:45.4  23:09/M
 
   49     5034           Eagles Moms                                                        2:31:27.6  11:34/M
                   5034    Jill Burns                    1st Half                                             
                           Jenee Pulliam                 2nd Half      49     2:31:27.6     2:31:27.6  23:16/M
 
   50     5220           None                                                               2:32:11.6  11:37/M
                   5220    Kathy Fields                  1st Half                                             
                           Megan Kearns                  2nd Half      50     2:32:11.6     2:32:11.6  23:23/M

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

 
   51     5015           C and L RAW                                                        2:32:29.8  11:38/M
                   5015    Lonni Harper                  1st Half                                             
                           Claudia Pena                  2nd Half      51     2:32:29.8     2:32:29.8  23:25/M
 
   52     5039           Field Flowers                                                      2:32:44.1  11:40/M
                   5039    Silvina Berutti               1st Half                                             
                           Carrie Flores                 2nd Half      52     2:32:44.1     2:32:44.1  23:28/M
 
   53     5217           Latin Buddies                                                      2:33:00.3  11:41/M
                   5217    Yesenia Hernandez             1st Half                                             
                           Soledad Graciano              2nd Half      53     2:33:00.3     2:33:00.3  23:30/M
 
   54     5143           Terry-Ragland                                                      2:33:25.7  11:43/M
                   5143    Rebecca Ragland               1st Half                                             
                           Rebecca Ragland               2nd Half      54     2:33:25.7     2:33:25.7  23:34/M
 
   55     5032           Double Trouble                                                     2:33:48.2  11:44/M
                   5032    Shawna Moulton                1st Half                                             
                           Kaylan Vollmering             2nd Half      55     2:33:48.2     2:33:48.2  23:38/M
 
   56     5127           Susie & Jessica                                                    2:34:41.0  11:48/M
                   5127    Susan Aghili                  1st Half                                             
                           Jessica Harrison              2nd Half      56     2:34:41.0     2:34:41.0  23:46/M
 
   57     5122           So Your Think You Can Run                                          2:34:48.5  11:49/M
                   5122    Dianna Foertsch               1st Half                                             
                           Jennifer Smajstrla            2nd Half      57     2:34:48.5     2:34:48.5  23:47/M
 
   58     5062           Kob-Web                                                            2:38:05.4  12:04/M
                   5062    Christine Kobeck              1st Half                                             
                           Jamie Webster                 2nd Half      58     2:38:05.4     2:38:05.4  24:17/M
 
   59     5063           L and S RAW                                                        2:38:34.7  12:06/M
                   5063    Lauren Freeman                1st Half                                             
                           Sara Dnetsar                  2nd Half      59     2:38:34.7     2:38:34.7  24:21/M
 
   60     5129           T and L RAW                                                        2:38:34.9  12:06/M
                   5129    Lisa Gray                     1st Half                                             
                           Teal Moran                    2nd Half      60     2:38:34.9     2:38:34.9  24:21/M
 
   61     5030           Dee Dee and Cari                                                   2:41:24.9  12:19/M
                   5030    Dee Dee Grantham              1st Half                                             
                           Carilyn Voorhies              2nd Half      61     2:41:24.9     2:41:24.9  24:48/M
 
   62     5011           Bonnie Quines                                                      2:42:15.5  12:23/M
                   5011    Nikki Guest                   1st Half                                             
                           Dawn Noble                    2nd Half      62     2:42:15.5     2:42:15.5  24:55/M
 
   63     5141           Team Victorious                                                    2:44:13.0  12:32/M
                   5141    Lesa Dunbar                   1st Half                                             
                           Christine Victory             2nd Half      63     2:44:13.0     2:44:13.0  25:14/M
 
   64     5052           Hot Mamas                                                          2:44:35.3  12:34/M
                   5052    Latecia King                  1st Half                                             
                           Adriana Smith                 2nd Half      64     2:44:35.3     2:44:35.3  25:17/M
 
   65     5091           OLIVE MICE EASTER                                                  2:46:23.7  12:42/M
                   5091    Angel Marta                   1st Half                                             
                           Jennifer Perry                2nd Half      65     2:46:23.7     2:46:23.7  25:33/M
 
   66     5209           Serranos                                                           2:48:24.7  12:51/M
                   5209    Mary Serrano                  1st Half                                             
                           Erica Serrano                 2nd Half      66     2:48:24.7     2:48:24.7  25:52/M
 
   67     5210           Have you met us?                                                   2:53:07.6  13:13/M
                   5210    Carol Watson                  1st Half                                             
                           Camille Walker                2nd Half      67     2:53:07.6     2:53:07.6  26:36/M
 
   68     5069           Liz Hena                                                           2:55:04.3  13:22/M
                   5069    Elizabeth Gomez               1st Half                                             
                           Hena Khan                     2nd Half      68     2:55:04.3     2:55:04.3  26:54/M


Relay - Mixed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     5070           Llamapalooza                                                       1:28:49.3   6:47/M
                   5070    Timothy Messen                1st Half                                             
                           Silvia Pera                   2nd Half       1     1:28:49.3     1:28:49.3  13:39/M
 
    2     5145           The Jacks                                                          1:28:50.8   6:47/M
                   5145    Sulma Cortez                  1st Half                                             
                           Ricardo Maldonado             2nd Half       2     1:28:50.8     1:28:50.8  13:39/M
 
    3     5121           Smelly Cats' Revenge                                               1:33:21.6   7:08/M
                   5121    Michelle Chang                1st Half                                             
                           Brett Davis                   2nd Half       3     1:33:21.6     1:33:21.6  14:20/M
 
    4     5152           Tortoise and Hare                                                  1:42:47.1   7:51/M
                   5152    Abigail Maxa                  1st Half                                             
                           Chip Maxa                     2nd Half       4     1:42:47.1     1:42:47.1  15:47/M
 
    5     5085           No Limits                                                          1:48:21.2   8:16/M
                   5085    Robert Salazar                1st Half                                             
                           Mery Teran                    2nd Half       5     1:48:21.2     1:48:21.2  16:39/M
 
    6     5073           Magnificent                                                        1:50:07.4   8:24/M
                   5073    Marco Herling                 1st Half                                             
                           Carmen Schweighofer           2nd Half       6     1:50:07.4     1:50:07.4  16:55/M
 
    7     5017           Canuk Muk                                                          1:50:23.9   8:26/M
                   5017    Jason Seagram                 1st Half                                             
                           Leslie Sponder                2nd Half       7     1:50:23.9     1:50:23.9  16:57/M
 
    8     5042           Fueled By LOVE                                                     1:51:48.3   8:32/M
                   5042    Michelle Warner               1st Half                                             
                           Thomas Warner                 2nd Half       8     1:51:48.3     1:51:48.3  17:10/M
 
    9     5080           Murguia                                                            1:57:21.0   8:57/M
                   5080    Angel Murguia                 1st Half                                             
                           Monica Murguia                2nd Half       9     1:57:21.0     1:57:21.0  18:02/M
 
   10     5148           The Traffic Cones                                                  2:01:11.3   9:15/M
                   5148    Brent Craige                  1st Half                                             
                           Jill Looney                   2nd Half      10     2:01:11.3     2:01:11.3  18:37/M
 
   11     5201                                                                              2:01:21.5   9:16/M
                   5201    Chris Lalos                   1st Half                                             
                           Gina Marie Arismendi          2nd Half      11     2:01:21.5     2:01:21.5  18:38/M
 
   12     5101           Randy-Allison                                                      2:01:40.5   9:17/M
                   5101    Allison Byman                 1st Half                                             
                           Randy Williams                2nd Half      12     2:01:40.5     2:01:40.5  18:41/M
 
   13     5047           Hargers                                                            2:02:10.4   9:20/M
                   5047    Hannah Harger                 1st Half                                             
                           John Harger                   2nd Half      13     2:02:10.4     2:02:10.4  18:46/M
 
   14     5059           Jose & Sandra                                                      2:04:45.2   9:31/M
                   5059    Sandra Deluzio                1st Half                                             
                           Jose Duron                    2nd Half      14     2:04:45.2     2:04:45.2  19:10/M
 
   15     5123           Spindle                                                            2:08:11.1   9:47/M
                   5123    Julie Spindle                 1st Half                                             
                           Ryan Spindle                  2nd Half      15     2:08:11.1     2:08:11.1  19:41/M
 
   16     5215           Cash                                                               2:08:37.6   9:49/M
                   5215    Holly Wear                    1st Half                                             
                           Roy Wear                      2nd Half      16     2:08:37.6     2:08:37.6  19:45/M
 
   17     5137           Team Pool/Duke                                                     2:11:04.3  10:00/M
                   5137    Ty Duke                       1st Half                                             
                           Cathy Pool                    2nd Half      17     2:11:04.3     2:11:04.3  20:08/M
 
   18     5133           Team Carey                                                         2:12:27.4  10:07/M
                   5133    Erin Timaeus                  1st Half                                             
                           Eric Timaeus                  2nd Half      18     2:12:27.4     2:12:27.4  20:21/M
 
   19     5130           Taylors                                                            2:16:30.9  10:25/M
                   5130    Margaret Taylor               1st Half                                             
                           Sam Taylor                    2nd Half      19     2:16:30.9     2:16:30.9  20:58/M
 
   20     5178           P & G                                                              2:16:56.2  10:27/M
                   5178    Gretta Wolter                 1st Half                                             
                           Peter Contreras               2nd Half      20     2:16:56.2     2:16:56.2  21:02/M
 
   21     5135           Team Laci                                                          2:17:41.2  10:31/M
                   5135    Juan Danzilo                  1st Half                                             
                           Laci Verdusco                 2nd Half      21     2:17:41.2     2:17:41.2  21:09/M
 
   22     5107           Run of the Zombies                                                 2:18:55.3  10:36/M
                   5107    Rebekah Palaian               1st Half                                             
                           Pat White                     2nd Half      22     2:18:55.3     2:18:55.3  21:20/M
 
   23     5090           Old Man and the "C"                                                2:21:09.6  10:46/M
                   5090    Christina Graff               1st Half                                             
                           Dave Kreiner                  2nd Half      23     2:21:09.6     2:21:09.6  21:41/M
 
   24     5094           Pena RAW                                                           2:23:35.6  10:58/M
                   5094    Carlos Pena                   1st Half                                             
                           Oralia Pena                   2nd Half      24     2:23:35.6     2:23:35.6  22:03/M
 
   25     5065           Land Shark                                                         2:25:18.1  11:05/M
                   5065    Gaby Brown                    1st Half                                             
                           Paul Brown                    2nd Half      25     2:25:18.1     2:25:18.1  22:19/M
 
   26     5105           Ring/Baxter                                                        2:26:40.5  11:12/M
                   5105    Jessica Baxter                1st Half                                             
                           Brian Ring                    2nd Half      26     2:26:40.5     2:26:40.5  22:32/M
 
   27     5165           Watt A Team                                                        2:27:59.1  11:18/M
                   5165    Karen Ettredge                1st Half                                             
                           David Watt                    2nd Half      27     2:27:59.1     2:27:59.1  22:44/M
 
   28     5171           None                                                               2:29:05.9  11:23/M
                   5171    Polina Strug                  1st Half                                             
                           David Baker                   2nd Half      28     2:29:05.9     2:29:05.9  22:54/M
 
   29     5164           Walton2                                                            2:30:48.2  11:31/M
                   5164    Jeff Pitts                    1st Half                                             
                           Kendall Walton                2nd Half      29     2:30:48.2     2:30:48.2  23:10/M
 
   30     5173           Koala-Tee-Time                                                     2:31:33.8  11:34/M
                   5173    Randi Ostler                  1st Half                                             
                           Paul Ostler                   2nd Half      30     2:31:33.8     2:31:33.8  23:17/M
 
   31     5167           WoMax                                                              2:39:58.8  12:13/M
                   5167    Missy Maxwell                 1st Half                                             
                           Dave Womack                   2nd Half      31     2:39:58.8     2:39:58.8  24:34/M
 
   32     5168           Women on the Move                                                  2:44:10.7  12:32/M
                   5168    Luis Fuenmayor                1st Half                                             
                   5168    Diane Heard                   2nd Half      32     2:44:10.7     2:44:10.7  25:13/M
 
   33     5036           Enriquez                                                           2:48:05.9  12:50/M
                   5036    Alexis Enriquez               1st Half                                             
                           Rene Enriquez                 2nd Half      33     2:48:05.9     2:48:05.9  25:49/M
 
   34     5128           Sweethearts                                                        2:54:09.0  13:18/M
                   5128    Sharona Everett               1st Half                                             
                           Jason Froyd                   2nd Half      34     2:54:09.0     2:54:09.0  26:45/M


Relay - Male Master


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     5131           TCH Anesthesia                                                     1:31:11.0   6:58/M
                   5131    Carlos Campos                 1st Half                                             
                   5131    Pablo Motta                   2nd Half       1     1:31:11.0     1:31:11.0  14:00/M
 
    2     5022           Chronic Leg Injury                                                 1:47:51.9   8:14/M
                   5022    Paul Barrington               1st Half                                             
                   5022    Michael Canga                 2nd Half       2     1:47:51.9     1:47:51.9  16:34/M
 
    3     5132           Team America                                                       1:57:01.3   8:56/M
                   5132    Christopher Heikkila          1st Half                                             
                   5132    Dan Krafcheck                 2nd Half       3     1:57:01.3     1:57:01.3  17:58/M
 
    4     5100           ProcrastinationRacing                                              2:00:33.6   9:12/M
                   5100    Glenn Gesoff                  1st Half                                             
                   5100    Todd Perry                    2nd Half       4     2:00:33.6     2:00:33.6  18:31/M
 
    5     5031           Destroy Chris and Dan                                              2:08:32.1   9:49/M
                   5031    Charles Camp                  1st Half                                             
                   5031    Mark Cyprus                   2nd Half       5     2:08:32.1     2:08:32.1  19:45/M
 
    6     5029           Dean team                                                          2:48:42.9  12:53/M
                   5029    Kelly Dean                    1st Half                                             
                   5029    Russell Simmons               2nd Half       6     2:48:42.9     2:48:42.9  25:55/M


Relay - Female Master


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     5177           The British Birds                                                  1:51:27.4   8:30/M
                   5177    Yvette Wilson                 1st Half                                             
                   5177    Tracy Crick                   2nd Half       1     1:51:27.4     1:51:27.4  17:07/M
 
    2     5119           Sixties Chicks                                                     1:57:02.4   8:56/M
                   5119    Suzanne McLean                1st Half                                             
                   5119    Monika Reeves                 2nd Half       2     1:57:02.4     1:57:02.4  17:59/M
 
    3     5024           Cool Brees                                                         2:02:03.6   9:19/M
                   5024    Joy Dominique                 1st Half                                             
                   5024    Rebecca Easterby              2nd Half       3     2:02:03.6     2:02:03.6  18:45/M
 
    4     5139           Team S&K                                                           2:08:04.3   9:47/M
                   5139    Susan Cline                   1st Half                                             
                   5139    Kathy Pavlesic                2nd Half       4     2:08:04.3     2:08:04.3  19:40/M
 
    5     5219           None                                                               2:08:06.6   9:47/M
                   5219    Chris Brasseaux               1st Half                                             
                   5219    Ana Holley                    2nd Half       5     2:08:06.6     2:08:06.6  19:41/M
 
    6     5053           Hot Soles                                                          2:13:41.3  10:12/M
                   5053    Joan Serice                   1st Half                                             
                   5053    Diane Ugartechea              2nd Half       6     2:13:41.3     2:13:41.3  20:32/M
 
    7     5106           Roszko                                                             2:14:28.9  10:16/M
                   5106    Nicole Grundmeyer             1st Half                                             
                   5106    Kristen Roszko                2nd Half       7     2:14:28.9     2:14:28.9  20:39/M
 
    8     5051           Holland Daniels                                                    2:19:32.2  10:39/M
                   5051    Connie Daniels                1st Half                                             
                   5051    Kelly Holland                 2nd Half       8     2:19:32.2     2:19:32.2  21:26/M
 
    9     5214           Dynamic Divas                                                      2:19:46.2  10:40/M
                   5214    Mary Helen O'Leary            1st Half                                             
                   5214    Lisa Luquette                 2nd Half       9     2:19:46.2     2:19:46.2  21:28/M
 
   10     5115           Sister Sister                                                      2:20:58.0  10:46/M
                   5115    Sara Lisch                    1st Half                                             
                   5115    Leo Maya                      2nd Half      10     2:20:58.0     2:20:58.0  21:39/M
 
   11     5040           For the Run of It                                                  2:22:27.3  10:52/M
                   5040    Tonya Jacks                   1st Half                                             
                   5040    Denise Masterson              2nd Half      11     2:22:27.3     2:22:27.3  21:53/M
 
   12     5147           The Super Scots                                                    2:27:42.4  11:16/M
                   5147    Liz Fitzpatrick               1st Half                                             
                   5147    Deborah Harris                2nd Half      12     2:27:42.4     2:27:42.4  22:41/M
 
   13     5054           HouFit                                                             2:32:21.3  11:38/M
                   5054    Jacki Schwartz                1st Half                                             
                   5054    Lana Shadwick                 2nd Half      13     2:32:21.3     2:32:21.3  23:24/M
 
   14     5041           Forsyth/Goncalves                                                  2:33:30.4  11:43/M
                   5041    Sheri Forsyth                 1st Half                                             
                   5041    Henrietta Goncalves           2nd Half      14     2:33:30.4     2:33:30.4  23:35/M
 
   15     5118           Sisters with blisters too                                          2:37:01.4  11:59/M
                   5118    Rebecca Masse                 1st Half                                             
                   5118    Anne Mullaly                  2nd Half      15     2:37:01.4     2:37:01.4  24:07/M
 
   16     5120           Slow & Steady Ladies                                               2:37:20.8  12:01/M
                   5120    Wanda Flores                  1st Half                                             
                   5120    Jill Seltzer                  2nd Half      16     2:37:20.8     2:37:20.8  24:10/M
 
   17     5081           'N MOTION                                                          2:38:32.4  12:06/M
                   5081    Margo Nicolella               1st Half                                             
                   5081    Janell Triche                 2nd Half      17     2:38:32.4     2:38:32.4  24:21/M
 
   18     5211           None                                                               2:43:10.3  12:27/M
                   5211    Lorie Varnas                  1st Half                                             
                   5211    Rafaela Valdez Green          2nd Half      18     2:43:10.3     2:43:10.3  25:04/M
 
   19     5110           Russell/Buckner                                                    2:45:06.2  12:36/M
                   5110    Lisa Buckner                  1st Half                                             
                   5110    Peggy Russell                 2nd Half      19     2:45:06.2     2:45:06.2  25:22/M
 
   20     5027           Dave's Perfect Match                                               2:45:19.7  12:37/M
                   5027    Simba Bouligny                1st Half                                             
                   5027    Janice Chretien               2nd Half      20     2:45:19.7     2:45:19.7  25:24/M
 
   21     5155           Turtle Girls                                                       2:47:59.6  12:49/M
                   5155    Marilyn Cook                  1st Half                                             
                   5155    Kelly Hutson                  2nd Half      21     2:47:59.6     2:47:59.6  25:48/M
 
   22     5116           Sister, Sister                                                     2:48:07.8  12:50/M
                   5116    Tracie Jones                  1st Half                                             
                   5116    Tonia Pickett                 2nd Half      22     2:48:07.8     2:48:07.8  25:49/M
 
   23     5018           Champions Fit Gals                                                 2:52:03.5  13:08/M
                   5018    Kelley Rumps                  1st Half                                             
                   5018    Jane Dkelton                  2nd Half      23     2:52:03.5     2:52:03.5  26:26/M


Relay - Mixed Master


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     5216           Old BCRR                                                           1:27:54.5   6:43/M
                   5216    Matthew Nicol                 1st Half                                             
                   5216    Esme Fantozzi                 2nd Half       1     1:27:54.5     1:27:54.5  13:30/M
 
    2     5058           Joe & Julie Norton                                                 1:46:01.6   8:06/M
                   5058    Joseph Norton                 1st Half                                             
                   5058    Julie Norton                  2nd Half       2     1:46:01.6     1:46:01.6  16:17/M
 
    3     5071           Macho's Nachos                                                     2:05:08.4   9:33/M
                   5071    Kelly Bedrich                 1st Half                                             
                   5071    Shannon Bedrich               2nd Half       3     2:05:08.4     2:05:08.4  19:13/M
 
    4     5134           Team Hunt                                                          2:05:21.8   9:34/M
                   5134    David Hunt                    1st Half                                             
                   5134    Debbie Hunt                   2nd Half       4     2:05:21.8     2:05:21.8  19:15/M
 
    5     5021           childress628                                                       2:08:48.8   9:50/M
                   5021    Naomi Childress               1st Half                                             
                   5021    Reggie Childress              2nd Half       5     2:08:48.8     2:08:48.8  19:47/M
 
    6     5013           Breaux Team                                                        2:13:36.2  10:12/M
                   5013    Sheri Breaux                  1st Half                                             
                   5013    Tim Breaux                    2nd Half       6     2:13:36.2     2:13:36.2  20:31/M
 
    7     5098           Poole Party                                                        2:19:11.1  10:37/M
                   5098    Denise Poole                  1st Half                                             
                   5098    Ray Poole                     2nd Half       7     2:19:11.1     2:19:11.1  21:23/M
 
    8     5125           Stokes                                                             2:22:33.0  10:53/M
                   5125    Dan Stokes                    1st Half                                             
                   5125    Leslie Stokes                 2nd Half       8     2:22:33.0     2:22:33.0  21:54/M
 
    9     5077           Mike & Jenni                                                       2:29:37.4  11:25/M
                   5077    Jennifer Koithan              1st Half                                             
                   5077    Michael Zambonini             2nd Half       9     2:29:37.4     2:29:37.4  22:59/M
 
   10     5076           Martinez                                                           2:39:14.0  12:09/M
                   5076    Charles Martinez              1st Half                                             
                   5076    Lora Martinez                 2nd Half      10     2:39:14.0     2:39:14.0  24:28/M
 
   11     5026           Crossfit Couple                                                    2:39:59.4  12:13/M
                   5026    Gretchen Welch                1st Half                                             
                   5026    Michael Welch                 2nd Half      11     2:39:59.4     2:39:59.4  24:35/M
 
   12     5174           McHenry's Pub                                                      2:40:11.7  12:14/M
                   5174    Bertrand McHenry              1st Half                                             
                   5174    Patti McHenry                 2nd Half      12     2:40:11.7     2:40:11.7  24:36/M
 
   13     5023           City's FINest Tortoise & Hare                                      2:49:48.9  12:58/M
                   5023    Joel Alba                     1st Half                                             
                   5023    Muoy Kuon                     2nd Half      13     2:49:48.9     2:49:48.9  26:05/M


Relay - Male Veteran


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     5008           BARCruns                                                           1:38:27.7   7:31/M
                   5008    Joe Carey                     1st Half                                             
                   5008    Gilbert Jeff                  2nd Half       1     1:38:27.7     1:38:27.7  15:07/M
 
    2     5055           I Don't Care                                                       1:51:04.8   8:29/M
                   5055    Clark Courtright              1st Half                                             
                   5055    Gregg Felts                   2nd Half       2     1:51:04.8     1:51:04.8  17:04/M
 
    3     5057           JJ Racing                                                          2:20:17.5  10:43/M
                   5057    Jonathan Coz                  1st Half                                             
                   5057    Joey SE                       2nd Half       3     2:20:17.5     2:20:17.5  21:33/M
 
    4     5078           Misfits 55                                                         2:22:33.3  10:53/M
                   5078    Sonny Mims                    1st Half                                             
                   5078    Michael Newsome               2nd Half       4     2:22:33.3     2:22:33.3  21:54/M
 
    5     5175           Run DM Run                                                         2:23:29.0  10:57/M
                   5175    Marc Mandell                  1st Half                                             
                   5175    Doug Campbell                 2nd Half       5     2:23:29.0     2:23:29.0  22:02/M


Relay - Female Veteran


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     5159           UKK                                                                1:42:00.9   7:47/M
                   5159    Yong Collins                  1st Half                                             
                   5159    Carol Dark                    2nd Half       1     1:42:00.9     1:42:00.9  15:40/M
 
    2     5099           PR Relay                                                           2:04:53.6   9:32/M
                   5099    Laura Thorson                 1st Half                                             
                   5099    Patti Young                   2nd Half       2     2:04:53.6     2:04:53.6  19:11/M
 
    3     5203           The Over-Comers                                                    2:15:24.0  10:20/M
                   5203    Pamela Smithwick              1st Half                                             
                   5203    Cathy Fulford                 2nd Half       3     2:15:24.0     2:15:24.0  20:48/M
 
    4     5045           Grasshoppers II                                                    2:29:17.6  11:24/M
                   5045    Beverly Cooper                1st Half                                             
                   5045    Karen Gilligan                2nd Half       4     2:29:17.6     2:29:17.6  22:56/M
 
    5     5117           Sisters With Blisters                                              2:36:55.8  11:59/M
                   5117    Doris Bozanich                1st Half                                             
                   5117    Jan Rupe                      2nd Half       5     2:36:55.8     2:36:55.8  24:06/M
 
    6     5113           Senior Moment                                                      2:36:56.8  11:59/M
                   5113    Vicky Helm                    1st Half                                             
                   5113    Mary E Ramirez                2nd Half       6     2:36:56.8     2:36:56.8  24:06/M
 
    7     5158           Two is better than One                                             2:38:33.1  12:06/M
                   5158    Maria Colon                   1st Half                                             
                   5158    Jane Wallace                  2nd Half       7     2:38:33.1     2:38:33.1  24:21/M


Relay Mixed Veteran


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     5089           old ags                                                            1:56:31.3         
                   5089    Suzanne Davis                 1st Half                                             
                   5089    Patrick Quinlan               2nd Half       1     1:56:31.3     1:56:31.3  17:54/M
 
    2     5146           The Snowdrops                                                      2:01:21.0         
                   5146    Lawrence Despain              1st Half                                             
                   5146    Alice Jenney                  2nd Half       2     2:01:21.0     2:01:21.0  18:38/M
 
    3     5044           Grasshopper 1                                                      2:29:17.5         
                   5044    Colleen Gilbert               1st Half                                             
                   5044    Kevin Gilligan                2nd Half       3     2:29:17.5     2:29:17.5  22:56/M
 
    4     5084           Next Week Greece                                                   2:31:34.0         
                   5084    Lori Scovill                  1st Half                                             
                   5084    Terry Scovill                 2nd Half       4     2:31:34.0     2:31:34.0  23:17/M