Fleet Feet Sports Classical HMSA 25K

Age Group Results

November 13, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hallee Sobin Fulshear TX 1204 12 15   24:29.9 24:33.5 7:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lunga Elchanaan 1244 27 1   18:15.0 18:16.9 5:53/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Gilmore 1266 17 33   30:04.4 30:08.6 9:42/M
2 Kelli Llewellyn 1222 15 42 2:15.9 32:20.3 32:29.9 10:26/M
3 Melody Bermea 1268 9 65 16:43.8 46:48.2 47:13.2 15:06/M
4 Vienna Bermea 1269 6 66 16:44.0 46:48.4 47:14.1 15:06/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noe Garcia 1311 19 2   18:43.5 18:44.9 6:02/M
2 Stephen Hayes 1310 15 6 1:15.5 19:59.1 20:00.4 6:27/M
3 Gerraro Salazar 1309 18 11 4:04.3 22:47.9 22:49.3 7:21/M
4 Fransisco Gonzalez Jr 1316 13 24 9:13.7 27:57.3 27:58.9 9:01/M
5 Josiah Venegas 1264 9 37 12:11.6 30:55.2 30:58.9 9:58/M
6 Tanner KinCannon 1221 15 41 13:36.4 32:20.0 32:28.9 10:26/M
7 Erick Junco Houston TX 1251 8 44 14:06.6 32:50.2 32:52.6 10:35/M
8 Leonardo Dixon 1250 6 47 15:13.6 33:57.2 33:59.9 10:57/M
9 Santiago Palomares 1305 14 49 17:38.3 36:21.8 36:26.3 11:44/M
10 Jesus Junco Houston TX 1252 10 52 18:05.7 36:49.3 36:51.9 11:53/M
11 Rafael Marmolejo Houston TX 1254 11 53 18:15.0 36:58.5 37:01.5 11:55/M
12 EJ Bogar 1289 12 58 22:02.5 40:46.1 40:57.1 13:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mariah Wilson 1267 25 34   30:04.7 30:09.3 9:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dalton Worley Houston TX 1234 25 3   19:20.3 19:22.0 6:14/M
2 Jesus Pizano Houston TX 1225 21 12 3:38.5 22:58.8 23:02.4 7:25/M
3 Dustin Cullum 1275 26 23 7:52.8 27:13.2 27:21.1 8:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meagan VanZandt Houston TX 1307 38 19   26:36.0 26:42.7 8:35/M
2 Latanya Vicks 1286 31 27 2:05.1 28:41.1 28:48.8 9:15/M
3 Victoria Albert 1318 32 51 10:12.8 36:48.8 36:56.3 11:52/M
4 Rusti Hendrix Houston TX 1297 36 63 17:18.7 43:54.7 44:05.0 14:10/M
5 Maria Galdamez 1270 38 67 20:21.3 46:57.3 47:28.4 15:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 D. Wes Sutherland Houston TX 1229 37 4   19:44.2 19:46.1 6:22/M
2 Simeon Ames 1284 35 8 1:49.3 21:33.6 21:36.3 6:57/M
3 Preston Peery 1255 37 9 3:01.6 22:45.9 22:51.7 7:20/M
4 Bryan Brown Katy TX 1249 38 17 6:18.9 26:03.2 26:08.6 8:24/M
5 Jeremy Murillo 1280 30 20 7:02.2 26:46.4 26:52.1 8:38/M
6 Brandon Levy 1315 39 21 7:03.5 26:47.7 26:52.7 8:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Bishop Kingwood TX 1313 42 25   28:01.3 28:04.7 9:02/M
2 Amy Hanks Kingwood TX 1314 49 29 1:09.2 29:10.5 29:13.6 9:25/M
3 Dora KinCannon Kingwood TX 1219 45 30 1:42.4 29:43.8 29:52.9 9:35/M
4 Dayna Mendez 1282 44 59 13:03.8 41:05.2 41:11.6 13:15/M
5 Jenny Tsao-Jones Houston TX 1306 44 60 13:46.0 41:47.4 41:55.8 13:29/M
6 Frankie Hamilton 1258 46 68 19:40.6 47:41.9 47:49.1 15:23/M
7 Christi Phillips 1246 42 69 20:56.6 48:58.0 48:58.0 15:48/M
8 Melissa Loy Houston TX 1206 45 71 21:35.9 49:37.2 49:50.8 16:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucky Cordova 1288 46 7   20:26.9 20:30.3 6:35/M
2 Kyle Gibson 1271 41 18 5:49.9 26:16.8 26:25.5 8:28/M
3 Geza Kalman Houston TX 1308 49 35 10:06.3 30:33.2 30:44.3 9:51/M
4 Luis Cruz 1304 45 45 12:27.1 32:54.0 32:58.4 10:37/M
5 William Venegas 1265 47 46 12:34.7 33:01.6 33:05.4 10:39/M
6 Danial Marmolejo 1253 42 55 16:35.7 37:02.6 37:10.4 11:57/M
7 Eric Bogar Houston TX 1290 46 57 20:19.0 40:45.9 40:56.6 13:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Worley Spring TX 1233 58 26   28:36.8 28:39.1 9:14/M
2 Samantha Cayton Houston TX 1281 51 32 1:20.6 29:57.4 30:02.4 9:40/M
3 ROBIN FILKOWSKI 1276 50 39 3:23.5 32:00.3 32:05.0 10:19/M
4 Arcalee Gautier Katy TX 1283 51 54 8:23.0 36:59.8 37:05.4 11:56/M
5 Carolyn Cox 1259 50 61 15:16.3 43:53.1 44:01.4 14:09/M
6 Elizabeth Batten 1321 51 64 15:23.9 44:00.7 44:08.2 14:12/M
7 Julie Hayes 1273 54 70 20:59.7 49:36.5 49:51.1 16:00/M
8 Wanda Green-Jordan 1257 59 72 21:38.4 50:15.2 50:21.4 16:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jean-Charles Bertin 1274 56 5   19:58.7 20:06.3 6:26/M
2 Jose Figueroa Houston TX 1210 51 14 3:31.4 23:30.1 23:32.1 7:35/M
3 Arnie Talisman 1293 54 16 5:30.7 25:29.5 25:31.5 8:13/M
4 Edgar Vasquez 1317 51 22 7:10.6 27:09.4 27:13.9 8:45/M
5 Ru Smith 1278 54 36 10:50.8 30:49.5 30:56.4 9:56/M
6 Richard Wayne 1231 50 38 11:03.4 31:02.1 31:10.0 10:01/M
7 JIM FILKOWSKI 1277 53 40 12:01.7 32:00.5 32:04.9 10:19/M
8 Robert KinCannon 1220 51 48 15:04.2 35:02.9 35:13.0 11:18/M
9 Pete Mayes 1319 50 62 23:54.9 43:53.6 44:02.0 14:09/M
Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaylee Peracha Houston TX 1224 61 56   39:26.4 39:33.1 12:43/M
Top

Male 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall Penwright Houston TX 1256 60 10   22:46.2 22:51.4 7:21/M
2 jose murillo 1262 65 13 0:37.5 23:23.7 23:26.9 7:33/M
3 David Johanneman 1312 60 28 5:58.3 28:44.6 28:49.9 9:16/M
4 Ed Nelson 1303 61 31 7:09.8 29:56.1 30:01.0 9:39/M
5 Bill Hayes 1272 63 43 9:45.2 32:31.4 32:45.3 10:29/M
6 Rauf Diab Katy TX 1201 68 50 13:36.5 36:22.7 36:32.2 11:44/M