Fleet Feet Sports Classical HMSA 25K

Age Group Results

November 13, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98
Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

25K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Tobin Bellaire TX 554 36 22   1:43:20.7 1:43:25.6 6:40/M
2 Bree Fontenot 686 22 23 0:30.2 1:43:50.6 1:43:55.8 6:42/M
3 Virgina Frank 872 35 31 2:42.9 1:46:05.6 1:46:08.5 6:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Bean Dickinson TX 865 27 1   1:24:13.7 1:24:15.8 5:26/M
2 Ryan Smith 852 31 2 1:20.4 1:25:34.6 1:25:36.3 5:31/M
3 Michael Defee Vidor TX 751 42 4 6:58.8 1:31:13.0 1:31:14.6 5:53/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Holden Houston TX 853 40 40   1:48:24.1 1:48:29.3 7:00/M
2 Allyson Serrao Houston TX 701 50 42 0:35.9 1:48:59.2 1:49:05.2 7:02/M
3 Lisa Thompson 830 48 61 4:21.3 1:52:47.2 1:52:50.7 7:17/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence 736 44 3   1:31:03.4 1:31:05.0 5:52/M
2 Gabor Olah Galveston TX 96 41 5 1:56.6 1:33:00.8 1:33:01.6 6:00/M
3 Joe Oviedo Houston TX 628 40 10 6:55.6 1:37:58.6 1:38:00.6 6:19/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Sanchez Pasadena TX 276 0 263   2:18:37.7 2:20:44.9 8:57/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACOB FILIP Houston TX 609 15 152   2:08:49.1 2:09:01.9 8:19/M
2 ibrahim islam Houston TX 409 13 408 25:07.9 2:33:57.0 2:34:41.9 9:56/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MaryKate Ryan 273 16 381   2:31:58.2 2:32:22.2 9:48/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucien Vanhaezebrouck Houston TX 869 17 65   1:54:16.1 1:54:18.2 7:22/M
2 Jake Lauck 599 16 146 13:30.6 2:07:46.7 2:08:11.1 8:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hillary Camp Houston TX 653 24 86   1:58:03.5 1:58:14.4 7:37/M
2 Rebekah Mosley 695 23 154 10:54.6 2:08:58.2 2:09:04.2 8:19/M
3 Caitlyn Collins 390 23 244 19:00.7 2:17:04.3 2:18:06.8 8:51/M
4 Sharon Huang 486 20 350 30:39.3 2:28:42.9 2:29:09.7 9:36/M
5 Kylie Wallis 407 23 423 37:00.3 2:35:03.9 2:36:06.0 10:00/M
6 Harley Jackson 844 23 447 38:17.4 2:36:20.9 2:36:33.0 10:05/M
7 marisol murillo Houston TX 459 22 454 38:50.1 2:36:53.6 2:37:14.3 10:07/M
8 Katelyn Cullum 573 23 501 44:15.2 2:42:18.8 2:42:30.5 10:28/M
9 Isabel Torras 691 24 641 1:05:51.1 3:03:54.7 3:05:00.7 11:52/M
10 Erika Guerrero Houston TX 312 24 672 1:16:15.1 3:14:18.7 3:14:59.5 12:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gideon Crump 689 22 102   2:00:47.4 2:00:53.1 7:48/M
2 everardo lopez-sanchez 651 21 149 7:45.0 2:08:32.4 2:09:02.5 8:18/M
3 Carlos Favela 814 24 375 30:53.4 2:31:40.8 2:32:31.4 9:47/M
4 Michael Dratler Sugar Land TX 74 20 397 32:00.8 2:32:48.2 2:33:44.2 9:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Nathanson Houston TX 543 29 54   1:51:25.6 1:51:38.4 7:11/M
2 Maria Sylte Houston TX 162 26 56 0:32.6 1:51:58.2 1:52:07.6 7:13/M
3 Brooke Helduser Houston TX 300 27 85 6:04.2 1:57:29.9 1:57:44.9 7:35/M
4 Lauren Lewis Arlington TX 669 28 103 9:30.4 2:00:56.1 2:01:03.2 7:48/M
5 Amelia Averyt Houston TX 426 28 105 9:44.4 2:01:10.0 2:01:32.0 7:49/M
6 Jennifer Wells Houston TX 9 29 109 10:13.5 2:01:39.2 2:01:52.1 7:51/M
7 Emilia Benton 0 193 29 122 12:46.3 2:04:12.0 2:04:26.9 8:01/M
8 Michelle Castagno Houston TX 152 29 147 16:26.4 2:07:52.1 2:08:06.6 8:15/M
9 Michelle Bui 605 29 203 21:58.6 2:13:24.3 2:14:31.7 8:36/M
10 Shannon Hovey 682 28 220 23:28.8 2:14:54.4 2:15:16.3 8:42/M
11 Sarah Kuo Houston TX 489 29 240 25:05.6 2:16:31.2 2:17:00.5 8:48/M
12 Kathleen Ochipa Houston TX 368 27 246 25:46.2 2:17:11.8 2:17:37.8 8:51/M
13 Kris Aleli Cantu 517 29 368 39:32.6 2:30:58.3 2:31:37.3 9:44/M
14 Cassi Malota 540 28 386 40:47.7 2:32:13.4 2:32:51.7 9:49/M
15 Savanna Speciale 452 26 439 44:39.6 2:36:05.2 2:36:17.7 10:04/M
16 Kristal Bautista 754 28 487 49:28.6 2:40:54.3 2:41:28.1 10:23/M
17 Cashel Moran Houston TX 531 26 492 50:02.8 2:41:28.5 2:42:12.1 10:25/M
18 Kristy Inocencio Humble TX 487 29 505 50:58.6 2:42:24.3 2:43:10.4 10:29/M
19 Paige Myrick Houston TX 433 29 519 53:17.6 2:44:43.3 2:45:30.5 10:38/M
20 Julie Townsend Houston TX 471 29 585 1:01:13.3 2:52:39.0 2:52:48.0 11:08/M
21 Jenny Breton Sugar Land TX 665 25 596 1:03:17.7 2:54:43.4 2:55:22.7 11:16/M
22 Yesenia Taylor 621 29 608 1:05:05.4 2:56:31.1 2:57:22.8 11:23/M
23 Kelsey Leiper Houston TX 264 26 611 1:05:24.8 2:56:50.5 2:57:51.0 11:25/M
24 Pam Owen Houston TX 400 26 647 1:14:30.1 3:05:55.8 3:06:49.7 12:00/M
25 Tara Marian Kingwood TX 567 25 649 1:14:57.9 3:06:23.6 3:07:06.2 12:01/M
26 Samantha Stockseth Houston TX 838 27 664 1:20:05.0 3:11:30.7 3:12:21.7 12:21/M
27 Elin Shaddox 707 26 673 1:23:38.6 3:15:04.3 3:15:41.0 12:35/M
28 Sloane Schefe 121 28 689 1:28:35.9 3:20:01.5 3:20:26.7 12:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Wilkinson Katy TX 670 26 11   1:38:10.0 1:38:15.9 6:20/M
2 Frank Dougherty 627 25 13 0:33.2 1:38:43.2 1:38:46.6 6:22/M
3 George Alvarado Houston TX 835 25 19 2:48.7 1:40:58.8 1:41:01.3 6:31/M
4 Isaac Whitley Spring TX 472 28 46 11:19.8 1:49:29.8 1:49:41.0 7:04/M
5 carlos vences jr 662 28 97 21:48.9 1:59:59.0 2:00:23.7 7:44/M
6 Ian Smith 508 28 107 23:04.1 2:01:14.2 2:01:24.8 7:49/M
7 John Bailey Houston TX 807 28 112 23:41.1 2:01:51.2 2:02:05.8 7:52/M
8 Andrew Hayes Houston TX 702 27 131 27:36.0 2:05:46.1 2:06:05.0 8:07/M
9 Roberto Saldaña 448 28 137 28:05.9 2:06:16.0 2:06:49.1 8:09/M
10 Joshua Evans The Woodlands TX 4 25 286 42:24.8 2:20:34.8 2:21:57.1 9:04/M
11 Alexander Kamel Houston TX 874 27 318 46:20.8 2:24:30.9 2:25:36.8 9:19/M
12 Randy Stein 842 26 366 52:14.2 2:30:24.3 2:30:57.9 9:42/M
13 Trevor Stribling Houston TX 575 28 458 59:19.2 2:37:29.3 2:38:05.3 10:10/M
14 Josue Pena La Porte TX 836 29 481 1:01:54.9 2:40:05.0 2:41:03.7 10:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Lewis Houston TX 477 30 93   1:59:44.1 2:00:28.6 7:43/M
2 Nele Lefeldt Houston TX 619 31 134 6:11.1 2:05:55.3 2:06:02.1 8:07/M
3 Michelle Stribling Houston TX 574 30 164 10:22.1 2:10:06.2 2:10:41.7 8:24/M
4 Casey Timme Kingwood TX 254 31 167 10:26.6 2:10:10.7 2:10:22.3 8:24/M
5 Melissa Pabon Houston TX 302 32 178 11:27.7 2:11:11.9 2:11:36.0 8:28/M
6 Regina Massingill Houston TX 325 33 182 11:58.2 2:11:42.3 2:12:22.0 8:30/M
7 Avanna O'Brien Humble TX 294 30 185 12:04.9 2:11:49.0 2:11:49.0 8:30/M
8 Annie Thornhill HOUSTON 535 34 195 12:52.1 2:12:36.2 2:12:54.3 8:33/M
9 Ayumi Shinozaki Houston TX 637 32 204 13:41.7 2:13:25.8 2:13:55.9 8:36/M
10 Patricia Lopez 380 34 232 16:16.2 2:16:00.3 2:16:36.8 8:46/M
11 SARAH LOPES 186 33 253 17:56.7 2:17:40.9 2:17:55.3 8:53/M
12 Stephanie Morain 615 31 256 18:14.1 2:17:58.3 2:18:22.4 8:54/M
13 Rebecca Fessler Houston TX 431 33 257 18:25.5 2:18:09.6 2:18:23.6 8:55/M
14 Erin Sanders 334 32 274 20:05.8 2:19:49.9 2:20:29.7 9:01/M
15 Randee Immel 644 32 311 24:11.9 2:23:56.1 2:24:27.2 9:17/M
16 Jillian Buonanno Houston TX 866 30 328 26:44.1 2:26:28.3 2:26:39.8 9:27/M
17 Rebecca Geck 214 30 339 28:07.7 2:27:51.8 2:28:52.9 9:32/M
18 Mariana Maldonado Humble TX 113 34 365 30:25.7 2:30:09.8 2:30:52.3 9:41/M
19 Jala Prendes 46 34 378 32:01.0 2:31:45.1 2:31:59.6 9:47/M
20 Ashley Russell 612 32 455 37:29.8 2:37:13.9 2:37:45.5 10:09/M
21 Cassidy Coon 820 33 476 39:51.4 2:39:35.6 2:39:35.6 10:18/M
22 Erin Keene Houston TX 802 32 491 41:36.2 2:41:20.3 2:41:44.7 10:25/M
23 Amanda Fiser Houston TX 461 34 522 45:18.0 2:45:02.1 2:45:54.5 10:39/M
24 Kathryn Almar Katy TX 10 34 530 45:47.8 2:45:32.0 2:46:10.9 10:41/M
25 Katie Comer Houston TX 505 34 533 45:50.7 2:45:34.8 2:46:13.7 10:41/M
26 Lea Arreglo 93 31 616 58:02.4 2:57:46.5 2:58:26.9 11:28/M
27 Sara Scarritt Houston TX 167 33 629 1:00:57.8 3:00:41.9 3:01:29.6 11:39/M
28 Anne Powers 465 34 635 1:02:49.2 3:02:33.4 3:03:26.9 11:47/M
29 Jessica Palermo Missouri City TX 107 34 656 1:08:59.9 3:08:44.0 3:09:33.1 12:11/M
30 Kathryn Breitsprecher Houston TX 240 33 658 1:09:48.1 3:09:32.3 3:10:22.4 12:14/M
31 Jennifer Serrano Houston TX 864 31 668 1:12:49.9 3:12:34.0 3:13:13.1 12:25/M
32 Lauren Maldonado 857 32 683 1:18:32.8 3:18:16.9 3:19:56.4 12:47/M
33 Janell Doiron 715 33 684 1:18:48.6 3:18:32.7 3:18:32.7 12:49/M
34 Ingrid Villela 861 30 690 1:20:21.8 3:20:06.0 3:20:06.0 12:55/M
35 Alejandra Herrera League City TX 556 30 699 1:27:38.3 3:27:22.5 3:28:04.3 13:23/M
36 Jessidee Valdes Houston TX 787 30 701 1:29:04.1 3:28:48.3 3:29:16.9 13:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Muessig Houston TX 811 32 7   1:35:54.2 1:35:57.9 6:11/M
2 Andrew Chaddick 284 34 8 0:33.0 1:36:27.3 1:36:30.2 6:13/M
3 Luis Murillo Houston TX 399 33 9 1:59.4 1:37:53.7 1:37:57.8 6:19/M
4 Andrew Young Houston TX 673 32 14 2:53.3 1:38:47.6 1:38:49.9 6:22/M
5 Maine Goodfellow Houston TX 859 33 18 4:41.3 1:40:35.6 1:40:37.9 6:29/M
6 Gustavo Murillo Houston TX 839 30 25 8:35.1 1:44:29.3 1:44:33.8 6:44/M
7 Arthur Sherry 848 34 26 8:42.7 1:44:37.0 1:44:41.5 6:45/M
8 Marcos Olvera 832 31 37 11:56.9 1:47:51.2 1:48:00.0 6:57/M
9 David Brankovits 422 33 38 12:10.2 1:48:04.4 1:48:12.7 6:58/M
10 David Bowman 17 33 44 13:30.9 1:49:25.2 1:49:31.1 7:04/M
11 Jon Pohlkamp League City TX 127 34 59 16:42.7 1:52:37.0 1:52:48.8 7:16/M
12 Christian Correa Houston TX 676 34 71 19:10.7 1:55:05.0 1:55:10.5 7:25/M
13 scott hyder Houston TX 681 30 74 19:32.6 1:55:26.8 1:55:45.4 7:27/M
14 hector villatoro Houston TX 652 34 76 20:06.3 1:56:00.5 1:56:30.9 7:29/M
15 Jeremy Szydlowski Pearland TX 340 32 94 23:55.3 1:59:49.5 1:59:56.6 7:44/M
16 Worachate Buahame Houston TX 423 32 99 24:40.7 2:00:34.9 2:01:33.3 7:47/M
17 Jonathan Yuen 561 32 104 25:04.4 2:00:58.6 2:01:12.5 7:48/M
18 Neeraj Rohilla 435 34 110 25:45.4 2:01:39.7 2:01:45.7 7:51/M
19 Chase Cox 332 30 114 26:15.8 2:02:10.0 2:02:21.1 7:53/M
20 Joey Butterworth 144 31 118 27:20.4 2:03:14.7 2:03:42.5 7:57/M
21 Yi Chen 314 32 135 30:06.8 2:06:01.0 2:06:19.7 8:08/M
22 Jamie Stehle 137 31 142 31:36.8 2:07:31.1 2:07:53.4 8:14/M
23 Lelis Gonzalez 468 32 150 32:41.3 2:08:35.6 2:09:13.9 8:18/M
24 Kelvin Shorts Evans GA 516 32 157 33:24.8 2:09:19.0 2:09:40.5 8:21/M
25 wilson mendez 658 31 168 34:23.6 2:10:17.8 2:11:05.7 8:24/M
26 Javier Portocarrero 664 33 186 35:56.9 2:11:51.2 2:12:39.5 8:30/M
27 Rick Liang Missouri City TX 646 31 216 38:54.3 2:14:48.5 2:15:43.1 8:42/M
28 TIMOTHY FEGES Sugar Land TX 424 30 231 40:05.4 2:15:59.6 2:16:17.4 8:46/M
29 Daniel Valdez Houston TX 347 33 243 40:55.4 2:16:49.6 2:17:28.9 8:50/M
30 edgar mendez Houston 500 32 272 43:47.3 2:19:41.5 2:20:20.4 9:01/M
31 John Payne Missouri City TX 301 34 309 47:37.8 2:23:32.1 2:24:11.6 9:16/M
32 Andrew Goodrich 352 30 331 50:49.8 2:26:44.0 2:27:25.5 9:28/M
33 Nikhil Bhomi 622 31 361 53:53.8 2:29:48.0 2:30:48.3 9:40/M
34 Jimmy Guzman 503 30 377 55:49.4 2:31:43.6 2:32:30.5 9:47/M
35 Anand Raghavan 176 32 388 56:27.5 2:32:21.8 2:33:15.3 9:50/M
36 Carlo Sosa 638 34 424 59:13.4 2:35:07.7 2:36:02.8 10:00/M
37 Juan Sorto Houston TX 755 31 430 59:31.3 2:35:25.5 2:35:38.7 10:02/M
38 Andy Lam Houston TX 776 30 434 59:56.1 2:35:50.4 2:36:47.4 10:03/M
39 Douglas Nally Houston TX 306 33 449 1:00:35.7 2:36:29.9 2:37:10.4 10:06/M
40 Justin Massingill Houston TX 290 33 471 1:02:37.7 2:38:32.0 2:39:30.2 10:14/M
41 David Janco 488 34 529 1:09:37.3 2:45:31.6 2:46:34.9 10:41/M
42 Hector Caceres 416 30 545 1:10:10.9 2:46:05.2 2:47:47.5 10:43/M
43 Edwin Machado 204 30 553 1:11:27.7 2:47:21.9 2:47:45.0 10:48/M
44 Justin Maloney Rosenberg TX 157 31 561 1:12:27.8 2:48:22.1 2:48:59.7 10:52/M
45 Norson Fernandez Sugar Land TX 200 31 576 1:14:33.0 2:50:27.3 2:50:53.7 11:00/M
46 Joshua Gettys Apt. 1647 HOUSTON 201 32 582 1:15:51.6 2:51:45.8 2:52:44.5 11:05/M
47 Thi Pham 791 32 637 1:27:21.9 3:03:16.2 3:04:27.6 11:49/M
48 Yue-Chen Dai 376 33 654 1:32:17.5 3:08:11.7 3:09:04.6 12:08/M
49 Christopher Meyer Richmond TX 134 34 694 1:46:52.7 3:22:46.9 3:23:43.0 13:05/M
50 Brian Levinson 135 33 708 1:58:21.0 3:34:15.2 3:35:11.2 13:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Shaffer Rosenberg TX 13 39 62   1:53:06.9 1:53:15.5 7:18/M
2 Denise tomanek 626 39 83 4:02.0 1:57:08.9 1:57:21.0 7:33/M
3 Emily Arnold 708 39 153 15:48.6 2:08:55.5 2:09:19.2 8:19/M
4 Keri Hanes Friendswood TX 738 39 160 16:36.4 2:09:43.3 2:10:41.8 8:22/M
5 Lindy Rostro 867 35 163 16:49.3 2:09:56.2 2:09:56.2 8:23/M
6 Carolyn Worster 466 37 173 17:43.1 2:10:50.0 2:11:12.3 8:26/M
7 Kathryn Voyles Houston TX 313 39 176 17:56.8 2:11:03.7 2:11:10.3 8:27/M
8 Victoria Mendoza Houston TX 354 36 202 20:06.6 2:13:13.5 2:13:20.9 8:36/M
9 Nidia Alvarado Humble TX 384 35 208 21:02.6 2:14:09.5 2:14:09.5 8:39/M
10 Veronica Becerra 821 35 222 21:57.5 2:15:04.4 2:15:36.3 8:43/M
11 Victoria Dai 698 35 229 22:48.8 2:15:55.7 2:16:39.2 8:46/M
12 Monica Chstellands 737 37 233 23:00.5 2:16:07.4 2:16:28.5 8:47/M
13 Frida Villalobos 780 36 251 24:30.6 2:17:37.5 2:17:45.6 8:53/M
14 Carrie Bradshaw Houston TX 480 35 258 25:03.6 2:18:10.5 2:18:10.5 8:55/M
15 Bridget Penley Katy TX 794 38 290 27:44.8 2:20:51.7 2:21:08.0 9:05/M
16 Andrea Hill Houston TX 748 38 293 27:51.3 2:20:58.2 2:22:20.5 9:06/M
17 Jami Gerngross Houston TX 393 39 301 28:53.7 2:22:00.6 2:23:02.2 9:10/M
18 xenia sorto 660 36 307 29:49.5 2:22:56.4 2:24:00.0 9:13/M
19 Kathleen Cintron 548 37 310 30:47.6 2:23:54.5 2:25:00.0 9:17/M
20 Nancy Morgan Houston TX 767 36 322 32:04.0 2:25:10.9 2:25:45.4 9:22/M
21 Anessa Le 414 38 325 33:01.7 2:26:08.6 2:26:59.2 9:26/M
22 Alyson Valdes Houston TX 747 35 326 33:05.9 2:26:12.8 2:26:25.4 9:26/M
23 Vesta Griffin Houston TX 730 36 332 33:47.7 2:26:54.6 2:27:16.9 9:29/M
24 Vanessa Zuniga Houston TX 766 37 342 34:52.7 2:27:59.6 2:28:15.9 9:33/M
25 Teresa Ngo 726 38 347 35:15.0 2:28:21.9 2:29:13.4 9:34/M
26 Maribel Mendoza Houston TX 523 35 349 35:30.2 2:28:37.1 2:29:02.3 9:35/M
27 Belinda Dunn 770 39 355 36:25.0 2:29:31.9 2:29:57.8 9:39/M
28 Shauna Schoonover 252 38 360 36:40.6 2:29:47.5 2:30:14.5 9:40/M
29 Melissa Gisler Missouri City TX 413 35 371 38:20.5 2:31:27.4 2:32:08.6 9:46/M
30 Jennifer Vardeman Houston TX 255 38 380 38:48.8 2:31:55.7 2:32:56.3 9:48/M
31 Laura McMullin Katy TX 594 38 384 38:56.7 2:32:03.6 2:32:50.2 9:49/M
32 Margarita Ortiz 479 37 413 41:14.6 2:34:21.5 2:34:37.6 9:57/M
33 Adriana Gutierrez Houston TX 425 38 442 43:01.2 2:36:08.1 2:37:27.6 10:04/M
34 Ashley Judith Houston TX 218 35 446 43:12.9 2:36:19.8 2:36:39.1 10:05/M
35 Mary Ruth Simonson 253 39 479 46:48.2 2:39:55.1 2:41:10.3 10:19/M
36 Lucy Ponce de Leon Sugar Land TX 642 35 496 48:56.9 2:42:03.8 2:42:37.4 10:27/M
37 Christie Shell 557 39 516 50:59.1 2:44:06.0 2:45:14.3 10:35/M
38 Hanh Le 236 37 525 51:58.6 2:45:05.5 2:45:40.4 10:39/M
39 Kelley Harwerth Houston TX 443 39 534 52:28.6 2:45:35.5 2:46:20.7 10:41/M
40 Robin Martin League City TX 37 39 537 52:35.9 2:45:42.8 2:46:45.0 10:41/M
41 Elizabeth Spoede 600 35 539 52:51.3 2:45:58.2 2:46:45.6 10:42/M
42 Angela Montoya Katy TX 816 38 549 53:51.2 2:46:58.1 2:47:48.5 10:46/M
43 Melissa Bestick League City TX 67 38 556 54:37.0 2:47:43.9 2:48:31.1 10:49/M
44 Kristi Ross 761 37 563 55:18.9 2:48:25.8 2:49:10.5 10:52/M
45 Renee Attaway 724 39 564 55:19.0 2:48:25.9 2:49:10.4 10:52/M
46 Jill McGraw Sugar Land TX 762 39 565 55:19.3 2:48:26.2 2:49:10.7 10:52/M
47 Penina Medetsky Houston TX 602 36 598 1:02:45.3 2:55:52.2 2:56:33.3 11:21/M
48 kiran naidu 579 39 606 1:03:13.6 2:56:20.5 2:57:30.6 11:23/M
49 Rachel Tonda 656 36 619 1:04:58.1 2:58:05.0 2:58:24.4 11:29/M
50 Claudia Lopez 366 35 624 1:06:24.5 2:59:31.4 3:01:06.8 11:35/M
51 Michelle Esquierdo 823 36 630 1:07:37.1 3:00:44.0 3:01:31.4 11:40/M
52 Sharmia Jones Richmond TX 295 39 633 1:08:33.9 3:01:40.8 3:03:36.3 11:43/M
53 Amy Tanner 464 35 634 1:09:23.6 3:02:30.5 3:03:24.0 11:46/M
54 Erica Noll 546 38 642 1:10:52.2 3:03:59.1 3:04:47.5 11:52/M
55 Judy Kao 790 35 648 1:12:57.3 3:06:04.2 3:07:15.7 12:00/M
56 Caryn Craig 442 36 696 1:31:23.1 3:24:30.0 3:25:21.3 13:12/M
57 Cintia Listenbee Missouri City TX 428 36 700 1:34:40.1 3:27:47.0 3:28:27.6 13:24/M
58 Maria Isabel Van Strien 436 38 710 1:47:34.7 3:40:41.6 3:40:49.6 14:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Saums 563 37 6   1:34:10.3 1:34:14.2 6:05/M
2 Sal Rivera Houston TX 533 36 16 5:59.7 1:40:10.0 1:40:13.3 6:28/M
3 Art Fresquez 559 38 34 12:58.3 1:47:08.6 1:47:12.0 6:55/M
4 Paul Roslyn Houston TX 149 37 43 14:58.6 1:49:08.9 1:50:04.7 7:02/M
5 Dalton Pulsipher Houston TX 309 39 66 20:11.9 1:54:22.2 1:54:39.1 7:23/M
6 Jaime Aparicio Houston TX 560 37 69 20:33.9 1:54:44.2 1:54:55.3 7:24/M
7 Tawfik Khouiammi Pearland TX 394 37 79 22:14.1 1:56:24.4 1:56:24.4 7:31/M
8 Todd Yomtov Bellaire TX 728 38 91 25:24.6 1:59:34.9 1:59:34.9 7:43/M
9 Alvaro Trejo Houston TX 261 36 113 27:59.2 2:02:09.5 2:02:21.6 7:53/M
10 Luke Emfinger Apt 16 NEDERLAND 23 37 117 28:56.5 2:03:06.8 2:03:29.7 7:57/M
11 alireza ashtari Houston TX 30 38 124 30:18.8 2:04:29.1 2:04:29.1 8:02/M
12 Jon Saikin Bellaire TX 799 39 138 32:06.0 2:06:16.3 2:06:26.1 8:09/M
13 Jatniel Sangronis 495 35 172 36:34.6 2:10:44.9 2:11:07.2 8:26/M
14 Jorge Martinez Houston TX 289 35 177 37:00.2 2:11:10.6 2:11:54.7 8:28/M
15 Shaun Butler Houston TX 798 36 223 40:55.5 2:15:05.8 2:15:50.8 8:43/M
16 Trai Tran 206 35 224 40:56.4 2:15:06.7 2:15:33.1 8:43/M
17 Min Dai Beaumont TX 694 36 259 44:03.5 2:18:13.8 2:18:57.6 8:55/M
18 Kiet Huynh Sugar Land TX 601 37 276 45:49.3 2:19:59.6 2:21:22.7 9:02/M
19 Christopher Hefty 432 39 296 47:07.1 2:21:17.4 2:22:06.2 9:07/M
20 Tarun Chandrasekhar 271 38 335 53:07.3 2:27:17.6 2:27:17.6 9:30/M
21 David Shih 792 35 346 54:07.9 2:28:18.2 2:29:10.5 9:34/M
22 Matthew Kuehn 723 36 370 57:00.3 2:31:10.6 2:31:28.6 9:45/M
23 Juan Jimenez Baytown TX 270 35 398 58:42.5 2:32:52.8 2:33:49.8 9:52/M
24 Ali Ok 700 38 420 1:00:36.9 2:34:47.2 2:35:42.1 9:59/M
25 Asdrubal Diaz Katy TX 337 37 427 1:01:05.1 2:35:15.4 2:36:29.9 10:01/M
26 Jon La Follett 847 36 450 1:02:30.2 2:36:40.5 2:37:21.4 10:06/M
27 Richard Morency Houston TX 620 36 474 1:04:57.9 2:39:08.2 2:39:51.2 10:16/M
28 Elvis Achuo 733 35 475 1:05:16.4 2:39:26.7 2:40:01.5 10:17/M
29 Kevin Guillote Houston TX 510 39 520 1:10:36.0 2:44:46.3 2:45:43.5 10:38/M
30 Neil Potter 434 39 521 1:10:42.1 2:44:52.5 2:45:16.9 10:38/M
31 Joshua Newcomer 501 37 531 1:11:23.4 2:45:33.7 2:46:30.2 10:41/M
32 Anthony Nguyen Houston TX 355 37 603 1:22:06.0 2:56:16.3 2:57:14.0 11:22/M
33 Adam Hipp Houston TX 281 38 605 1:22:07.2 2:56:17.5 2:56:48.3 11:22/M
34 Ruben Lizaola Houston TX 237 35 621 1:24:09.1 2:58:19.4 2:58:30.9 11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thuyvi Vinh Houston TX 172 40 115   2:02:28.3 2:02:43.2 7:54/M
2 Marina Carroll Houston TX 482 44 151 6:13.3 2:08:41.7 2:08:54.7 8:18/M
3 Heather Carr Houston TX 429 42 159 7:03.1 2:09:31.5 2:09:47.4 8:21/M
4 Alicia Valencia Houston TX 536 40 179 8:49.5 2:11:17.8 2:11:31.3 8:28/M
5 Donna Moye Humble TX 590 44 187 9:36.1 2:12:04.5 2:12:46.2 8:31/M
6 Catherine Santamaria Houston TX 158 42 191 9:42.4 2:12:10.8 2:12:16.0 8:32/M
7 Danielle Devine Houston TX 483 43 219 12:25.0 2:14:53.3 2:15:05.3 8:42/M
8 Akiko Forman 320 40 230 13:27.9 2:15:56.3 2:16:32.0 8:46/M
9 Maria Carmichael 49 41 245 14:43.4 2:17:11.8 2:17:23.8 8:51/M
10 Alejandra Zaragoza Houston TX 744 42 279 17:45.5 2:20:13.9 2:20:41.8 9:03/M
11 Sarah Husbands 757 40 285 18:02.5 2:20:30.9 2:20:46.3 9:04/M
12 Anjy Salinas 417 41 298 19:02.2 2:21:30.6 2:21:40.0 9:08/M
13 Ellen Dylla 44 40 300 19:20.2 2:21:48.6 2:22:38.8 9:09/M
14 Veronica Wayne Houston TX 743 44 333 24:26.5 2:26:54.9 2:26:54.9 9:29/M
15 Elvia Ozaeta 401 43 374 29:11.6 2:31:40.0 2:31:55.4 9:47/M
16 Liliana Delgado Katy TX 421 43 382 29:29.8 2:31:58.2 2:32:33.8 9:48/M
17 Tracie Bates 171 41 400 30:46.8 2:33:15.1 2:34:24.4 9:53/M
18 Amber Odle 771 42 401 30:46.9 2:33:15.3 2:33:45.4 9:53/M
19 Ann Marie Stamm 773 41 402 30:59.2 2:33:27.6 2:33:59.7 9:54/M
20 Leslie Gauthier Missouri City TX 772 44 404 31:13.2 2:33:41.5 2:33:41.5 9:55/M
21 Heather James Houston TX 111 41 412 31:49.7 2:34:18.1 2:34:34.1 9:57/M
22 Maleah Preston Missouri City TX 192 44 422 32:31.3 2:34:59.6 2:35:32.7 10:00/M
23 Malinda Hernandez Houston TX 720 44 425 32:40.5 2:35:08.9 2:35:33.3 10:01/M
24 Maria Mercado Houston TX 478 44 438 33:34.9 2:36:03.3 2:37:22.1 10:04/M
25 Jena Moreno Houston TX 381 42 443 33:40.9 2:36:09.3 2:36:38.5 10:04/M
26 Annette Thomas Houston TX 430 43 451 34:16.8 2:36:45.1 2:37:05.1 10:07/M
27 Elyse Rothfeld Houston TX 40 44 503 39:54.7 2:42:23.1 2:43:05.8 10:29/M
28 Rebecca Martinez 645 40 515 41:36.2 2:44:04.6 2:45:13.9 10:35/M
29 Catherine Clark 455 42 527 42:42.9 2:45:11.3 2:45:28.1 10:39/M
30 Vesna Scarborough 100 44 532 43:06.0 2:45:34.4 2:46:20.8 10:41/M
31 Sarah M. Carr 481 40 535 43:09.3 2:45:37.7 2:46:18.1 10:41/M
32 kim forrest Angleton TX 507 44 550 44:34.1 2:47:02.5 2:48:05.5 10:47/M
33 Jennifer Gorriaran Sugar Land TX 763 40 562 45:57.2 2:48:25.6 2:49:10.7 10:52/M
34 Minette Demafiles 824 40 566 46:05.2 2:48:33.6 2:49:21.6 10:52/M
35 Tracey Mountain 397 42 581 48:59.1 2:51:27.4 2:52:17.3 11:04/M
36 Gabriela Larraga 688 41 588 50:38.2 2:53:06.6 2:53:28.1 11:10/M
37 Rhonda Payne 45 43 594 52:11.0 2:54:39.4 2:54:53.5 11:16/M
38 Zulma Schlossberg 130 42 597 53:20.4 2:55:48.8 2:56:29.7 11:21/M
39 Norma Perez-Abreu Houston TX 299 41 607 53:52.4 2:56:20.8 2:57:16.0 11:23/M
40 Janet Pate 242 42 609 54:04.7 2:56:33.1 2:56:58.2 11:23/M
41 phuong nguyen Houston TX 329 43 614 55:08.7 2:57:37.1 2:58:19.4 11:28/M
42 Carolina Urdaneta 572 43 622 56:01.1 2:58:29.5 2:58:38.5 11:31/M
43 Linda Fiscalini 592 44 623 56:34.9 2:59:03.3 2:59:43.7 11:33/M
44 Michele Tullos Katy TX 331 43 632 58:58.5 3:01:26.9 3:02:15.0 11:42/M
45 Angela Croghan Katy TX 650 43 644 1:01:34.7 3:04:03.1 3:04:51.7 11:52/M
46 Laura Lessard 752 44 657 1:06:33.2 3:09:01.6 3:09:43.1 12:12/M
47 Karin Cook Rosharon TX 526 42 670 1:10:52.8 3:13:21.2 3:14:20.2 12:28/M
48 Xaviera McDuell Houston TX 659 42 671 1:11:18.1 3:13:46.5 3:14:16.9 12:30/M
49 Nina Jenson Spring TX 3 42 693 1:20:08.2 3:22:36.6 3:23:08.6 13:04/M
50 Vicky Jones Pearland TX 732 41 695 1:21:31.9 3:24:00.3 3:24:00.3 13:10/M
51 Ana Rausch Houston TX 614 43 698 1:24:17.5 3:26:45.9 3:27:03.4 13:20/M
52 Elissa Bird Sugar Land TX 687 40 703 1:27:30.9 3:29:59.3 3:30:40.6 13:33/M
53 Cindy Foong 392 41 706 1:27:45.8 3:30:14.1 3:30:57.4 13:34/M
54 Crystal Styers Houston TX 265 40 711 1:50:27.4 3:52:55.8 3:54:01.0 15:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andreis Keller 833 41 12   1:38:29.6 1:38:32.0 6:21/M
2 John Mannion Sugar Land TX 591 44 24 5:42.1 1:44:11.8 1:44:17.4 6:43/M
3 Alan McClain 636 42 28 6:22.2 1:44:51.8 1:44:56.1 6:46/M
4 Jeremy Rowe Sugar Land TX 595 43 30 7:37.8 1:46:07.4 1:46:12.8 6:51/M
5 John Lin Bellaire TX 365 40 35 8:52.2 1:47:21.9 1:47:27.2 6:56/M
6 Frederic Basset 555 43 36 9:12.8 1:47:42.5 1:47:49.7 6:57/M
7 Jerry Hernandez Friendswood TX 760 43 41 10:16.2 1:48:45.8 1:48:51.5 7:01/M
8 Alex Chatfield Cypress TX 616 44 51 12:45.1 1:51:14.7 1:51:18.4 7:11/M
9 Alonso Vargas Houston TX 858 42 60 14:08.6 1:52:38.2 1:52:42.9 7:16/M
10 Adam Mihalick Missouri City TX 580 40 63 14:52.1 1:53:21.7 1:53:30.3 7:19/M
11 RICKY GUEVARA 521 41 64 15:01.2 1:53:30.9 1:53:37.1 7:19/M
12 Jason Wiley Katy TX 208 43 73 16:54.1 1:55:23.7 1:55:28.9 7:27/M
13 Steven Tuttle Katy TX 266 44 87 19:46.7 1:58:16.3 1:58:27.8 7:38/M
14 Victor Martinez 52 43 90 20:36.3 1:59:05.9 1:59:20.0 7:41/M
15 Juan Murillo 398 40 96 21:29.1 1:59:58.7 2:00:08.8 7:44/M
16 Shashi Talya Humble TX 671 41 143 29:08.0 2:07:37.6 2:07:42.8 8:14/M
17 Jeff Pro Houston TX 544 41 148 29:27.1 2:07:56.8 2:08:06.7 8:15/M
18 Juan Septien Houston TX 666 40 170 31:57.5 2:10:27.2 2:10:50.5 8:25/M
19 Jonathan Williams Katy TX 408 41 201 34:40.3 2:13:09.9 2:13:47.4 8:35/M
20 Raul Quiros Houston TX 357 40 217 36:19.8 2:14:49.5 2:15:05.2 8:42/M
21 Daryl Poduska 356 42 238 37:48.2 2:16:17.9 2:17:07.6 8:48/M
22 Daniel Perkins 817 41 254 39:16.3 2:17:46.0 2:18:08.6 8:53/M
23 Carl Williams Houston TX 83 40 255 39:20.0 2:17:49.7 2:18:16.0 8:53/M
24 jairo martinez Houston TX 654 42 267 40:40.8 2:19:10.4 2:20:14.6 8:59/M
25 Jason Strutton Missouri City TX 244 42 268 40:49.1 2:19:18.7 2:19:26.5 8:59/M
26 Michael Mills Sugar Land TX 43 42 269 40:50.2 2:19:19.8 2:19:54.2 8:59/M
27 Nhan Nguyen 635 41 277 41:38.1 2:20:07.8 2:20:24.5 9:02/M
28 Keith McLean Cypress TX 249 43 281 41:47.8 2:20:17.5 2:20:38.0 9:03/M
29 Hugo Calderon Tomball TX 690 42 284 42:00.8 2:20:30.4 2:21:08.9 9:04/M
30 John Ciliege Katy TX 716 42 292 42:25.8 2:20:55.4 2:21:11.1 9:05/M
31 Ken Tiongson Houston TX 405 41 303 44:15.0 2:22:44.7 2:22:59.8 9:13/M
32 Johnny Nguyen Houston TX 630 40 305 44:21.5 2:22:51.2 2:23:18.5 9:13/M
33 Jonathan Glover Katy TX 742 42 306 44:21.6 2:22:51.2 2:23:16.8 9:13/M
34 Adrien Hurtado 805 40 315 45:37.3 2:24:07.0 2:25:17.1 9:18/M
35 Eduardo Niez League City TX 492 41 316 45:50.6 2:24:20.2 2:24:34.1 9:19/M
36 Vasu Thirumalai 118 43 317 46:00.9 2:24:30.6 2:24:59.6 9:19/M
37 Sathish Vijayakumar 578 40 321 46:31.3 2:25:01.0 2:25:35.3 9:21/M
38 Salvador Madrigal 725 42 323 46:42.7 2:25:12.3 2:25:59.5 9:22/M
39 Matthew Smith 534 42 338 49:08.7 2:27:38.3 2:28:02.8 9:31/M
40 Gerard Dyson Houston TX 769 43 340 49:22.3 2:27:51.9 2:28:16.8 9:32/M
41 Jaime Altamirano Houston TX 714 41 345 49:47.3 2:28:16.9 2:29:11.2 9:34/M
42 Anthony Hernandez Houston 674 40 353 50:39.0 2:29:08.7 2:29:32.7 9:37/M
43 Julio Canedo Sugar Land TX 142 44 357 51:15.2 2:29:44.8 2:30:18.1 9:40/M
44 Thomas Allen 509 43 359 51:15.7 2:29:45.3 2:30:21.4 9:40/M
45 Praveen Gunaseelan Houston TX 257 41 376 53:13.9 2:31:43.5 2:32:12.0 9:47/M
46 Jud Barbour 326 43 383 53:29.3 2:31:59.0 2:32:30.2 9:48/M
47 Bryan Pate 241 42 387 53:48.7 2:32:18.3 2:32:43.3 9:50/M
48 Chris Bannerman 141 42 406 55:19.5 2:33:49.1 2:34:39.2 9:55/M
49 Roop Roy 221 44 419 56:16.8 2:34:46.4 2:35:55.3 9:59/M
50 Edward MartinezLopez 640 43 421 56:20.0 2:34:49.6 2:35:56.1 9:59/M
51 Wayne Booth 777 41 426 56:44.9 2:35:14.5 2:36:15.9 10:01/M
52 Erwin Gaytan 213 40 457 58:52.0 2:37:21.6 2:37:31.1 10:09/M
53 Jesus Guerra 571 43 480 1:01:28.9 2:39:58.5 2:40:06.9 10:19/M
54 ALEXANDRO GARCIA Houston TX 109 40 484 1:02:13.7 2:40:43.3 2:41:06.9 10:22/M
55 Luis Castillo Pearland TX 262 43 486 1:02:23.5 2:40:53.2 2:42:29.3 10:23/M
56 Tony Ponce de Leon 649 40 497 1:03:35.0 2:42:04.6 2:42:40.2 10:27/M
57 Farshid Forouhideh Houston TX 165 40 559 1:09:30.7 2:48:00.3 2:49:09.6 10:50/M
58 Andrew Hamilton Houston TX 298 43 569 1:11:04.5 2:49:34.2 2:50:28.4 10:56/M
59 Zephry Moss 603 44 573 1:11:48.6 2:50:18.3 2:51:08.2 10:59/M
60 Aaron Payne Sugar Land TX 589 44 595 1:16:10.1 2:54:39.8 2:54:53.7 11:16/M
61 Altaf Mehmood Pearland TX 613 42 601 1:17:35.2 2:56:04.8 2:57:02.4 11:22/M
62 Danny Skinner Katy TX 108 43 660 1:31:16.2 3:09:45.9 3:10:19.7 12:15/M
63 Matthew duhon 549 42 669 1:34:12.4 3:12:42.0 3:13:41.6 12:26/M
64 Christopher Maldonado 856 44 682 1:39:46.5 3:18:16.1 3:19:55.7 12:47/M
65 nadim islam Housotn TX 410 41 685 1:40:11.9 3:18:41.5 3:19:27.6 12:49/M
66 Hai Trinh 712 42 702 1:51:04.8 3:29:34.4 3:29:52.1 13:31/M
67 Juan Rodriguez 403 43 705 1:51:44.3 3:30:13.9 3:30:58.0 13:34/M
68 Aaron Benvanides 756 44 707 1:54:10.4 3:32:40.1 3:33:01.1 13:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenn Sabin Houston TX 322 46 141   2:07:16.7 2:07:29.1 8:13/M
2 Melanie Sun-Colvin Cypress TX 132 45 194 5:12.4 2:12:29.1 2:12:43.4 8:33/M
3 Justyna Paczkowska Houston TE 246 48 209 6:58.9 2:14:15.7 2:14:35.8 8:40/M
4 Nancy Baez 829 45 214 7:24.0 2:14:40.7 2:14:57.3 8:41/M
5 Suzanne Dellinger Angleton TX 85 49 226 8:02.1 2:15:18.9 2:16:20.7 8:44/M
6 Wendy Richard Houston TX 258 45 248 10:10.0 2:17:26.7 2:18:28.6 8:52/M
7 Kjersti Aagaard Bellaire TX 846 47 250 10:19.4 2:17:36.2 2:18:40.7 8:53/M
8 Serena Morgan 804 48 271 12:09.8 2:19:26.5 2:19:39.5 9:00/M
9 Eugenia Castillo Richmond TX 474 47 313 16:40.2 2:23:56.9 2:24:28.6 9:17/M
10 Kimberly McClintic 692 45 319 17:25.8 2:24:42.5 2:25:02.3 9:20/M
11 Diana Galindo 440 49 337 20:19.3 2:27:36.1 2:28:06.9 9:31/M
12 Sherry Johnson Houston TX 697 48 341 20:37.1 2:27:53.9 2:28:14.5 9:32/M
13 Traci Cooper Humble TX 92 46 348 21:14.4 2:28:31.1 2:28:39.8 9:35/M
14 Melinda Maillet Houston TX 491 48 362 22:35.7 2:29:52.5 2:29:58.5 9:40/M
15 diane mckernan Houston TX 133 49 364 22:37.7 2:29:54.4 2:30:31.8 9:40/M
16 Naomi Nassar 825 49 389 25:05.5 2:32:22.3 2:33:20.6 9:50/M
17 Marian Hargis Houston TX 169 49 395 25:15.3 2:32:32.1 2:32:44.6 9:50/M
18 star epps 647 48 417 27:16.9 2:34:33.7 2:35:02.7 9:58/M
19 Julia Rey Tomball TX 504 46 433 28:25.6 2:35:42.3 2:36:54.0 10:03/M
20 Judy Paulson League City TX 131 48 440 28:50.3 2:36:07.0 2:36:43.7 10:04/M
21 Dorota Tkaczyk 586 47 459 30:14.0 2:37:30.8 2:38:08.5 10:10/M
22 Wendy Moodispaugh Houston TX 345 45 467 30:54.2 2:38:10.9 2:38:47.3 10:12/M
23 Lisa Dixon Seabrook TX 734 45 499 34:50.3 2:42:07.0 2:43:03.0 10:28/M
24 Natalie Nylen Bayou Vista TX 119 47 506 35:08.7 2:42:25.4 2:43:03.3 10:29/M
25 ting liu Houston TX 174 48 507 35:16.2 2:42:33.0 2:42:46.7 10:29/M
26 Ruth Ramos Houston TX 339 47 510 36:26.9 2:43:43.6 2:44:33.2 10:34/M
27 Patricia Kramer 868 48 514 36:44.7 2:44:01.4 2:44:29.5 10:35/M
28 Giovannina Caminade League City TX 35 47 536 38:24.3 2:45:41.0 2:46:43.4 10:41/M
29 Valerie Locher Houston TX 759 49 541 38:42.7 2:45:59.4 2:46:45.8 10:43/M
30 Tracey Driver Houston TX 568 47 546 39:16.5 2:46:33.2 2:47:18.9 10:45/M
31 Letty Fischler 570 48 547 39:27.6 2:46:44.4 2:47:16.1 10:45/M
32 Mary Hollein Houston TX 57 49 558 40:35.5 2:47:52.2 2:47:59.2 10:50/M
33 Vanessa Servantes Montgomery TX 2 45 568 41:56.4 2:49:13.2 2:50:03.7 10:55/M
34 Alia Hassaw 819 45 571 42:55.8 2:50:12.6 2:51:11.3 10:59/M
35 Dinorah Flores 828 49 580 44:05.3 2:51:22.0 2:51:36.7 11:03/M
36 Kim Rich Spring TX 667 45 599 48:39.8 2:55:56.6 2:56:13.6 11:21/M
37 Tracy Dean 729 45 600 48:42.1 2:55:58.8 2:56:51.2 11:21/M
38 Carol Wooldridge Cypress TX 28 48 602 48:58.8 2:56:15.6 2:56:46.0 11:22/M
39 Susanah Coleman Houston TX 199 48 613 50:00.8 2:57:17.5 2:57:40.4 11:26/M
40 JoAnn James 363 48 615 50:22.6 2:57:39.3 2:58:34.7 11:28/M
41 Gloria Hernandez Sugar Land TX 711 47 636 55:31.6 3:02:48.3 3:03:18.1 11:48/M
42 Rhonda Clift 782 49 645 57:09.5 3:04:26.3 3:05:32.9 11:54/M
43 Natalia Galey Katy TX 361 45 651 59:19.7 3:06:36.5 3:07:39.7 12:02/M
44 Samiha Qureshi 123 46 661 1:02:31.5 3:09:48.2 3:10:29.8 12:15/M
45 Carmen Hampton El Lago TX 122 49 662 1:02:53.7 3:10:10.5 3:10:49.5 12:16/M
46 Georgia Haynes 789 49 691 1:14:05.5 3:21:22.3 3:22:09.2 12:59/M
47 Susan Steyn Houston TX 576 48 692 1:15:12.4 3:22:29.1 3:22:29.1 13:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander Valdez Houston TX 604 47 17   1:40:24.4 1:40:27.3 6:29/M
2 Edward Aviles Houston TX 577 46 21 2:58.8 1:43:23.2 1:43:26.3 6:40/M
3 Al West League City TX 618 45 32 5:54.8 1:46:19.2 1:46:24.9 6:52/M
4 Leandro Morales Houston TX 541 45 33 6:26.0 1:46:50.4 1:46:58.0 6:54/M
5 Yi Luo 522 45 45 9:03.7 1:49:28.1 1:49:31.8 7:04/M
6 Jeff Eisele Houston TX 153 46 52 10:51.4 1:51:15.8 1:51:19.8 7:11/M
7 Mark Sobus Kingwood TX 582 49 55 11:12.7 1:51:37.1 1:52:19.2 7:12/M
8 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 779 46 70 14:34.0 1:54:58.4 1:55:02.0 7:25/M
9 Slava Nekrasov 146 48 77 15:37.1 1:56:01.6 1:56:10.4 7:29/M
10 Kahn Grice Houston TX 818 46 78 15:37.4 1:56:01.8 1:56:12.4 7:29/M
11 Ernest Rosenbaum Sugar Land TX 581 49 82 16:41.0 1:57:05.4 1:57:14.0 7:33/M
12 Diego Saverino 639 46 89 18:11.1 1:58:35.6 1:59:11.2 7:39/M
13 Jack Bainum Houston TX 288 45 92 19:14.7 1:59:39.1 1:59:44.2 7:43/M
14 Peter Bray Houston TX 239 47 101 20:13.9 2:00:38.3 2:00:45.2 7:47/M
15 Jorge Maya Houston TX 631 48 111 21:23.8 2:01:48.2 2:02:11.3 7:51/M
16 Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX 202 47 121 23:25.4 2:03:49.9 2:04:00.9 7:59/M
17 Arnold Colunga Bellaire TX 323 45 123 23:49.2 2:04:13.6 2:05:50.9 8:01/M
18 srikrishna yeruva 373 49 132 25:22.8 2:05:47.2 2:06:11.3 8:07/M
19 Jacob Nielsen Houston TX 136 48 136 25:37.7 2:06:02.2 2:06:11.7 8:08/M
20 Brendan Conroy 350 46 140 26:49.1 2:07:13.5 2:07:22.1 8:12/M
21 Daniel Haworth Houston TX 333 45 144 27:16.4 2:07:40.8 2:07:52.2 8:14/M
22 JUAN CURIMAN Houston TX 458 47 166 29:44.4 2:10:08.8 2:10:31.1 8:24/M
23 Steve Miao Pearland TX 79 48 169 29:56.7 2:10:21.1 2:10:36.1 8:25/M
24 Billy Donnelly 502 46 180 30:54.0 2:11:18.4 2:12:05.4 8:28/M
25 DAVID SUTHERLAND 705 45 183 31:21.8 2:11:46.2 2:12:09.5 8:30/M
26 Arnie Chaiyavet Houston TX 703 46 189 31:42.4 2:12:06.8 2:12:06.8 8:31/M
27 Chris Morales Katy TX 77 45 193 32:03.5 2:12:27.9 2:12:39.2 8:33/M
28 Tom Gandy Houston TX 379 45 206 33:15.9 2:13:40.4 2:14:07.2 8:37/M
29 Steve Goodweather Houston TX 862 47 207 33:19.4 2:13:43.8 2:14:09.9 8:38/M
30 Peter Dumoulin 297 46 227 35:04.0 2:15:28.4 2:16:04.7 8:44/M
31 Christian Markel 588 47 228 35:10.9 2:15:35.3 2:15:43.3 8:45/M
32 Edward Albrecht 39 48 235 35:50.7 2:16:15.1 2:16:34.1 8:47/M
33 Efrain Saenz Houston TX 808 49 242 36:20.3 2:16:44.7 2:17:41.3 8:49/M
34 Scott Huerter 584 49 261 37:53.6 2:18:18.1 2:18:33.3 8:55/M
35 Matt McKinley The Woodlands TX 722 46 264 38:28.3 2:18:52.7 2:19:02.9 8:58/M
36 Kirk Swinford 668 45 270 38:55.4 2:19:19.8 2:19:36.8 8:59/M
37 Marcial Dino Chavez 212 48 289 40:22.7 2:20:47.1 2:21:10.2 9:05/M
38 Tony Castronovo Katy TX 437 47 294 40:34.8 2:20:59.2 2:21:12.4 9:06/M
39 Jose Castillo Richmond TX 475 46 304 42:24.7 2:22:49.1 2:23:21.6 9:13/M
40 Art Vasquez 849 47 312 43:32.4 2:23:56.9 2:24:35.4 9:17/M
41 Don baldridge Houston TX 42 47 320 44:21.7 2:24:46.1 2:25:35.7 9:20/M
42 Zack Blailock Houston TX 58 49 324 45:02.6 2:25:27.0 2:26:16.6 9:23/M
43 Francisco Zamarripa 607 47 336 46:59.2 2:27:23.6 2:28:10.5 9:31/M
44 Paul Crook 304 45 367 50:29.5 2:30:54.0 2:31:28.9 9:44/M
45 Clay Holloway 110 49 385 51:46.8 2:32:11.2 2:33:16.0 9:49/M
46 Rudy Mendez 845 47 392 51:59.1 2:32:23.5 2:32:30.1 9:50/M
47 Manuel Rocha Cypress TX 806 48 399 52:30.3 2:32:54.8 2:33:59.3 9:52/M
48 Vivek Yagnik Houston TX 358 47 403 53:13.7 2:33:38.1 2:34:42.9 9:55/M
49 james mitchell Houston TX 470 48 415 54:03.6 2:34:28.0 2:35:38.3 9:58/M
50 Rafael Perales Houston TX 768 45 416 54:08.1 2:34:32.6 2:35:30.2 9:58/M
51 Sundar Shankar Sugar Land TX 370 47 444 55:50.2 2:36:14.6 2:36:49.0 10:05/M
52 Marian Dumitrascu 529 49 462 57:24.7 2:37:49.1 2:38:30.3 10:11/M
53 John Dukes Houston TX 629 47 470 58:07.4 2:38:31.9 2:39:32.1 10:14/M
54 Jim Shaver 330 45 483 1:00:17.3 2:40:41.7 2:41:01.0 10:22/M
55 Richard Arnold 746 47 493 1:01:22.8 2:41:47.2 2:42:19.9 10:26/M
56 Brett Lemley League City TX 120 49 495 1:01:38.6 2:42:03.0 2:42:39.8 10:27/M
57 Jimee Burns 60 47 575 1:10:01.9 2:50:26.3 2:51:27.5 11:00/M
58 Spencer Pierce Tomball TX 444 47 586 1:12:26.3 2:52:50.8 2:53:41.4 11:09/M
59 Eric Johnson 225 49 612 1:16:45.2 2:57:09.6 2:57:58.3 11:26/M
60 Ross Attleson Houston TX 871 45 626 1:19:44.9 3:00:09.3 3:00:41.1 11:37/M
61 Kevin Keeling Pearland TX 106 45 628 1:20:06.8 3:00:31.2 3:01:21.4 11:39/M
62 John Galey 360 47 650 1:26:11.9 3:06:36.3 3:07:40.2 12:02/M
63 Shemon Bartal 810 46 667 1:32:04.9 3:12:29.3 3:12:42.9 12:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 dian ginsberg Houston TX 677 52 126   2:05:01.2 2:05:18.2 8:04/M
2 Melissa Hurta 765 53 133 0:51.3 2:05:52.6 2:05:59.9 8:07/M
3 Judith Smith 140 51 155 3:58.4 2:08:59.6 2:09:26.9 8:19/M
4 ELVA LAFUENTE Houston TX 512 50 174 5:50.1 2:10:51.4 2:11:20.9 8:27/M
5 Debbie Coles-Shilcock 740 53 184 6:45.3 2:11:46.6 2:12:14.2 8:30/M
6 Michele Weigel 82 51 200 7:55.3 2:12:56.5 2:13:05.1 8:35/M
7 Danese Merryman 229 50 218 9:50.2 2:14:51.5 2:15:45.3 8:42/M
8 Annie Hadow Houston TX 764 52 221 10:02.8 2:15:04.1 2:15:20.4 8:43/M
9 Frances Beale Houston TX 564 52 265 13:56.0 2:18:57.3 2:19:05.3 8:58/M
10 Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX 36 54 273 14:43.4 2:19:44.7 2:20:05.7 9:01/M
11 Janis Gebhart Spring TX 467 51 334 21:54.7 2:26:56.0 2:27:29.1 9:29/M
12 Kimberly Pilcher The Woodlands TX 822 53 351 24:01.0 2:29:02.3 2:29:24.0 9:37/M
13 Priscilla Damrel Magnolia TX 114 54 405 28:46.6 2:33:47.9 2:34:16.2 9:55/M
14 Maria Wicker League City TX 558 52 436 30:53.9 2:35:55.1 2:36:09.8 10:04/M
15 Kari Henry Galveston TX 735 52 437 31:00.9 2:36:02.2 2:36:23.0 10:04/M
16 maria peden Houston TX 786 52 469 33:18.6 2:38:19.8 2:39:24.5 10:13/M
17 Wendy Clark Houston TX 854 53 472 33:53.3 2:38:54.5 2:39:12.1 10:15/M
18 Laura Rooney Houston TX 235 53 473 33:59.6 2:39:00.8 2:39:17.9 10:15/M
19 Kathleen Nguyen Katy TX 367 50 477 34:51.1 2:39:52.4 2:40:20.3 10:19/M
20 Carol Hollis Katy TX 704 52 478 34:51.9 2:39:53.1 2:40:21.0 10:19/M
21 Maria Rivas Friendswood TX 494 53 498 37:03.8 2:42:05.1 2:43:06.1 10:27/M
22 Emma Beisswenger 386 50 528 40:20.9 2:45:22.2 2:45:45.3 10:40/M
23 Melanie Palasi 338 50 567 44:10.9 2:49:12.1 2:49:49.9 10:55/M
24 Robin Crouch Angleton TX 826 52 589 48:27.0 2:53:28.3 2:54:31.8 11:11/M
25 Elena Grassi 362 53 620 53:15.5 2:58:16.8 2:59:01.9 11:30/M
26 Ignacio Torras 663 52 639 58:52.0 3:03:53.2 3:05:01.0 11:52/M
27 Mary Jo Bate Houston TX 721 53 659 1:04:39.6 3:09:40.9 3:09:51.4 12:14/M
28 Doris Sponseller Houston TX 784 54 666 1:07:16.3 3:12:17.6 3:13:03.7 12:24/M
29 Patti Cardenas Pearland TX 63 54 676 1:10:54.5 3:15:55.8 3:16:45.9 12:38/M
30 Laura Hunter Austin TX 216 51 677 1:11:15.4 3:16:16.7 3:17:23.3 12:40/M
31 Susan Bell Kemah TX 870 53 679 1:11:27.2 3:16:28.4 3:17:20.4 12:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wilmer Bustillos Houston TX 566 51 15   1:39:26.4 1:39:29.1 6:25/M
2 Francisco Garza Houston TX 785 51 27 5:20.9 1:44:47.4 1:44:51.1 6:46/M
3 Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX 778 50 39 8:47.0 1:48:13.4 1:48:18.1 6:59/M
4 George R. Rivera 148 51 47 10:47.3 1:50:13.7 1:50:19.9 7:07/M
5 Jose Reyes Houston TX 532 50 48 10:56.2 1:50:22.6 1:50:29.3 7:07/M
6 Garibaldis Ramirez Suite F #704 837 51 49 11:02.6 1:50:29.0 1:50:35.9 7:08/M
7 Stewart Crouch Angleton TX 827 54 57 12:39.8 1:52:06.3 1:52:13.3 7:14/M
8 Etienne Corbet Houston TX 457 52 58 13:07.4 1:52:33.8 1:52:40.8 7:16/M
9 Timothy Nielsen Houston TX 788 50 67 15:03.0 1:54:29.4 1:54:35.1 7:23/M
10 David Constant Orange TX 327 54 68 15:08.8 1:54:35.2 1:54:44.3 7:24/M
11 Avidan Moss 831 54 72 15:51.1 1:55:17.6 1:55:22.0 7:26/M
12 Jacob Tonge Houston TX 796 54 75 16:07.2 1:55:33.6 1:55:38.7 7:27/M
13 Jeffrey Hill 19 51 100 21:10.7 2:00:37.2 2:01:10.5 7:47/M
14 Neil Ruocco Katy TX 679 54 106 21:47.1 2:01:13.6 2:01:22.7 7:49/M
15 Paul Lopez El Campo TX 552 51 129 25:38.9 2:05:05.3 2:05:19.1 8:04/M
16 Ricardo Cossio 812 54 158 29:56.3 2:09:22.7 2:09:46.8 8:21/M
17 Tony Miller 597 51 165 30:41.4 2:10:07.9 2:10:26.6 8:24/M
18 Joe Lengfellner 678 53 181 31:54.6 2:11:21.1 2:11:31.9 8:28/M
19 boris Guz Houston TX 129 51 188 32:40.3 2:12:06.8 2:12:14.8 8:31/M
20 Curtis Albitz 335 53 197 33:10.4 2:12:36.8 2:12:58.2 8:33/M
21 Piotr Paczkowski Houston TE 247 50 211 34:52.3 2:14:18.8 2:14:38.8 8:40/M
22 Paul Danilewicz 84 53 213 35:13.6 2:14:40.1 2:15:04.2 8:41/M
23 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 50 54 236 36:48.8 2:16:15.3 2:16:26.4 8:47/M
24 Steve Hasson Houston TX 32 50 237 36:51.0 2:16:17.5 2:16:36.5 8:48/M
25 Kanishka desilva Houston TX 391 52 249 38:06.8 2:17:33.2 2:17:48.8 8:52/M
26 Robert Vajtai Houston TX 793 54 287 41:17.3 2:20:43.7 2:21:18.8 9:05/M
27 Mark Tidwell Houston TX 801 50 291 41:27.1 2:20:53.6 2:21:15.9 9:05/M
28 John Foley 124 54 299 42:08.1 2:21:34.6 2:22:43.4 9:08/M
29 George Lewis Sugar Land TX 513 53 329 47:06.0 2:26:32.4 2:27:14.9 9:27/M
30 Doug Dolan 834 52 343 48:47.9 2:28:14.4 2:28:58.3 9:34/M
31 Jose L Contreras-Vidal 359 51 344 48:50.3 2:28:16.8 2:28:44.6 9:34/M
32 Roger Espinoza Katy TX 860 52 356 50:08.2 2:29:34.7 2:30:37.4 9:39/M
33 Ariel Velasco Houston TX 348 52 363 50:27.2 2:29:53.7 2:31:17.3 9:40/M
34 David Dratler Sugar Land TX 73 54 369 51:43.9 2:31:10.4 2:32:06.2 9:45/M
35 Jose Cruz Houston TX 855 51 372 52:05.9 2:31:32.4 2:31:52.3 9:47/M
36 Howell Poole 87 51 409 54:40.2 2:34:06.7 2:34:45.3 9:57/M
37 Margarito Vasquez Houston TX 454 51 411 54:46.8 2:34:13.2 2:35:12.6 9:57/M
38 Jorge Torres Katy TX 815 53 429 55:55.6 2:35:22.1 2:35:59.3 10:01/M
39 Matthew Caligur Sugar Land TX 633 52 441 56:40.9 2:36:07.4 2:37:05.7 10:04/M
40 Randy Bradley The Woodlands TX 1 54 453 57:22.4 2:36:48.9 2:37:23.1 10:07/M
41 david everest Houston TX 103 51 463 58:27.4 2:37:53.8 2:39:05.0 10:11/M
42 Vannevar Yu Houston TX 498 50 466 58:44.3 2:38:10.8 2:39:32.4 10:12/M
43 Scott Neal 102 54 500 1:02:42.7 2:42:09.2 2:43:12.8 10:28/M
44 Ron MacInnes 396 53 504 1:02:56.8 2:42:23.3 2:43:26.1 10:29/M
45 Paul McAuley Houston TX 596 50 508 1:03:20.4 2:42:46.8 2:43:49.3 10:30/M
46 Jorge Alba Missouri City 245 53 574 1:10:53.3 2:50:19.7 2:50:57.7 10:59/M
47 John Coronado 342 54 578 1:11:34.5 2:51:01.0 2:51:32.9 11:02/M
48 Rodney Johnson Houston TX 843 51 592 1:14:43.9 2:54:10.3 2:54:17.7 11:14/M
49 Steven Cook Rosharon TX 527 54 652 1:27:30.5 3:06:57.0 3:07:55.7 12:04/M
50 Edward Ritchie 65 51 675 1:35:59.1 3:15:25.5 3:16:31.0 12:36/M
51 Pedro Castro Jr. 231 54 678 1:36:53.7 3:16:20.2 3:17:26.0 12:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 307 57 108   2:01:33.2 2:01:41.0 7:51/M
2 Leslie May Houston TX 24 55 280 18:43.2 2:20:16.4 2:20:49.0 9:03/M
3 Andrea Ogonosky Houston TX 514 55 373 30:06.6 2:31:39.8 2:32:19.4 9:47/M
4 Carmen Guzman Fulshear TX 675 57 390 30:49.5 2:32:22.7 2:32:38.4 9:50/M
5 Rachel Richmond Houston TX 774 55 393 30:51.2 2:32:24.4 2:33:07.7 9:50/M
6 Sharon Rivera Houston TX 800 59 414 32:49.8 2:34:23.0 2:35:47.1 9:58/M
7 Elvia Mariela Corbet 456 59 431 33:55.8 2:35:29.0 2:36:30.3 10:02/M
8 Anne Merriman 250 57 460 36:08.0 2:37:41.2 2:38:01.2 10:10/M
9 Leslie Woodward Katy TX 641 55 464 36:32.0 2:38:05.2 2:38:44.5 10:12/M
10 Juanita Martinez 739 58 465 36:35.6 2:38:08.8 2:39:17.2 10:12/M
11 Connie Almeida 840 55 513 42:25.4 2:43:58.6 2:45:01.7 10:35/M
12 Nancy Dale Sugar Land TX 643 57 548 45:14.8 2:46:48.0 2:47:55.4 10:46/M
13 Terrie Gorney 672 56 572 48:43.4 2:50:16.6 2:50:54.5 10:59/M
14 Mary Cavnar-Johnson Kingwood TX 781 57 584 50:45.4 2:52:18.6 2:53:31.3 11:07/M
15 Kathleen Kress Hanson 15 56 646 1:03:42.3 3:05:15.5 3:05:47.9 11:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sim Cuevas 375 56 20   1:41:27.3 1:41:30.5 6:33/M
2 Richard Peoples Houston TX 80 57 29 4:05.6 1:45:32.9 1:45:36.2 6:49/M
3 David Piper Houston TX 863 58 80 15:16.6 1:56:43.9 1:56:49.5 7:32/M
4 Ron Bonnie Spring TX 183 56 84 15:53.7 1:57:21.0 1:57:29.6 7:34/M
5 Joe Lance Fulshear TX 305 57 88 17:06.3 1:58:33.6 1:58:38.5 7:39/M
6 Arturo Favella 749 55 95 18:29.4 1:59:56.8 2:00:00.7 7:44/M
7 Curtis Childs 55 55 116 21:27.2 2:02:54.6 2:03:03.9 7:56/M
8 Jonathan Ward Houston TX 383 55 119 22:14.8 2:03:42.1 2:03:53.2 7:59/M
9 Barrington Hammond Houston TX 168 57 139 25:34.8 2:07:02.1 2:07:21.2 8:12/M
10 Noel Moreno 7 55 145 26:13.5 2:07:40.9 2:07:44.4 8:14/M
11 Paul Barrington Pasadena TX 525 55 161 28:18.9 2:09:46.3 2:10:00.2 8:22/M
12 Stacy Smith 177 56 171 29:11.6 2:10:38.9 2:11:04.3 8:26/M
13 David Wilde Houston TX 372 58 175 29:28.5 2:10:55.9 2:11:07.6 8:27/M
14 Thomas Meyer Katy TX 727 55 190 30:43.2 2:12:10.6 2:12:25.3 8:32/M
15 Paul Schulz 47 57 192 30:50.9 2:12:18.2 2:12:36.4 8:32/M
16 Jose L Amador 209 58 196 31:09.4 2:12:36.8 2:12:46.6 8:33/M
17 Paul Merriman Houston TX 251 56 205 32:03.8 2:13:31.1 2:13:50.2 8:37/M
18 Scott Farrand The Woodlands TX 98 56 215 33:19.0 2:14:46.4 2:15:19.9 8:42/M
19 Brad Godwin Cypress TX 256 55 234 34:47.3 2:16:14.7 2:16:34.5 8:47/M
20 William Batzer 385 57 266 37:33.7 2:19:01.0 2:19:22.7 8:58/M
21 Javier Velez Houston TX 497 57 282 38:58.0 2:20:25.3 2:21:06.1 9:04/M
22 Vidal García 450 59 288 39:18.0 2:20:45.3 2:21:17.3 9:05/M
23 Derek Olson Houston TX 706 56 302 41:16.7 2:22:44.0 2:23:10.3 9:13/M
24 Lee Young La Porte TX 873 56 358 48:17.5 2:29:44.9 2:30:23.1 9:40/M
25 William Schick Katy TX 745 57 396 51:13.4 2:32:40.8 2:32:59.1 9:51/M
26 Guy Lowe Sugar Land TX 395 55 418 53:07.2 2:34:34.5 2:35:32.2 9:58/M
27 fausto mosca Humble TX 420 56 435 54:24.6 2:35:52.0 2:36:43.0 10:03/M
28 German Collazos Houston TX 210 58 456 55:47.3 2:37:14.6 2:37:40.2 10:09/M
29 Blake Samuels Houston TX 547 55 468 56:51.6 2:38:19.0 2:38:39.2 10:13/M
30 Stephen Gross 51 56 485 59:24.2 2:40:51.6 2:41:07.8 10:23/M
31 Peter Mathias 809 56 488 59:30.4 2:40:57.7 2:41:55.3 10:23/M
32 Ruben Mendoza Katy TX 219 57 494 1:00:30.4 2:41:57.7 2:42:33.7 10:27/M
33 Ross Lee Houston TX 66 58 502 1:00:52.2 2:42:19.5 2:42:30.8 10:28/M
34 Ross Shegog Houston TX 515 55 509 1:01:31.7 2:42:59.0 2:44:13.3 10:31/M
35 Mark McDowell 446 56 523 1:03:36.0 2:45:03.4 2:45:44.6 10:39/M
36 Alan Tillotson Cypress TX 70 57 544 1:04:34.8 2:46:02.1 2:46:26.4 10:43/M
37 Ashok Jain 233 55 551 1:05:35.8 2:47:03.1 2:47:24.0 10:47/M
38 Bradley Saunders Sugar Land TX 404 55 557 1:06:22.4 2:47:49.7 2:48:31.4 10:50/M
39 Jim Surratt 33 58 570 1:08:33.8 2:50:01.2 2:50:59.7 10:58/M
40 Steve Potlock Spring TX 683 59 583 1:10:36.7 2:52:04.1 2:53:02.7 11:06/M
41 Gary Chapman Kingwood TX 163 59 591 1:12:37.7 2:54:05.0 2:55:17.9 11:14/M
42 Pat Wilson Nederland TX 25 55 593 1:12:56.8 2:54:24.2 2:55:21.2 11:15/M
43 Mark Froneberger 351 58 604 1:14:50.0 2:56:17.4 2:57:28.3 11:22/M
44 Christopher Zukowski 238 58 610 1:15:20.6 2:56:47.9 2:57:44.5 11:24/M
45 Simon Emsley Houston TX 419 55 627 1:18:48.9 3:00:16.2 3:01:24.8 11:38/M
46 Mark Salinas Houston TX 851 55 638 1:21:57.2 3:03:24.5 3:04:27.7 11:50/M
47 Diep Tran Clute TX 89 56 709 1:57:11.8 3:38:39.2 3:39:46.2 14:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billie Kay Melanson Orange TX 31 63 156   2:09:12.4 2:09:20.1 8:20/M
2 Carole Uttecht Houston TX 610 61 162 0:34.2 2:09:46.7 2:09:54.5 8:22/M
3 Theresa Pearsall 243 63 225 6:04.4 2:15:16.9 2:15:47.9 8:44/M
4 Pat Himel Kingwood TX 583 63 278 10:55.6 2:20:08.1 2:20:29.6 9:02/M
5 Jo-an Cox 138 60 407 24:38.1 2:33:50.6 2:34:48.5 9:55/M
6 June Strambler Freeport TX 160 63 445 27:06.0 2:36:18.5 2:36:32.8 10:05/M
7 Maria Camacho Katy TX 374 61 512 34:45.7 2:43:58.1 2:44:31.3 10:35/M
8 Donna Moran Willis TX 11 60 540 36:45.8 2:45:58.3 2:46:41.1 10:42/M
9 Sue Ferguson Houston TX 684 63 617 48:38.9 2:57:51.3 2:58:44.0 11:28/M
10 Janet Hudgens Houston TX 173 60 618 48:41.3 2:57:53.8 2:58:46.8 11:29/M
11 Mitzie Caulfield Houston TX 753 61 625 50:47.7 3:00:00.2 3:01:10.1 11:37/M
12 Camille Fitzsimmons Houston TX 164 63 631 52:05.4 3:01:17.8 3:02:01.2 11:42/M
13 chris armendinger Houston TX 449 62 655 59:06.9 3:08:19.4 3:09:10.9 12:09/M
14 Delores Dunham 538 61 688 1:10:30.7 3:19:43.2 3:20:55.3 12:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamal Jamalyaria Deer Park TX 184 64 50   1:50:49.9 1:50:52.0 7:09/M
2 Maurilio Gutierrez 263 61 81 6:02.9 1:56:52.8 1:56:56.3 7:32/M
3 Mike Cabaniss 797 61 98 9:15.5 2:00:05.4 2:00:15.3 7:45/M
4 Francisco Balbuena 611 63 125 13:59.3 2:04:49.2 2:05:02.7 8:03/M
5 Ben Sopchak 223 61 128 14:13.4 2:05:03.3 2:05:06.2 8:04/M
6 Hamilton Hadebe Houston TX 713 60 198 21:51.5 2:12:41.4 2:13:04.8 8:34/M
7 James Leonard Houston TX 530 63 199 21:58.5 2:12:48.4 2:12:52.8 8:34/M
8 Wayne Parkin 54 60 210 23:26.0 2:14:16.0 2:15:16.8 8:40/M
9 Kenneth Butler 587 63 239 25:33.5 2:16:23.5 2:16:30.2 8:48/M
10 Tom Hebert Houston TX 279 63 247 26:26.5 2:17:16.4 2:17:32.8 8:51/M
11 Dave Muston Highlands TX 447 64 252 26:49.5 2:17:39.4 2:17:52.8 8:53/M
12 Paul Ehrsam Houston TX 569 60 260 27:26.0 2:18:15.9 2:18:36.3 8:55/M
13 Christoph F Eick Houston TX 460 63 262 27:39.6 2:18:29.5 2:18:40.3 8:56/M
14 Bill Butzner Houston TX 795 61 275 29:07.1 2:19:57.0 2:20:15.8 9:02/M
15 Richard Tuttle Katy TX 179 63 283 29:38.9 2:20:28.8 2:20:40.9 9:04/M
16 Vincent Attanucci Spring TX 565 63 297 30:38.8 2:21:28.7 2:21:36.4 9:08/M
17 Pete Gonzalez Houston TX 125 60 308 32:12.6 2:23:02.5 2:23:14.9 9:14/M
18 Ted Dom Houston TX 528 64 330 35:52.0 2:26:41.9 2:27:01.3 9:28/M
19 Jed Nuchtern Houston TX 803 60 394 41:34.8 2:32:24.7 2:33:13.8 9:50/M
20 Brendan Rodgers Baytown TX 463 62 432 44:47.0 2:35:36.9 2:36:04.0 10:02/M
21 mark darnell Katy TX 94 60 452 45:56.1 2:36:46.0 2:37:38.5 10:07/M
22 Mario Silva Houston TX 850 63 489 50:13.4 2:41:03.3 2:41:55.2 10:23/M
23 Don Sheen Houston TX 150 61 538 54:57.6 2:45:47.5 2:46:38.8 10:42/M
24 Robert Pavlock Sugar Land TX 324 61 543 55:11.7 2:46:01.6 2:46:40.7 10:43/M
25 Gary Marsh Pearland TX 76 63 552 56:16.0 2:47:05.9 2:47:36.0 10:47/M
26 Rogelio Miranda Houston TX 696 61 555 56:49.3 2:47:39.2 2:48:15.0 10:49/M
27 Aaron Fink Bellaire TX 685 60 579 1:00:27.5 2:51:17.4 2:52:05.9 11:03/M
28 Fred Hall Spring TX 189 60 590 1:02:42.5 2:53:32.4 2:54:07.7 11:12/M
29 vicente valero 731 60 640 1:13:03.9 3:03:53.8 3:05:01.9 11:52/M
30 Joe Downing Houston TX 115 61 653 1:17:12.0 3:08:02.0 3:09:03.0 12:08/M
31 rafael ramos 445 63 674 1:24:22.6 3:15:12.5 3:15:25.6 12:36/M
32 Benjamin Minish 224 61 680 1:25:51.1 3:16:41.0 3:17:37.3 12:41/M
33 Felix Lugo Houston TX 710 60 687 1:28:47.7 3:19:37.6 3:20:08.4 12:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria J Mahoney Kingwood TX 145 66 410   2:34:11.5 2:34:23.6 9:57/M
2 Brenda Hilton Houston TX 259 69 448 2:18.2 2:36:29.8 2:37:14.6 10:06/M
3 Connie Lawrence Houston TX 318 65 517 10:00.6 2:44:12.2 2:44:24.7 10:36/M
4 Karen Lancer 427 65 560 13:59.3 2:48:10.9 2:48:34.1 10:51/M
5 Laura Gustafson Houston TX 278 67 643 29:49.7 3:04:01.3 3:04:44.3 11:52/M
6 Annamarie Clark Houston TX 303 66 663 36:08.6 3:10:20.2 3:11:25.0 12:17/M
7 Karen Berglund Kingwood TX 655 65 681 42:42.5 3:16:54.1 3:17:53.8 12:42/M
8 Guadalupe Regil Mendoza 220 65 697 51:15.6 3:25:27.1 3:26:02.9 13:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Lopez 634 65 53   1:51:20.6 1:51:25.0 7:11/M
2 Victor Aguirre Katy TX 750 65 120 12:22.0 2:03:42.7 2:03:49.6 7:59/M
3 Roger Boak 387 68 127 13:41.0 2:05:01.6 2:05:07.6 8:04/M
4 Lenord Burns Angleton TX 693 69 241 25:14.8 2:16:35.5 2:17:04.7 8:49/M
5 Duncan McCaig Houston TX 105 67 295 29:38.7 2:20:59.4 2:21:15.3 9:06/M
6 Robert Eury Houston TX 378 68 391 41:02.4 2:32:23.1 2:33:23.3 9:50/M
7 Vincent Donnelly Houston TX 71 66 428 43:56.0 2:35:16.7 2:36:24.7 10:01/M
8 Trey Evans Crosby TX 518 67 461 46:24.0 2:37:44.7 2:38:11.3 10:11/M
9 Leo Henny Lake Charles LA 215 65 490 49:46.3 2:41:06.9 2:42:00.6 10:24/M
10 Chris McWatt-Green Houston TX 205 66 524 53:42.9 2:45:03.5 2:46:29.6 10:39/M
11 Charles Archer 81 68 526 53:49.7 2:45:10.4 2:45:28.0 10:39/M
12 Paul Roche The Woodlands TX 56 68 577 59:24.9 2:50:45.6 2:51:12.0 11:01/M
13 Ron Berglund 657 69 665 1:20:37.9 3:11:58.6 3:12:58.2 12:23/M
14 Philippe Theys Houston TX 14 67 704 1:38:42.9 3:30:03.6 3:30:12.5 13:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cookie Thompson 741 70 511   2:43:43.7 2:44:26.2 10:34/M
2 Marty Timpano 632 70 587 9:21.4 2:53:05.2 2:53:48.7 11:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie 274 70 130   2:05:44.6 2:05:49.3 8:07/M
2 Fred Ward Houston TX 267 73 212 8:42.4 2:14:27.0 2:14:37.8 8:40/M
3 Robert Garza 476 72 327 20:40.0 2:26:24.6 2:26:35.2 9:27/M
4 Terry Waltrip Richmond TX 783 70 352 23:21.4 2:29:06.1 2:29:16.1 9:37/M
5 Jesse Smalls Katy TX 382 70 379 26:08.2 2:31:52.8 2:32:24.6 9:48/M
6 James Thurmond Missouri City TX 88 70 482 34:31.4 2:40:16.0 2:41:15.3 10:20/M
7 Jack Lippincott Houston TX 344 70 554 41:39.4 2:47:24.1 2:47:30.1 10:48/M
8 Daniel Jason Houston TX 217 70 686 1:13:13.5 3:18:58.1 3:19:18.7 12:50/M
Top

Male 75 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hoekman Houston TX 155 75 314   2:23:59.2 2:24:16.2 9:17/M
2 Fred Steves Houston TX 20 75 354 5:15.3 2:29:14.6 2:29:34.0 9:38/M
3 Larry Lindeen 624 76 518 20:25.3 2:44:24.5 2:44:45.9 10:36/M
4 Jim Healy Houston TX 562 83 542 22:00.7 2:45:59.9 2:47:13.5 10:43/M

f85 17.0 34e -->