Fleet Feet Sports Classical HMSA 25K

Age Group Results

November 13, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-98

10 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elvira Hall Houston TX 1425 30 5   1:08:24.0 1:08:24.0 6:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Smith 1469 25 1   54:32.2 54:32.2 5:27/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Skaufel 1411 42 6   1:08:51.7 1:08:53.5 6:53/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Elliott Houston TX 1364 46 8   1:11:04.8 1:11:08.5 7:06/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Zhu Houston TX 1455 15 24   1:27:52.3 1:28:01.0 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 douglas ginsberg 1429 18 4   1:06:29.0 1:06:32.0 6:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Lancon Houston TX 1466 24 72   2:05:49.8 2:05:49.8 12:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Bailey 1458 26 11   1:19:17.7 1:19:21.1 7:56/M
2 Karen Duran Houston TX 1468 26 25 9:29.3 1:28:47.0 1:28:57.7 8:53/M
3 Camille Subrt #8106 HOUSTON 1391 25 43 20:02.4 1:39:20.1 1:39:27.9 9:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Conor Doan 1471 25 3   59:20.3 59:20.3 5:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Fischer-Brown 1453 32 7   1:10:11.2 1:10:14.8 7:01/M
2 Sung In Kim Houston TX 1399 30 31 20:50.3 1:31:01.5 1:31:06.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Orth Manuel TX 1421 33 10   1:15:02.1 1:15:22.2 7:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin AufderHeide Houston TX 1461 36 16   1:22:54.4 1:22:58.1 8:17/M
2 Rebecca Lock 1460 36 27 6:57.8 1:29:52.2 1:30:00.8 8:59/M
3 Vicky Oddi 1443 36 28 7:24.3 1:30:18.7 1:30:23.3 9:02/M
4 Sarah Bromley Houston TX 1373 38 34 12:13.6 1:35:08.0 1:35:08.0 9:31/M
5 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 1449 35 36 14:02.4 1:36:56.8 1:36:56.8 9:42/M
6 Steph Craig Houston TX 1358 36 47 19:27.6 1:42:22.0 1:42:28.8 10:14/M
7 Jamie Lewis Houston TX 1476 39 53 23:47.9 1:46:42.3 1:46:51.7 10:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Brown 1452 35 2   56:42.8 56:45.5 5:40/M
2 Sam Robles Houston TX 1444 36 9 16:13.4 1:12:56.2 1:13:00.6 7:18/M
3 Chris Garza 1387 36 15 25:18.0 1:22:00.9 1:22:00.9 8:12/M
4 Majed Abouhatab 1438 38 18 26:57.0 1:23:39.8 1:24:06.1 8:22/M
5 Javier Gonzalez 1376 39 19 27:55.8 1:24:38.6 1:24:44.1 8:28/M
6 Wonedwossen Goshu 1448 35 29 33:48.6 1:30:31.5 1:30:38.1 9:03/M
7 Jonathan Sanders 1354 37 37 40:34.6 1:37:17.5 1:37:32.2 9:44/M
8 Kapil Bathla Stafford TX 1451 39 57 55:13.2 1:51:56.1 1:52:03.1 11:12/M
9 Schnandre Nedd Houston TX 1370 39 85 1:27:11.5 2:23:54.3 2:24:16.2 14:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alison Elliott Houston TX 1363 43 26   1:29:49.0 1:29:54.1 8:59/M
2 Anna Kagan Bellaire TX 1474 40 32 3:23.8 1:33:12.9 1:33:20.4 9:19/M
3 carolina Zambrano Katy TX 1472 43 46 11:43.9 1:41:33.0 1:41:39.3 10:09/M
4 Tahnee Darby 1414 42 54 18:13.0 1:48:02.0 1:48:15.5 10:48/M
5 Kate Prather Bellaire TX 1446 40 82 52:13.2 2:22:02.3 2:22:09.3 14:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pynenburg Carlo 1459 44 12   1:20:25.9 1:20:29.3 8:03/M
2 DAVID BAUMANN Houston TX 1470 42 21 6:35.4 1:27:01.4 1:27:11.2 8:42/M
3 Christopher Perez 1473 44 50 24:18.3 1:44:44.3 1:44:51.1 10:28/M
4 Shailin Chokshi 1441 43 63 35:38.5 1:56:04.5 1:56:14.9 11:36/M
5 Biruh Workeneh 1475 40 76 49:25.4 2:09:51.4 2:09:58.5 12:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claudia Lott 1403 45 30   1:30:54.6 1:31:07.9 9:05/M
2 Richard Kellogg 1423 46 55 19:23.8 1:50:18.5 1:50:29.6 11:02/M
3 Prax Garcia 1435 49 62 22:38.1 1:53:32.8 1:53:44.8 11:21/M
4 Cecille Legaspi Richmond TX 1407 46 66 28:06.0 1:59:00.7 1:59:16.0 11:54/M
5 Jana Powell 1371 45 70 29:25.8 2:00:20.5 2:00:30.1 12:02/M
6 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 1369 45 73 36:28.1 2:07:22.8 2:07:22.8 12:44/M
7 Jeanne-Anne Kellogg Tomball TX 1417 48 74 37:26.5 2:08:21.2 2:08:33.2 12:50/M
8 Karen Fanaff Houston TX 1437 49 81 50:35.1 2:21:29.7 2:21:42.5 14:09/M
9 Lisa Albrecht 1355 49 86 56:02.7 2:26:57.3 2:27:05.5 14:42/M
10 Janpen Ritchie 1433 46 87 58:13.7 2:29:08.4 2:29:08.4 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Kehoe Houston TX 1415 45 38   1:37:29.7 1:37:41.3 9:45/M
2 Joey Legaspi Richmond TX 1408 47 65 21:29.2 1:58:58.9 1:59:14.0 11:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Gallagher Houston TX 1457 53 14   1:22:00.7 1:22:07.3 8:12/M
2 Kristie Barbee Houston TX 1464 53 17 1:02.7 1:23:03.5 1:23:12.3 8:18/M
3 Ines Nemoto Houston TX 1436 51 35 14:30.3 1:36:31.0 1:36:42.1 9:39/M
4 Lorri Wolff Houston TX 1401 51 49 22:19.8 1:44:20.5 1:44:39.9 10:26/M
5 Tina MacInnes Houston TX 1390 50 69 37:59.6 2:00:00.4 2:00:00.4 12:00/M
6 Terri Bonner Friendswood TX 1397 51 88 1:08:55.9 2:30:56.7 2:31:14.5 15:06/M
7 ceci oliveira Houston TX 1428 52 90 1:11:00.4 2:33:01.1 2:33:19.8 15:18/M
8 Mai Huynh Houston TX 1353 50 91 1:15:23.9 2:37:24.7 2:37:38.7 15:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kurt wendt Sugar Land TX 1379 53 13   1:20:40.4 1:20:50.5 8:04/M
2 Kevin Lancon 1442 54 22 6:32.2 1:27:12.6 1:27:18.1 8:43/M
3 Cid Garcia 1430 51 39 17:06.6 1:37:47.1 1:37:59.4 9:47/M
4 Jim Herder League City TX 1367 54 40 17:56.7 1:38:37.2 1:38:50.3 9:52/M
5 Walter Wolff Houston TX 1402 52 42 18:21.9 1:39:02.3 1:39:22.7 9:54/M
6 Ian Johnson Houston TX 1362 52 45 20:42.0 1:41:22.4 1:41:29.9 10:08/M
7 Saheed Olajide Katy TX 1380 50 48 21:57.1 1:42:37.6 1:42:47.8 10:16/M
8 Kurt Burr 1398 52 56 30:00.4 1:50:40.9 1:50:59.9 11:04/M
9 Clark McKaig 1454 52 61 32:50.8 1:53:31.3 1:53:31.3 11:21/M
10 Jonathan Miller Pearland TX 1467 54 79 56:56.0 2:17:36.5 2:17:41.4 13:46/M
11 Kenneth Pilcher The Woodlands TX 1462 53 83 1:02:36.3 2:23:16.8 2:23:30.7 14:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alma Adams 1388 55 20   1:25:20.9 1:25:45.4 8:32/M
2 Gretchen Van Deusen 1419 58 60 27:40.7 1:53:01.6 1:53:17.0 11:18/M
3 Melanie Yackel Houston TX 1359 57 64 31:09.3 1:56:30.2 1:56:46.2 11:39/M
4 Susanna Pau Houston TX 1406 55 77 47:51.1 2:13:12.0 2:13:32.0 13:19/M
5 Sheryl Teasley Houston TX 1424 58 80 52:41.0 2:18:02.0 2:18:17.6 13:48/M
6 Joanne Patten Houston TX 1400 55 89 1:05:36.7 2:30:57.7 2:31:15.2 15:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Swanson Houston TX 1445 58 23   1:27:47.0 1:27:50.1 8:47/M
2 Brooks Boyd 1440 57 44 12:04.1 1:39:51.1 1:39:55.3 9:59/M
3 Kevin Lang 1439 57 51 18:13.9 1:46:00.9 1:46:00.9 10:36/M
4 Matt Probstfeld Katy TX 1420 57 67 31:18.2 1:59:05.2 1:59:16.3 11:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betesu Williams Kingwood TX 1409 63 58   1:52:04.9 1:52:09.7 11:12/M
2 Julie Baucum Houston TX 1410 61 71 10:00.2 2:02:05.1 2:02:14.5 12:13/M
3 Edna Hicks Houston TX 1463 61 75 16:43.5 2:08:48.5 2:08:48.5 12:53/M
4 Toppie Cabaniss Groves TX 1382 63 78 24:15.9 2:16:20.9 2:16:32.6 13:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandt Edwards Houston TX 1393 67 41   1:38:42.1 1:38:49.9 9:52/M
2 Harris Arthur Katy TX 1465 65 68 20:39.2 1:59:21.4 1:59:21.4 11:56/M
3 Robb Murphy Houston TX 1450 66 84 44:43.9 2:23:26.0 2:23:31.4 14:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Waldau 1447 70 33   1:33:32.7 1:33:39.7 9:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donald Childs Alvin TX 1413 73 52   1:46:25.0 1:46:33.3 10:39/M
Top

Female 75 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAMELA WILLMON Houston TX 1418 77 59   1:52:55.4 1:53:02.2 11:18/M