Holiday Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 23, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98
Half Marathon Relay-Female Men:
Half Marathon Relay-Female Women: Top Finishers
Half Marathon Relay-Male Men: 1-99
Half Marathon Relay-Male Women:
Half Marathon Relay-Mixed Men: 1-99
Half Marathon Relay-Mixed Women: 1-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 199 12 8   1:32:33.1 1:32:34.0 7:04/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Rouse The Woodlands TX 333 56 33   1:48:44.4 1:48:54.7 8:19/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Agnich Bellaire TX 18 17 40   1:51:17.2 1:51:19.9 8:30/M
2 Alexis Escalante Houston TX 373 16 48 2:16.7 1:53:33.9 1:53:48.9 8:41/M
3 Payton Hicks 430 18 105 12:14.7 2:03:31.9 2:03:36.1 9:26/M
4 Kaylie Killian 409 15 119 15:17.2 2:06:34.5 2:06:42.5 9:40/M
5 Amanda Rodriguez South Houston TX 264 19 144 21:16.0 2:12:33.2 2:12:50.3 10:08/M
6 Regan Davis 447 18 154 22:27.6 2:13:44.8 2:14:18.2 10:15/M
7 Emily Zehner 412 16 165 23:52.8 2:15:10.0 2:15:39.7 10:21/M
8 Wendi Munn Zachary LA 70 17 267 44:03.1 2:35:20.3 2:35:41.0 11:53/M
9 Teresa Torres Houston TX 370 16 282 49:32.9 2:40:50.2 2:41:05.2 12:18/M
10 Jacqeline Aldaco 374 16 286 50:31.2 2:41:48.4 2:42:02.7 12:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Coffman Houston TX 79 23 50   1:53:46.7 1:54:01.2 8:42/M
2 Elena Valdez Houston TX 154 24 84 6:33.6 2:00:20.3 2:00:28.1 9:12/M
3 Hillary Lapham Houston TX 93 23 87 7:02.9 2:00:49.6 2:01:00.3 9:14/M
4 Jamie Little Houston TX 292 21 164 21:20.2 2:15:06.9 2:15:18.6 10:20/M
5 Krishtian Buescher Fulshear TX 225 24 177 23:03.1 2:16:49.8 2:17:04.7 10:28/M
6 Haley Streff Houston TX 261 24 190 25:07.2 2:18:54.0 2:19:09.8 10:37/M
7 Carolyn Hoeffner Bryan TX 184 20 195 26:18.0 2:20:04.8 2:20:33.2 10:44/M
8 Kelly Fowler Victoria TX 58 20 210 28:28.2 2:22:14.9 2:22:28.4 10:53/M
9 Catherine Killalea Houston TX 256 24 214 29:14.0 2:23:00.7 2:23:26.4 10:57/M
10 Daniela Chaparro The Woodlands TX 99 22 258 38:55.2 2:32:42.0 2:32:51.4 11:40/M
11 Adrianna Morell 375 23 259 40:00.0 2:33:46.8 2:34:01.1 11:45/M
12 Theresa Halle Houston TX 123 24 264 40:34.7 2:34:21.5 2:34:41.7 11:48/M
13 Christina Eckart Houston TX 76 24 271 42:26.5 2:36:13.2 2:36:13.2 11:55/M
14 Meg Sumner Houston TX 170 24 272 43:13.1 2:36:59.8 2:37:17.7 12:00/M
15 Tiffany Treat League City TX 60 24 328 1:02:48.3 2:56:35.0 2:56:52.3 13:30/M
16 Kelsey Mccoy Houston TX 37 21 352 1:22:47.5 3:16:34.3 3:17:01.9 15:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linsay Newton Richmond TX 241 29 30   1:47:14.3 1:47:22.3 8:12/M
2 Margaux Ray Dallas TX 73 28 69 10:11.5 1:57:25.8 1:57:39.5 8:59/M
3 Kari Amezcua Spring TX 165 26 108 16:53.7 2:04:08.0 2:04:20.6 9:29/M
4 Morgan Cartwright Galveston TX 152 28 128 22:13.5 2:09:27.8 2:09:50.9 9:55/M
5 Luciana Torres 420 29 130 22:35.9 2:09:50.2 2:10:21.1 9:57/M
6 Loma Miller Austin TX 328 29 135 23:14.0 2:10:28.4 2:10:53.0 9:59/M
7 Brittany Leatherwood 436 27 140 24:24.7 2:11:39.0 2:12:02.9 10:05/M
8 Kristen Breitenbach Houston TX 248 25 152 26:22.6 2:13:37.0 2:13:54.3 10:13/M
9 Sarah White Houston TX 161 28 158 27:10.2 2:14:24.5 2:14:45.1 10:17/M
10 Lisseth Armstrong 468 29 162 27:52.0 2:15:06.3 2:15:34.2 10:21/M
11 Chantelle Vilaverde Houston TX 235 28 173 29:15.9 2:16:30.2 2:16:51.4 10:27/M
12 April Shaver Houston TX 234 26 174 29:16.4 2:16:30.8 2:16:51.2 10:27/M
13 Cinthia Flores Katy TX 187 28 176 29:31.9 2:16:46.3 2:16:53.9 10:27/M
14 Kathryn Hoeffner Houston TX 185 25 196 32:53.8 2:20:08.1 2:20:36.7 10:44/M
15 Dimitria Wittman Omaha NE 54 28 215 36:07.7 2:23:22.0 2:23:37.4 10:58/M
16 Megan Murphy Sulphur LA 55 28 250 44:39.5 2:31:53.8 2:32:13.3 11:37/M
17 Erin Obrien 414 26 270 48:54.3 2:36:08.6 2:36:34.9 11:57/M
18 Erica Sandschulte Houston TX 220 29 274 50:51.4 2:38:05.8 2:38:30.4 12:06/M
19 Vy Tran Houston TX 87 27 278 52:05.6 2:39:19.9 2:39:30.4 12:11/M
20 Aerial Webb Crandall TX 163 29 288 54:50.0 2:42:04.3 2:42:27.7 12:24/M
21 Kaysie Zwahr Houston TX 149 29 289 54:50.7 2:42:05.0 2:42:26.0 12:24/M
22 Rachel Alford Houston TX 103 28 294 55:20.8 2:42:35.2 2:42:58.8 12:26/M
23 Callie Hildreth Houston TX 102 29 295 55:21.2 2:42:35.5 2:42:59.2 12:26/M
24 Melissa Jones Houston TX 92 26 300 56:13.7 2:43:28.0 2:43:52.4 12:31/M
25 Elizabeth Lobaugh Baton Rouge LA 283 28 314 1:01:49.7 2:49:04.1 2:49:27.6 12:56/M
26 Jessica Telles Houston TX 77 25 325 1:08:30.6 2:55:44.9 2:56:03.5 13:26/M
27 Vanessa Murray Richmond TX 46 28 330 1:10:25.1 2:57:39.4 2:57:51.9 13:35/M
28 Deborah Nguyen Sugarland TX 306 25 335 1:11:28.7 2:58:43.0 2:59:01.2 13:40/M
29 Charlene Hering Flint TX 105 29 355 1:33:28.8 3:20:43.1 3:21:20.8 15:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Cruise Livingston TX 110 31 12   1:35:41.1 1:35:41.1 7:18/M
2 Lindy Graves Houston TX 352 33 21 4:44.0 1:40:25.2 1:40:58.7 7:42/M
3 Karla Fenton Galveston TX 310 34 55 18:49.5 1:54:30.7 1:54:44.1 8:45/M
4 Jazhel Mendez Baytown TX 51 31 86 24:55.6 2:00:36.7 2:00:44.6 9:13/M
5 Sara Cosser Katy TX 297 34 101 26:39.7 2:02:20.9 2:02:34.0 9:21/M
6 Sarah Finnegan Austin TX 139 31 106 27:55.8 2:03:36.9 2:03:53.6 9:27/M
7 Jennifer Garner Houston TX 75 31 122 32:18.4 2:07:59.5 2:08:13.4 9:47/M
8 Darci Blackmon Houston TX 97 31 124 33:11.9 2:08:53.1 2:09:08.7 9:51/M
9 Whitney Warren Cypress TX 168 31 137 35:00.5 2:10:41.6 2:10:54.6 10:00/M
10 Stephanie Jones Houston TX 42 32 141 36:08.4 2:11:49.5 2:12:00.4 10:05/M
11 Laura Fudge Friendswood TX 157 34 142 36:10.3 2:11:51.4 2:11:54.7 10:04/M
12 Emily Trevino Houston TX 336 30 156 38:33.7 2:14:14.8 2:14:35.3 10:16/M
13 Jessica Pollak Houston TX 202 32 160 39:19.0 2:15:00.1 2:15:28.9 10:20/M
14 Crissy Jarrell Dickinson TX 269 33 172 40:39.4 2:16:20.5 2:16:53.2 10:27/M
15 Amy Salazar Richmond TX 224 32 178 41:08.8 2:16:50.0 2:17:04.8 10:28/M
16 Elissa Wauters College Station TX 9 31 180 41:43.9 2:17:25.0 2:17:40.5 10:31/M
17 Tiffany Zeitouni 474 33 191 43:55.6 2:19:36.7 2:19:45.3 10:40/M
18 Amanda Manriquez Katy TX 11 30 194 44:23.2 2:20:04.3 2:20:38.1 10:44/M
19 Shauntrice Campbell Houston TX 300 31 199 44:46.6 2:20:27.8 2:20:37.2 10:44/M
20 Zainab Khan Sabir Houston TX 107 32 208 45:53.7 2:21:34.9 2:22:10.1 10:51/M
21 Markell Lyng Sugar Land TX 284 30 231 51:49.9 2:27:31.0 2:27:37.1 11:16/M
22 Loni Griffin Benton KS 203 30 236 52:16.5 2:27:57.6 2:28:20.4 11:19/M
23 Kulsoom Hasan Houston TX 108 33 240 53:55.1 2:29:36.2 2:30:10.7 11:28/M
24 Jennifer Humphreys Seabrook TX 217 32 265 58:51.6 2:34:32.7 2:34:59.2 11:50/M
25 Jill Berry Seabrook TX 140 34 266 58:52.5 2:34:33.7 2:34:58.6 11:50/M
26 Sylvia Dionne Bolden Houston TX 208 32 269 1:00:08.0 2:35:49.1 2:36:06.2 11:55/M
27 Adilia Alvarez Pearland TX 183 32 293 1:06:46.3 2:42:27.5 2:43:10.6 12:27/M
28 Lacey Lanier Crandall TX 164 30 298 1:07:14.7 2:42:55.8 2:43:19.7 12:28/M
29 Erin Carrell Spring TX 275 32 306 1:09:35.7 2:45:16.8 2:45:46.0 12:39/M
30 Jesha Dilag Houston TX 23 30 312 1:12:27.9 2:48:09.0 2:48:18.7 12:51/M
31 Pamella Lewis Houston TX 242 32 315 1:14:24.7 2:50:05.9 2:50:22.3 13:00/M
32 Julie Zapatka Humble TX 210 34 317 1:16:51.6 2:52:32.8 2:52:50.2 13:12/M
33 Amy Bauer Katy TX 8 32 321 1:18:22.0 2:54:03.2 2:54:37.6 13:20/M
34 A. Guadalupe Orellana Houston TX 325 34 322 1:18:25.3 2:54:06.5 2:54:18.1 13:18/M
35 Elise Arango Rosenberg TX 40 31 331 1:22:01.2 2:57:42.4 2:57:53.7 13:35/M
36 Amanda Bergeron Humble TX 32 33 342 1:29:47.6 3:05:28.7 3:05:40.3 14:10/M
37 Asraa Rehman Houston TX 197 32 350 1:39:06.9 3:14:48.0 3:15:23.4 14:55/M
38 Jerri Mcmurrin Houston TX 180 31 357 1:46:45.4 3:22:26.5 3:23:07.3 15:30/M
39 Brandi Sanderson Galveston TX 252 33 363 1:59:02.2 3:34:43.4 3:34:57.1 16:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Bruzan 410 39 11   1:35:23.1 1:35:26.1 7:17/M
2 Brittany Smith Houston TX 228 37 13 0:24.8 1:35:48.0 1:35:52.8 7:19/M
3 Tricia Frederick League City TX 282 35 41 15:58.5 1:51:21.6 1:51:27.1 8:30/M
4 Amanda Roslyn Houston TX 39 36 54 19:04.9 1:54:28.0 1:54:43.7 8:45/M
5 Jamie Varughese Houston TX 119 35 59 20:20.9 1:55:44.0 1:55:53.0 8:51/M
6 Laurie Abadie League City TX 341 35 73 23:11.1 1:58:34.3 1:58:42.1 9:04/M
7 Melissa Whaley Richmond TX 106 38 85 25:08.9 2:00:32.0 2:00:58.1 9:14/M
8 Jessica Wise Silsbee TX 221 37 88 25:26.9 2:00:50.1 2:01:06.8 9:15/M
9 Keisha Barnes Houston TX 281 37 89 25:30.9 2:00:54.1 2:01:25.0 9:16/M
10 Michelle Alberts Spring TX 207 39 92 25:55.6 2:01:18.8 2:01:39.8 9:17/M
11 Karen Liwag Texas City TX 276 36 94 25:58.0 2:01:21.2 2:01:28.9 9:16/M
12 Monica Wilson Haslet TX-TEXAS 338 37 95 26:06.0 2:01:29.2 2:01:35.4 9:17/M
13 Wendy Haseloff Saginaw TX 339 38 96 26:06.3 2:01:29.4 2:01:34.9 9:17/M
14 Wendy Page Huffman TX 290 39 103 28:01.1 2:03:24.3 2:03:26.7 9:25/M
15 Dena Greiner League City TX 209 37 121 32:24.4 2:07:47.5 2:08:19.9 9:48/M
16 Melissa Markofski Galveston TX 365 36 149 37:59.4 2:13:22.6 2:13:28.9 10:11/M
17 Elizabeth Smith Houston TX 214 38 157 38:52.2 2:14:15.4 2:14:35.5 10:16/M
18 Robin Martin League City TX 216 37 168 40:07.6 2:15:30.8 2:15:45.7 10:22/M
19 Leah Low Galveston TX 212 35 170 40:32.6 2:15:55.8 2:16:13.8 10:24/M
20 Jamuna Daniel Missouri City TX 132 39 181 42:16.0 2:17:39.1 2:17:49.5 10:31/M
21 Lisa Wark Santa Fe TX 423 39 185 42:51.2 2:18:14.3 2:18:40.0 10:35/M
22 Monica Clark Galveston TX 124 37 227 51:25.6 2:26:48.8 2:27:06.7 11:14/M
23 Mercy Masenda Katy TX 2 36 229 51:38.6 2:27:01.7 2:27:27.0 11:15/M
24 Mandy Layfield Sulphur LA 56 37 251 56:30.9 2:31:54.0 2:32:13.2 11:37/M
25 Katie Cope Cypress TX 63 35 261 58:35.4 2:33:58.5 2:34:14.8 11:46/M
26 Lauran Johnson Spring TX 82 35 276 1:03:38.1 2:39:01.2 2:39:39.8 12:11/M
27 Tuba Khawaja Houston TX 301 36 277 1:03:41.9 2:39:05.1 2:39:15.2 12:09/M
28 Kristie Gregg Universal City TX 206 37 299 1:08:02.1 2:43:25.2 2:43:56.5 12:31/M
29 Jennifer Forsberg The Woodlands TX 4 39 303 1:09:49.0 2:45:12.1 2:45:48.4 12:39/M
30 Sura Khudairi 455 37 307 1:10:58.5 2:46:21.6 2:46:46.6 12:44/M
31 Jessica Jaeger Vidor TX 45 36 310 1:11:28.3 2:46:51.4 2:47:25.4 12:47/M
32 Kelly Pinto Katy TX 83 35 320 1:18:39.2 2:54:02.4 2:54:37.9 13:20/M
33 Patrice Echeverri Katy TX 66 36 324 1:19:06.0 2:54:29.2 2:54:57.4 13:21/M
34 Rana Afifi Houston TX 16 36 334 1:23:15.1 2:58:38.3 2:58:38.3 13:38/M
35 Debra Klein Houston TX 381 35 337 1:25:24.4 3:00:47.6 3:01:13.0 13:50/M
36 Arlene Navo Pearland TX 366 39 340 1:29:03.6 3:04:26.7 3:05:07.0 14:08/M
37 Makenzie Troiani Katy TX 17 39 341 1:30:05.4 3:05:28.6 3:05:40.1 14:10/M
38 Michelle Tran Pearland TX 314 36 344 1:31:05.9 3:06:29.1 3:07:06.7 14:17/M
39 Tera Stagg Houston TX 68 38 346 1:33:43.5 3:09:06.6 3:09:40.5 14:29/M
40 Jennifer Shoemaker-Smith Prairieville LA 343 38 354 1:44:54.0 3:20:17.1 3:20:54.9 15:20/M
41 Elsa Rodriguez Pearland TX 27 37 360 1:48:09.1 3:23:32.2 3:24:04.3 15:35/M
42 Rebekka Garcia Mansfield TX 71 39 369 2:09:12.3 3:44:35.4 3:45:10.9 17:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Moya Craven Spring TX 259 40 35   1:49:22.3 1:49:32.2 8:22/M
2 Debra Barker Dayton 452 42 118 16:35.0 2:05:57.3 2:05:59.3 9:37/M
3 Cathy Molho Humble TX-TEXAS 146 42 132 20:31.6 2:09:53.9 2:10:10.0 9:56/M
4 Katherine Keilty Kingwood TX 298 40 143 23:10.8 2:12:33.1 2:13:07.1 10:10/M
5 Mindy Barron Sugar Land TX 109 40 145 23:13.2 2:12:35.5 2:13:01.7 10:09/M
6 Jena Moreno 466 40 161 25:42.9 2:15:05.2 2:15:32.7 10:21/M
7 Danielle Greer league city TX 427 41 169 26:16.5 2:15:38.8 2:15:44.5 10:22/M
8 Gaynor Cummins 438 44 188 29:21.6 2:18:43.9 2:18:55.5 10:36/M
9 Paula Scherry Lufkin TX 255 43 217 34:28.4 2:23:50.7 2:24:21.2 11:01/M
10 Angela Brainard Burleson TX 303 40 234 38:19.5 2:27:41.8 2:27:45.4 11:17/M
11 Michele Morgan Mobile AL 294 44 244 40:53.3 2:30:15.6 2:30:43.1 11:30/M
12 Charissa Kolkhorst Houston TX 21 42 247 42:09.7 2:31:32.0 2:32:02.5 11:36/M
13 Erin Day Magnolia TX 350 40 275 49:26.6 2:38:48.9 2:39:26.7 12:10/M
14 Ana Peternell Katy TX 84 41 281 51:20.6 2:40:42.9 2:41:05.3 12:18/M
15 Eva Thompson Omaha NE 117 44 290 52:57.6 2:42:19.9 2:42:26.3 12:24/M
16 Shannon Phillips Cypress TX 112 42 302 55:04.4 2:44:26.7 2:45:00.8 12:36/M
17 Sonja Shipp Lancaster TX 62 44 323 1:05:00.2 2:54:22.5 2:55:00.0 13:22/M
18 Candice Caesar Fresno TX 31 42 336 1:11:17.2 3:00:39.5 3:00:45.8 13:48/M
19 Lamegra Mosley Houston TX 25 40 338 1:11:52.1 3:01:14.5 3:01:50.6 13:53/M
20 Dana Hill Houston TX 215 41 345 1:17:14.7 3:06:37.1 3:07:09.8 14:17/M
21 Christie Falkner Brookeland TX-TEXAS 231 43 347 1:22:10.9 3:11:33.2 3:12:09.9 14:40/M
22 Lori Dunklin Houston TX 130 41 348 1:23:56.0 3:13:18.4 3:13:56.2 14:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Mccarthy Houston TX 355 48 146   2:12:37.4 2:12:59.0 10:09/M
2 Bonnie Humphrey Lake Jackson TX 334 49 166 2:35.0 2:15:12.5 2:15:35.9 10:21/M
3 Rhonda Wesley Houston TX 354 47 186 5:39.4 2:18:16.9 2:18:38.6 10:35/M
4 Gaby Coindreau San Antonio TX 190 46 192 7:15.4 2:19:52.8 2:19:55.8 10:41/M
5 Rung Nguyen Windsor CT 144 47 202 8:22.7 2:21:00.2 2:21:27.4 10:48/M
6 Mai Tran Pearland TX 143 47 203 8:23.6 2:21:01.1 2:21:27.5 10:48/M
7 Amber Felts Houston TX 200 49 216 10:49.7 2:23:27.2 2:23:59.2 10:59/M
8 Giovannina Caminade League City TX 219 45 218 11:15.3 2:23:52.8 2:24:08.4 11:00/M
9 Janet Holloway The Woodlands TX 286 48 225 13:47.0 2:26:24.4 2:27:05.4 11:14/M
10 Carmen Lukner Pearland TX 277 47 230 14:50.8 2:27:28.3 2:27:55.4 11:17/M
11 Cindy Birmingham Austin TX 158 46 235 15:06.5 2:27:44.0 2:28:04.3 11:18/M
12 Amy Wood New Braunfels TX-TEXAS 198 46 238 16:03.4 2:28:40.9 2:28:58.4 11:22/M
13 Christina Haston Angleton TX 131 46 243 17:34.6 2:30:12.1 2:30:39.1 11:30/M
14 Tabitha Tugmon Houston TX 127 45 257 20:02.4 2:32:39.9 2:32:45.0 11:40/M
15 Carolyn Golightly-Holt Katy TX 177 46 260 21:20.4 2:33:57.9 2:34:14.6 11:46/M
16 Gina King Bryan TX 89 49 285 29:10.1 2:41:47.6 2:41:53.2 12:21/M
17 Lisa Stiba 471 46 309 34:13.1 2:46:50.6 2:47:08.1 12:45/M
18 Mary Jane O'Rourke 424 45 311 34:35.1 2:47:12.6 2:47:24.1 12:47/M
19 Amy Buck Houston TX 243 45 329 44:13.8 2:56:51.3 2:57:20.5 13:32/M
20 Viena Green Houston TX 279 47 359 1:10:53.3 3:23:30.7 3:24:02.0 15:35/M
21 Carol Glenn Houston TX 353 46 366 1:26:39.0 3:39:16.5 3:39:55.8 16:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dian Ginsberg Houston TX 348 50 38   1:49:59.9 1:50:04.0 8:24/M
2 Michelle Richardson Helotes TX 271 53 109 14:22.8 2:04:22.7 2:04:50.7 9:32/M
3 Maria Wicker 473 50 125 18:53.9 2:08:53.9 2:09:14.4 9:52/M
4 Luna Wei Houston TX 1 53 189 28:49.4 2:18:49.4 2:19:01.4 10:37/M
5 Cindy Garcia-Meitin Angleton TX 426 53 209 31:39.2 2:21:39.2 2:22:00.4 10:50/M
6 Nancy Rangel Georgetown TX 265 50 228 36:55.6 2:26:55.6 2:27:28.7 11:15/M
7 Jaleea George Houson TX 309 53 241 39:41.0 2:29:40.9 2:29:50.5 11:26/M
8 Claudia Walker Houston TX 245 54 305 55:15.6 2:45:15.6 2:45:31.0 12:38/M
9 Betsy Morgan Kingwood TX 307 53 319 1:03:02.7 2:53:02.6 2:53:36.8 13:15/M
10 Vicki Villarreal Webster TX 363 52 333 1:08:00.0 2:57:59.9 2:58:03.0 13:35/M
11 Peggy Brennan 457 54 343 1:15:51.7 3:05:51.6 3:06:02.9 14:12/M
12 Terri Wilmoth Palestine TX 104 50 356 1:30:44.4 3:20:44.3 3:21:21.5 15:22/M
13 Camille Bevins 451 52 364 1:48:30.5 3:38:30.4 3:39:00.3 16:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jitka Newald Dickinson TX 331 56 57   1:55:12.6 1:55:15.9 8:48/M
2 Reyna Cabrera Houston TX 428 55 123 13:02.3 2:08:15.0 2:08:51.3 9:50/M
3 Vicki Foshee 456 57 262 39:07.2 2:34:19.9 2:34:30.6 11:48/M
4 Ginger Trimble Knox Fort Worth TX 340 58 279 45:04.4 2:40:17.1 2:40:48.1 12:16/M
5 Alexa Luchak Galveston TX 368 55 332 1:02:44.4 2:57:57.1 2:58:21.5 13:37/M
6 Dawn Young Bossier City LA 329 56 358 1:27:48.4 3:23:01.1 3:23:19.1 15:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yong Collins Richmond TX 437 60 58   1:55:36.3 1:55:40.0 8:50/M
2 Donna Cameron 418 64 151 17:55.2 2:13:31.6 2:13:45.7 10:13/M
3 Patricia Watson Houston TX 239 64 365 1:43:35.0 3:39:11.4 3:39:33.9 16:46/M
4 Trudie Henderson Arlington TX 72 63 368 1:48:57.5 3:44:33.9 3:45:10.4 17:11/M
Top

Female 65 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lily Bartlett 422 67 212   2:22:29.0 2:23:31.7 10:57/M
2 Betty Womack Houston TX 171 69 326 33:17.4 2:55:46.4 2:56:12.8 13:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Name Unknown 713 26 1   1:12:32.0 1:12:32.0 5:32/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leo Hernandez Houston TX 357 44 4   1:28:22.3 1:28:25.6 6:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Aleman-Cazares Galveston TX 344 18 39   1:50:48.5 1:50:49.8 8:28/M
2 Diego Torres Houston TX 371 14 127 18:38.7 2:09:27.2 2:09:43.3 9:54/M
3 Unknown Partic. 682 682 187 27:52.5 2:18:41.0 2:19:06.5 10:37/M
4 Giovanni Valdez Friendswood TX 293 16 200 29:53.4 2:20:41.9 2:21:11.4 10:47/M
5 Noah Kornegay 434 13 255 41:49.3 2:32:37.8 2:33:14.2 11:42/M
6 Brian Garcia Houston TX 372 15 301 52:49.8 2:43:38.3 2:43:53.2 12:31/M
7 Matthew Echeverri Katy TX 65 11 316 1:01:02.0 2:51:50.5 2:52:18.6 13:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Parker Petty Abilene TX 182 24 22   1:41:14.8 1:41:23.4 7:44/M
2 Brian Coffman Houston TX 80 23 51 12:33.2 1:53:48.0 1:54:01.3 8:42/M
3 Erik Hoffman College Station TX 118 22 66 15:51.3 1:57:06.1 1:57:17.4 8:57/M
4 Russell Hankins Frisco TX 113 22 67 15:51.4 1:57:06.2 1:57:17.6 8:57/M
5 Will Dalthorp Tulsa OK 98 20 76 17:35.3 1:58:50.2 1:59:07.9 9:06/M
6 Phil Garrepy Houston TX 227 24 115 24:30.6 2:05:45.4 2:06:07.4 9:38/M
7 Colin George Houston TX 302 23 116 24:32.8 2:05:47.6 2:05:56.9 9:37/M
8 Ryan Roberts Nashville TN 179 22 163 33:51.9 2:15:06.7 2:15:18.5 10:20/M
9 Kevin Kornegay 435 22 256 51:23.1 2:32:37.9 2:33:14.2 11:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron gray Galveston TX 559 26 2   1:20:24.0 1:20:25.0 6:08/M
2 Ryan Schlabach 440 29 34 28:51.7 1:49:15.7 1:49:17.4 8:21/M
3 Nicholas Bourgeois Houston TX 156 25 47 32:55.4 1:53:19.4 1:53:55.1 8:42/M
4 Sam Oats Houston TX 356 27 53 33:59.7 1:54:23.7 1:54:27.8 8:44/M
5 Dustin Miles Pearland TX 138 26 68 37:00.6 1:57:24.6 1:57:45.9 8:59/M
6 Alex Jackson Houston TX 222 28 71 37:36.4 1:58:00.4 1:58:09.4 9:01/M
7 Brian Mcgill Houston TX 137 25 77 38:26.4 1:58:50.4 1:59:11.3 9:06/M
8 Matthew Hendrix San Mateo CA 324 28 99 41:18.8 2:01:42.8 2:01:53.5 9:18/M
9 Matthew Price Chicago IL 233 29 104 43:06.2 2:03:30.2 2:03:40.1 9:26/M
10 Matthew Pacheco Houston TX 155 27 155 53:25.0 2:13:49.0 2:13:56.4 10:13/M
11 Cameron Palmer 431 25 183 57:30.9 2:17:54.9 2:18:19.2 10:34/M
12 Joshua Mallory Houston TX 376 26 198 59:56.5 2:20:20.5 2:20:35.9 10:44/M
13 Luis Nolazco Houston TX 205 26 201 1:00:29.1 2:20:53.1 2:21:09.5 10:46/M
14 Matthew Casey Houston TX-TEXAS 129 27 221 1:04:50.7 2:25:14.7 2:25:40.0 11:07/M
15 Adam Teholis Houston TX 91 25 245 1:10:10.7 2:30:34.7 2:30:59.6 11:32/M
16 Chip Camp Houston TX 96 29 268 1:14:56.5 2:35:20.5 2:35:35.2 11:53/M
17 Russell Perkins Katy TX 345 27 283 1:20:59.7 2:41:23.7 2:41:28.3 12:20/M
18 Matthew Naber Kingwood TX 151 29 296 1:22:21.9 2:42:45.9 2:43:14.6 12:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darren Hutchins Houston TX 445 33 3   1:23:20.7 1:23:20.8 6:22/M
2 Justin Serrette Galveston TX 266 34 7 8:33.6 1:31:54.3 1:31:55.0 7:01/M
3 Charles Canales Friendswood TX 145 34 9 11:42.4 1:35:03.1 1:35:04.3 7:15/M
4 William Ellis Birmingham AL 291 34 17 15:11.8 1:38:32.5 1:38:33.8 7:31/M
5 Alan Rieck League City TX 178 33 24 18:57.6 1:42:18.3 1:42:19.4 7:49/M
6 Raul Mendez Baytown TX 52 33 32 24:21.9 1:47:42.7 1:47:49.6 8:14/M
7 Matt Deffenbaugh Omaha NE 53 31 45 29:19.8 1:52:40.6 1:52:52.9 8:37/M
8 Carlos Eduardo Oliveira Sugar Land TX 246 32 65 33:20.2 1:56:40.9 1:56:41.7 8:54/M
9 John Tucker Zachary LA 69 33 74 35:20.3 1:58:41.1 1:59:00.8 9:05/M
10 Norm Taliaferro Bryan TX 342 31 75 35:23.7 1:58:44.5 1:59:20.8 9:07/M
11 Adrian Combs Houston TX 321 33 78 35:37.0 1:58:57.8 1:59:20.4 9:07/M
12 Travis Humphreys Seabrook TX 218 32 83 36:22.0 1:59:42.8 2:00:09.0 9:10/M
13 David Leach League City TX 196 31 90 37:38.1 2:00:58.9 2:01:11.0 9:15/M
14 Jeff Abad Woodridge IL 262 33 91 37:44.3 2:01:05.0 2:01:05.0 9:15/M
15 Jason Myers Houston TX 15 33 97 38:09.1 2:01:29.8 2:01:38.4 9:17/M
16 Evan Peterson Austin TX 57 30 110 41:02.0 2:04:22.8 2:04:35.6 9:31/M
17 Philip Houston Sugar Land TX 377 34 111 41:06.6 2:04:27.3 2:04:34.1 9:31/M
18 Konrad Miller Austin TX 327 32 120 43:32.0 2:06:52.7 2:07:14.5 9:43/M
19 Ricky Kimbrough Spring TX 250 33 134 46:59.6 2:10:20.3 2:10:24.7 9:57/M
20 Matt Summers 449 33 138 47:52.8 2:11:13.5 2:11:32.8 10:02/M
21 Lee Nicols 429 33 153 50:20.5 2:13:41.2 2:14:08.4 10:14/M
22 Paul Evans Houston TX 159 32 171 52:39.2 2:16:00.0 2:16:31.9 10:25/M
23 Adam Ray Dallas TX 74 30 175 53:25.1 2:16:45.8 2:16:58.9 10:27/M
24 Brandon Sosnik Kingwood TX 186 31 182 54:32.2 2:17:53.0 2:18:22.1 10:34/M
25 Shawn Arend 459 32 197 56:50.2 2:20:11.0 2:20:33.9 10:44/M
26 Elliott Taliaferro Houston TX 5 30 205 57:56.8 2:21:17.5 2:21:53.2 10:50/M
27 Adam Lyng Sugar Land TX 285 34 232 1:04:10.7 2:27:31.4 2:27:37.3 11:16/M
28 Jay Odom Vidor TX 44 33 284 1:18:09.1 2:41:29.8 2:42:01.7 12:22/M
29 Jonathan Tribo 450 33 297 1:19:25.6 2:42:46.3 2:43:14.9 12:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Heckman 464 38 6   1:31:19.2 1:31:20.8 6:58/M
2 David Harvey Sugar Land TX 167 35 14 5:27.7 1:36:46.9 1:36:50.7 7:24/M
3 Walter Mayer Houston TX 367 38 19 8:23.9 1:39:43.1 1:39:46.7 7:37/M
4 Donald Murphy Seabrook TX 380 39 20 8:28.4 1:39:47.6 1:39:49.8 7:37/M
5 Patrick Ray Schertz TX 33 37 25 11:28.4 1:42:47.6 1:42:53.3 7:51/M
6 Carlos Webel Katy TX-TEXAS 195 35 27 12:32.4 1:43:51.6 1:43:51.9 7:56/M
7 Robert Graser Sugar Land TX 278 37 36 18:07.3 1:49:26.5 1:49:35.9 8:22/M
8 Ben Hyman College Station TX 359 37 37 18:12.1 1:49:31.3 1:49:39.0 8:22/M
9 Adam Brown 475 38 56 23:19.0 1:54:38.2 1:55:07.0 8:47/M
10 Russell Chauvin League City TX 320 39 64 25:03.1 1:56:22.3 1:56:26.7 8:53/M
11 Sam Berry Seabrook TX 141 38 102 32:03.9 2:03:23.1 2:03:49.3 9:27/M
12 Brian Raygon Manor TX 274 36 112 33:44.8 2:05:04.0 2:05:08.1 9:33/M
13 Andrew Novosad Sugar Land TX 166 39 113 33:58.8 2:05:18.0 2:05:43.3 9:36/M
14 Carlos Clark Galveston TX 126 38 114 34:03.0 2:05:22.2 2:05:41.1 9:36/M
15 Agustin Velasco-Suarez Houston TX 237 38 136 39:09.8 2:10:29.1 2:10:29.1 9:58/M
16 Mike Jackson Sugarland TX 35 35 148 41:44.5 2:13:03.7 2:13:40.8 10:12/M
17 Obed Valdez Friendswood TX 226 38 179 45:57.6 2:17:16.8 2:17:47.3 10:31/M
18 Tyler Le Hawthorne CA 201 38 204 49:42.5 2:21:01.7 2:21:27.4 10:48/M
19 David Brainard Burleson TX 304 35 206 50:01.5 2:21:20.7 2:21:24.2 10:48/M
20 David Neumann Lufkin TX 47 35 207 50:05.6 2:21:24.8 2:21:53.2 10:50/M
21 Shannon Warren Cypress TX 169 36 219 53:23.2 2:24:42.4 2:24:55.2 11:04/M
22 Nathan Hudgins Houston TX 120 39 222 54:48.7 2:26:07.9 2:26:40.5 11:12/M
23 Chad Toups Spring TX 194 38 252 1:00:47.7 2:32:06.9 2:32:51.5 11:40/M
24 Jesus Saenz Houston TX 240 38 280 1:09:23.1 2:40:42.3 2:41:03.6 12:18/M
25 Nitin Kapur Houston TX 335 35 287 1:10:36.8 2:41:56.0 2:42:30.9 12:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helder Francisco Houston TX 313 40 5   1:30:12.6 1:30:13.1 6:53/M
2 Rick Snell Houston TX 263 44 23 11:20.3 1:41:32.9 1:41:34.5 7:45/M
3 Jeff Koza Pearland TX 247 44 26 13:06.3 1:43:18.9 1:43:21.0 7:53/M
4 Allan Jenman Houston TX 249 42 29 16:51.7 1:47:04.3 1:47:04.3 8:10/M
5 Brendan Culloty Corsicana TX 272 44 42 21:15.2 1:51:27.8 1:51:35.5 8:31/M
6 Jonathan Durm Cypress TX 257 43 43 22:25.6 1:52:38.2 1:52:45.9 8:36/M
7 Tom Gandy 467 43 46 22:45.6 1:52:58.2 1:53:25.3 8:39/M
8 Arnie Chaiyavet Houston TX 379 44 62 25:49.4 1:56:02.0 1:56:31.8 8:54/M
9 Randell Zerr Friendswood TX 295 42 80 28:57.2 1:59:09.8 1:59:16.9 9:06/M
10 Andrew Fudge Friendswood TX 289 41 100 31:46.3 2:01:58.9 2:02:01.6 9:19/M
11 Iain Morris Houston TX 181 41 107 33:38.6 2:03:51.2 2:04:15.5 9:29/M
12 Brian Mulkey The Woodlands TX 34 43 129 39:27.3 2:09:39.9 2:10:17.9 9:57/M
13 Mike Molho Humble TX-TEXAS 147 40 131 39:40.3 2:09:52.9 2:10:09.7 9:56/M
14 Chuck Hutchins Lake Jackson TX 337 42 159 44:16.6 2:14:29.2 2:14:35.0 10:16/M
15 Charle Thomas Houston TX 133 42 193 49:43.8 2:19:56.4 2:20:07.5 10:42/M
16 Carlos Evans Houston TX 30 43 213 52:44.0 2:22:56.6 2:23:05.2 10:55/M
17 Wes Hutchins 448 40 242 59:54.5 2:30:07.1 2:30:25.1 11:29/M
18 Matthew Leighton League City TX 268 44 246 1:01:15.1 2:31:27.7 2:31:45.5 11:35/M
19 Jimmy Falkner Brookeland TX-TEXAS 232 43 249 1:01:30.3 2:31:42.9 2:32:18.4 11:38/M
20 Duncan Foshee Jasper TX 361 43 254 1:02:18.0 2:32:30.6 2:33:11.0 11:42/M
21 Michael Thompson Omaha NE 116 43 291 1:12:07.3 2:42:19.9 2:42:26.2 12:24/M
22 Bennie Perez 417 41 308 1:16:29.2 2:46:41.8 2:46:41.8 12:43/M
23 Thelmo Torres League City TX 223 44 318 1:22:24.3 2:52:36.9 2:53:07.8 13:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hud Hopkins Galveston TX 364 45 10   1:35:07.8 1:35:08.4 7:16/M
2 Neil Bennett Houston TX 128 49 52 19:06.5 1:54:14.4 1:54:18.4 8:44/M
3 Ralph Eccleston Houston TX 416 46 61 20:44.9 1:55:52.8 1:56:22.9 8:53/M
4 Inyang Effiong Houston TX 308 48 81 24:16.9 1:59:24.8 1:59:37.3 9:08/M
5 Trevor Wyatt 439 48 82 24:24.8 1:59:32.7 1:59:43.7 9:08/M
6 Steve Sambell 701 48 139 36:27.6 2:11:35.5 2:11:44.8 10:03/M
7 Paul Mayhew Houston TX 43 46 147 37:51.3 2:12:59.2 2:13:08.0 10:10/M
8 Brett Harris Houston TX 317 48 167 40:04.9 2:15:12.8 2:15:17.7 10:20/M
9 David Fisher League City TX 48 46 184 42:59.9 2:18:07.8 2:18:41.1 10:35/M
10 Roberto Alvarez Houston TX 315 48 223 51:09.9 2:26:17.8 2:26:48.2 11:12/M
11 Clay Holloway The Woodlands TX 287 47 224 51:15.6 2:26:23.5 2:27:05.1 11:14/M
12 Joe Murray League City TX 213 46 239 53:40.9 2:28:48.8 2:29:06.8 11:23/M
13 Eric Korb Houston TX 101 45 248 56:27.9 2:31:35.8 2:32:05.3 11:37/M
14 Alfonso Coindreau San Antonio TX 189 47 361 1:53:35.4 3:28:43.3 3:28:47.9 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Narvaez Sugar Land TX 288 52 15   1:37:29.5 1:37:32.0 7:27/M
2 Mike Carmichael 463 51 28 9:08.6 1:46:38.2 1:46:43.3 8:09/M
3 Martin Martinez 444 53 31 9:48.5 1:47:18.1 1:47:31.0 8:12/M
4 douglas godden 462 51 44 15:10.3 1:52:39.9 1:52:43.3 8:36/M
5 Oscar Monroy Houston TX 254 52 49 16:10.6 1:53:40.2 1:53:41.6 8:41/M
6 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 174 52 63 18:44.7 1:56:14.3 1:56:15.3 8:52/M
7 Peter Chalcraft Houston TX 347 54 70 20:01.4 1:57:30.9 1:57:35.2 8:59/M
8 Garry Morrison Nederland , 204 52 79 21:36.2 1:59:05.8 1:59:08.1 9:06/M
9 Michel Molinier Houston TX 10 51 98 24:08.6 2:01:38.2 2:01:52.0 9:18/M
10 Karl King Bryan TX 90 53 117 28:24.3 2:05:53.9 2:05:59.6 9:37/M
11 Kim White Sugar Land TX 238 53 126 31:32.2 2:09:01.8 2:09:07.1 9:51/M
12 Dale Fowler Victoria TX 59 52 211 44:46.0 2:22:15.6 2:22:30.4 10:53/M
13 Mark McDowell Houston TX 472 54 220 47:43.2 2:25:12.8 2:25:31.8 11:06/M
14 Robert Lott League City TX 61 53 327 1:18:30.2 2:55:59.8 2:56:20.3 13:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Thomas Hockley TX 378 58 16   1:37:58.2 1:38:00.4 7:29/M
2 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 229 57 18 1:10.2 1:39:08.4 1:39:10.0 7:34/M
3 Dan Jordan The Woodlands TX 332 57 60 17:53.6 1:55:51.8 1:56:01.7 8:51/M
4 Gary Grunwald Elk Grove CA 176 57 93 23:21.3 2:01:19.5 2:01:26.4 9:16/M
5 Ken Goode 419 56 150 35:33.3 2:13:31.5 2:13:46.1 10:13/M
6 Scott Marler Sugar Land TX 323 59 253 54:12.0 2:32:10.2 2:32:38.1 11:39/M
7 Tim Brand Dallas TX 253 59 292 1:04:22.9 2:42:21.1 2:42:30.5 12:24/M
8 Tommy Walker Houston TX 244 56 304 1:07:16.9 2:45:15.1 2:45:31.0 12:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brendan Rodgers Baytown TX 349 60 72   1:58:15.3 1:58:19.8 9:02/M
2 Billy Combs Beach City TX 318 60 133 12:02.7 2:10:18.1 2:10:53.1 9:59/M
3 Bob Lobaugh Rosharon TX 280 63 313 50:48.1 2:49:03.4 2:49:27.7 12:56/M
4 David Sanderson Galveston TX 251 63 351 1:17:43.2 3:15:58.6 3:16:08.9 14:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John White Windcrest TX 121 66 226   2:26:28.7 2:26:35.5 11:11/M
2 Richard Halle Houston TX 267 67 263 7:51.8 2:34:20.6 2:34:42.0 11:49/M
3 Frank Lee Houston TX 153 66 273 10:42.2 2:37:10.9 2:37:24.9 12:01/M
4 Timm Burgess 413 65 339 36:14.4 3:02:43.1 3:03:02.5 13:58/M
5 Arthur Butler Missouri City TX 188 69 349 48:10.3 3:14:39.1 3:15:05.8 14:54/M
6 Omer Womack Deer Park TX 191 65 367 1:13:41.5 3:40:10.3 3:40:31.9 16:50/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Henderson Galveston TX 260 78 237   2:28:25.7 2:28:53.8 11:22/M
2 Gerry Simpson 411 72 353 48:26.9 3:16:52.6 3:17:23.7 15:04/M
3 John Knifton Austin TX 322 75 362 1:06:12.0 3:34:37.7 3:35:10.8 16:25/M
Top

unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Singeltary Houston TX 86 99 233   2:27:36.2 2:27:57.0 11:18/M
 

Half Marathon Relay-Female

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dymanic Duo Houston TX 904 52 1   3:23:11.8 3:23:22.5 15:31/M
 

Half Marathon Relay-Male

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 The Gingerbread Men Seabrook TX 902 59 1   1:47:06.2 1:47:08.3 8:11/M
2 Klug and a Slug Houston TX 905 25 2 6:46.9 1:53:53.2 1:54:00.2 8:42/M
 

Half Marathon Relay-Mixed

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rocksgiving Austin TX 901 49 2   2:18:53.2 2:19:12.0 10:38/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Team Hedge Humble TX 903 50 1   1:34:45.8 1:34:54.7 7:15/M