Holiday Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 23, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Rood Livingston TX 408 29 5   22:50.6 22:53.6 7:23/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Gobar Fulshear TX 597 99 9   24:07.3 24:08.5 7:47/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mckenna Malone League City TX 400 10 32   28:51.5 28:51.8 9:18/M
2 Kaitlyn Mcgowen League City TX 404 9 102 14:25.1 43:16.7 43:22.8 13:59/M
3 Mia Stringer Kingwood TX 590 9 111 19:11.4 48:02.9 48:14.3 15:34/M
4 Charlotte Russell Kingwood TX 398 9 112 19:12.0 48:03.6 48:15.3 15:34/M
5 Makenzee Everidge-Taylor Fort Worth TX 527 9 120 24:25.3 53:16.8 53:30.7 17:15/M
6 Ashlyn Lixey 443 10 124 24:40.1 53:31.6 53:45.9 17:20/M
7 Delia Cardenas 704 8 129 29:36.0 58:27.5 58:46.4 18:57/M
8 Charlize Lindesmith Houston TX 572 8 133 30:06.5 58:58.0 59:03.2 19:03/M
9 Elizabeth Carnes Texas City TX 389 6 135 31:48.5 1:00:40.0 1:00:52.3 19:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Shanks League City TX 401 11 12   24:38.6 24:38.9 7:57/M
2 Rachel Morrison Nederland TX 533 14 13 0:00.1 24:38.7 24:39.1 7:57/M
3 Rebecca Russell Kingwood TX 396 14 27 3:24.9 28:03.5 28:09.3 9:05/M
4 Kara Picou Huffman TX 577 15 31 3:52.7 28:31.3 28:33.6 9:13/M
5 Megan McPhail 707 13 35 4:58.8 29:37.4 29:47.7 9:36/M
6 Edie Shanahan Kingwood TX 594 13 45 7:26.2 32:04.8 32:07.9 10:22/M
7 Paige McPhail 705 11 50 9:08.7 33:47.3 34:06.2 11:00/M
8 Amanda Griffith Tracy CA 387 16 74 12:57.1 37:35.7 37:37.3 12:08/M
9 Alexys Wharton Huntsville TX 516 16 80 14:47.8 39:26.5 39:35.0 12:46/M
10 Emmie Schubert Tomball TX 510 14 88 15:51.9 40:30.5 40:38.2 13:06/M
11 Elise Smith Livingston TX 545 13 90 16:02.6 40:41.2 40:48.5 13:10/M
12 Ella Lixey 441 12 125 28:54.1 53:32.7 53:46.8 17:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Gray Galveston TX 559 25 6   23:30.7 23:30.9 7:35/M
2 Andrea Carpenter Abilene TX 586 22 16 1:31.9 25:02.7 25:07.6 8:06/M
3 Ashley Patterson Palm Coast FL 575 24 20 2:42.2 26:12.9 26:14.6 8:28/M
4 Tori Picou Huffman TX 576 21 47 8:44.8 32:15.6 32:17.7 10:25/M
5 Kasi Hebert Spring TX 391 27 66 12:16.8 35:47.6 35:57.8 11:36/M
6 Caitlin Macneil Houston TX 508 26 67 12:17.5 35:48.3 35:57.8 11:36/M
7 Brianna Becnel 710 20 77 15:11.5 38:42.3 38:44.4 12:30/M
8 Mallory Becnel 712 27 79 15:13.8 38:44.6 38:46.8 12:30/M
9 Sara Throckmorton Dickinson TX 580 26 82 16:06.8 39:37.5 39:43.9 12:49/M
10 Paris Strayer 433 28 83 16:12.8 39:43.5 39:49.9 12:51/M
11 Ana Oliveira Sugar Land TX 549 29 86 16:45.6 40:16.4 40:21.6 13:01/M
12 Maggie Richardson Helotes TX 557 20 94 18:37.1 42:07.9 42:10.2 13:36/M
13 Sabrina Pierce Houston TX 553 23 98 19:10.5 42:41.2 42:48.8 13:48/M
14 Rose Stokes Webster TX 518 24 105 21:15.7 44:46.5 44:49.9 14:27/M
15 Rachel Palmeri Bacliff TX 386 26 109 23:43.0 47:13.7 47:19.9 15:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ffjorren Zolfaghar Kingwood TX 599 36 17   25:07.3 25:08.4 8:06/M
2 Erika Mire Galveston TX 588 36 43 6:43.2 31:50.5 32:03.5 10:20/M
3 Lisa Rieck Princeton TX 562 37 56 9:03.0 34:10.3 34:19.2 11:04/M
4 Elizabeth Keith Huntsville TX 517 39 68 10:59.5 36:06.8 36:16.1 11:42/M
5 Missy Farruggia Seabrook TX 537 34 69 11:15.0 36:22.3 36:31.9 11:47/M
6 Rachael Betancourt Houston TX 598 31 71 11:31.4 36:38.7 36:47.7 11:52/M
7 Carrie Mcallister Galveston TX 393 31 75 12:31.5 37:38.8 37:43.9 12:10/M
8 Tiffany Smith Livingston TX 544 34 89 15:33.8 40:41.1 40:49.2 13:10/M
9 Ashley Garcia 432 30 91 15:41.0 40:48.3 40:55.4 13:12/M
10 Ashley Conner Galveston TX 582 32 92 15:44.2 40:51.6 41:07.3 13:16/M
11 Larissa Da Costa Sugar Land TX 550 32 93 16:25.0 41:32.4 41:36.6 13:25/M
12 Amy Hopkins Galveston TX 547 32 108 21:54.5 47:01.8 47:16.6 15:15/M
13 Kelsea Lane Galveston TX 542 31 114 23:38.0 48:45.3 48:58.9 15:48/M
14 Jill Boykin Beaumont TX 392 36 116 26:51.6 51:58.9 52:10.1 16:50/M
15 Anita Johansson Houston TX 390 37 117 26:52.8 52:00.2 52:11.1 16:50/M
16 Stacey Everidge Fort Worth TX 526 30 122 28:13.3 53:20.6 53:35.1 17:17/M
17 Vicki Bryant Houston TX 573 33 123 28:18.7 53:26.0 53:32.3 17:16/M
18 Jennifer Lindesmith Houston TX 571 31 132 33:50.2 58:57.6 59:03.5 19:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Jaimes Galveston TX 522 40 10   24:13.4 24:14.9 7:49/M
2 Lori Patterson Palm Coast FL 574 44 22 2:48.9 27:02.3 27:04.3 8:44/M
3 Brandi Untz Friendswood TX 530 43 24 3:18.7 27:32.1 27:36.2 8:54/M
4 Gina Kays 384 44 33 5:16.3 29:29.7 29:33.0 9:32/M
5 Leesa Shanahan Kingwood TX 593 47 46 7:51.5 32:04.9 32:08.0 10:22/M
6 Theresa Klein Seabrook TX 567 43 49 9:14.1 33:27.5 33:32.3 10:49/M
7 Debbie Goodwin Clute TX 546 48 60 10:54.0 35:07.4 35:14.7 11:22/M
8 Holly Lixey Richmond TX 539 44 62 11:00.8 35:14.2 35:26.1 11:26/M
9 Angie Poole Kemah TX 596 43 64 11:31.0 35:44.5 35:56.1 11:35/M
10 Janice Mcgowen League City TX 407 44 76 13:42.7 37:56.1 38:03.3 12:16/M
11 Jolynne Wharton Huntsville TX 515 47 81 15:13.4 39:26.8 39:35.8 12:46/M
12 Michelle Wells Friendswood TX-TEXAS 554 43 85 15:54.2 40:07.6 40:16.9 12:59/M
13 Winnie Schubert Tomball TX 509 48 87 16:16.6 40:30.0 40:38.1 13:06/M
14 Sarah Chauvin League City TX 595 40 95 18:17.8 42:31.2 42:41.4 13:46/M
15 Christy Morrison Nederland TX 534 42 96 18:20.5 42:33.9 42:37.1 13:45/M
16 Rebecca Thomas Houston TX 543 40 97 18:24.0 42:37.4 42:43.6 13:47/M
17 April Halberdier Houston TX 270 41 99 18:43.7 42:57.1 42:57.1 13:51/M
18 Nina Hardy Houston TX 538 44 100 18:54.6 43:08.0 43:21.5 13:59/M
19 Lisa Pierce Houston TX 552 45 107 22:44.7 46:58.1 47:05.8 15:11/M
20 Christi Stringer Kingwood TX 589 45 110 23:49.3 48:02.7 48:14.0 15:34/M
21 Lori Carnes Texas City TX 388 45 115 25:14.6 49:28.0 49:41.8 16:02/M
22 Clem McNeil 421 44 118 28:47.0 53:00.4 53:17.3 17:11/M
23 Lara McPhail 708 44 131 34:29.5 58:42.9 59:01.3 19:02/M
24 Monica Torres 469 40 134 36:11.2 1:00:24.6 1:00:24.6 19:29/M
25 Janna Carwile New Orleans LA 531 40 136 36:40.1 1:00:53.5 1:01:05.8 19:42/M
DQ Tina Bateman 702 43 DQ 20:49.5 45:02.9 45:06.4 14:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lidia Azucena Pineda Sugar Land TX 568 52 14   24:47.1 24:48.4 8:00/M
2 Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX 583 53 38 6:00.3 30:47.4 30:59.5 10:00/M
3 Laurie Mcdaniel Plano TX 541 53 73 12:02.5 36:49.6 37:00.1 11:56/M
4 Suwaruk Foster Houston TX 85 53 103 19:39.8 44:26.9 44:30.8 14:21/M
5 Tam Dorn Houston TX 81 51 104 19:43.1 44:30.2 44:34.8 14:23/M
6 Suzanne Atkins Plano TX 540 53 119 28:15.3 53:02.4 53:13.2 17:10/M
7 Kate Grunwald Elk Grove CA 524 51 121 28:29.8 53:16.9 53:31.5 17:16/M
8 Patti Cardenas Pearland TX 703 52 130 33:54.7 58:41.8 59:01.6 19:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anesha Godden Missouri City TX 461 60 26   27:38.1 27:40.7 8:55/M
2 Margaret Duhon Singer LA 551 60 65 8:09.2 35:47.3 35:57.2 11:36/M
3 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 394 60 78 11:04.2 38:42.3 38:49.0 12:31/M
4 Joy Merenda Seabrook TX 548 61 113 20:35.6 48:13.7 48:21.9 15:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann White Windcrest TX 513 72 72   36:45.0 36:46.9 11:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Ray Schertz TX 560 15 1   18:21.1 18:22.4 5:55/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler Houston TX 587 44 4   22:25.9 22:26.6 7:14/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James JR Whaley Richmond TX 520 8 52   34:03.7 34:15.9 11:03/M
2 Joseph Whaley Richmond TX 519 8 54 0:01.1 34:04.8 34:16.9 11:03/M
3 Fletcher Wells Friendswood TX-TEXAS 555 6 58 0:49.4 34:53.1 34:58.9 11:17/M
4 Matthew Stiba 470 9 59 0:50.9 34:54.7 34:56.8 11:16/M
5 Grayson Wells Friendswood TX-TEXAS 556 7 84 6:01.3 40:05.0 40:13.6 12:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 523 12 2   20:54.9 20:55.9 6:45/M
2 Blake Hutchins Lake Jackson TX 385 13 11 3:40.0 24:35.0 24:39.9 7:57/M
3 Xander Zerr Friendswood TX 581 11 25 6:42.2 27:37.2 27:38.2 8:55/M
4 Joseph Klein Seabrook TX 566 13 28 7:27.4 28:22.4 28:23.3 9:09/M
5 Andrew Klein Seabrook TX 565 11 30 7:31.9 28:26.9 28:31.5 9:12/M
6 William Culloty Corsicana TX 558 14 39 10:12.3 31:07.3 31:09.5 10:03/M
7 Ethan Mcgowen League City TX 406 12 41 10:50.1 31:45.1 31:51.5 10:16/M
8 William Grunwald Elk Grove CA 525 14 42 10:51.9 31:46.9 32:00.5 10:19/M
9 Mario Thomas 458 12 48 11:52.2 32:47.2 32:50.8 10:35/M
10 Oliver Russell Kingwood TX 397 12 51 13:00.5 33:55.5 33:58.6 10:57/M
11 BJ Estrella Katy TX 405 13 127 36:05.9 57:00.9 57:17.5 18:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Duhon Lake Charles LA 564 25 18   25:09.2 25:13.4 8:08/M
2 Esteban Hidalgo Spring TX 569 26 19 0:56.5 26:05.7 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Jesse Santo Houston TX 502 26 21 1:44.7 26:53.9 26:56.2 8:41/M
4 Oscar Martinez League City TX 579 25 34 4:27.3 29:36.5 29:39.2 9:34/M
5 Jeffrey Kim Palm Coast FL 578 28 40 6:12.4 31:21.6 31:26.6 10:08/M
6 Kyle Pierce Kingwood TX 330 20 106 21:12.5 46:21.7 46:21.8 14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 415 37 3   21:19.0 21:21.2 6:53/M
2 Manual Mendoza 454 37 8 2:43.7 24:02.8 24:03.5 7:45/M
3 Sean Kwiatek 460 34 15 3:30.6 24:49.7 24:52.4 8:01/M
4 Seth Pollak Houston TX 535 33 23 5:55.7 27:14.8 27:26.8 8:51/M
5 Brandon Low 709 35 37 8:50.0 30:09.1 30:16.7 9:46/M
6 Mike Farruggia Seabrook TX 536 33 70 15:03.7 36:22.8 36:32.4 11:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edwin Payne 465 40 7   23:50.4 23:50.9 7:41/M
2 Mark Paterson Alvin TX 592 44 44 8:07.3 31:57.7 32:07.1 10:22/M
3 James Whaley Richmond TX 521 43 53 10:13.3 34:03.7 34:15.9 11:03/M
4 Shawn Barker 453 40 55 10:17.2 34:07.7 34:10.4 11:01/M
5 Todd Becnel 711 48 61 11:22.7 35:13.1 35:21.5 11:24/M
6 Nick Mcgowen League City TX 402 48 101 19:26.1 43:16.6 43:23.3 14:00/M
7 Shawn Lixey 442 43 126 29:42.5 53:33.0 53:47.1 17:21/M
8 Joselito Estrella Katy TX 403 45 128 33:11.1 57:01.5 57:17.6 18:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Kays Crystal Beach TX 383 52 29   28:23.5 28:26.7 9:10/M
2 Mike Bell Galveston TX 561 55 36 1:33.4 29:56.9 30:00.4 9:41/M
3 James Deford 584 58 63 6:51.2 35:14.7 35:18.2 11:23/M
Top

Male 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Boyer 563 99 57   34:10.4 34:19.0 11:04/M