Cure HD 5K

Age Group Results

October 16, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Anita Vinjamuri

2244

15

15

20:55.6

6:45/M

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Leighanne Rivera

2231

15

23

22:13.0

7:10/M

 

2

Jackie Amadia

2230

16

24

22:13.1

7:10/M

0:00.1

3

Avila Frances

2232

17

28

22:24.7

7:14/M

0:11.7

4

Jessica Ordonez

2202

18

42

24:09.3

7:47/M

1:56.3

5

Abena Savage-Rempen

2243

16

45

24:20.1

7:51/M

2:07.1

6

Mimi Truong

2250

12

56

26:11.4

8:27/M

3:58.3

7

Sylvana Mvoi

2088

7

125

34:38.3

11:10/M

12:25.3

8

Elizabeth Rivas

2109

13

127

35:35.0

11:29/M

13:22.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Elvira Alvarez Houston TX

2212

24

34

23:04.2

7:26/M

 

2

Carla Buik

2138

25

38

23:22.6

7:32/M

0:18.3

3

Cassie Lopez

2028

21

52

24:40.4

7:57/M

1:36.2

4

Allison Feldman

2065

28

72

28:27.9

9:11/M

5:23.7

5

Caroline Johnston

2100

27

75

28:39.5

9:15/M

5:35.3

6

Candis Turnbo

2141

28

77

28:45.9

9:16/M

5:41.6

7

Anna Williams

2218

24

81

29:05.1

9:23/M

6:00.8

8

Phiyen Nguyen

2149

27

84

29:26.5

9:30/M

6:22.2

9

Jennifer Nguyen

2227

25

88

29:41.6

9:35/M

6:37.3

10

Jennifer Nguyen

2189

25

90

29:55.0

9:39/M

6:50.8

11

Carmen Ribera Cypress TX

2042

29

97

31:05.5

10:02/M

8:01.3

12

Joy Hinson The Woodlands TX

2222

29

100

31:31.8

10:10/M

8:27.6

13

Jenna Pragel

2153

24

111

32:10.5

10:23/M

9:06.3

14

Mona Bhagia

2011

24

114

32:23.7

10:27/M

9:19.4

15

Doris Lai Sugar Land TX

2163

27

116

32:25.3

10:27/M

9:21.0

16

Ethelynm Ilanga

2246

23

117

32:42.6

10:33/M

9:38.3

17

Carolyn MacIntyre

2193

24

121

33:28.0

10:48/M

10:23.7

18

Candace Hultgren Stafford TX

2221

25

123

34:12.3

11:02/M

11:08.0

19

Jessica Kelley Sugar Land TX

2066

25

129

35:39.3

11:30/M

12:35.0

20

Shivani Shah

2085

29

135

36:13.3

11:41/M

13:09.1

21

Jacqueline Ganzon

2195

20

137

37:02.0

11:57/M

13:57.7

22

Nikita Patel

2186

26

138

37:09.8

11:59/M

14:05.6

23

Brittany Lemay

2001

20

140

37:47.3

12:11/M

14:43.1

24

Anne Marie Galbincea

2050

28

148

39:29.6

12:44/M

16:25.3

25

Tiffany Bell Houston TX

2055

29

151

42:08.4

13:35/M

19:04.1

26

Alexis Breeding

2070

26

161

1:03:25.4

20:27/M

40:21.1

27

Courtney Ildiri

2071

29

162

1:03:28.3

20:28/M

40:24.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Margot Combs

2239

36

33

23:01.8

7:25/M

 

2

Trinity Levra

2240

39

39

23:27.4

7:34/M

0:25.6

3

Leigh Pierce

2134

35

41

24:02.8

7:45/M

1:00.9

4

Ana Rivera

2155

32

7

25:11.3

8:07/M

2:09.5

5

Eileen Koler

2133

33

54

25:39.5

8:16/M

2:37.6

6

Shannon Moak Katy TX

2234

36

59

26:44.9

8:37/M

3:43.1

7

Amber Bender

2176

36

62

26:57.9

8:42/M

3:56.1

8

Erica Marie Houston TX

2104

37

64

27:30.5

8:52/M

4:28.7

9

Karyn Ullman Houston TX

2236

36

87

29:41.3

9:35/M

6:39.5

10

Kellie Garden

2096

30

98

31:07.7

10:02/M

8:05.9

11

Rosey Garza

2058

38

102

31:37.0

10:12/M

8:35.1

12

Hillary Hunter

2021

33

108

31:52.6

10:17/M

8:50.8

13

Kelli Mullins

2219

32

109

32:02.8

10:20/M

9:00.9

14

Jill Burns Katy TX

2114

37

118

32:59.6

10:38/M

9:57.8

15

Stephanie Korb

2181

32

124

34:28.5

11:07/M

11:26.7

16

Mai Le

2033

31

130

35:41.6

11:31/M

12:39.8

17

Ruby Khaliq

2072

34

134

36:07.4

11:39/M

13:05.5

18

Pon Vongsombath

2144

37

136

37:00.5

11:56/M

13:58.6

19

Jacquelyn Svoboda

2020

33

141

37:47.7

12:11/M

14:45.9

20

Georgeann Testa

2111

37

143

37:52.2

12:13/M

14:50.4

21

Michelle D'Souza

2024

34

145

38:27.2

12:24/M

15:25.3

22

Christy Lara

2023

33

146

39:00.6

12:35/M

15:58.7

23

Jourdyn Kelly

2136

35

152

42:24.4

13:41/M

19:22.5

24

Daisy Lee

2135

30

153

42:24.6

13:41/M

19:22.8

25

Faye Lee

2233

32

155

43:52.3

14:09/M

20:50.5

26

Holly Marrs

2032

30

159

58:59.9

19:02/M

35:58.1

27

Shelby Butera

2068

39

160

1:03:18.8

20:25/M

40:17.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Linda Rivet

2082

49

66

27:55.4

9:00/M

 

2

Hermina Ortega

2199

43

68

28:18.2

9:08/M

0:22.8

3

Jacqueline Clarke

2036

42

74

28:35.6

9:13/M

0:40.1

4

Francesca Vitelli

2034

40

76

28:39.6

9:15/M

0:44.2

5

Iris Dalton

2203

41

79

28:51.9

9:18/M

0:56.5

6

Mayralee Aldrete Missouri City TX

2054

44

80

28:56.5

9:20/M

1:01.0

7

Maria Hernadi

2061

43

91

29:57.1

9:40/M

2:01.7

8

Alison Hammer

2008

41

94

30:07.4

9:43/M

2:11.9

9

Leticia Castro Pearland TX

2102

41

113

32:21.4

10:26/M

4:25.9

10

Joy Packard Sugar Land TX

2107

41

120

33:23.8

10:46/M

5:28.3

11

Trish Serenil

2003

41

144

38:22.5

12:23/M

10:27.1

12

Darla Tollefson

2069

48

149

40:19.3

13:00/M

12:23.8

13

Patti Cozby Dayton TX

2079

49

156

48:19.2

15:35/M

20:23.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Yong Collims

2214

55

32

22:54.0

7:23/M

 

2

Ingrid Vanhouten Houston TX

2063

51

67

28:00.1

9:02/M

5:06.1

3

Jennifer Benesh

2162

50

71

28:23.7

9:09/M

5:29.6

4

Karen Robbins

2146

51

110

32:09.9

10:22/M

9:15.9

5

Sharon Halton Houston TX

2076

57

131

35:46.5

11:32/M

12:52.4

 
Top

Female 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sophie Rydin Houston TX

2094

60

93

29:58.7

9:40/M

 

2

Nagwa Sabowghy

2223

66

150

41:41.6

13:27/M

11:42.9

3

Pat Moore Beach City TX

2078

62

154

43:00.3

13:52/M

13:01.6

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chris Layman

2198

26

1

14:09.3

4:34/M

 

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Luis Pirela

2207

17

2

16:09.5

5:13/M

 

2

Kristopher Shumake

2204

17

4

16:20.1

5:16/M

0:10.5

3

Paul Pirela

2206

16

5

17:05.0

5:31/M

0:55.5

4

Ben Oneik

2210

19

22

21:55.5

7:04/M

5:45.9

5

Eric Lemay

2004

14

48

24:30.3

7:54/M

8:20.8

6

Tyler Laukaitis

2247

15

50

24:33.4

7:55/M

8:23.8

7

Brent Bergman

2248

11

57

26:17.0

8:29/M

10:07.4

8

Steven Medina

2242

12

101

31:36.1

10:12/M

15:26.5

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Minh Nguyen Houston TX

2046

20

8

18:26.8

5:57/M

 

2

Chris Kartalia

2229

26

9

18:58.9

6:07/M

0:32.0

3

Charles Katz

2183

29

12

20:21.3

6:34/M

1:54.4

4

Sergi Salazar

2237

27

4

20:49.8

6:43/M

2:22.9

5

Eric Hall

2211

26

18

21:39.0

6:59/M

3:12.2

6

Emmanuel Niyenzima

2098

20

19

21:46.3

7:01/M

3:19.5

7

Brian Weissman

2105

26

20

21:50.6

7:03/M

3:23.8

8

Abilash Sekar

2160

26

30

22:37.2

7:18/M

4:10.4

9

James Pena

2080

29

31

22:38.6

7:18/M

4:11.7

10

Brandon Sosnick

2185

27

60

26:47.4

8:38/M

8:20.5

11

Freddy Feldman

2064

29

73

28:28.0

9:11/M

10:01.1

12

Philip MacIntyre

2191

24

82

29:07.3

9:24/M

10:40.5

13

Truong Pham

2081

25

86

29:39.7

9:34/M

11:12.8

14

Shiraj Sen

2012

27

105

31:45.4

10:15/M

13:18.6

15

Mario Martinez Houston TX

2044

29

107

31:47.4

10:15/M

13:20.5

16

Akshat Gupta

2152

23

112

32:10.6

10:23/M

13:43.7

17

Tapan Patel

2187

26

139

37:10.1

11:59/M

18:43.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jarrod Marrs

2030

35

3

16:17.9

5:15/M

 

2

Ryan Swartz Sugar Land TX

2090

31

6

17:20.8

5:35/M

1:02.9

3

Mario Calvo Cypress TX

2041

32

7

18:06.1

5:50/M

1:48.2

4

Brandon Butler

2027

36

10

19:26.3

6:16/M

3:08.3

5

Tony Rivas

2108

36

11

20:10.0

6:30/M

3:52.0

6

Marco Righetti

2225

35

14

20:43.0

6:41/M

4:25.1

7

Micheal Hubbard

2180

34

17

21:12.1

6:50/M

4:54.1

8

Rogelio Corona

2213

38

27

22:23.8

7:13/M

6:05.9

9

Kris Clampitt

2164

31

35

23:12.8

7:29/M

6:54.8

10

Jonathan Adinolfi

2245

35

37

23:19.7

7:31/M

7:01.7

11

Eric Sobangay

2224

38

40

23:57.3

7:44/M

7:39.3

12

Michael Glueck Sugar Land TX

2060

31

43

24:09.8

7:47/M

7:51.9

13

Roy Johnston

2101

32

44

24:18.5

7:50/M

8:00.5

14

Steven Horton

2022

30

47

24:24.1

7:52/M

8:06.1

15

Michael Collins The Woodlands TX

2099

38

51

24:39.1

7:57/M

8:21.2

16

Ryan Killam

2053

36

53

25:34.3

8:15/M

9:16.3

17

Josh Paull

2175

37

63

27:16.4

8:48/M

10:58.5

18

Mitch Blitz

2026

32

65

27:39.9

8:55/M

11:22.0

19

Stafford Burns Katy TX

2113

38

69

28:18.7

9:08/M

12:00.7

20

Blake Driskill

2056

36

70

28:20.4

9:08/M

12:02.4

21

Dan Lisbony

2087

35

83

29:17.2

9:27/M

12:59.2

22

Hector Garza

2217

37

85

29:38.5

9:34/M

13:20.5

23

Hector Jr Garza

2216

37

96

30:53.0

9:58/M

14:35.0

24

Joyce Phillips

2045

36

106

31:46.6

10:15/M

15:28.7

25

Andy Truong

2092

37

115

32:24.3

10:27/M

16:06.3

26

Suhail Khaliq

2067

34

119

33:20.4

10:45/M

17:02.4

27

Chirag Shah

2084

32

128

35:38.4

11:30/M

19:20.5

28

Genaro Garza

2057

33

142

37:49.9

12:12/M

21:32.0

29

Jonthan Taibel

2238

38

147

39:23.3

12:42/M

23:05.3

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Stephen Gant Houston TX

2043

43

13

20:41.9

6:40/M

 

2

Ernesto Jimenez

2220

40

16

21:01.6

6:47/M

0:19.7

3

Jimmy Rogan

2197

49

21

21:52.4

7:03/M

1:10.4

4

Servando Medina

2241

41

25

22:13.9

7:10/M

1:31.9

5

John Lassig Sugar Land TX

2103

44

26

22:18.0

7:12/M

1:36.1

6

Mark Garvin Friendswood TX

2200

47

29

22:36.1

7:17/M

1:54.1

7

Logan Clarke

2035

40

36

23:19.2

7:31/M

2:37.2

8

Grant Hall

2007

40

61

26:54.0

8:41/M

6:12.0

9

Ajay Sharma

2147

41

78

28:51.6

9:18/M

8:09.6

10

Robert Frazier

2228

40

89

29:45.1

9:36/M

9:03.1

11

Moioses Torres

2208

48

103

31:37.0

10:12/M

10:55.0

12

Andrew Olson Houston TX

2062

46

122

33:29.7

10:48/M

12:47.8

13

Kris Allfrey

2137

40

132

35:46.7

11:32/M

15:04.8

14

Moises Torres

2091

48

157

50:09.7

16:11/M

29:27.7

15

Jamie Brandt

2159

42

158

55:31.9

17:55/M

34:49.9

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andy Cox Richmond TX

2215

55

46

24:21.3

7:51/M

 

2

J Ordonez

2201

50

49

24:32.5

7:55/M

0:11.2

3

Ralph Escobar

2209

57

58

26:26.2

8:32/M

2:04.9

4

Jim Spence

2089

51

99

31:30.7

10:10/M

7:09.4

5

Robert Savigny

2110

58

104

31:39.1

10:13/M

7:17.7

6

David Kponrad

2226

59

126

35:01.5

11:18/M

10:40.1

 
Top

Male 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Mike Magan

2205

69

55

25:51.3

8:20/M

 

2

Mike Rydin Houston TX

2093

61

92

29:58.6

9:40/M

4:07.3

3

Michael Horsnell Sugar Land TX

2029

62

95

30:52.5

9:57/M

5:01.2

4

Jim Moore Beach City TEXAS

2077

62

133

35:52.8

11:34/M

10:01.5