HBU Husky Hustle 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayleigh Popkowski 201 17 7   22:56.2 22:56.2 7:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Biceps 109 21 2   22:28.4 22:28.4 7:09/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lydia Junek 246 50 45   29:37.9 29:37.9 9:30/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ken merenda 164 57 12   23:27.9 23:27.9 7:33/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Alexander 104 11 32   27:53.0 28:00.3 9:00/M
2 Margot Mattix 154 14 33 0:02.3 27:55.3 28:03.1 9:00/M
3 Constance Mattix 155 12 34 0:02.8 27:55.8 28:03.7 9:00/M
4 heather dailey 125 17 36 0:07.2 28:00.2 28:07.4 9:02/M
5 Adrienne Alexander 103 10 47 1:52.9 29:45.9 29:51.7 9:36/M
6 Suzzana Perez Houston TX 171 19 51 2:42.4 30:35.4 30:44.8 9:52/M
7 Danielle Bodine 110 18 52 2:42.6 30:35.6 30:44.8 9:52/M
8 Mariana Carretero Murillo 230 18 60 4:21.0 32:14.0 32:18.0 10:24/M
9 Ashley Borges 216 9 65 6:29.5 34:22.6 34:31.5 11:05/M
10 Pricila Nolasco 168 19 67 6:43.9 34:37.0 34:46.1 11:10/M
11 Chelsea Tyson 188 18 69 8:24.6 36:17.7 36:29.9 11:42/M
12 Kimberly Povloski 173 18 70 8:39.8 36:32.9 36:43.6 11:47/M
13 Lorena Lozano 153 19 74 9:42.5 37:35.5 37:46.6 12:07/M
14 Susy Perez 254 19 75 9:43.3 37:36.4 37:49.9 12:08/M
15 Camisha Talley 202 18 81 11:39.6 39:32.6 39:44.8 12:45/M
16 Vanessa Vazquez 225 18 83 11:48.1 39:41.2 39:50.3 12:48/M
17 Jimena Gonzalez 139 19 84 11:48.4 39:41.5 39:50.4 12:48/M
18 Lea Lene Rivera 182 18 85 12:23.6 40:16.7 40:24.2 12:59/M
19 Kandis Harding 147 18 86 12:24.1 40:17.2 40:24.2 13:00/M
20 Natalie Leyva 252 19 94 14:32.2 42:25.3 42:39.3 13:41/M
21 Joy Prazak 177 16 95 15:05.2 42:58.3 43:08.1 13:52/M
22 Jennifer Guerrero 144 18 96 15:06.0 42:59.0 43:08.3 13:52/M
23 Emily Cheney 120 18 103 16:59.3 44:52.4 45:07.4 14:28/M
24 Taylor Diaz 129 18 104 17:02.3 44:55.4 45:08.1 14:29/M
25 Susanna Anderson 105 18 105 18:05.6 45:58.6 46:10.7 14:50/M
26 Gazzmine Wilkins 196 18 106 18:06.3 45:59.4 46:15.1 14:50/M
27 Sophia Cook 218 18 107 18:08.6 46:01.7 46:10.5 14:51/M
28 Jessica Kelly 199 19 110 20:23.2 48:16.2 48:26.7 15:34/M
29 Jasmine Gallien 136 18 113 21:03.2 48:56.3 48:59.8 15:47/M
30 Dayna Patterson 170 17 114 21:38.6 49:31.7 49:49.5 15:58/M
31 Tracy Garcia 227 19 120 25:46.3 53:39.4 53:50.4 17:18/M
32 Jasmine Hawkins 204 19 124 28:24.2 56:17.2 56:39.4 18:09/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Felchak 250 19 5   22:42.8 22:49.3 7:19/M
2 Allen Albarran 220 19 14 1:00.1 23:43.0 23:52.7 7:39/M
3 Michael Wert 193 18 19 3:03.4 25:46.3 25:55.8 8:19/M
4 Tyler Cox 122 16 30 5:01.3 27:44.1 27:54.1 8:57/M
5 Colton Cox 124 15 31 5:01.7 27:44.5 27:54.0 8:57/M
6 Du Pham 197 19 41 5:46.2 28:29.1 28:37.9 9:11/M
7 Erik Gonzalez 210 19 42 6:21.6 29:04.5 29:16.7 9:23/M
8 Efrain Martinz 253 17 46 6:55.3 29:38.1 29:42.2 9:34/M
9 Richard Reitmann 180 19 49 7:37.4 30:20.2 30:26.9 9:47/M
10 Johnathan Povloski 175 12 61 10:01.2 32:44.0 32:54.4 10:34/M
11 Collin Cole 249 18 71 14:06.9 36:49.8 36:57.8 11:53/M
12 Victor Dimas 130 18 82 16:49.9 39:32.7 39:45.3 12:45/M
13 Nicholas Povloski 174 17 88 18:02.8 40:45.7 40:57.2 13:09/M
14 Joaquin Ochoa 169 19 91 19:13.9 41:56.7 42:08.7 13:32/M
15 Raymond Lafleur 152 19 112 26:12.7 48:55.5 48:59.0 15:47/M
16 Judel D'souza 224 19 115 28:16.5 50:59.3 51:08.8 16:27/M
17 Alvin Ahmed 102 19 119 30:48.4 53:31.2 53:37.2 17:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 McKenzie Wright Katy TX 222 20 18   25:26.1 25:31.0 8:12/M
2 Thao Nguyen Houston TX 167 23 20 0:23.9 25:50.1 26:09.2 8:20/M
3 Rachel George 138 23 29 2:04.3 27:30.4 27:41.2 8:52/M
4 Felicia Wenah 192 24 35 2:30.4 27:56.5 28:00.6 9:01/M
5 Ashley Kiker Houston TX 151 21 63 8:40.7 34:06.9 34:17.1 11:00/M
6 Esele Uwagwe 189 24 80 14:04.5 39:30.6 39:34.9 12:45/M
7 Asareel Martinez 232 22 89 15:30.3 40:56.5 41:02.7 13:12/M
8 Tiffany Lam 235 22 90 15:35.1 41:01.3 41:20.9 13:14/M
9 Monique Pham 234 21 97 17:33.4 42:59.6 43:19.1 13:52/M
10 Jessica Klingenberg 207 21 108 21:15.6 46:41.7 46:51.8 15:04/M
11 Erica Coronado 251 20 116 27:21.4 52:47.6 53:00.6 17:02/M
12 Alexa Junek 245 21 117 27:23.3 52:49.4 53:03.0 17:02/M
13 Obdulia Careaga 116 21 123 30:37.8 56:04.0 56:10.0 18:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Hinnenkamp 255 24 1   22:01.3 22:34.8 7:06/M
2 Alberto Careaga Jr. 117 23 3 0:38.1 22:39.4 22:45.7 7:18/M
3 Daniel Cadis 113 22 15 2:21.2 24:22.5 24:26.9 7:52/M
4 Seth Miller 166 23 17 2:25.8 24:27.1 24:31.6 7:53/M
5 Josh Day 206 20 21 4:15.7 26:17.1 26:20.3 8:29/M
6 Andrew Miller 165 24 27 5:14.7 27:16.0 27:20.5 8:48/M
7 Son Nguyen 233 22 62 11:20.6 33:22.0 33:41.3 10:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Smith 187 29 10   23:08.4 23:14.1 7:28/M
2 Lesli Balderas 108 29 37 4:55.9 28:04.3 28:12.1 9:03/M
3 Myra Aslam 107 25 38 4:56.2 28:04.7 28:12.6 9:03/M
4 Holly Dancer 126 26 44 6:27.2 29:35.7 29:46.5 9:33/M
5 Sheree Burnett Houston TX 112 28 50 7:16.2 30:24.7 30:39.5 9:48/M
6 Kimberly Cuellar 209 28 53 7:32.6 30:41.1 30:55.5 9:54/M
7 Kacie Wesselski 194 27 56 8:06.2 31:14.7 31:24.8 10:05/M
8 Kristi Whitney 195 26 72 14:02.5 37:11.0 37:19.6 12:00/M
9 Lauren Dick 211 25 99 20:03.7 43:12.2 43:25.8 13:56/M
10 Lucy Southard 214 26 100 20:03.8 43:12.3 43:25.9 13:56/M
11 Sjerrie Colburn 208 27 109 23:35.4 46:43.9 46:53.4 15:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amir Aslam 106 28 8   22:58.4 23:06.6 7:25/M
2 David Hao 146 26 11 0:14.6 23:13.1 23:16.9 7:29/M
3 Lucio Salazar 185 29 22 3:25.2 26:23.7 26:31.9 8:31/M
4 Kyle Hall 145 27 26 4:16.4 27:14.9 27:23.6 8:47/M
5 Travis McNeal 162 25 43 6:32.3 29:30.8 29:35.4 9:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Carroll-Davis 119 33 13   23:35.8 23:40.6 7:36/M
2 Adrean Ho Houston TX 150 33 16 0:47.9 24:23.8 24:28.0 7:52/M
3 Tiffany Shirey Missouri City TX 213 33 59 8:26.3 32:02.1 32:16.4 10:20/M
4 Jeana Elizondo 133 30 79 15:33.1 39:09.0 39:16.3 12:38/M
5 Kara Green 141 34 93 18:24.2 42:00.0 42:12.9 13:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jared Painter 203 31 6   22:47.3 22:52.9 7:21/M
2 Joshua Dunn 132 32 40 5:36.0 28:23.4 28:38.1 9:09/M
3 David Davis 128 32 58 9:07.8 31:55.1 32:00.9 10:18/M
4 Jeffrey Green 142 33 77 15:34.4 38:21.8 38:33.5 12:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Collin Garbarino 137 36 4   22:42.6 22:47.8 7:19/M
2 Micah Mattix 157 39 9 0:25.4 23:08.1 23:16.2 7:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judith Pyburn 178 41 48   29:54.8 30:06.8 9:39/M
2 Ramona Rodriguez 184 43 76 7:56.2 37:51.1 38:00.1 12:13/M
3 Guadalupe Careaga 115 44 101 14:15.7 44:10.6 44:15.5 14:15/M
4 Pat Weatherspoon-Hall 191 42 102 14:28.6 44:23.5 44:32.7 14:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Borges 217 40 66   34:23.0 34:31.7 11:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Povloski 172 45 87   40:37.2 40:48.7 13:06/M
2 Veronica Villalobos 215 46 98 2:34.6 43:11.8 43:26.1 13:56/M
3 Roberta Kelly 198 48 111 7:39.4 48:16.7 48:27.5 15:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerel Twyman 223 45 24   26:40.6 26:45.6 8:36/M
2 Stephen Moore Houston TX 231 49 68 8:11.1 34:51.7 35:05.7 11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobbye Neesley 238 52 54   30:41.2 30:48.3 9:54/M
2 Barbara Cox 121 53 64 3:39.9 34:21.1 34:33.4 11:05/M
3 Nancy Brownlee 111 54 73 6:33.2 37:14.5 37:27.6 12:01/M
4 Lisa Ernst 134 54 121 24:06.1 54:47.4 55:13.4 17:40/M
5 Alesia Staha 228 54 126 26:53.4 57:34.7 58:01.0 18:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Junek 247 51 39   28:07.0 28:18.4 9:04/M
2 ray Cox 123 54 57 3:25.3 31:32.3 31:47.8 10:10/M
3 John Ernst 135 53 122 26:40.7 54:47.7 55:13.5 17:40/M
4 Larry Staha 229 52 125 29:21.1 57:28.2 57:55.2 18:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 joy Merenda Seabrook TX 163 59 78   38:49.0 38:55.9 12:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Nessley 237 55 23   26:33.0 26:39.4 8:34/M
2 Mark Pyburn 179 55 55 4:08.5 30:41.6 30:53.4 9:54/M
3 Rick Havard 149 56 118 26:50.8 53:23.9 53:51.4 17:13/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Robicheaux 183 63 25   27:09.3 27:12.1 8:45/M
2 Kevin Grajek 140 66 28 0:16.8 27:26.1 27:33.1 8:51/M
3 Alberto Careaga Sr. 118 60 92 14:48.2 41:57.6 42:02.4 13:32/M