HBCU 5K

Age Group Results

July 30, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K Run

Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Parker Houston TX 198 0 23   30:54.2 31:05.3 9:58/M
2 Rebecca Stansell houston TX 191 11 30 2:44.5 33:38.8 33:50.9 10:51/M
3 Kathryn Stansell houston TX 193 10 40 7:52.0 38:46.2 39:02.4 12:30/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Freeman Stafford TX 188 14 5   23:28.2 23:30.9 7:34/M
2 Jemira Tho PEARLAND TX 197 18 19 6:49.3 30:17.5 30:20.7 9:46/M
3 Jessica Robinson Meadows Place TX 141 16 44 16:22.7 39:50.9 39:56.0 12:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nadia Pinto Houston TX 138 29 7   24:46.3 24:49.8 7:59/M
2 Lou-Trice Gamble Texas TX 115 29 12 3:33.7 28:20.1 28:28.4 9:08/M
3 Astoria Stubbs houston TX 190 29 31 8:52.5 33:38.8 33:51.2 10:51/M
4 Tameka Brown Houston TX 105 29 65 22:09.1 46:55.4 47:17.9 15:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Traveria Turner Houston TX 153 32 9   27:51.1 27:56.2 8:59/M
2 Valentia Menard Houston TX 131 33 14 0:51.4 28:42.6 28:51.9 9:15/M
3 Shannon Stokes Houston TX 152 31 15 1:03.5 28:54.6 28:58.4 9:19/M
4 Rebekah Bolston Houston TX 170 32 17 1:12.3 29:03.5 29:08.4 9:22/M
5 TIFFANY HILL HOUSTON TX 185 30 18 1:50.2 29:41.4 29:52.9 9:35/M
6 Dona Woods Rosharon TX 161 39 20 2:32.2 30:23.4 30:28.9 9:48/M
7 Calicia Johnson Houston TX 174 31 26 4:52.0 32:43.2 32:47.1 10:33/M
8 Kimika Holmes The Colony TX 121 34 27 4:55.0 32:46.2 32:50.2 10:34/M
9 Jamie J. Manous Carrollton TX 126 34 28 4:56.7 32:47.9 32:50.6 10:35/M
10 Kandace Hebert Houston TX 118 32 32 6:57.1 34:48.2 35:01.8 11:14/M
11 Amber Joseph Spring TX 124 31 34 8:09.9 36:01.1 36:29.8 11:37/M
12 Charissa Ettinoffe Pearland TX 189 39 38 9:44.0 37:35.2 37:52.5 12:07/M
13 Allison Odom Houston TX 135 39 39 10:22.0 38:13.2 38:22.4 12:20/M
14 Myra Walker Beasley TX 195 32 42 11:23.1 39:14.2 39:20.1 12:39/M
15 Randesha Dawkins Houston TX 180 30 43 11:41.0 39:32.1 39:59.9 12:45/M
16 Crystal Belcher Sugar Land TX 102 33 46 12:34.2 40:25.4 40:40.6 13:02/M
17 Thereza Shanklin Houston TX 143 39 47 12:38.2 40:29.4 40:39.2 13:04/M
18 Sharon Stewart Houston TX 181 32 53 13:44.3 41:35.5 41:56.9 13:25/M
19 Chantel Williams Spring TX 159 30 57 14:16.1 42:07.3 42:21.0 13:35/M
20 Stella Uwakwem Houston TX 154 32 59 15:35.1 43:26.3 43:39.0 14:01/M
21 Terri Frazier Houston TX 114 35 64 18:41.9 46:33.1 46:45.9 15:01/M
22 Corinna Mayers Houston TX 128 32 67 21:24.4 49:15.6 49:30.8 15:53/M
23 Jaya Slack Houston TX 146 34 68 22:16.9 50:08.1 50:18.2 16:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LaTiffany Sauls Missouri city TX 142 45 8   27:00.3 27:05.4 8:43/M
2 Sandy Brown Houston TX 109 40 10 0:54.0 27:54.3 28:00.7 9:00/M
3 Sharicka Jones-Freeman Stafford TX 187 41 11 0:58.9 27:59.2 28:03.1 9:02/M
4 Tecia Murphy Fresno TX 134 42 22 3:31.9 30:32.2 30:37.9 9:51/M
5 Marquelyn Ward Fresno TX 169 40 33 8:47.4 35:47.7 36:01.1 11:33/M
6 Demetra Marsh Humble TX 194 42 36 9:43.3 36:43.6 37:03.2 11:51/M
7 Priscilla Smith Cypress TX 147 43 37 10:06.3 37:06.6 37:12.3 11:58/M
8 Anita Stansell houston TX 192 43 41 11:46.2 38:46.5 38:59.9 12:30/M
9 Dawn Hurd Fresno TX 186 41 45 13:18.8 40:19.1 40:28.0 13:00/M
10 Trina Collins Houston TX 111 41 48 13:37.3 40:37.6 40:43.1 13:06/M
11 Esther Francis Houston TX 165 41 51 14:09.4 41:09.7 41:16.9 13:16/M
12 Aleisha Bradley Houston TX 162 40 52 14:13.2 41:13.5 41:27.9 13:18/M
13 Kerrill Brown Fresno TX 107 49 55 14:46.5 41:46.8 41:54.3 13:28/M
14 Twanna Birdine Houston TX 182 44 60 16:26.9 43:27.2 43:33.3 14:01/M
15 Leandrea Finley Sugar Land TX 112 46 62 17:41.3 44:41.6 44:59.2 14:25/M
16 Daphane Washington Missouri City TX 156 44 63 18:47.7 45:48.0 45:59.7 14:46/M
17 April Baugh Chears Richmond TX 196 42 66 21:03.1 48:03.4 48:09.9 15:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX 100 54 3   22:36.1 22:40.3 7:17/M
2 Jacqueline Stephens Missouri City TX 150 54 21 7:54.8 30:31.0 30:36.6 9:51/M
3 Lisa Wilson Pasadena TX 179 53 24 8:48.8 31:24.9 31:33.2 10:08/M
4 Marjorie Millender Houston TX 178 58 29 10:48.0 33:24.1 33:37.0 10:46/M
5 Lisa Lewis Houston TX 175 50 35 13:50.1 36:26.3 36:36.0 11:45/M
6 Annie Skrine Houston TX 145 55 49 18:04.9 40:41.1 40:49.6 13:07/M
7 Debra Henderson Pearland TX 119 55 50 18:28.2 41:04.4 41:14.8 13:15/M
8 Jan Matthews houston TX 127 57 54 19:07.9 41:44.0 42:28.3 13:28/M
9 Tina Doyle-Hines Houston TX 164 51 56 19:14.1 41:50.3 42:18.5 13:30/M
10 Tenzesta Marie Smith Stafford TX 171 50 58 20:19.0 42:55.1 43:21.0 13:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deon Smith Houston TX 148 26 1   20:02.9 20:08.2 6:28/M
2 Quinton Cole Houston TX 172 26 13 8:34.3 28:37.3 28:40.1 9:14/M
3 Dexter Stembridge Cypress TX 149 29 16 8:59.5 29:02.5 29:10.6 9:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Hamm Houston TX 116 30 4   22:48.0 22:54.2 7:21/M
2 John Payne Missouri City TX 167 33 6 1:31.4 24:19.4 24:27.1 7:51/M
3 Preston Aycox HOUSTON TX 101 37 25 9:23.4 32:11.5 32:17.7 10:23/M
4 Robert Franklin III Spring TX 113 34 61 20:41.7 43:29.8 43:44.5 14:02/M
5 Don Caggins Houston TX 163 34 69 28:26.7 51:14.8 51:25.5 16:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albert Watkins Pearland TX 157 48 2   22:16.1 22:18.1 7:11/M