Gusher Marathon, Half, 5K Marathon

Age Group Results

May 01, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Erica Moore Groves TX

118

34

2

2:37:43.0

2:39:04.0

 

6:01/M

2

Carrie Askew-Walker Richmond TX

226

38

5

2:42:29.4

2:43:43.2

4:46.4

6:12/M

3

Patricia Chesnick Houston TX

193

51

6

2:43:57.0

2:44:38.8

6:14.0

6:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Joseph Routt Beaumont TX

137

30

1

2:37:37.1

2:37:38.8

 

6:01/M

2

Kevin Hopkins Spring TX

73

37

3

2:38:56.9

2:39:51.3

1:19.7

6:04/M

3

Garrick Coffel Spring TX

26

31

4

2:42:04.6

2:43:11.7

4:27.5

6:11/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Maccie Hardin Port Neches TX

62

19

19

3:27:27.6

3:27:42.0

 

7:55/M

2

Sidnie Phillips-Cole Vidor TX

126

18

45

3:56:43.6

3:56:58.1

29:16.0

9:02/M

3

Elisabeth Maxwell Beaumont TX

105

19

158

6:44:57.9

6:46:22.0

3:17:30.2

15:27/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

John Weldon Houston TX

190

16

32

3:45:53.1

3:45:57.0

 

8:37/M

2

Aaron James Vidor TX

206

19

130

5:18:49.0

5:19:28.0

1:32:55.9

12:10/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lynda Sims Houston TX

147

24

20

3:29:15.0

3:30:06.3

 

7:59/M

2

Lindsey Henry Leesville LA

68

23

23

3:33:02.6

3:33:06.8

3:47.5

8:08/M

3

Irma Muhic Pharr TX

201

24

43

3:55:48.2

3:56:25.2

26:33.1

9:00/M

4

Dessie Barron Austin TX

10

22

79

4:30:40.3

4:30:52.8

1:01:25.2

10:20/M

5

Joanne Liou Beaumont TX

98

22

120

5:06:10.5

5:06:40.5

1:36:55.4

11:41/M

6

Julie Garcia Port Arthur TX

52

22

141

5:45:23.1

5:45:48.2

2:16:08.0

13:11/M

7

Audrey Billeaud Lafayette LA

211

21

154

6:38:25.7

6:38:40.5

3:09:10.7

15:12/M

8

Rebekah Maxwell Beaumont TX

106

21

159

6:44:58.3

6:46:22.0

3:15:43.2

15:27/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Abel Flores Jr. Mesquite TX

213

24

25

3:34:15.2

3:34:27.3

 

8:11/M

2

Jason Wu Houston TX

215

23

55

4:04:11.6

4:04:18.1

29:56.4

9:19/M

3

Arik Blanchard Dover NH

15

23

80

4:30:52.1

4:32:23.0

56:36.9

10:20/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Brittany Van Nielen New Orleans LA

164

25

12

3:18:48.0

3:18:51.9

 

7:35/M

2

Samantha Lambert League City TX

209

27

15

3:22:40.9

3:22:47.5

3:52.9

7:44/M

3

Heather Barnes Victoria TX

223

27

17

3:25:37.9

3:25:40.1

6:49.8

7:51/M

4

Cara Westrup Corpus Christi TX

214

25

26

3:36:16.4

3:36:20.5

17:28.3

8:15/M

5

Latisha West Port Neches TX

174

25

27

3:37:38.6

3:38:19.6

18:50.5

8:18/M

6

Tami Brooks Orange TX

18

27

46

3:56:44.3

3:56:58.4

37:56.2

9:02/M

7

Carolina Clark Amarillo TX

25

29

74

4:23:50.8

4:25:12.4

1:05:02.7

10:04/M

8

Jessica Burke Lafayette LA

21

26

89

4:39:29.7

4:39:44.2

1:20:41.6

10:40/M

9

Erin Wright Pearl River LA

180

28

97

4:46:49.8

4:47:03.4

1:28:01.7

10:57/M

10

Kelli Moore Whitney TX

119

26

117

5:05:31.5

5:05:52.4

1:46:43.4

11:40/M

11

Jamie Sandefer Montgomery TX

143

28

145

5:54:07.2

5:54:29.0

2:35:19.1

13:31/M

12

Ashley Newman Tomball TX

196

27

146

5:58:59.4

6:00:19.4

2:40:11.4

13:42/M

13

Casssandra Stanley Beaumont TX

153

27

156

6:40:38.1

6:41:59.7

3:21:50.0

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Adilet Imambekov Houston TX

82

29

9

3:05:57.0

3:05:59.7

 

7:06/M

2

Patrick Casey Selma TX

24

26

35

3:49:44.7

3:50:06.2

43:47.7

8:46/M

3

Ezra Czuba Beaumont TX

34

28

37

3:51:21.6

3:52:10.7

45:24.5

8:50/M

4

Erik Neemann Warrensburg MO

187

26

48

3:58:02.3

3:58:09.5

52:05.3

9:05/M

5

Stephen Cohn Dallas TX

27

27

49

3:58:57.8

3:59:01.9

53:00.8

9:07/M

6

Charlie Buser Houston TX

220

26

68

4:17:21.6

4:17:38.7

1:11:24.6

9:49/M

7

Thomas Burke Lafayette LA

22

25

93

4:45:18.6

4:45:33.3

1:39:21.6

10:53/M

8

Mark Montebello Lumberton TX

117

25

96

4:46:24.3

4:46:37.8

1:40:27.3

10:56/M

9

Arron China

218

26

110

4:56:05.7

4:57:23.0

1:50:08.7

11:18/M

10

Michael Greenwald Silsbee TX

184

28

125

5:14:34.7

5:14:34.7

2:08:37.7

12:00/M

11

Brian Gillett Houston TX

55

27

129

5:17:40.1

5:18:02.0

2:11:43.1

12:07/M

12

Justin Curran Seabrook TX

33

29

157

6:41:22.1

6:41:41.6

3:35:25.1

15:19/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tara Stogner Vidor TX

155

33

85

4:36:29.4

4:36:50.6

 

10:33/M

2

Lea Velez Lewisville TX

166

34

90

4:41:23.9

4:41:36.5

4:54.4

10:44/M

3

Jill Leake Pearl River LA

95

32

98

4:46:49.8

4:47:03.3

10:20.3

10:57/M

4

Rachel Wetzel Destrehan LA

176

30

100

4:47:37.8

4:47:51.0

11:08.3

10:59/M

5

Melissa Badgett Pottsboro TX

7

34

121

5:06:44.8

5:07:17.9

30:15.3

11:42/M

6

Erika Quaife Cypress TX

131

30

150

6:26:12.1

6:26:12.1

1:49:42.6

14:44/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

David Bird Beaumont TX

14

34

18

3:25:48.8

3:25:52.0

 

7:51/M

2

Kyle Slaven Sulphur LA

148

32

28

3:39:16.6

3:39:31.4

13:27.7

8:22/M

3

Christopher Lognion Vidor TX

203

30

31

3:43:14.4

3:43:24.8

17:25.5

8:31/M

4

Brian Garcia

225

30

34

3:49:07.0

3:49:55.8

23:18.2

8:45/M

5

Brent Hollingsworth Austin TX

70

34

39

3:52:18.8

3:52:29.7

26:30.0

8:52/M

6

Adam Miller Houston TX

114

32

41

3:54:38.6

3:54:41.6

28:49.7

8:57/M

7

Adam Gable Pensacola FL

200

31

50

4:00:46.2

4:01:24.8

34:57.4

9:11/M

8

Micah Zook Killeen TX

182

31

76

4:25:33.8

4:25:49.2

59:45.0

10:08/M

9

Jason Holmes Vidor TX

71

34

78

4:28:19.4

4:28:53.5

1:02:30.5

10:14/M

10

Anthony Salem Katy TX

140

33

84

4:34:24.7

4:35:46.9

1:08:35.8

10:28/M

11

Carey West Montgomery TX

172

31

115

5:03:35.8

5:04:16.7

1:37:46.9

11:35/M

12

Billy Hebert Breaux Bridge LA

66

33

118

5:06:07.9

5:06:13.4

1:40:19.0

11:41/M

13

Jonathan Pickering Vidor TX

127

30

126

5:15:22.1

5:16:11.8

1:49:33.2

12:02/M

14

Jeremy Fermo Lumberton TX

44

30

127

5:16:17.6

5:16:26.2

1:50:28.7

12:04/M

15

Christopher Tortorice Houston TX

161

31

128

5:17:22.8

5:18:47.7

1:51:34.0

12:07/M

16

William Fermo Lumberton TX

45

33

133

5:22:19.0

5:22:27.7

1:56:30.2

12:18/M

17

Brandon Monk Nederland TX

116

30

140

5:31:32.0

5:32:39.1

2:05:43.1

12:39/M

18

Larry West Orange TX

173

31

148

6:12:05.5

6:12:45.6

2:46:16.6

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Melisha Thomas

221

36

24

3:33:47.3

3:33:51.2

 

8:10/M

2

Amy Kelly Groves TX

88

39

44

3:56:27.6

3:56:39.5

22:40.2

9:01/M

3

Anna Brozick Houston TX

19

39

56

4:05:54.3

4:06:50.1

32:06.9

9:23/M

4

Carolyn Gardner Katy TX

53

39

73

4:22:57.8

4:23:01.6

49:10.5

10:02/M

5

Pati Cure Beaumont TX

32

39

81

4:31:05.0

4:32:13.4

57:17.6

10:21/M

6

Caroline Boatman Houston TX

16

39

86

4:37:45.8

4:37:52.2

1:03:58.4

10:36/M

7

Tracy Hopkins Spring TX

74

35

95

4:45:44.5

4:46:39.8

1:11:57.2

10:54/M

8

Beth Filla Flint TX

47

39

102

4:51:21.7

4:51:30.4

1:17:34.3

11:07/M

9

Sheila Johnson Lake Charles LA

185

38

123

5:14:16.8

5:14:53.6

1:40:29.4

12:00/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Dan Smith Sulphur LA

149

35

11

3:17:08.2

3:17:23.0

 

7:31/M

2

Mark Ott Jackson MI

121

37

14

3:21:01.5

3:21:03.9

3:53.3

7:40/M

3

Todd Concienne Beaumont TX

194

35

21

3:29:27.1

3:30:01.5

12:18.8

8:00/M

4

Adrian Arroyos Sugar Land TX

5

36

22

3:31:32.6

3:31:35.9

14:24.4

8:04/M

5

Adam Johnson Houston TX

83

35

29

3:40:00.6

3:40:11.2

22:52.4

8:24/M

6

Wade Dunn Birmingham AL

40

36

33

3:46:22.4

3:46:25.6

29:14.2

8:38/M

7

Craig Kinsel Beaumont TX

91

37

67

4:17:18.8

4:17:45.6

1:00:10.6

9:49/M

8

Guy Collins Madison MS

195

39

72

4:22:02.6

4:22:14.2

1:04:54.4

10:00/M

9

Bobby Ortego

222

36

82

4:32:24.3

4:32:57.8

1:15:16.1

10:24/M

10

Craig MacLeod Cypress TX

102

37

87

4:38:22.4

4:38:42.2

1:21:14.2

10:37/M

11

Rick Cavazos Kyle TX

192

36

88

4:38:50.6

4:39:17.1

1:21:42.3

10:39/M

12

Robert Cornell Baton Rouge LA

28

37

101

4:51:21.0

4:51:38.0

1:34:12.8

11:07/M

13

Rob Hotman Cypress TX

76

36

124

5:14:29.4

5:15:05.8

1:57:21.2

12:00/M

14

Ley Samson Houston TX

142

39

136

5:29:29.0

5:31:02.4

2:12:20.8

12:35/M

15

Gyorgy Argyelan Seabrook TX

4

38

143

5:50:57.5

5:54:07.1

2:33:49.2

13:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Susan Craig Dequincy LA

30

41

30

3:40:16.7

3:40:20.3

 

8:24/M

2

Schanon Turner Sulphur LA

163

42

54

4:03:57.0

4:04:22.5

23:40.2

9:19/M

3

Jill Thomas Houston TX

159

42

58

4:06:34.7

4:06:50.0

26:17.9

9:25/M

4

Sharlyn Smith Mauriceville TX

151

42

112

4:56:27.0

4:57:09.0

1:16:10.3

11:19/M

5

Cinthia Flores Beaumont TX

49

40

144

5:52:29.7

5:53:19.1

2:12:12.9

13:27/M

6

Donna Smith Lumberton TX

150

41

151

6:27:49.6

6:28:25.3

2:47:32.8

14:48/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Rod MacKay East Fremantle, Western A TX

101

42

8

2:49:16.3

2:49:20.0

 

6:28/M

2

Stephen Jones Galveston TX

207

40

16

3:23:41.7

3:23:46.9

34:25.4

7:46/M

3

Charlie Foxworth Beaumont TX

51

41

59

4:08:14.5

4:08:38.3

1:18:58.2

9:28/M

4

Robert Parker Fair Oaks Ranch TX

189

41

63

4:09:28.0

4:09:54.8

1:20:11.7

9:31/M

5

Triet Hoang Houston TX

210

40

64

4:14:40.1

4:14:51.6

1:25:23.8

9:43/M

6

David Young Sugar Land TX

199

43

69

4:17:28.6

4:17:38.5

1:28:12.3

9:50/M

7

Scott Crutchfield Beaumont TX

31

43

75

4:25:27.5

4:25:51.1

1:36:11.2

10:08/M

8

Scott Alexander Beaumont TX

2

43

77

4:25:41.5

4:25:51.4

1:36:25.2

10:08/M

9

John Kukura Baton Rouge LA

94

40

104

4:52:13.6

4:53:04.7

2:02:57.3

11:09/M

10

Larry Parker Buna TX

122

41

107

4:54:02.7

4:54:21.5

2:04:46.4

11:13/M

11

Rick Dees Palestine TX

191

44

131

5:19:54.8

5:21:06.4

2:30:38.5

12:13/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Frances Wasicka Houston TX

170

46

10

3:11:21.4

3:12:31.9

 

7:18/M

2

Deirdre Madison Huffman TX

103

48

52

4:02:20.4

4:02:40.8

50:58.9

9:15/M

3

Kimberly Pilcher Houston TX

128

46

65

4:15:17.3

4:15:25.3

1:03:55.8

9:45/M

4

Sue Kelly Beaumont TX

89

46

108

4:55:50.2

4:56:01.3

1:44:28.7

11:17/M

5

Karla Scroggins Richmond TX

144

46

152

6:29:49.2

6:31:03.3

3:18:27.7

14:53/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

David Parma Beaumont TX

123

47

13

3:20:43.8

3:20:45.6

 

7:40/M

2

Hezron Nyatome Houston TX

188

46

36

3:50:31.7

3:50:39.7

29:47.9

8:48/M

3

Johnny Phelps San Antonio TX

125

49

40

3:52:36.6

3:52:53.1

31:52.8

8:53/M

4

Darren Martin Nederland TX

104

47

47

3:56:47.5

3:56:51.9

36:03.7

9:02/M

5

Daniel Cousins Houston TX

198

47

70

4:18:12.7

4:19:09.4

57:28.9

9:51/M

6

Joseph Wasicka Houston TX

171

48

71

4:18:39.4

4:19:50.8

57:55.6

9:52/M

7

John McClung Houston TX

109

49

92

4:44:18.1

4:44:59.2

1:23:34.3

10:51/M

8

Jose Gonzales Houston TX

183

46

106

4:53:43.1

4:54:23.0

1:32:59.3

11:13/M

9

Darrell Hankins San Antonio TX

61

49

113

4:58:22.3

4:58:38.8

1:37:38.5

11:23/M

10

Clarence Russell Sour Lake TX

204

46

114

5:00:39.1

5:01:31.2

1:39:55.3

11:29/M

11

Gary P Simon Jr Mandeville LA

146

47

116

5:04:02.7

5:04:16.8

1:43:18.9

11:36/M

12

David McCormick West Monroe LA

110

45

135

5:24:16.5

5:25:27.9

2:03:32.7

12:23/M

13

Chris Dailey Coppell TX

208

45

137

5:31:00.8

5:31:33.6

2:10:17.0

12:38/M

14

Walter Boone Houston TX

17

47

153

6:35:44.0

6:35:57.1

3:15:00.2

15:06/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Elaine Roberge Simpsonville SC

133

50

42

3:55:35.8

3:56:32.5

 

9:00/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Richard Evans Beaumont TX

43

53

57

4:06:03.2

4:06:13.2

 

9:23/M

2

Vincent Kowalski Houston TX

93

51

60

4:08:22.5

4:08:28.3

2:19.2

9:29/M

3

Rick Barry Beaumont TX

11

53

61

4:08:24.8

4:08:31.2

2:21.5

9:29/M

4

John Hyak Victoria TX

81

51

66

4:15:27.7

4:16:57.6

9:24.5

9:45/M

5

Michael Viguerie Spring TX

168

50

138

5:31:26.4

5:31:56.7

1:25:23.2

12:39/M

6

John Viguerie Youngsville LA

167

53

139

5:31:27.2

5:31:56.4

1:25:24.0

12:39/M

7

Felix Lugo Houston TX

100

54

147

6:05:53.2

6:06:56.7

1:59:50.0

13:58/M

8

Crazy Ray Rowehl Austin TX

138

54

149

6:14:07.1

6:14:50.7

2:08:03.9

14:17/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Iva Abel Lumberton TX

1

57

62

4:09:18.3

4:10:39.4

 

9:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Rick Reynolds

224

56

38

3:51:47.7

3:51:53.7

 

8:51/M

2

Luis Salinas Houston TX

141

57

51

4:00:59.5

4:01:55.9

9:11.7

9:12/M

3

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

113

55

53

4:03:11.4

4:03:17.3

11:23.6

9:17/M

4

Paulie Johnson Hemphill TX

85

59

91

4:42:42.2

4:44:10.7

50:54.4

10:47/M

5

Vern Myers Beaumont TX

120

58

94

4:45:38.9

4:46:34.6

53:51.2

10:54/M

6

Ramon Rodriguez Pearland TX

135

57

103

4:51:53.1

4:52:05.3

1:00:05.3

11:08/M

7

Zack Lillard Bellaire TX

96

57

111

4:56:11.0

4:56:26.3

1:04:23.2

11:18/M

8

Buck Ford Blanco TX

50

55

119

5:06:10.1

5:07:22.5

1:14:22.4

11:41/M

9

David Johnson Odessa TX

84

56

122

5:09:35.3

5:09:58.4

1:17:47.6

11:49/M

10

Brendan Rodgers Seabook TX

134

55

132

5:21:57.3

5:22:28.1

1:30:09.5

12:17/M

11

Ezea Ede,md Beaumont TX

41

55

134

5:22:58.6

5:22:58.6

1:31:10.9

12:20/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Cheryl Evans Bellaire TX

42

60

99

4:47:19.5

4:47:34.6

 

10:58/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Bhaskar Yalamanchili Beaumont TX

181

60

7

2:48:47.4

2:48:49.9

 

6:27/M

2

Larry Davis Friendswood TX

35

61

83

4:32:46.4

4:33:07.4

1:43:58.9

10:25/M

3

Charlie Kouba Port Lavaca TX

92

64

105

4:52:42.8

4:53:07.2

2:03:55.4

11:10/M

4

Stephen Kimmel Houston TX

90

60

109

4:55:52.7

4:57:03.9

2:07:05.2

11:18/M

5

Edwin Thompson The Woodlands TX

160

60

155

6:39:41.3

6:40:46.0

3:50:53.9

15:15/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Bob Livitz Houston TX

99

69

142

5:48:42.9

5:49:42.9

 

13:19/M