Gusher Marathon, Half, 5K Half

Age Group Results

May 01, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Natalie Fontenot Austin TX

494

23

24

1:46:53.9

1:47:15.3

 

8:10/M

2

Amanda Britnell Orange TX

364

27

27

1:47:59.6

1:48:06.5

1:05.7

8:15/M

3

Susannah Schwartz Beaumont TX

849

24

30

1:48:43.2

1:48:48.3

1:49.3

8:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Joe Melanson Orange TX

720

54

1

1:27:26.7

1:27:28.6

 

6:40/M

2

Ryan Kelly Bridge City TX

635

19

2

1:29:05.1

1:29:10.6

1:38.3

6:48/M

3

Ryan Ferguson Beaumont TX

484

36

3

1:30:11.4

1:30:13.0

2:44.6

6:53/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Rebekah Davis Beaumont TX

441

12

625

3:21:43.3

3:22:09.1

 

15:24/M

2

Lauren Hays Beaumont TX

559

12

626

3:21:43.7

3:22:09.2

0:00.4

15:24/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Julian Perez Beaumont TX

785

12

36

1:50:11.6

1:50:16.2

 

8:25/M

2

Garrett Frazier Magnolia TX

502

13

174

2:11:26.5

2:12:13.9

21:14.9

10:02/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Casey Blackwelder Ruston LA

345

18

201

2:14:39.1

2:15:07.8

 

10:17/M

2

Stephanie White Austin TX

948

19

209

2:15:27.7

2:15:40.8

0:48.6

10:20/M

3

Brenda Cardenas Winnie TX

1036

17

367

2:31:43.0

2:32:09.7

17:03.9

11:35/M

4

Gina Fazzio Slidell LA

481

19

495

2:47:57.5

2:48:11.1

33:18.3

12:49/M

5

Sara Bertrand Winnie TX

1038

15

496

2:48:01.4

2:48:27.6

33:22.3

12:50/M

6

Melissa Guthrie Austin TX

544

19

519

2:52:33.8

2:52:47.7

37:54.7

13:10/M

7

Megan Runyan Austin TX

836

18

520

2:52:34.0

2:52:47.3

37:54.8

13:10/M

8

Fallynn Mayhugh Lumberton TX

700

17

654

3:30:36.1

3:30:51.0

1:15:56.9

16:05/M

9

Allison Mitcham Kountze TX

728

17

700

3:54:57.5

3:55:12.5

1:40:18.4

17:56/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Pedro Gonzalez Miami FL

527

19

10

1:39:49.1

1:39:53.9

 

7:37/M

2

Brian Bingham Beaumont TX

1065

16

52

1:54:52.4

1:55:27.6

15:03.3

8:46/M

3

Tyler Heldreth Beaumont TX

567

16

204

2:14:57.2

2:15:32.2

35:08.1

10:18/M

4

Justin Rogers Gonzales LA

826

15

320

2:26:50.5

2:26:58.9

47:01.4

11:13/M

5

Andy Sullman The Woodlands TX

156

19

701

3:55:10.0

3:55:56.5

2:15:20.9

17:57/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lia Frederick Orange TX

1048

23

61

1:55:55.1

1:56:45.2

 

8:51/M

2

Robin Hebert Texas City TX

564

24

68

1:57:38.6

1:58:00.2

1:43.4

8:59/M

3

Tiffany Saltzman Scott LA

1029

22

69

1:57:42.5

1:58:16.1

1:47.3

8:59/M

4

Jennifer Jones Beaumont TX

998

24

132

2:05:59.8

2:07:04.1

10:04.6

9:37/M

5

Hot Shot McDonald Beaumont TX

708

23

159

2:09:17.2

2:09:25.3

13:22.0

9:52/M

6

Shari Sigur Lafayette LA

1037

22

168

2:10:17.9

2:10:33.9

14:22.7

9:57/M

7

Racquel Kelley Austin TX

634

24

199

2:14:29.1

2:15:21.3

18:33.9

10:16/M

8

Briana Gattis Beaumont TX

516

22

220

2:17:01.4

2:17:27.1

21:06.2

10:28/M

9

Andrea Kelley Beaumont TX

632

20

234

2:18:14.5

2:19:06.6

22:19.3

10:33/M

10

Kasey Fitch Beaumont TX

1039

24

246

2:18:50.5

2:19:08.1

22:55.3

10:36/M

11

Amy Locklin Ragley LA

999

20

263

2:21:09.2

2:22:00.0

25:14.0

10:46/M

12

Nicole Tainatongo Lake Charles LA

891

21

264

2:21:10.8

2:22:15.3

25:15.7

10:47/M

13

Traci Janik Wharton TX

612

22

267

2:21:24.5

2:21:43.6

25:29.3

10:48/M

14

Katelyn Cox Beaumont TX

421

21

296

2:23:50.9

2:24:16.8

27:55.8

10:59/M

15

Meagan Godwin Youngsville LA

523

23

304

2:25:37.2

2:25:53.1

29:42.1

11:07/M

16

Meagan Nelson Nederland TX

753

20

312

2:26:14.7

2:26:33.0

30:19.5

11:10/M

17

Evan Austin Nederland TX

315

21

314

2:26:23.8

2:26:38.8

30:28.7

11:10/M

18

Nancy Wallace Houston TX

1130

23

329

2:27:40.7

2:27:40.7

31:45.6

11:16/M

19

Jamie Gongora Port Arthur TX

525

23

346

2:29:09.6

2:29:17.7

33:14.4

11:23/M

20

Ashley Childress Nacogdoches TX

402

20

347

2:29:13.0

2:29:50.3

33:17.9

11:23/M

21

Heather Gisclair Orange TX

56

20

350

2:29:59.8

2:30:46.1

34:04.7

11:27/M

22

Cayla Speaks Beaumont TX

876

20

356

2:30:26.1

2:30:45.1

34:30.9

11:29/M

23

Lauren Morris Beaumont TX

741

21

374

2:32:56.4

2:33:41.9

37:01.2

11:40/M

24

Kimberly Donaldson Port Neches TX

451

24

380

2:34:19.5

2:35:36.9

38:24.4

11:47/M

25

Jennifer Ontiveros Port Neches TX

764

23

381

2:34:19.6

2:35:36.8

38:24.5

11:47/M

26

Megan Gary Beaumont TX

514

22

394

2:36:46.9

2:38:00.2

40:51.7

11:58/M

27

Brandi Dyess Bronson TX

1033

21

397

2:36:59.9

2:37:37.4

41:04.7

11:59/M

28

Jennifer Handy Converse TX

551

22

409

2:37:43.3

2:38:59.6

41:48.2

12:02/M

29

Beth Owens Fair Oaks Ranch TX

766

20

485

2:46:25.4

2:47:31.2

50:30.3

12:42/M

30

Vanny Espinoza Port Arthur TX

471

23

493

2:47:40.4

2:48:14.1

51:45.3

12:48/M

31

Lindsey Theriot Orange TX

897

23

511

2:50:55.2

2:52:05.2

55:00.1

13:03/M

32

Cassie Caillouet Orange TX

1592

21

525

2:53:25.7

2:54:54.4

57:30.5

13:14/M

33

Kendal Batuyong Groves TX

329

23

538

2:55:59.5

2:56:23.8

1:00:04.3

13:26/M

34

Julia Bean Beaumont TX

334

24

579

3:05:43.4

3:05:43.4

1:09:48.2

14:11/M

35

Emily Jeter Groves TX

615

21

590

3:09:10.0

3:09:35.2

1:13:14.8

14:26/M

36

Tiffany Holly Houston TX

592

24

592

3:09:20.3

3:09:38.5

1:13:25.1

14:27/M

37

Ashley Danielson Silsbee TX

437

21

594

3:09:39.1

3:09:53.3

1:13:44.0

14:29/M

38

Marie Gustafson Kountze TX

543

21

595

3:09:40.3

3:09:53.5

1:13:45.2

14:29/M

39

Jessica Cervantes Pearland TX

394

23

598

3:10:24.2

3:11:08.6

1:14:29.0

14:32/M

40

Elizabeth Leary Beaumont TX

658

24

630

3:23:19.2

3:23:44.0

1:27:24.1

15:31/M

41

Annie Simpson Beaumont TX

861

22

633

3:24:52.0

3:25:54.1

1:28:56.9

15:38/M

42

Megan Farah Houston TX

478

22

648

3:29:14.3

3:30:25.9

1:33:19.1

15:58/M

43

Brandi Fourt Lumberton TX

498

22

699

3:54:57.4

3:55:12.1

1:59:02.2

17:56/M

44

Catherine Whitt Columbia SC

949

22

709

4:10:46.8

4:12:15.0

2:14:51.7

19:09/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Dustin McAlpine Beaumont TX

703

20

4

1:31:33.3

1:31:35.7

 

6:59/M

2

Ryder Clayton Nederland TX

1133

21

6

1:38:25.0

1:38:36.0

6:51.7

7:31/M

3

Alex Pearson

1120

24

19

1:44:45.6

1:45:20.2

13:12.3

8:00/M

4

Brandon Camacho Victoria TX

383

22

35

1:49:26.7

1:49:56.3

17:53.4

8:21/M

5

Stephen Barber Grovetown GA

322

24

43

1:52:24.5

1:52:29.2

20:51.1

8:35/M

6

Caleb Pandol Frostproof FL

770

21

45

1:53:52.7

1:53:57.4

22:19.4

8:42/M

7

Craig Leger Orange TX

661

20

65

1:57:13.0

1:57:37.1

25:39.7

8:57/M

8

David Henry Beaumont TX

573

21

82

1:59:06.0

1:59:35.9

27:32.7

9:05/M

9

Michael Landreneau Beaumont TX

649

23

99

2:01:35.3

2:01:50.7

30:02.0

9:17/M

10

Dillon Ford Nederland TX

495

20

177

2:11:45.7

2:11:53.2

40:12.4

10:03/M

11

Andrew Ginakis Houston TX

522

24

216

2:16:27.7

2:17:58.4

44:54.4

10:25/M

12

Kenneth Prosperie Bridge City TX

1054

23

236

2:18:19.6

2:19:05.0

46:46.3

10:34/M

13

Wesley Mayfield Beaumont TX

699

22

261

2:20:46.7

2:22:09.3

49:13.4

10:45/M

14

Aaron Ross

1136

22

321

2:26:56.0

2:27:42.1

55:22.7

11:13/M

15

Daniel Banks Athens TX

321

22

341

2:29:03.8

2:30:09.4

57:30.5

11:23/M

16

Bryan Hazzard Texas City TX

562

22

417

2:38:54.9

2:40:17.9

1:07:21.6

12:08/M

17

Darin Smith Nederland TX

865

23

438

2:40:50.9

2:41:10.6

1:09:17.6

12:17/M

18

Justin Pearson Daisetta TX

1119

20

563

2:59:55.5

3:01:15.5

1:28:22.2

13:44/M

19

Greg Muller

1114

23

611

3:12:52.4

3:14:09.6

1:41:19.1

14:43/M

20

David Brady Nederland TX

357

22

670

3:36:32.6

3:37:43.5

2:04:59.3

16:32/M

21

Renato Bishop Beaumont TX

344

22

710

4:10:47.5

4:12:15.3

2:39:14.1

19:09/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tanya Roberts Beaumont TX

821

25

40

1:52:11.7

1:52:16.4

 

8:34/M

2

Rhea Loney

1129

27

47

1:54:01.3

1:54:49.0

1:49.5

8:42/M

3

Kristen Hoffpauir Beaumont TX

584

29

76

1:58:34.5

1:58:41.9

6:22.7

9:03/M

4

Julia Spadaccini Houston TX

1046

27

89

1:59:55.0

2:00:10.8

7:43.2

9:09/M

5

Bonnie Landry Beaumont TX

650

29

90

1:59:59.3

2:00:09.7

7:47.5

9:10/M

6

Katie Haugland Tyler TX

1052

27

91

2:00:09.8

2:00:18.7

7:58.0

9:10/M

7

Amber Bell Nederland TX

338

25

92

2:00:33.5

2:00:33.5

8:21.7

9:12/M

8

Beth Byers Port Arthur TX

381

25

96

2:01:12.4

2:01:22.9

9:00.7

9:15/M

9

Amy Pattarozzi Beaumont TX

777

26

101

2:01:40.7

2:02:05.8

9:29.0

9:17/M

10

Kelly Clark San Diego CA

407

27

155

2:09:05.3

2:09:28.2

16:53.6

9:51/M

11

Kathleen Woodhead Houston TX

962

29

156

2:09:05.5

2:09:28.6

16:53.7

9:51/M

12

Megan Dillon Houston TX

449

25

162

2:09:38.4

2:10:23.4

17:26.7

9:54/M

13

Monica Sowders Beaumont TX

875

28

170

2:10:31.8

2:11:01.3

18:20.1

9:58/M

14

Erin Chlum Lake Charles LA

404

25

185

2:12:53.5

2:13:58.2

20:41.7

10:09/M

15

Rachel Hamilton Beaumont TX

1072

25

202

2:14:49.3

2:15:27.2

22:37.6

10:17/M

16

Brooke Miller Port Neches TX

725

28

206

2:15:03.8

2:16:00.0

22:52.0

10:19/M

17

Jennifer Trowell Lake Charles LA

1016

27

228

2:17:31.9

2:18:29.4

25:20.1

10:30/M

18

Kelci Mason Beaumont TX

695

27

233

2:17:59.3

2:19:03.1

25:47.5

10:32/M

19

Kristen Elender Houston TX

469

28

243

2:18:40.3

2:19:11.5

26:28.5

10:35/M

20

Mandy Parria New Iberia LA

774

26

273

2:22:10.7

2:22:17.9

29:59.0

10:51/M

21

Jessica Hill Nederland TX

1024

28

279

2:22:22.6

2:22:57.5

30:10.9

10:52/M

22

Ashley Holly Cheyenne WY

589

25

298

2:24:07.6

2:24:25.0

31:55.8

11:00/M

23

Christina Mecom Beaumont TX

715

26

326

2:27:33.8

2:27:55.0

35:22.1

11:16/M

24

Julie Richardson Spring TX

813

25

333

2:28:06.1

2:28:33.2

35:54.4

11:18/M

25

Anjie Palevich Lumberton TX

769

26

335

2:28:20.8

2:28:55.4

36:09.0

11:19/M

26

Julie Cook Houston TX

418

25

340

2:29:03.5

2:29:52.9

36:51.7

11:23/M

27

Diane Bambace Houston TX

1083

25

353

2:30:19.9

2:30:58.1

38:08.1

11:28/M

28

Jennifer Howland Port Neches TX

601

29

359

2:30:53.9

2:31:24.1

38:42.2

11:31/M

29

Candace Berry Sulphur LA

341

25

392

2:36:21.1

2:36:39.6

44:09.3

11:56/M

30

Rebekah Every-Blanchard Houston TX

475

26

396

2:36:59.3

2:38:30.6

44:47.5

11:59/M

31

Melinda Bakewell Houston TX

981

29

403

2:37:32.4

2:38:06.1

45:20.7

12:02/M

32

Stephanie Layton Converse TX

656

25

419

2:39:02.1

2:39:02.1

46:50.4

12:08/M

33

Jennifer Shirley Lake Charles LA

856

26

425

2:39:28.9

2:39:36.6

47:17.1

12:10/M

34

Rachel Bourque Lake Charles LA

353

29

426

2:39:30.6

2:39:38.2

47:18.9

12:11/M

35

Melissa Crawford Hamshire TX

430

29

428

2:39:39.0

2:41:07.5

47:27.2

12:11/M

36

Frances Burns Ft. Polk LA

379

27

453

2:42:36.2

2:43:47.0

50:24.4

12:25/M

37

Lydia Baty Vidor TX

330

28

456

2:42:59.0

2:44:11.9

50:47.3

12:26/M

38

Teri Hawthorne Lumberton TX

557

29

462

2:43:37.9

2:44:01.3

51:26.2

12:29/M

39

Kelli Todd Natchitoches LA

908

28

474

2:44:41.4

2:45:45.7

52:29.7

12:34/M

40

Jana Uribe Beaumont TX

918

29

480

2:45:44.2

2:46:45.9

53:32.4

12:39/M

41

Amalia Farmen Houston TX

479

26

487

2:46:37.4

2:47:02.9

54:25.6

12:43/M

42

Charity Rivera Vidor TX

818

25

494

2:47:40.7

2:48:14.4

55:29.0

12:48/M

43

Lauren Ivy Tomball TX

996

29

505

2:50:14.6

2:51:21.0

58:02.8

13:00/M

44

Ally Puente Orange TX

803

29

508

2:50:25.6

2:51:15.3

58:13.8

13:01/M

45

Kelly White Beaumont TX

947

25

510

2:50:52.3

2:51:54.1

58:40.5

13:03/M

46

Brandi Dressler Bridge City TX

453

27

512

2:50:55.7

2:52:05.7

58:44.0

13:03/M

47

Summer Norman Hamshire TX

757

29

532

2:54:35.9

2:55:04.0

1:02:24.2

13:20/M

48

Celeste Montoya Silsbee TX

733

29

535

2:55:25.6

2:56:01.4

1:03:13.9

13:23/M

49

Kelli Huebel Lumberton TX

1032

27

539

2:56:05.2

2:57:10.7

1:03:53.4

13:26/M

50

Amanda Friehauf Katy TX

507

29

545

2:57:42.4

2:58:30.2

1:05:30.7

13:34/M

51

Erica Appel Houston TX

308

27

546

2:57:43.1

2:58:30.4

1:05:31.4

13:34/M

52

Ashley Thomas Katy TX

898

29

547

2:57:43.7

2:58:30.8

1:05:31.9

13:34/M

53

Cassie Rogers Beaumont TX

825

27

554

2:58:43.5

2:58:52.7

1:06:31.7

13:39/M

54

Katy Ware Beaumont TX

933

29

560

2:59:31.5

3:00:22.6

1:07:19.8

13:42/M

55

Kristin Freeman Orange TX

505

27

566

3:01:25.7

3:02:32.3

1:09:13.9

13:51/M

56

Kaylor Little Nederland TX

669

28

576

3:04:56.2

3:06:22.2

1:12:44.4

14:07/M

57

Jessica Battenfield Porter TX

328

28

577

3:05:26.9

3:06:53.1

1:13:15.1

14:09/M

58

Amanda Bielamowicz Pearland TX

343

29

589

3:09:09.2

3:09:38.9

1:16:57.5

14:26/M

59

Heather Long Seabrook TX

672

28

610

3:12:31.6

3:12:51.6

1:20:19.9

14:42/M

60

Leslie Czuba Beaumont TX

433

25

613

3:13:08.5

3:13:57.7

1:20:56.8

14:45/M

61

Ashley Greer Beaumont TX

535

25

621

3:18:40.6

3:19:05.5

1:26:28.8

15:10/M

62

Elizabeth Craig Houston TX

423

26

629

3:22:59.2

3:23:58.1

1:30:47.4

15:30/M

63

Michelle Benavides Houston TX

340

29

634

3:24:55.4

3:25:54.2

1:32:43.7

15:39/M

64

Shirley Arimah Youngsville LA

309

27

635

3:25:10.8

3:28:09.1

1:32:59.1

15:40/M

65

Maranda Folsom Winnie TX

491

29

636

3:25:14.6

3:26:23.7

1:33:02.9

15:40/M

66

Lakia Jones Houston TX

626

26

638

3:25:39.5

3:25:49.6

1:33:27.8

15:42/M

67

Amanda Hankins Pearl MS

60

26

642

3:26:44.0

3:27:42.2

1:34:32.3

15:47/M

68

Jona Gilchrist Beaumont TX

518

25

645

3:27:54.4

3:28:06.5

1:35:42.7

15:52/M

69

Beth Lyles Beaumont TX

1098

28

664

3:35:20.0

3:36:40.6

1:43:08.2

16:26/M

70

Jesseca Brooks Port Arthur TX

983

25

691

3:50:58.5

3:51:19.1

1:58:46.8

17:38/M

71

Elizabeth Campbell Port Arthur TX

384

25

692

3:51:14.5

3:52:25.6

1:59:02.8

17:39/M

72

Aimee Lieby Beaumont TX

666

27

708

4:10:45.7

4:12:14.2

2:18:34.0

19:08/M

73

Cortney Smith Austin TX

864

28

714

4:13:28.1

4:14:50.3

2:21:16.3

19:21/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jonathan Owens Beaumont TX

767

29

7

1:38:34.8

1:38:37.9

 

7:31/M

2

Sheldon Hendrix Corpus Christi TX

570

26

11

1:40:15.9

1:40:19.0

1:41.1

7:39/M

3

Zeke Hill Nederland TX

1025

27

16

1:42:25.3

1:42:34.8

3:50.5

7:49/M

4

Christopher McDermand Nome TX

705

27

18

1:43:42.2

1:43:45.2

5:07.4

7:55/M

5

Troy Latiolais Lake Jackson TX

654

26

23

1:46:34.2

1:47:21.6

7:59.4

8:08/M

6

Derek Whallen Austin TX

1135

25

28

1:48:02.7

1:48:05.8

9:27.9

8:15/M

7

Billy Bain Lumberton TX

320

27

37

1:50:40.9

1:50:50.5

12:06.1

8:27/M

8

Justin Gandy Katy TX

513

28

46

1:53:56.6

1:54:59.4

15:21.8

8:42/M

9

Justin Johns Houston TX

616

27

71

1:57:51.5

1:58:18.0

19:16.7

9:00/M

10

Richard Eckhart Kingwood TX

464

28

75

1:58:24.9

1:58:28.2

19:50.1

9:02/M

11

Jake Dupuis Nederland TX

460

27

105

2:02:18.5

2:03:02.7

23:43.7

9:20/M

12

Kevin John Victoria TX

997

29

115

2:04:05.6

2:04:35.7

25:30.8

9:28/M

13

Nick Rosnn

1109

26

120

2:04:54.9

2:06:01.1

26:20.1

9:32/M

14

Michael Leal Beaumont TX

1095

27

122

2:04:59.5

2:05:25.4

26:24.7

9:32/M

15

Derrick Thibodeaux Sulphur LA

1066

25

128

2:05:38.7

2:05:47.8

27:03.9

9:35/M

16

Casey Devore Beaumont TX

448

28

130

2:05:48.5

2:06:07.4

27:13.7

9:36/M

17

Samuel Danus Beaumont TX

438

25

133

2:06:18.0

2:06:53.8

27:43.2

9:38/M

18

Tarik Ibrahim Beaumont TX

609

26

173

2:11:07.3

2:11:14.8

32:32.5

10:01/M

19

Adam Howard Port Neches TX

598

29

195

2:13:51.2

2:13:53.9

35:16.4

10:13/M

20

Robert Novich Port Neches TX

759

25

196

2:13:51.8

2:13:54.9

35:17.0

10:13/M

21

Ross Harrison Beaumont TX

553

29

207

2:15:27.0

2:16:11.5

36:52.2

10:20/M

22

Robert Martin Beaumont TX

690

29

237

2:18:23.1

2:18:46.4

39:48.3

10:34/M

23

Eric Leblanc Nederland TX

659

25

238

2:18:24.0

2:18:37.7

39:49.2

10:34/M

24

Garrett Syphrett Beaumont TX

1013

25

245

2:18:50.0

2:19:07.9

40:15.2

10:36/M

25

John Payne Missouri City TX

1009

27

270

2:21:49.5

2:22:36.8

43:14.7

10:50/M

26

Jonathan Craig Houston TX

424

28

271

2:22:00.5

2:22:59.4

43:25.7

10:50/M

27

Chase Miller Port Neches TX

1043

26

280

2:22:30.9

2:23:56.3

43:56.1

10:53/M

28

Derrick Brooks Beaumont TX

1079

28

287

2:23:25.7

2:24:42.6

44:50.9

10:57/M

29

Kurtice Smith Groves TX

869

27

294

2:23:36.6

2:23:50.3

45:01.8

10:58/M

30

Joshua Branham Groves TX

359

26

302

2:25:05.0

2:25:16.4

46:30.2

11:05/M

31

Joshua Mecom Beaumont TX

716

27

327

2:27:33.9

2:27:54.8

48:59.1

11:16/M

32

Brad Henckel Nederland TX

569

27

339

2:29:03.3

2:30:26.3

50:28.5

11:23/M

33

Taylor Guidry Friendswood TX

540

25

342

2:29:04.0

2:30:26.8

50:29.2

11:23/M

34

Aaron Spiegel Nederlan TX

879

28

343

2:29:05.2

2:30:28.7

50:30.4

11:23/M

35

Nick Zumo Port Neches TX

979

29

344

2:29:06.4

2:29:20.7

50:31.6

11:23/M

36

Justin Sheffield Beaumont TX

855

29

387

2:35:39.4

2:35:55.8

57:04.6

11:53/M

37

Derek McWilliams Beaumont TX

112

26

389

2:35:57.1

2:35:57.1

57:22.3

11:54/M

38

Brandon Harrison Beaumont TX

1021

26

424

2:39:26.9

2:40:11.5

1:00:52.1

12:10/M

39

Jiri Selig Beaumont TX

852

26

435

2:40:45.4

2:41:16.2

1:02:10.6

12:16/M

40

Brian Burns Ft. Polk LA

378

29

452

2:42:35.7

2:43:46.6

1:04:00.9

12:25/M

41

Jonathan Van Huis Beaumont TX

921

27

464

2:43:46.5

2:44:55.9

1:05:11.7

12:30/M

42

Clint Ivy Tomball TX

995

29

506

2:50:14.7

2:51:21.0

1:11:39.9

13:00/M

43

Joshua Yonker Beaumont TX

969

29

536

2:55:55.7

2:56:53.3

1:17:20.9

13:26/M

44

Travis Reams Baton Rouge LA

1011

26

559

2:59:25.0

2:59:42.9

1:20:50.2

13:42/M

45

Adam Cagle Bridge City TX

382

27

616

3:14:55.8

3:16:10.2

1:36:21.0

14:53/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Casey Evans Devers TX

473

34

32

1:48:56.6

1:49:03.4

 

8:19/M

2

Jodie Blotner Port Neches TX

351

34

33

1:48:59.4

1:49:07.8

0:02.8

8:19/M

3

Carolyn Nuckolls

1121

30

70

1:57:48.8

1:58:25.6

8:52.2

9:00/M

4

Quintina Smith Houston TX

872

30

86

1:59:46.3

1:59:56.3

10:49.7

9:09/M

5

Brenda Jones Orange TX

622

34

104

2:02:12.8

2:02:20.4

13:16.2

9:20/M

6

Cathy Broussard Nederland TX

368

31

107

2:02:33.4

2:03:01.1

13:36.8

9:21/M

7

Christina Droddy Port Arthur TX

454

32

114

2:03:50.7

2:04:02.2

14:54.1

9:27/M

8

Sabrina Hurst Houston TX

605

30

138

2:06:45.0

2:07:42.0

17:48.4

9:41/M

9

Jessica Gunst Silsbee TX

1074

31

143

2:07:26.2

2:07:50.8

18:29.6

9:44/M

10

Becki Stewart Beaumont TX

888

34

144

2:07:29.9

2:08:08.8

18:33.3

9:44/M

11

Chrystal Peplinski Beaumont TX

782

34

187

2:13:06.0

2:13:44.2

24:09.4

10:10/M

12

Rose Jackson Cypress TX

611

31

189

2:13:13.7

2:13:32.3

24:17.1

10:10/M

13

Sherri Peterson Beaumont TX

787

33

190

2:13:16.0

2:13:51.9

24:19.4

10:10/M

14

Haley Spell Nederland TX

878

31

192

2:13:37.2

2:14:09.3

24:40.6

10:12/M

15

Heather Toups Nederland TX

910

32

203

2:14:50.2

2:15:31.9

25:53.6

10:18/M

16

Lindsay Jeansonne Jasper TX

613

31

205

2:15:02.5

2:15:13.1

26:05.9

10:18/M

17

Jennifer Holly Beaumont TX

590

34

215

2:16:18.9

2:16:34.5

27:22.3

10:24/M

18

Sandy Thompson Beaumont TX

905

34

223

2:17:18.7

2:17:23.9

28:22.1

10:29/M

19

Lauren Little Beaumont TX

670

33

227

2:17:31.8

2:17:47.4

28:35.2

10:30/M

20

Laura Lund The Woodlands TX

1001

33

241

2:18:36.1

2:19:06.7

29:39.4

10:35/M

21

Jessica Wise Lumberton TX

957

33

248

2:19:23.4

2:20:41.8

30:26.7

10:38/M

22

Robyn Goldstein Houston TX

1049

31

258

2:20:15.7

2:20:36.3

31:19.1

10:42/M

23

Erin Shofner Jasper TX

857

31

269

2:21:34.4

2:21:44.8

32:37.8

10:48/M

24

Amy Eisenbaum Houston TX

467

34

274

2:22:12.3

2:23:31.3

33:15.7

10:51/M

25

Traci Williams Houston TX

953

34

286

2:23:13.1

2:23:54.0

34:16.5

10:56/M

26

Aby Goff Lufkin TX

524

30

293

2:23:34.6

2:24:30.5

34:38.0

10:58/M

27

Lauren Slaven Sulphur LA

862

30

297

2:24:01.3

2:24:14.9

35:04.7

11:00/M

28

Natalie Parker Fort Polk LA

772

30

308

2:25:50.7

2:26:02.3

36:54.1

11:08/M

29

Marta Valenzuela Conroe TX

920

32

313

2:26:22.3

2:27:44.1

37:25.7

11:10/M

30

Tracy Franklin Laguna Vista TX

500

32

323

2:27:14.7

2:27:51.9

38:18.1

11:14/M

31

Katie Craft Refugio TX

422

32

328

2:27:35.8

2:27:45.3

38:39.2

11:16/M

32

Angella Luke Many LA

676

30

332

2:28:03.2

2:29:15.3

39:06.6

11:18/M

33

Greta Crawford Lumberton TX

429

30

338

2:28:49.3

2:29:27.1

39:52.7

11:22/M

34

Kristen Fournier-Zumo Port Neches TX

497

30

345

2:29:06.5

2:29:20.5

40:09.9

11:23/M

35

April Cravy Silsbee TX

428

33

349

2:29:43.7

2:30:35.9

40:47.1

11:26/M

36

Kristina Jenkins Beaumont TX

614

33

355

2:30:25.7

2:30:45.1

41:29.1

11:29/M

37

Kelli Medina The Woodlands TX

717

31

358

2:30:52.9

2:31:22.6

41:56.3

11:31/M

38

Angie Alford Houston TX

302

31

371

2:32:50.0

2:33:42.2

43:53.4

11:40/M

39

Natalie Blackwell Lumberton TX

347

33

378

2:34:01.5

2:35:21.3

45:04.8

11:45/M

40

Brandi Moree Vidor TX

739

33

399

2:37:09.9

2:37:21.6

48:13.3

12:00/M

41

Michele Carpenter

1117

30

406

2:37:36.0

2:38:08.3

48:39.4

12:02/M

42

Katie Baur Nederland TX

333

32

410

2:38:06.1

2:38:24.7

49:09.5

12:04/M

43

Alexandra Azocar Beaumont TX

316

31

423

2:39:10.7

2:39:41.0

50:14.1

12:09/M

44

Kim McMains Nederland TX

713

33

450

2:42:22.4

2:42:39.6

53:25.7

12:24/M

45

Sally Babineaux Nederland TX

1057

30

466

2:44:00.2

2:44:48.6

55:03.6

12:31/M

46

Crystal Fielder Orange TX

46

31

468

2:44:08.1

2:44:59.6

55:11.5

12:32/M

47

Stephanie Allen Lumberton TX

305

32

479

2:45:22.7

2:46:15.3

56:26.1

12:37/M

48

Lindsey Wilcox Port Neches TX

951

30

530

2:54:21.7

2:55:17.7

1:05:25.1

13:19/M

49

Angela Offerman Houston TX

763

30

533

2:55:10.0

2:55:51.4

1:06:13.4

13:22/M

50

Joy Hughes Houston TX

993

34

537

2:55:57.0

2:56:38.2

1:07:00.4

13:26/M

51

Melissa Kling Houston TX

1020

33

541

2:56:08.0

2:56:48.7

1:07:11.4

13:27/M

52

Catherine Droptini Beaumont TX

457

34

558

2:59:24.4

3:00:36.9

1:10:27.8

13:42/M

53

Paula Gresham Beaumont TX

536

33

561

2:59:44.4

3:00:34.7

1:10:47.8

13:43/M

54

Rachel Kelley Mesa AZ

633

34

567

3:01:29.4

3:02:47.8

1:12:32.8

13:51/M

55

Gennipher Ricks Independence LA

815

30

568

3:01:36.1

3:02:24.4

1:12:39.5

13:52/M

56

Rebecca Martin Cypress TX

689

30

572

3:03:22.9

3:04:42.1

1:14:26.2

14:00/M

57

Trisha Harrison Orange TX

554

32

580

3:05:51.3

3:07:12.6

1:16:54.7

14:11/M

58

Valerie Bucchi Beaumont TX

374

32

584

3:06:56.6

3:08:02.9

1:18:00.0

14:16/M

59

Amie Coble Lumberton TX

411

33

591

3:09:15.7

3:10:36.4

1:20:19.1

14:27/M

60

Michelle Rightmyer Groves TX

816

34

601

3:10:53.6

3:12:23.7

1:21:57.0

14:34/M

61

Erica Heredia Bridge City TX

575

31

612

3:13:05.9

3:14:01.9

1:24:09.3

14:44/M

62

Lyndsey Brady Lumberton TX

982

33

614

3:13:09.9

3:13:26.7

1:24:13.3

14:45/M

63

Shawn Hudson Beaumont TX

1122

32

622

3:19:24.5

3:20:11.6

1:30:27.8

15:13/M

64

Misty Walters Orange TX

932

30

624

3:21:11.6

3:21:59.1

1:32:15.0

15:21/M

65

Phyllis Hays Beaumont TX

560

34

628

3:21:45.0

3:22:08.9

1:32:48.4

15:24/M

66

Tiffani Mullen Pearland TX

1005

30

646

3:28:23.3

3:29:06.6

1:39:26.6

15:54/M

67

Danelle Lewis Groves TX

1096

31

665

3:35:20.2

3:36:40.9

1:46:23.6

16:26/M

68

Jami Talley Houston TX

1014

31

678

3:40:26.6

3:41:48.3

1:51:30.0

16:50/M

69

Julie Sandifer Groves TX

843

34

681

3:42:32.1

3:43:23.0

1:53:35.5

16:59/M

70

Rita Ling Vidor TX

668

32

686

3:46:18.8

3:47:47.7

1:57:22.2

17:16/M

71

Jennifer Root Silsbee TX

828

32

702

3:55:53.5

3:57:20.5

2:06:56.9

18:00/M

72

Nicole Lovoi League City TX

1000

33

705

3:58:05.4

3:59:20.7

2:09:08.8

18:10/M

73

Amber Foster Groves TX

496

31

712

4:11:18.8

4:12:16.6

2:22:22.2

19:11/M

74

Jennifer Wood Orange TX

959

34

720

4:22:01.1

4:23:31.9

2:33:04.5

20:00/M

75

Bridgett Thedford

229

33

721

4:22:01.8

4:23:32.6

2:33:05.2

20:00/M

76

Lucy Hinojosa Houston TX

582

33

724

4:31:09.3

4:31:54.3

2:42:12.6

20:42/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Eric Laing Beaumont TX

646

31

8

1:38:53.1

1:38:55.1

 

7:33/M

2

Brad Mauritzen Houston TX

696

32

15

1:41:28.2

1:41:38.7

2:35.1

7:45/M

3

Brandon Fontenot Lake Charles LA

1092

33

26

1:47:17.9

1:47:40.1

8:24.8

8:11/M

4

Jonathan Nuckolls Nederland TX

760

31

29

1:48:31.3

1:48:37.8

9:38.2

8:17/M

5

Jerry Sonnier Beaumont TX

874

34

53

1:55:05.6

1:55:12.1

16:12.4

8:47/M

6

Daniel Flatten Beaumont TX

990

34

64

1:56:38.8

1:58:01.6

17:45.7

8:54/M

7

Seth Toups Nederland TX

911

34

84

1:59:36.0

2:00:17.5

20:42.9

9:08/M

8

Justin Pierson Beaumont TX

779

31

97

2:01:20.0

2:01:20.0

22:26.8

9:16/M

9

Neal Price Port Neches TX

800

34

111

2:03:19.3

2:04:22.6

24:26.1

9:25/M

10

Michael Brent Houston TX

362

32

117

2:04:10.7

2:04:42.5

25:17.6

9:29/M

11

Mark Morua Houston TX

1004

33

136

2:06:43.7

2:07:16.6

27:50.5

9:40/M

12

Mark Sastre Nederland TX

844

33

139

2:06:46.3

2:06:59.3

27:53.2

9:41/M

13

Torre Paterno Vidor TX

776

31

140

2:07:00.5

2:07:33.1

28:07.4

9:42/M

14

Jeremy Hemler Friendswood TX

568

30

147

2:08:19.7

2:09:32.1

29:26.6

9:48/M

15

Dan Walmer Houston TX

930

34

151

2:08:45.9

2:09:27.5

29:52.8

9:50/M

16

Justin Bellow

1126

30

153

2:08:57.0

2:09:04.2

30:03.9

9:51/M

17

Newly Hunt Groves TX

604

32

163

2:09:42.8

2:09:59.6

30:49.7

9:54/M

18

Travis Jones Beaumont TX

629

30

179

2:12:07.5

2:12:30.1

33:14.4

10:05/M

19

Brock Carlin Groves TX

387

34

188

2:13:07.1

2:13:23.3

34:14.0

10:10/M

20

Fred Yust Lumberton TX

973

30

194

2:13:43.0

2:14:25.7

34:49.9

10:12/M

21

Josh Burgess Pearland TX

376

34

219

2:16:51.9

2:17:03.7

37:58.8

10:27/M

22

Micah Young Beaumont TX

971

32

242

2:18:40.2

2:19:07.1

39:47.1

10:35/M

23

Chad Hawthorne Lumberton TX

556

30

278

2:22:21.5

2:22:44.5

43:28.4

10:52/M

24

Horacio Bustillo Houston TX

1086

34

284

2:22:51.3

2:23:08.8

43:58.2

10:54/M

25

Eric Hernandez Orange TX

1080

30

288

2:23:25.9

2:24:42.8

44:32.8

10:57/M

26

Will Patterson Beaumont TX

1077

30

289

2:23:26.0

2:24:43.2

44:32.9

10:57/M

27

Anthony Lane Beaumont TX

1078

31

290

2:23:26.1

2:24:42.6

44:33.0

10:57/M

28

David Wilson Orange TX

1081

32

291

2:23:26.9

2:24:43.2

44:33.8

10:57/M

29

Demetrius Braud Orange TX

1085

32

303

2:25:26.1

2:30:10.0

46:33.0

11:06/M

30

Charles Springer Baton Rouge LA

880

32

316

2:26:29.3

2:26:55.4

47:36.1

11:11/M

31

Wade Vincent Beaumont TX

927

31

322

2:27:08.0

2:29:03.1

48:14.8

11:14/M

32

Jeffery Bailey Lumberton TX

1064

32

334

2:28:14.5

2:28:57.6

49:21.4

11:19/M

33

Thomas Novak Beaumont TX

758

34

348

2:29:39.8

2:30:10.8

50:46.7

11:25/M

34

Stephen Warren Humble TX

934

33

416

2:38:51.7

2:39:18.8

59:58.6

12:08/M

35

David Manthei Houston TX

683

34

421

2:39:09.7

2:40:14.7

1:00:16.5

12:09/M

36

Sam Held

227

34

454

2:42:37.1

2:43:14.1

1:03:44.0

12:25/M

37

Joshua Reeves Orange TX

1069

32

458

2:43:26.6

2:43:50.4

1:04:33.5

12:29/M

38

Inam Amanullah Cypress TX

306

31

465

2:43:47.8

2:44:13.8

1:04:54.7

12:30/M

39

Joey Babineaux Nederland TX

1082

32

500

2:48:45.5

2:49:34.2

1:09:52.4

12:53/M

40

Nathaniel Rodgers Beaumont TX

824

33

507

2:50:15.7

2:50:46.2

1:11:22.6

13:00/M

41

Michael Kuroski Baytown TX

645

30

514

2:51:17.7

2:51:58.5

1:12:24.5

13:05/M

42

Marc Cougle Houston TX

1019

34

542

2:56:08.2

2:56:48.6

1:17:15.1

13:27/M

43

Clayton Miller Beaumont TX

115

34

550

2:58:01.7

2:59:04.2

1:19:08.6

13:35/M

44

Jason Tuggle Leander TX

915

30

582

3:06:45.5

3:07:14.7

1:27:52.4

14:15/M

45

Shawn Blackwell Lumberton TX

348

33

583

3:06:52.2

3:08:12.8

1:27:59.1

14:16/M

46

Joey Bucchi Beaumont TX

373

31

585

3:06:56.9

3:08:02.9

1:28:03.7

14:16/M

47

Steve Escaler

217

33

673

3:37:35.3

3:37:45.7

1:58:42.2

16:37/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Wendy Brasher

230

37

34

1:49:23.5

1:49:45.5

 

8:21/M

2

Becky Barborek Orange TX

323

37

48

1:54:05.6

1:54:12.8

4:42.0

8:43/M

3

Nadine Latham Beaumont TX

653

35

56

1:55:31.3

1:55:33.9

6:07.7

8:49/M

4

Reni Miguez Port Neches TX

723

35

77

1:58:50.7

1:59:39.4

9:27.2

9:04/M

5

Robin Chandler Nederland TX

398

38

93

2:00:41.3

2:00:49.8

11:17.8

9:13/M

6

Rachel Lovett Jasper TX

675

37

118

2:04:28.5

2:04:39.0

15:04.9

9:30/M

7

Kathy Luketich Nederland TX

678

39

121

2:04:58.0

2:05:06.9

15:34.5

9:32/M

8

Sheri Reddell Beaumont TX

806

38

124

2:05:13.7

2:05:53.3

15:50.2

9:34/M

9

Samantha Richard Beaumont TX

812

35

127

2:05:26.8

2:06:17.0

16:03.2

9:35/M

10

Dana Stanley Torres Austin TX

882

38

131

2:05:51.4

2:05:54.1

16:27.8

9:36/M

11

Laura Kehl Lumberton TX

631

36

134

2:06:25.5

2:06:52.8

17:01.9

9:39/M

12

Kristi Tully Broussard LA

916

37

141

2:07:14.6

2:08:11.0

17:51.0

9:43/M

13

Corina Flatten Beaumont TX

488

35

146

2:08:14.8

2:08:53.4

18:51.3

9:47/M

14

Paige Carpenter Beaumont TX

388

36

161

2:09:23.4

2:09:25.8

19:59.8

9:53/M

15

Chandra Jones Beaumont TX

623

36

191

2:13:22.5

2:14:15.7

23:58.9

10:11/M

16

Tara Poteraj

1137

36

217

2:16:30.7

2:17:13.3

27:07.1

10:25/M

17

Lisa Simon Houston TX

860

39

221

2:17:08.6

2:17:40.6

27:45.1

10:28/M

18

Shawn Hickman Beaumont TX

577

38

226

2:17:31.8

2:17:47.9

28:08.3

10:30/M

19

Amy Wilson Beaumont TX

954

39

229

2:17:36.9

2:17:47.5

28:13.4

10:30/M

20

Meredith Schroeder Austin TX

847

38

230

2:17:50.4

2:17:59.9

28:26.9

10:31/M

21

Theresa Mayper Beaumont TX

702

37

240

2:18:27.0

2:19:05.3

29:03.5

10:34/M

22

Kristy Zachary Alexandria LA

976

35

254

2:19:58.2

2:20:18.7

30:34.7

10:41/M

23

Stacey Burgess Pearland TX

377

36

256

2:20:02.8

2:20:14.7

30:39.2

10:41/M

24

Elizabeth Gonzalez Houston TX

526

36

257

2:20:10.0

2:20:52.4

30:46.4

10:42/M

25

Ji Chavez Houston TX

401

36

259

2:20:20.0

2:21:01.8

30:56.5

10:43/M

26

Stephanie Turkel Beaumont TX

917

36

292

2:23:30.0

2:23:35.5

34:06.4

10:57/M

27

Kathy Nicklebur Round Rock TX

756

35

295

2:23:44.9

2:24:18.9

34:21.3

10:58/M

28

Amy Roberts Katy TX

819

36

305

2:25:43.7

2:26:46.3

36:20.1

11:07/M

29

Gretchen Clemmons Nederland TX

986

39

317

2:26:38.0

2:27:08.0

37:14.5

11:12/M

30

Andrea Poole Vidor TX

129

36

330

2:27:47.1

2:28:09.0

38:23.6

11:17/M

31

Marsha Worthy Orange TX

964

39

352

2:30:15.4

2:31:26.6

40:51.8

11:28/M

32

Tiffany Beaty Port Neches TX

336

39

357

2:30:52.7

2:31:22.6

41:29.2

11:31/M

33

Wendi Moody Beaumont TX

735

35

360

2:30:56.9

2:31:13.9

41:33.3

11:31/M

34

Kristi Dalton Houston TX

434

35

362

2:30:59.8

2:31:35.3

41:36.2

11:32/M

35

Miranda Mallet Baytown TX

681

36

375

2:33:08.2

2:34:25.1

43:44.6

11:41/M

36

Kathryn Fuller Silsbee TX

509

36

379

2:34:13.7

2:35:32.4

44:50.2

11:46/M

37

Rachel Mobley Conroe TX

729

39

384

2:35:04.5

2:35:57.9

45:40.9

11:50/M

38

Shannon Allen

1128

36

385

2:35:05.4

2:35:45.5

45:41.9

11:50/M

39

Amy McCullough Beaumont TX

111

36

386

2:35:06.1

2:36:03.1

45:42.5

11:50/M

40

Cindy Nguyen Beaumont TX

755

37

393

2:36:40.1

2:36:54.1

47:16.5

11:58/M

41

Catherine Nance Leander TX

748

39

401

2:37:25.0

2:38:56.8

48:01.5

12:01/M

42

Jennifer Henion San Antonio TX

571

35

407

2:37:38.5

2:38:26.9

48:15.0

12:02/M

43

Virginia Guidry Lake Charles LA

541

39

412

2:38:33.6

2:39:12.9

49:10.1

12:06/M

44

Elizabeth Atkins Spring TX

313

36

415

2:38:49.0

2:39:42.0

49:25.5

12:07/M

45

Bridget Vaughn Alexandria LA

923

35

446

2:41:56.7

2:42:17.2

52:33.1

12:22/M

46

Cindy Overman Orangefield TX

1007

36

448

2:42:02.2

2:42:37.4

52:38.6

12:22/M

47

Tanya Clemmons Port Neches TX

410

35

449

2:42:10.0

2:42:39.8

52:46.5

12:23/M

48

Heather Haak Beaumont TX

545

36

455

2:42:57.8

2:44:11.5

53:34.2

12:26/M

49

Wendy Stewart Sachse TX

889

36

469

2:44:08.2

2:44:39.7

54:44.6

12:32/M

50

Amber McDonald Port Arthur TX

706

37

472

2:44:30.6

2:44:58.8

55:07.0

12:33/M

51

Alicia Placette Nederland TX

795

36

478

2:45:17.0

2:46:10.4

55:53.4

12:37/M

52

Chrissy Stelly Sulphur LA

887

35

481

2:45:52.1

2:46:53.8

56:28.6

12:40/M

53

Annie Frazier Magnolia TX

501

36

484

2:46:21.3

2:47:08.3

56:57.8

12:42/M

54

Amy Townsend Bridge City TX

912

35

490

2:47:22.8

2:47:47.8

57:59.2

12:47/M

55

Shannon Hutchinson Stafford TX

606

39

509

2:50:42.9

2:51:14.9

1:01:19.4

13:02/M

56

Miranda Ryan Groves TX

839

35

517

2:51:48.2

2:52:21.0

1:02:24.6

13:07/M

57

Erin Davison Lake Charles LA

443

36

522

2:52:39.5

2:53:47.3

1:03:15.9

13:11/M

58

Nikki Roux Humble TX

831

36

524

2:53:21.5

2:53:38.4

1:03:57.9

13:14/M

59

Shannon Crane Orange TX

427

39

527

2:53:44.0

2:54:58.7

1:04:20.5

13:16/M

60

Sherri Brown Vidor TX

372

39

531

2:54:25.5

2:55:24.4

1:05:01.9

13:19/M

61

Cindy Barrett Beaumont TX

325

38

534

2:55:10.6

2:56:15.3

1:05:47.1

13:22/M

62

Allison Broughton Beaumont TX

367

37

543

2:57:23.4

2:58:38.0

1:07:59.8

13:32/M

63

Melody Petitt Beaumont TX

788

35

551

2:58:42.1

2:58:42.1

1:09:18.5

13:38/M

64

Shauna Frazier Mont Belvieu TX

503

35

555

2:58:51.3

2:59:53.9

1:09:27.7

13:39/M

65

Kimberly Fleming Magnolia TX

489

38

556

2:59:11.0

3:00:30.9

1:09:47.4

13:41/M

66

Georgiana Turk Nederland TX

1102

35

562

2:59:52.9

3:01:07.8

1:10:29.3

13:44/M

67

Melissa Babcock Orange TX

317

38

581

3:05:52.1

3:07:12.9

1:16:28.5

14:11/M

68

Kelley Armstrong Cypress TX

311

36

605

3:11:30.6

3:12:17.5

1:22:07.1

14:37/M

69

Beth Miller Vidor TX

724

38

607

3:11:41.7

3:12:33.4

1:22:18.2

14:38/M

70

Gabrielle Sonnier

1125

36

618

3:15:48.2

3:18:08.9

1:26:24.6

14:57/M

71

Amanda Johnson Beaumont TX

617

35

651

3:29:45.7

3:30:59.0

1:40:22.1

16:01/M

72

Christine Marsh Groves TX

687

39

653

3:30:22.4

3:30:53.8

1:40:58.8

16:04/M

73

Jennifer Nazarian Lumberton TX

1040

35

666

3:35:50.6

3:36:46.4

1:46:27.0

16:29/M

74

Tara Korry

1113

38

669

3:36:25.9

3:37:27.1

1:47:02.3

16:31/M

75

Lynnette Sanders Angleton TX

842

36

679

3:40:42.5

3:41:30.6

1:51:18.9

16:51/M

76

Nicole Chirafis Nederland TX

403

36

680

3:41:28.4

3:42:24.1

1:52:04.8

16:54/M

77

Samantha Truong Houston TX

914

36

684

3:43:49.0

3:44:20.7

1:54:25.5

17:05/M

78

Kara Kruft Silsbee TX

644

38

689

3:47:56.6

3:48:51.9

1:58:33.1

17:24/M

79

Kim House Scott LA

595

36

696

3:52:44.3

3:53:46.9

2:03:20.7

17:46/M

80

Christi Burris Silsbee TX

380

38

703

3:55:54.2

3:57:20.9

2:06:30.7

18:00/M

81

Kim Allen Beaumont TX

304

35

707

3:58:07.0

3:58:57.1

2:08:43.4

18:11/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Doug Alder Huffman TX

301

36

5

1:35:41.8

1:35:44.2

 

7:18/M

2

Max Dunlap Houston TX

458

38

9

1:39:17.6

1:39:22.2

3:35.7

7:35/M

3

Ismael Terrazas Sugar Land TX

1053

39

17

1:42:38.0

1:42:40.6

6:56.1

7:50/M

4

Scott Peplinski Beaumont TX

783

37

25

1:46:59.8

1:47:12.8

11:17.9

8:10/M

5

Justin Lejeune Lumberton TX

664

35

50

1:54:27.7

1:54:55.4

18:45.9

8:44/M

6

Kris O'Brien Beaumont TX

761

36

57

1:55:31.8

1:56:13.9

19:49.9

8:49/M

7

Brian Mayper Beaumont TX

701

39

62

1:56:18.0

1:56:57.6

20:36.1

8:53/M

8

Scott Martindale College Station TX

692

38

66

1:57:30.4

1:57:51.7

21:48.5

8:58/M

9

Brad Thompson Friendswood TX

903

37

74

1:58:15.5

1:58:20.8

22:33.6

9:02/M

10

Bryan Denison Lumberton TX

987

35

78

1:58:54.2

1:59:37.7

23:12.3

9:05/M

11

Eric Lovilotte Port Arthur TX

1097

39

81

1:58:59.9

1:59:55.3

23:18.0

9:05/M

12

Jon Jones Orange TX

625

35

83

1:59:34.4

1:59:42.3

23:52.5

9:08/M

13

Sean Robertson Spring TX

822

36

95

2:00:49.2

2:01:10.7

25:07.3

9:13/M

14

Williard Hochstrasser Groves TX

1030

36

102

2:02:02.9

2:02:05.5

26:21.0

9:19/M

15

Clarence McRae Bossier City LA

714

37

110

2:03:00.1

2:03:16.2

27:18.2

9:23/M

16

Bowman Fawcett Vidor TX

480

38

112

2:03:31.7

2:04:04.4

27:49.8

9:26/M

17

Jason Brent Houston TX

360

35

116

2:04:10.6

2:04:42.3

28:28.7

9:29/M

18

Michael Soileau Rayne LA

873

35

119

2:04:51.7

2:05:22.1

29:09.8

9:32/M

19

Tad Collier Bridge City TX

415

39

152

2:08:54.0

2:09:21.6

33:12.1

9:50/M

20

Victor Odegar Beaumont TX

1047

39

154

2:09:03.2

2:09:09.8

33:21.3

9:51/M

21

Jason Knox

1139

38

157

2:09:14.6

2:09:27.4

33:32.7

9:52/M

22

Gerald Font Beaumont TX

1090

38

164

2:09:44.1

2:10:13.0

34:02.3

9:54/M

23

Chad Hebert Mansfield TX

563

39

165

2:09:46.8

2:10:20.9

34:04.9

9:54/M

24

Bruce Hodge Beaumont TX

1093

39

169

2:10:29.6

2:11:14.6

34:47.7

9:58/M

25

Brian Ricks Lumberton TX

814

36

171

2:10:56.9

2:11:16.9

35:15.0

10:00/M

26

Jarren Garrett Nederland TX

1045

39

172

2:11:05.3

2:11:12.8

35:23.5

10:00/M

27

Danny Gross Port Neches TX

992

35

176

2:11:38.1

2:12:44.9

35:56.2

10:03/M

28

M. Dru Montgomery Beaumont TX

732

35

178

2:11:49.2

2:12:06.4

36:07.3

10:04/M

29

Leonardo Cecchini Walker LA

393

36

180

2:12:07.8

2:12:46.3

36:26.0

10:05/M

30

Robb Kirkland Liberty TX

637

35

181

2:12:10.3

2:12:29.6

36:28.4

10:05/M

31

Chris Melancon Beaumont TX

719

35

193

2:13:37.2

2:14:39.9

37:55.3

10:12/M

32

Raegan Droddy Port Arthur TX

455

35

222

2:17:14.7

2:17:26.7

41:32.9

10:29/M

33

Matt Thompson Beaumont TX

904

37

224

2:17:19.4

2:17:24.9

41:37.5

10:29/M

34

Todd Ellison China TX

470

36

231

2:17:52.6

2:18:23.2

42:10.7

10:31/M

35

Larry Chatagnier Groves TX

400

39

247

2:19:12.7

2:19:48.8

43:30.8

10:38/M

36

Eric Bronson Beaumont TX

365

36

309

2:25:58.2

2:27:24.6

50:16.4

11:09/M

37

Nathan Helburg Crosby TX

566

39

310

2:26:07.2

2:26:48.3

50:25.3

11:09/M

38

Desmonde Thomas Humble TX

899

36

337

2:28:30.7

2:29:01.7

52:48.8

11:20/M

39

Brian Allen Lake Charles LA

303

35

351

2:30:11.6

2:30:29.7

54:29.8

11:28/M

40

Christopher Moody Beaumont TX

734

35

361

2:30:57.6

2:31:14.3

55:15.7

11:31/M

41

Chris Drahos Lufkin TX

1061

39

377

2:33:31.8

2:35:01.3

57:49.9

11:43/M

42

Carlos Garcia

1115

38

422

2:39:10.6

2:39:41.2

1:03:28.7

12:09/M

43

Patrick Donart Beaumont TX

452

37

463

2:43:40.6

2:44:13.5

1:07:58.7

12:30/M

44

Jason McDonald Port Arthur TX

709

37

471

2:44:30.3

2:44:59.1

1:08:48.4

12:33/M

45

Gerard Tiffault Beaumont TX

906

38

489

2:47:15.7

2:48:08.8

1:11:33.8

12:46/M

46

Chris Trevelise Austin TX

1060

35

491

2:47:33.5

2:48:02.7

1:11:51.6

12:47/M

47

Shane Freeman Beaumont TX

506

36

492

2:47:33.9

2:48:02.9

1:11:52.0

12:47/M

48

Blake Bradley Vidor TX

356

38

503

2:49:21.7

2:50:51.0

1:13:39.8

12:56/M

49

Flex Jones, Jr

1138

39

504

2:50:13.9

2:51:08.7

1:14:32.1

13:00/M

50

Robert Compher Lake Charles LA

417

35

564

3:00:48.4

3:01:55.9

1:25:06.5

13:48/M

51

Patrick Rightmyer Groves TX

817

37

597

3:10:19.7

3:11:50.2

1:34:37.8

14:32/M

52

Steven Hays Beaumont TX

561

38

627

3:21:44.1

3:22:09.0

1:46:02.2

15:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tammy Roy Silsbee TX

833

43

42

1:52:19.0

1:52:25.0

 

8:34/M

2

Amy Thompson Friendswood TX

902

43

73

1:58:09.9

1:58:14.8

5:50.8

9:01/M

3

Elizabeth Hayward

1111

42

98

2:01:33.9

2:02:10.4

9:14.9

9:17/M

4

Stacey Millican Lumberton TX

727

41

123

2:05:03.8

2:05:36.5

12:44.7

9:33/M

5

Angela Spears Houston TX

877

40

145

2:07:41.0

2:08:13.9

15:21.9

9:45/M

6

Amy Lejeune Port Neches TX

663

40

150

2:08:44.9

2:08:53.6

16:25.8

9:50/M

7

Jenny Loppnow Shreveport LA

674

40

158

2:09:16.5

2:09:23.2

16:57.4

9:52/M

8

Joan Laughlin Houston TX

655

42

160

2:09:22.2

2:09:53.7

17:03.1

9:53/M

9

Pauline Chapman Seabrook TX

399

44

182

2:12:21.5

2:12:51.7

20:02.4

10:06/M

10

Kellie Fowler Beaumont TX

499

40

184

2:12:46.0

2:13:24.0

20:26.9

10:08/M

11

Leanne Rosser Conroe TX

830

40

214

2:16:13.9

2:16:40.7

23:54.9

10:24/M

12

Kimberly Smith Bridge City TX

868

40

253

2:19:55.7

2:20:44.2

27:36.7

10:41/M

13

Sheryl Roy Houston TX

832

42

255

2:20:00.5

2:20:25.1

27:41.5

10:41/M

14

Theresa Bueno Missouri City TX

984

42

262

2:20:48.6

2:21:00.4

28:29.5

10:45/M

15

Colleen Reutebuch Buda TX

808

44

265

2:21:13.1

2:21:57.7

28:54.0

10:47/M

16

Jennifer Schauer Cypress TX

846

40

275

2:22:16.4

2:22:43.0

29:57.4

10:52/M

17

Melanie Hall Beaumont TX

546

42

276

2:22:16.5

2:22:25.1

29:57.4

10:52/M

18

Sylvia Morris Beaumont, TX

742

41

285

2:23:04.4

2:23:45.9

30:45.3

10:55/M

19

Jamie Schroedel Beaumont TX

1101

40

324

2:27:19.8

2:28:01.5

35:00.7

11:15/M

20

Tammy Hernandez Nederland TX

576

44

331

2:28:02.2

2:28:17.3

35:43.1

11:18/M

21

Jana Holland Bridge City TX

587

43

354

2:30:25.2

2:31:14.9

38:06.2

11:29/M

22

Pam Ferguson Cypress TX

483

41

363

2:31:04.1

2:31:39.4

38:45.0

11:32/M

23

Margaret Vershel Beaumont TX

926

41

368

2:31:48.9

2:33:02.4

39:29.8

11:35/M

24

Kathy Moff Beaumont TX

1003

41

373

2:32:56.3

2:33:41.8

40:37.2

11:40/M

25

Tiffany Janis Katy TX

1094

42

383

2:34:55.2

2:35:35.1

42:36.1

11:50/M

26

Robin Rayburn Kountze TX

805

43

391

2:36:12.2

2:37:33.0

43:53.1

11:55/M

27

Lori Bates Frisco TX

327

40

405

2:37:34.5

2:38:07.4

45:15.4

12:02/M

28

Holley Hancock Beaumont TX

550

40

432

2:40:24.9

2:41:11.7

48:05.9

12:15/M

29

Rhonda Elahee Rosharon TX

468

44

436

2:40:48.3

2:42:04.7

48:29.2

12:16/M

30

Melanie Ehrlich Orange TX

466

41

443

2:41:31.8

2:42:42.6

49:12.7

12:20/M

31

Tracy Gillin The Woodlands TX

519

40

457

2:43:07.5

2:44:17.2

50:48.5

12:27/M

32

Roxane Newmann Beaumont TX

754

44

460

2:43:30.7

2:44:44.1

51:11.7

12:29/M

33

Keli Lanclos Nederland TX

648

40

467

2:44:05.7

2:44:34.3

51:46.6

12:32/M

34

Myphuong Lam Houston TX

647

40

502

2:49:15.9

2:49:56.9

56:56.9

12:55/M

35

Shelly Fisher Spring TX

487

40

515

2:51:23.4

2:52:42.1

59:04.4

13:05/M

36

Sandra Mayeux Beaumont TX

698

43

516

2:51:31.4

2:52:25.4

59:12.3

13:06/M

37

Nancy Staub Beaumont TX

884

44

521

2:52:36.5

2:54:04.4

1:00:17.5

13:11/M

38

Jana Foley Tomball TX

490

42

549

2:57:47.0

2:58:47.6

1:05:28.0

13:34/M

39

Joanna Watters Silsbee TX

935

42

552

2:58:43.3

2:59:37.2

1:06:24.3

13:39/M

40

Siti Verrett Lafayette LA

925

41

557

2:59:18.8

3:02:17.1

1:06:59.7

13:41/M

41

Charly Weldon Huffman TX

941

42

569

3:02:43.7

3:03:31.5

1:10:24.7

13:57/M

42

Taeva Schuller Atascocita TX

848

43

570

3:02:43.9

3:03:31.8

1:10:24.8

13:57/M

43

Theresa Broussard Spring TX

369

40

574

3:03:45.2

3:05:15.3

1:11:26.1

14:02/M

44

Shelley Harlan Beaumont TX

1076

42

578

3:05:39.2

3:06:44.2

1:13:20.1

14:10/M

45

Rebecca Yzquierdo Houston TX

974

41

599

3:10:25.8

3:11:08.4

1:18:06.8

14:32/M

46

Chris Dronett Austin TX

456

40

609

3:12:12.9

3:12:18.2

1:19:53.8

14:40/M

47

Anna Lukenbach Houston TX

677

40

647

3:28:26.3

3:29:06.8

1:36:07.2

15:55/M

48

Elizabeth Auger Beaumont TX

314

42

650

3:29:37.0

3:30:49.6

1:37:18.0

16:00/M

49

Stacy Peden Lumberton TX

781

41

652

3:30:09.3

3:31:29.7

1:37:50.2

16:03/M

50

Marcina Correa Conroe TX

420

44

662

3:34:57.4

3:36:14.5

1:42:38.3

16:25/M

51

Christa Holloway Silsbee TX

588

40

690

3:47:56.8

3:48:52.3

1:55:37.8

17:24/M

52

Carmen Quintanilla Houston TX

804

43

715

4:17:05.0

4:17:48.3

2:24:46.0

19:37/M

53

Andrea Munoz Beaumont TX

746

41

716

4:17:58.7

4:18:37.1

2:25:39.6

19:42/M

54

Julie Griffin Frisco TX

539

43

719

4:21:58.1

4:23:13.9

2:29:39.0

20:00/M

55

Julie Bonner Cypress TX

352

40

723

4:31:01.4

4:32:05.3

2:38:42.4

20:41/M

56

Stephenie Mason

1124

42

726

5:31:59.7

5:33:19.8

3:39:40.6

25:21/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ralph Gonsoulin Lumberton TX

57

41

14

1:41:03.5

1:41:06.3

 

7:43/M

2

David Rupf Lake Charles LA

837

42

22

1:46:28.8

1:47:10.9

5:25.2

8:08/M

3

Steven Ferguson Lumberton TX

989

42

39

1:51:32.3

1:51:39.7

10:28.7

8:31/M

4

Robert Simmons Magnolia TX

859

41

54

1:55:15.8

1:55:22.4

14:12.3

8:48/M

5

Jeff Blohm Kountze TX

350

42

58

1:55:34.1

1:55:39.9

14:30.6

8:49/M

6

Brett Smith Beaumont TX

863

43

59

1:55:44.1

1:56:02.1

14:40.5

8:50/M

7

Gary Waldrop Lumberton TX

929

40

63

1:56:18.2

1:57:00.4

15:14.7

8:53/M

8

Mike Martindale College Station TX

691

41

67

1:57:30.7

1:57:51.6

16:27.2

8:58/M

9

John Martin Humble TX

688

43

94

2:00:46.2

2:01:32.5

19:42.6

9:13/M

10

Chad Davison Lake Charles LA

442

41

108

2:02:38.2

2:03:45.3

21:34.7

9:22/M

11

Tim Hamilton Orange TX

549

42

142

2:07:20.6

2:08:08.6

26:17.1

9:43/M

12

Eric Christensen Beaumont TX

1088

42

197

2:14:00.5

2:14:55.9

32:57.0

10:14/M

13

Arthur Perez Beaumont TX

784

44

208

2:15:27.3

2:15:35.3

34:23.7

10:20/M

14

Sheri Carruth Beaumont TX

389

43

210

2:15:40.6

2:15:41.1

34:37.1

10:21/M

15

Binh Nguyen

1118

42

213

2:16:13.0

2:17:45.6

35:09.5

10:24/M

16

Dave Gomez Pearland TX

1034

41

232

2:17:58.6

2:18:18.4

36:55.1

10:32/M

17

Brad Hamerly Orange TX

547

43

249

2:19:31.2

2:20:53.1

38:27.7

10:39/M

18

Jared Jordan Humble TX

630

41

252

2:19:55.1

2:20:17.2

38:51.6

10:41/M

19

Samuel Essex Beaumont TX

472

41

260

2:20:38.4

2:20:51.4

39:34.9

10:44/M

20

Ryan Rogers Gonzales LA

827

40

319

2:26:50.5

2:26:59.1

45:46.9

11:13/M

21

William Reutebuch Buda TX

809

42

366

2:31:41.5

2:32:25.8

50:38.0

11:35/M

22

Charles Nance Leander TX

749

41

402

2:37:25.3

2:38:56.6

56:21.7

12:01/M

23

Bryan Lopez Beaumont TX

673

40

414

2:38:42.9

2:39:32.1

57:39.3

12:07/M

24

Carlo Ianni Clear Lake Shores TX

1018

40

434

2:40:44.6

2:42:00.4

59:41.0

12:16/M

25

David Howells Beaumont TX

599

44

437

2:40:48.5

2:41:49.3

59:45.0

12:16/M

26

Paul Cannatella Beaumont TX

385

43

445

2:41:52.6

2:41:52.6

1:00:49.1

12:21/M

27

Jeff Overman Orangefield TX

1008

40

447

2:42:01.9

2:42:37.7

1:00:58.4

12:22/M

28

Joe Newmann Beaumont TX

1063

44

459

2:43:30.1

2:44:44.1

1:02:26.6

12:29/M

29

Paul Placette Nederland TX

797

41

477

2:45:16.7

2:46:10.2

1:04:13.2

12:37/M

30

Ali Osman Beaumnt TX

765

42

482

2:46:09.3

2:46:23.6

1:05:05.7

12:41/M

31

Kyle Daniel Beaumont TX

436

42

488

2:46:53.3

2:48:17.2

1:05:49.8

12:44/M

32

Donald Nance Orange TX

751

41

518

2:51:48.7

2:52:21.4

1:10:45.1

13:07/M

33

Ronnie Crane Orange TX

426

42

526

2:53:44.0

2:54:58.9

1:12:40.5

13:16/M

34

Foster Sayles Galveston TX

845

44

528

2:53:49.6

2:55:07.5

1:12:46.0

13:16/M

35

Patrick Flournoy Nederland TX

1089

44

571

3:03:09.8

3:04:25.1

1:22:06.3

13:59/M

36

Mike Nazarian Lumberton TX

1041

40

573

3:03:27.8

3:04:20.3

1:22:24.3

14:00/M

37

Tim Renneker

1134

41

604

3:11:20.8

3:12:32.2

1:30:17.3

14:36/M

38

Timothy Wllliams

1132

40

623

3:21:00.4

3:21:06.6

1:39:56.9

15:21/M

39

Jason Smith Spring TX

866

40

685

3:43:55.7

3:45:13.4

2:02:52.1

17:06/M

40

Robert House Scott LA

596

40

697

3:52:44.6

3:53:46.4

2:11:41.1

17:46/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Cecile McDonald Beaumont TX

707

49

106

2:02:26.1

2:02:34.7

 

9:21/M

2

Donna Wempe Beaumont TX

942

48

125

2:05:14.9

2:06:42.8

2:48.7

9:34/M

3

Ramonda Lunsford Pinehurst TX

679

47

167

2:10:10.1

2:10:37.2

7:43.9

9:56/M

4

Jeanie Stahl Cypress TX

881

46

198

2:14:26.3

2:14:45.0

12:00.1

10:16/M

5

Joanna Blackwelder Ruston LA

346

49

200

2:14:39.0

2:15:07.7

12:12.8

10:17/M

6

Inmaculada Pertusa Bowling Green KY

786

46

218

2:16:43.7

2:17:27.2

14:17.5

10:26/M

7

Martha Hilton Houston TX

581

47

244

2:18:45.3

2:19:53.5

16:19.1

10:35/M

8

Stephanie Granger Orange TX

530

45

277

2:22:19.4

2:22:38.9

19:53.2

10:52/M

9

Debbie Webb Silsbee TX

938

47

281

2:22:41.9

2:23:07.9

20:15.8

10:54/M

10

Brenda Menzdorf Spring TX

1002

46

299

2:24:22.5

2:25:06.7

21:56.3

11:01/M

11

Kendra Hawkins Canton MS

555

48

306

2:25:46.0

2:26:06.1

23:19.8

11:08/M

12

Lori Frederick Orange TX

504

47

311

2:26:14.6

2:26:38.6

23:48.4

11:10/M

13

Kellye Badon Beaumont TX

8

45

369

2:31:52.4

2:33:02.3

29:26.2

11:36/M

14

Claire Burgess Sulphur LA

1042

49

382

2:34:47.2

2:34:58.3

32:21.0

11:49/M

15

Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX

395

47

398

2:37:09.1

2:37:11.3

34:43.0

12:00/M

16

Sherrie Gaddis Beaumont TX

510

49

418

2:38:56.9

2:39:35.4

36:30.7

12:08/M

17

Sheila Barton

1140

49

429

2:39:40.9

2:41:07.4

37:14.7

12:11/M

18

Michelle Howells Beaumont TX

600

45

433

2:40:34.1

2:41:34.7

38:07.9

12:15/M

19

Gerry Wiggins Beaumont TX

950

47

439

2:41:01.9

2:42:09.2

38:35.7

12:17/M

20

Leslie Berry Sulphur LA

342

48

441

2:41:03.9

2:41:23.5

38:37.7

12:18/M

21

Elena Castro Baton Rouge TX

390

45

444

2:41:32.2

2:42:15.5

39:06.0

12:20/M

22

Susan Craig Devers TX

425

45

451

2:42:23.0

2:42:46.8

39:56.8

12:24/M

23

Maris Mehaffy Beaumont TX

718

49

498

2:48:38.0

2:49:25.0

46:11.9

12:52/M

24

Odette Comeau Galveston TX

416

46

529

2:53:50.3

2:55:07.8

51:24.1

13:16/M

25

Juli Hogan Orange TX

585

45

544

2:57:24.1

2:58:24.6

54:57.9

13:33/M

26

Tammy Webb Nederland TX

940

48

575

3:04:29.8

3:05:50.8

1:02:03.7

14:05/M

27

Celeste Corbell Beaumont TX

419

48

588

3:08:10.5

3:09:23.2

1:05:44.3

14:22/M

28

Sherry Rachal Silsbee TX

1031

46

603

3:11:15.9

3:12:44.0

1:08:49.7

14:36/M

29

Kay Brown Houston TX

370

45

617

3:15:04.7

3:15:50.5

1:12:38.5

14:53/M

30

Jennifer Smith Port Arthur TX

867

45

632

3:24:51.6

3:26:16.3

1:22:25.4

15:38/M

31

Dr. Kimber Knight Beaumont TX

1108

49

637

3:25:33.3

3:26:20.1

1:23:07.2

15:41/M

32

Collette Jones Port Arthur TX

624

48

640

3:25:39.8

3:25:49.6

1:23:13.6

15:42/M

33

Laura Arriola Houston TX

312

45

644

3:27:30.6

3:28:11.2

1:25:04.4

15:50/M

34

Kerri Farah Beaumont TX

477

46

649

3:29:36.8

3:30:48.9

1:27:10.6

16:00/M

35

Diane Pinkston Houston TX

794

47

660

3:33:31.3

3:34:25.5

1:31:05.1

16:18/M

36

Donna Fuller Cypress TX

508

48

675

3:38:49.6

3:39:36.2

1:36:23.4

16:42/M

37

Maria Green Houston TX

534

45

682

3:43:02.5

3:43:59.5

1:40:36.3

17:02/M

38

Denise Taylor Nederland TX

892

45

693

3:51:15.6

3:52:26.5

1:48:49.4

17:39/M

39

Debbie Wueller Groves TX

966

49

694

3:51:18.3

3:52:29.2

1:48:52.2

17:39/M

40

Kimberly Franklin

1112

46

695

3:51:19.7

3:52:30.0

1:48:53.6

17:39/M

41

Georgia Pickett Lumberton TX

790

46

711

4:11:18.1

4:12:15.8

2:08:51.9

19:11/M

42

Constance O'Brien-little Beaumont TX

1006

48

713

4:12:18.3

4:13:33.5

2:09:52.1

19:16/M

43

Teresa McCue

1123

46

725

5:31:32.2

5:32:52.6

3:29:06.0

25:18/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Chris Hugon Silsbee TX

1067

46

13

1:40:36.3

1:40:40.3

 

7:41/M

2

Brian Bauer Beaumont TX

332

45

21

1:44:55.7

1:45:00.0

4:19.4

8:01/M

3

Douglas Clarkson Highlands TX

408

46

41

1:52:15.5

1:52:24.5

11:39.2

8:34/M

4

Jimmy Windham Orange TX

956

47

51

1:54:51.9

1:54:58.8

14:15.6

8:46/M

5

Russ Robinson Round Rock TX

823

45

55

1:55:27.1

1:55:36.4

14:50.8

8:49/M

6

Daryl Granger Orange TX

529

47

79

1:58:54.2

1:59:00.4

18:17.9

9:05/M

7

James Dyson League City TX

462

45

85

1:59:37.8

1:59:48.7

19:01.5

9:08/M

8

Jon Powell Bridge City TX

799

45

87

1:59:46.7

2:00:13.7

19:10.4

9:09/M

9

Billy Pattarozzi Beaumont TX

778

48

129

2:05:40.1

2:06:08.3

25:03.8

9:36/M

10

Jeff Brown Kingwood TX

1058

45

135

2:06:33.5

2:07:22.5

25:57.2

9:40/M

11

David Hamerly Orange TX

548

49

250

2:19:31.7

2:20:53.3

38:55.4

10:39/M

12

Mark Leger Waco TX

662

47

300

2:24:27.5

2:24:51.7

43:51.2

11:02/M

13

Ross Green Beaumont TX

1075

49

388

2:35:46.0

2:35:56.6

55:09.7

11:53/M

14

Lum Edwards III Beaumont TX

465

49

440

2:41:01.9

2:42:09.1

1:00:25.6

12:17/M

15

Mark Salinas Houston TX

840

48

442

2:41:21.9

2:42:22.8

1:00:45.6

12:19/M

16

Charles Mason Beaumont TX

694

46

499

2:48:38.2

2:49:42.2

1:08:01.9

12:52/M

17

Mark Eversole Houston TX

474

48

587

3:07:32.7

3:08:12.2

1:26:56.4

14:19/M

18

Eugene Rachal Beaumont TX

1010

49

602

3:11:15.2

3:12:44.2

1:30:38.9

14:36/M

19

Sam Moore Hamshire TX

738

48

677

3:39:38.6

3:41:02.3

1:59:02.3

16:46/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Brenda Cauvin Lake Charles LA

1087

50

60

1:55:46.9

1:56:14.7

 

8:50/M

2

Kathy McKenzie Orange TX

712

51

88

1:59:53.4

2:00:07.9

4:06.5

9:09/M

3

Julie Coleman Beaumont TX

414

52

149

2:08:39.2

2:08:56.8

12:52.3

9:49/M

4

Pat Boudreaux Lake Charles LA

1056

50

225

2:17:21.8

2:18:19.6

21:34.9

10:29/M

5

Becky Muckleroy Silsbee TX

745

51

282

2:22:43.0

2:23:08.8

26:56.1

10:54/M

6

Lisa Kelly Zuba Houston TX

636

51

364

2:31:40.4

2:32:23.0

35:53.5

11:35/M

7

Sarah Parmer Beaumont TX

773

50

365

2:31:41.2

2:32:54.3

35:54.3

11:35/M

8

Guadalupe Selvera Kingwood TX

853

50

370

2:32:08.9

2:32:54.1

36:22.0

11:37/M

9

Carolyn Bell Beaumont TX

339

51

404

2:37:33.0

2:38:07.8

41:46.1

12:02/M

10

Susan Margolis Nederland TX

685

53

427

2:39:33.7

2:40:02.8

43:46.8

12:11/M

11

Mary Cullather Beaumont TX

1027

50

431

2:40:15.6

2:40:43.2

44:28.7

12:14/M

12

Diana Gunter Nacogdoches TX

542

52

470

2:44:21.5

2:45:19.9

48:34.6

12:33/M

13

Brenda Catlett Dallas TX

391

52

476

2:45:09.6

2:45:34.6

49:22.7

12:36/M

14

Peggy McDonald Port Neches TX

710

50

486

2:46:28.5

2:47:03.6

50:41.6

12:42/M

15

Stacey Houston Ridgeland MS

597

51

501

2:49:10.7

2:49:31.2

53:23.8

12:55/M

16

Vicki Margita Sugar Land TX

684

54

513

2:51:00.5

2:51:32.3

55:13.6

13:03/M

17

Yolanda Duriso Beaumont TX

461

54

523

2:52:40.9

2:53:10.4

56:54.0

13:11/M

18

Mary Smith Beaumont TX

870

53

548

2:57:45.2

2:58:30.8

1:01:58.3

13:34/M

19

Melissa Roberts Houston TX

820

51

586

3:07:32.3

3:08:12.1

1:11:45.4

14:19/M

20

Suzanne Holly Cheyenne WY

591

52

593

3:09:20.3

3:09:38.2

1:13:33.4

14:27/M

21

Blanca Navarro Humble TX

752

52

606

3:11:41.2

3:12:32.3

1:15:54.3

14:38/M

22

Rhonda Hopson Beaumont TX

594

53

639

3:25:39.7

3:25:49.9

1:29:52.8

15:42/M

23

Susan Folsom Winnie TX

492

53

641

3:25:41.3

3:27:06.1

1:29:54.4

15:42/M

24

Cheryl Harris Sugar Land TX

552

54

659

3:33:31.2

3:34:26.0

1:37:44.3

16:18/M

25

Ruth Johnston Baytown TX

620

53

683

3:43:02.7

3:43:59.7

1:47:15.8

17:02/M

26

Rhonda Statum Orange TX

1012

51

687

3:47:13.2

3:48:22.4

1:51:26.3

17:21/M

27

Mary Ferguson Beaumont TX

482

52

688

3:47:56.4

3:48:22.4

1:52:09.5

17:24/M

28

Susan Mott Nederland TX

744

50

704

3:56:00.2

3:56:52.6

2:00:13.3

18:01/M

29

Angela Hunt Beaumont TX

994

53

706

3:58:06.4

3:59:20.8

2:02:19.5

18:11/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Alan Coleman Beaumont TX

413

51

20

1:44:49.5

1:45:06.0

 

8:00/M

2

Morris Carrington Beaumont TX

985

52

38

1:50:56.8

1:51:00.8

6:07.3

8:28/M

3

Frank Irving Beaumont TX

610

53

44

1:53:25.0

1:53:37.6

8:35.4

8:39/M

4

Duncan Woodford Nederland TX

961

54

49

1:54:08.1

1:54:28.7

9:18.6

8:43/M

5

John Griffin Beaumont TX

538

52

100

2:01:38.8

2:01:44.6

16:49.3

9:17/M

6

Joseph Wempe Beaumont TX

943

52

126

2:05:15.1

2:06:42.7

20:25.6

9:34/M

7

Gary Gill Calgary TX

1071

53

148

2:08:20.6

2:08:32.9

23:31.0

9:48/M

8

Guy Rozas League City TX

834

51

183

2:12:44.1

2:12:49.3

27:54.6

10:08/M

9

Wei Her Beaumont TX

574

50

186

2:13:03.8

2:13:42.6

28:14.2

10:09/M

10

Randy Mott Nederland TX

743

52

235

2:18:18.4

2:18:30.6

33:28.9

10:33/M

11

William Ferrell League TX

485

50

239

2:18:24.7

2:19:24.7

33:35.1

10:34/M

12

Tom Johnson Houston TX

619

53

251

2:19:49.2

2:20:30.2

34:59.6

10:40/M

13

Mark Theobald Beaumont TX

895

54

272

2:22:05.3

2:22:13.4

37:15.7

10:51/M

14

Chris Cullather Beaumont TX

1026

53

301

2:24:58.3

2:25:23.6

40:08.8

11:04/M

15

Ron Rogers Gonzales LA

1022

50

408

2:37:40.5

2:37:47.9

52:51.0

12:02/M

16

Ken Startz Bellaire TX

883

53

430

2:39:44.2

2:40:25.5

54:54.7

12:12/M

17

David Catlett Dallas TX

392

52

475

2:45:03.9

2:45:36.0

1:00:14.4

12:36/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kary Fallon Beaumont TX

476

55

113

2:03:42.5

2:04:32.8

 

9:27/M

2

Sylvia Gilmore Beaumont TX

520

56

315

2:26:27.6

2:26:50.8

22:45.0

11:11/M

3

Gayla Coe Beaumont TX

412

56

376

2:33:26.9

2:33:41.9

29:44.3

11:43/M

4

Betesu Williams Kingwood TX

952

56

411

2:38:10.8

2:38:47.6

34:28.2

12:04/M

5

Judy Thomas Orange TX

901

57

413

2:38:41.7

2:39:04.9

34:59.1

12:07/M

6

Kay Mallet Baytown TX

680

58

461

2:43:34.4

2:44:51.2

39:51.8

12:29/M

7

Kathy Taylor Beaumont TX

893

56

473

2:44:30.9

2:45:46.1

40:48.3

12:33/M

8

Annamarie Clark New Caney TX

1068

59

553

2:58:43.5

2:59:20.8

55:00.9

13:39/M

9

Carolyn Gaston Lumberton TX

515

58

596

3:10:12.9

3:10:12.9

1:06:30.3

14:31/M

10

Lillie Fontenot Ames TX

493

56

600

3:10:39.0

3:11:24.7

1:06:56.4

14:33/M

11

Diana Walles-Pierce Beaumont TX

1017

59

608

3:11:51.1

3:12:07.8

1:08:08.5

14:39/M

12

Mary Hornack Beaumont TX

1055

58

631

3:24:29.3

3:24:45.8

1:20:46.7

15:37/M

13

Maida Ducote Beaumont TX

1105

59

643

3:26:51.9

3:27:08.0

1:23:09.3

15:47/M

14

Ramona Brooks Port Arthur TX

366

55

663

3:35:02.5

3:35:23.1

1:31:19.9

16:25/M

15

Janie Moore Houston TX

736

58

674

3:38:19.5

3:39:06.1

1:34:36.9

16:40/M

16

Kristy Hollan Lake Charles LA

586

56

698

3:52:44.8

3:53:47.7

1:49:02.2

17:46/M

17

Virginia Monk Groves TX

731

55

717

4:20:33.5

4:21:45.2

2:16:50.9

19:53/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Bruce Partain Beaumont TX

775

55

31

1:48:45.8

1:48:49.9

 

8:18/M

2

Christoph F. Eick Houston TX

1023

56

72

1:58:03.7

1:58:10.3

9:17.9

9:01/M

3

William (wink) Gilmore Beaumont TX

521

56

103

2:02:03.8

2:02:27.5

13:18.0

9:19/M

4

Melvin Smith Houston TX

1110

57

109

2:02:40.7

2:04:05.8

13:54.9

9:22/M

5

Alan Davis Groves TX

439

59

137

2:06:44.1

2:06:52.8

17:58.2

9:40/M

6

Rob Blakney Pineville LA

349

57

175

2:11:28.2

2:12:18.3

22:42.4

10:02/M

7

Leo Henny Lake Charles LA

572

59

266

2:21:19.0

2:21:31.4

32:33.2

10:47/M

8

Thomas Des Lauriers Cypress TX

446

59

268

2:21:25.9

2:21:38.3

32:40.0

10:48/M

9

John Beath Beaumont TX

335

55

336

2:28:21.5

2:29:35.3

39:35.6

11:19/M

10

Fred Scott Pearland TX

850

56

420

2:39:02.7

2:39:45.0

50:16.9

12:08/M

11

Jimmy Guillory Beaumont TX

58

56

483

2:46:11.0

2:47:11.7

57:25.1

12:41/M

12

John Devens Lake Jackson TX

447

59

497

2:48:03.0

2:48:49.7

59:17.1

12:50/M

13

Terry Miller Silsbee TX

726

55

540

2:56:06.2

2:57:09.8

1:07:20.4

13:27/M

14

Michael Monk Warren TX

730

55

672

3:37:19.4

3:38:31.4

1:48:33.6

16:35/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Susan Jones Nederland TX

628

63

619

3:15:59.6

3:16:38.7

 

14:58/M

2

Elaine O'Gorman Houston TX

762

63

655

3:30:49.3

3:31:33.7

14:49.7

16:06/M

3

Sharon Woodhead Beaumont TX

963

62

656

3:32:43.6

3:34:03.0

16:43.9

16:14/M

4

Anita Weaver Lumberton TX

936

60

661

3:34:20.6

3:34:57.9

18:20.9

16:22/M

5

Dixie McLeod Beaumont TX

1050

63

668

3:36:24.2

3:37:26.1

20:24.5

16:31/M

6

Linda Davis Friendswood TX

440

60

676

3:39:06.1

3:40:22.6

23:06.5

16:44/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tim Tompkins Beaumont TX

909

61

166

2:10:09.1

2:10:59.9

 

9:56/M

2

Omer Womack Deer Park TX

958

60

211

2:15:47.5

2:16:41.3

5:38.3

10:22/M

3

Ken Lewis Beaumont TX

665

61

283

2:22:44.1

2:22:50.1

12:35.0

10:54/M

4

Marion Deaton Beaumont TX

444

61

307

2:25:46.6

2:26:22.5

15:37.4

11:08/M

5

Larry Chambless Cleburne TX

396

61

318

2:26:43.3

2:27:16.8

16:34.1

11:12/M

6

Don Womble West Columbia TX

179

62

390

2:36:09.8

2:36:18.8

26:00.6

11:55/M

7

Harland Merriam Beaumont TX

721

60

400

2:37:24.9

2:38:21.3

27:15.7

12:01/M

8

Jim Weaver Lumberton TX

937

61

658

3:33:11.4

3:33:48.6

1:23:02.2

16:16/M

9

Ben Knippel Spring TX

640

62

722

4:27:43.3

4:28:35.7

2:17:34.1

20:26/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kaaren Clark Beaumont TX

406

66

657

3:32:43.7

3:34:02.9

 

16:14/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kenneth Ruane Orange TX

835

68

12

1:40:21.5

1:40:26.0

 

7:40/M

2

Roy Vickers Beaumont TX

1103

66

80

1:58:54.4

1:59:05.6

18:32.9

9:05/M

3

Arthur Sherwood Orange TX

1084

65

212

2:15:54.8

2:16:07.6

35:33.2

10:22/M

4

Scott Reed Cypress TX

807

67

395

2:36:54.1

2:37:51.2

56:32.6

11:59/M

5

Bruce Woodcock San Leon TX

960

65

565

3:01:20.3

3:02:27.3

1:20:58.8

13:51/M

6

Jose Gasca Houston TX

1028

69

615

3:14:10.8

3:14:56.0

1:33:49.3

14:49/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kay Duplichan Rockport TX

459

73

325

2:27:25.4

2:27:38.5

 

11:15/M

2

Donna Griffin Orange TX

537

71

718

4:21:57.5

4:23:14.1

1:54:32.0

20:00/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Frank Whelan Beaumont TX

946

70

372

2:32:55.0

2:33:17.4

 

11:40/M

2

B.j. Wright Cedar Creek TX

965

76

620

3:16:39.6

3:17:15.2

43:44.5

15:01/M

3

Karl Placette Port Neches TX

796

70

667

3:35:50.7

3:36:46.9

1:02:55.6

16:29/M

4

Robert Johnson Beaumont TX

618

71

671

3:37:10.4

3:38:24.2

1:04:15.3

16:35/M