Grant a Star 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elisa Vincentelli

928

15

3

 

20:24.4

20:24.4

6:35/M

2

Julie Miller

975

17

14

2:46.3

23:10.8

23:10.8

7:28/M

3

Lauren Phegley

842

13

15

2:51.8

23:16.3

23:16.3

7:30/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Koenighain

894

20

1

 

19:33.3

19:33.3

6:18/M

2

Raymond Cano

780

16

2

0:44.1

20:17.5

20:17.5

6:33/M

3

John Vanderzyl

950

47

4

1:09.0

20:42.3

20:42.3

6:40/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patty Gleason

803

51

18

 

23:54.5

23:54.5

7:41/M

2

Deborah Padruno

839

51

21

1:13.1

25:07.7

25:07.7

8:06/M

3

Narcisa Jasniewski

820

42

24

1:44.8

25:39.4

25:39.4

8:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gary Bourgeois

896

49

6

 

21:52.2

21:52.2

7:03/M

2

Fernando Padruno

840

52

29

4:26.1

26:18.4

26:18.4

8:29/M

3

Mike Ball

967

54

30

4:27.5

26:19.8

26:19.8

8:26/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sara Esfandi

798

12

31

 

26:25.0

26:26.8

8:31/M

2

Enoch Wong

918

12

88

7:51.3

34:16.3

34:18.2

11:03/M

3

Rachel He

811

12

102

10:55.4

37:20.5

37:24.1

12:03/M

4

Michelle Banuet

965

12

105

11:18.2

37:43.2

37:52.1

12:10/M

5

Jennifer Williamson

869

11

121

14:19.1

40:44.1

40:44.1

13:08/M

6

Cailin Wong

874

12

133

20:59.0

47:24.1

47:30.3

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anton Vincentelli

929

12

13

 

23:09.1

23:10.6

7:28/M

2

Sean Smith

910

12

16

0:08.6

23:17.7

23:18.3

7:31/M

3

Kyle Coatsworth

788

12

28

3:03.1

26:12.2

26:17.8

8:27/M

4

Dayne Fowler

917

11

55

6:06.1

29:15.2

29:20.8

9:26/M

5

Scott Johnson Sugar Land TX

821

11

66

7:12.6

30:21.7

30:24.0

9:47/M

6

Eric Chiu

784

12

86

10:56.1

34:05.2

34:18.1

11:00/M

7

Connor Cleveland

787

12

87

11:01.2

34:10.3

34:17.9

11:01/M

8

Diego zambrano

937

11

103

14:28.6

37:37.7

37:38.2

12:08/M

9

Bowen cai

938

12

104

14:28.9

37:38.0

37:38.3

12:08/M

10

Aspen Harfield

964

12

106

15:00.3

38:09.4

38:18.4

12:18/M

11

Ethan Johnson

823

9

132

24:13.0

47:22.1

47:25.1

15:17/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sierra Romero-Hearrell

852

13

22

 

25:19.8

25:22.0

8:10/M

2

Amna Mulla

833

13

41

2:37.9

27:57.7

28:01.4

9:01/M

3

Nancy Cheng

908

13

42

2:38.0

27:57.8

28:01.4

9:01/M

4

Carly Rippel

851

13

45

2:54.4

28:14.2

28:15.2

9:06/M

5

Avery Moorer

832

13

46

2:54.9

28:14.7

28:16.1

9:06/M

6

Macy marchand

829

13

64

4:53.3

30:13.1

30:14.4

9:45/M

7

Leesa Cano

958

13

67

5:10.3

30:30.1

30:33.5

9:50/M

8

Lauren Moorer

831

13

98

11:12.7

36:32.5

36:33.0

11:47/M

9

Emily Mueller

924

13

107

12:51.9

38:11.7

38:20.0

12:19/M

10

Lian Wong

873

14

134

22:04.8

47:24.6

47:30.8

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rishi singh

939

13

36

 

27:08.0

27:08.9

8:45/M

2

Peyton Hoover

932

14

37

0:15.1

27:23.2

27:23.2

8:50/M

3

Felipe Hasbun

981

14

115

13:05.5

40:13.6

40:13.6

12:58/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Antonia Crupa

978

18

33

 

26:34.0

26:34.0

8:34/M

2

Michelle Bevan

777

17

34

0:02.7

26:36.7

26:38.3

8:35/M

3

Olivia Swartz

956

16

49

2:09.9

28:43.9

28:43.9

9:16/M

4

Alyssa Abdulla

767

19

61

3:10.3

29:44.3

29:47.1

9:35/M

5

Meg Mougel

966

16

70

4:47.0

31:21.0

31:21.0

10:07/M

6

Brittani Harfield

963

17

71

4:48.9

31:22.9

31:22.9

10:07/M

7

mackenzie marchand

830

15

82

6:47.0

33:21.0

33:24.6

10:45/M

8

Phoebe Wong

876

15

83

6:49.2

33:23.2

33:24.8

10:46/M

9

Krystal Kwong

962

17

97

9:53.8

36:27.8

36:29.0

11:45/M

10

Christina Higdon

812

16

127

18:13.1

44:47.1

44:48.2

14:27/M

11

Rochelle Reyes

903

16

131

20:06.3

46:40.3

46:41.3

15:03/M

12

Chelsea Chen

782

16

137

22:21.2

48:55.2

48:56.6

15:47/M

13

Anisha Kelkar

880

17

140

22:51.4

49:25.4

49:32.2

15:56/M

14

Isabelle Swartz

955

19

147

25:58.3

52:32.3

52:42.2

16:57/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kyle Smith

909

17

7

 

22:15.9

22:16.3

7:11/M

2

Phillip Bourgeois

897

17

8

0:11.9

22:27.8

22:28.1

7:15/M

3

Mauricio Gutierrez

808

16

9

0:17.7

22:33.6

22:34.3

7:16/M

4

Martin Vincentelli

927

17

10

0:20.1

22:36.0

22:36.9

7:17/M

5

Shawn Janarthanan

818

17

12

0:41.0

22:56.9

22:57.9

7:24/M

6

Cory Stewart

899

17

19

2:05.9

24:21.8

24:25.4

7:51/M

7

Roshan Dongre

793

15

20

2:24.8

24:40.7

24:51.8

7:57/M

8

Alex Quan

846

17

32

4:16.6

26:32.5

26:33.9

8:34/M

9

Christian Tannous

893

18

57

7:06.0

29:21.9

29:25.7

9:28/M

10

Cullen Berger

776

15

58

7:10.1

29:26.0

29:26.0

9:30/M

11

Omar Najeed

834

16

60

7:16.9

29:32.8

29:33.0

9:32/M

12

Jordan Moy

915

15

63

7:52.7

30:08.6

30:20.8

9:43/M

13

Heath Lambert

973

15

65

8:00.5

30:16.4

30:26.3

9:46/M

14

Edmond Ho

814

15

89

12:10.3

34:26.2

34:37.9

11:06/M

15

Matt Thecanet

974

16

99

14:31.8

36:47.8

36:47.8

11:52/M

16

Alex Wolf

871

15

100

14:34.2

36:50.2

36:50.2

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Parker

971

23

40

 

27:49.8

28:00.9

8:58/M

2

Angelica Gonzales

804

29

47

0:39.7

28:29.5

28:30.8

9:11/M

3

Jesica Gilbert

800

29

73

3:41.6

31:31.4

31:40.1

10:10/M

4

janis gabriel

901

29

75

3:46.9

31:36.7

31:43.3

10:12/M

5

Brandy Nawara

914

29

84

6:04.2

33:54.0

34:02.5

10:56/M

6

Anna Dang

900

28

93

7:53.8

35:43.6

35:58.1

11:31/M

7

Elisabeth Miller

959

25

117

12:27.5

40:17.3

40:25.2

13:00/M

8

Jennifer Foltz

920

27

124

14:46.9

42:36.7

42:42.3

13:45/M

9

Violet Baruti

912

29

142

21:54.3

49:44.1

49:57.6

16:03/M

10

Hien Vo

863

21

151

26:20.2

54:10.0

54:12.6

17:28/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emmanuel Niyenzima

838

21

5

 

21:31.2

21:32.8

6:56/M

2

Dakar Rothberg

940

28

38

5:52.9

27:24.1

27:33.1

8:50/M

3

Kyle Parker

972

25

39

6:18.2

27:49.4

28:00.5

8:58/M

4

Bobby Mitchell

946

21

43

6:32.9

28:04.1

28:06.3

9:03/M

5

Mark Reyes

850

23

95

14:26.3

35:57.5

35:59.7

11:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jill Grafe

805

35

17

 

23:22.6

23:27.3

7:32/M

2

Ruth Luha

945

35

27

2:44.7

26:07.4

26:12.1

8:25/M

3

Dulce Hayashi

810

37

52

5:39.6

29:02.2

29:04.7

9:22/M

4

Amy Davidson The Woodlands TX

791

32

59

6:03.9

29:26.6

29:35.9

9:30/M

5

Mgbore Sheldon

888

30

62

6:28.8

29:51.4

29:57.7

9:38/M

6

Carrie Parsley

841

37

69

7:49.3

31:11.9

31:12.8

10:04/M

7

MaryAnn Karlsson

824

34

74

8:09.6

31:32.3

31:34.7

10:10/M

8

Kini Nandan

835

36

80

9:39.7

33:02.3

33:06.3

10:39/M

9

Gena Koepke

960

32

116

16:54.4

40:17.1

40:25.2

13:00/M

10

Susan Bakus

770

36

125

19:59.9

43:22.6

43:27.9

13:59/M

11

Wendy Householder

891

33

126

21:03.3

44:25.9

44:29.1

14:20/M

12

Deborah Swallers

857

35

128

22:05.4

45:28.1

45:30.6

14:40/M

13

Nita Kelkar

879

36

139

26:02.2

49:24.9

49:31.7

15:56/M

14

Chinh Trieu

860

30

148

30:00.5

53:23.1

53:36.9

17:13/M

15

Katina Scott

883

39

152

31:03.7

54:26.4

54:33.6

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Childs Missouri City TX

783

36

11

 

22:52.4

22:54.7

7:23/M

2

Raymond Macalos

916

38

23

2:35.8

25:28.3

25:44.2

8:13/M

3

Kripa Nidhi

933

36

26

3:08.2

26:00.6

26:18.5

8:23/M

4

Drew Gilbert

801

35

44

5:16.8

28:09.3

28:17.5

9:05/M

5

Joshua Bund

779

36

50

5:52.8

28:45.2

28:45.2

9:16/M

6

kana Siripurapu

921

33

54

6:14.5

29:07.0

29:13.4

9:24/M

7

Brian Granier

806

34

77

9:42.7

32:35.2

32:43.1

10:31/M

8

Rachel Pringle

882

38

90

11:47.0

34:39.4

34:46.9

11:11/M

9

David Chou

922

32

138

26:06.8

48:59.3

48:59.3

15:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shelly Hinton

813

45

51

 

28:51.2

28:55.6

9:18/M

2

Dawn Powers Sugar Land

930

47

78

3:49.0

32:40.2

32:40.2

10:32/M

3

Missy Edgmon

795

41

81

4:19.6

33:10.8

33:14.2

10:42/M

4

Karla Cleveland

785

49

91

5:53.4

34:44.6

34:51.8

11:12/M

5

Lavaiyn McKinley

948

41

92

6:47.5

35:38.7

35:42.6

11:30/M

6

judi marchand

828

48

111

10:18.6

39:09.8

39:13.8

12:38/M

7

Janiece Hartman

943

45

112

10:25.5

39:16.7

39:21.7

12:40/M

8

Amy Hoover

931

43

113

11:12.3

40:03.5

40:06.7

12:55/M

9

Reena Singh

951

44

122

12:06.2

40:57.4

41:02.2

13:13/M

10

Kimberly Woo

877

49

130

17:47.7

46:38.9

46:40.1

15:03/M

11

Julie Mueller

923

47

135

18:47.4

47:38.6

47:38.6

15:22/M

12

Maria Brons

926

48

136

19:07.1

47:58.3

47:58.3

15:28/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Francisco Cano

957

46

48

 

28:29.5

28:45.5

9:11/M

2

Richard Sharpe

919

45

53

0:36.9

29:06.4

29:16.3

9:23/M

3

Ajay Sharma

892

42

56

0:47.9

29:17.5

29:19.7

9:27/M

4

Bryan Dempsey

968

42

68

2:07.2

30:36.8

30:46.0

9:52/M

5

Raj Singh

952

49

72

2:58.6

31:28.1

31:30.0

10:09/M

6

Reza Esfandi

797

45

85

5:25.8

33:55.3

33:57.2

10:56/M

7

Eric Johnson

822

44

94

7:25.5

35:55.0

35:58.1

11:35/M

8

Darrell Haney

976

49

108

10:14.8

38:44.4

38:44.4

12:30/M

9

Rodrigo Hasbun

982

45

114

11:43.5

40:13.0

40:13.0

12:58/M

10

Roger Williamson

870

44

120

12:12.3

40:41.8

40:51.7

13:07/M

11

Larry Wong

875

46

123

12:41.6

41:11.1

41:18.8

13:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ellen Happe Phillips

809

52

25

 

25:51.2

25:51.2

8:20/M

2

Senaida Jaramillo

819

53

79

6:59.6

32:50.9

32:51.4

10:35/M

3

Jerry Kammerman

895

51

96

10:36.4

36:27.6

36:33.1

11:45/M

4

Louise Oshrander

942

50

109

12:59.9

38:51.2

38:56.1

12:32/M

5

Jana Spencer

853

52

144

26:39.0

52:30.3

52:41.8

16:56/M

6

Jane Swartz

954

56

146

26:40.4

52:31.7

52:41.7

16:56/M

7

Christine Uy

970

55

150

28:15.8

54:07.1

54:20.2

17:27/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karl Breckon

934

55

76

 

32:28.3

32:28.9

10:28/M

2

Thinh Vu

902

52

101

4:40.5

37:08.8

37:23.2

11:59/M

3

Ingred LATHROP

941

50

110

6:24.1

38:52.4

38:56.4

12:32/M

4

Daniel Samuel

936

51

118

8:08.0

40:36.3

40:36.3

13:06/M

5

Jeff Shoemaker

906

59

129

13:23.9

45:52.2

46:03.5

14:48/M

6

Luis Uy

969

54

143

17:29.1

49:57.5

49:57.5

16:07/M

7

Gene Spencer

854

53

145

20:02.5

52:30.9

52:42.3

16:56/M

8

Byron Gingrich

885

57

149

21:04.8

53:33.1

53:40.3

17:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jyoti Nayalkar

836

66

141

 

49:25.6

49:32.1

15:56/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Phil Richards

904

68

35

 

27:04.2

27:09.2

8:44/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Abigail samuel

935

99

119

 

40:36.8

40:36.8

13:06/M