Grant a Star 5K

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Crystal Moya

568

29

11

24:46.5

7:59/M

 

2

Kayla Rodriguez

581

20

15

26:19.3

8:29/M

1:32.8

3

Lauren Goldberg

636

18

22

28:00.4

9:02/M

3:13.9

 
Top

Female 11 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lauren Rush

583

11

85

38:44.8

12:30/M

 

2

Kasey Poynter

574

11

94

40:58.5

13:13/M

2:13.7

3

Aspen Harfield

639

11

103

44:05.2

14:13/M

5:20.4

4

Kelsee Avery

620

11

105

45:42.8

14:45/M

6:58.0

 
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Frances Arnold Sugar Land TX

502

14

30

28:44.0

9:16/M

 

2

Madeleine Alff

615

12

52

32:50.2

10:35/M

4:06.2

3

Sevie Cole

687

14

57

33:11.6

10:42/M

4:27.6

4

Carrie Sistrunk

685

14

59

33:13.7

10:43/M

4:29.7

5

Oluchi Ukaegvb

686

13

61

33:17.5

10:44/M

4:33.5

6

Mallory Trei

596

13

65

34:22.7

11:05/M

5:38.7

7

Jeanene Haley

714

13

78

37:11.5

12:00/M

8:27.4

8

Megan Whitworth

605

14

80

37:29.7

12:05/M

8:45.6

9

Paige Lary

550

12

86

38:44.9

12:30/M

10:00.8

10

Annais Bonilla

697

12

95

40:58.5

13:13/M

12:14.5

11

Su Nandar

569

13

97

41:42.5

13:27/M

12:58.5

12

Angel Flores

701

12

102

43:21.0

13:59/M

14:37.0

13

Sarah Mohammadian

566

12

114

48:46.9

15:44/M

20:02.8

14

Lisette Chan

521

12

115

48:47.1

15:44/M

20:03.1

15

Claire Boyne

514

13

116

48:52.7

15:46/M

20:08.7

16

Allison Hermes

538

14

117

48:59.1

15:48/M

20:15.1

17

Samantha Chan

522

13

119

50:30.8

16:17/M

21:46.7

18

Kelsie Toyofuku

595

13

120

51:02.7

16:28/M

22:18.7

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ali Meyers

695

16

24

28:01.9

9:02/M

 

2

Emily Veerkamp

668

17

44

29:51.9

9:38/M

1:49.9

3

Taylor Nielson

706

17

48

32:01.8

10:20/M

3:59.8

4

Brittani Harfield

638

16

50

32:19.0

10:25/M

4:17.1

5

Morgan Haley

711

16

58

33:12.1

10:43/M

5:10.1

6

Erika Discomo

679

16

87

39:36.3

12:46/M

11:34.4

7

Chelsea Laricci

549

17

88

39:36.8

12:46/M

11:34.9

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sarah Rodgers

580

23

26

28:17.7

9:07/M

 

2

Alma Gordillo

637

29

83

38:39.6

12:28/M

10:21.9

3

Rebecca Reed

577

20

96

41:22.6

13:21/M

13:04.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Marianela Garza Missouri City TX

633

35

31

28:44.2

9:16/M

 

2

Linda Santiago

662

39

40

29:15.4

9:26/M

0:31.1

3

Alia Abbas

718

30

43

29:51.1

9:38/M

1:06.8

4

Serene Wafai

601

34

51

32:27.4

10:28/M

3:43.2

5

Angela Grubbs

535

39

66

34:26.3

11:06/M

5:42.0

6

Marsalla Bejar

507

39

68

35:32.4

11:28/M

6:48.1

7

Laura Stoltenberg

593

37

69

36:09.0

11:40/M

7:24.8

8

Monica Poyd

720

39

76

37:08.7

11:59/M

8:24.4

9

Edie Lee Missouri City TX

551

39

84

38:44.1

12:30/M

9:59.9

10

Christine Rodriguez

582

38

91

39:56.5

12:53/M

11:12.3

11

Mariana Flores

702

34

109

47:01.5

15:10/M

18:17.2

12

Amanda Slizeski

588

30

111

47:51.9

15:26/M

19:07.7

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sylvia Coatsworth Sugar Land TX

527

40

25

28:15.8

9:07/M

 

2

Jeanna Hibbler

683

49

29

28:39.3

9:15/M

0:23.4

3

Aniko Bajzat

504

41

39

29:09.6

9:24/M

0:53.7

4

Shelly Hinton

539

45

42

29:45.9

9:36/M

1:30.0

5

Krissy Burr

624

45

62

33:20.0

10:45/M

5:04.1

6

Becky McGoldrick

559

45

63

33:53.0

10:56/M

5:37.1

7

Sally Whitworth

604

45

67

34:28.9

11:07/M

6:13.0

8

Patricia Lambert

650

47

70

36:09.6

11:40/M

7:53.7

9

Lisa Stenberg

592

49

71

36:11.4

11:40/M

7:55.5

10

Jennifer Stelzer

591

46

72

36:12.4

11:41/M

7:56.5

11

Maddy Haley

712

40

77

37:08.9

11:59/M

8:53.0

12

Karen Veerkamp

669

44

79

37:14.7

12:01/M

8:58.8

13

Nayantara Dongre

530

43

89

39:46.9

12:50/M

11:31.0

14

Madhavi Kavadi

647

44

90

39:47.1

12:50/M

11:31.2

15

Melinda Henry

642

48

98

41:44.7

13:28/M

13:28.8

16

Eliza Chan

520

43

100

42:23.4

13:40/M

14:07.5

17

Karla Cleveland

524

48

108

46:59.9

15:09/M

18:44.0

18

Krissy Burr

625

45

110

47:26.9

15:18/M

19:11.0

19

Mary Sloan

690

48

113

48:19.1

15:35/M

20:03.2

20

Liz Tanaka

666

42

122

51:31.6

16:37/M

23:15.7

21

Nancy Christie

614

44

123

51:57.9

16:45/M

23:42.0

22

Shelly Boyne

513

44

125

52:09.1

16:49/M

23:53.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Deborah Padruno

652

51

27

28:20.9

9:08/M

 

2

Sarina Arnold Sugar Land TX

501

51

45

30:57.7

9:59/M

2:36.7

3

Carol Papso

653

53

82

38:22.2

12:23/M

10:01.3

4

Gail Culberson

630

53

107

46:59.5

15:09/M

18:38.5

5

Sharon Henning

640

51

112

48:18.6

15:35/M

19:57.7

6

Patty Gleason

634

50

121

51:28.5

16:36/M

23:07.5

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Mahca Meston

684

29

1

17:48.8

5:45/M

 

2

Brett Cole

699

44

2

19:12.0

6:12/M

1:23.1

3

Kristopher Shumake

587

18

3

19:58.3

6:26/M

2:09.5

 
Top

Male 11 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

William Botard

621

10

8

24:11.4

7:48/M

 

2

Kyle Coatsworth

528

11

14

26:18.6

8:29/M

2:07.2

3

Jacob Whitworth

606

11

19

27:38.1

8:55/M

3:26.7

4

Connor Cleveland

526

11

20

27:49.4

8:58/M

3:38.0

5

Juan Santana

661

11

38

29:08.2

9:24/M

4:56.8

6

Hisham Hito

540

8

53

32:50.3

10:35/M

8:38.8

7

Lucas Williamson

676

9

55

33:10.8

10:42/M

8:59.4

8

Ethan Johnson

710

9

74

37:02.3

11:57/M

12:50.9

9

Scott Johnson

709

11

75

37:02.4

11:57/M

12:51.0

10

Jackson Poyd

721

8

81

37:33.6

12:07/M

13:22.2

 
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jonah McLean

682

12

13

25:56.5

8:22/M

 

2

Nicholas Infante

544

12

17

26:49.7

8:39/M

0:53.1

3

Austyn Stoltenberg

594

14

21

27:57.4

9:01/M

2:00.8

4

Heath Lambert

651

14

23

28:00.7

9:02/M

2:04.1

5

Blake Kennington

546

13

33

28:48.5

9:17/M

2:51.9

6

Will Penczak

704

12

35

28:54.6

9:19/M

2:58.0

7

Zachary Kudele

548

14

47

31:18.0

10:06/M

5:21.4

8

Radael Chaunette

725

13

49

32:12.7

10:23/M

6:16.1

9

Jeremy Brener

517

12

106

46:56.3

15:08/M

20:59.7

10

Cullen Berger

510

14

124

52:03.4

16:47/M

26:06.8

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Santiago Campos

694

16

4

20:48.4

6:43/M

 

2

Jonathan Koenighain

708

19

5

21:00.7

6:46/M

0:12.3

3

Lane Prado

698

15

9

24:25.4

7:53/M

3:37.0

4

Shawn Janarthanan

689

16

12

25:17.4

8:09/M

4:29.0

5

Ryan Berger

700

19

28

28:37.2

9:14/M

7:48.8

6

Danya Gorel

681

18

37

28:57.8

9:20/M

8:09.4

7

Brian Sloan

691

17

93

40:56.4

13:12/M

20:08.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tripp Kerth

547

29

6

23:49.8

7:41/M

 

2

Kyle Parker

680

24

32

28:48.1

9:17/M

4:58.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Casey Alff

617

39

54

32:54.7

10:37/M

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Rob Botard

622

40

7

24:11.0

7:48/M

 

2

Tip Millard

562

47

18

26:56.3

8:41/M

2:45.3

3

Dennis Alff

616

40

46

31:10.8

10:03/M

6:59.8

4

Roger Williamson

675

43

56

33:10.9

10:42/M

8:59.9

5

Mark Haley

713

40

60

33:16.6

10:44/M

9:05.6

6

David Chaunette

723

42

64

34:17.2

11:04/M

10:06.2

7

Eric Johnson

696

43

73

36:34.6

11:48/M

12:23.6

8

Shaun Reynold

659

43

104

44:14.5

14:16/M

20:03.5

9

Steve Trei

692

42

118

49:57.0

16:07/M

25:46.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Daniel Glynn

635

53

10

24:35.7

7:56/M

 

2

Mike Brophy

688

52

16

26:45.5

8:38/M

2:09.7

3

Jum Bunxh

623

50

34

28:51.9

9:18/M

4:16.1

4

Rick Papso

654

51

36

28:57.1

9:20/M

4:21.3

5

Frank Henning

641

51

41

29:22.3

9:28/M

4:46.5

6

Alison Penczak

703

50

92

40:22.1

13:01/M

15:46.3

7

Jeff Berger

508

51

99

42:20.6

13:39/M

17:44.8

8

Jonathan Reed

576

55

101

43:05.8

13:54/M

18:30.0