Grand Parkway 5K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tamara Spiegel 175 30 17 22:52.7 22:52.7 7:20/M
2 Violeta Vazquez Cypress TX 195 38 18 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
3 Michelle Vaughn 128 47 35 25:10.4 25:10.4 8:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Koob 190 13 1 18:54.2 18:54.2 6:05/M
2 Jeremy Kight 157 26 2 19:00.1 19:00.1 6:06/M
3 Pete Garcia, III 146 16 3 19:06.3 19:06.3 6:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Blanco 103 10 96 40:03.9 40:18.6 12:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Perryman Katy TX 220 10 41 26:07.6 26:12.6 8:25/M
2 Kyle Glover Katy TX 113 10 99 44:38.5 44:41.3 14:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Parker Egan 202 12 12 21:46.3 21:49.8 7:01/M
2 Anthony Gehringer 188 11 31 24:45.4 24:55.9 7:59/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabella Gonzales Richmond TX 114 17 90 37:33.1 37:33.1 12:07/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Billard 101 16 9 21:06.4 21:18.8 6:48/M
2 William Fedor 111 14 14 21:54.4 21:57.8 7:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alene Efaw 144 20 38 25:52.2 25:52.2 8:21/M
2 Elizabeth Baker 136 21 44 26:32.6 26:41.5 8:34/M
3 Sarah Alvarez 135 27 49 27:46.1 28:09.3 8:57/M
4 Jenny Guerra 147 20 54 28:12.8 28:21.8 9:06/M
5 Celeste Jain 154 27 55 28:29.1 28:41.4 9:11/M
6 Samantha Miller 191 27 58 28:39.4 28:39.4 9:15/M
7 Ashley Stubbs 215 28 61 29:01.3 29:06.3 9:22/M
8 Katrina Sy 176 20 75 31:37.3 31:51.8 10:12/M
9 Gabriella Ramos 197 23 84 35:25.0 35:30.0 11:25/M
10 Courtney Tuck 200 24 91 37:38.1 37:43.3 12:08/M
11 Claudia De Los Santos 142 28 102 47:36.9 47:36.9 15:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Bing 104 22 5 20:23.1 20:26.9 6:35/M
2 Joel Davis Katy TX 106 28 6 20:46.8 20:51.9 6:42/M
3 Preston Broom 139 22 11 21:41.2 21:48.3 7:00/M
4 Ross Ozuna 171 21 23 24:01.9 24:11.6 7:45/M
5 John McIntyre 166 24 24 24:10.5 24:18.1 7:48/M
6 Chris Edwards 143 27 27 24:29.4 24:36.6 7:54/M
7 Tyler Broom 138 25 30 24:44.5 24:53.2 7:59/M
8 Chris Fawdington Cypress TX 109 26 33 24:52.6 24:52.6 8:01/M
9 Anthony Maatubang 165 20 36 25:22.1 25:31.7 8:11/M
10 Tyson Arnold Galveston TX 183 25 57 28:38.6 28:38.6 9:14/M
11 Wajih Cohodhury 214 27 62 29:20.3 29:23.5 9:28/M
12 Brian Seeliger 173 20 69 30:42.5 30:56.0 9:54/M
13 Kris Evanculla 145 20 76 31:38.3 31:52.7 10:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Harn 150 32 40 26:03.2 26:21.0 8:24/M
2 Kate Hallaway 218 32 43 26:11.3 26:20.9 8:27/M
3 Johanna Guerrero 148 31 50 27:52.8 28:12.2 8:59/M
4 Julie Fawdington 110 33 52 28:00.3 28:08.3 9:02/M
5 Astrid Castano 141 30 53 28:02.5 28:21.6 9:03/M
6 Jennifer Penfield 172 33 66 30:04.3 30:11.0 9:42/M
7 Naomi Pipes Katy TX 124 31 70 30:50.4 31:01.3 9:57/M
8 Cathy Byland 140 30 79 33:21.8 33:32.3 10:45/M
9 Jenny Wilson Katy TX 131 30 85 35:33.3 35:43.6 11:28/M
10 Larissa Da Costa Sugar Land TX 105 31 87 36:03.1 36:13.1 11:38/M
11 Dominique Williams 219 33 89 36:16.7 36:30.4 11:42/M
12 Debra Lee 163 30 97 43:04.6 43:21.4 13:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Ingram Katy TEXAS 120 37 4 20:03.3 20:06.7 6:28/M
2 Mike Halde 149 37 7 20:48.5 20:51.5 6:43/M
3 Fren-Mark Banes 137 30 8 20:54.5 20:55.4 6:45/M
4 Luciano Battistini 213 32 15 21:56.6 21:59.3 7:05/M
5 Prashant Krishnan 160 30 21 23:57.7 24:16.1 7:44/M
6 Wayne Pellerin 209 33 25 24:11.9 24:15.9 7:48/M
7 Jonathan Glover Katy TX 112 39 29 24:36.7 24:39.5 7:56/M
8 Mark Gehringer 187 39 32 24:51.3 25:02.1 8:01/M
9 Enrique Morales 167 30 37 25:39.3 25:57.7 8:16/M
10 Luis Gomez Katy TX 189 38 46 26:42.0 26:56.7 8:37/M
11 Daniel Nelson 123 37 51 27:58.1 28:14.5 9:01/M
12 Richard Le 161 30 56 28:29.7 28:32.7 9:11/M
13 Jack Shick Spring TX 174 37 65 29:58.3 30:04.1 9:40/M
14 Steve Grensuy 222 33 67 30:08.6 30:30.5 9:43/M
15 Rene Hurtado 153 31 78 32:52.7 33:06.3 10:36/M
16 Michael Keck 156 39 81 33:56.7 33:56.7 10:57/M
17 Jamone Williams 199 35 88 36:15.6 36:30.2 11:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Asra Ali 211 41 59 28:47.3 28:55.2 9:17/M
2 Terion Peloquin 203 47 64 29:43.4 29:49.0 9:35/M
3 Robin Leckie 162 40 92 37:54.5 38:03.7 12:14/M
4 Tanya Lockett 164 40 100 45:28.2 45:45.3 14:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olaiz Saenz Cypress TX 193 45 19 23:15.4 23:18.6 7:30/M
2 Alain Le Roux 182 48 22 24:00.9 24:05.9 7:45/M
3 Jerry Ramos 196 45 28 24:34.6 24:39.7 7:55/M
4 Scotty Jung Katy TEXAS 121 44 39 25:56.4 25:56.4 8:22/M
5 Justin Perryman 192 45 42 26:10.8 26:15.7 8:26/M
6 Alejandro Garcia 186 43 45 26:33.1 26:36.5 8:34/M
7 Carl Ahrendt 134 41 48 27:45.1 27:49.1 8:57/M
8 Jamil Wakil 212 42 60 28:47.7 28:55.6 9:17/M
9 Peter Huinker 152 43 63 29:27.6 29:39.8 9:30/M
10 Howard Decker 108 49 74 31:17.5 31:40.3 10:05/M
11 Jonathan King 122 41 86 35:58.0 36:10.8 11:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelli Stevens 127 52 73 31:00.1 31:15.9 10:00/M
2 Barbara Powes 207 50 82 34:24.5 34:36.8 11:06/M
3 Louise Duff 185 57 83 34:35.2 34:50.7 11:09/M
4 Diane Davis Fulshear TX 107 53 98 44:33.1 44:43.3 14:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Vaughn Katy TEXAS 129 50 10 21:26.9 21:32.1 6:55/M
2 Urbano Guilfu 221 50 13 21:52.3 21:56.8 7:03/M
3 Joe Gonzales 115 50 16 22:19.6 22:22.9 7:12/M
4 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 208 58 20 23:21.3 23:25.8 7:32/M
5 Mike Bodkin 184 53 34 24:57.6 25:09.4 8:03/M
6 Kenny Ozuna 170 52 47 27:19.7 27:38.5 8:49/M
7 Richaie Powes 205 50 68 30:32.1 30:36.8 9:51/M
8 Ron Muller 204 55 71 30:54.6 31:10.6 9:58/M
9 Matt Probstfeld Katy TEXAS 201 54 72 30:56.8 30:56.8 9:59/M
10 Robert Roberts 125 58 80 33:50.8 34:04.2 10:55/M
11 Luis Blanco Cypress TX 102 51 93 37:59.6 38:15.7 12:15/M
Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marlies Wuttig 132 61 77 32:29.6 32:36.1 10:29/M
2 Mechtilde Willumsen Cypress TX 130 72 94 38:31.8 38:47.1 12:25/M
3 Carol Roberts 126 60 95 39:59.7 40:13.9 12:54/M
4 Joy Merenda Seabrook TX 180 60 101 47:08.4 47:29.7 15:12/M
Top

Female 99 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn . 217 99 103 47:53.0 48:01.5 15:27/M
Top

male unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Court Koenning 216 99 26 24:24.6 24:31.9 7:52/M