Triathlon Grand Prix at MSR Houston

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Elite/Pro Men:
Elite/Pro Women:
Challenge Men:
Challenge Women:
Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Age Group Beginner Men: 1-99
Age Group Beginner Women: 1-99
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydsdale Men: 0-99
Clydsdale Women:
Youth-Juniors Men: 1-99
Youth-Juniors Women: 1-99
Relay-Female Men:
Relay-Female Women:
unknowns Men:
unknowns Women:
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women:

Age Group

Top

Male Open Winners

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Matt Carson 226 21 1 57:19.4   3 3:12.9 1 13:37.1 3 11:31.2 1 4:27.1 1 13:28.0 1 11:02.9
2 Matthew Murray 239 18 2 59:09.6 2:00 4 3:13.3 2 14:03.8 1 10:42.7 2 4:40.3 2 13:36.8 3 12:52.4
3 Patrieio Ramirez 336 52 3 1:00:02.3   1 1:36.0 4 15:01.6 2 11:07.1 5 5:25.6 6 15:27.1 2 11:24.6
Top

Male Master Winners

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Alan Jones 262 45 9 1:04:07.0   1 3:44.6 1 14:01.6 1 13:16.8 1 5:41.2 1 14:11.4 1 13:11.2
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Andrew Murray 240 14 20 1:09:08.9   1 3:24.8 2 17:47.9 1 12:05.0 1 5:28.9 2 17:51.1 1 12:31.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Matthew Murray 239 18 2 59:09.6 2:00 4 3:13.3 2 14:03.8 1 10:42.7 2 4:40.3 2 13:36.8 22
2 Brendan Diffley 238 16 11 1:05:18.3   8 3:12.7 3 15:27.6 3 12:50.5 1 4:49.1 2 15:47.9 8 13:10.3
3 Jared Clark 220 16 13 1:05:41.4   10 3:26.0 2 15:22.4 2 12:38.2 3 5:14.4 3 15:58.8 7 13:01.3
4 Blake Phenicie 245 16 28 1:13:04.7   12 3:56.4 4 15:52.2 4 13:44.1 5 6:18.7 4 16:00.8 11 17:12.2
5 Lino Sandil 228 15 29 1:13:19.3   11 3:28.4 6 16:29.8 7 14:31.6 2 4:53.8 5 16:50.1 10 17:05.3
6 Cole Curtis 230 17 46 1:21:14.5   9 3:24.7 7 18:46.4 12 17:11.7 4 6:18.0 6 18:50.5 9 16:43.0
7 Cameron Curtis 231 15 65 1:32:35.7   13 4:50.2 12 23:08.4 11 17:09.4 6 7:41.5 7 21:57.9 12 17:48.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Matt Carson 226 21 1 57:19.4   3 3:12.9 1 13:37.1 3 11:31.2 1 4:27.1 1 13:28.0 5
2 Kimball Streeter 246 22 8 1:03:28.1   1 3:56.7 1 14:52.4 1 11:58.4 1 5:55.5 1 14:46.0 1 11:58.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Luke Williams 236 28 7 1:02:07.1                       8
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Joe Chevalier 229 30 4 1:00:38.0   1 3:20.0 1 14:06.2 1 11:50.3 2 5:06.6 1 14:01.6 1 12:13.1
2 Jonathan Haynes 217 34 6 1:01:56.1   2 3:29.6 2 14:14.0 2 12:11.4 1 0:35.5 5 18:46.6 2 12:38.7
3 Bastian Sopora 219 33 19 1:08:48.2   3 3:32.8 3 16:14.9 4 13:38.1 3 5:52.0 2 15:33.6 4 13:56.5
4 diego Oritz 248 30 26 1:11:56.6   5 4:46.3 4 17:14.7 3 13:05.2 5 7:04.2 3 16:21.5 3 13:24.4
5 Alberto Di Ronza 224 33 34 1:17:16.4   4 4:08.2 5 17:49.8 5 16:21.6 4 6:20.4 4 16:56.7 5 15:39.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Ewan Evans 232 36 5 1:01:14.1   2 3:42.9 1 14:07.5 1 12:03.4 1 0:34.7 3 18:43.1 1 12:02.2
2 Fred Bingham 218 39 21 1:09:19.7   1 3:32.1 2 14:50.4 2 14:45.8 2 5:42.2 1 15:05.4 3 15:23.6
3 John Bickley 227 35 27 1:12:57.3   3 3:56.3 3 16:53.8 3 14:49.2 3 5:43.1 2 16:41.8 2 14:52.8
4 Stefano Frigerio 244 39 56 1:25:59.8   5 5:30.8 4 18:10.3 5 17:37.2 5 9:04.5 4 18:49.3 4 16:47.6
5 David Furnari 242 38 62 1:28:40.3   4 5:13.5 5 19:48.0 4 17:15.4 4 8:29.9 5 20:12.4 5 17:40.8
6 Nathan White 243 36 69 1:37:34.6   6 5:33.7 6 21:42.0 6 18:47.7 6 9:13.4 6 23:15.4 6 19:02.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Gareth Adams 279 42 17 1:07:36.1   2 3:36.2 1 15:00.7 2 14:17.4 2 5:36.5 1 14:59.8 1 14:05.2
2 Alex De Sousa 261 43 18 1:07:58.4   1 1:42.4 2 15:51.3 1 13:36.6 1 5:23.8 2 15:46.3 3 17:37.8
3 John Cruz 271 42 52 1:24:40.5   7 5:28.7 4 17:31.9 3 16:31.8     8 27:43.8 2 17:24.1
4 Pete Morgan 286 40 55 1:25:28.7   6 5:24.2 3 17:00.9 5 18:27.6 5 8:46.7 3 16:47.4 7 19:01.6
5 Torrey Kramer 251 43 63 1:31:52.0   3 4:41.0 8 20:32.4 4 18:19.7 3 7:56.2 7 21:27.7 5 18:54.8
6 Jeff Fulks 253 40 64 1:31:52.1   4 4:51.9 5 18:33.0 7 20:07.1 4 8:07.0 6 21:17.1 6 18:55.7
7 Thomas Scire 257 42 66 1:33:56.7   5 5:12.4 7 20:11.6 6 19:05.1 6 9:54.7 5 20:41.9 4 18:50.8
8 Charles Nguyen-Phuoc 252 40 70 1:40:08.1   8 6:26.9 6 19:34.3 8 21:42.2 7 10:21.1 4 20:14.1 8 21:49.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Alan Jones 262 45 9 1:04:07.0   1 3:44.6 1 14:01.6 1 13:16.8 1 5:41.2 1 14:11.4 4
2 Federico Bellin 282 46 32 1:16:34.2   2 4:55.6 1 16:30.2 1 15:08.2 1 7:26.6 1 16:30.9 1 16:02.6
3 Andrea Tiberi 284 45 36 1:17:34.1   1 4:24.0 2 16:48.6 2 15:41.1 2 23:19.2 2 16:40.6 2 16:21.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Patrieio Ramirez 336 52 3 1:00:02.3   1 1:36.0 4 15:01.6 2 11:07.1 5 5:25.6 6 15:27.1 13
2 Greg Colvin 275 50 14 1:06:13.9   1 3:40.6 1 14:24.5 1 13:42.1 1 5:48.1 2 14:17.0 2 14:21.5
3 Steve Hardy 254 50 24 1:10:04.5   3 3:49.5 2 14:34.9 4 14:16.4 3 5:59.2 1 1:11.9 7 30:12.4
4 Charles Hoffman 280 54 25 1:10:42.2   2 3:43.6 3 15:44.6 2 13:51.1 2 5:58.3 3 16:23.0 3 15:01.3
5 Scott McKay 272 53 31 1:16:30.4   4 4:47.8 5 18:40.3 3 13:53.0 5 7:19.0 5 17:42.4 1 14:07.7
6 Shaun Austin 273 51 35 1:17:18.4   5 5:00.4 4 16:33.1 6 15:44.1 4 6:36.0 4 17:01.6 5 16:23.1
7 Doug Tudor 285 53 48 1:22:26.3   7 5:02.9 7 19:06.8 5 14:53.7 6 7:50.4 6 19:43.1 4 15:49.2
8 Craig Gilbert 274 51 71 1:41:20.0   6 5:01.8 6 18:55.7 7 23:50.0 7 8:52.5 7 20:10.7 6 24:29.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Kent Morris 320 56 15 1:06:45.5   2 3:48.2 1 14:40.5 1 13:40.7 1 5:50.4 1 15:00.1 1 13:45.3
2 Ed Wandell 255 59 23 1:09:47.6   3 4:08.2 3 15:45.6 2 13:47.5 2 6:16.6 3 15:58.8 2 13:50.7
3 Steve Kotal 250 56 37 1:17:47.4   5 4:36.0 5 16:55.6 4 15:54.1 5 7:09.9 7 17:07.5 4 16:04.0
4 Jimmie Richey 278 55 38 1:17:49.9   1 3:46.0 4 16:14.7 6 16:27.0 4 6:36.8 6 17:04.2 6 17:41.0
5 Kenneth Page 266 58 40 1:19:18.1   7 5:38.4 7 17:07.7 5 16:06.5 7 8:26.8 4 16:17.9 3 15:40.5
6 Anthony Alvarado 283 55 41 1:19:55.1   6 5:03.4 6 17:02.3 7 16:52.2 6 7:44.6 5 16:28.0 5 16:44.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Jeffrey Gill 256 61 44 1:20:34.5   1 4:50.0 2 17:41.0 1 16:25.1 1 7:54.6 2 16:55.3 1 16:48.4
2 Eddie Holmes 258 61 45 1:20:47.8   2 5:31.2 1 16:37.5 2 16:51.8 2 8:22.7 1 16:04.1 2 17:20.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 John Epperson 277 65 58 1:26:47.0   1 4:58.3 1 19:31.0 1 17:57.3 1 8:03.5 1 18:49.8 1 17:26.9
Top

Female Open Winners

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Gemma Hollis 365 42 10 1:04:50.8   5 3:43.6 3 14:29.0 4 13:22.9 4 5:16.3 3 14:38.0 4 13:20.9
2 Carleigh Kutac 326 26 12 1:05:33.9   2 3:00.2 6 15:25.3 5 13:42.3 3 4:43.6 5 15:07.4 5 13:34.8
3 Robyn Poulson 367 40 16 1:07:22.9   6 3:56.9 5 15:02.6 6 13:44.7 6 5:45.6 4 14:49.3 6 14:03.7
Top

Female Master Winners

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Andi Mckinley 366 44 42 1:20:13.7   2 5:08.1 2 16:42.2 2 16:21.9 2 24:55.2 2 16:25.5 2 17:02.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Savannah Maier 327 22 22 1:09:25.5   1 3:09.0 1 15:59.3 1 14:18.8 1 5:26.3 1 15:57.0 1 14:35.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Carleigh Kutac 326 26 12 1:05:33.9   2 3:00.2 6 15:25.3 5 13:42.3 3 4:43.6 5 15:07.4 2
2 Kalli Robinson 302 29 47 1:21:55.6   1 4:05.1 1 18:54.5 1 15:48.6 1 23:56.1 1 18:29.5 1 16:30.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Amie Quinn 300 34 43 1:20:34.3   1 3:53.0 1 17:09.9 1 17:58.1 1 6:18.3 1 16:58.9 1 18:15.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Sarah Wind 305 35 30 1:15:54.7   6 5:34.8 2 17:01.2 1 14:18.8 5 8:05.2 2 16:33.1 1 14:21.4
2 Roberta Withers 308 39 33 1:17:15.4   1 4:02.5 4 18:32.0 2 15:15.7 1 6:06.4 3 17:38.9 2 15:39.6
3 Elizabeth Mraz 306 36 39 1:17:59.4   2 4:50.0 1 16:00.1 4 16:52.4 4 7:41.7 1 16:00.6 3 16:34.4
4 Claudia Cornacchione 307 38 49 1:22:33.9   5 5:15.9 3 18:29.1 3 16:08.3 3 7:30.9 4 18:26.8 4 16:42.6
5 Lisa Whalen 303 39 61 1:28:37.4   4 5:12.1 5 18:45.9 5 18:31.1 2 7:29.8 5 19:48.6 5 18:49.7
6 Annette Morgan 309 36 68 1:36:36.7   3 5:08.6 6 20:18.8 6 19:25.6 6 9:05.3 6 21:04.6 6 21:33.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Gemma Hollis 365 42 10 1:04:50.8   5 3:43.6 3 14:29.0 4 13:22.9 4 5:16.3 3 14:38.0 4
2 Robyn Poulson 367 40 16 1:07:22.9   6 3:56.9 5 15:02.6 6 13:44.7 6 5:45.6 4 14:49.3 6
3 Andi Mckinley 366 44 42 1:20:13.7   2 5:08.1 2 16:42.2 2 16:21.9 2 24:55.2 2 16:25.5 5
4 Christy Gonzales 364 44 59 1:28:00.2   1 5:18.4 1 19:27.5 1 17:26.2 1 8:36.3 1 19:37.3 1 17:34.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Barb Campbell 353 46 50 1:22:38.3   1 4:19.3 1 18:00.1 2 17:28.2 3 23:45.0 1 18:22.9 2 18:10.8
2 Karen Goodwin 359 49 60 1:28:25.1   3 5:48.5 3 21:51.0 1 16:44.4 1 8:25.2 2 19:35.2 1 16:00.6
3 Kimber Juenke 352 49 67 1:34:05.0   2 5:33.6 2 18:38.5 3 20:45.1 2 8:44.5 3 19:39.7 3 20:43.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Debie Clinebell 363 53 51 1:23:51.2   1 4:44.8 2 18:25.4 1 17:11.2 2 7:25.0 2 18:16.4 3 17:48.2
2 Sarah Van Riper 371 54 53 1:25:02.8   2 5:02.1 3 18:49.2 3 17:49.4 1 7:09.0 3 18:34.7 1 17:38.1
3 Vicki Strouz 360 53 54 1:25:22.5   3 5:52.2 1 17:57.1 2 17:36.6 3 8:09.8 1 17:58.6 2 17:47.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Deena Williams 357 55 57 1:26:13.2   1 3:53.7 1 18:28.7 1 18:54.2 2 6:08.5 1 19:08.4 1 19:39.5
2 Sheri McCoy 361 57 72 1:43:40.1   3 6:08.6 3 22:13.8 2 21:20.2 1 2:21.5 4 30:01.3 2 21:34.7
3 Jacki Strack 355 56 73 1:43:40.4   2 5:58.8 4 22:21.7 3 22:52.1 3 8:24.5 3 21:13.6 3 22:49.4
4 Stephanie Ayala 358 58 74 1:45:48.3   4 6:33.3 2 21:09.1 4 23:02.5 4 10:11.5 2 21:13.1 4 23:38.6
DQ Cynthia Everett 369 59 DQ ---   5 7:28.9 5 23:17.9 5 25:47.3        
 

Age Group Beginner

Top

Male

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 John Roach 380 48 1 34:53.3   6 2:40.5 5 16:25.0 8 15:06.8         4 0:40.9
2 Seth Prater 378 31 3 40:23.0   4 2:23.9 9 20:12.4 10 17:01.9         5 0:44.6
3 Travis Walthall 377 28 4 41:40.7   7 2:53.8 8 19:51.7 13 18:05.6         6 0:49.6
Top

Female

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Lisa Evans 383 35 2 40:10.1   3 2:43.0 2 19:50.8 2 16:47.8         2 0:48.3
2 Catherine Gilbert 362 47 5 47:24.2   2 2:03.6 4 22:29.2 4 21:53.1         3 0:58.1
3 Adeena Henning 381 47 6 53:29.2   5 5:06.0 5 22:47.7 5 24:36.4         4 0:58.8
 

Athena

Top

Female

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Kathy Morris 321 52 1 1:45:08.8   2 12:32.9 2 19:39.3 2 21:56.0 2 9:33.6 2 19:29.3 2 21:57.5
 

Clydsdale

Top

Male

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Mishal Abahusayn 292 40 1 1:23:12.0   3 4:45.7 1 16:25.9 3 18:44.0 2 7:22.2 1 16:02.5 3 21:51.5
2 Heath Woodall 247 32 2 1:26:48.9   2 4:40.6 3 18:48.3 2 18:08.8 3 7:42.3 3 18:48.2 2 18:40.4
3 Jeff Woods-Bernardine 294 45 3 1:40:54.5   4 5:21.7 4 20:08.4 4 22:37.3 4 8:52.3 4 20:25.3 4 25:29.2
 

Youth-Juniors

Top

Male

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Raul Luzardo 384 12 1 28:52.2   1 1:27.4 1 14:55.7 1 11:59.1         1 0:29.9
2 Reese Vannerson 386 11 2 30:50.1   3 1:48.2     14 1:04:12.8        
3 Diego Lei 385 13 4 38:42.6   2 1:42.4 10 22:08.1 6 14:13.3         3 0:38.6
4 Asa Wolfe 379 11 5 39:45.0   5 2:30.4 11 22:43.6 5 13:53.8         2 0:37.0
Top

Female

  Total   Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Emilia Villela 328 12 3 34:06.8   1 1:43.1 1 17:39.6 1 14:06.5         1 0:37.5

d> Bike2 Run2 Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Penalty Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time 1 Unknown Partic. 336 336 1 1:02:02.3   2 3:36.0 1 15:01.6 1 11:07.1 1 5:25.6 1 15:27.1 1 11:24.6