Goblin 5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-97 98-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Wilder 310 38 10   18:55.4 18:57.1 6:06/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Sosa 294 58 64   25:01.6 25:05.4 8:04/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taryn Autto 210 13 47   23:19.8 23:21.5 7:31/M
2 Isabel Colon 222 13 53 0:39.7 23:59.5 24:01.4 7:44/M
3 Alexandra Lawrence 244 11 106 6:17.8 29:37.6 29:39.8 9:33/M
4 Jordan Lawrence 246 9 126 9:31.1 32:50.9 32:53.4 10:35/M
5 Madison Dees 369 13 160 16:31.7 39:51.5 40:11.5 12:51/M
6 Brooke May 253 12 167 18:41.5 42:01.3 42:03.6 13:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Scott 321 15 23   21:28.4 21:28.7 6:55/M
2 Jessica Walker Houston TX 308 16 177 23:22.1 44:50.5 45:00.7 14:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Orsak 270 24 102   28:42.2 28:52.0 9:15/M
2 Allison Blocker 341 22 179 16:38.2 45:20.4 45:31.3 14:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Lanier Pasadena TX 314 26 82   26:35.2 26:38.1 8:35/M
2 Ashley Niess Deer Park TX 265 25 88 0:23.5 26:58.7 27:04.1 8:42/M
3 Leticia Martin 252 28 100 2:04.6 28:39.8 28:44.3 9:15/M
4 Karla Salinas 288 27 158 13:15.2 39:50.4 40:01.8 12:51/M
5 Jennifer Niess 267 25 173 17:21.3 43:56.5 44:22.0 14:10/M
6 Khristine Evans 231 27 174 17:26.0 44:01.2 44:12.5 14:12/M
7 Leah Rogillio 285 28 190 27:34.8 54:10.0 54:29.5 17:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 May Shek Houston TX 453 32 18   20:49.1 20:51.2 6:43/M
2 Maria Baker 214 33 51 2:58.1 23:47.3 23:52.9 7:40/M
3 Amanda Davis Katy TX 224 32 55 3:12.1 24:01.3 24:12.0 7:45/M
4 Erika Rocha 282 33 117 10:29.3 31:18.5 31:26.4 10:06/M
5 Emily Adair 330 31 131 12:28.3 33:17.5 33:31.4 10:44/M
6 Kami Loftin 329 31 134 13:00.7 33:49.9 34:03.9 10:55/M
7 Sascha Holmes 238 33 153 18:00.7 38:49.9 38:49.9 12:31/M
8 Mary Miller Cypress TX 260 30 169 21:42.1 42:31.3 42:36.3 13:43/M
9 Milissa Guyon 234 34 180 26:46.4 47:35.6 47:42.9 15:21/M
10 Katrina Asdrick 340 30 181 27:04.1 47:53.2 48:20.2 15:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Resto 355 37 30   21:46.9 21:48.7 7:01/M
2 Jennifer Towe 300 36 58 2:47.3 24:34.2 24:35.5 7:55/M
3 Keisha Benjamin Manvel TX 431 38 59 2:55.6 24:42.5 24:53.1 7:58/M
4 Alice May 335 35 68 3:41.2 25:28.1 25:33.8 8:13/M
5 Tammy Lawrence-May Deer Park TX 247 39 83 4:49.6 26:36.6 26:39.6 8:35/M
6 Lisa Trevino 301 35 108 8:47.6 30:34.5 30:38.9 9:52/M
7 Cecil Gonzalez 233 39 140 13:18.6 35:05.5 35:11.6 11:19/M
8 Isa Devia Humble TX 360 38 141 13:21.3 35:08.2 35:16.9 11:20/M
9 Veronica Rocha 283 35 150 16:32.2 38:19.1 38:27.0 12:22/M
10 Lusi Serrato 291 37 151 16:32.3 38:19.3 38:26.9 12:22/M
11 Michele Parrott 273 39 152 16:42.1 38:29.0 39:07.2 12:25/M
12 Yvonne Varela 303 36 166 19:57.3 41:44.3 41:52.1 13:28/M
13 Angela Garcia Angleton TX 408 35 188 31:04.8 52:51.7 53:14.0 17:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Collins The Woodlands TX 343 41 43   23:07.2 23:09.9 7:27/M
2 Nati Melancon 256 44 54 0:53.9 24:01.2 24:03.6 7:45/M
3 Melodianne Wood 311 40 164 17:58.1 41:05.4 41:25.9 13:15/M
4 Marcy Waldrop 306 42 171 19:51.5 42:58.8 43:38.6 13:52/M
5 Laura Ransom 278 42 176 21:30.9 44:38.2 44:58.8 14:24/M
6 Laura Hajmuhammad 317 41 184 26:18.3 49:25.6 49:25.6 15:56/M
7 Dorrie Spain Deer Park TX 295 41 185 27:15.7 50:23.0 50:42.8 16:15/M
8 Tammy Kerr 241 40 191 31:04.5 54:11.8 54:35.6 17:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Montes 262 48 35   22:21.5 22:25.3 7:13/M
2 Pauline Nicodemus El Lago TX 220 46 66 2:55.2 25:16.8 25:22.2 8:09/M
3 Geri Niess Deer Park TX 266 49 74 3:53.8 26:15.4 26:25.7 8:28/M
4 Marney Doepken 229 48 123 9:28.6 31:50.1 32:06.5 10:16/M
5 Rebecca Woods 312 49 128 10:47.2 33:08.7 33:27.4 10:41/M
6 Autumn Maddox 250 47 129 10:47.4 33:08.9 33:27.7 10:41/M
7 Mari Devlin 226 49 139 12:39.9 35:01.4 35:06.5 11:18/M
8 Pati Milheiser 259 46 144 14:06.2 36:27.8 36:47.2 11:45/M
9 Kathleen Baker 213 48 161 17:33.1 39:54.7 40:11.7 12:52/M
10 Lounette Padgett 328 46 187 29:39.5 52:01.1 52:14.4 16:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michele Pier 276 54 155   39:40.4 39:57.4 12:48/M
2 Donna Stavinoha 296 52 178 5:21.6 45:02.1 45:13.3 14:32/M
3 Sandra Provost 315 52 186 12:07.7 51:48.1 52:07.9 16:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Thompson Pasadena TX 298 56 125   32:50.1 32:57.6 10:35/M
2 Margaret Halbert 236 56 189 21:14.6 54:04.8 54:28.0 17:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joann Bernard 216 60 172   43:19.7 43:23.1 13:58/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Rogillio 286 75 192   54:15.2 54:35.0 17:30/M
Top

Female 99 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karly Kelch 478 99 81   26:32.9 26:47.3 8:34/M
2 Julia Guarino 410 99 84 0:04.5 26:37.5 26:44.3 8:35/M
3 Danielle Mauz 417 99 85 0:12.6 26:45.6 26:54.2 8:38/M
4 Sandra Judice 446 99 105 2:27.8 29:00.8 29:06.3 9:21/M
5 Denise Mauz 418 99 107 3:04.9 29:37.9 29:46.5 9:33/M
6 Samantha Baird 484 99 109 4:04.5 30:37.4 30:51.0 9:53/M
7 Nikki Hudman 444 99 110 4:06.6 30:39.6 30:44.6 9:53/M
8 Jamie Melendez 411 99 114 4:33.2 31:06.1 31:13.4 10:02/M
9 Anne Wall 479 99 115 4:35.8 31:08.7 31:22.8 10:03/M
10 Rubie Perales 420 99 121 5:07.8 31:40.7 31:50.8 10:13/M
11 Jennifer Griffin 402 99 130 6:43.9 33:16.8 33:27.4 10:44/M
12 Tina Taylor 401 99 133 7:16.9 33:49.8 33:54.7 10:55/M
13 Deanna McLean 424 99 142 8:51.4 35:24.3 35:47.4 11:25/M
14 Gwen Brown 414 99 156 13:17.0 39:49.9 39:58.8 12:51/M
15 Linda McHone 404 99 163 14:29.2 41:02.2 41:17.1 13:14/M
16 Ally Newton 486 99 168 15:40.7 42:13.7 42:32.0 13:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Sanchez 367 17 1   17:14.7 17:15.3 5:34/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 242 55 22   21:13.9 21:16.9 6:51/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Salinas 287 14 14   20:08.8 20:08.8 6:30/M
2 Bryson Thompson 297 13 16 0:26.6 20:35.5 20:35.5 6:38/M
3 Jarrad Moreno 319 11 17 0:40.0 20:48.9 20:48.9 6:43/M
4 Ben Lawrence 245 14 29 1:34.5 21:43.4 21:43.9 7:00/M
5 Brandon Dunn 324 12 32 2:02.1 22:10.9 22:10.9 7:09/M
6 Jose Canizales 218 14 40 2:47.0 22:55.8 22:59.4 7:24/M
7 Noah Melancon 257 11 73 6:04.1 26:13.0 26:15.3 8:27/M
8 Brindle Dunn 323 13 79 6:16.1 26:24.9 26:24.9 8:31/M
9 Lewis Figuroa 362 12 86 6:44.4 26:53.2 26:54.3 8:40/M
10 Nicholas Dena 361 10 95 7:31.9 27:40.7 27:48.7 8:55/M
11 Cameron Scott 322 13 97 7:58.7 28:07.6 28:12.8 9:04/M
12 Riley Hood 333 13 99 8:24.5 28:33.3 28:33.3 9:13/M
13 Hunter Barnes 215 8 132 13:36.2 33:45.1 33:53.8 10:53/M
14 Morgan Parrott 274 13 145 16:26.6 36:35.5 37:14.0 11:48/M
15 Nick Guyon 235 13 162 20:02.8 40:11.6 40:18.0 12:58/M
16 Trey Gilliam 232 13 165 21:03.0 41:11.8 41:21.1 13:17/M
17 Marcell Hajmuhammad 318 9 183 29:16.5 49:25.3 49:25.3 15:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Enrique Luna 248 16 2   17:19.4 17:19.9 5:35/M
2 Logan Hood 334 15 31 4:41.2 22:00.7 22:00.9 7:06/M
3 Avery Melancon 255 15 39 5:27.0 22:46.5 22:49.2 7:21/M
4 Brett Baker 212 19 91 9:58.2 27:17.7 27:21.5 8:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Pier 275 23 138   34:56.7 35:13.7 11:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Scheiner 339 27 4   17:26.7 17:26.7 5:37/M
2 Matthew Cummings 364 29 9 1:28.1 18:54.8 18:55.7 6:06/M
3 John Nelles Houston TX 409 29 15 3:07.7 20:34.4 20:35.7 6:38/M
4 Justin Johns Houston TX 457 29 20 3:40.0 21:06.7 21:09.8 6:48/M
5 David Medina 254 25 92 10:06.5 27:33.2 27:40.0 8:53/M
6 Brandon Quinton 332 28 98 10:47.9 28:14.6 28:28.0 9:06/M
7 Isaias Preza 277 28 101 11:15.4 28:42.1 28:52.3 9:15/M
8 Mickey Rruioy 342 26 124 14:43.9 32:10.6 32:21.5 10:23/M
9 Walter Reno 279 29 157 22:23.2 39:49.9 40:01.0 12:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Figueroa Houston TX 348 33 21   21:07.0 21:07.2 6:49/M
2 Salvador Alcala Pasadena TX 326 32 25 0:28.6 21:35.7 21:37.2 6:58/M
3 Christopher Jean 316 30 27 0:32.9 21:39.9 21:41.4 6:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Sanderson 289 35 5   17:40.6 17:40.6 5:42/M
2 Chris Robbins Seabrook TX 426 37 6 0:21.8 18:02.4 18:02.8 5:49/M
3 Jesman Devia Dickinson TX 225 38 11 1:31.2 19:11.8 19:13.3 6:11/M
4 Chuck Mills 261 39 33 4:40.3 22:20.9 22:24.2 7:12/M
5 Esteban Reyes La Marque TX 280 37 37 4:54.9 22:35.5 22:42.6 7:17/M
6 Heath Chisholm 221 35 49 5:46.1 23:26.7 23:38.1 7:34/M
7 James Lancaster 243 36 52 6:16.7 23:57.4 24:03.1 7:44/M
8 Douglas Ditrich 228 39 80 8:51.7 26:32.3 26:41.8 8:34/M
9 Guadalupe Serrato 290 37 116 13:36.5 31:17.1 31:25.9 10:05/M
10 Earnst Rocha 281 35 118 13:38.6 31:19.2 31:26.3 10:06/M
11 Ivan Torres Deerpark TX 337 36 149 20:24.3 38:04.9 38:14.1 12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Al West League City TX 350 41 7   18:50.3 18:51.7 6:05/M
2 John Nicodemus 264 43 8 0:03.2 18:53.5 18:53.9 6:05/M
3 Michael Collins The Woodlands TX 344 40 12 0:29.7 19:20.1 19:20.9 6:14/M
4 Lena Rios 354 42 13 1:05.8 19:56.1 19:56.1 6:26/M
5 Jose Coronado 347 43 24 2:44.4 21:34.7 21:35.6 6:57/M
6 Nathan Sonnier 293 41 42 4:13.2 23:03.5 23:06.4 7:26/M
7 Roy Simmons League City TX 363 42 45 4:20.2 23:10.5 23:12.4 7:28/M
8 Dennis Cummings 223 40 65 6:12.3 25:02.7 25:25.5 8:05/M
9 Axei Jimenez 357 40 72 7:20.9 26:11.2 26:17.1 8:27/M
10 Juan Yznaga 313 41 76 7:25.9 26:16.2 26:26.0 8:28/M
11 Bradley Tompkins 299 40 111 11:52.2 30:42.5 30:55.0 9:54/M
12 Terry Houton 325 42 113 11:59.9 30:50.3 30:54.2 9:57/M
13 John Dees 370 41 159 21:00.8 39:51.1 40:11.8 12:51/M
14 Robert Waldrop 307 43 175 25:20.8 44:11.2 44:11.2 14:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Hill Houston TX 237 45 3   17:22.2 17:22.2 5:36/M
2 Darren Martin 251 49 19 3:30.4 20:52.7 20:53.4 6:44/M
3 Stuart Scott 320 45 38 5:15.0 22:37.3 22:41.8 7:18/M
4 Keeneth Shavers 292 48 44 5:45.3 23:07.5 23:08.2 7:27/M
5 Jimmy Vandever 302 46 48 6:03.9 23:26.2 23:27.0 7:34/M
6 Tony Andrade 368 46 63 7:37.6 24:59.9 25:07.0 8:04/M
7 Jerry Milheiser 258 48 70 8:45.6 26:07.9 26:27.3 8:25/M
8 Dale Parrott 272 46 90 9:53.1 27:15.4 27:29.0 8:47/M
9 Tim Jackson 239 47 103 11:27.9 28:50.2 29:01.4 9:18/M
10 Orasio Vela Houston TX 304 47 122 14:27.8 31:50.0 32:06.6 10:16/M
11 Ruben Aguirre Webster TX 209 49 143 18:02.7 35:24.9 35:38.4 11:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Canizales 219 52 41   22:56.8 23:00.7 7:24/M
2 Sam Mack 249 54 56 1:05.0 24:01.9 24:14.6 7:45/M
3 Kevin Lang 365 53 57 1:36.8 24:33.7 24:39.7 7:55/M
4 Mitchael Garga 356 50 61 1:54.5 24:51.4 24:57.5 8:01/M
5 Clark Courtight 352 52 67 2:22.7 25:19.6 25:21.9 8:10/M
6 Kenney Moore 263 51 170 19:48.4 42:45.3 42:59.6 13:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Hebert Houston TX 366 59 34   22:21.1 22:23.4 7:13/M
2 Darrell Bailey 211 59 36 0:12.4 22:33.5 22:35.8 7:16/M
3 David Adair 331 58 71 3:49.4 26:10.5 26:23.8 8:26/M
4 Steve Christiansen 338 58 75 3:54.6 26:15.7 26:19.6 8:28/M
5 Jim Padgett 327 56 104 6:36.4 28:57.5 29:09.5 9:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Cooley Houston TX 351 62 28   21:42.1 21:43.8 7:00/M
2 Peter Warren 346 62 46 1:31.8 23:13.9 23:15.4 7:29/M
3 Don Padilla Deer Park TX 271 63 50 1:51.4 23:33.5 23:36.4 7:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Linden 353 71 60   24:50.9 24:54.4 8:01/M
2 Jay Stabler 349 74 137 9:49.3 34:40.2 34:44.9 11:11/M
Top

Male 80 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ellis 345 82 112   30:48.9 30:55.2 9:56/M
2 Ray Boytim Spring TX 217 80 136 3:29.7 34:18.7 34:24.4 11:04/M
3 Bernard Rogers 284 80 182 17:15.9 48:04.9 48:20.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 99 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Jurgensemieer 477 99 26   21:37.8 21:49.9 6:58/M
2 Alex Hoffmaster 474 99 62 3:18.8 24:56.7 25:08.7 8:03/M
3 Robert Gessner 439 99 69 4:19.9 25:57.8 26:28.2 8:22/M
4 Simeon Massiga 452 99 77 4:39.7 26:17.6 26:27.1 8:29/M
5 George Rodgers 447 99 78 4:45.0 26:22.9 26:26.9 8:30/M
6 Jeff Lawless 421 99 87 5:20.8 26:58.7 27:08.0 8:42/M
7 Miguel Velasquez 416 99 89 5:26.0 27:03.9 27:12.2 8:44/M
8 Mike Ryman 412 99 93 5:55.4 27:33.3 27:39.8 8:53/M
9 Rob Morales 413 99 94 5:56.3 27:34.1 27:43.5 8:54/M
10 Robert Rodriguez 445 99 96 6:24.0 28:01.9 28:07.4 9:02/M
11 Don Phillips 475 99 119 9:48.8 31:26.7 31:32.0 10:08/M
12 Raul Villa 450 99 120 9:49.2 31:27.0 31:31.6 10:09/M
13 Jose Ortiz 480 99 127 11:24.5 33:02.4 33:19.9 10:39/M
14 Sean Hockett 432 99 135 12:23.7 34:01.6 34:14.2 10:58/M
15 Jay Brown 415 99 146 15:17.7 36:55.5 37:03.5 11:55/M
16 Mchoone Harold 403 99 147 15:26.4 37:04.3 37:18.8 11:57/M
17 Anthony Rogers 481 99 148 16:00.5 37:38.4 38:09.0 12:08/M
18 Nick Spencer 482 99 154 17:57.5 39:35.3 40:01.8 12:46/M
 

Teams

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Magill 485 99 7   23:39.2 24:08.7 7:38/M
2 Miteh Bezaire 430 99 8 0:08.4 23:47.7 23:57.0 7:40/M
3 Kelly Spencer 483 99 12 0:41.6 24:20.9 24:32.9 7:51/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin McIntyre 441 99 1   19:32.0 20:11.0 6:18/M
2 Michael Miller 448 99 2 1:02.3 20:34.4 20:35.5 6:38/M
3 Michael Santana 428 99 3 1:40.5 21:12.6 21:13.1 6:50/M
4 Mike Collins 434 99 4 3:14.6 22:46.7 22:50.0 7:21/M
5 Byron Wall 476 99 5 3:52.1 23:24.2 23:36.3 7:33/M
6 Phone Nguyen 442 99 6 3:55.4 23:27.5 23:27.5 7:34/M
7 Robert Newton 440 99 9 4:17.8 23:49.9 24:04.9 7:41/M
8 Mike Edwards 429 99 10 4:31.9 24:04.0 24:05.0 7:46/M
9 Tamu James 436 99 11 4:41.7 24:13.8 24:16.4 7:49/M