Goblin 5K

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Baker 1506 35 21   23:46.5 23:46.5 7:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mikal Walker 1614 27 2   16:37.6 16:37.6 5:22/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Hawkins 1634 54 33   27:52.0 27:52.0 8:53/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn 1644 57 13   21:02.2 21:02.2 6:46/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andreanna Burwell 1510 12 44   29:05.2 29:15.6 9:23/M
2 Victoria Burwell 1511 14 52 1:02.3 30:07.6 30:18.5 9:43/M
3 Ana Alfaro 1613 12 69 3:05.4 32:10.6 32:18.3 10:23/M
4 Brooke Harralson 1567 9 74 4:40.4 33:45.7 34:01.3 10:53/M
5 Alexa Spain 1596 13 97 10:54.9 40:00.1 40:16.9 12:54/M
6 Kacey Reynolds 1612 13 111 13:19.4 42:24.7 42:41.5 13:41/M
7 Lacey Wynne 1561 6 128 30:43.2 59:48.5 1:00:06.0 19:17/M
8 Emma Daigle 1520 7 129 30:46.4 59:51.7 1:00:06.2 19:18/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nolan Tucker 1643 13 1   16:17.9 18:43.6 5:15/M
2 Javier Livingston 1615 13 6 1:58.7 18:16.7 18:16.9 5:54/M
3 Jared Moreno 1646 13 7 2:01.2 18:19.2 18:19.9 5:55/M
4 Ethan Rose 1550 9 9 2:52.2 19:10.2 19:24.5 6:11/M
5 Alexander Rodrguez 1649 14 16 6:08.7 22:26.7 22:30.0 7:14/M
6 Preston Porter 1642 13 17 6:23.5 22:41.5 22:43.1 7:19/M
7 David Alegria 1611 13 19 7:18.3 23:36.3 23:41.0 7:37/M
8 Austin Alvarez 1595 13 26 10:08.7 26:26.7 26:28.0 8:32/M
9 Kyle Meza 1537 13 42 12:39.2 28:57.2 29:09.1 9:20/M
10 Gage Betell 1507 13 64 15:19.4 31:37.4 31:43.7 10:12/M
11 Kyle Willis 1626 13 71 16:23.4 32:41.4 32:57.0 10:33/M
12 Tristan Conover 1517 7 91 22:26.3 38:44.3 38:44.3 12:30/M
13 Kade Lieder 1569 11 95 23:36.9 39:54.9 40:03.5 12:52/M
14 Robbie Stark 1610 14 100 23:55.0 40:13.0 40:36.0 12:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Renfro 1575 15 60   30:45.0 31:09.8 9:55/M
2 Brittney Trevino 1582 17 106 10:40.9 41:26.0 41:34.7 13:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Alvarez 1597 15 4   17:27.7 17:31.3 5:38/M
2 Jacob Maldonado 1638 16 8 0:58.6 18:26.4 18:27.2 5:57/M
3 Kevin Moore 1652 15 11 2:13.3 19:41.1 19:41.2 6:21/M
4 Joseph Salinas 1552 16 12 2:15.0 19:42.8 19:43.3 6:21/M
5 Nathan Cleavinger 1616 18 51 12:39.7 30:07.4 30:18.0 9:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Cruse 1519 23 34   27:52.4 28:04.9 8:59/M
2 Miranda Arredondo 1564 20 53 2:24.0 30:16.5 30:31.4 9:46/M
3 Olivia Jaramillo 1617 24 77 6:23.8 34:16.3 34:16.3 11:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Alvarado 1636 22 5   17:55.0 17:55.7 5:47/M
2 Jose Trevino 1583 22 24 6:27.5 24:22.6 24:27.5 7:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chaunte Finney 1598 25 45   29:06.0 29:09.8 9:23/M
2 Jessica Walker 1657 27 46 0:03.0 29:09.1 29:15.0 9:24/M
3 Stephanie Rankin 1600 28 47 0:17.9 29:23.9 29:54.4 9:29/M
4 Amber Patterson 1655 25 59 1:37.2 30:43.3 30:50.6 9:55/M
5 Nicolle Capps 1512 25 62 2:19.7 31:25.8 31:32.5 10:08/M
6 Jenna Dockan 1523 25 63 2:27.5 31:33.6 31:39.4 10:11/M
7 Amanda Jones 1585 28 92 10:39.2 39:45.3 40:15.6 12:49/M
8 Bethany Haritos 1528 27 103 11:55.5 41:01.6 41:11.8 13:14/M
9 Jessica Dockan 1524 28 114 14:07.4 43:13.5 43:20.0 13:56/M
10 Yana Koleva 1586 27 115 14:07.9 43:14.0 43:19.9 13:57/M
11 Brenda Torres 1547 28 120 16:32.4 45:38.5 46:02.0 14:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Swain 1621 28 43   28:57.5 29:05.5 9:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francis Gonzalez 1618 30 29   26:52.5 26:57.1 8:40/M
2 Heather Chapman 1514 32 50 2:53.1 29:45.6 30:25.8 9:36/M
3 Jennifer Griffin 1526 31 66 5:15.9 32:08.4 32:31.3 10:22/M
4 Jennifer Bettell 1508 34 73 6:15.7 33:08.2 33:16.0 10:41/M
5 Thea Fusa 1653 31 78 7:38.4 34:30.9 34:47.2 11:08/M
6 Michelle Martinez 1619 30 80 7:48.1 34:40.6 35:01.7 11:11/M
7 Audrey Willis 1627 34 87 9:59.3 36:51.8 37:10.0 11:53/M
8 Brandi Arevalo 1504 32 105 14:29.0 41:21.5 41:38.6 13:20/M
9 Tiffany Rose 1551 32 131 33:12.1 1:00:04.6 1:00:21.9 19:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Este Cora 1635 34 38   28:03.5 28:27.7 9:03/M
2 Brian Mitchell 1544 34 116 15:14.3 43:17.8 43:26.8 13:58/M
3 Gilbert Margarta 1651 31 124 22:24.9 50:28.4 50:48.9 16:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miriam Vela 1592 38 49   29:30.4 29:48.9 9:31/M
2 Getty Lobb 1648 38 93 10:18.9 39:49.4 40:03.7 12:51/M
3 Kenna Lieder 1570 35 96 10:26.3 39:56.7 40:04.7 12:53/M
4 Marcie Stark 1609 39 99 10:31.9 40:02.4 40:19.8 12:55/M
5 Carla Bell 1622 39 108 12:32.4 42:02.8 42:06.7 13:34/M
6 Kateri Meza 1572 35 109 12:39.4 42:09.9 42:21.3 13:36/M
7 Heather Randall 1571 35 118 15:32.6 45:03.1 45:03.1 14:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Chapman 1516 35 3   17:20.9 18:01.0 5:35/M
2 Ernest Rocha 1628 37 20 6:24.7 23:45.7 23:48.2 7:40/M
3 Qinshan Yang 1562 37 23 6:56.2 24:17.1 24:28.0 7:50/M
4 Jesus Martinez 1639 37 79 17:19.2 34:40.1 35:01.8 11:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Guerrero 1527 42 32   27:49.6 28:17.3 8:58/M
2 Hiep Nguyen 1588 43 48 1:39.6 29:29.3 29:48.2 9:31/M
3 Vikki Shelton 1656 40 58 2:52.1 30:41.8 31:01.4 9:54/M
4 Pamela Kramer 1532 42 61 3:15.7 31:05.3 31:20.9 10:02/M
5 Maribel Encarrianon 1658 44 68 4:20.0 32:09.7 32:35.0 10:22/M
6 Heather Mishler 1543 44 81 7:26.0 35:15.6 35:26.0 11:22/M
7 Anna Ochoa 1633 44 84 8:16.7 36:06.3 36:29.3 11:39/M
8 Sherri Moody 1574 42 88 9:04.6 36:54.3 37:18.1 11:54/M
9 Samantha Vincent 1558 40 102 13:07.7 40:57.4 41:13.1 13:13/M
10 Rebecca Green 1629 40 117 15:58.7 43:48.3 44:04.1 14:08/M
11 Blanca Castro 1513 40 125 22:40.6 50:30.2 50:50.1 16:17/M
12 Dorrie Spain 1601 43 127 26:06.8 53:56.4 54:15.3 17:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jr Himmelman 1529 44 31   27:15.3 27:28.8 8:47/M
2 Jon Chapman 1515 41 40 1:18.9 28:34.2 28:40.5 9:13/M
3 David Moody 1573 41 41 1:26.5 28:41.8 29:12.2 9:15/M
4 Ned Vela 1593 41 65 4:32.7 31:48.0 32:06.7 10:15/M
5 Eric Cbb 1647 44 94 12:34.4 39:49.7 40:04.0 12:51/M
6 Michael Spain 1602 44 98 12:45.2 40:00.6 40:17.6 12:54/M
7 Eric Essery 1623 41 107 14:45.7 42:01.0 42:04.6 13:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Nitsch 1631 45 35   27:52.9 28:08.0 8:59/M
2 Olga Alfaro 1563 46 56 2:39.4 30:32.4 30:40.2 9:51/M
3 Alicia Richard 1546 47 67 4:15.7 32:08.6 32:21.4 10:22/M
4 Dawn Sandoval 1630 48 101 12:25.8 40:18.7 40:20.8 13:00/M
5 Cris White 1603 47 126 22:41.4 50:34.3 51:03.0 16:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Alvarado 1637 49 10   19:22.3 19:23.7 6:15/M
2 David Ochoa 1632 46 22 4:50.9 24:13.3 24:46.9 7:49/M
3 Darren White 1604 47 36 8:32.6 27:55.0 28:23.7 9:00/M
4 Whyne Fusa 1654 49 89 17:36.0 36:58.4 37:12.5 11:55/M
5 Jamie Richard 1548 47 121 26:16.2 45:38.6 46:02.1 14:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geri Niess 1624 51 39   28:28.0 28:38.1 9:11/M
2 Sherri Callens 1565 51 54 1:53.9 30:21.9 30:32.8 9:47/M
3 Lisa First 1566 52 55 1:54.1 30:22.2 30:25.5 9:48/M
4 Jeanne Livingston 1536 51 72 4:24.9 32:53.0 33:06.8 10:36/M
5 Mary Apodaca 1620 51 76 5:32.3 34:00.3 34:09.0 10:58/M
6 Dana Beaver 1641 50 82 7:19.9 35:47.9 36:24.1 11:33/M
7 Carol Wood 1560 54 85 7:55.8 36:23.8 36:52.0 11:44/M
8 Janine Armstrong 1505 54 86 7:58.0 36:26.1 36:54.4 11:45/M
9 Dnita Cruse 1518 52 90 9:20.6 37:48.6 38:03.3 12:12/M
10 Kathy Skillern 1579 51 104 12:53.1 41:21.1 41:32.9 13:20/M
11 Susan Keller 1530 51 122 17:49.2 46:17.2 46:33.6 14:56/M
12 Melinda Porter 1545 54 132 31:43.2 1:00:11.3 1:00:26.2 19:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Sosa 1580 53 14   21:52.3 21:58.2 7:03/M
2 Glen Harris 1584 54 25 3:58.9 25:51.2 25:59.0 8:20/M
3 Jeff Renfro 1576 54 57 8:44.3 30:36.7 31:01.4 9:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pramod Dash 1606 57 15   22:24.2 22:26.3 7:14/M
2 Ricky McKinney 1540 56 27 4:11.7 26:35.9 26:41.0 8:35/M
3 David Miller 1542 56 30 4:50.5 27:14.8 27:29.0 8:47/M
4 Tommy Archer 1503 57 75 11:35.3 33:59.6 34:06.5 10:58/M
5 John Niess 1625 55 113 20:30.3 42:54.6 43:06.7 13:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Alvarez 1501 60 28   26:38.6 26:45.2 8:35/M
2 John Lewis 1607 61 112 16:14.5 42:53.2 43:16.8 13:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverly Sanders 1578 67 119   45:25.2 45:30.1 14:39/M
2 Mamye Daughtridge 1521 67 130 14:38.9 1:00:04.1 1:00:16.9 19:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Padilla 1590 65 18   22:56.2 22:58.9 7:24/M
2 Ken Kromka 1533 65 37 5:02.9 27:59.2 27:59.2 9:02/M
3 David Dettoyos 1650 66 123 23:26.1 46:22.3 46:33.6 14:57/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Stabler 1581 76 110   42:21.9 42:28.0 13:40/M
Top

Male 80+

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ellis 1645 84 70   32:35.8 32:40.5 10:31/M
2 Ray Boytim 1509 82 83 3:12.7 35:48.6 35:54.3 11:33/M