Gobble Hobble 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 elizabeth guerra 106 13 3   21:21.7 21:21.7 6:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Goodrow Houston TX 119 30 1   19:43.2 19:43.2 6:22/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 vanessa linares 108 12 13   25:27.4 25:28.5 8:13/M
2 Katie Hyde Sugar Land TX 115 14 14 0:13.5 25:41.0 25:41.0 8:17/M
3 Kim Spittler Stafford TX 143 0 24 5:43.5 31:11.0 31:11.0 10:04/M
4 Darien Reinagel San Antonio TX 153 7 30 8:29.8 33:57.3 34:00.6 10:57/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Bradford Rosenberg TX 134 14 17   27:35.9 27:36.0 8:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Villatoro 164 16 4   22:56.3 22:56.8 7:24/M
2 nick florez 159 15 5 0:08.3 23:04.7 23:04.9 7:26/M
3 Jessie Canell 162 18 8 1:29.8 24:26.2 24:26.4 7:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tamika Johnson Richmond TX 144 28 19   28:59.0 28:59.0 9:21/M
2 Kiran Singh 168 28 31 5:03.0 34:02.0 34:02.0 10:59/M
3 Elizabeth Orellana Stafford TX 112 21 32 5:48.1 34:47.1 34:51.0 11:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Martin Stafford TX 156 21 6   23:13.3 23:13.9 7:29/M
2 Brad Manning 167 26 7 0:13.5 23:26.8 23:28.4 7:34/M
3 Deven Leising 163 23 11 1:58.0 25:11.4 25:15.0 8:07/M
4 Oscar Cruz Richmond TX 122 28 12 2:08.8 25:22.1 25:22.1 8:11/M
5 Bryan Hatter Stafford TX 133 24 26 8:02.0 31:15.3 31:16.8 10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Cole Sugar Land TX 114 33 10   24:37.5 24:37.5 7:56/M
2 Anita Chen Pearland TX 117 35 20 4:28.4 29:06.0 29:06.0 9:23/M
3 Leticia Guzman Stafford TX 123 37 23 6:31.8 31:09.4 31:09.6 10:03/M
4 Deborah Reinagel San Antonio TX 152 39 25 6:33.7 31:11.2 31:15.5 10:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kai Chen Pearland TX 118 34 18   28:56.8 28:59.7 9:20/M
2 Silas Garcia 166 37 21 0:35.3 29:32.2 29:33.2 9:32/M
3 Derek Reinagel San Antonio TX 154 39 33 6:33.1 35:30.0 35:30.0 11:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Garcia Laredo TX 105 44 16   26:37.3 26:37.8 8:35/M
2 Kimberly Martin Stafford TX 155 45 27 5:12.6 31:49.9 31:52.7 10:16/M
3 Melody Chanthavongsy Stafford TX 127 45 29 5:51.1 32:28.4 32:31.3 10:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Hambleton Missouri City TX 110 47 28   32:18.3 32:20.7 10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Hatter Stafford TX 132 53 15   25:46.3 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 patricia rodriguez 109 51 34 12:00.6 37:47.0 37:47.0 12:11/M
3 Trish Glover 169 57 35 16:20.6 42:07.0 42:07.0 13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Hyde Sugar Land TX 116 50 2   20:03.0 20:03.0 6:28/M
2 Carl Jones 165 51 9 4:33.4 24:36.5 24:36.9 7:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Toni Burns Sugar Land TX 113 66 36   43:00.8 43:04.0 13:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Cropper 161 61 22   30:47.1 30:49.2 9:56/M