Gleannloch 5K 10K

Age Group Results

May 30, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-98
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-98 99-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-98
10K Women: Top Finishers 0-10 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-98 99-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendra Long Houston TX 102 19 3   19:38.6 19:47.6 6:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Murillo Houston TX 258 32 1   18:25.3 18:27.7 5:56/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haily Reitzer 251 10 24   25:28.2 25:32.0 8:13/M
2 Amy Cunningham Spring TX 30 10 105 9:04.7 34:32.9 34:32.9 11:08/M
3 Sophia Anselmi Spring TX 4 6 124 12:29.0 37:57.2 38:16.1 12:15/M
4 Emily Belcher Spring TX 203 6 134 13:45.2 39:13.4 39:18.4 12:39/M
5 Caroline Babb Spring TX 77 10 141 14:51.0 40:19.2 40:24.0 13:00/M
6 Haleigh House Spring TX 92 10 142 15:13.8 40:42.1 40:42.1 13:08/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Rangel Spring TX 182 10 8   22:31.6 22:33.5 7:16/M
2 Simon Anselmi Spring TX 3 8 14 1:46.2 24:17.8 24:31.4 7:50/M
3 Blaine Bullard Spring TX 239 9 15 2:01.2 24:32.8 25:07.7 7:55/M
4 Ethan Bigelow Spring TX 14 10 19 2:41.9 25:13.5 25:13.5 8:08/M
5 Wesley Ciliege Houston TX 187 8 42 4:53.2 27:24.9 27:27.8 8:50/M
6 John Duerr Spring TX 36 8 49 5:18.5 27:50.2 27:54.2 8:59/M
7 Tyler Pan Spring TX 227 10 59 6:36.8 29:08.4 29:08.4 9:24/M
8 Lucas Schleizer Spring TX 155 10 68 8:13.8 30:45.4 30:47.7 9:55/M
9 John Mark Jones Spring TX 177 9 69 8:14.6 30:46.3 30:46.3 9:55/M
10 Nicholas Romano Spring TX 218 8 79 8:51.1 31:22.7 31:22.7 10:07/M
11 Luke Heiman Spring TX 73 8 81 8:56.2 31:27.9 31:30.2 10:09/M
12 Samuel Durard Spring TX 41 9 82 8:56.5 31:28.1 31:50.8 10:09/M
13 Aneesh Vathul Spring TX 225 10 92 10:36.9 33:08.5 33:08.6 10:41/M
14 Andrew Heiman Spring TX 70 10 93 10:42.9 33:14.5 33:17.2 10:43/M
15 Matthew Bigelow Spring TX 15 7 94 10:50.4 33:22.1 33:23.3 10:46/M
16 Robert Mock Cypress TX 118 10 96 10:57.7 33:29.3 33:41.8 10:48/M
17 Ethan Belcher Spring TX 204 9 97 10:59.1 33:30.7 33:41.3 10:48/M
18 Hunter House Spring TX 93 10 100 11:23.7 33:55.3 33:55.3 10:56/M
19 Dylan Babb Spring TX 79 10 102 11:44.2 34:15.9 34:24.8 11:03/M
20 Calvin Heiman Spring TX 71 8 106 12:01.6 34:33.2 34:36.4 11:09/M
21 Colin Drain Spring TX 82 6 111 13:06.9 35:38.5 35:42.5 11:30/M
22 Dylan Clark Spring TX 201 9 113 13:44.2 36:15.8 36:20.4 11:42/M
23 Trevor Allen Spring TX 222 7 119 14:50.8 37:22.4 37:24.2 12:03/M
24 Payton Strole Spring TX 210 9 121 15:11.5 37:43.1 37:50.4 12:10/M
25 Payton Strole Spring TX 164 9 122 15:13.5 37:45.1 37:51.8 12:11/M
26 William Cobb 263 9 123 15:20.8 37:52.4 38:16.1 12:13/M
27 Hudson Cobb 264 6 138 17:16.2 39:47.9 40:13.1 12:50/M
28 Timothy E Melvin Spring TX 112 9 150 24:14.3 46:46.0 47:05.6 15:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hallee Sobin Fulshear TX 224 12 46   27:39.3 27:42.9 8:55/M
2 Karly Willimann Spring TX 229 11 73 3:17.4 30:56.8 31:03.8 9:59/M
3 Natalie Montalbano Spring TX 121 11 103 6:46.4 34:25.8 34:34.1 11:06/M
4 Sarah Hall Spring TX 63 11 144 16:07.1 43:46.5 43:59.4 14:07/M
5 Samantha Montalbano Spring TX 122 14 145 16:38.7 44:18.0 44:24.3 14:17/M
6 Kaylie Garcia Kingwood TX 270 12 146 17:18.4 44:57.8 45:21.7 14:30/M
7 Shayla Baker Spring TX 178 15 148 18:59.2 46:38.6 47:10.8 15:03/M
8 Annabeth Mathews Spring TX 106 13 149 19:00.4 46:39.8 47:10.9 15:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Wells Spring TX 199 15 2   18:54.9 18:57.6 6:06/M
2 Colton Rhodes Spring TX 144 12 11 4:49.2 23:44.1 23:47.8 7:39/M
3 Caden Ruder Spring TX 148 11 12 5:16.0 24:10.9 24:13.6 7:48/M
4 Marcus Mathews Spring TX 107 12 22 6:25.8 25:20.8 25:50.4 8:10/M
5 Joshua Kaurich Spring TX 97 14 27 6:45.8 25:40.8 25:43.1 8:17/M
6 Diego Rangel Spring TX 181 11 34 7:28.9 26:23.8 26:26.2 8:31/M
7 Alexander Schleizer Spring TX 154 13 36 7:58.4 26:53.4 26:59.6 8:40/M
8 Drew Cunningham Spring TX 32 12 50 8:57.0 27:51.9 27:55.1 8:59/M
9 Christopher Horn Spring TX 90 11 53 9:04.0 27:59.0 27:59.0 9:02/M
10 Kevin Claman Spring TX 26 14 56 9:52.8 28:47.7 28:52.9 9:17/M
11 Andy Schonhoff Spring TX 219 13 65 11:13.6 30:08.6 30:19.4 9:43/M
12 Reed Beasley Spring TX 11 11 77 12:13.7 31:08.7 31:08.7 10:03/M
13 Robert Carney Springring TX 179 14 104 15:37.9 34:32.8 34:35.6 11:08/M
14 Alex Fanos Houston TX 242 14 120 18:43.8 37:38.7 37:46.4 12:08/M
15 David Horn Spring TX 91 15 154 29:54.4 48:49.4 48:54.7 15:45/M
16 Joshua Garcia Kingwood TX 268 13 158 34:53.6 53:48.6 54:11.4 17:21/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marisol Murillo Houston TX 260 21 80   31:26.6 31:34.9 10:08/M
2 Melanie Yost Spring TX 197 24 130 7:09.1 38:35.8 38:52.8 12:27/M
3 Jordan Sloane Waller TX 160 20 132 7:34.0 39:00.6 39:22.1 12:35/M
4 Evelyn Umana Spring TX 185 20 140 8:29.5 39:56.1 40:12.5 12:53/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Natale Houston TX 126 25 13   24:15.3 24:22.7 7:49/M
2 Jared Bleiler Cypress TX 232 29 29 1:39.2 25:54.5 26:04.1 8:21/M
3 Kristof Willimann Spring TX 230 20 30 1:54.3 26:09.6 26:16.7 8:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Bullard Spring TX 240 37 23   25:22.9 25:57.3 8:11/M
2 Lanissa Davison Spring TX 33 33 39 1:52.5 27:15.5 27:21.2 8:47/M
3 Caitlin Wilson Spring TX 195 32 47 2:17.0 27:40.0 27:47.8 8:55/M
4 Michelle Griffis Spring TX 57 34 72 5:31.9 30:54.9 31:07.4 9:58/M
5 Connie Beaver Spring TX 13 31 87 6:22.4 31:45.4 31:54.3 10:15/M
6 Tiffany Bigelow Spring TX 16 39 98 8:10.7 33:33.7 33:37.0 10:49/M
7 Brooke White Spring TX 193 33 108 9:26.3 34:49.3 35:02.3 11:14/M
8 Kristi Cater Spring TX 22 38 116 11:19.3 36:42.2 37:04.1 11:50/M
9 Erin Smith Spring TX 162 37 118 11:39.7 37:02.7 37:15.2 11:57/M
10 Nicole Anselmi Spring TX 2 34 126 12:36.7 37:59.7 38:16.4 12:15/M
11 Erin Belcher Spring TX 205 36 136 13:56.5 39:19.4 39:19.4 12:41/M
12 Sarah Cobb 262 38 139 14:26.3 39:49.3 40:12.1 12:51/M
13 Shilpa Wathore Spring TX 189 38 143 15:22.8 40:45.7 40:59.2 13:09/M
14 Kelly Hannemann Channelview TX 215 33 155 23:34.2 48:57.2 49:11.9 15:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin White Spring TX 176 37 6   21:42.2 21:58.1 7:00/M
2 Jerritt Park The Woodlands TX 135 38 7 0:10.6 21:52.9 21:55.0 7:03/M
3 Nathan Fries Spring TX 231 34 20 3:31.7 25:13.9 25:23.8 8:08/M
4 Jason Mock Cypress TX 117 39 32 4:39.7 26:21.9 26:34.4 8:30/M
5 Jonathan Wilson Spring TX 194 32 44 5:49.2 27:31.4 27:40.2 8:53/M
6 Richard Salinas 269 37 55 7:04.6 28:46.8 28:58.3 9:17/M
7 Mark Patanella Spring TX 137 39 76 9:25.0 31:07.2 31:19.1 10:02/M
8 Sammy Chan Spring TX 23 35 91 10:30.3 32:12.5 32:20.6 10:23/M
9 Mat Drain Spring TX 83 39 110 13:47.3 35:29.6 35:34.6 11:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samie Flores Spring TX 50 40 41   27:23.8 27:36.1 8:50/M
2 Regina Davis Salinas Houston TX 237 47 54 1:22.2 28:46.0 28:58.3 9:17/M
3 Debbie Harpool Spring TX 65 46 60 1:46.9 29:10.8 29:15.7 9:25/M
4 Amy Claman Spring TX 24 44 61 2:04.6 29:28.4 29:33.5 9:30/M
5 Asra Ali Tomball TX 235 44 62 2:08.4 29:32.2 29:52.5 9:32/M
6 Katie Beasley Spring TX 10 40 64 2:14.8 29:38.6 29:44.2 9:34/M
7 Cheryl Horn Spring TX 89 43 71 3:29.4 30:53.2 31:24.8 9:58/M
8 Jennifer Schonhoff Spring TX 221 42 85 4:12.2 31:36.0 31:45.5 10:12/M
9 Brandi Watkins 248 43 90 4:36.7 32:00.5 32:04.4 10:19/M
10 Gretchen Barchak Spring TX 8 40 95 6:02.5 33:26.3 33:30.3 10:47/M
11 Kim Rich Spring TX 209 45 101 6:43.2 34:07.0 34:27.9 11:00/M
12 Ruth Hall Spring TX 62 49 112 8:38.1 36:01.9 36:15.8 11:37/M
13 Claire Cunningham Spring TX 31 42 114 9:01.6 36:25.4 36:25.4 11:45/M
14 Delia Maldonaddo Pasadena TX 103 48 115 9:02.0 36:25.9 36:32.7 11:45/M
15 Kristy Boris Spring TX 223 48 135 11:51.4 39:15.3 39:19.7 12:40/M
16 Liliana Garcia Kingwood TX 267 40 157 26:23.0 53:46.8 54:11.5 17:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamil Wakil Tomball TX 234 44 4   21:14.7 21:26.4 6:51/M
2 Allan Reitzer The Woodlands TX 252 40 25 4:14.0 25:28.7 25:32.6 8:13/M
3 Nguyen Bui Spring TX 20 43 26 4:19.1 25:33.8 25:33.8 8:15/M
4 John Flores Spring TX 49 41 28 4:33.6 25:48.3 25:48.3 8:19/M
5 Jeff Schonhoff Spring TX 220 43 31 4:59.5 26:14.3 26:23.8 8:28/M
6 Andrew Wells Spring TX 200 46 38 5:56.6 27:11.4 27:17.4 8:46/M
7 Jon Ruder Spring TX 149 47 40 6:07.9 27:22.7 27:26.4 8:50/M
8 John Ciliege Houston TX 188 41 43 6:12.9 27:27.6 27:31.3 8:51/M
9 Brian Rowe Conroe TX 147 42 52 6:42.7 27:57.4 28:43.9 9:01/M
10 Jason Halbert Spring TX 59 47 57 7:39.5 28:54.2 28:54.2 9:19/M
11 Randy Rubeis Spring TX 184 47 63 8:20.0 29:34.7 29:54.1 9:32/M
12 Paco Rangel Spring TX 183 44 67 9:01.1 30:15.8 30:20.9 9:45/M
13 Scott Nelson Spring TX 128 41 74 9:47.2 31:01.9 31:12.9 10:00/M
14 Daniel Reid Spring TX 142 41 75 9:50.5 31:05.3 31:23.7 10:02/M
15 Jason Romano Spring TX 217 43 78 10:04.9 31:19.6 31:22.8 10:06/M
16 Sam Durard Spring TX 40 44 86 10:29.7 31:44.4 32:06.6 10:14/M
17 Ryan Beasley Spring TX 12 42 88 10:32.9 31:47.6 31:53.6 10:15/M
18 Ken Heiman Spring TX 72 43 99 12:26.1 33:40.9 34:09.9 10:52/M
19 Shawn Mansour Spring TX 351 47 107 13:23.0 34:37.7 35:04.9 11:10/M
20 Shay McGarr Spring TX 110 42 127 16:59.6 38:14.4 38:34.9 12:20/M
21 Chris Vonhaven Spring TX 171 46 128 17:02.7 38:17.4 38:32.8 12:21/M
22 Jose Garcia Kingwood TX 266 41 147 23:43.4 44:58.1 45:21.9 14:30/M
Top

Female 50 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 256 57 9   22:42.6 22:48.1 7:19/M
2 Latasha Gary Houston TX 54 52 21 2:33.3 25:16.0 25:23.3 8:09/M
3 Denise Meyers Cypress TX 114 54 83 8:46.1 31:28.7 31:49.9 10:09/M
4 Beth Fogarty Spring TX 51 53 89 9:07.3 31:50.0 32:08.4 10:16/M
5 Kelly Hebert Conroe TX 245 50 117 14:15.7 36:58.4 37:02.9 11:55/M
6 Cookie Vonhaven Spring TX 172 52 129 15:36.7 38:19.4 38:36.3 12:22/M
7 Mary Yost Spring TX 196 56 131 15:55.1 38:37.8 38:53.1 12:27/M
8 Toni Sloane Waller TX 161 52 133 16:18.7 39:01.4 39:23.0 12:35/M
9 Damita Elliott Spring TX 46 50 137 16:42.5 39:25.2 39:47.5 12:43/M
10 Susan Bledsoe Santa Fe TX 17 53 152 24:36.3 47:19.0 47:26.6 15:16/M
11 Michelle Lloyd Tomball TX 226 51 153 25:23.2 48:05.9 48:22.8 15:31/M
12 Cindy Kelly Houston TX 98 56 159 35:59.4 58:42.1 1:00:03.3 18:56/M
Top

Male 50 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hale Cypress TX 60 56 5   21:17.3 21:20.3 6:52/M
2 Everett Rhodes Spring TX 145 54 10 1:37.1 22:54.5 22:57.4 7:23/M
3 Rick Nelms Spring TX 127 63 16 3:18.5 24:35.9 24:41.1 7:56/M
4 Jose Murillo Houston TX 261 65 17 3:35.9 24:53.3 24:59.9 8:02/M
5 Jim Frye Houston TX 52 54 18 3:36.5 24:53.9 25:00.3 8:02/M
6 Greg Park Spring TX 134 52 33 5:05.5 26:22.8 26:39.6 8:30/M
7 Steven Sapsowitz Spring TX 150 53 35 5:31.7 26:49.1 26:57.0 8:39/M
8 John Hampton Spring TX 350 58 37 5:43.6 27:00.9 27:25.8 8:43/M
9 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 253 53 45 6:18.5 27:35.9 27:42.1 8:54/M
10 Stan Hatch Spring TX 66 58 48 6:23.4 27:40.8 27:45.2 8:55/M
11 Jim Day Spring TX 216 57 51 6:39.2 27:56.6 28:06.6 9:01/M
12 Marvin Hill Spring TX 75 53 58 7:45.4 29:02.7 29:02.7 9:22/M
13 Lawrence Banks Spring TX 7 60 66 8:53.5 30:10.8 30:21.7 9:44/M
14 Marc Graye Cypress TX 233 65 70 9:35.8 30:53.2 31:12.2 9:58/M
15 Mike Meyers Cypress TX 115 55 84 10:12.4 31:29.8 31:50.6 10:09/M
16 Steven Montalbano Spring TX 123 50 109 13:35.5 34:52.8 35:00.5 11:15/M
17 Steve Fanos Houston TX 47 61 125 16:40.1 37:57.4 38:04.9 12:15/M
18 Timothy Melvin Spring TX 111 51 151 25:30.7 46:48.1 47:10.6 15:06/M
Top

Female 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Holder 244 99 156   53:21.3 53:42.1 17:13/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natasha Hagen Spring TX 58 23 7   49:20.9 49:24.0 7:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Gottfried Spring TX 56 41 1   40:07.1 40:08.3 6:28/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Selina Zapata 246 60   1:30:42.0 1:30:52.5 14:38/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chelsea Schleicher Spring TX 152 27 17   56:06.5 56:06.5 9:03/M
2 Rachel Peplinski Cypress TX 250 29 19 1:49.8 57:56.3 57:58.6 9:21/M
3 Kirsten Dorsey Houston TX 35 26 31 5:06.5 1:01:13.0 1:01:22.0 9:52/M
4 Brittany Moody Spring TX 124 24 40 10:36.4 1:06:43.0 1:06:50.2 10:46/M
5 Kallie Reynolds Conroe TX 143 24 44 13:38.2 1:09:44.8 1:09:53.1 11:15/M
6 Katti Henderson Spring TX 74 29 54 26:11.9 1:22:18.5 1:22:24.5 13:16/M
7 Courtney Scott Spring TX 156 29 59 32:34.6 1:28:41.2 1:28:45.9 14:18/M
DQ Jessica Bonner Katy TX 80 27 DQ   3:33.7 6:15.0 0:34/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Mikeska Waller TX 116 25 27   1:00:26.9 1:00:37.5 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Schleicher Tomball TX 151 34 16   55:43.0 56:01.2 8:59/M
2 Sandra Juarez Spring TX 96 39 20 2:16.5 57:59.5 58:03.7 9:21/M
3 Jamie Clark Spring TX 202 39 24 3:37.2 59:20.3 59:22.1 9:34/M
4 Kimberly Schleicher Spring TX 153 37 26 4:22.6 1:00:05.7 1:00:26.1 9:41/M
5 Holly Holleran Houston TX 88 30 33 5:31.8 1:01:14.9 1:01:23.1 9:53/M
6 Rebecca Nye Houston TX 132 32 34 5:47.9 1:01:30.9 1:03:10.4 9:55/M
7 Sarah Klepper Spring TX 99 33 46 16:12.8 1:11:55.9 1:12:07.0 11:36/M
8 Lindsay Wester Spring TX 198 31 58 32:56.4 1:28:39.5 1:28:45.4 14:18/M
9 Tanya Bailey Cypress TX 6 38 62 35:16.2 1:30:59.3 1:31:05.4 14:40/M
10 Dawn Renee Giese Cypress TX 55 38 63 49:50.6 1:45:33.6 1:45:40.4 17:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Cox Willis TX 29 35 2   40:21.3 40:22.2 6:30/M
2 Philip Swift Tomball TX 166 31 9 11:01.2 51:22.5 51:27.9 8:17/M
3 Taco Fens Den Haag ZH 48 32 11 11:32.7 51:54.0 51:56.6 8:22/M
4 Brett Williams Spring TX 190 33 25 19:36.6 59:58.0 1:00:03.4 9:40/M
5 Antonio Juarez Spring TX 95 39 29 20:20.0 1:00:41.3 1:00:44.9 9:47/M
6 Gerald Weaver Tomball TX 175 30 43 28:31.4 1:08:52.7 1:08:56.6 11:06/M
7 Oscar Zapata Spring TX 247 38 61 50:21.8 1:30:43.2 1:30:54.0 14:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cristina Uribe Spring TX 170 41 18   56:20.2 56:23.2 9:05/M
2 Rebecca Dorsey Spring TX 34 48 32 4:53.2 1:01:13.4 1:01:21.4 9:52/M
3 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 157 45 37 6:40.3 1:03:00.5 1:03:04.0 10:10/M
4 Suzanne Echevarria Katy TX 45 49 39 10:02.9 1:06:23.1 1:06:31.1 10:42/M
5 Sanjuanita Martinez Tomball TX 105 40 47 16:48.7 1:13:08.9 1:13:13.7 11:48/M
6 Julie Wallace Katy TX 174 41 50 21:57.3 1:18:17.5 1:18:22.5 12:38/M
7 Janet Gamez Spring TX 53 40 53 23:24.9 1:19:45.1 1:19:48.3 12:52/M
8 Denita Hawkins Katy TX 69 47 56 29:38.3 1:25:58.5 1:28:18.2 13:52/M
9 Charlene Bonner Katy TX 81 44 57 31:58.0 1:28:18.2 1:28:18.2 14:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Wickboldt Houston TX 191 41 5   47:43.0 47:46.2 7:42/M
2 Chris Marland Spring TX 241 43 8 2:18.8 50:01.9 50:03.0 8:04/M
3 David Babb Spring TX 78 42 10 3:58.5 51:41.6 51:48.0 8:20/M
4 Scott Herbel Spring TX 186 40 14 6:09.9 53:53.0 53:56.0 8:41/M
5 Jason Jones Spring TX 94 48 22 10:58.4 58:41.5 58:44.5 9:28/M
6 Geoff May Magnolia TX 212 46 30 13:13.3 1:00:56.4 1:00:59.6 9:50/M
7 Rodolfo Mendoza Spring TX 113 48 41 20:10.6 1:07:53.7 1:07:57.4 10:57/M
8 Enrique Moeller Tomball TX 119 45 45 23:51.5 1:11:34.6 1:11:42.8 11:33/M
9 Rene Martinez Tomball TX 104 43 48 25:30.0 1:13:13.1 1:13:17.9 11:49/M
Top

Female 50 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Bates Conroe TX 9 51 13   53:36.5 53:38.8 8:39/M
2 Kathleen Sirois Cypress TX 159 57 23 5:13.7 58:50.2 58:56.4 9:29/M
3 Xuehong Li Spring TX 101 50 36 8:25.9 1:02:02.4 1:02:06.8 10:00/M
4 Kelly Motter Clute TX 125 58 38 10:39.5 1:04:16.0 1:04:20.6 10:22/M
5 Tina Oliver Magnolia TX 129 53 51 25:29.2 1:19:05.7 1:19:11.3 12:45/M
6 Elvira Ticzon Spring TX 167 59 55 31:27.8 1:25:04.3 1:25:07.8 13:43/M
Top

Male 50 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Hatherly The Woodlands TX 68 50 3   41:13.0 41:14.5 6:39/M
2 Ron Bonnie Spring TX 18 55 4 3:00.4 44:13.4 44:16.1 7:08/M
3 Yves Puisieux Magnolia TX 141 55 6 7:49.9 49:02.9 49:06.0 7:55/M
4 Mike Holder Channelviewannelview TX 180 60 12 12:04.7 53:17.7 53:20.4 8:36/M
5 Kevin Overton Spring TX 133 52 15 13:59.1 55:12.1 55:12.1 8:54/M
6 Everett Upcheshaw Cypress TX 169 55 21 17:19.1 58:32.1 58:34.7 9:26/M
7 Mike Kuykendall Spring TX 100 54 28 19:16.7 1:00:29.7 1:00:29.7 9:45/M
8 Greg Fisher Houston TX 214 57 35 20:18.7 1:01:31.7 1:01:38.8 9:55/M
9 David Seeley Houston TX 255 56 49 33:19.3 1:14:32.3 1:14:39.5 12:01/M
10 Hiroshi Hamada Houston TX 64 54 52 38:07.7 1:19:20.7 1:19:24.8 12:48/M
DQ Broc Hite Rogers AR 76 50 DQ   4:42.4 4:42.4 0:45/M
Top

Female 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andra Zapalial 243 99 42   1:08:25.9 1:08:33.7 11:02/M