Cross Country

September 22, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

Girls Varsity

Team - East Bernard Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:05:40.2 Ave Time:13:08.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

138

Corinna Navarro

9

4

4

12:52.9

12:52.7

0:00.0

2

140

Carson Svoboda

10

6

10

13:00.3

25:52.4

0:07.3

3

141

Katelyn Walters

11

8

18

13:04.3

38:56.5

0:11.4

4

135

Lissa Blackert

10

11

29

13:18.1

52:13.3

0:25.2

5

137

Cassidy Mica

11

12

41

13:27.9

1:05:40.2

0:35.0

6

139

Stephanie Ortiz

12

More Than 5

 

13:42.0

1:19:21.2

0:49.1

7

136

Melody Jenkins

12

More Than 5

 

13:42.0

1:33:02.8

0:49.1

 
Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:05:43.4 Ave Time:13:08.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

222

Leah Richmond

12

1

1

12:30.5

12:30.2

0:00.0

2

221

Lauren Richmond

9

5

6

12:57.5

25:26.9

0:26.9

3

216

Leah Dibble

12

10

16

13:14.0

38:39.6

0:43.4

4

219

Allyson Peters

10

15

31

13:30.1

52:08.4

0:59.5

5

223

Kelly Turnipseed

12

16

47

13:35.6

1:05:43.4

1:05.0

6

218

Julia Penny

9

More Than 5

 

13:37.3

1:19:19.3

1:06.7

7

224

Morgan Urich

11

More Than 5

 

13:54.5

1:33:13.1

1:24.0

8

220

Meredith Prado

9

More Than 5

 

14:01.7

1:47:13.7

1:31.1

9

217

Jacquelyn Gammon

10

More Than 5

 

15:15.3

2:02:27.4

2:44.7

 
Team - Pope John XXIII Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:06:07.1 Ave Time:13:13.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

426

Maria Gonzales

12

2

2

12:43.4

12:42.6

0:00.0

2

431

Emily Yoder

10

3

5

12:43.8

25:26.1

0:00.4

3

427

Brandie Guice

9

13

18

13:29.8

38:53.2

0:46.4

4

425

Kara Christopherson

10

18

36

13:37.9

52:29.0

0:54.5

5

430

Bethany Vuyk

12

20

56

13:40.2

1:06:07.1

0:56.8

6

429

Bethany Villafranca

10

More Than 5

 

14:40.3

1:20:44.4

1:56.9

7

428

Hailey Justus

10

More Than 5

 

16:56.0

1:37:37.9

4:12.6

 
Team - Concordia Lutheran Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:09:34.6 Ave Time:13:54.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

91

Brittany Brice

9

7

7

13:03.6

13:02.8

0:00.0

2

93

Savanna Guarino

9

9

16

13:06.4

26:08.6

0:02.8

3

94

Christian Lindquist

11

19

35

13:39.4

39:45.7

0:35.7

4

92

Lauren Doxey

12

24

59

14:48.9

54:32.1

1:45.2

5

95

Whitney Miner

12

25

84

15:05.0

1:09:34.6

2:01.4

 
Team - The Woodlands Christian Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:15:48.8 Ave Time:15:09.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

640

Riley Farra

9

21

21

14:09.0

14:07.9

0:00.0

2

641

Hailey Hannigan

9

22

43

14:21.6

28:28.2

0:12.6

3

643

Alyssa Regier

9

23

66

14:44.1

43:10.6

0:35.1

4

639

Katy Adams

11

26

92

15:24.7

58:33.8

1:15.7

5

644

Katie Van Horn

11

31

123

17:18.0

1:15:48.8

3:08.9

6

642

Kimberly Kienholz

11

More Than 5

 

18:27.3

1:34:12.7

4:18.3

 
Team - YES Prep Southwest Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:17:57.8 Ave Time:15:35.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

740

Grace Fuentes

12

17

17

13:35.9

13:35.4

0:00.0

2

744

Staphany Salazar

11

27

44

15:34.2

29:08.1

1:58.3

3

741

Olivia Garza

12

28

72

15:40.6

44:47.9

2:04.7

4

743

Daysy Rojas

-

29

101

16:21.8

1:01:08.3

2:45.9

5

742

Anna Martinez

12

30

131

16:50.9

1:17:57.8

3:15.0

6

738

Ashly Acevedo

11

More Than 5

 

16:58.2

1:34:53.8

3:22.3

7

739

Kimberly Diaz

11

More Than 5

 

16:59.0

1:51:50.7

3:23.1

 
Team - Briarwood Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:36:23.7 Ave Time:19:16.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

79

Sophia Overton

12

14

14

13:27.8

13:27.2

0:00.0

2

80

Anjela Parmour

12

32

46

18:43.9

32:08.7

5:16.0

3

77

Addie Hutchings

9

33

79

20:54.6

53:01.2

7:26.8

4

76

Cierra Cordova

9

34

113

21:23.0

1:14:21.6

7:55.2

5

78

Maria Krezer

9

35

148

22:05.4

1:36:23.7

8:37.5

 
Team - Brazosport Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

68

Emily Sandler

9

Less Than 5

 

17:57.7

17:54.9

0:00.0

 
Team - Lutheran-North Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

405

Elyssa Mushinski

10

Less Than 5

 

15:22.2

15:20.1

0:00.0

2

406

Scarlet Rodriguez

10

Less Than 5

 

15:38.1

30:56.2

0:15.8

3

404

Christina Hayes

12

Less Than 5

 

17:37.8

48:31.0

2:15.5

 
Team - Northland Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

413

Madeline Coffman

9

Less Than 5

 

13:56.1

13:53.0

0:00.0

2

415

Alexis Pope

11

Less Than 5

 

14:34.7

28:25.0

0:38.5

3

412

Madison Avalos

11

Less Than 5

 

14:46.8

43:09.2

0:50.6

 
Team - Second Babtist Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

509

Perkins Andi

10

Less Than 5

 

13:16.5

13:16.3

0:00.0

2

511

Victoria Hartman

10

Less Than 5

 

14:23.4

27:38.7

1:06.8

3

510

Amaya Gabi

9

Less Than 5

 

14:28.2

42:06.1

1:11.6

4

512

Alyssa Melillo

12

Less Than 5

 

16:45.6

58:49.3

3:29.0

 
Team - St Thomas Episcopal Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

553

Stephanie Adames

9

Less Than 5

 

13:20.0

13:18.6

0:00.0

2

555

Emma Durain

11

Less Than 5

 

13:30.2

26:47.6

0:10.2

3

556

Lindsey Frank

12

Less Than 5

 

14:17.0

41:04.0

0:57.0

 
Team - Westbury Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

661

Raven Bailey

11

Less Than 5

 

13:18.4

13:16.6

0:00.0

2

662

Alison Ondrusek

12

Less Than 5

 

13:35.6

26:50.4

0:17.2

 
Team - Faith West Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

181

Natalie Farr

12

Less Than 5

 

15:01.1

14:59.3

0:00.0

2

183

Kelli McKenzie

11

Less Than 5

 

16:40.2

31:37.6

1:39.1

3

184

Katie Rowe

9

Less Than 5

 

16:49.3

48:24.7

1:48.2

4

182

Brooke Graham

11

Less Than 5

 

16:54.8

1:05:17.3

1:53.7

 
Team - Incarnate Word Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

324

Lauren Stockton

11

Less Than 5

 

11:55.9

11:55.6

0:00.0

2

323

Nicole Payne

12

Less Than 5

 

12:55.9

24:50.7

1:00.0

 
Team - Covenant Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

117

Alexa Reynolds

9

Less Than 5

 

16:30.6

16:29.4

0:00.0

2

118

Kendall Stephens

9

Less Than 5

 

19:00.4

35:27.2

2:29.7

 
Team - HCYA Home School Lions Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

313

Kristie Shy

12

Less Than 5

 

13:31.3

13:31.1

0:00.0