Cross Country

September 22, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Junior High

Girls Junior High

Team - River Oaks Baptist Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 53:44.8 Ave Time:10:44.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

473

Peyton Brown

8

1

1

10:11.8

10:11.3

0:00.0

2

472

Ali Ammons

7

2

3

10:27.9

20:38.7

0:16.1

3

474

Gwyneth Bryan

8

5

8

10:56.3

31:34.0

0:44.4

4

481

Natalia Nassar

7

8

16

11:04.6

42:37.4

0:52.7

5

476

Emily Fleming

8

9

25

11:08.3

53:44.8

0:56.4

6

482

Blake Ogle

7

More Than 5

 

11:47.9

1:05:31.1

1:36.1

7

486

Sophie Thomas

6

More Than 5

 

12:59.1

1:18:27.2

2:47.2

8

484

Bailey Reynolds

7

More Than 5

 

15:06.5

1:33:30.9

4:54.6

9

480

Gabby Murra

6

More Than 5

 

15:07.3

1:48:35.7

4:55.5

10

479

Sadie Jensen

6

More Than 5

 

15:24.8

2:03:57.7

5:12.9

11

485

Serena Shannon

6

More Than 5

 

17:00.2

2:20:54.8

6:48.4

 
Team - St Laurence catholic Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 58:09.8 Ave Time:11:37.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

533

Lauren Curren

8

3

3

10:33.1

10:32.2

0:00.0

2

540

Grayson Thomas

8

10

13

11:15.2

21:46.8

0:42.0

3

537

Molly Isaac

7

11

24

11:25.8

33:11.3

0:52.7

4

535

Betsy Felix

8

14

38

11:30.9

44:41.2

0:57.7

5

541

Jewel Thomas

6

30

68

13:31.1

58:09.8

2:58.0

6

538

Kimberly Jimenez

7

More Than 5

 

13:56.5

1:12:04.8

3:23.3

7

531

Lucy Bryne

5

More Than 5

 

14:07.4

1:26:09.7

3:34.3

8

536

Alexandria Housewright

7

More Than 5

 

14:58.3

1:41:05.0

4:25.2

9

532

Avery Byrne

6

More Than 5

 

15:04.5

1:56:06.6

4:31.4

 
Team - Annunciation Orthodox Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 58:21.9 Ave Time:11:40.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

47

Emmy Heyser

8

6

6

10:58.9

10:58.1

0:00.0

2

51

Carrie McIntyre

8

12

18

11:26.2

22:23.3

0:27.2

3

60

Emily Sullivan

7

13

31

11:29.9

33:51.9

0:30.9

4

52

Sarah Moore

7

19

50

12:15.2

46:05.8

1:16.2

5

49

Caroline Keller

6

20

70

12:17.6

58:21.9

1:18.6

6

54

Mia Oliveria

7

More Than 5

 

12:45.6

1:11:06.0

1:46.6

7

62

Allana Webb

7

More Than 5

 

12:57.5

1:24:01.8

1:58.5

8

42

Alice Epley

7

More Than 5

 

13:42.5

1:37:42.3

2:43.6

9

39

Madeline Coats

7

More Than 5

 

14:22.6

1:52:02.7

3:23.7

10

43

Isabel Fraiser

6

More Than 5

 

17:57.8

2:09:57.1

6:58.8

11

37

Emeline Birdwell

6

More Than 5

 

18:31.2

2:28:24.5

7:32.2

 
Team - East Bernard Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:00:02.0 Ave Time:12:00.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

163

Liz Guerra

8

7

7

11:00.8

10:59.9

0:00.0

2

170

AJ Navarro

8

15

22

11:30.5

22:29.7

0:29.7

3

165

Baylee Jankowski

8

22

44

12:26.5

34:54.3

1:25.7

4

172

SanJuana Ortiz

7

24

68

12:29.1

47:22.8

1:28.3

5

171

Cheyenne Novicke

8

25

93

12:40.8

1:00:02.0

1:40.0

6

174

Taylor Swoboda

6

More Than 5

 

13:40.6

1:13:41.3

2:39.8

7

162

Calynn Grimes

7

More Than 5

 

13:59.5

1:27:39.4

2:58.7

8

169

Ana Martinez

7

More Than 5

 

14:01.0

1:41:39.5

3:00.2

 
Team - Forb Bend Christian Academy Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:00:15.8 Ave Time:12:03.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

281

Sierra Orsak

7

4

4

10:43.7

10:43.1

0:00.0

2

285

Faith Webster

7

16

20

11:56.3

22:38.6

1:12.5

3

280

Savannah Orsak

7

17

37

11:56.4

34:34.5

1:12.6

4

284

Emily Shih

6

23

60

12:28.5

47:01.9

1:44.7

5

283

Hayden Roberts

7

29

89

13:14.5

1:00:15.8

2:30.7

6

277

Sydney Hendershot

6

More Than 5

 

15:52.5

1:16:05.0

5:08.7

7

276

Cameo Green

6

More Than 5

 

16:44.9

1:32:47.6

6:01.1

 
Team - John Paul Catholic Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:08:46.8 Ave Time:13:45.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

356

Angela Marinovic

6

18

18

12:11.4

12:10.0

0:00.0

2

353

sydney Davis

8

26

44

12:41.3

24:49.9

0:29.9

3

357

Erica Quist

6

33

77

13:50.9

38:38.6

1:39.4

4

352

paulina Chelala

8

40

117

14:43.6

53:20.2

2:32.2

5

358

Ana Solorzano

6

41

158

15:28.7

1:08:46.8

3:17.3

6

355

Miranda Guerra

8

More Than 5

 

16:11.2

1:24:55.6

3:59.7

7

351

Sarah Arevalo

6

More Than 5

 

17:40.5

1:42:34.2

5:29.1

 
Team - Covenant Christian Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:13:53.9 Ave Time:14:46.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

122

Katie Bleyl

8

21

21

12:23.8

12:21.5

0:00.0

2

124

Natalie Mayes

8

31

52

13:37.5

25:56.4

1:13.7

3

126

Rachel Patterson

8

32

84

13:37.3

39:31.7

1:13.5

4

125

Samantha McElroy

6

37

121

14:26.8

53:55.5

2:03.0

5

127

Sheridan Steele

6

44

165

20:02.2

1:13:53.9

7:38.3

6

123

Box Destiny

6

More Than 5

 

20:48.8

1:34:38.6

8:24.9

 
Team - Founders Oak Ridge Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:16:41.8 Ave Time:15:20.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

298

Sara Baker

5

27

27

12:44.8

12:42.0

0:00.0

2

301

Caitlynn Maines

3

28

55

12:52.5

25:31.2

0:07.7

3

306

Jordan Venables

4

36

91

14:25.4

39:53.6

1:40.6

4

304

Mariah Souza

6

39

130

14:40.1

54:30.6

1:55.3

5

305

Emily Trammel

4

45

175

22:14.2

1:16:41.8

9:29.4

 
Team - YES Prep Southwest Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:19:18.3 Ave Time:15:51.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

795

Sindy Ortez

8

34

34

14:10.4

14:07.5

0:00.0

2

794

Amy Mejia

7

35

69

14:22.6

28:26.8

0:12.2

3

793

Liz Madrigal

7

38

107

14:32.8

42:57.1

0:22.4

4

797

Erika Ramirez

7

42

149

17:28.2

1:00:23.1

3:17.8

5

792

Briana Esparza

7

43

192

18:58.3

1:19:18.3

4:47.9

6

796

Sofia Ortez

8

More Than 5

 

19:47.1

1:39:01.5

5:36.7

 
Team - Kinkaid Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

377

Bryn Anderson

8

Less Than 5

 

12:38.2

12:34.7

0:00.0

2

379

McKenna Light

7

Less Than 5

 

14:05.3

26:36.3

1:27.1

3

378

Jiya Ghei

7

Less Than 5

 

15:11.4

41:43.8

2:33.2

4

380

Amanda Roff

7

Less Than 5

 

15:55.4

57:35.2

3:17.2

 
Team - The Village School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

630

Jackie Jenkins

7

Less Than 5

 

12:07.5

12:05.9

0:00.0

2

629

Melanie Doston

7

Less Than 5

 

12:41.5

24:45.6

0:34.0

3

631

Celine Patel

8

Less Than 5

 

13:45.2

38:29.7

1:37.7

 
Team - The Woodlands Christian Acad Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

654

Hannah Shearer

8

Less Than 5

 

10:19.4

10:18.6

0:00.0

2

653

Madelyn Rasberry

6

Less Than 5

 

12:01.0

22:15.9

1:41.6

3

652

Erin Mouratoff

8

Less Than 5

 

15:35.6

37:48.3

5:16.2

 
Team - Faith West Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

196

Mackenzie Winkel

8

Less Than 5

 

13:49.6

13:47.1

0:00.0

 
Team - St Thomas Episcopal Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

584

Caitlin Matthews

8

Less Than 5

 

12:54.6

12:53.4

0:00.0

2

582

Laura Hester

6

Less Than 5

 

13:12.0

26:04.2

0:17.4

 
Team - HCYA Home School Lions Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

321

Kyla Shy

4

Less Than 5

 

12:34.2

12:32.9

0:00.0

 
Team - First Baptist Christian Acad Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

204

Valeria Salinas

7

Less Than 5

 

16:59.4

16:55.0

0:00.0

 
Team - YES Prep East End Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

805

Kelsey Julien

8

Less Than 5

 

12:25.4

12:23.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Logos Preparatory Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

400

Katie Hyde

8

Less Than 5

 

12:53.2

12:51.7

0:00.0

 
Team - The Post Oak School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

591

Layton Debes

6

Less Than 5

 

17:53.9

17:49.0

0:00.0

2

592

Claire Thompson

6

Less Than 5

 

18:08.8

35:53.5

0:14.9

 
Team - KIPP Spirit College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

387

Kianna Stevens

7

Less Than 5

 

17:15.0

17:10.9

0:00.0

2

384

Armani Babers

8

Less Than 5

 

17:23.8

34:31.8

0:08.7

3

385

Alexis Barnes

7

Less Than 5

 

19:25.8

53:54.3

2:10.8

 
Team - Salem Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

499

Kristen McCain

5

Less Than 5

 

13:19.6

13:15.8

0:00.0