Galveston Marathon, Half, & 5K

Age Group Results

February 12, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 7 Lisa Steffes 866 45 1 1:37:57.4 7:29/M 1 1:38:14.4 7:30/M   3:16:11.8 3:16:15.5
 
Top

Female Mster Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 16 Michelle Didion 784 48 1 1:49:27.0 8:21/M 1 1:48:26.7 8:17/M   3:37:53.8 3:38:08.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 30 Monika Strand 867 29 1 1:59:14.4 9:06/M 1 2:01:39.5 9:17/M   4:00:53.9 4:01:56.0
2 52 Hannah Selesky 899 26 2 2:02:36.0 9:22/M 2 2:15:01.8 10:18/M 16:43.9 4:17:37.8 4:17:52.1
3 79 Christina Brown 765 29 3 2:09:43.5 9:54/M 3 2:41:39.6 12:20/M 50:29.2 4:51:23.2 4:51:44.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 15 Kristen Kilpatrick 739 31 1 1:43:01.7 7:52/M 1 1:53:29.6 8:40/M   3:36:31.4 3:36:35.9
2 45 Nancy Yanez 729 34 2 1:49:27.3 8:21/M 2 2:22:12.0 10:51/M 35:07.9 4:11:39.3 4:11:54.8
3 87 Charity Grannis 797 32 3 2:06:17.9 9:38/M 3 2:50:36.1 13:01/M 1:20:22.6 4:56:54.0 4:57:04.9
4 98 Katie To 726 30 5 2:25:30.8 11:06/M 4 2:50:40.4 13:02/M 1:39:39.9 5:16:11.3 5:16:24.5
5 101 Jess Glass 795 31 6 2:28:45.5 11:21/M 5 2:52:19.0 13:09/M 1:44:33.2 5:21:04.6 5:21:48.9
6 113 Lauren Garcia 793 33 4 2:20:09.2 10:42/M 6 3:12:30.8 14:42/M 1:56:08.6 5:32:40.0 5:33:16.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 11 Patricia Shaffer 859 39 1 1:37:59.8 7:29/M 1 1:49:33.5 8:22/M   3:27:33.3 3:28:07.7
2 21 Jessica Roeschel 845 36 3 1:47:15.5 8:11/M 2 1:57:44.3 8:59/M 17:26.4 3:44:59.8 3:45:12.5
3 24 Trese Mcninch 829 35 2 1:41:13.6 7:44/M 3 2:08:25.4 9:48/M 22:05.7 3:49:39.1 3:49:52.6
4 53 Jamie Jones 810 35 4 2:04:07.0 9:28/M 4 2:14:50.5 10:18/M 51:24.2 4:18:57.5 4:19:28.5
5 76 Insiya Jafferji 807 36 8 2:23:40.2 10:58/M 5 2:24:02.9 11:00/M 1:20:09.7 4:47:43.1 4:48:31.4
6 82 Katie Mccool 827 39 7 2:21:23.5 10:48/M 6 2:31:13.5 11:33/M 1:25:03.7 4:52:37.1 4:53:26.7
7 88 Jennifer Howland 893 36 5 2:18:42.7 10:35/M 7 2:40:05.6 12:13/M 1:31:15.0 4:58:48.4 4:59:16.3
8 95 Janice Parker 838 39 6 2:19:20.6 10:38/M 8 2:49:57.3 12:58/M 1:41:44.6 5:09:17.9 5:10:17.3
9 125 Margarita Robinson 844 37 9 2:37:24.0 12:01/M 9 3:23:49.5 15:34/M 2:33:40.2 6:01:13.5 6:02:14.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 19 Stacy Holden 742 40 1 1:38:00.9 7:29/M 1 2:05:19.8 9:34/M   3:43:20.7 3:43:27.8
2 55 Bentley Post 841 42 3 2:08:53.9 9:50/M 2 2:18:18.4 10:33/M 43:51.5 4:27:12.3 4:27:43.2
3 59 Laura Faria 890 43 2 1:51:22.6 8:30/M 4 2:36:37.6 11:57/M 44:39.5 4:28:00.2 4:28:12.2
4 83 Lynn Barron 757 40 6 2:21:23.0 10:48/M 3 2:31:14.0 11:33/M 1:09:16.3 4:52:37.1 4:53:27.0
5 93 Damar Adhoch 751 44 5 2:20:06.1 10:42/M 5 2:48:18.1 12:51/M 1:25:03.5 5:08:24.3 5:08:37.4
6 112 Helen Matthis 826 43 7 2:32:48.4 11:40/M 6 2:59:34.4 13:42/M 1:49:02.1 5:32:22.9 5:33:20.1
7 114 Joy Schmalzle 855 44 4 2:12:36.9 10:07/M 9 3:20:30.4 15:18/M 1:49:46.6 5:33:07.4 5:33:24.7
8 120 Jerri Campbell 771 40 8 2:33:14.7 11:42/M 10 3:22:03.3 15:25/M 2:11:57.3 5:55:18.0 5:56:11.0
9 121 Lisa Spinks 864 44 9 2:42:59.7 12:26/M 8 3:12:31.0 14:42/M 2:12:10.0 5:55:30.8 5:56:41.9
10 126 Tammy Collins 778 44 10 2:58:45.0 13:39/M 7 3:03:47.3 14:02/M 2:19:11.6 6:02:32.4 6:03:28.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 78 Angel Brock 764 47 1 2:09:32.8 9:53/M 1 2:39:11.1 12:09/M   4:48:44.0 4:49:23.7
2 94 Tracey Pazzanita 839 45 2 2:25:56.0 11:08/M 2 2:42:39.8 12:25/M 19:51.8 5:08:35.9 5:09:31.6
3 111 Nancy Muldowney 834 46 5 2:37:38.7 12:02/M 3 2:54:32.8 13:19/M 43:27.6 5:32:11.6 5:33:03.3
4 116 Amy Lewing 822 47 3 2:36:07.8 11:55/M 5 3:07:07.1 14:17/M 54:31.0 5:43:15.0 5:44:03.7
5 122 Heidi De Diego 745 46 6 2:45:36.8 12:38/M 6 3:10:08.7 14:31/M 1:07:01.5 5:55:45.5 5:56:35.6
6 123 Julie Tarver 869 45 7 2:58:45.3 13:39/M 4 3:01:05.8 13:49/M 1:11:07.1 5:59:51.1 6:00:47.1
7 124 Debbye Brown 767 47 4 2:36:25.2 11:56/M 7 3:23:31.8 15:32/M 1:11:13.0 5:59:57.0 6:00:29.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 20 Danrey Toth 744 53 1 1:51:11.2 8:29/M 1 1:53:04.3 8:38/M   3:44:15.6 3:44:32.0
2 68 Donna Palmer 748 50 4 2:17:24.9 10:29/M 2 2:16:21.7 10:25/M 49:31.0 4:33:46.6 4:34:24.8
3 75 Cynthia Carroll 772 53 3 2:13:04.2 10:09/M 3 2:34:38.0 11:48/M 1:03:26.7 4:47:42.3 4:48:01.0
4 91 Donna Swanson 868 51 2 2:12:45.4 10:08/M 4 2:55:10.9 13:22/M 1:23:40.7 5:07:56.3 5:08:56.1
5 102 Ricia Montgomery 831 51 5 2:25:05.3 11:05/M 5 2:56:45.3 13:30/M 1:37:35.0 5:21:50.6 5:22:53.9
6 117 Terri Menghini 830 51 6 2:41:23.5 12:19/M 6 3:02:30.6 13:56/M 1:59:38.6 5:43:54.2 5:44:11.3
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 34 Jelka Jonker 811 59 1 1:59:09.9 9:06/M 1 2:05:21.0 9:34/M   4:04:31.0 4:05:02.1
2 65 Sue Wheeler 750 55 3 2:08:56.6 9:51/M 2 2:21:32.6 10:48/M 25:58.2 4:30:29.2 4:30:55.5
3 69 Karen Sanchez 851 55 2 2:06:49.6 9:41/M 3 2:28:50.3 11:22/M 31:08.9 4:35:39.9 4:35:50.8
4 90 Laura Bellman 760 58 6 2:27:18.1 11:15/M 4 2:39:28.9 12:10/M 1:02:16.0 5:06:47.1 5:07:25.6
5 97 Danielle Skelton Reeves 860 59 5 2:25:01.6 11:04/M 5 2:47:07.3 12:45/M 1:07:37.9 5:12:09.0 5:12:28.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 118 Pat Cole 777 61     1 5:44:02.9 13:08/M   5:44:02.9 5:45:25.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 1 Steven Johnson 809 26 1 1:24:08.5 6:25/M 1 1:25:50.6 6:33/M   2:49:59.1 2:49:59.1
 
Top

Male Mster Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 6 Marc Gyselen 799 43 1 1:35:07.2 7:16/M 1 1:40:34.0 7:41/M 1:17.8 3:15:41.3 3:15:47.0
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 8 Michael Mcginty 828 19 1 1:34:27.6 7:13/M 1 1:42:13.5 7:48/M   3:16:41.1 3:17:15.6
2 56 Alan Asher 755 18 2 2:02:02.1 9:19/M 2 2:25:30.8 11:06/M 1:10:51.7 4:27:32.9 4:27:51.1
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 4 Brandon Gollhofer 796 23 1 1:35:35.3 7:18/M 1 1:37:16.0 7:25/M   3:12:51.3 3:13:35.1
2 17 Casey Fattig 788 23 2 1:44:46.4 8:00/M 2 1:54:08.3 8:43/M 26:03.3 3:38:54.7 3:39:12.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 3 Walter Stone 743 29 1 1:27:42.3 6:42/M 1 1:38:24.1 7:31/M   3:06:06.5 3:06:10.5
2 10 Stephen Ware 878 26 2 1:41:55.1 7:47/M 2 1:42:42.0 7:50/M 18:30.6 3:24:37.1 3:24:43.0
3 27 Jacob Beard 758 29 3 1:45:46.4 8:04/M 6 2:08:09.5 9:47/M 47:49.4 3:53:56.0 3:54:00.2
4 31 Alexander O'briant 836 25 5 1:56:59.9 8:56/M 5 2:04:05.8 9:28/M 54:59.2 4:01:05.8 4:01:31.7
5 33 Stuart Lee 724 29 10 2:07:18.7 9:43/M 3 1:55:19.0 8:48/M 56:31.3 4:02:37.8 4:03:00.0
6 36 Martin Valadez 873 25 8 2:00:59.3 9:14/M 4 2:04:00.3 9:28/M 58:53.0 4:04:59.6 4:06:19.1
7 39 Lance Weinmann 880 29 6 1:57:05.8 8:56/M 7 2:09:29.1 9:53/M 1:00:28.4 4:06:35.0 4:06:50.1
8 50 Ian Biba 763 25 4 1:46:00.4 8:05/M 10 2:30:51.2 11:31/M 1:10:45.1 4:16:51.6 4:17:11.6
9 54 Paul Thorburn 749 25 11 2:08:52.3 9:50/M 8 2:17:59.1 10:32/M 1:20:44.9 4:26:51.4 4:27:20.8
10 62 Robbie Heim 801 28 9 2:01:32.2 9:17/M 9 2:28:15.0 11:19/M 1:23:40.7 4:29:47.2 4:29:50.0
11 67 Tyson Slesnick 861 28 7 2:00:03.2 9:10/M 11 2:32:58.6 11:41/M 1:26:55.2 4:33:01.8 4:34:03.0
12 127 Marc Harst 892 26 12 2:16:45.7 10:26/M 12 3:47:42.2 17:23/M 2:58:21.4 6:04:28.0 6:05:10.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 2 Donald Quintana 842 33 1 1:25:42.0 6:33/M 1 1:36:30.6 7:22/M   3:02:12.6 3:02:12.7
2 13 Samuel Dehn 782 32 2 1:44:56.6 8:01/M 2 1:49:14.9 8:20/M 31:58.8 3:34:11.5 3:34:18.8
3 18 Jaime Aguirre Jr 753 34 4 1:49:30.9 8:22/M 3 1:50:17.9 8:25/M 37:36.1 3:39:48.8 3:39:59.0
4 25 Nikolas Weaver 879 31 7 1:53:21.3 8:39/M 4 1:57:35.7 8:59/M 48:44.3 3:50:57.0 3:51:12.9
5 37 Bryan Kelley 814 30 5 1:49:33.8 8:22/M 5 2:16:22.3 10:25/M 1:03:43.5 4:05:56.2 4:06:16.7
6 41 Jonathan Lay 820 32 6 1:50:37.6 8:27/M 6 2:18:12.1 10:33/M 1:06:37.1 4:08:49.7 4:10:52.2
7 42 Chris Young 884 30 3 1:45:23.5 8:03/M 7 2:23:37.9 10:58/M 1:06:48.9 4:09:01.5 4:09:07.5
8 63 Christopher Barnett 776 33 8 2:03:54.9 9:27/M 8 2:25:56.1 11:08/M 1:27:38.4 4:29:51.1 4:30:54.5
9 81 Jonathan Martinez 746 33 9 2:08:16.7 9:47/M 9 2:43:23.2 12:28/M 1:49:27.2 4:51:39.9 4:52:21.1
10 107 James Kasper 812 34 10 2:14:15.5 10:15/M 10 3:13:01.5 14:44/M 2:25:04.3 5:27:17.0 5:28:11.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 5 Richard Sanzone 853 38 1 1:39:40.4 7:36/M 1 1:34:43.0 7:14/M   3:14:23.4 3:14:41.2
2 26 Klavs Beldring 759 36 2 1:41:16.9 7:44/M 3 2:09:55.5 9:55/M 36:49.0 3:51:12.4 3:51:21.6
3 28 Brian Pack 895 36 4 1:55:24.4 8:49/M 2 2:00:45.6 9:13/M 41:46.6 3:56:10.0 3:56:46.0
4 32 Leigh Crettenden 888 39 3 1:45:49.4 8:05/M 4 2:15:46.2 10:22/M 47:12.3 4:01:35.7 4:02:35.9
5 60 Brian Madden 824 38 6 1:59:10.4 9:06/M 5 2:30:02.8 11:27/M 1:14:49.8 4:29:13.2 4:29:52.4
6 66 Armando Serrano 858 35 5 1:56:58.3 8:56/M 6 2:34:49.6 11:49/M 1:17:24.6 4:31:48.0 4:32:06.4
7 74 Jimmy Waggenspack 876 37 7 2:03:53.2 9:27/M 7 2:43:20.2 12:28/M 1:32:50.0 4:47:13.4 4:47:34.4
8 89 Steve Aikey 754 39 8 2:04:38.5 9:31/M 8 2:59:13.9 13:41/M 1:49:29.0 5:03:52.4 5:04:36.7
9 104 Moji Pahlavan 896 37 10 2:24:16.2 11:01/M 9 2:59:55.4 13:44/M 2:09:48.2 5:24:11.6 5:25:29.0
10 105 Noah Pearson 840 35 9 2:23:29.9 10:57/M 10 3:01:37.7 13:52/M 2:10:44.3 5:25:07.7 5:26:32.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 38 Henry Myers 835 42 3 1:59:38.5 9:08/M 1 2:06:41.9 9:40/M   4:06:20.4 4:06:51.3
2 40 Pat Dwyer 786 40 2 1:51:47.9 8:32/M 2 2:16:25.5 10:25/M 1:53.0 4:08:13.5 4:08:19.7
3 70 Chris Kriczky 725 42 6 2:08:36.8 9:49/M 3 2:28:55.8 11:22/M 31:12.2 4:37:32.6 4:38:19.3
4 71 Michael Lowe 894 42 4 2:06:18.7 9:38/M 4 2:31:42.8 11:35/M 31:41.0 4:38:01.5 4:38:26.7
5 85 Tony Esquivel 787 43 7 2:09:42.9 9:54/M 5 2:43:44.2 12:30/M 47:06.7 4:53:27.2 4:54:22.0
6 92 Tim Taylor 870 43 5 2:08:23.8 9:48/M 7 2:59:55.9 13:44/M 1:01:59.2 5:08:19.7 5:09:19.7
7 99 Nathaniel Reich 898 41 8 2:11:55.4 10:04/M 8 3:05:06.2 14:08/M 1:10:41.1 5:17:01.6 5:17:55.4
8 103 Nicolas Somoano 900 41 11 2:32:56.6 11:40/M 6 2:49:07.0 12:55/M 1:15:43.1 5:22:03.6 5:23:22.6
9 110 Brad Walker 877 44 10 2:22:29.6 10:53/M 9 3:07:39.5 14:19/M 1:23:48.6 5:30:09.1 5:31:04.6
10 115 Glenn Brown 768 42 9 2:22:16.9 10:52/M 10 3:12:59.5 14:44/M 1:28:56.1 5:35:16.5 5:36:10.2
11 119 Trieu Bui 769 42     12 5:54:55.1 13:33/M 1:48:34.6 5:54:55.1 5:56:12.7
12 128 Kevin Ton 871 41 12 2:44:45.1 12:35/M 11 3:29:25.9 15:59/M 2:07:50.6 6:14:11.1 6:15:30.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 9 Al West 882 45 1 1:34:33.8 7:13/M 1 1:42:50.5 7:51/M   3:17:24.3 3:17:29.8
2 12 Keith Schlieker 854 49 2 1:40:42.4 7:41/M 2 1:47:37.5 8:13/M 10:55.6 3:28:20.0 3:28:28.7
3 23 Hud Hopkins 804 47 3 1:43:20.9 7:53/M 5 2:04:58.2 9:32/M 30:54.8 3:48:19.1 3:48:27.4
4 29 Toshiaki Ansai 886 46 5 1:53:16.9 8:39/M 4 2:03:51.4 9:27/M 39:43.9 3:57:08.3 3:57:13.7
5 35 Jeff Koza 817 47 6 1:53:18.6 8:39/M 7 2:11:15.9 10:01/M 47:10.2 4:04:34.6 4:04:44.7
6 44 Robert Alvers 885 46 12 2:08:38.4 9:49/M 3 2:02:18.3 9:20/M 53:32.4 4:10:56.7 4:10:59.8
7 46 Bobby Benge 761 46 10 2:01:32.3 9:17/M 6 2:10:25.7 9:57/M 54:33.7 4:11:58.1 4:12:18.4
8 48 Lisandro Roman 846 48 8 1:56:53.7 8:55/M 8 2:15:44.8 10:22/M 55:14.2 4:12:38.6 4:12:59.2
9 49 Thomas Mooney 832 46 7 1:56:19.8 8:53/M 9 2:17:59.0 10:32/M 56:54.4 4:14:18.8 4:15:04.5
10 57 Thomas Faust 891 45 11 2:03:57.3 9:28/M 10 2:23:54.7 10:59/M 1:10:27.6 4:27:52.0 4:28:14.4
11 58 Christopher Drummond 889 49 4 1:51:20.5 8:30/M 12 2:36:38.2 11:57/M 1:10:34.3 4:27:58.7 4:28:12.7
12 64 Fulin Han 800 46 9 1:58:29.0 9:03/M 11 2:31:59.0 11:36/M 1:13:03.6 4:30:28.0 4:30:38.5
13 86 Scott Garrett 794 45 13 2:11:06.2 10:00/M 13 2:44:01.1 12:31/M 1:37:43.0 4:55:07.4 4:55:55.0
14 108 Matt Gustafson 798 46 15 2:20:29.0 10:43/M 14 3:07:44.1 14:20/M 2:10:48.8 5:28:13.2 5:29:06.8
15 109 Robert Jacobson 806 48 14 2:19:41.8 10:40/M 15 3:10:24.5 14:32/M 2:12:41.9 5:30:06.3 5:30:34.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 47 Francisco Martinez 728 52 2 1:59:09.7 9:06/M 1 2:13:17.2 10:10/M   4:12:26.9 4:12:45.3
2 72 Scott Jaynes 808 53 1 1:55:26.7 8:49/M 3 2:44:02.3 12:31/M 27:02.1 4:39:29.1 4:39:51.0
3 73 Bruce Roberman 843 54 3 2:04:28.6 9:30/M 2 2:38:15.2 12:05/M 30:16.8 4:42:43.8 4:43:11.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 14 David Sanchez 850 55 1 1:43:36.8 7:55/M 1 1:52:15.6 8:34/M   3:35:52.4 3:36:03.7
2 43 Greg Kayata 813 55 2 1:54:18.0 8:44/M 2 2:16:07.9 10:23/M 34:33.5 4:10:25.9 4:10:41.2
3 51 Rex Field 789 58 3 1:59:46.9 9:09/M 3 2:17:23.8 10:29/M 41:18.3 4:17:10.8 4:17:29.9
4 96 John Leighton 741 56 4 2:22:23.8 10:52/M 4 2:47:15.1 12:46/M 1:33:46.5 5:09:39.0 5:10:35.8
5 100 John Sejdinaj 857 57 5 2:29:41.3 11:26/M 5 2:48:39.9 12:52/M 1:42:28.8 5:18:21.3 5:19:29.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 61 William Schneider 747 64 1 2:04:06.2 9:28/M 1 2:25:35.6 11:07/M   4:29:41.8 4:30:13.9
2 106 Bill Sommers 863 62 2 2:33:32.2 11:43/M 2 2:53:33.3 13:15/M 57:23.8 5:27:05.6 5:28:17.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 77 Bogdan Kulik 818 68 1 2:05:22.1 9:34/M 1 2:43:12.7 12:27/M   4:48:34.8 4:48:41.9
2 80 David Varga 875 66 2 2:06:15.8 9:38/M 3 2:45:12.5 12:37/M 2:53.5 4:51:28.3 4:51:54.3
3 84 Richard Roth 848 66 3 2:09:28.2 9:53/M 2 2:43:54.2 12:31/M 4:47.5 4:53:22.4 4:53:46.4
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 22 George Sandoval 852 72 1 1:53:22.9 8:39/M 1 1:52:07.9 8:34/M   3:45:30.8 3:45:37.1

22 George Sandoval 852 72 1 1:53:22.9 8:39/M 1 1:52:07.9 8:34/M   3:45:30.8 3:45:37.1   Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 54 Elgin Faulkner 102 87 1 2:05:35.2 9:35/M 1 2:13:13.0 10:10/M   4:18:48.2 4:19:25.0