Galveston Marathon & Half

Age Group Results

February 01, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Galveston Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Blaylock Little Rock AR 959 27 3   3:02:05.4 3:02:07.0 6:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerry Lee League City TX 1127 40 1   2:52:44.3 2:52:44.4 6:36/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henrita Van Wyngaarden The Woodlands TX 1074 45 11   3:26:19.3 3:26:24.8 7:52/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew George The Woodlands TX 985 49 5   3:10:23.7 3:10:23.7 7:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karl Lawson Houston TX 1014 18 26   3:50:24.6 3:50:41.0 8:48/M
2 Isaiah Sendejas Houston TE 1052 18 50 26:17.5 4:16:42.1 4:16:57.7 9:48/M
3 Ricardo Gomez Galveston TX 1139 19 104 1:17:48.1 5:08:12.7 5:08:22.1 11:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Harvey Houston TX 998 24 30   3:54:06.9 3:54:18.0 8:56/M
2 Kacey Shepherd Guilford CT 1054 23 68 38:35.7 4:32:42.7 4:33:04.4 10:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jensen Bodden Galveston TX 1094 24 24   3:47:51.2 3:47:51.2 8:42/M
2 J.c. Neighbors League City TX 1029 22 54 31:48.8 4:19:40.1 4:20:18.6 9:55/M
3 Eric Warren Denver CO 1080 22 60 38:30.9 4:26:22.2 4:26:31.6 10:10/M
4 Mitch Long Galveston TX 1017 24 83 59:00.0 4:46:51.3 4:47:27.8 10:57/M
5 Jorge Alejos Houston TE 951 24 89 1:04:53.7 4:52:45.0 4:53:10.8 11:10/M
6 Aaron Zarmbinski Del Rio TX 1087 23 92 1:06:08.6 4:53:59.9 4:54:04.8 11:13/M
7 Andrew Budnick Houston TX 964 23 96 1:08:55.7 4:56:47.0 4:57:15.6 11:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Kilpatrick League City TX 1107 29 19   3:37:45.6 3:37:54.0 8:19/M
2 Laura Hood Cedar Park TX 1002 27 31 16:29.0 3:54:14.7 3:54:37.2 8:56/M
3 Keelin Moore Rochester NY 1026 29 37 22:13.9 3:59:59.6 4:00:08.4 9:10/M
4 Linda Nutter Dickinson TX 1032 26 65 53:57.7 4:31:43.4 4:31:52.2 10:22/M
5 Alana Gilgurd Austin TX 986 28 66 54:01.0 4:31:46.7 4:32:17.6 10:22/M
6 Veronica Orduno Ennis TX 1035 25 70 55:18.7 4:33:04.4 4:34:14.2 10:25/M
7 Jessica Anderson League City TX 952 25 78 1:07:01.9 4:44:47.6 4:44:57.4 10:52/M
8 Kayla O'Doran Galveston TX 1033 25 82 1:09:05.6 4:46:51.2 4:47:28.2 10:57/M
9 Sarah Crawford Deridder LA 1141 29 84 1:09:05.9 4:46:51.6 4:47:58.7 10:57/M
10 Jessica Ramos El Lago TX 1115 28 91 1:16:13.1 4:53:58.8 4:54:15.5 11:13/M
11 Amanda Medina Sugar Land TX 1022 29 107 1:33:25.6 5:11:11.2 5:11:32.5 11:53/M
12 Brittany Staton The Woodlands TX 1065 26 123 1:57:36.6 5:35:22.3 5:36:34.8 12:48/M
13 Julia Gonzalez Houston TE 990 29 126 2:02:45.0 5:40:30.6 5:41:35.8 13:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dustin McAlpine Nederland TX 1109 25 7   3:22:35.8 3:22:35.8 7:44/M
2 Frazier Biba Missouri City TX 956 26 13 7:08.0 3:29:43.9 3:29:45.2 8:00/M
3 Seth Schmidt Larned KS 1118 28 22 20:15.3 3:42:51.2 3:42:52.0 8:30/M
4 Darryl Stavena Pearland TX 1066 29 75 1:17:10.7 4:39:46.6 4:39:47.3 10:41/M
5 James Skornicki Tomball TX 1119 29 125 2:17:33.7 5:40:09.6 5:41:17.7 12:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Lubbert Austin TX 1019 31 69   4:32:47.8 4:33:23.4 10:25/M
2 Fabienne Iten Houston TX 1005 31 90 20:15.9 4:53:03.8 4:54:01.0 11:11/M
3 Insiya Jefferit 1129 34 94 23:20.1 4:56:08.0 4:57:14.2 11:18/M
4 Veronica Corrin Sugar Land TX 972 31 106 38:23.2 5:11:11.1 5:11:31.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Bucci Houston TX 1096 32 2   3:01:56.2 3:01:56.7 6:57/M
2 Nick Klein Ephrata PA 1011 30 43 1:06:05.6 4:08:01.9 4:08:06.3 9:28/M
3 Jesse Vork Spring TX 1077 32 80 1:43:16.8 4:45:13.1 4:45:23.6 10:53/M
4 Dakrin Dow Houston TX 1103 30 113 2:18:31.5 5:20:27.8 5:20:34.0 12:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Clark Fort Worth TX 1099 38 9   3:24:12.9 3:24:21.1 7:48/M
2 Laura Aguilar-Ramirez League City TX 1088 39 27 26:46.5 3:50:59.5 3:51:22.8 8:49/M
3 Stephanie Yon Lowellville OH 1086 36 36 34:09.9 3:58:22.9 3:58:48.1 9:06/M
4 Adun Ige Houston TX 1004 39 46 48:29.4 4:12:42.3 4:13:09.3 9:39/M
5 Keri Hanes Spring TE 996 37 49 49:29.8 4:13:42.8 4:14:07.1 9:41/M
6 Katharine Reed Brazoria TX 1043 37 51 52:50.2 4:17:03.2 4:17:25.5 9:49/M
7 Turquessa Francis Houston TX 981 37 72 1:11:07.3 4:35:20.3 4:35:34.7 10:31/M
8 Marianela Caballero Rancho Viejo TX 967 39 73 1:14:07.1 4:38:20.1 4:38:57.3 10:37/M
9 Lindsay Sonstein Galveston TX 1062 35 102 1:41:23.0 5:05:36.0 5:06:03.4 11:40/M
10 Leah Low Galveston TX 1018 36 109 1:49:23.0 5:13:36.0 5:14:03.9 11:58/M
11 Monica Clark Galveston TX 1100 37 112 1:55:54.8 5:20:07.8 5:20:36.0 12:13/M
12 Christina Labrose Katy TX 1145 35 121 2:11:04.9 5:35:17.9 5:35:42.3 12:48/M
13 Sreymom Smith Houston TX 1060 38 129 2:21:49.1 5:46:02.1 5:47:05.3 13:12/M
14 Katy Buckaloo League City TX 1097 38 131 2:31:55.4 5:56:08.4 5:57:29.0 13:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corey Yon Lowellville OH 1085 37 4   3:06:44.0 3:06:45.8 7:08/M
2 Erik Dill 1150 35 8 17:11.4 3:23:55.5 3:23:59.8 7:47/M
3 Jp Pearson Houston TE 1037 38 12 22:33.7 3:29:17.8 3:29:22.2 7:59/M
4 Warren Prelle Houston TX 1114 39 15 28:21.5 3:35:05.5 3:35:05.8 8:13/M
5 Michael Bliss The Woodlands TX 1093 39 17 30:07.5 3:36:51.5 3:36:55.3 8:17/M
6 Leigh Crettenden Seguin TX 1143 37 20 32:42.6 3:39:26.6 3:39:50.1 8:23/M
7 Carlos Clark Galveston TX 970 38 40 59:30.1 4:06:14.1 4:06:39.7 9:24/M
8 Jarod Mouton Cypress TX 1027 38 42 1:00:17.8 4:07:01.8 4:07:22.0 9:26/M
9 Chad Barton Pearland TX 954 38 47 1:05:59.5 4:12:43.5 4:13:36.6 9:39/M
10 Brandon Sparks Cypress TX 1132 35 56 1:16:13.4 4:22:57.4 4:23:20.0 10:02/M
11 Matthew Vann San Antonio TX 1075 39 59 1:18:21.1 4:25:05.1 4:25:51.1 10:07/M
12 Jason Montier Tyler TX 1025 37 64 1:21:35.2 4:28:19.2 4:28:30.0 10:14/M
13 Steve Aikey Houston TX 950 37 105 2:04:26.7 5:11:10.7 5:11:25.8 11:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ginger Calcote Lakeland TN 1098 43 21   3:40:33.3 3:40:43.9 8:25/M
2 Laura Keahey Anna TX 1009 40 63 46:56.8 4:27:30.2 4:28:12.7 10:13/M
3 Susann Glenn Friendswood TX 987 40 98 1:19:41.9 5:00:15.3 5:01:16.0 11:28/M
4 Jeanne Fahnestock League City TX 977 44 116 1:44:47.0 5:25:20.4 5:26:52.5 12:25/M
5 Heidi Weelborg Richmond TX 1081 40 128 2:01:58.3 5:42:31.7 5:43:45.3 13:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karl Kaiser Galveston TX 1138 43 6   3:11:49.7 3:11:50.7 7:19/M
2 Chris Hartley Cedar Park TX 997 40 14 23:09.6 3:34:59.3 3:35:06.3 8:12/M
3 Jeff Koza Pearland TX 1012 44 16 23:47.9 3:35:37.6 3:35:41.7 8:14/M
4 Sergio Barrero Houston TX 1091 44 25 36:23.4 3:48:13.1 3:48:19.0 8:43/M
5 Thomas Rourke Houston TX 1045 40 35 46:25.3 3:58:15.0 3:58:38.9 9:06/M
6 Tim Taylor Brenham TX 1070 41 48 1:01:22.1 4:13:11.8 4:14:42.3 9:40/M
7 David Collazos Katy TX 971 40 58 1:13:14.6 4:25:04.3 4:25:13.6 10:07/M
8 John Hamilton College Station TX 995 40 85 1:35:46.6 4:47:36.3 4:47:47.0 10:59/M
9 Tim Herrin Houston TX 1000 44 87 1:37:23.0 4:49:12.7 4:49:54.6 11:02/M
10 Richard James III Beaumont TX 1128 42 95 1:44:39.8 4:56:29.5 4:56:40.6 11:19/M
11 Pat Defee Shreveport LA 1102 44 118 2:15:53.2 5:27:42.9 5:28:43.1 12:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Carter Deer Park TX 1130 46 39   4:04:36.3 4:04:48.3 9:20/M
2 Amy Wan Elgin TX 1079 49 67 27:45.5 4:32:21.8 4:32:56.2 10:24/M
3 Robyn Powell Marietta GE 1042 47 71 30:18.6 4:34:54.9 4:35:42.9 10:30/M
4 Beth Hentges Houston TX 999 45 76 35:12.7 4:39:49.1 4:40:57.3 10:41/M
5 Karen Goetchius Syracuse NY 988 46 103 1:03:35.3 5:08:11.6 5:09:07.3 11:46/M
6 Tracey Walker Baytown TX 1078 49 108 1:08:28.0 5:13:04.4 5:13:55.4 11:57/M
7 Jodi Santos Laredo TX 1117 47 110 1:09:24.3 5:14:00.7 5:15:27.5 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yoshio Otaki Winston Salem NC 1111 46 10   3:24:27.0 3:24:30.4 7:48/M
2 Michael Pantoja Houston TX 1112 45 38 40:06.7 4:04:33.7 4:04:47.6 9:20/M
3 Daron Peschel Cypress TX 1142 48 41 41:50.5 4:06:17.5 4:06:27.3 9:24/M
4 Chad Belville Phoenix AZ 955 47 77 1:18:51.1 4:43:18.2 4:44:12.2 10:49/M
5 Will Featherston Spring TX 1104 46 79 1:20:24.3 4:44:51.3 4:46:05.6 10:52/M
6 Matt Amason Diboll TX 1089 49 81 1:21:01.8 4:45:28.8 4:46:04.7 10:54/M
7 Mike Trahan Erath LA 1121 48 86 1:23:42.5 4:48:09.5 4:48:44.7 11:00/M
8 Dustin Johnson Houston TX 1007 45 101 1:40:30.1 5:04:57.1 5:05:36.4 11:38/M
9 Stephen Barnhill Katy TX 1146 46 122 2:10:51.7 5:35:18.8 5:35:42.6 12:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Wheeler Houston TX 1082 53 62   4:27:00.7 4:27:22.2 10:11/M
2 Belinda Mercado Corpus Christi TX 1023 50 88 25:32.9 4:52:33.6 4:53:46.1 11:10/M
3 Phoebe Briseno San Antonio TX 1095 52 119 1:03:23.0 5:30:23.7 5:31:27.4 12:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Sims Houston TX 1056 50 23   3:47:09.0 3:47:15.5 8:40/M
2 Scott Jaynes Houston TX 1006 51 33 9:18.6 3:56:27.6 3:56:27.6 9:01/M
3 Carlos Gomez Montalvo St Germain En Laye YV 989 54 44 21:50.8 4:08:59.9 4:08:59.9 9:30/M
4 Andrew Goodenough Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1105 52 45 22:34.4 4:09:43.4 4:10:57.3 9:32/M
5 Eddie Northcutt Sulphur Springs TE 1030 50 55 35:05.6 4:22:14.7 4:22:49.3 10:01/M
6 Paul Peters Dickinson TX 1039 52 93 1:07:36.0 4:54:45.0 4:55:42.4 11:15/M
7 Robert Thompson Houston TX 1071 50 97 1:12:06.4 4:59:15.4 5:00:28.7 11:25/M
8 Jose Segarra Killeen TX 1133 50 117 1:38:12.2 5:25:21.3 5:25:34.0 12:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 1051 55 18   3:37:25.5 3:37:28.3 8:18/M
2 Kristy McKibbin Troy OH 1020 58 99 1:22:51.5 5:00:17.0 5:01:21.1 11:28/M
3 Ginger Trimble Knox Fort Worth TX 1073 58 114 1:44:24.2 5:21:49.7 5:22:19.5 12:17/M
4 Patricia Curtis Houston TX 1101 56 115 1:45:24.5 5:22:50.0 5:23:57.9 12:19/M
5 Laura Bellman Seabrook TX 1092 56 127 2:03:23.9 5:40:49.4 5:42:08.9 13:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Bobrel St. Catharines ON 960 57 28   3:51:03.6 3:51:11.7 8:49/M
2 Marvin Wolfert Foxboro MA 1083 59 29 2:39.0 3:53:42.7 3:54:01.4 8:55/M
3 Maurilio Gutierrez Sugar Land TX 1106 59 32 3:16.1 3:54:19.7 3:54:19.7 8:57/M
4 Guy Rozas League City TX 1047 55 57 33:56.3 4:25:00.0 4:25:11.0 10:07/M
5 Crazy Ray Rowehl Austin TX 1046 59 111 1:25:33.0 5:16:36.6 5:16:36.6 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Burkey Toledo OH 966 60 100   5:01:30.4 5:02:35.8 11:30/M
2 Terry Frank Seabrook TE 982 60 130 51:26.9 5:52:57.3 5:53:49.8 13:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Johnson Odessa TX 1134 61 52   4:17:24.4 4:17:54.6 9:49/M
2 David Dunlap Houston TX 975 64 53 2:12.4 4:19:36.8 4:20:24.4 9:55/M
3 Brendan Rodgers Baytown TX 1116 60 61 9:15.2 4:26:39.6 4:27:14.4 10:11/M
4 Francisco Torres Kansas City KS 1072 63 74 21:38.0 4:39:02.4 4:39:23.1 10:39/M
5 Bill Sommers Plano TX 1061 60 120 1:17:37.8 5:35:02.2 5:36:29.8 12:47/M
6 David Bucklew Missouri City TX 1144 64 124 1:18:10.2 5:35:34.6 5:35:46.0 12:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Sandoval Galveston TX 1140 70 34   3:57:54.3 3:58:27.9 9:05/M