Galveston Marathon & Half

Age Group Results

February 01, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Galveston Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Close Pearland TX 87 14 17   1:33:04.1 1:33:04.5 7:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Alvarez Spring TX 13 17 1   1:20:32.8 1:20:33.0 6:09/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Allen Lake Jackson TX 12 46 33   1:39:29.1 1:39:35.2 7:36/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Allen Lake Jackson TX 11 47 8   1:28:10.9 1:28:14.0 6:44/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Domenica Gomez Manvel TX 176 11 383   2:25:37.0 2:26:11.6 11:07/M
2 Zoe Osmond League City TX 343 11 551 40:41.6 3:06:18.6 3:06:32.0 14:13/M
3 Olivia Bursnall Pearand TX 683 10 580 1:04:16.0 3:29:53.0 3:31:28.3 16:01/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aidan Stokes Deer Park TX 431 14 226   2:07:37.4 2:08:35.1 9:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Michals Houston TX 308 16 29   1:37:14.2 1:37:16.2 7:25/M
2 Maria Puente Spring TX 365 17 132 19:53.6 1:57:07.9 1:57:08.5 8:56/M
3 Maddie Lee Pearland TX 269 18 159 22:58.7 2:00:13.0 2:00:47.3 9:11/M
4 Kristen Sievert Mead WA 412 15 171 24:55.9 2:02:10.2 2:03:12.0 9:20/M
5 Gracie Bassett Galveston TX 493 17 231 30:50.4 2:08:04.7 2:08:08.2 9:47/M
6 Alyse Gray Pearland TX 550 17 256 33:18.9 2:10:33.2 2:11:03.4 9:58/M
7 Heather Davis Cypress TX 114 16 308 41:04.3 2:18:18.6 2:19:05.8 10:33/M
8 Emily Davis Cypress TE 113 19 335 43:11.5 2:20:25.8 2:21:13.6 10:43/M
9 Avery Cable Deer Park TX 504 16 400 50:41.2 2:27:55.5 2:28:55.9 11:17/M
10 Lily Bartlett Galveston TX 31 17 426 53:17.1 2:30:31.4 2:32:08.6 11:29/M
11 Alexandra Heinle Houston TX 198 17 498 1:09:13.4 2:46:27.7 2:47:10.2 12:42/M
12 Audrey Kelley Houston TX 243 18 504 1:10:22.3 2:47:36.6 2:48:18.5 12:48/M
13 Bailey Brockway Houston TE 56 16 563 1:38:04.7 3:15:19.0 3:16:33.0 14:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Vielma Eagle Pass TX 453 18 3   1:24:53.0 1:24:53.0 6:29/M
2 Lucien Vanhaezebrouck Houston TX 451 16 15 6:46.8 1:31:39.8 1:31:42.2 7:00/M
3 Ewan Walker The Woodlands TX 459 16 18 8:14.3 1:33:07.3 1:33:07.3 7:06/M
4 Jayce Halloran Galveston TX 695 16 26 11:17.7 1:36:10.7 1:36:10.7 7:20/M
5 Connor Molthen Katy TX 319 19 37 16:06.7 1:40:59.7 1:40:59.7 7:43/M
6 Trevin Cooper Bellville TX 93 18 82 25:43.5 1:50:36.5 1:50:49.1 8:27/M
7 Sam Gay Overland Park KA 168 18 162 35:42.1 2:00:35.1 2:01:29.3 9:12/M
8 Zachry Tyler San Antonio TX 652 18 230 43:11.6 2:08:04.6 2:08:08.4 9:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kiera Zitelman Washington DC 480 23 40   1:41:28.9 1:42:06.4 7:45/M
2 Adriane Moline Galveston TX 317 24 63 7:03.7 1:48:32.6 1:48:51.9 8:17/M
3 Krista Garrett Houston TX 543 24 78 8:46.3 1:50:15.2 1:50:34.8 8:25/M
4 Chelsea Phillips The Woodlands TX 357 24 108 13:27.5 1:54:56.4 1:55:11.4 8:46/M
5 Jessica Martinez Santa Fe TX 287 20 112 13:56.8 1:55:25.7 1:55:50.7 8:49/M
6 Mary Natoli Houston TX 329 22 152 17:57.9 1:59:26.8 2:00:05.7 9:07/M
7 Lauren Palermo Houston TX 347 23 157 18:41.3 2:00:10.2 2:01:03.2 9:10/M
8 Kelisha Hayne Arlington TX 699 20 183 21:44.0 2:03:12.9 2:03:57.8 9:24/M
9 Shannon Carter Houston TX 508 23 199 23:50.8 2:05:19.7 2:05:50.2 9:34/M
10 Amalia Lopez Houston TX 273 23 227 26:10.8 2:07:39.7 2:08:19.4 9:45/M
11 Brittney Pendleton Dickinson TX 353 24 243 27:22.5 2:08:51.4 2:09:38.4 9:50/M
12 Chelsea Robinson Washington DC 373 22 254 28:51.5 2:10:20.4 2:10:57.3 9:57/M
13 Victoria Burdett Houston TX 503 21 262 29:47.9 2:11:16.8 2:12:40.5 10:01/M
14 Sarah Gallahan Houston TX 158 23 269 31:22.9 2:12:51.8 2:13:31.8 10:08/M
15 Marion Donald Houston TX 530 22 291 35:09.3 2:16:38.2 2:17:09.0 10:26/M
16 Emily George Dickinson TX 545 22 296 35:54.0 2:17:22.9 2:18:01.1 10:29/M
17 Leslie Townsend Houston TX 443 23 303 36:21.7 2:17:50.6 2:18:09.9 10:31/M
18 Taylor Riggs Galveston TX 371 22 307 36:35.7 2:18:04.6 2:18:21.1 10:32/M
19 Layken Cole Seabrook TX 516 20 395 45:26.7 2:26:55.6 2:27:45.3 11:13/M
20 Kelsey Berg Scottsdale AZ 40 24 432 49:57.2 2:31:26.1 2:31:42.9 11:34/M
21 Yejin Song Houston TX 717 20 443 52:51.6 2:34:20.5 2:35:19.4 11:47/M
22 Nicole Moser Friendswood TX 325 22 446 53:30.2 2:34:59.1 2:36:20.0 11:50/M
23 Brienne Berg Scottsdale AZ 39 22 462 57:44.3 2:39:13.2 2:39:30.7 12:09/M
24 Tobi Odunsi Houston TX 338 24 467 57:57.3 2:39:26.2 2:39:38.4 12:10/M
25 Ellen Dittrich Dallas TX 130 23 476 59:48.2 2:41:17.1 2:41:17.1 12:19/M
26 Megan Chappell Stafford TX 509 23 478 1:00:18.4 2:41:47.3 2:43:03.0 12:21/M
27 Ashley Guerrero Houston TX 187 24 499 1:05:16.3 2:46:45.2 2:47:20.8 12:44/M
28 Alexa Romero Texas City TX 375 24 513 1:08:24.9 2:49:53.8 2:50:50.9 12:58/M
29 Kelsey Leiper Houston TX 270 24 516 1:08:50.4 2:50:19.3 2:51:10.6 13:00/M
30 Jessica Baillargeon Houston HA 491 23 522 1:10:22.2 2:51:51.1 2:52:23.0 13:07/M
31 Kirsten Rice Bellaire TE 615 24 523 1:10:39.0 2:52:07.9 2:52:39.1 13:08/M
32 Ye Kyung Song Houston TX 422 24 525 1:11:29.2 2:52:58.1 2:53:56.8 13:12/M
33 Aubrie Linder Humble TX 272 23 570 1:40:24.1 3:21:53.0 3:22:40.2 15:25/M
34 Lindsay Phenix Pasadena TX 732 24 596 2:08:27.0 3:49:55.9 3:49:55.9 17:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Grinstead Houston TX 553 23 5   1:26:12.0 1:26:12.0 6:35/M
2 Israel Nino Houston TX 603 23 19 7:06.3 1:33:18.3 1:33:36.5 7:07/M
3 Cole Atkinson Kirbyville TX 20 24 39 15:08.4 1:41:20.4 1:41:42.1 7:44/M
4 Estreberto Cardoso Houston TX 70 23 41 15:29.3 1:41:41.3 1:41:56.9 7:46/M
5 Logan Farrell Houston TX 150 24 43 16:45.9 1:42:57.9 1:43:05.9 7:52/M
6 Patrick Clay Houston TX 514 24 45 18:07.7 1:44:19.7 1:44:48.6 7:58/M
7 Ahmed Chatila Galveston TX 510 24 51 19:09.8 1:45:21.8 1:48:13.7 8:03/M
8 Griffin Danes Houston TX 109 22 66 22:59.0 1:49:11.0 1:49:18.9 8:20/M
9 Tyler Dietrick Houston TX 529 24 73 23:47.0 1:49:59.0 1:50:16.9 8:24/M
10 Mark Rubalcava Houston TX 378 20 81 24:23.3 1:50:35.3 1:50:54.4 8:26/M
11 Omar Gallegos Galveston TX 541 22 140 31:58.4 1:58:10.4 1:58:55.0 9:01/M
12 Cesar Saenz Houston TX 382 24 144 32:23.1 1:58:35.1 1:59:59.3 9:03/M
13 Austin Miller Arlington TX 698 23 184 37:00.9 2:03:12.9 2:03:57.9 9:24/M
14 Joshua Rake Dickinson TX 612 24 202 39:35.4 2:05:47.4 2:06:02.2 9:36/M
15 Manuel Aguilar San Leon TX 483 21 214 40:30.3 2:06:42.3 2:07:39.2 9:40/M
16 Juan Carlos Lara Katy TX 581 21 249 43:23.6 2:09:35.6 2:09:53.1 9:54/M
17 Benjamin Wakefield Galveston TX 456 23 259 44:48.8 2:11:00.8 2:11:43.4 10:00/M
18 Ryan Williamson Seabrook TX 658 24 270 46:40.0 2:12:52.0 2:13:41.0 10:09/M
19 Ben Theriac 730 21 271 46:46.3 2:12:58.3 2:13:07.7 10:09/M
20 Timothy Wall Houston TX 460 23 304 51:45.7 2:17:57.7 2:19:31.4 10:32/M
21 Travis Stoll Houton TX 433 24 305 51:46.9 2:17:58.9 2:19:32.3 10:32/M
22 Carlos Leal Houston TX 583 22 329 53:19.5 2:19:31.5 2:19:44.3 10:39/M
23 Eric Richter Beaumont TX 616 22 341 55:10.8 2:21:22.8 2:22:50.0 10:47/M
24 August Lafoy Texas City TX 579 22 362 57:40.8 2:23:52.8 2:24:58.5 10:59/M
25 Omar Shkeir Houston TX 410 24 408 1:02:50.8 2:29:02.8 2:30:13.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wells Houston TX 667 27 42   1:42:22.2 1:43:34.2 7:49/M
2 Deanna Carrazza Houston TX 74 25 58 4:55.5 1:47:17.8 1:47:39.2 8:11/M
3 Becky Geck Houston TX 169 28 74 7:40.7 1:50:02.9 1:50:11.9 8:24/M
4 Whitney Degrenia Del Rio TX 122 28 87 8:53.9 1:51:16.2 1:51:18.0 8:30/M
5 Brittany Campbell Houston TE 67 28 90 9:31.7 1:51:54.0 1:52:27.0 8:33/M
6 Naomi Amparo Houston TX 17 28 98 11:00.6 1:53:22.8 1:54:13.2 8:39/M
7 Juliane Tschacher Houston TX 446 26 99 11:04.5 1:53:26.8 1:54:08.9 8:40/M
8 Katie Kocman Highlands Ranch CO 250 27 102 11:28.1 1:53:50.4 1:54:09.2 8:41/M
9 Roseann Dust Houston TX 140 25 120 13:56.9 1:56:19.1 1:56:49.9 8:53/M
10 Erin Fikowsta 711 29 131 14:43.6 1:57:05.9 1:57:17.0 8:56/M
11 Andrea Gist Houston TX 173 26 133 14:47.2 1:57:09.5 1:57:09.5 8:57/M
12 Katrina Tidd Galveston TX 440 26 146 16:26.6 1:58:48.9 2:00:21.3 9:04/M
13 Chelsea Sapp Galveston TX 389 26 147 16:31.4 1:58:53.7 1:59:10.8 9:05/M
14 Abiara Agwu Houston TX 6 25 149 16:42.1 1:59:04.4 1:59:15.9 9:05/M
15 Justine Lamperty Houston TX 580 26 151 17:01.6 1:59:23.9 1:59:54.5 9:07/M
16 Jodi Singer League City TX 413 29 153 17:05.4 1:59:27.6 1:59:53.1 9:07/M
17 Ashley Blossom Buffalo NY 50 25 154 17:06.4 1:59:28.6 2:00:07.4 9:07/M
18 Misti Sanchez Port Neches TX 386 29 163 18:32.3 2:00:54.6 2:01:24.3 9:14/M
19 Adelle Main Houston TX 283 26 164 18:32.7 2:00:55.0 2:01:51.0 9:14/M
20 Kristin Graser Houston TX 991 25 165 18:36.2 2:00:58.5 2:01:21.1 9:14/M
21 Sandy Galvan Lincoln NE 160 27 186 21:05.6 2:03:27.9 2:03:50.7 9:25/M
22 Monse Lopez Belton TX 718 25 188 21:07.1 2:03:29.3 2:03:30.5 9:26/M
23 Michala Kolarova Galveston TX 251 27 200 23:06.1 2:05:28.3 2:06:47.4 9:35/M
24 Jennifer Stenman Houston TE 428 26 223 24:56.9 2:07:19.1 2:07:31.5 9:43/M
25 Alexandra Baugh Bulverde TX 32 27 233 25:49.5 2:08:11.8 2:09:09.8 9:47/M
26 Lindsey Chambers Baytown TX 80 26 244 26:35.6 2:08:57.9 2:10:29.1 9:51/M
27 Deepa Patel 739 27 260 28:47.2 2:11:09.5 2:11:09.5 10:01/M
28 Samantha Bullock Houston TX 64 27 264 29:25.1 2:11:47.4 2:12:13.8 10:04/M
29 Lindsey Jones Houston TX 232 28 266 29:38.8 2:12:01.0 2:13:01.7 10:05/M
30 Mary Hopper Houston TX 565 28 275 31:17.4 2:13:39.7 2:14:30.8 10:12/M
31 Amber Hext League City TE 562 29 277 31:31.0 2:13:53.3 2:14:54.3 10:13/M
32 Alex Turner Houston TE 447 26 278 31:39.2 2:14:01.4 2:14:34.6 10:14/M
33 Sarah Kinard League City TX 577 26 310 36:06.1 2:18:28.3 2:18:42.0 10:34/M
34 Mary Stewart Galveston TX 638 26 311 36:06.2 2:18:28.5 2:18:41.6 10:34/M
35 Valerie Davis Houston TX 120 25 314 36:34.6 2:18:56.8 2:20:19.2 10:36/M
36 Amy Zendt Galveston TX 662 28 330 37:17.5 2:19:39.8 2:19:52.9 10:40/M
37 Mariana Gay Houston TX 167 25 334 37:54.1 2:20:16.3 2:21:09.0 10:42/M
38 Rachel Bragg Tomball TX 54 27 336 38:05.5 2:20:27.7 2:21:17.6 10:43/M
39 Stacey Graham Houston TX 181 26 347 39:44.7 2:22:07.0 2:23:21.2 10:51/M
40 Dechris Ryder Galveston TX 626 26 361 41:28.6 2:23:50.9 2:25:24.6 10:59/M
41 Meg Huffman Houston TE 218 27 365 41:40.6 2:24:02.9 2:25:16.4 11:00/M
42 Sarah Waterwall Houston TX 464 29 374 42:13.6 2:24:35.9 2:26:06.4 11:02/M
43 Heather Kerbow Dickinson TX 244 27 375 42:13.8 2:24:36.1 2:26:06.5 11:02/M
44 Funto Adebo Austin TX 5 25 385 43:21.5 2:25:43.8 2:27:00.6 11:07/M
45 Candace Collins Houston TX 517 28 387 43:33.9 2:25:56.2 2:27:17.5 11:08/M
46 Dilmini Seimon Houston TX 401 27 388 43:57.4 2:26:19.7 2:26:33.5 11:10/M
47 Leah Lanier Houston TX 263 26 392 44:15.4 2:26:37.7 2:27:17.2 11:12/M
48 Anna Hyatt Galveston TX 569 26 407 46:22.3 2:28:44.6 2:29:58.2 11:21/M
49 Sarah Genzer Bryan TX 170 25 439 50:39.4 2:33:01.6 2:34:30.3 11:41/M
50 Valerie Jumper College Station TX 239 26 440 50:39.8 2:33:02.1 2:34:30.8 11:41/M
51 Teri Cox Kemah TX 522 26 448 53:19.5 2:35:41.8 2:36:37.2 11:53/M
52 Molly Blanchard Houston TX 47 29 450 53:33.4 2:35:55.6 2:37:11.2 11:54/M
53 Bonnie Bell Houston TX 36 26 459 55:54.2 2:38:16.5 2:42:23.7 12:05/M
54 Allison Newport Houston TX 602 29 461 56:04.6 2:38:26.8 2:39:26.6 12:06/M
55 Jessica Tyo Houston TX 449 25 474 58:47.5 2:41:09.8 2:41:31.6 12:18/M
56 Sarah Smith Webb City MO 420 28 481 1:00:31.4 2:42:53.7 2:44:18.7 12:26/M
57 Kelli Selbst Houston TX 402 29 483 1:01:13.5 2:43:35.7 2:44:51.0 12:29/M
58 Christina Fielder Clute TX 154 28 501 1:04:56.7 2:47:19.0 2:48:04.9 12:46/M
59 Stephanie Onopa Angleton TX 341 26 503 1:05:04.8 2:47:27.0 2:48:35.4 12:47/M
60 Bethany Tiner Galveston TX 441 25 527 1:11:45.9 2:54:08.1 2:55:37.4 13:18/M
61 Kara Scott League City TX 399 26 540 1:19:53.2 3:02:15.4 3:03:03.5 13:55/M
62 Evelyn Miller Alvin TE 314 28 547 1:22:31.4 3:04:53.7 3:05:45.5 14:07/M
63 Danielle Hebert Manvel TX 557 29 554 1:25:18.6 3:07:40.9 3:07:57.8 14:20/M
64 Emily Miller Austin TX 702 28 560 1:30:55.3 3:13:17.6 3:14:27.3 14:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Hunter Miami FL 1003 25 4   1:25:06.6 1:25:12.0 6:30/M
2 Hugo Castillo Belton TX 679 29 6 1:31.5 1:26:38.1 1:26:39.0 6:37/M
3 James Zorbas Cypress TX 665 29 9 3:09.5 1:28:16.2 1:28:17.0 6:44/M
4 Rolando Alvarez Jr Houston TX 487 28 47 19:40.9 1:44:47.6 1:46:09.5 8:00/M
5 Jonathan Garcia Webster TX 161 27 49 19:56.2 1:45:02.8 1:45:05.3 8:01/M
6 Gregory Kabay Houston TX 575 29 54 20:51.8 1:45:58.4 1:46:05.3 8:05/M
7 Mckay Moline Galveston TX 318 27 56 21:18.2 1:46:24.9 1:46:45.2 8:07/M
8 Randy Becker Beaumont TX 1 27 59 22:27.8 1:47:34.5 1:47:43.5 8:13/M
9 Jeffrey Roeser Houston TX 622 25 60 22:30.7 1:47:37.4 1:48:02.5 8:13/M
10 Cesar Neto Galveston TX 332 25 77 25:04.8 1:50:11.5 1:50:11.5 8:25/M
11 Vincent Lambert Houston TX 259 29 84 25:49.2 1:50:55.9 1:51:46.0 8:28/M
12 Matthew Lamb Houston TX 714 26 89 26:38.6 1:51:45.2 1:52:02.4 8:32/M
13 Maximiano Hernandez Guadalajara JA 207 27 94 27:33.8 1:52:40.5 1:52:45.4 8:36/M
14 Jake Wagner Whittier CA 455 26 95 27:39.4 1:52:46.0 1:53:46.4 8:36/M
15 Erik Stramblad Galveston TX 1068 26 109 29:53.7 1:55:00.4 1:55:24.6 8:47/M
16 Omar Collier League City TX 91 28 114 30:54.0 1:56:00.7 1:56:26.8 8:51/M
17 Michael Rusnak Galveston TX 380 29 142 33:21.7 1:58:28.4 1:58:46.7 9:03/M
18 Phillip Gose Houston TX 179 26 148 33:54.3 1:59:01.0 1:59:17.3 9:05/M
19 Stuart Sorensen Austin TX 423 29 156 34:52.6 1:59:59.3 2:00:25.5 9:10/M
20 Alex Graham Houston TX 180 25 175 37:15.1 2:02:21.8 2:03:35.5 9:20/M
21 Yohann Miglis Houston TE 309 26 176 37:21.5 2:02:28.1 2:03:14.0 9:21/M
22 Mike Lopez Houston TX 685 29 179 37:40.2 2:02:46.8 2:03:06.1 9:22/M
23 Clif Ruffin Houston TX 625 27 180 37:47.8 2:02:54.5 2:02:54.5 9:23/M
24 Anthony Galvan Lincoln NE 159 29 187 38:21.8 2:03:28.5 2:03:51.3 9:25/M
25 Jared Barber Manvel TX 27 28 189 38:22.7 2:03:29.4 2:03:56.5 9:26/M
26 Ivan Castano Spring TX 76 28 193 38:54.6 2:04:01.3 2:04:13.5 9:28/M
27 Chase Waterwall Houston TX 463 28 207 41:17.0 2:06:23.7 2:08:19.8 9:39/M
28 Kelley Rice Alvin TX 370 29 215 41:35.8 2:06:42.5 2:07:37.8 9:40/M
29 Colin Smith Webb City MO 417 28 220 41:50.4 2:06:57.0 2:08:14.6 9:41/M
30 Alex Smith Galveston TX 414 25 221 41:50.5 2:06:57.2 2:08:14.4 9:41/M
31 Jose Ramirez Pasadena TX 684 26 242 43:42.3 2:08:49.0 2:09:03.5 9:50/M
32 Ryan Horton Beaumont TX 566 25 281 49:45.0 2:14:51.7 2:16:19.1 10:18/M
33 Bertin Hernandez Houston TX 205 29 284 50:17.5 2:15:24.2 2:16:50.9 10:20/M
34 Preston Davis Houston TX 117 25 313 53:50.1 2:18:56.8 2:20:19.5 10:36/M
35 Nathan Miller Alvin TE 315 29 315 53:51.3 2:18:58.0 2:19:49.8 10:36/M
36 Ricardo Gonzalez Houston TX 178 29 340 56:04.5 2:21:11.2 2:22:35.9 10:47/M
37 James Dunn Galveston TX 139 29 343 56:53.6 2:22:00.2 2:23:20.4 10:50/M
38 Yhwh Ellis The Woodlands TX 535 26 377 1:00:11.0 2:25:17.7 2:26:27.4 11:05/M
39 Nicholas Thompson Houston TX 437 28 390 1:01:26.1 2:26:32.8 2:27:16.8 11:11/M
40 Jordon Carr Bryan TX 73 28 391 1:01:28.7 2:26:35.4 2:27:44.6 11:11/M
41 Mark Young Houston TX 478 26 393 1:01:32.9 2:26:39.6 2:30:47.3 11:12/M
42 Andrew Shen Houston TX 409 26 406 1:03:36.0 2:28:42.7 2:29:05.0 11:21/M
43 George Diaz Pasadena TX 124 28 412 1:04:16.5 2:29:23.2 2:29:23.2 11:24/M
44 Julien Lesage Houston TX 585 27 438 1:07:13.8 2:32:20.5 2:33:11.6 11:38/M
45 Erik Kruse Houston TX 256 26 441 1:08:48.7 2:33:55.4 2:34:28.5 11:45/M
46 William Jaramillo Austin TX 226 27 444 1:09:22.7 2:34:29.3 2:34:45.8 11:48/M
47 Luke Shattuck Houston TE 406 25 458 1:13:09.3 2:38:16.0 2:42:23.7 12:05/M
48 Andrew Bibian Houston TX 44 28 473 1:16:02.0 2:41:08.7 2:41:39.5 12:18/M
49 Jacob Eaton Hearne TX 534 25 518 1:25:54.4 2:51:01.1 2:52:17.8 13:03/M
50 Micahael Bell Pasadena TX 37 26 535 1:35:06.6 3:00:13.2 3:01:34.3 13:45/M
51 Jessey Rojas Jr. Houston TX 623 26 586 2:10:24.3 3:35:31.0 3:36:39.5 16:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Pearson Houston TX 350 30 30   1:38:22.0 1:38:25.1 7:31/M
2 Lisa Tulloch Jamaica Pain MA 648 30 36 2:21.6 1:40:43.6 1:40:45.8 7:41/M
3 Nele Lefeldt Houston TX 584 30 50 6:53.4 1:45:15.4 1:45:21.3 8:02/M
4 Rose Asimakis Webster TX 18 31 57 8:55.7 1:47:17.7 1:47:39.2 8:11/M
5 Emily Shuttlesworth Hitchcock TX 411 34 93 13:48.5 1:52:10.5 1:52:29.4 8:34/M
6 Natalia Doriani Houston TX 132 30 122 18:01.0 1:56:23.0 1:57:37.8 8:53/M
7 Autum Butsch Kingwood TX 65 34 124 18:04.8 1:56:26.9 1:56:40.8 8:53/M
8 Sylvie El Hage Houston TX 147 30 135 19:09.6 1:57:31.6 1:58:19.5 8:58/M
9 Cayla McKenna Houston TX 298 30 177 24:06.6 2:02:28.6 2:03:14.2 9:21/M
10 Erin Phillips Houston TX 358 30 182 24:43.6 2:03:05.7 2:03:26.7 9:24/M
11 Nikki Scimeca Hitchcock TX 696 30 219 28:30.0 2:06:52.1 2:06:52.1 9:41/M
12 Ina Honke Houston TX 214 34 237 30:07.6 2:08:29.6 2:09:07.2 9:48/M
13 Rachel Langille The Woodlands TX 262 34 258 32:22.5 2:10:44.5 2:11:21.6 9:59/M
14 Julie Hempstead Houston TX 200 34 282 36:36.0 2:14:58.0 2:15:34.0 10:18/M
15 Busola Adeniran Houston TX 482 34 290 38:07.3 2:16:29.4 2:16:48.9 10:25/M
16 Angel Coria Houston TX 520 30 320 40:53.5 2:19:15.5 2:20:17.5 10:38/M
17 Amber Morris League City TX 323 30 331 41:20.4 2:19:42.4 2:19:42.4 10:40/M
18 Kelly Hornberger Friendswood TX 690 34 332 41:34.9 2:19:56.9 2:20:19.0 10:41/M
19 Tiffany Zeitouni Huntsville TX 689 33 351 44:20.1 2:22:42.1 2:23:09.4 10:54/M
20 April Hamon Beaumont TX 192 31 353 44:42.9 2:23:05.0 2:23:16.5 10:55/M
21 Alison Ibendahl Houston TX 222 33 354 45:03.5 2:23:25.6 2:24:31.3 10:57/M
22 Lauren Stewart Beaumont TX 429 30 360 45:27.0 2:23:49.0 2:25:07.3 10:59/M
23 Natalie Henderson Houston TX 202 31 364 45:38.2 2:24:00.2 2:25:10.3 11:00/M
24 Amanda Grantham Friendswood TX 182 34 368 45:50.7 2:24:12.7 2:24:45.2 11:00/M
25 Claudia Davis Houston TX 524 31 397 49:02.3 2:27:24.4 2:28:36.6 11:15/M
26 Rachel Wilson League City TX 659 32 409 50:46.7 2:29:08.7 2:29:57.3 11:23/M
27 Lisa Arredondo Houston TX 490 33 415 51:23.8 2:29:45.8 2:30:27.2 11:26/M
28 Khannah Baxter Galveston TX 34 31 418 51:29.9 2:29:51.9 2:31:09.9 11:26/M
29 Valentina Rubio Missouri City TX 379 34 419 51:31.1 2:29:53.1 2:30:30.2 11:26/M
30 Jennifer Hopp Houston TX 216 34 423 52:04.8 2:30:26.8 2:30:56.2 11:29/M
31 Amanda Udell Fitchburg WI 450 34 428 52:46.0 2:31:08.0 2:31:48.5 11:32/M
32 Sara Austin Houston TX 681 30 436 53:41.2 2:32:03.3 2:33:41.5 11:36/M
33 Krystal Salinas Conroe TX 627 32 453 58:12.9 2:36:34.9 2:37:32.2 11:57/M
34 Adilia Alvarez Pearland TX 486 33 463 1:00:53.3 2:39:15.3 2:40:40.6 12:09/M
35 Audrey Sanders Spring TX 387 33 482 1:04:31.7 2:42:53.7 2:44:04.8 12:26/M
36 Lara McGallion Lumberton TX 297 34 494 1:07:58.5 2:46:20.6 2:47:08.3 12:42/M
37 Nicole Dubiton Houston TX 137 30 508 1:10:41.4 2:49:03.5 2:50:05.1 12:54/M
38 Alyssa Barker Missouri City TX 492 32 509 1:10:56.3 2:49:18.4 2:50:03.9 12:55/M
39 Mary Dietrich Splendora TX 127 32 512 1:11:28.0 2:49:50.1 2:50:28.7 12:58/M
40 Veronica Salazar Austin TX 383 33 530 1:17:41.2 2:56:03.3 2:56:36.9 13:26/M
41 Cindy Chavez Galena Park TX 82 33 532 1:19:12.0 2:57:34.0 2:58:37.0 13:33/M
42 July Sanchez Houston TX 628 31 585 1:57:08.8 3:35:30.8 3:36:39.9 16:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Hand Houston TX 193 30 2   1:23:24.5 1:23:27.0 6:22/M
2 Juan Saenz Galveston TX 686 30 11 5:51.7 1:29:16.2 1:29:42.0 6:49/M
3 Gary Oxner Houston TX 709 30 14 7:48.5 1:31:13.0 1:31:15.0 6:58/M
4 Jesus Villegas Houston TX 655 32 21 10:50.3 1:34:14.8 1:34:14.8 7:12/M
5 Ismael Sanchez 715 31 22 11:44.2 1:35:08.7 1:35:10.2 7:16/M
6 Luis Renovato League City TX 614 34 25 12:27.2 1:35:51.8 1:35:55.0 7:19/M
7 Jared Ramey Lake Jackson TX 366 30 35 16:56.4 1:40:20.9 1:40:27.2 7:40/M
8 Scott Blumberg Houston TX 51 33 44 20:21.1 1:43:45.7 1:43:53.3 7:55/M
9 Jason Lissington Houston TX 586 31 52 22:15.0 1:45:39.6 1:46:36.0 8:04/M
10 Jorge Martinez Houston TX 288 33 55 22:43.4 1:46:08.0 1:46:19.7 8:06/M
11 Chris Barker Missouri City TX 28 32 62 25:05.9 1:48:30.5 1:49:15.9 8:17/M
12 Jorge Martinez Pasadena TX 289 32 67 25:57.2 1:49:21.8 1:49:46.9 8:21/M
13 Zachary Kilpatrick Houston TX 246 31 70 26:10.8 1:49:35.4 1:49:48.6 8:22/M
14 Jesus Flores Katy TX 537 33 80 27:05.0 1:50:29.5 1:50:29.5 8:26/M
15 Aaron Blades Cypress TX 957 33 92 28:38.7 1:52:03.3 1:52:10.2 8:33/M
16 Brice Howard Houston TX 567 31 103 30:26.9 1:53:51.5 1:54:04.0 8:41/M
17 Matthew Portillo Houston TX 361 31 104 30:41.6 1:54:06.1 1:55:36.6 8:43/M
18 Paris Dicely Friendswood TX 125 31 105 30:45.0 1:54:09.6 1:54:29.5 8:43/M
19 Victor Pena Houston TX 352 34 107 31:23.7 1:54:48.2 1:55:07.1 8:46/M
20 Michael Doriani Houston TX 131 32 118 32:49.2 1:56:13.8 1:57:28.8 8:52/M
21 Edward Collie Houston TX 90 33 136 34:18.2 1:57:42.8 1:58:31.2 8:59/M
22 James Pappas Houston TX 348 33 138 34:42.9 1:58:07.4 1:58:55.4 9:01/M
23 Paul Matatall Missouri City TX 290 34 139 34:43.5 1:58:08.1 1:59:28.9 9:01/M
24 Blair Greenwood Humble TX 184 31 145 35:21.8 1:58:46.3 1:58:46.3 9:04/M
25 Ben Pelg Dallas TX 351 31 158 36:47.0 2:00:11.5 2:00:32.4 9:10/M
26 David Combs Santa Fe TX 721 34 206 42:53.9 2:06:18.5 2:06:38.8 9:38/M
27 Justin Dithmer League City TX 129 33 208 43:02.9 2:06:27.5 2:06:52.0 9:39/M
28 James Jumper College Station TX 238 30 235 44:53.9 2:08:18.5 2:09:48.2 9:48/M
29 Guillaume Dubiton Houston TX 136 32 251 46:33.2 2:09:57.7 2:10:58.9 9:55/M
30 Jacob Saour Houston TX 388 34 272 49:57.9 2:13:22.5 2:14:11.3 10:11/M
31 Shu-Ching Ou Galveston TX 344 31 280 51:08.8 2:14:33.4 2:14:48.1 10:16/M
32 Jonathan Sommer Houston TX 636 34 287 52:56.9 2:16:21.4 2:16:59.2 10:25/M
33 Princewill Ibe Houston TX 570 30 317 55:42.7 2:19:07.2 2:20:41.6 10:37/M
34 Andrew Brodbeck League City TX 57 31 322 55:56.4 2:19:21.0 2:19:21.0 10:38/M
35 Louise Dutton Galveston TX 141 31 346 58:37.0 2:22:01.6 2:23:20.8 10:50/M
36 Michael Chen Stafford TX 83 34 352 59:38.4 2:23:02.9 2:23:11.8 10:55/M
37 Michael Rigg Houston TX 668 32 357 1:00:13.2 2:23:37.7 2:25:08.7 10:58/M
38 Jeremy Brown Pearland TX 59 31 424 1:07:02.5 2:30:27.0 2:30:56.6 11:29/M
39 Larry Gressett Pasadean TX 185 34 431 1:07:57.5 2:31:22.0 2:32:32.5 11:33/M
40 David Anderson Sweeny TX 488 31 491 1:22:31.8 2:45:56.4 2:47:19.1 12:40/M
41 Michael Ferullo Houston TX 153 33 497 1:23:02.5 2:46:27.1 2:46:27.1 12:42/M
42 Joshua Gamma Austin TX 542 30 559 1:49:51.9 3:13:16.4 3:14:26.8 14:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Smith Houston TX 418 38 111   1:55:24.9 1:56:31.9 8:49/M
2 Amie Hufton Galveston TX 219 35 125 1:03.7 1:56:28.6 1:56:56.5 8:53/M
3 Leigh-Ann Russell Houston TX 381 39 161 4:52.6 2:00:17.5 2:01:23.2 9:11/M
4 Lindsey Higgins The Woodlands TX 209 36 191 8:23.1 2:03:48.0 2:04:58.7 9:27/M
5 Leah George Spring TX 546 36 195 8:49.4 2:04:14.3 2:05:23.1 9:29/M
6 Jennifer Meriwether Humble TX 306 36 196 9:44.5 2:05:09.5 2:05:40.9 9:33/M
7 Kristen Hooten Huntsville TX 215 38 211 11:13.0 2:06:37.9 2:07:17.3 9:40/M
8 Monica Castellanos Pearland TX 77 35 212 11:14.5 2:06:39.4 2:07:09.2 9:40/M
9 Crystal Hansen Houston TX 555 35 222 11:53.7 2:07:18.6 2:08:46.8 9:43/M
10 Ying Wang Houston TX 461 37 228 12:30.7 2:07:55.6 2:08:31.3 9:46/M
11 Sarah Schwartz Beaumont TX 397 37 239 13:07.1 2:08:32.0 2:09:08.9 9:49/M
12 Mary Chou Sugar Land TX 700 39 300 22:18.6 2:17:43.5 2:18:24.9 10:31/M
13 Regina Rodman Houston TX 374 35 326 24:03.1 2:19:28.0 2:20:16.6 10:39/M
14 Carey Browning Spring Branch TX 60 39 327 24:03.2 2:19:28.1 2:20:16.1 10:39/M
15 Lesley Spradlin Galveston TX 637 38 342 26:18.9 2:21:43.8 2:22:48.6 10:49/M
16 Stacey Morgan Friendswood TX 322 36 369 28:47.8 2:24:12.7 2:24:45.0 11:00/M
17 Reanna Chernecke Ckear Lake Shores TX 511 36 376 29:29.9 2:24:54.8 2:25:44.1 11:04/M
18 Maria Sol Gomez Manvel TE 177 38 382 30:11.3 2:25:36.2 2:26:11.5 11:07/M
19 Wendy Stacy Houston TX 425 37 384 30:13.0 2:25:37.9 2:25:57.3 11:07/M
20 Christine Mileski Humble TX 596 38 417 34:25.0 2:29:49.9 2:30:05.0 11:26/M
21 Kendall Gill Pearland TX 171 36 422 35:01.3 2:30:26.2 2:30:56.3 11:29/M
22 Carrie Smith Woodway TX 416 39 435 36:23.8 2:31:48.7 2:32:29.1 11:35/M
23 Shiela Watson Conroe TX 676 35 452 41:09.7 2:36:34.7 2:37:32.5 11:57/M
24 Allison Ring Manvel TX 617 36 464 43:57.3 2:39:22.2 2:40:34.2 12:10/M
25 Kristen Chapin League City TX 81 35 471 44:46.4 2:40:11.3 2:41:27.1 12:14/M
26 Shellie Davis Fairfield TX 118 38 475 45:46.8 2:41:11.7 2:43:13.4 12:18/M
27 Kristin Clermont Humble TX 84 36 477 45:53.0 2:41:17.9 2:42:41.0 12:19/M
28 Autumn Thorman La Marque TX 438 37 485 48:22.2 2:43:47.1 2:44:25.6 12:30/M
29 Nina Sellers San Antonio TX 403 39 487 49:14.9 2:44:39.8 2:45:19.8 12:34/M
30 Jennifer Neidinger Kingwood TX 330 37 500 51:45.9 2:47:10.9 2:48:17.5 12:46/M
31 Melissa Kastern Thunder Bay ON 241 36 502 51:54.7 2:47:19.6 2:48:53.1 12:46/M
32 Jenny Pinkley Spring TX 733 38 521 55:58.9 2:51:23.8 2:52:36.3 13:05/M
33 Becky Spaller Houston TX 424 37 526 57:45.2 2:53:10.1 2:54:00.6 13:13/M
34 Amanda Downum Austin TX 134 35 546 1:09:17.5 3:04:42.4 3:06:02.8 14:06/M
35 Naomi Gallego Alexandria VA 540 39 578 1:33:30.6 3:28:55.5 3:30:27.2 15:57/M
36 Andi Smith Splendora TX 415 36 584 1:38:39.7 3:34:04.6 3:35:10.9 16:20/M
37 Carolee Osborne Dickinson TX 604 38 599 2:01:39.2 3:57:04.1 3:58:44.4 18:06/M
38 Carly Rowland Galveston TX 706 37 602 2:38:57.5 4:34:22.4 4:34:22.4 20:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Billmeyer Verona WI 45 37 7   1:26:50.8 1:26:51.5 6:38/M
2 Ross Tulloch Jamaica Plain MA 649 35 16 6:11.8 1:33:02.6 1:33:04.6 7:06/M
3 Seth Ozasa League City TX 605 39 23 8:43.0 1:35:33.8 1:35:35.6 7:18/M
4 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 484 37 46 17:54.2 1:44:45.1 1:44:45.1 8:00/M
5 Brian Meadowcroft Nederland VA 303 35 69 22:41.3 1:49:32.1 1:49:32.1 8:22/M
6 Ray Cartwright Alvin TX 75 37 79 23:32.5 1:50:23.4 1:50:23.4 8:26/M
7 Maximilian Maier Houston TX 282 37 83 23:48.9 1:50:39.7 1:50:53.6 8:27/M
8 Jeremiah Corbin League City TX 95 38 85 24:16.8 1:51:07.7 1:51:34.0 8:29/M
9 Patrick McLaughlin Deer Park TX 301 36 97 26:26.1 1:53:16.9 1:53:38.6 8:39/M
10 Julien Celerier Houston TX 79 35 117 29:18.8 1:56:09.6 1:57:06.0 8:52/M
11 Kade Butsch Kingwood TX 66 35 127 29:49.2 1:56:40.1 1:56:53.3 8:54/M
12 Eric Bean Houston TX 35 35 141 31:31.1 1:58:22.0 1:59:00.9 9:02/M
13 Davin Davis Fairfield TX 112 36 155 32:45.0 1:59:35.8 2:01:37.8 9:08/M
14 Omar Avellaneda Houston TX 21 38 166 34:14.0 2:01:04.8 2:02:01.5 9:15/M
15 Suman Vasireddy Dickinson TX 653 37 170 35:16.9 2:02:07.7 2:03:24.2 9:19/M
16 James Racus Spring TX 610 39 172 35:20.1 2:02:10.9 2:02:27.2 9:20/M
17 Eric Holz The Woodlands TX 564 38 190 36:46.1 2:03:36.9 2:05:16.2 9:26/M
18 Jesus Gutierrez Pasadena TX 190 35 198 38:19.7 2:05:10.6 2:05:10.6 9:33/M
19 Alexander Corra West Columbia TE 98 36 267 45:20.3 2:12:11.1 2:12:39.5 10:05/M
20 Bradley Finger The Woodlands TX 155 35 293 50:16.2 2:17:07.0 2:17:07.0 10:28/M
21 Joseph Sonstein Galveston TX 678 37 349 55:33.8 2:22:24.6 2:22:53.4 10:52/M
22 Robert Reyes Spring TX 369 37 370 57:23.2 2:24:14.0 2:24:57.9 11:01/M
23 Jorge Bozeman Katy TX 500 37 405 1:01:49.1 2:28:40.0 2:28:40.0 11:21/M
24 John Sinitiere Houston TX 633 36 410 1:02:24.4 2:29:15.3 2:29:59.7 11:24/M
25 Keith Schreiter Houston TX 670 39 414 1:02:50.1 2:29:40.9 2:31:07.0 11:25/M
26 Erik Mileski Humble TX 597 38 416 1:02:58.7 2:29:49.5 2:30:04.8 11:26/M
27 Jay Ring Manvel TX 618 37 465 1:12:33.1 2:39:23.9 2:40:36.4 12:10/M
28 Jason Gomez Kingwood TX 547 37 472 1:14:03.8 2:40:54.7 2:42:31.8 12:17/M
29 Jose Hernandez Houston TX 561 38 507 1:21:41.4 2:48:32.2 2:50:02.0 12:52/M
30 Durand Frierson Houston TX 157 39 576 1:58:44.8 3:25:35.6 3:25:43.0 15:42/M
31 Robert Sims Splendora TX 223 35 583 2:07:12.8 3:34:03.7 3:35:10.2 16:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Moya Craven Spring TX 103 40 64   1:48:53.4 1:48:59.8 8:19/M
2 Aimee Close Pearland TX 86 41 121 7:26.1 1:56:19.5 1:56:47.8 8:53/M
3 Nikki Herrin Houston TX 208 42 126 7:42.6 1:56:36.1 1:57:18.0 8:54/M
4 Heather Kroeger Saint Louis MO 255 43 129 8:05.8 1:56:59.3 1:57:22.8 8:56/M
5 Sara Bishop Kingwood TX 46 40 205 17:12.6 2:06:06.0 2:06:55.6 9:38/M
6 Caroline Allbritton Pearland TX 485 40 216 17:50.2 2:06:43.7 2:07:11.2 9:40/M
7 Tonia Jorgenson Madison WI 236 42 217 17:53.2 2:06:46.7 2:07:27.5 9:41/M
8 Kevyn Trammell Alvin TX 444 41 253 21:20.7 2:10:14.2 2:10:39.6 9:56/M
9 Kaylin Olson Pearland TX 339 43 268 23:35.0 2:12:28.5 2:12:56.3 10:07/M
10 Denise Schroeder Bellville TX 395 40 273 24:37.1 2:13:30.5 2:14:39.7 10:11/M
11 Donna Broz League City TX 61 40 279 25:13.2 2:14:06.6 2:14:48.3 10:14/M
12 Teffany Lovell Buda TX 274 43 295 28:29.2 2:17:22.7 2:18:17.5 10:29/M
13 Khymberly Booth Katy TX 53 41 298 28:38.3 2:17:31.8 2:18:41.2 10:30/M
14 Carmen Carfello Houston TX 71 40 350 33:34.3 2:22:27.8 2:23:29.6 10:52/M
15 Diedra Turner Houston TX 448 41 358 34:47.9 2:23:41.4 2:24:31.9 10:58/M
16 Amber McDonald Groves TX 295 41 366 35:11.8 2:24:05.3 2:24:52.0 11:00/M
17 Sandy Patterson Manvel TX 607 40 381 36:38.9 2:25:32.4 2:26:00.9 11:07/M
18 Maryeli Quevedo-Mendoza Sugarland TX 609 43 402 39:26.4 2:28:19.9 2:28:52.8 11:19/M
19 Angela Lyons Huntsville TX 278 41 413 40:29.7 2:29:23.2 2:30:03.6 11:24/M
20 Laura Zumhofe Sioux Falls SD 481 44 421 41:08.3 2:30:01.8 2:31:16.3 11:27/M
21 Dyana Ireland Huntsville TX 571 41 427 42:03.9 2:30:57.4 2:32:24.3 11:31/M
22 Monica Montoya League City TX 320 44 445 45:58.9 2:34:52.4 2:36:41.6 11:49/M
23 Gina Larson Houston TX 265 44 447 46:20.4 2:35:13.9 2:36:22.6 11:51/M
24 Diane Svatek Waller TX 640 42 456 48:36.9 2:37:30.4 2:38:17.5 12:01/M
25 April Thomson Manvel TX 644 43 466 50:32.1 2:39:25.6 2:40:36.9 12:10/M
26 Dana Rizzo Houston TX 372 43 486 55:36.2 2:44:29.6 2:45:54.1 12:33/M
27 Sonya Martinez Galveston TX 590 40 520 1:02:23.7 2:51:17.2 2:52:32.2 13:05/M
28 Amy Bergen Beaumont TX 41 43 531 1:07:50.4 2:56:43.8 2:56:43.8 13:29/M
29 Sarah Wishnevsky Brookfield MA 473 43 545 1:15:47.8 3:04:41.3 3:06:02.2 14:06/M
30 Angela Eggleston Houston TX 146 44 553 1:18:46.7 3:07:40.2 3:09:12.9 14:20/M
31 Deanna Sharp Fort Worth TX 404 43 562 1:25:54.0 3:14:47.5 3:16:05.9 14:52/M
32 Jennifer Dewhirst Houston TX 527 42 568 1:30:12.6 3:19:06.1 3:20:34.2 15:12/M
33 Rebbecca Wheat Humble TX 468 41 571 1:33:00.0 3:21:53.5 3:22:40.4 15:25/M
34 Summer Bursnall Pearand TX 669 40 579 1:40:59.5 3:29:52.9 3:31:28.6 16:01/M
35 Wendy Bertelsen Burnaby BR 43 44 581 1:43:18.0 3:32:11.4 3:32:58.5 16:12/M
36 Jenny Renault Katy TX 613 43 594 1:59:41.8 3:48:35.2 3:49:25.0 17:27/M
37 Cristine Klussmann Houston TX 249 42 595 2:01:01.9 3:49:55.4 3:51:20.8 17:33/M
38 Chelsea Teltschik League City TX 643 41 598 2:08:10.3 3:57:03.7 3:58:43.9 18:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alamdar Hamdani Alexandria VA 191 43 10   1:28:54.8 1:29:00.0 6:47/M
2 Jeremiah Brammer Lumberton TX 501 40 20 4:38.6 1:33:33.5 1:33:36.1 7:08/M
3 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 619 44 24 6:51.3 1:35:46.2 1:35:47.1 7:19/M
4 Miguel Mosqueda Livingston TX 680 44 27 7:17.0 1:36:11.8 1:36:11.8 7:21/M
5 Jerry Hernandez Friendswood TX 560 42 28 7:18.7 1:36:13.6 1:36:16.2 7:21/M
6 Korie Huskey Deforest WI 220 41 38 12:22.9 1:41:17.8 1:41:18.8 7:44/M
7 Adam Thrasher Pearland TX 439 43 68 20:32.5 1:49:27.3 1:49:52.9 8:21/M
8 Alan Walker The Woodlands TX 458 43 91 23:06.1 1:52:01.0 1:52:16.4 8:33/M
9 Roger Deweese Ft. Worth TX 526 44 115 27:07.6 1:56:02.5 1:57:33.7 8:51/M
10 Robert Paddock Houston TX 346 43 168 32:53.0 2:01:47.9 2:02:41.3 9:18/M
11 Steven Houchin Spring TX 217 40 173 33:19.7 2:02:14.6 2:02:39.2 9:20/M
12 Ricardo Rajsbaum Galveston TX 611 43 178 33:46.5 2:02:41.4 2:03:28.8 9:22/M
13 Dennis Sawyer Conroe TX 390 40 181 34:00.2 2:02:55.1 2:03:48.1 9:23/M
14 Jarrod Brown Orange TX 502 41 197 36:14.8 2:05:09.7 2:05:21.9 9:33/M
15 Kory Cox League City TX 682 44 203 37:02.9 2:05:57.8 2:06:41.1 9:37/M
16 Jason Bourg The Woodlands TX 496 41 204 37:10.8 2:06:05.6 2:06:38.3 9:37/M
17 James Stokes Deer Park TX 432 44 225 38:39.7 2:07:34.6 2:08:34.7 9:44/M
18 Chris Baur Nederland TX 33 42 232 39:13.2 2:08:08.1 2:08:24.2 9:47/M
19 Peter Eversley League City TX 536 44 246 40:23.0 2:09:17.8 2:10:00.2 9:52/M
20 Jeff Dubrow Galveston TX 532 43 252 41:06.1 2:10:00.9 2:10:24.2 9:55/M
21 Ruben Melendez Cypress TX 594 43 292 47:46.6 2:16:41.5 2:17:52.2 10:26/M
22 Daniel Lukes Sugar Land TX 276 41 294 48:20.8 2:17:15.7 2:18:27.3 10:29/M
23 Justin Johnson League City TX 574 44 302 48:53.9 2:17:48.8 2:18:31.8 10:31/M
24 Tony Napolillo Austin TX 328 42 319 50:18.9 2:19:13.8 2:19:16.8 10:38/M
25 Greg Bowen Houston TX 497 44 323 50:27.0 2:19:21.9 2:20:43.9 10:38/M
26 Jerett Patterson Manvel TX 606 40 380 56:36.7 2:25:31.6 2:26:00.7 11:06/M
27 Jason Cable Deer Park TX 505 41 399 59:00.1 2:27:55.0 2:28:55.9 11:17/M
28 Charle Thomas Houston TX 738 42 411 1:00:23.2 2:29:18.1 2:30:46.1 11:24/M
29 Murali Krishna Houston TX 254 40 429 1:02:15.9 2:31:10.8 2:32:26.6 11:32/M
30 Ron Sharp Fort Worth TX 405 44 437 1:03:13.0 2:32:07.9 2:33:25.2 11:37/M
31 Jon Clark Fort Worth TE 512 42 455 1:08:25.4 2:37:20.3 2:38:46.9 12:01/M
32 Brian Shelton Deer Park TX 408 43 489 1:16:13.1 2:45:07.9 2:45:30.9 12:36/M
33 Jason McDonald Port Arthur TX 591 41 492 1:17:07.4 2:46:02.3 2:46:02.3 12:40/M
34 Jeff King Humble TX 247 44 514 1:21:14.6 2:50:09.5 2:52:37.7 12:59/M
35 Mike Santo League City TX 630 44 537 1:32:29.6 3:01:24.5 3:02:38.6 13:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Yarrow Houston TX 660 48 100   1:53:34.2 1:53:38.4 8:40/M
2 Navaha Deire Houston TX 123 46 128 3:06.3 1:56:40.6 1:58:02.0 8:54/M
3 Grace Lauderdale Friendswood TX 582 49 160 6:42.7 2:00:17.0 2:00:40.4 9:11/M
4 Rebecca Yorke Houston TX 477 48 248 15:53.8 2:09:28.1 2:10:24.7 9:53/M
5 Holly Ball St. Louis MO 26 48 299 24:02.7 2:17:37.0 2:18:00.9 10:30/M
6 Lorna Bowen Houston TX 498 47 324 25:47.7 2:19:21.9 2:20:44.2 10:38/M
7 Kris Frost Bellaire TX 538 48 333 26:24.5 2:19:58.8 2:20:53.4 10:41/M
8 Dara Millard The Woodlands TX 312 47 337 27:20.3 2:20:54.6 2:22:11.6 10:45/M
9 Kelly Lout Montgomery TX 588 48 379 31:49.7 2:25:24.0 2:26:39.9 11:06/M
10 Lien Le Friendswood TX 267 49 389 32:47.4 2:26:21.7 2:27:25.4 11:10/M
11 Shannon Melton Friendswood TX 595 45 401 34:25.9 2:28:00.1 2:29:02.9 11:18/M
12 Diane McKernan Houston TX 705 47 425 36:54.3 2:30:28.6 2:31:08.9 11:29/M
13 Amy Hanks Kingwood TX 194 48 468 46:05.9 2:39:40.1 2:40:29.3 12:11/M
14 Rosie Zile Galveston TX 664 47 480 49:10.3 2:42:44.6 2:43:14.0 12:25/M
15 Sharon Jones Pasadena TX 234 47 495 52:48.4 2:46:22.7 2:47:44.5 12:42/M
16 Michelle Edwards Houston TX 144 46 505 54:15.3 2:47:49.6 2:48:33.0 12:49/M
17 Vicki Romero Texas City TX 376 45 510 56:05.0 2:49:39.3 2:50:36.7 12:57/M
18 Joelle Berlat Houston TX 42 46 517 57:10.8 2:50:45.1 2:51:52.4 13:02/M
19 Liz Young-Keveger Houston TX 673 47 536 1:07:11.1 3:00:45.4 3:01:48.6 13:48/M
20 Jill Cole Seabrook TX 515 45 541 1:09:06.6 3:02:40.9 3:03:31.7 13:57/M
21 Laura Schulte Frisco TX 396 49 549 1:12:09.9 3:05:44.2 3:07:06.4 14:11/M
22 Michelle Marin Humble TX 285 46 550 1:12:39.3 3:06:13.6 3:08:42.0 14:13/M
23 Liz Myers Houston TX 326 49 555 1:14:10.1 3:07:44.4 3:09:16.2 14:20/M
24 Cassandra Clevenger Conroe TX 85 47 557 1:14:54.6 3:08:28.9 3:08:41.9 14:23/M
25 Carol Glenn Houston TX 174 47 587 1:42:09.9 3:35:44.2 3:37:18.3 16:28/M
26 Laura Holbert Fairview TN 213 46 589 1:44:59.4 3:38:33.7 3:39:33.1 16:41/M
27 Michele Carfello Houston TX 72 46 590 1:46:45.8 3:40:20.1 3:41:23.4 16:49/M
28 Deanna Miller Pleasant View TN 313 46 592 1:53:48.1 3:47:22.4 3:48:49.9 17:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Zepeda Pearland TX 663 45 12   1:29:43.8 1:29:46.0 6:51/M
2 Walt Yarrow Houston TX 661 47 31 8:54.0 1:38:37.8 1:38:44.6 7:32/M
3 Jesse Sarabia Houston TX 675 49 48 15:12.7 1:44:56.5 1:45:02.6 8:01/M
4 Hai Huynh Houston TX 221 48 65 19:16.4 1:49:00.3 1:49:10.2 8:19/M
5 Greg Copeland Sugar Land TX 94 47 71 19:54.7 1:49:38.6 1:49:43.5 8:22/M
6 Jonas Referonte Houston TX 713 47 72 20:14.0 1:49:57.8 1:50:03.0 8:24/M
7 Randall Peltier Galveston TX 693 47 75 20:21.3 1:50:05.1 1:50:05.1 8:24/M
8 Juan Curiman Houston TX 107 45 96 23:04.9 1:52:48.8 1:52:48.8 8:37/M
9 Robert Mullen Guelph ON 600 46 101 24:03.8 1:53:47.7 1:53:56.5 8:41/M
10 Heriberto Duran Houston TX 533 47 106 24:55.9 1:54:39.7 1:54:40.4 8:45/M
11 Luis Ortiz Waxahachie TX 687 47 113 26:09.6 1:55:53.4 1:56:29.2 8:51/M
12 Clark Gay Overland Park KA 165 47 123 26:40.2 1:56:24.1 1:57:18.4 8:53/M
13 Joel Flavin Houston TX 156 49 130 27:17.4 1:57:01.3 1:58:36.9 8:56/M
14 Victor Hurst Houston TX 568 47 143 28:49.1 1:58:32.9 1:59:25.2 9:03/M
15 Jack Rissmiller League City TX 620 49 167 32:00.6 2:01:44.4 2:02:01.0 9:18/M
16 William Close Pearland TX 88 45 169 32:06.0 2:01:49.8 2:02:19.2 9:18/M
17 Todd Lamb Houston TX 258 45 185 33:38.8 2:03:22.7 2:03:40.3 9:25/M
18 Don Turnbaugh Friendswood TX 651 46 209 36:45.6 2:06:29.5 2:07:48.8 9:39/M
19 John Geddes Houston TE 544 48 229 38:14.7 2:07:58.6 2:09:29.5 9:46/M
20 Dell Toelkes Houston TX 646 49 241 39:04.5 2:08:48.3 2:10:18.7 9:50/M
21 Eric Lannen Southlake TX 264 49 245 39:26.5 2:09:10.4 2:09:27.9 9:52/M
22 Marlin Moser Friendswood TX 324 49 250 40:03.7 2:09:47.5 2:10:13.8 9:54/M
23 Francisco Vielma Eaglepass TX 452 45 257 40:54.8 2:10:38.7 2:11:23.7 9:58/M
24 Chris Throckmorton Spring TX 645 45 263 41:58.4 2:11:42.3 2:12:23.0 10:03/M
25 Brian Sharpless Pearland TE 631 45 285 45:59.2 2:15:43.0 2:16:06.6 10:22/M
26 Nick McGowen League City TX 592 48 309 48:37.4 2:18:21.2 2:18:55.4 10:34/M
27 Jean Laurent Perez Iffendic IL 701 48 316 49:22.0 2:19:05.8 2:19:58.4 10:37/M
28 Roberto Alvarez Houston TX 710 48 339 51:21.4 2:21:05.2 2:21:38.1 10:46/M
29 Steve Sambell Houston TX 674 48 345 52:17.5 2:22:01.4 2:22:48.0 10:50/M
30 Richard Heffelfinger Kingwood TX 671 47 363 54:15.4 2:23:59.2 2:24:32.9 10:59/M
31 Jose Guajardo Brownsville TX 186 49 396 57:16.6 2:27:00.5 2:27:11.1 11:13/M
32 Steve Lytle Spring TX 280 49 398 57:41.0 2:27:24.9 2:28:15.6 11:15/M
33 Jimmy Kirkhart Eustace TX 248 45 404 58:47.9 2:28:31.7 2:29:03.8 11:20/M
34 Steve Koo Bellaire TX 252 46 469 1:10:00.9 2:39:44.8 2:40:22.1 12:12/M
35 Hub Hopkins Galveston TX 719 45 573 1:53:08.0 3:22:51.9 3:22:51.9 15:29/M
36 John Earthman Houston TX 143 48 591 2:10:36.5 3:40:20.4 3:41:23.6 16:49/M
37 Joselito Estrella Katy TX 148 45 600 2:29:28.3 3:59:12.1 3:59:19.2 18:16/M
38 Mike Alverado Galveston TX 692 45 601 2:30:25.9 4:00:09.8 4:00:09.8 18:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rene Miles Lake Jackson TE 310 51 86   1:51:15.0 1:51:28.3 8:30/M
2 Kelly Ginn Murfreesboro TN 172 52 119 5:01.7 1:56:16.7 1:56:59.9 8:53/M
3 Sharon Metyko Galveston TX 707 50 134 6:14.8 1:57:29.9 1:57:48.6 8:58/M
4 Kristie Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 436 52 174 11:05.2 2:02:20.3 2:02:46.9 9:20/M
5 Juliet Weller Fort Collins CO 466 54 247 18:09.2 2:09:24.3 2:09:48.1 9:53/M
6 Heidi Walker Galveston TX 712 51 255 19:12.8 2:10:27.9 2:11:01.7 9:57/M
7 Barbara Griffin Porter TX 552 51 276 22:33.1 2:13:48.1 2:14:23.2 10:13/M
8 Maria Wicker Tx TX 471 50 283 23:49.7 2:15:04.7 2:15:31.6 10:19/M
9 Lisa Hardcastle League City TX 556 53 321 28:02.1 2:19:17.1 2:20:24.6 10:38/M
10 Jodi Johnson League City TX 573 52 328 28:14.3 2:19:29.4 2:20:03.3 10:39/M
11 Cathy Whitlock Houston TX 469 50 348 31:07.1 2:22:22.2 2:23:13.1 10:52/M
12 Valerie Benton California KY 494 51 356 32:14.0 2:23:29.0 2:24:33.9 10:57/M
13 Sandy Jaeger Porter TX 224 53 378 34:04.5 2:25:19.5 2:26:13.2 11:06/M
14 Mona Currey Spring TX 108 50 394 35:31.7 2:26:46.8 2:28:23.7 11:12/M
15 Cathy Brophy Stratham NH 58 54 454 45:39.6 2:36:54.7 2:37:46.4 11:59/M
16 Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX 188 53 457 46:46.8 2:38:01.9 2:39:29.3 12:04/M
17 Monique Nguyen Seabrook TX 334 53 488 53:34.5 2:44:49.6 2:44:59.9 12:35/M
18 lande kaylde 720 52 519 59:46.3 2:51:01.4 2:52:18.1 13:03/M
19 Sheri Lytle Spring TX 279 50 524 1:01:39.2 2:52:54.3 2:53:44.5 13:12/M
20 Abbie Higgins Houston TX 563 53 529 1:03:26.5 2:54:41.6 2:56:06.0 13:20/M
21 Karen Campise Seabrook TX 69 50 548 1:14:28.0 3:05:43.1 3:07:05.9 14:11/M
22 Tracy Reganall League City TX 367 50 552 1:15:09.6 3:06:24.7 3:06:38.5 14:14/M
23 Susan Toon Pearland TX 442 52 558 1:19:23.3 3:10:38.3 3:12:01.9 14:33/M
24 Martha Ouellette Pearland TX 345 50 565 1:25:09.1 3:16:24.2 3:17:47.7 15:00/M
25 Paula Schlothauer Pearland TX 393 52 566 1:25:10.0 3:16:25.0 3:17:48.3 15:00/M
26 Rene Scott Houston TX 400 54 575 1:33:20.9 3:24:36.0 3:25:31.2 15:37/M
27 Carla McLaughlin Galveston TX 300 52 577 1:36:36.5 3:27:51.5 3:29:27.3 15:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Napolillo Rockford MI 327 51 13   1:31:10.2 1:31:13.0 6:58/M
2 Jeff Nash Houston TX 601 53 32 7:43.6 1:38:53.8 1:38:56.9 7:33/M
3 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 507 52 61 16:47.1 1:47:57.4 1:48:01.6 8:14/M
4 Cliff Maat Pearland TX 281 50 110 23:56.2 1:55:06.5 1:55:39.5 8:47/M
5 Kevin Lancon League City TX 260 52 116 24:54.1 1:56:04.4 1:56:22.9 8:52/M
6 Chris Hedge Humble TX 558 50 137 26:43.7 1:57:54.0 1:58:13.0 9:00/M
7 Patrick Louchouarn League City TX 587 50 150 28:04.0 1:59:14.3 1:59:41.3 9:06/M
8 Brian McLaughlin Galveston TX 299 54 194 32:54.6 2:04:04.9 2:06:03.3 9:28/M
9 Bruce Smith Clute TX 1058 53 210 35:19.3 2:06:29.6 2:06:51.5 9:39/M
10 Jose Jaramillo Houston TX 225 53 224 36:10.9 2:07:21.2 2:07:39.1 9:43/M
11 William Turcotte Houston TX 650 51 234 37:05.5 2:08:15.8 2:09:45.9 9:47/M
12 Madison Henderson Houston TE 559 52 236 37:15.9 2:08:26.2 2:09:55.3 9:48/M
13 Michael Morgan League City TX 321 53 240 37:33.0 2:08:43.3 2:10:02.7 9:50/M
14 Paul Green Pasadena TE 551 51 274 42:26.8 2:13:37.1 2:14:36.1 10:12/M
15 Jerry Cox Saginaw TX 100 51 306 46:51.0 2:18:01.2 2:18:57.3 10:32/M
16 Raleigh Skaggs Houston TX 634 50 318 48:01.8 2:19:12.1 2:19:45.8 10:38/M
17 Ronald Sanchez League City TX 629 53 325 48:13.8 2:19:24.1 2:19:31.0 10:38/M
18 Paul Espenan Houston TX 677 52 344 50:50.5 2:22:00.8 2:22:25.2 10:50/M
19 Jack Swartz Pearland TX 435 51 373 53:21.1 2:24:31.4 2:24:59.7 11:02/M
20 Richard Smith Houston TX 419 53 420 58:50.1 2:30:00.4 2:31:06.2 11:27/M
21 Ian Still Houston TX 430 53 442 1:03:08.4 2:34:18.7 2:35:27.8 11:47/M
22 Reza Habibi Friendswood TX 672 54 449 1:04:45.0 2:35:55.3 2:36:00.9 11:54/M
23 Daniel Diel Plano TX 126 53 451 1:04:52.2 2:36:02.5 2:36:54.4 11:55/M
24 Keith Cotropia League City TX 99 51 490 1:14:02.1 2:45:12.4 2:45:54.5 12:37/M
25 Norman Yanke Sugar Land TE 475 52 515 1:19:02.3 2:50:12.6 2:51:28.5 13:00/M
26 Steven Scandaliato League City TX 391 53 538 1:30:19.5 3:01:29.8 3:02:50.1 13:51/M
27 Jeffrey Jeffreydavis Canyon Lake TX 228 51 561 1:43:18.1 3:14:28.4 3:15:18.1 14:51/M
28 Maryanne Maldonado Houston TX 284 50 569 1:50:20.8 3:21:31.1 3:21:39.8 15:23/M
29 Dennis Holbert Fairview TN 212 50 588 2:07:23.0 3:38:33.3 3:39:32.5 16:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Cook Houston TX 519 58 192   2:03:57.4 2:04:02.0 9:28/M
2 Cyndi Dvorak League City TX 142 56 372 20:24.0 2:24:21.4 2:25:35.8 11:01/M
3 Ali Keily Houston TX 242 55 386 21:58.7 2:25:56.2 2:26:22.0 11:08/M
4 Elaine Minton Huntsville TX 599 56 403 24:31.4 2:28:28.9 2:29:55.5 11:20/M
5 Mary Beth Hines Bloomington IN 210 59 479 37:55.0 2:41:52.5 2:42:37.2 12:21/M
6 Anne Court Galveston TX 521 58 493 42:12.0 2:46:09.4 2:47:35.0 12:41/M
7 Sylvia Castro South Houston TX 78 56 533 53:59.4 2:57:56.9 2:59:11.5 13:35/M
8 Belinda Reyes Sandoval Galveston TX 691 59 534 54:00.7 2:57:58.2 2:58:36.7 13:35/M
9 Elizabeth Shawl-Hall Cypress TX 407 59 539 58:07.0 3:02:04.5 3:02:20.3 13:54/M
10 Debra Lack Pearland TX 578 55 556 1:03:57.9 3:07:55.3 3:07:55.3 14:21/M
11 Janet Nelson Pittsburg TX 331 57 574 1:20:35.8 3:24:33.3 3:25:31.1 15:37/M
12 Bernice Shaver Houston TX 632 56 597 1:45:59.2 3:49:56.7 3:51:20.6 17:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Kilinski Weatherford TE 1010 57 34   1:39:52.1 1:39:52.1 7:37/M
2 Dan Priest Lumberton TX 608 55 53 5:52.5 1:45:44.6 1:45:53.0 8:04/M
3 Rogelio Torres Houston TX 647 55 76 10:17.8 1:50:10.0 1:50:13.7 8:25/M
4 Howdy McCracken Brenham TX 294 56 88 11:52.2 1:51:44.4 1:51:55.8 8:32/M
5 Jesus Jijon Houston TX 230 58 261 31:22.5 2:11:14.7 2:11:17.8 10:01/M
6 Robert Taylor Burton TX 642 56 265 32:08.4 2:12:00.6 2:12:30.4 10:05/M
7 Kevin Lang League City TX 261 55 288 36:34.7 2:16:26.9 2:17:05.1 10:25/M
8 David Cobb Houston TX 89 58 301 37:56.2 2:17:48.4 2:18:55.2 10:31/M
9 Ken Goode Galveston TX 549 56 312 38:46.5 2:18:38.7 2:19:12.5 10:35/M
10 Bradley Wakefield Galveston TX 457 55 359 43:55.7 2:23:47.9 2:24:30.8 10:59/M
11 Joe Jensen Franklin TN 229 57 434 51:49.4 2:31:41.6 2:32:48.1 11:35/M
12 Shantha Kumar Houston TX 257 55 528 1:14:39.5 2:54:31.7 2:56:04.7 13:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicky Glenn Friendswood TX 175 60 338   2:21:03.3 2:22:16.9 10:46/M
2 Sandra Johnson Galveston TX 231 62 506 27:26.6 2:48:30.0 2:49:50.6 12:52/M
3 Betty Melton Round Top TX 304 63 542 42:57.4 3:04:00.8 3:04:32.9 14:03/M
4 Lindsey Cox Columbus TX 101 63 543 42:57.6 3:04:01.0 3:04:33.1 14:03/M
5 Jo Ann Holba Bellville TX 211 60 544 42:57.8 3:04:01.2 3:04:32.8 14:03/M
6 Debra Dees Pearland TX 121 62 564 54:22.2 3:15:25.5 3:17:00.0 14:55/M
7 Carol Jordan Dickinson TX 235 61 572 1:00:53.2 3:21:56.6 3:23:19.7 15:25/M
8 Patricia Watson Houston TE 465 64 582 1:12:00.5 3:33:03.9 3:34:00.0 16:16/M
9 Linda Schmeckpeper Mankato MN 394 61 593 1:26:56.9 3:48:00.3 3:49:24.7 17:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent M Donnelly Houston TX 531 64 201   2:05:38.4 2:05:59.0 9:35/M
2 Anthony Mireles Beaumont TX 316 60 213 1:03.7 2:06:42.2 2:08:22.5 9:40/M
3 Tom Propst League City TX 364 62 218 1:10.7 2:06:49.1 2:07:26.0 9:41/M
4 John Reutter Sugar Land TX 368 61 238 2:51.4 2:08:29.8 2:09:10.2 9:48/M
5 Kevin McKenna Spring TX 593 60 286 10:25.7 2:16:04.2 2:16:29.4 10:23/M
6 Stephen Davis Porter TX 119 62 297 11:45.7 2:17:24.2 2:18:02.0 10:29/M
7 Alan Davis Groves TX 111 63 367 18:27.6 2:24:06.1 2:24:52.1 11:00/M
8 Robert Averill Shelburne MA 22 64 511 44:09.4 2:49:47.9 2:51:34.0 12:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benny Blaylock West Monroe LA 49 65 289   2:16:29.4 2:17:15.9 10:25/M
2 Trey Evans Crosby TX 149 66 371 7:50.8 2:24:20.2 2:25:03.7 11:01/M
3 Frank Lee Houston TX 268 66 433 15:05.6 2:31:35.0 2:32:19.1 11:34/M
4 Sam Cornelius Sugar Land TX 96 69 460 21:52.1 2:38:21.5 2:39:28.5 12:05/M
5 Larry Davis League City TX 116 66 470 23:41.7 2:40:11.1 2:41:29.8 12:14/M
6 Jr Tangney Corpus Christi TX 641 65 496 29:55.2 2:46:24.6 2:47:35.4 12:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leona Devine Conroe TX 525 72 484   2:43:45.1 2:45:01.3 12:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Snider Sugar Land TX 635 71 430   2:31:11.4 2:32:18.4 11:32/M
Top

Male 75 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Henderson Galveston TX 201 79 355   2:23:26.7 2:24:30.2 10:57/M
2 Elgin Faulkner Houston TX 151 85 567 53:51.2 3:17:18.0 3:18:51.3 15:04/M