Galveston Marathon, Half, & 5K

Age Group Results

February 12, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michaela Werner Grove OK 493 21 3   1:24:15.6 1:24:17.9 6:26/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyn Park Denver CO 267 65 53   1:46:40.5 1:47:00.4 8:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Cook Galveston TX 57 14 257   2:22:27.4 2:23:06.6 10:52/M
2 Bailey Ireland Houston TX 163 13 446 57:17.9 3:19:45.3 3:21:00.0 15:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Spinks Friendswood TX 351 15 150   2:06:22.4 2:06:28.6 9:39/M
2 Gracie Bassett Galveston TX 18 19 176 3:57.9 2:10:20.4 2:10:31.5 9:57/M
3 Lily Bartlett Galveston TX 17 19 358 38:50.9 2:45:13.4 2:46:22.2 12:37/M
4 Emma Jo Scholler Glenwood City WI 472 16 366 40:15.9 2:46:38.4 2:47:28.9 12:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bree Fontenot 425 22 35   1:41:29.4 1:41:38.9 7:45/M
2 Hannah Che Houston TX 417 21 73 10:00.6 1:51:30.0 1:52:11.3 8:31/M
3 Eryn Behne League City TX 408 21 74 10:17.6 1:51:47.0 1:52:05.9 8:32/M
4 Kathryn O'briant Magnolia TX 256 23 92 14:48.4 1:56:17.8 1:56:43.3 8:53/M
5 Emily Dudek Katy TX 88 24 104 18:04.2 1:59:33.7 1:59:45.8 9:08/M
6 Rebekah Mosley Beaumont TEXAS 455 23 109 19:29.7 2:00:59.1 2:01:09.5 9:14/M
7 Katherine Copper Bellaire TX 59 22 133 22:28.6 2:03:58.0 2:04:56.0 9:28/M
8 Chelsey Bravenec Sugar Land TX 33 24 152 24:57.4 2:06:26.8 2:06:47.2 9:39/M
9 Caroline Crain Galveston TX 63 22 171 28:45.6 2:10:15.0 2:10:59.4 9:57/M
10 Chelsea Mason 3 22 206 34:56.9 2:16:26.3 2:16:53.1 10:25/M
11 Mica Alex Galveston TX 8 22 210 35:39.1 2:17:08.6 2:17:29.2 10:28/M
12 Kensie Woolard The Woodlands TX 394 23 211 35:40.1 2:17:09.5 2:17:43.7 10:28/M
13 Meghan Frankson Galveston TX 112 20 218 36:15.7 2:17:45.1 2:18:43.6 10:31/M
14 Sarah Keller Galveston TX 174 24 221 36:33.2 2:18:02.7 2:18:35.5 10:32/M
15 Qishu Zhang College Station TX 401 22 232 37:22.6 2:18:52.0 2:19:51.0 10:36/M
16 Katherine Baker Lake Jackson TX 403 20 298 49:48.8 2:31:18.3 2:32:01.6 11:33/M
17 Mariafernanda Ducoing College Station TX 87 20 308 51:45.5 2:33:14.9 2:34:14.6 11:42/M
18 Danielle Scott Beaumont TX 473 20 316 53:12.8 2:34:42.2 2:35:40.3 11:49/M
19 Allison Sarcinella Houston TX 329 24 338 59:33.3 2:41:02.8 2:42:07.2 12:18/M
20 Victoria Scott Beaumont TX 474 22 340 59:45.6 2:41:15.0 2:42:13.1 12:19/M
21 Macy Dye Houston TX 96 22 360 1:03:48.8 2:45:18.2 2:46:20.2 12:37/M
22 Madeleine Vuyk Cypress TX 492 20 362 1:04:35.5 2:46:05.0 2:47:10.5 12:41/M
23 Bethany Vuyk Cypress TX 375 21 363 1:04:36.6 2:46:06.0 2:47:10.9 12:41/M
24 Hadley Sheppard Houston TX 340 23 374 1:07:11.5 2:48:41.0 2:49:41.7 12:53/M
25 Marleny Vazquez Houston TX 373 22 381 1:08:26.8 2:49:56.3 2:53:15.8 12:58/M
26 Lauren King Houston TX 177 24 388 1:09:49.9 2:51:19.3 2:52:15.9 13:05/M
27 Baylee Hoffman Kingwood TX 156 20 411 1:18:34.7 3:00:04.2 3:00:33.8 13:45/M
28 Kaitlyn Cox Forney TX 62 21 415 1:19:55.1 3:01:24.5 3:02:06.4 13:51/M
29 Sarosh Khan Farmington CT 439 24 431 1:28:49.1 3:10:18.5 3:11:35.8 14:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelli Bagwell Galveston TX 13 25 22   1:37:01.4 1:37:21.6 7:24/M
2 Ashley Russell Houston TX 323 28 40 6:36.2 1:43:37.6 1:43:43.2 7:55/M
3 Laura Zenger 514 26 50 8:52.2 1:45:53.6 1:46:02.3 8:05/M
4 Jill Langlas Houston TX 194 25 56 10:31.6 1:47:33.0 1:48:05.4 8:13/M
5 Michelle Selesky Sugarland TX 336 29 120 25:17.1 2:02:18.5 2:02:33.5 9:20/M
6 Gabriela Proano Temple TX 285 25 121 25:18.0 2:02:19.5 2:02:49.5 9:20/M
7 Leah Hackney Temple TX 146 25 122 25:32.1 2:02:33.5 2:03:03.7 9:21/M
8 Jamie Becker Port Neches -- 402 27 135 27:22.7 2:04:24.1 2:04:49.8 9:30/M
9 Sarah Jones Conroe TX 581 28 140 28:02.2 2:05:03.6 2:05:28.5 9:33/M
10 Emma Glenn Friendswood TX 127 25 161 30:50.0 2:07:51.4 2:08:55.4 9:46/M
11 Taina Lajara Spring TX 441 28 173 33:15.3 2:10:16.8 2:25:55.0 9:57/M
12 Ashley Smith Galveston TX 347 29 189 35:43.3 2:12:44.7 2:13:19.9 10:08/M
13 Kim Donoghue Austin TX 83 29 226 41:24.7 2:18:26.1 2:19:04.6 10:34/M
14 Madeline Delery Houston TX 77 25 229 41:39.9 2:18:41.3 2:18:55.5 10:35/M
15 Leah Lanier Houston TX 195 28 235 42:17.4 2:19:18.8 2:19:57.3 10:38/M
16 Alicia Nutter Galveston TX 255 27 236 42:19.6 2:19:21.0 2:20:19.6 10:38/M
17 Lori Sandberg Houston TX 326 29 262 46:16.6 2:23:18.0 2:23:55.9 10:56/M
18 Rachel Tolentino Galveston TX 489 28 267 48:28.2 2:25:29.6 2:26:01.3 11:06/M
19 Nelly Luna Katy TX 209 28 275 50:09.6 2:27:11.0 2:28:14.1 11:14/M
20 Stacey Thomas Pearland TX 363 29 276 50:31.7 2:27:33.1 2:28:36.6 11:16/M
21 Rachael Sbaschnig Kemah TX 471 29 279 50:39.6 2:27:41.1 2:28:48.8 11:16/M
22 Jenny Rowlands Houston TX 322 28 319 58:35.8 2:35:37.2 2:36:40.0 11:53/M
23 Katherine Fuglaar Houston TX 527 25 320 58:44.6 2:35:46.0 2:36:01.3 11:53/M
24 Leslie Sanchez Houston TX 325 29 327 1:01:20.6 2:38:22.1 2:39:24.4 12:05/M
25 Amanda Poole Houston TX 281 26 329 1:01:50.8 2:38:52.2 2:39:52.5 12:08/M
26 Anna Hyatt Galveston TX 161 28 331 1:02:51.3 2:39:52.7 2:40:32.8 12:12/M
27 Erika Walz Rosenberg TX 376 27 373 1:11:37.8 2:48:39.2 2:49:34.3 12:52/M
28 Daisy Pena Austin TX 271 26 376 1:12:27.2 2:49:28.6 2:50:49.5 12:56/M
29 Whitney Landwermeyer Tyler TX 443 27 390 1:16:34.1 2:53:35.5 2:54:10.6 13:15/M
30 Kandace Medina Bacliff TX 226 26 401 1:20:54.7 2:57:56.1 2:59:11.4 13:35/M
31 Alexa Romero Texas City TX 314 26 402 1:21:02.9 2:58:04.3 2:58:51.9 13:36/M
32 Jessica Profato-partlow Humble TX 286 28 405 1:21:33.2 2:58:34.6 2:59:47.0 13:38/M
33 Brittanie Payne El Campo TX 269 28 418 1:26:03.8 3:03:05.2 3:04:25.1 13:59/M
34 Bonnie Bell The Woodlands TX 21 28 421 1:27:33.6 3:04:35.0 3:05:26.8 14:05/M
35 Tara Den Boer Toronto ON 422 29 424 1:28:52.9 3:05:54.3 3:06:39.6 14:11/M
36 Kelly Thurman Houston TX 366 25 459 2:06:33.8 3:43:35.2 3:44:33.5 17:04/M
37 Ashley King Houston TX 502 29 464 2:10:07.8 3:47:09.3 3:48:29.4 17:20/M
38 Wendy Garcia Freeport TX 119 25 468 2:20:39.3 3:57:40.7 3:58:12.4 18:09/M
39 Kayla O'doran Galveston TX 258 27 477 3:02:24.3 4:39:25.7 4:39:25.7 21:20/M
40 Emma Brown Galveston TX 35 25 478 3:12:25.0 4:49:26.5 4:49:26.5 22:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Ries Houston TX 510 32 20   1:35:21.5 1:35:26.4 7:17/M
2 Ashley Gray Houston TX 137 30 27 3:48.4 1:39:09.9 1:39:19.0 7:34/M
3 Natalie Pitts Broomfield CO 278 30 43 8:24.6 1:43:46.1 1:44:04.6 7:55/M
4 Melissa Torres Houston TX 367 30 48 9:49.4 1:45:11.0 1:45:14.9 8:02/M
5 Nicole Chadwick Alvin TX 416 31 64 14:05.1 1:49:26.6 1:50:00.4 8:21/M
6 Anna Fisher League Cit TX 108 33 67 14:58.1 1:50:19.6 1:50:29.3 8:25/M
7 Trisha Perez Houston TX 507 31 75 16:28.4 1:51:49.9 1:51:54.5 8:32/M
8 Crystal Self Stafford TX 337 31 98 22:05.0 1:57:26.5 1:57:48.9 8:58/M
9 Nicole Curfman Pasadena TX 421 32 103 23:57.6 1:59:19.1 2:00:07.4 9:06/M
10 Deanna Sledge Bossier City LA 345 30 113 26:10.3 2:01:31.9 2:01:46.9 9:17/M
11 Katherine Mcnamara Houston TX 225 31 134 28:59.6 2:04:21.1 2:04:37.8 9:30/M
12 Kelly Garza Humble TX 120 32 149 30:44.6 2:06:06.2 2:06:41.1 9:38/M
13 Stacie Coates El Paso TX 52 30 156 31:44.1 2:07:05.6 2:07:40.4 9:42/M
14 Christine Stringfield Houston TX 360 32 185 36:48.6 2:12:10.1 2:13:34.1 10:05/M
15 Monica Esqueda Houston TX 99 30 187 36:53.5 2:12:15.0 2:12:59.8 10:06/M
16 Micah Stonecipher Beaumont TX 487 34 197 38:40.4 2:14:01.9 2:15:24.0 10:14/M
17 Sally Shaw Missouri City TX 476 32 201 39:09.9 2:14:31.4 2:15:19.1 10:16/M
18 Khannah Baxter Galveston TX 405 33 214 41:57.5 2:17:19.0 2:17:44.6 10:29/M
19 Sarah Smith Kansas City MO 482 30 215 42:05.3 2:17:26.9 2:18:23.4 10:29/M
20 Deanne Antake Houston TX 11 30 216 42:12.8 2:17:34.4 2:18:42.5 10:30/M
21 Brittney Newcomer Houston TX 252 34 222 42:41.9 2:18:03.4 2:18:51.5 10:32/M
22 Julie Read Pearland TX 299 32 252 46:45.0 2:22:06.5 2:22:44.6 10:51/M
23 Camille Miner Humble TX 505 30 259 47:19.3 2:22:40.8 2:23:18.2 10:53/M
24 Ashley Shriver Galveston TX 341 31 272 51:16.4 2:26:37.9 2:27:17.8 11:12/M
25 Erika Cantu Houston TX 412 32 274 51:49.3 2:27:10.8 2:27:52.9 11:14/M
26 Laurie Crawford Denton TX 499 31 278 52:19.3 2:27:40.8 2:28:43.4 11:16/M
27 Tiffany Mendelson Katy TX 453 31 282 53:07.0 2:28:28.5 2:29:17.7 11:20/M
28 Claire Schaeffer Houston TX 330 30 286 54:07.8 2:29:29.3 2:30:15.3 11:25/M
29 Kayla Wood Pearland TX 392 31 305 57:25.3 2:32:46.8 2:33:41.6 11:40/M
30 Laurel Martinez Houston TX 220 33 315 59:05.4 2:34:26.9 2:35:41.5 11:47/M
31 Cheryl Feinstein Houston TX 103 34 321 1:00:38.8 2:36:00.3 2:36:36.8 11:55/M
32 Sara King Houston TX 440 33 348 1:08:03.0 2:43:24.5 2:43:44.8 12:28/M
33 Marisa Cueva League City TX 64 33 352 1:08:42.6 2:44:04.1 2:44:53.7 12:31/M
34 Jasmine Galjour Lafayette LA 792 32 353 1:09:10.7 2:44:32.2 2:45:33.7 12:34/M
35 Katie Lords Webster TX 207 32 359 1:09:54.6 2:45:16.1 2:46:24.8 12:37/M
36 Emily Bannwarth Houston TX 404 30 372 1:13:09.6 2:48:31.1 2:49:30.1 12:52/M
37 Allison Ottenbacher Fort Worth TX 263 34 380 1:14:20.8 2:49:42.4 2:50:51.8 12:57/M
38 Marguerite Gabriele Houston TX 117 31 389 1:17:10.2 2:52:31.7 2:53:35.9 13:10/M
39 Regina L Ramirez League City TX 294 34 394 1:20:10.6 2:55:32.1 2:56:16.4 13:24/M
40 Kayla Goldberg Humble TX 129 31 404 1:23:11.0 2:58:32.5 2:59:46.7 13:38/M
41 Shefali Simlote Houston TX 343 33 428 1:31:58.7 3:07:20.2 3:07:58.1 14:18/M
42 Amna Khan Humble TX 176 31 433 1:35:04.1 3:10:25.6 3:11:43.1 14:32/M
43 Elise Becker 406 34 438 1:39:11.9 3:14:33.5 3:15:19.3 14:51/M
44 Stacie Muniz Bay City TX 240 34 447 1:45:00.1 3:20:21.6 3:21:29.8 15:18/M
45 Leah Blevins The Woodlands TX 29 33 453 1:54:37.6 3:29:59.1 3:30:50.4 16:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Naomi Haugh Ratliff League City TX 147 38 97   1:57:20.0 1:57:48.2 8:57/M
2 Amy Firth Monrovia CA 106 36 100 1:07.4 1:58:27.5 1:58:35.5 9:03/M
3 Laura Lambert Houston TX 192 37 105 2:29.4 1:59:49.5 2:01:09.5 9:09/M
4 Karla Fenton Galveston TX 104 36 107 3:13.6 2:00:33.7 2:01:01.7 9:12/M
5 Jenny Ma Sugar Land TX 210 35 118 4:37.6 2:01:57.6 2:02:55.1 9:19/M
6 Jennifer Heinlein Friendswood TX 150 39 124 5:26.8 2:02:46.9 2:03:08.3 9:22/M
7 Becky Yates Zavalla TX 495 36 144 8:24.1 2:05:44.2 2:07:02.7 9:36/M
8 Claudia Martinez Galveston TX 218 35 168 11:52.4 2:09:12.5 2:09:15.9 9:52/M
9 Shannon Sniff Missouri City TX 483 38 198 16:50.1 2:14:10.2 2:14:56.8 10:15/M
10 Reyna Merritt Houston TX 454 38 205 18:53.9 2:16:14.0 2:16:35.4 10:24/M
11 Jane Montealegre Houston TX 234 35 223 20:45.1 2:18:05.2 2:18:51.3 10:32/M
12 Wendy Stacy Spring TX 352 39 246 23:10.8 2:20:30.9 2:21:28.3 10:44/M
13 Jennifer Thew 579 39 253 24:52.6 2:22:12.7 2:26:10.2 10:51/M
14 Stephanie Torres Webster TX 368 35 254 24:52.9 2:22:13.0 2:22:49.9 10:51/M
15 Hilary Turner Houston TX 491 39 268 28:26.6 2:25:46.7 2:26:44.2 11:08/M
16 Alison Marr Austin TX 449 36 292 33:42.3 2:31:02.3 2:31:47.7 11:32/M
17 Jeri Jarrett Austin TX 169 39 295 33:47.7 2:31:07.8 2:31:43.6 11:32/M
18 Jennifer Lopez Texas City TX 448 35 312 36:47.6 2:34:07.7 2:35:10.3 11:46/M
19 Judy Dolgovskij Lake Jackson TX 82 37 313 36:50.9 2:34:11.0 2:35:17.8 11:46/M
20 Elizabeth Sweigart Houston TX 488 38 324 40:05.0 2:37:25.1 2:38:24.8 12:01/M
21 Betty Puac Houston TX 288 35 332 42:43.2 2:40:03.3 2:40:35.3 12:13/M
22 Maria Perez Houston TX 273 35 336 43:33.7 2:40:53.8 2:41:24.4 12:17/M
23 Pepper Lyon Bastrop LA 530 35 342 44:17.4 2:41:37.5 2:42:16.6 12:20/M
24 Mireya Hansen Galveston TX 529 39 344 44:41.7 2:42:01.7 2:42:48.7 12:22/M
25 Lara Mcgallion Lumberton TX 451 36 361 48:32.3 2:45:52.4 2:46:33.8 12:40/M
26 Alicia Murphy Prophetstown IL 242 36 367 49:25.5 2:46:45.6 2:47:10.0 12:44/M
27 Veronica Gomez Webster TE 132 35 385 53:31.3 2:50:51.4 2:51:35.4 13:03/M
28 Michelle Tran Pearland TX 490 38 400 1:00:25.5 2:57:45.6 2:58:48.3 13:34/M
29 Amelia Nounes Galveston TX 460 37 412 1:02:46.7 3:00:06.8 3:00:23.9 13:45/M
30 Rahab Njuguna 593 38 427 1:09:46.9 3:07:07.0 3:07:40.2 14:17/M
31 Duduzile Mangena Houston TX 214 37 432 1:13:00.6 3:10:20.7 3:10:52.5 14:32/M
32 Luciana Abib Houston TX 5 38 461 1:47:02.7 3:44:22.8 3:44:47.4 17:08/M
33 Emily Johnson Mesquite TX 576 37 463 1:48:26.9 3:45:47.0 3:47:03.6 17:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 414 42 71   1:50:46.1 1:50:58.9 8:27/M
2 Lisa Brown Franklin TX 37 42 163 17:19.4 2:08:05.6 2:08:16.0 9:47/M
3 Sarah Richard Rayne LA 304 41 183 20:58.1 2:11:44.3 2:12:09.7 10:03/M
4 Hallie Kinzel Humble TX 178 42 184 21:08.9 2:11:55.0 2:12:31.7 10:04/M
5 Yvonne Drew-alvarez Houston TX 85 44 234 28:28.2 2:19:14.4 2:19:56.4 10:38/M
6 Hongyan Wang Galveston TX 377 43 250 31:11.3 2:21:57.5 2:22:24.3 10:50/M
7 Katrina Oxford Richmond TX 506 42 256 31:35.5 2:22:21.7 2:22:48.0 10:52/M
8 Jenda Standley Cypress TX 353 42 284 38:33.2 2:29:19.4 2:30:08.8 11:24/M
9 Tanya Greenough Kyle TX 501 44 294 40:21.2 2:31:07.4 2:31:43.2 11:32/M
10 Jennifer Massey Houston TX 825 40 318 44:36.5 2:35:22.7 2:36:24.4 11:52/M
11 Jennifer Nevils Sour Lake TX 250 40 323 46:34.3 2:37:20.5 2:37:56.2 12:01/M
12 Nicole Elliott League City TX 98 40 365 55:31.5 2:46:17.7 2:46:56.5 12:42/M
13 Lisa Enriquez Galveston TX 573 43 413 1:09:21.2 3:00:07.4 3:00:25.0 13:45/M
14 Laura Distefano League City TX 81 41 414 1:10:06.5 3:00:52.7 3:02:00.6 13:48/M
15 Cynthia Waters Lake Jackson TX 380 41 419 1:13:29.5 3:04:15.7 3:05:22.4 14:04/M
16 Tish Jones Beaumont TX 575 42 437 1:22:30.8 3:13:17.0 3:13:47.0 14:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Navaja Deire League City TX 75 46 112   2:01:07.6 2:01:17.5 9:15/M
2 Vicki Mckinney-archer Spring TX 224 48 165 7:34.6 2:08:42.2 2:09:01.9 9:49/M
3 Carolyn Golightly-holt Katy TX 130 49 196 12:33.7 2:13:41.3 2:14:57.3 10:12/M
4 Cruz Thompson Pearland TX 364 46 251 20:52.5 2:22:00.1 2:22:55.2 10:50/M
5 Linda Fiscalini Seabrook TX 107 45 281 26:54.8 2:28:02.4 2:28:27.0 11:18/M
6 Paige Cook Galveston TX 58 48 304 31:35.3 2:32:42.9 2:33:21.4 11:39/M
7 Kathy Burrows League City TX 411 47 310 32:25.0 2:33:32.6 2:34:42.0 11:43/M
8 Catharine Knight Allen TX 183 47 325 36:47.4 2:37:55.0 2:38:29.4 12:03/M
9 Gina Larson Houston TX 196 46 330 38:38.6 2:39:46.2 2:40:49.7 12:12/M
10 Genevieve Keeney Houston TX 437 46 335 39:09.7 2:40:17.3 2:41:24.1 12:14/M
11 Michelle Jones Corpus Christi TX 170 45 357 44:05.6 2:45:13.3 2:45:13.3 12:37/M
12 Marcy Linebarger Friendswood TX 447 45 364 45:10.1 2:46:17.7 2:46:57.0 12:42/M
13 Lori Fuselier Tomball TE 116 45 378 48:27.2 2:49:34.9 2:50:17.2 12:57/M
14 Carol Glenn Houston TX 126 49 395 54:39.2 2:55:46.8 2:56:48.4 13:25/M
15 Vicki Romero Salinas Texas City TX 316 47 396 55:10.6 2:56:18.2 2:57:06.5 13:27/M
16 Joan Vandorn Sand Springs OK 874 45 425 1:04:50.0 3:05:57.6 3:06:50.8 14:12/M
17 Tempest Gray 588 47 434 1:09:42.6 3:10:50.2 3:11:54.1 14:34/M
18 Rajeshwari Kavalekar Humble TX 172 49 435 1:10:13.9 3:11:21.5 3:11:30.2 14:36/M
19 Danielle Goyette Spring TX 134 45 450 1:26:30.9 3:27:38.5 3:28:55.7 15:51/M
20 Claudia Hawkins Allen TX 433 46 457 1:38:04.8 3:39:12.4 3:39:24.2 16:44/M
21 Lauri Fauerbach Adams Philadelphia PA 101 46 462 1:43:42.2 3:44:49.8 3:46:22.3 17:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elva Lafuente 730 52 62   1:49:04.7 1:49:39.9 8:20/M
2 Gwen Duhon Houston TX 89 53 68 1:28.3 1:50:33.1 1:50:46.4 8:26/M
3 Cecilia Griffin Carrollton TX 140 51 106 11:13.3 2:00:18.1 2:01:23.3 9:11/M
4 Rene Miles Lake Jackson TX 504 53 119 12:53.6 2:01:58.3 2:02:14.7 9:19/M
5 Sharon Metyko Galveston TX 227 52 164 19:06.1 2:08:10.9 2:08:28.6 9:47/M
6 Kathy Roldan Houston TX 313 51 192 23:51.0 2:12:55.8 2:13:10.4 10:09/M
7 Clari Dachman Sugar Land TX 67 51 230 29:40.7 2:18:45.4 2:19:28.2 10:35/M
8 Rhonda Malette Portage Le Prairie MB 213 51 261 34:04.0 2:23:08.8 2:24:04.5 10:56/M
9 Nam Huong Tu Houston TX 370 51 266 36:00.1 2:25:04.9 2:26:23.3 11:04/M
10 Lien Le Friendswood TX 199 51 280 38:52.0 2:27:56.7 2:28:16.0 11:18/M
11 Julie Speikers Duluth MN 350 51 288 40:43.3 2:29:48.1 2:30:43.9 11:26/M
12 Shannon Mitchel Austin TX 231 54 290 41:34.2 2:30:38.9 2:31:01.8 11:30/M
13 Tracey Walker 585 51 297 42:08.6 2:31:13.4 2:32:03.0 11:33/M
14 Lisa Garcia Houston TX 118 50 383 1:01:33.6 2:50:38.4 2:51:15.2 13:02/M
15 Linda Neely-shelmire Dickinson TX 458 52 387 1:01:58.5 2:51:03.2 2:51:44.3 13:03/M
16 Shannon Small Houston TX 862 53 391 1:04:31.9 2:53:36.7 2:53:46.3 13:15/M
17 Edie Palivan Houston TX 266 54 398 1:07:53.2 2:56:57.9 2:58:06.8 13:30/M
18 Janet Dagen Waxahachie TX 69 50 416 1:12:32.3 3:01:37.1 3:02:44.4 13:52/M
19 Leti Cavazos Houston TX 46 51 426 1:17:23.4 3:06:28.1 3:07:28.9 14:14/M
20 Evangelina Rodriguez Houston TX 468 54 456 1:50:07.2 3:39:12.0 3:39:23.6 16:44/M
21 Janet Ireland Houston TX 164 50 467 2:05:10.8 3:54:15.6 3:55:28.4 17:53/M
22 Becky Joy Houston TX 522 52 469 2:11:23.2 4:00:28.0 4:00:56.4 18:21/M
23 Ranei Johnson Scholler Glenwood City WI 436 54 474 2:23:25.8 4:12:30.5 4:13:25.4 19:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jitka Newald Dickinson TX 251 59 60   1:48:43.7 1:48:57.4 8:18/M
2 Melissa Moss Houston TX 456 57 186 23:26.9 2:12:10.7 2:12:17.7 10:05/M
3 Carol Cook Baden ON 55 55 203 26:50.2 2:15:34.0 2:16:09.5 10:21/M
4 Christine Richnow League City TX 307 55 219 29:04.3 2:17:48.0 2:18:24.0 10:31/M
5 Cris Richardson Houston TX 306 58 307 44:09.7 2:32:53.5 2:33:09.9 11:40/M
6 Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX 144 55 322 47:29.7 2:36:13.5 2:37:42.2 11:55/M
7 Rene Scott Houston TX 334 56 451 1:40:45.0 3:29:28.8 3:30:48.9 15:59/M
8 Marcia Volz The Woodlands TE 374 59 465 1:58:28.1 3:47:11.8 3:48:29.7 17:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Amador-stephens Houston TX 9 60 127   2:03:35.2 2:03:53.3 9:26/M
2 Karen Cook Tomball TX 419 60 182 8:06.5 2:11:41.8 2:12:24.4 10:03/M
3 Kate Gabriele Houston TX 791 63 217 14:05.5 2:17:40.8 2:18:44.7 10:31/M
4 Cindy Jantowski Houston TX 168 61 228 15:02.0 2:18:37.3 2:19:22.0 10:35/M
5 Vicky Glenn Friendswood TX 128 62 241 16:16.7 2:19:52.0 2:20:58.7 10:41/M
6 Sherry Kramer Double Oak TX 187 61 247 16:59.3 2:20:34.6 2:20:48.5 10:44/M
7 Jean Werkheiser The Villages FL 383 64 337 37:21.4 2:40:56.6 2:41:41.7 12:17/M
8 Kristie Kleinhans Texas City TX 182 61 341 38:00.8 2:41:36.1 2:42:47.9 12:20/M
9 Terry Frank Seabrook TX 111 62 345 38:34.7 2:42:09.9 2:43:06.9 12:23/M
10 Laura Warren Missouri City TX 379 62 350 40:20.3 2:43:55.5 2:44:38.6 12:31/M
11 Paula Landwermeyer Canton TX 193 62 384 47:09.3 2:50:44.5 2:51:20.2 13:02/M
12 Judi Blevins The Woodlands TX 28 61 407 55:01.6 2:58:36.8 2:59:28.3 13:38/M
13 Carole Rock Spring TX 311 61 440 1:11:54.1 3:15:29.4 3:16:14.0 14:55/M
14 Kathy Petronella Galveston TX 277 63 442 1:12:58.2 3:16:33.4 3:17:24.0 15:00/M
15 Kim Bush Houston TE 498 60 470 1:56:57.2 4:00:32.4 4:01:02.0 18:22/M
16 Kristy Hrachovy Houston TX 520 61 471 1:57:14.0 4:00:49.3 4:01:18.4 18:23/M
17 Janet Nelson Pittsburg TX 249 60 472 1:59:39.9 4:03:15.1 4:04:21.8 18:34/M
18 Sarah Gaxiola Omaha NE 121 64 476 2:28:39.0 4:32:14.2 4:33:39.8 20:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marian Steffes Burtrum MN 355 67 263   2:23:41.1 2:24:12.3 10:58/M
2 Maria Foglietta Sugar Land TX 110 65 349 20:10.4 2:43:51.6 2:44:33.6 12:30/M
3 Carol Kennedy College Station TX 175 69 423 41:43.8 3:05:25.0 3:06:46.8 14:09/M
4 Susan Spurlock Galveston TX 486 68 430 45:27.5 3:09:08.7 3:09:57.5 14:26/M
5 Betty Colbert Crowley TX 53 66 439 51:20.0 3:15:01.2 3:16:03.9 14:53/M
6 Helen M. Gaynor Cincinnati OH 123 66 448 58:43.8 3:22:24.9 3:23:31.1 15:27/M
DQ Patti Boerner Sugar Land TX 30 65 DQ 2:30.6 2:26:11.8 2:26:11.8 11:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Odile Yacoub Houstonn TX 396 73 436   3:12:16.5 3:12:22.5 14:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabor Olah Galveston TX 261 41 1   1:18:07.0 1:18:09.4 5:58/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zhuang Wu Sugar Land TX 395 41 6   1:28:51.7 1:28:57.7 6:47/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Hernandez Leander TX 154 11 139   2:04:43.9 2:05:00.3 9:31/M
2 Samuel Ireland Houston TX 166 12 466 1:48:23.7 3:53:07.6 3:54:21.6 17:48/M
3 Jacob Nelson League City TX 248 11 473 1:58:32.7 4:03:16.6 4:04:21.5 18:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Bradley Friendswood TE 32 15 23   1:37:43.4 1:37:49.9 7:28/M
2 Joey Harper 531 18 30 2:32.2 1:40:15.7 1:41:31.8 7:39/M
3 Matthew Gillespie Cypress TX 125 16 41 5:59.4 1:43:42.9 1:43:45.7 7:55/M
4 Sebastian Nolasco Galveston TX 459 18 78 15:00.2 1:52:43.6 1:53:30.0 8:36/M
5 Brandyon Gonzalez Galveston TX 521 18 162 30:21.4 2:08:04.9 2:08:08.1 9:47/M
6 Tjaden Stanosheck The Woodlands TX 865 16 351 1:06:14.6 2:43:58.1 2:44:25.8 12:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Zenger 518 24 7   1:29:04.9 1:29:13.4 6:48/M
2 Erick Lopez Galveston TX 206 24 28 10:30.3 1:39:35.3 1:40:21.6 7:36/M
3 Gideon Crump Beaumont TX 420 22 34 12:23.5 1:41:28.5 1:41:38.2 7:45/M
4 Zach Latimore Houston TX 381 24 36 12:51.1 1:41:56.1 1:42:24.4 7:47/M
5 Adrian Gutierrez Galveston TX 145 24 46 15:59.1 1:45:04.0 1:45:17.6 8:01/M
6 Daniel O'brien Round Rock TX 257 24 54 17:41.4 1:46:46.4 1:47:05.3 8:09/M
7 Wes Wehner College Station TX 382 22 87 25:56.6 1:55:01.5 1:56:02.0 8:47/M
8 Praveen Polamraju Galveston TX 280 23 91 27:08.3 1:56:13.2 1:56:27.4 8:52/M
9 Joseph Cole Winkley Richmond TX 388 23 110 31:54.5 2:00:59.4 2:01:35.9 9:14/M
10 Andrew Green Pasadena TX 138 20 117 32:50.4 2:01:55.4 2:02:20.1 9:18/M
11 Henry Chen Cypress TX 49 22 130 34:44.4 2:03:49.3 2:04:01.5 9:27/M
12 Carlos Leal Houston TX 202 24 136 35:22.8 2:04:27.7 2:05:20.1 9:30/M
13 Zachry Tyler San Antonio TX 512 20 147 36:54.6 2:05:59.6 2:06:10.4 9:37/M
14 Samuel Matthys Austin TX 221 23 172 41:10.5 2:10:15.5 2:10:59.7 9:57/M
15 Eric Richter Beaumont TX 467 24 190 43:42.6 2:12:47.5 2:13:10.7 10:08/M
16 Jeffrey Chapman Crawford TE 48 21 202 45:46.5 2:14:51.5 2:15:03.4 10:18/M
17 Matthew Mcgaughey San Leon TX 223 22 213 48:12.8 2:17:17.8 2:17:44.8 10:29/M
18 William Andrade 2 22 231 49:45.4 2:18:50.4 2:19:51.3 10:36/M
19 Christopher Brown Galveston TX 34 21 300 1:02:40.4 2:31:45.4 2:32:15.9 11:35/M
20 Thomas Ravenscroft Houston TX 297 24 309 1:04:23.0 2:33:27.9 2:34:27.1 11:43/M
21 Osvaldo Morales Houston TX 235 24 382 1:20:51.7 2:49:56.7 2:53:15.9 12:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Grinstead Houston TX 141 25 2   1:24:07.2 1:24:07.2 6:25/M
2 Randy Becker Port Neches TX 407 29 25 13:49.3 1:37:56.5 1:38:01.7 7:29/M
3 Fermin Martinez Houston TX 503 26 39 19:25.9 1:43:33.2 1:44:02.9 7:54/M
4 Forrest Miller Houston TX 230 27 61 24:45.8 1:48:53.0 1:49:06.3 8:19/M
5 Michael Kinzer Houston TX 179 29 63 25:17.2 1:49:24.5 1:49:36.8 8:21/M
6 Dean Delery Houston TX 76 28 69 26:32.2 1:50:39.5 1:50:51.5 8:27/M
7 Brian Downer Galveston TX 84 29 81 29:56.1 1:54:03.3 1:55:03.3 8:42/M
8 Miguel Perea Katy TX 272 28 82 30:08.4 1:54:15.7 1:55:16.2 8:43/M
9 Howard Chen ST. Louis MO 50 25 88 31:27.9 1:55:35.2 1:55:40.4 8:49/M
10 Alex Grous League City TX 142 29 90 31:35.2 1:55:42.5 1:55:50.4 8:50/M
11 Adam Van Pelt Alvin TX 372 29 99 33:45.0 1:57:52.3 1:58:12.1 9:00/M
12 Alexander Smith Galveston TX 479 27 126 39:09.5 2:03:16.7 2:03:41.3 9:25/M
13 Christopher Grochowski Houston TX 432 27 153 42:22.4 2:06:29.7 2:07:32.4 9:39/M
14 Anthony Young Texas City TX 399 29 255 58:07.8 2:22:15.1 2:22:44.7 10:52/M
15 Angel Chagolla Houston TX 47 25 283 1:05:07.1 2:29:14.4 2:30:51.7 11:24/M
16 Joshua Self 4 26 339 1:17:06.3 2:41:13.6 2:42:13.1 12:18/M
17 Eric Rasmusson Alvin TX 509 27 371 1:23:33.1 2:47:40.3 2:48:47.4 12:48/M
18 Jaime Reyes Houston TX 302 26 393 1:31:02.0 2:55:09.2 2:56:11.1 13:22/M
19 Luke Shattuck Houston TX 339 27 422 1:40:28.9 3:04:36.2 3:05:26.9 14:05/M
20 Erik Shuttlesworth Austin TX 478 27 458 2:19:26.8 3:43:34.0 3:44:32.7 17:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Booth Galveston TX 31 33 5   1:25:11.6 1:25:14.0 6:30/M
2 Brandon Barcomb Meriden NH 15 34 8 4:03.1 1:29:14.8 1:29:17.9 6:49/M
3 Edward Brown San Antonio TX 410 33 11 5:03.0 1:30:14.6 1:30:20.4 6:53/M
4 Matt Frye Galveston TX 113 34 16 8:31.9 1:33:43.6 1:33:55.1 7:09/M
5 David Brankovits Galveston TX 497 33 18 9:46.5 1:34:58.1 1:35:01.1 7:15/M
6 Salvador Navarrete Houston TX 245 34 21 11:29.6 1:36:41.3 1:38:08.4 7:23/M
7 William Maret 580 34 26 12:49.6 1:38:01.2 1:38:05.3 7:29/M
8 Tom Leverton Lena IL 204 32 29 14:31.3 1:39:43.0 1:39:51.3 7:37/M
9 Brandon Goodwin Galveston TX 429 34 38 18:16.8 1:43:28.5 1:43:52.4 7:54/M
10 Hunter Stephens Allen TX 356 33 42 18:32.5 1:43:44.2 1:44:22.9 7:55/M
11 Paris Dicely Friendswood TX 80 33 44 18:48.2 1:43:59.8 1:44:05.8 7:56/M
12 Neeraj Rohilla Houston TX 312 34 45 19:44.3 1:44:56.0 1:44:56.0 8:01/M
13 Robert Milam Iv Webster TX 229 31 49 20:32.6 1:45:44.3 1:45:49.8 8:04/M
14 Branden Mickan Houston TX 228 30 58 23:07.0 1:48:18.7 1:48:30.0 8:16/M
15 Damon Wilson Killeen TX 513 33 59 23:27.6 1:48:39.3 1:49:07.9 8:18/M
16 Jared Schaeffer Houston TX 331 30 77 27:30.3 1:52:41.9 1:53:28.1 8:36/M
17 Juan Sorto Houston TX 484 31 93 31:20.0 1:56:31.7 1:58:02.4 8:54/M
18 Tom Levitz Houston TX 515 34 101 33:42.6 1:58:54.3 1:59:23.4 9:05/M
19 Colin Smith Kansas City MO 480 30 123 37:30.0 2:02:41.7 2:03:06.3 9:22/M
20 Michael Dennison Pearland TX 79 33 128 38:29.0 2:03:40.7 2:04:42.3 9:26/M
21 Austin Helms Houston TX 152 32 142 40:18.8 2:05:30.5 2:06:34.3 9:35/M
22 Irvin Guevara Houston TX 143 31 151 41:14.0 2:06:25.6 2:06:57.6 9:39/M
23 David Leach League City TX 201 33 166 43:36.1 2:08:47.7 2:09:16.5 9:50/M
24 Diego Ramos Spring TX 464 32 175 45:06.2 2:10:17.9 2:25:55.3 9:57/M
25 John Barnett Pearland TX 16 32 195 48:29.3 2:13:41.0 2:14:25.5 10:12/M
26 Steve Mizia Spring TX 233 33 207 51:16.8 2:16:28.5 2:16:57.9 10:25/M
27 James Sanders Houston TX 327 30 209 51:48.9 2:17:00.6 2:17:05.7 10:27/M
28 Nathan Shaw Missouri City TX 475 34 225 53:04.0 2:18:15.7 2:19:00.4 10:33/M
29 Allan Ronquillo Houston TX 317 31 244 55:00.4 2:20:12.1 2:20:45.1 10:42/M
30 Matthew Strausser Pearland TX 358 30 306 1:07:35.7 2:32:47.4 2:33:41.8 11:40/M
31 Billy Stringfield Sugar Land TX 359 34 311 1:08:52.7 2:34:04.4 2:35:28.3 11:46/M
32 Brooks Huse Spring TX 159 32 347 1:17:25.0 2:42:36.7 2:43:07.9 12:25/M
33 Juan Torres 589 30 441 1:50:35.1 3:15:46.7 3:15:46.7 14:57/M
34 Josh Wilson Houston TX 387 32 449 1:57:19.5 3:22:31.1 3:23:47.7 15:28/M
35 Jerrin Benally Tsaile AZ 740 33 452 2:04:44.9 3:29:56.6 3:30:01.0 16:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenny York Lake Jackson TX 496 39 4   1:24:54.9 1:24:58.9 6:29/M
2 Matthew Yeager Dickinson TX 397 36 15 8:39.4 1:33:34.4 1:33:37.7 7:09/M
3 Oscar Piedrasanta Houston TX 508 36 17 8:55.3 1:33:50.3 1:34:00.1 7:10/M
4 Yoshijiro Rodriguez 583 38 24 12:54.1 1:37:49.1 1:39:20.4 7:28/M
5 Joshua Blanchfield Fairfield CT 27 37 37 18:25.1 1:43:20.1 1:43:26.4 7:53/M
6 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 7 39 65 24:41.5 1:49:36.5 1:49:47.4 8:22/M
7 Sean Kwiatek Flint TX 191 37 72 26:19.1 1:51:14.1 1:51:30.4 8:29/M
8 Wes Heinlein Friendswood TX 151 39 79 28:19.8 1:53:14.8 1:53:38.2 8:39/M
9 Lucas Bell Nederland TX 22 39 84 29:43.4 1:54:38.4 1:54:51.8 8:45/M
10 Guillaume Bernadac Houston TX 24 37 89 30:41.8 1:55:36.8 1:55:57.8 8:49/M
11 Nandan Kumar Pearland TX 190 37 102 34:22.0 1:59:17.0 1:59:30.1 9:06/M
12 Patrick Mclaughlin Deer Park TX 452 38 116 36:55.2 2:01:50.2 2:02:00.5 9:18/M
13 Benjamin Primm Houston TX 283 37 125 38:15.5 2:03:10.5 2:03:33.3 9:24/M
14 Daniel Bauer Houston TX 20 38 129 38:54.1 2:03:49.1 2:04:46.6 9:27/M
15 Ray Cartwright Alvin TX 42 39 131 38:57.7 2:03:52.7 2:04:04.1 9:27/M
16 Matthew Osten Houston TX 262 37 137 39:34.0 2:04:29.0 2:05:06.8 9:30/M
17 Matt Tanis Pearland TX 362 36 159 42:45.1 2:07:40.1 2:08:09.6 9:45/M
18 Perryn Keys Prairieville LA 438 39 167 44:17.3 2:09:12.3 2:09:24.9 9:52/M
19 Juan Martines Houston TX 450 37 174 45:22.5 2:10:17.5 2:10:37.9 9:57/M
20 Hung Dang Houston TX 71 37 248 56:03.5 2:20:58.5 2:21:31.5 10:46/M
21 Brandon Childs Bluffton SC 51 38 269 1:00:56.2 2:25:51.2 2:26:30.6 11:08/M
22 Nicholas Landwermeyer Galveston TX 442 38 271 1:01:26.1 2:26:21.1 2:26:56.9 11:10/M
23 Chad Rogers 587 38 277 1:02:39.1 2:27:34.1 2:28:32.2 11:16/M
24 Michael Grisham Austin TX 431 35 293 1:06:09.3 2:31:04.3 2:31:47.5 11:32/M
25 Paul Bailey League City TX 14 38 302 1:07:14.0 2:32:09.0 2:32:38.5 11:37/M
26 Robert Jacquet Missouri City TX 167 38 303 1:07:18.6 2:32:13.6 2:32:34.6 11:37/M
27 Jorge Martinez Houston TX 219 35 314 1:09:29.1 2:34:24.1 2:35:40.9 11:47/M
28 Federico Castro Jr Austin TX 774 35 377 1:24:33.8 2:49:28.8 2:50:49.6 12:56/M
29 Ramon Gomez Webster TE 131 37 386 1:25:58.6 2:50:53.6 2:51:35.9 13:03/M
30 Aravind 'arie' Morampudi League City TX 236 37 403 1:33:24.8 2:58:19.8 2:59:28.2 13:37/M
31 Chitti Morampudi League City TX 237 35 409 1:34:33.8 2:59:28.8 2:59:28.8 13:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dane Rauschenberg Austin TX 296 40 12   1:32:21.6 1:32:23.3 7:03/M
2 Matthew Neighbors League City TX 247 43 13 0:20.7 1:32:42.3 1:32:49.5 7:05/M
3 Jerry Hernadez 591 44 19 2:41.3 1:35:03.0 1:35:10.0 7:15/M
4 Bartenderx Oropeza Houston TX 462 41 33 9:06.5 1:41:28.2 1:41:33.5 7:45/M
5 Juan Fernandez Diaz Houston TX 105 40 85 22:32.6 1:54:54.3 1:55:26.0 8:46/M
6 Kenneth Stanley Houston TX 354 44 115 29:27.8 2:01:49.5 2:02:13.7 9:18/M
7 George Hernandez Leander TX 155 40 138 32:21.0 2:04:42.7 2:05:00.4 9:31/M
8 Manuel Cabral League City TX 40 44 141 33:02.5 2:05:24.2 2:05:57.4 9:34/M
9 Scott Dutton Pearland TX 95 41 146 33:37.8 2:05:59.5 2:06:22.8 9:37/M
10 Michael Pritchard Houston TX 284 42 155 34:42.7 2:07:04.4 2:07:37.8 9:42/M
11 Donald Lazarus Humble TX 446 40 158 35:11.0 2:07:32.7 2:08:09.0 9:44/M
12 Sahil Mittal Sugar Land TX 232 40 170 37:35.4 2:09:57.1 2:10:36.1 9:55/M
13 Thomas Rourke San Antonio TX 320 42 194 41:13.1 2:13:34.8 2:14:06.2 10:12/M
14 Chris Cook Houston TX 56 41 237 47:04.7 2:19:26.4 2:19:53.8 10:39/M
15 Keith Schreiter Houston TX 333 41 239 47:07.6 2:19:29.3 2:20:11.2 10:39/M
16 Sandeep Gore Sugarland TX 133 40 245 47:56.5 2:20:18.2 2:20:54.5 10:43/M
17 Matt Sbaschnig Kemah TX 470 43 249 49:07.6 2:21:29.3 2:22:36.5 10:48/M
18 Kieth Holst 592 44 289 57:38.7 2:30:00.4 2:31:10.9 11:27/M
19 Alexandre Jasserme Dallas TX 434 41 326 1:05:40.3 2:38:02.0 2:39:20.9 12:04/M
20 Andres Salas Houston TX 324 42 328 1:06:15.3 2:38:37.0 2:39:28.1 12:06/M
21 Nick Westbrook Missouri City TX 494 41 343 1:09:32.8 2:41:54.5 2:42:39.8 12:22/M
22 Anand Mudunuru Sugarland TX 457 42 454 1:58:23.1 3:30:44.8 3:31:30.5 16:05/M
23 Craig Johnson Pasadena TX 577 44 455 2:01:43.4 3:34:05.1 3:35:22.5 16:21/M
DQ Chris Gould La Porte TX 430 40 DQ 16:10.3 1:48:32.0 1:48:32.0 8:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Ratkay Munstet IN 295 48 55   1:47:27.3 1:47:52.3 8:12/M
2 Jorge Vazquez Houston TX 526 48 57 0:20.3 1:47:47.6 1:47:55.9 8:14/M
3 David Henson Houston TX 153 47 111 13:38.4 2:01:05.7 2:01:54.6 9:15/M
4 Peter Dumoulin Seabrook TX 90 46 148 18:35.0 2:06:02.3 2:06:23.6 9:37/M
5 Richard Heffelfinger Kingwood TX 149 49 157 19:46.6 2:07:13.9 2:07:44.2 9:43/M
6 Travis Shirley Manvel TX 477 46 160 20:17.8 2:07:45.1 2:08:20.8 9:45/M
7 Richard Romero Lake Jackson TX 315 49 179 23:26.3 2:10:53.6 2:12:14.7 9:59/M
8 Vince Caswell Hudson WI 45 49 191 25:25.4 2:12:52.7 2:13:09.7 10:09/M
9 Gus Pulido Deer Park TX 290 49 200 26:53.8 2:14:21.1 2:15:14.6 10:15/M
10 Ludovic Poirier Manvel TX 279 47 208 29:12.5 2:16:39.8 2:17:28.3 10:26/M
11 Aaron Burros Houston TX 770 46 238 31:59.4 2:19:26.7 2:19:40.7 10:39/M
12 Michael Santo League City TX 328 46 265 37:15.5 2:24:42.8 2:25:43.1 11:03/M
13 Edgar Hurta 586 45 270 38:28.0 2:25:55.3 2:26:07.0 11:08/M
14 Wayne Small Houston TX 346 47 273 39:40.1 2:27:07.4 2:27:16.6 11:14/M
15 Jesus Luna Pasadena TX 208 46 301 44:28.1 2:31:55.4 2:32:47.2 11:36/M
16 James Roquemore Galveston TX 318 48 354 57:20.3 2:44:47.6 2:45:42.5 12:35/M
17 Rusty Jones Corpus Christi TX 171 46 356 57:45.6 2:45:13.0 2:45:13.0 12:37/M
18 Jimmy Kirkhart Eustace TX 180 47 406 1:11:08.7 2:58:36.0 2:59:45.5 13:38/M
19 Keith Perry Houston TX 274 45 429 1:20:46.3 3:08:13.6 3:09:14.4 14:22/M
20 Peter Ireland Houston TX 165 49 445 1:32:17.5 3:19:44.8 3:21:00.0 15:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Massimo Galli Mediglia MI 427 50 9   1:29:40.2 1:29:43.7 6:51/M
2 Mark Daiber Sugar Land TX 70 54 10 0:23.9 1:30:04.2 1:30:07.9 6:53/M
3 Kyle Blain Marietta OH 409 50 14 3:24.4 1:33:04.7 1:33:08.5 7:06/M
4 Todd Latimore 517 52 51 16:28.9 1:46:09.1 1:46:37.6 8:06/M
5 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 413 54 52 16:57.8 1:46:38.1 1:46:43.2 8:08/M
6 Jesse Sarabia 582 51 66 19:58.4 1:49:38.6 1:49:50.2 8:22/M
7 Vidyashankar Ananthaswamy Houston TX 10 54 96 27:28.5 1:57:08.8 1:57:30.9 8:56/M
8 Brad Graham Whitehouse TX 135 53 108 31:14.1 2:00:54.4 2:01:27.9 9:14/M
9 William Hendeson Houston TX 519 54 114 31:53.7 2:01:34.0 2:01:34.0 9:17/M
10 Ed Murphey Nassau Bay TX 241 54 132 34:13.3 2:03:53.5 2:04:24.5 9:27/M
11 Dave Thompson Pearland TX 365 53 154 37:01.6 2:06:41.9 2:07:35.6 9:40/M
12 Paul Green Pasadena TX 139 53 169 39:44.4 2:09:24.7 2:09:50.4 9:53/M
13 Ben Rush Sherwood Park AL 590 51 180 41:45.1 2:11:25.3 2:11:50.7 10:02/M
14 Scott Dawson Houston TX 74 52 181 41:55.5 2:11:35.7 2:12:11.4 10:03/M
15 Paul Peters Dickinson TE 275 54 193 43:34.5 2:13:14.7 2:13:22.4 10:10/M
16 R Shawn Lerner Galveston TX 203 50 212 47:35.0 2:17:15.2 2:17:42.3 10:29/M
17 Kelvin Lane Mckinney TX 444 54 220 48:09.1 2:17:49.3 2:18:17.9 10:31/M
18 Bill Wilson Houston TX 385 51 258 52:48.3 2:22:28.6 2:23:34.4 10:53/M
19 Kenneth Lane Tomball TX 445 54 291 1:01:11.0 2:30:51.2 2:31:18.9 11:31/M
20 David Ahyseo 584 52 296 1:01:27.6 2:31:07.8 2:32:03.0 11:32/M
21 Nithy Sevanthinathan Texas TX 338 52 334 1:10:36.5 2:40:16.8 2:40:39.1 12:14/M
22 Scott Neal Houston TX 246 54 370 1:17:55.3 2:47:35.6 2:48:48.7 12:48/M
23 Futoshi Toyoda Pasadena TX 369 54 397 1:26:45.4 2:56:25.7 2:57:20.1 13:28/M
24 Russell Brown Alvin TX 38 54 408 1:29:21.7 2:59:02.0 2:59:36.7 13:40/M
25 Greg Stroike Kingwood TX 361 52 410 1:30:22.1 3:00:02.4 3:00:31.7 13:45/M
26 James Dennett Houston TX 78 53 460 2:14:42.3 3:44:22.6 3:44:45.2 17:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen O'neil Beaumont TX 259 57 32   1:41:13.0 1:41:20.7 7:44/M
2 Larry urban 516 59 80 12:44.9 1:53:57.9 1:54:12.9 8:42/M
3 Howdy Mccracken Brenham TX 222 58 94 15:28.3 1:56:41.3 1:56:57.1 8:54/M
4 Armando De Diego Dallas TX 525 59 95 15:39.2 1:56:52.3 1:57:04.9 8:55/M
5 Vinh Le Houston TX 200 57 177 29:11.5 2:10:24.5 2:11:32.2 9:57/M
6 Vidal Garcia Houston TX 428 59 178 29:31.4 2:10:44.4 2:11:05.3 9:59/M
7 Steven Head Puxico MO 148 59 188 31:13.9 2:12:26.9 2:13:07.3 10:07/M
8 Michael Morgan League City TX 238 55 199 33:01.7 2:14:14.7 2:15:06.8 10:15/M
9 Craig Watson 727 58 240 38:17.6 2:19:30.6 2:19:51.9 10:39/M
10 Casey Dyer La Porte TX 500 59 264 42:42.6 2:23:55.7 2:24:33.0 10:59/M
11 Rick Wood The Woodlands TX 393 59 287 48:33.4 2:29:46.4 2:30:39.3 11:26/M
12 Alan Riddick Kemah TX 308 59 333 58:58.1 2:40:11.1 2:41:02.5 12:14/M
13 Demetrio Quezada Nassau Bay TX 293 56 355 1:03:55.5 2:45:08.5 2:46:19.0 12:36/M
14 Phan Huynh Bellaire TX 160 56 368 1:06:15.6 2:47:28.6 2:48:49.5 12:47/M
15 Steve Ward Garland TX 378 59 420 1:23:04.7 3:04:17.7 3:04:42.2 14:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 186 60 31   1:40:48.0 1:40:52.8 7:42/M
2 Maurilio Gutierrez Sugar Land TX 524 61 47 4:19.8 1:45:07.9 1:45:17.1 8:01/M
3 Steve Yelland Bexleyhaeath KE 398 60 70 9:56.7 1:50:44.8 1:50:48.4 8:27/M
4 Dave Muston Highlands TX 532 64 83 13:48.6 1:54:36.7 1:54:44.8 8:45/M
5 Rick Burris Houston TX 39 63 86 14:06.7 1:54:54.8 1:55:16.5 8:46/M
6 Jack Torregrossa Galveston TX 574 60 145 25:02.2 2:05:50.3 2:06:06.9 9:36/M
7 David Conklin Houston TX 54 61 227 37:48.6 2:18:36.7 2:19:21.6 10:35/M
8 Miguel Caceres The Woodlands TX 41 60 233 38:23.6 2:19:11.7 2:19:54.4 10:37/M
9 Jesus Jijon Houston TX 435 60 243 39:23.0 2:20:11.1 2:20:14.2 10:42/M
10 James Citek Angleton TX 418 61 285 48:32.3 2:29:20.4 2:30:11.0 11:24/M
11 George Brown Frisco TX 36 63 346 1:01:44.5 2:42:32.6 2:43:04.7 12:24/M
12 James Fuglaar Houston TX 426 63 375 1:08:27.7 2:49:15.8 2:49:35.5 12:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Seals Austin TX 335 66 76   1:52:36.7 1:52:46.0 8:36/M
2 Vincent Donnelly Houston TX 423 66 204 23:02.9 2:15:39.6 2:16:23.3 10:21/M
3 Michael Dany Austin TX 781 69 242 27:23.6 2:20:00.3 2:20:38.5 10:41/M
4 David Bucklew Missouri City TX 523 66 260 30:18.6 2:22:55.4 2:22:57.7 10:55/M
5 Gilbert Wilson Tolledo OH 386 67 299 38:43.8 2:31:20.5 2:32:12.8 11:33/M
6 William Reihle SR. Santa Fe TX 465 66 317 42:26.4 2:35:03.2 2:35:07.1 11:50/M
7 Ken Ottenbacher Galveston TX 264 66 379 57:05.3 2:49:42.1 2:50:52.1 12:57/M
8 John Ray Galveston TX 298 68 417 1:10:15.5 3:02:52.3 3:03:41.4 13:58/M
9 Bernard Petronella 276 65 443 1:24:01.3 3:16:38.1 3:17:26.9 15:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Wissot Denver CO 391 72 143   2:05:33.4 2:06:05.1 9:35/M
2 Robert Snider Richmond TX 348 74 224 12:37.1 2:18:10.5 2:18:40.3 10:33/M
3 Ron Berry Pearland TX 25 70 399 52:01.4 2:57:34.8 2:58:48.6 13:33/M
4 Mallik Putcha Houston TX 292 74 475 2:12:24.9 4:17:58.4 4:18:13.7 19:42/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Foster Spurlock Galveston TX 485 75 369   2:47:35.1 2:48:21.5 12:48/M
2 Vern Cunningham Battle Ground WA 65 78 392 7:10.1 2:54:45.2 2:55:43.4 13:20/M
Top

Male 80 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elgin Faulkner Houston TX 102 87 444   3:19:38.5 3:20:15.3 15:14/M