Galveston Marathon & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

February 14, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Connelly Port Coquitlam BC 98 45 4   1:28:15.7 1:28:19.2 6:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Grinstead Houston TX 187 24 1   1:23:21.0 1:23:24.5 6:22/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jitka Newald Dickinson TX 304 58 43   1:45:51.4 1:46:10.1 8:05/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Zepeda Friendswood TX 630 46 5   1:29:39.4 1:29:42.9 6:51/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Gabriel Galveston TX 167 12 278   2:18:08.9 2:19:48.3 10:33/M
2 Macey Mefferd Galveston TX 581 12 279 0:00.0 2:18:09.0 2:19:49.3 10:33/M
3 Noa Seigel Galveston TX 554 11 281 0:01.2 2:18:10.2 2:19:49.7 10:33/M
4 Morgan Cook Galveston TX 99 13 282 0:01.6 2:18:10.5 2:19:49.4 10:33/M
5 Kaylen Sechrist League City TX 385 10 309 2:16.3 2:20:25.3 2:22:05.4 10:43/M
6 Kayla O' doran 538 0 367 12:38.3 2:30:47.3 2:30:47.3 11:31/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Cox League City TX 484 14 88   1:53:25.0 1:54:09.0 8:39/M
2 Jacob Nelson League City TX 300 10 531 1:45:58.0 3:39:23.0 3:41:15.3 16:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabrina Marmol Dickinson TX 267 19 213   2:10:29.1 2:11:16.4 9:58/M
2 Taylor Jacobe Houston TX 223 19 232 1:49.0 2:12:18.2 2:12:45.7 10:06/M
3 Avery Cable Deer Park TX 74 17 273 6:51.8 2:17:20.9 2:18:18.3 10:29/M
4 Lily Bartlett Galveston TX 44 18 354 17:39.9 2:28:09.0 2:28:49.0 11:19/M
5 Liliana Guevara Pasadena TX 191 16 481 52:08.2 3:02:37.4 3:03:26.7 13:56/M
6 Sarah Oliver Huntsville TX 314 15 517 1:16:23.0 3:26:52.1 3:29:03.7 15:47/M
7 Dominique Alanis League City TX 9 16 529 1:27:12.6 3:37:41.8 3:38:11.4 16:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Merritt Pearland TX 281 18 37   1:44:32.7 1:44:59.4 7:59/M
2 Anthony Alanis League City TX 10 18 55 4:55.3 1:49:28.1 1:49:54.3 8:21/M
3 Aidan Stokes Deer Park TX 415 15 58 5:25.0 1:49:57.7 1:50:38.1 8:24/M
4 Collin Cryer Deer Park TX 111 16 63 6:13.0 1:50:45.7 1:50:56.9 8:27/M
5 Trevin Cooper Bellville TX 103 19 122 13:28.7 1:58:01.4 1:58:15.9 9:01/M
6 Andrew Green Pasadena TX 183 19 274 32:49.6 2:17:22.4 2:18:35.2 10:29/M
7 Nathan Davis Fairfield TX 115 17 437 1:01:40.2 2:46:12.9 2:47:50.6 12:41/M
8 Lucas Costa League City TX 106 18 487 1:20:41.2 3:05:14.0 3:05:43.6 14:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Peddy Atascocita TX 332 24 8   1:35:12.8 1:35:19.0 7:16/M
2 Laura Linscheid Galveston TX 257 23 104 20:45.9 1:55:58.7 1:56:46.0 8:51/M
3 Camice Karing Galveston TX 235 22 105 20:45.9 1:55:58.7 1:56:45.8 8:51/M
4 Briana Atchley Galveston TX 29 21 123 22:56.4 1:58:09.2 1:58:23.5 9:01/M
5 Mandy Renfro Deer Park TX 347 20 127 23:27.6 1:58:40.4 2:00:26.0 9:04/M
6 Michelle Ghebranious Friendswood TX 172 20 149 26:12.9 2:01:25.7 2:02:09.6 9:16/M
7 Olivia Donoghue Galveston TX 137 22 155 27:03.4 2:02:16.2 2:03:37.8 9:20/M
8 Marion Donald Houston TE 133 23 183 31:25.1 2:06:37.9 2:06:50.2 9:40/M
9 Julianne Kucera Galveston TX 522 22 184 31:25.5 2:06:38.3 2:07:26.4 9:40/M
10 Emily Dudek Galveston TX 140 23 187 31:45.4 2:06:58.2 2:07:31.2 9:42/M
11 Colleen Loza Austin TX 260 22 196 32:58.5 2:08:11.3 2:09:19.4 9:47/M
12 Emma Glenn Friendswood TX 176 24 215 35:19.9 2:10:32.7 2:12:13.8 9:58/M
13 Lauren Fitzgerald Houston TX 162 21 226 36:32.3 2:11:45.1 2:12:18.1 10:03/M
14 Alyssa Farrow Galveston TX 156 23 298 44:29.2 2:19:42.0 2:21:16.0 10:40/M
15 Jen Theriac Beaumont TX 426 20 299 44:39.1 2:19:52.0 2:21:10.0 10:41/M
16 Leslie Unnasch Seabrook TX 437 24 320 46:37.1 2:21:49.9 2:23:24.2 10:50/M
17 Andrea Tinoco Cypress TX 430 20 331 48:04.4 2:23:17.2 2:23:29.2 10:56/M
18 Nourhan Ismaeel Houston TX 222 24 382 57:51.8 2:33:04.6 2:33:52.5 11:41/M
19 Amanda Vela Galveston TX 440 23 383 57:59.1 2:33:11.9 2:33:32.7 11:42/M
20 Alejandra Guevara Pasadena TX 192 20 385 59:07.5 2:34:20.3 2:35:09.7 11:47/M
21 Miki Calderon Houston TX 77 22 397 1:02:03.3 2:37:16.2 2:38:03.1 12:00/M
22 Lohany Garcia Baytown TX 169 24 460 1:20:58.0 2:56:10.8 2:57:08.0 13:27/M
23 Chelsie Goins Houston TX 504 23 467 1:21:26.5 2:56:39.3 2:58:03.6 13:29/M
24 Jenna Stewart Seabrook TX 413 24 474 1:24:57.8 3:00:10.6 3:00:27.3 13:45/M
25 Jennifer Hernandez Pasadena TX 208 21 499 1:38:21.4 3:13:34.2 3:14:24.9 14:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Robles Arlington TX 357 24 18   1:37:57.7 1:38:12.4 7:29/M
2 Kevin Flavin Houston TE 721 21 38 6:49.4 1:44:47.2 1:45:14.7 8:00/M
3 Richy Ayala 469 24 39 6:49.9 1:44:47.6 1:44:47.6 8:00/M
4 Praveen Polamraju Galveston TX 336 22 47 10:03.7 1:48:01.5 1:48:29.0 8:15/M
5 Cason Cole Houston TX 94 24 48 10:58.4 1:48:56.1 1:49:13.6 8:19/M
6 Tink Seckfort Houston TX 387 24 51 11:16.1 1:49:13.9 1:49:51.0 8:20/M
7 Lucas Burns Galveston TX 70 23 156 24:18.6 2:02:16.3 2:03:37.9 9:20/M
8 Jamie Batho Baltimore MD 46 20 157 24:28.8 2:02:26.6 2:02:39.0 9:21/M
9 Andrew Bagnall Houston TX 32 24 161 25:07.2 2:03:04.9 2:03:50.3 9:24/M
10 Carlos Leal Houston TX 526 23 212 32:15.3 2:10:13.1 2:11:22.3 9:56/M
11 Ben Theriac Beaumont TX 427 22 286 40:30.6 2:18:28.3 2:19:36.6 10:34/M
12 Daniel Goodman Victoria TX 180 24 301 41:57.0 2:19:54.8 2:20:36.2 10:41/M
13 Shawn Makarsky League City TX 265 24 302 41:57.6 2:19:55.4 2:20:36.6 10:41/M
14 Eric Richter Beaumont TX 548 23 341 47:53.2 2:25:51.0 2:27:09.1 11:08/M
15 August Lafoy Texas City TX 247 23 428 1:05:59.5 2:43:57.3 2:45:02.5 12:31/M
16 Eric Aldava Pasadena TX 17 22 498 1:35:36.2 3:13:34.0 3:14:24.7 14:47/M
17 Tyler Francisco Smith Edinburg TX 398 23 524 1:56:13.9 3:34:11.7 3:35:09.4 16:21/M
18 Christian Nguyen Richardson TX 309 22 545 2:11:16.6 3:49:14.4 3:49:43.0 17:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaelie Broussard Jersey Village TE 68 25 52   1:49:23.1 1:49:34.3 8:21/M
2 Jennifer Wells Houston TX 563 28 75 2:06.1 1:51:29.2 1:51:29.2 8:31/M
3 Jennifer Burns Houston TX 573 26 82 2:54.4 1:52:17.5 1:52:42.7 8:34/M
4 Sarah Jones Galveston TE 230 27 110 7:24.7 1:56:47.8 1:56:59.4 8:55/M
5 Stephanie Linscheid Houston TX 258 25 118 8:06.1 1:57:29.2 1:58:16.8 8:58/M
6 Krystal Sanchez Jamaica Beach TX 369 28 147 11:53.0 2:01:16.1 2:01:29.1 9:15/M
7 Roseann Dust Houston SE 495 26 167 14:23.4 2:03:46.5 2:03:57.9 9:27/M
8 Casey Andrews Dallas TX 24 26 188 17:46.3 2:07:09.4 2:08:00.4 9:42/M
9 Sara Rhodes H TX 351 26 194 18:33.2 2:07:56.3 2:08:06.8 9:46/M
10 Deepa Patel Galveston TX 562 28 199 19:03.5 2:08:26.6 2:09:44.0 9:48/M
11 Melissa Mars Pearland TX 268 26 210 20:44.7 2:10:07.8 2:10:24.3 9:56/M
12 Trisha Orta Kingsville TX 322 26 219 21:46.9 2:11:10.0 2:13:09.6 10:01/M
13 Aly Clark Cheswick PA 93 27 229 22:29.2 2:11:52.3 2:12:41.7 10:04/M
14 Jamie Becker Port Neches TX 50 26 287 29:05.3 2:18:28.4 2:19:36.5 10:34/M
15 Brooklyn Wilson League City TX 454 25 293 29:31.0 2:18:54.1 2:19:20.3 10:36/M
16 Britt Rachner Galveston TX 342 25 294 29:31.9 2:18:55.0 2:19:21.5 10:36/M
17 Lauren Scheuermann Chicago IL 377 26 326 33:31.3 2:22:54.4 2:23:26.5 10:55/M
18 Charlotte Emetom Stafford TX 496 29 328 33:46.1 2:23:09.2 2:24:14.1 10:56/M
19 Karen Heider Houston TX 511 29 333 33:56.5 2:23:19.6 2:23:29.0 10:56/M
20 Melissa Reihle Houston TX 634 27 346 37:07.9 2:26:31.0 2:26:44.9 11:11/M
21 Rachel Tolentino Galveston TX 616 27 357 39:12.4 2:28:35.5 2:29:45.9 11:21/M
22 Alejandra Herrera League City TX 209 29 379 43:20.2 2:32:43.3 2:33:34.7 11:39/M
23 Samantha Stockseth Houston TX 414 26 387 45:40.2 2:35:03.3 2:35:44.3 11:50/M
24 Catherine May Galveston TX 275 26 401 48:58.7 2:38:21.8 2:38:42.6 12:05/M
25 Shelby Hatten Murphy TX 203 27 404 50:02.2 2:39:25.3 2:39:41.3 12:10/M
26 Sarah Elizabeth Smith 619 29 405 50:16.1 2:39:39.2 2:41:41.8 12:11/M
27 Natalie Dobias Galveston TX 130 26 420 53:37.0 2:43:00.1 2:43:19.9 12:27/M
28 Cherie Crawford Galveston TX 109 26 426 54:33.0 2:43:56.1 2:45:49.5 12:31/M
29 Allison Baldwin College Station TE 37 29 427 54:33.9 2:43:57.0 2:45:50.2 12:31/M
30 Emily Bannwarth Houston TX 38 29 435 56:28.8 2:45:51.9 2:47:54.6 12:40/M
31 Skye Stevens San Antonio TX 411 25 463 1:07:05.4 2:56:28.5 2:56:56.1 13:28/M
32 Amy Pyburn Beaumont TX 341 27 468 1:08:26.6 2:57:49.7 2:59:12.7 13:34/M
33 Bonnie Bell Spring TX 53 27 479 1:12:33.8 3:01:56.9 3:02:28.8 13:53/M
34 Annie Irshad Houston TX 221 29 489 1:16:01.2 3:05:24.3 3:07:26.0 14:09/M
35 Astha Chandraker Houston TX 87 28 491 1:17:29.4 3:06:52.5 3:07:14.1 14:16/M
36 Heather Adkisson Webster TX 5 26 503 1:26:42.0 3:16:05.1 3:16:28.9 14:58/M
37 Lindsay Farrington Spring TX 155 29 522 1:43:13.6 3:32:36.7 3:34:30.7 16:14/M
38 Nataly Zerpa-navas Houston TX 570 29 538 1:54:55.5 3:44:18.6 3:45:30.1 17:07/M
39 Stephanie Novak Fort Worth TX 311 28 550 2:06:05.3 3:55:28.4 3:55:28.4 17:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitch Long Galveston TX 531 25 6   1:31:24.2 1:31:24.2 6:59/M
2 Patrick Bailey Spring TX 572 25 7 1:47.7 1:33:11.9 1:34:40.5 7:07/M
3 Nick Zellmer Galveston TX 825 28 17 6:16.5 1:37:40.7 1:37:51.5 7:27/M
4 Afzal Ahrorov Houston TX 8 29 24 8:35.8 1:40:00.0 1:40:16.1 7:38/M
5 Richard Boughal Houston TX 473 28 25 8:41.1 1:40:05.3 1:40:31.1 7:38/M
6 Andrew Donati Houston TX 136 28 42 14:28.3 1:45:52.5 1:46:52.1 8:05/M
7 Ryan Oheron Houston TX 312 26 49 17:33.8 1:48:58.0 1:49:18.8 8:19/M
8 Blayne Drucker Spring TX 494 25 62 18:59.9 1:50:24.1 1:50:43.0 8:26/M
9 Brandon Shank Houston TE 394 29 70 19:45.9 1:51:10.1 1:52:14.4 8:29/M
10 Tony Clark Cheswick PA 92 25 76 20:08.8 1:51:33.0 1:51:42.8 8:31/M
11 Josh Withers Houston TX 457 25 94 23:48.8 1:55:13.0 1:55:58.3 8:48/M
12 James Bartlett Houston TX 45 27 98 24:05.2 1:55:29.4 1:55:49.4 8:49/M
13 Matthew Strausser Houston TX 417 29 129 27:29.5 1:58:53.7 1:59:49.0 9:05/M
14 Jonathan Chastian 480 26 132 27:44.5 1:59:08.7 2:00:05.9 9:06/M
15 Manuel Bocanegra Cypress TX 610 25 175 33:39.1 2:05:03.3 2:05:11.8 9:33/M
16 Alex Smith Galveston TX 399 26 189 35:58.0 2:07:22.2 2:08:58.8 9:43/M
17 Hunter Buchmeyer Austin TX 475 25 201 37:09.9 2:08:34.1 2:17:20.2 9:49/M
18 Colin Smith Webb City MO 620 29 259 43:38.0 2:15:02.2 2:16:39.5 10:18/M
19 Kyle Hilsberg El Lago TX 213 25 265 44:09.9 2:15:34.1 2:15:58.7 10:21/M
20 Randy Becker Port Neches TX 49 28 288 47:07.2 2:18:31.4 2:19:39.0 10:34/M
21 Quentin Adkisson Webster TX 6 27 323 50:59.2 2:22:23.4 2:22:46.9 10:52/M
22 Dorian Nero Cypress TX 303 25 412 1:09:54.5 2:41:18.7 2:47:08.6 12:19/M
23 Jimmy Sanchez Pasadena TX 552 26 447 1:18:27.3 2:49:51.5 2:50:57.0 12:58/M
24 Derek Braden San Antonio TX 64 27 464 1:25:05.1 2:56:29.3 2:56:57.0 13:28/M
25 Luke Shattuck Houston TX 395 26 480 1:30:34.0 3:01:58.2 3:02:29.1 13:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Correa 483 33 40   1:45:41.8 1:45:50.2 8:04/M
2 Kate Hauser The Woodlands TX 621 33 53 3:42.4 1:49:24.3 1:50:04.2 8:21/M
3 Allison Bolinger League City TX 60 34 57 4:09.6 1:49:51.4 1:50:28.2 8:23/M
4 Lisa Hiller Fort Saskatchewan AB 211 31 72 5:32.8 1:51:14.7 1:51:31.6 8:29/M
5 Courtney Scott Houston TX 383 31 74 5:45.1 1:51:27.0 1:52:18.2 8:30/M
6 Nele Lefeldt Houston TX 529 31 79 6:18.1 1:51:59.9 1:52:10.6 8:33/M
7 Sarah Talbot Austin TX 421 34 90 7:53.9 1:53:35.7 1:53:54.3 8:40/M
8 Katherine Mcnamara Houston TX 280 30 102 10:08.5 1:55:50.4 1:56:33.8 8:51/M
9 Erendira Quintana Morales Houston TX 624 30 154 16:32.7 2:02:14.6 2:02:26.7 9:20/M
10 Kimberly Mecom Austin TX 535 31 200 22:50.9 2:08:32.7 2:17:19.8 9:49/M
11 Maryor Acertuno Galveston TX 625 33 260 29:21.4 2:15:03.3 2:16:16.8 10:19/M
12 Kristen Decaires Houston TX 122 30 261 29:29.7 2:15:11.6 2:16:37.0 10:19/M
13 Vanessa Garcia Houston TX 501 34 267 30:18.6 2:16:00.4 2:16:06.2 10:23/M
14 Jannette Gonzalez Rosharon TX 505 33 268 30:19.2 2:16:01.0 2:17:32.6 10:23/M
15 Carolin Unger-windeler Houston TX 436 30 270 31:10.3 2:16:52.2 2:17:31.3 10:27/M
16 Britton Elliott Refugio TX 578 31 276 31:49.1 2:17:31.0 2:18:25.6 10:30/M
17 Charlotte Coffman Humble TX 482 32 295 33:17.4 2:18:59.3 2:19:11.7 10:37/M
18 Molly Blanchard Houston TX 58 30 303 34:15.3 2:19:57.2 2:21:31.6 10:41/M
19 Amber Newport Houston TX 306 34 311 34:44.2 2:20:26.1 2:22:05.8 10:43/M
20 Khannah Baxter Galveston TX 47 32 312 34:47.1 2:20:28.9 2:22:06.3 10:43/M
21 Martha Parker Houston TX 328 30 313 35:27.9 2:21:09.8 2:22:50.4 10:46/M
22 Alison Ibendahl Houston HA 220 34 318 36:01.1 2:21:43.0 2:22:44.5 10:49/M
23 Anh Cho Houston TX 90 30 344 40:39.1 2:26:21.0 2:28:19.2 11:10/M
24 Aimee Weldon Webster TX 450 32 384 47:56.9 2:33:38.8 2:33:51.9 11:44/M
25 Kelli Selbst Houston TX 388 30 394 50:42.1 2:36:23.9 2:36:23.9 11:56/M
26 Bridget Hunsucker League City TE 218 34 403 53:21.5 2:39:03.3 2:40:56.2 12:08/M
27 Lisa Reznicek Galveston TX 350 34 413 55:41.1 2:41:22.9 2:43:16.2 12:19/M
28 Jessica Stansfield Texas City TX 812 31 418 56:29.8 2:42:11.7 2:42:34.5 12:23/M
29 Rachel Deck Galveston TX 123 30 421 57:23.8 2:43:05.7 2:44:17.8 12:27/M
30 Alelhi Pena Alvin TX 542 33 424 57:53.0 2:43:34.8 2:45:07.1 12:29/M
31 Sakshi Grover Houston TX 189 31 434 59:58.9 2:45:40.7 2:46:02.4 12:39/M
32 Jennifer Perez Manvel TX 543 33 438 1:01:22.2 2:47:04.0 2:48:36.1 12:45/M
33 Astha Vyas Houston TX 441 30 441 1:02:40.6 2:48:22.5 2:48:43.9 12:51/M
34 Samantha Jayne Chicago IL 226 32 453 1:07:52.4 2:53:34.2 2:54:10.7 13:15/M
35 Leslie Huerta Pasadena TX 217 33 455 1:08:56.9 2:54:38.8 2:54:58.6 13:20/M
36 Nilufar Abdullayeva Houston TX 3 34 456 1:09:05.9 2:54:47.8 3:12:21.6 13:21/M
37 Julietta Palyan Houston TX 327 34 457 1:09:09.2 2:54:51.1 3:12:26.2 13:21/M
38 Liz Alderson Houston TX 466 31 490 1:19:45.9 3:05:27.7 3:07:26.6 14:09/M
39 Erin Groeteke Houston TX 188 31 492 1:21:45.9 3:07:27.8 3:09:25.8 14:19/M
40 Stacie Muniz Bay City TX 296 33 504 1:32:35.4 3:18:17.3 3:19:09.4 15:08/M
41 Angela Kropf Alburtis PA 245 30 510 1:36:53.3 3:22:35.1 3:24:43.5 15:28/M
42 Florence Okonkwo Grand Praire TX 313 30 521 1:46:18.0 3:31:59.8 3:32:14.4 16:11/M
43 Sara Austin Houston TX 829 31 534 1:56:03.7 3:41:45.6 3:43:54.4 16:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Gilpin Houston TX 174 33 10   1:35:33.7 1:35:41.7 7:18/M
2 Dan Orth Manvel TX 540 32 13 0:37.6 1:36:11.4 1:36:15.4 7:21/M
3 Dean Leathers Galveston TX 527 34 19 2:30.7 1:38:04.5 1:38:16.1 7:29/M
4 Paris Dicely Friendswood TX 128 32 27 5:10.7 1:40:44.5 1:40:52.0 7:41/M
5 Christopher Collins Houston TX 97 30 32 7:05.6 1:42:39.4 1:42:43.9 7:50/M
6 Patrick Monigle Cypress TX 290 31 33 8:30.6 1:44:04.4 1:45:07.1 7:57/M
7 Joe Hoff Galveston TX 214 31 35 8:49.3 1:44:23.1 1:44:30.3 7:58/M
8 Art Sherry Houston TX 591 33 41 10:15.2 1:45:49.0 1:45:49.0 8:05/M
9 Clint Koerkenmeier Sugar Land TX 244 33 85 17:07.3 1:52:41.0 1:53:44.9 8:36/M
10 Jundell Castardo Pearland TX 479 33 136 24:32.6 2:00:06.4 2:02:20.8 9:10/M
11 John Payne Missouri City TX 330 33 137 24:36.4 2:00:10.2 2:01:03.3 9:10/M
12 Michael Rusnak Galveston TX 551 30 144 25:33.8 2:01:07.6 2:02:07.4 9:15/M
13 Batsian Sopora League City TX 557 32 146 25:37.9 2:01:11.6 2:01:20.9 9:15/M
14 Amar More Galveston TX 293 31 186 31:14.5 2:06:48.2 2:08:58.2 9:41/M
15 Derrell Bird Cypress TX 56 34 197 32:45.1 2:08:18.9 2:09:37.5 9:48/M
16 Dan Nelson Friendswood TX 301 32 218 35:30.3 2:11:04.1 2:12:32.7 10:00/M
17 Christoph Wangenheim The Woodlands TX 445 34 224 36:07.1 2:11:40.9 2:12:19.9 10:03/M
18 David Hiller Fort Saskatchewan AB 212 34 237 37:41.7 2:13:15.4 2:13:32.5 10:10/M
19 Tom Furnari Richwood TX 166 32 244 38:03.2 2:13:36.9 2:15:02.5 10:12/M
20 Dauren Dyussekov Houston TX 145 31 252 39:13.6 2:14:47.3 2:15:07.0 10:17/M
21 Charles Wahrmund Galveston TX 442 33 262 39:41.4 2:15:15.1 2:16:00.5 10:19/M
22 Kenneth Jones Bellaire TX 580 30 284 42:43.3 2:18:17.1 2:18:59.7 10:33/M
23 Divye Kumar Houston TX 246 31 373 55:59.1 2:31:32.9 2:31:54.0 11:34/M
24 Danny Huynh Pearland TX 219 30 374 56:02.8 2:31:36.6 2:32:04.2 11:34/M
25 Ryan Davis League City TX 117 31 381 57:24.8 2:32:58.6 2:34:54.1 11:41/M
26 Juice Weaver Houston TX 448 33 388 1:00:06.4 2:35:40.2 2:37:29.8 11:53/M
27 Krunal Patel Frisco TX 582 30 402 1:03:22.0 2:38:55.8 2:39:17.3 12:08/M
28 Robert Meyer Seabrook TX 283 31 407 1:04:35.5 2:40:09.3 2:40:30.8 12:14/M
29 Jonathan Demarco Houston TX 125 30 422 1:07:32.4 2:43:06.2 2:44:17.5 12:27/M
30 Joe Casana Houston TX 84 30 446 1:13:36.9 2:49:10.7 2:51:16.4 12:55/M
31 Shyam Patel Houston TX 329 30 485 1:29:24.7 3:04:58.5 3:05:21.1 14:07/M
32 Kevin Smith Fort Worth TE 400 30 486 1:29:37.0 3:05:10.8 3:05:33.2 14:08/M
33 Clifford Ashcroft-Smith Houston TX 828 34 533 2:06:11.6 3:41:45.3 3:43:54.5 16:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Hiebert Cypress TX 210 38 34   1:44:04.4 1:45:07.5 7:57/M
2 Melanie Yarzy Seabrook TX 569 39 68 7:00.4 1:51:04.9 1:51:11.6 8:29/M
3 Shelley Goolsby Friendswood TX 181 37 78 7:42.1 1:51:46.5 1:52:27.2 8:32/M
4 Rachelle Espinosa League City TX 150 35 84 8:32.0 1:52:36.4 1:54:00.4 8:36/M
5 Tonya Atkinson Owasso OK 30 38 95 11:11.9 1:55:16.4 1:55:35.6 8:48/M
6 Amber Spurlock Galveston TX 403 36 125 14:05.9 1:58:10.4 1:59:36.8 9:01/M
7 Sherry Daun Chicago IL 577 38 138 16:20.4 2:00:24.8 2:01:58.0 9:11/M
8 Carmen Martinez Houston TX 272 35 142 16:43.0 2:00:47.5 2:02:13.0 9:13/M
9 Becky Yates Zavalla TX 593 35 158 18:27.7 2:02:32.2 2:03:14.0 9:21/M
10 Adriana Alcocer Houston TX 16 37 163 19:17.5 2:03:21.9 2:04:10.3 9:25/M
11 Christina Labrose Katy TX 613 36 169 19:54.4 2:03:58.8 2:04:37.0 9:28/M
12 Maureen Oneill Spring TX 320 36 178 21:03.9 2:05:08.3 2:06:30.1 9:33/M
13 Delia Taylor Cypress TX 424 37 181 22:22.7 2:06:27.2 2:07:20.8 9:39/M
14 Jennifer Sauceda Sugar Land TX 372 37 202 24:47.8 2:08:52.3 2:09:10.7 9:50/M
15 Azucena Walker Kemah TX 443 39 205 25:21.7 2:09:26.1 2:11:15.3 9:53/M
16 Kelly Hornberger Friendswood TX 215 35 209 26:02.4 2:10:06.9 2:10:22.9 9:56/M
17 Stacey Morgan Friendswood TX 294 37 220 27:20.4 2:11:24.8 2:12:00.3 10:02/M
18 Christina Koch Galveston TX 243 37 221 27:21.5 2:11:25.9 2:12:01.6 10:02/M
19 Hirva Raj Houston TX 343 39 228 27:44.9 2:11:49.4 2:12:52.9 10:04/M
20 Ginger Stagg Pearland TX 406 38 233 28:20.4 2:12:24.8 2:13:41.3 10:06/M
21 Suzanne Pederson Cypress TX 333 35 235 28:37.7 2:12:42.1 2:13:36.7 10:08/M
22 Francine Juarez Pasadena TX 233 36 249 30:28.9 2:14:33.3 2:15:54.2 10:16/M
23 Haimei Xu Murphy TX 461 35 277 33:47.9 2:17:52.3 2:18:23.2 10:31/M
24 Katie Sechrist League City TX 386 35 310 36:21.3 2:20:25.7 2:22:05.3 10:43/M
25 Carly Rowland Galveston TE 550 38 315 37:21.3 2:21:25.8 2:23:08.6 10:48/M
26 Liz Haecker Pearland TX 195 39 317 37:31.0 2:21:35.5 2:21:58.1 10:48/M
27 Insiya Jafferji Pearland TX 516 35 327 39:00.0 2:23:04.5 2:23:04.5 10:55/M
28 Linda Arens Pearland TX 28 37 339 40:31.4 2:24:35.9 2:25:52.6 11:02/M
29 Elizabeth Schreiter Houston TX 584 39 359 44:58.0 2:29:02.4 2:30:52.1 11:23/M
30 Wendy Taveras League City TX 423 38 380 48:39.8 2:32:44.2 2:33:43.3 11:40/M
31 Megan Manning Houston TX 532 37 391 52:03.4 2:36:07.9 2:37:51.3 11:55/M
32 Karla Fenton Galveston TX 159 35 399 53:32.8 2:37:37.2 2:37:56.3 12:02/M
33 Allison Abdias Houston TX 2 35 416 57:47.0 2:41:51.5 2:42:03.8 12:21/M
34 Kristina Wells Beaumont TX 564 37 423 59:03.9 2:43:08.3 2:44:59.8 12:27/M
35 Shellie Davis Fairfield TX 119 39 436 1:02:08.3 2:46:12.7 2:47:50.7 12:41/M
36 Tiffany Hunsaker Katy TX 515 35 440 1:04:00.3 2:48:04.7 2:48:47.8 12:50/M
37 Theresa Berend Spring TX 54 38 469 1:14:29.1 2:58:33.6 3:00:29.6 13:38/M
38 Yvonne Barbour Kingsville TX 40 37 494 1:24:45.6 3:08:50.0 3:10:49.6 14:25/M
39 Aime Serna Gonzalez Harlingen TX 389 36 497 1:29:07.9 3:13:12.3 3:14:29.8 14:45/M
40 Krista Seymour Houston TX 392 35 505 1:35:23.0 3:19:27.5 3:19:52.1 15:14/M
41 Emily Johnson Mesquite TX 518 36 508 1:36:43.3 3:20:47.8 3:21:43.4 15:20/M
42 Kate Prather Bellaire TX 544 39 516 1:42:30.7 3:26:35.1 3:27:06.2 15:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deon Belle Webster TX 608 35 2   1:25:00.3 1:25:09.9 6:29/M
2 Andrew Caffrey Honeoye Falls NE 76 38 3 2:48.1 1:27:48.4 1:27:50.4 6:42/M
3 Klavs Beldring League City TX 52 35 14 11:21.3 1:36:21.7 1:36:41.4 7:21/M
4 Jorge Palacios Bossier City LA 326 35 16 12:34.7 1:37:35.1 1:37:37.9 7:27/M
5 Edwardo Sanchez 638 37 20 13:08.7 1:38:09.0 1:38:11.7 7:30/M
6 Chris Heise League City TX 205 38 26 15:07.1 1:40:07.5 1:40:13.0 7:39/M
7 John Salvino Chicago IL 596 36 29 16:42.0 1:41:42.4 1:42:08.4 7:46/M
8 Jeff Pulver Galveston TX 339 39 59 25:01.6 1:50:02.0 1:50:57.9 8:24/M
9 Richard Weibye Lincoln NE 586 35 77 26:41.2 1:51:41.6 1:52:15.3 8:32/M
10 Demetrio Yanez Houston TX 462 36 89 28:34.1 1:53:34.5 1:54:24.0 8:40/M
11 Shane Mcdermott Galveston TX 534 39 111 32:11.9 1:57:12.3 1:58:34.8 8:57/M
12 Dyan Salazar League City TX 366 35 115 32:23.2 1:57:23.6 1:58:02.2 8:58/M
13 Matthew Osten Houston TX 323 36 116 32:25.4 1:57:25.7 1:58:34.7 8:58/M
14 Davin Davis Fairfield TX 118 37 134 34:13.4 1:59:13.7 2:00:52.3 9:06/M
15 Jason Grier Houston TX 186 39 140 35:29.2 2:00:29.6 2:02:41.9 9:12/M
16 Mardonildo Filho Houston TX 161 37 164 38:21.9 2:03:22.2 2:04:07.0 9:25/M
17 Chris Elliott Houston TX 149 37 190 42:24.8 2:07:25.1 2:08:42.6 9:44/M
18 Eric Bean Houston TX 48 36 193 42:55.4 2:07:55.8 2:08:06.3 9:46/M
19 Joel Arens Pearland TX 27 36 198 43:19.7 2:08:20.1 2:09:46.8 9:48/M
20 David Furnari Richwood TX 724 37 206 44:29.6 2:09:29.9 2:10:55.8 9:53/M
21 Dixon Deutsch New York NY 126 36 207 44:44.8 2:09:45.1 2:11:27.6 9:54/M
22 Paul Summa Alvin TX 558 38 283 53:13.7 2:18:14.1 2:19:29.3 10:33/M
23 Stephen Arong Sugar Land TX 601 39 285 53:19.2 2:18:19.5 2:19:24.5 10:34/M
24 Shawn Wells Beaumont TX 565 38 305 55:09.4 2:20:09.7 2:22:02.2 10:42/M
25 Andy Cho Houston TX 91 35 343 1:00:58.0 2:25:58.3 2:27:56.9 11:09/M
26 Gerard Abaday Kingwood TX 1 39 350 1:03:00.9 2:28:01.3 2:28:33.8 11:18/M
27 Eric Lance La Porte TX 248 36 355 1:03:19.4 2:28:19.7 2:28:55.7 11:19/M
28 Paul Bailey League City TX 629 37 375 1:06:49.6 2:31:49.9 2:32:07.6 11:35/M
29 Jon Gerber Galveston TX 171 38 414 1:16:24.7 2:41:25.1 2:43:13.9 12:19/M
30 Shayne Mcmillen Houtson TX 605 36 419 1:17:54.0 2:42:54.3 2:45:07.0 12:26/M
31 Marsel Setiawan Houston TX 391 37 430 1:19:56.2 2:44:56.6 2:46:51.4 12:35/M
32 Kris Keller Ann Arbor MI 236 39 443 1:23:32.8 2:48:33.2 2:50:18.0 12:52/M
33 Brian Maurizi Houston TX 273 35 506 1:54:28.2 3:19:28.6 3:19:53.8 15:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Trotter Houston TX 433 43 107   1:56:04.0 1:56:18.5 8:52/M
2 Lisa Brown Franklin TX 69 41 117 1:22.7 1:57:26.7 1:57:39.7 8:58/M
3 Jose Endara Bellaire TX 497 40 131 2:56.8 1:59:00.8 1:59:25.4 9:05/M
4 Kimberly Bowman Kingwood TX 62 42 159 6:28.5 2:02:32.5 2:03:30.8 9:21/M
5 Donna Fabian Onalaska TX 498 41 173 8:31.1 2:04:35.1 2:04:59.1 9:31/M
6 Michelle Alberts Spring TX 13 40 214 14:26.9 2:10:30.9 2:11:57.7 9:58/M
7 Mirella Alcal Friendswood TX 14 43 222 15:28.9 2:11:32.9 2:12:20.1 10:02/M
8 Kaylin Olson Pearland TX 539 44 255 18:47.9 2:14:51.9 2:15:46.9 10:18/M
9 Abigail Rivera Pasadena TX 353 40 263 19:24.7 2:15:28.8 2:16:49.2 10:20/M
10 Lisa Enriquez Galveston TX 597 42 272 21:12.2 2:17:16.2 2:18:30.1 10:29/M
11 Christiane Duprey Houston TX 141 44 307 24:08.8 2:20:12.8 2:20:48.8 10:42/M
12 Carmen Carfello Houston TX 80 41 319 25:45.8 2:21:49.8 2:22:35.7 10:50/M
13 Teffany Lovell Buda TX 259 44 329 27:09.0 2:23:13.0 2:24:34.5 10:56/M
14 Zz Wilson Bastrop LA 455 40 356 32:17.1 2:28:21.1 2:28:56.3 11:19/M
15 Claire Anderson Houston TX 22 41 363 33:13.5 2:29:17.5 2:29:51.1 11:24/M
16 Sara Allison Sugar Land TX 18 40 366 34:29.7 2:30:33.7 2:30:51.2 11:30/M
17 Melissa Porter Pearland TX 337 43 377 36:01.1 2:32:05.1 2:33:46.2 11:37/M
18 Theresa Klein Seabrook TX 519 44 389 39:51.1 2:35:55.1 2:37:47.0 11:54/M
19 Katelyn Cady Missouri City TE 75 42 395 41:04.5 2:37:08.5 2:37:42.2 12:00/M
20 Dana Rizzo Houston TX 356 44 411 45:10.7 2:41:14.7 2:41:52.7 12:18/M
21 Heidi Keller Ann Arbor MI 237 41 444 52:29.4 2:48:33.4 2:50:18.0 12:52/M
22 Kenya Burrell-vanwormer Houston TX 71 42 454 58:27.4 2:54:31.4 2:55:14.6 13:19/M
23 Suparna Shah Galveston TX 393 41 465 1:00:31.4 2:56:35.4 2:57:40.1 13:29/M
24 Lusi Serrato Pasadena TX 390 41 471 1:03:07.0 2:59:11.0 3:00:49.4 13:41/M
25 Janet Hansen Friendswood TX 197 44 477 1:04:24.9 3:00:28.9 3:01:36.8 13:47/M
26 Janene Davison Galveston TX 490 42 483 1:07:42.5 3:03:46.5 3:05:53.9 14:02/M
27 Sandra Guzman Houston TX 194 42 493 1:12:31.6 3:08:35.6 3:10:35.0 14:24/M
28 Jenny Romano Spring TX 583 41 496 1:16:33.7 3:12:37.7 3:23:20.3 14:42/M
29 Marcie Baldwin North Richland Hills TX 35 43 500 1:18:21.0 3:14:25.0 3:15:31.8 14:50/M
30 Monica Gardell Boyd TX 170 40 501 1:18:22.5 3:14:26.5 3:15:32.6 14:51/M
31 Angie Eaton Humble TX 146 41 509 1:25:56.9 3:22:00.9 3:23:57.8 15:25/M
32 Lisa Tilley Fort Worth TE 429 44 511 1:27:01.0 3:23:05.0 3:23:23.9 15:30/M
33 Lorraine Savedra Alvin TX 373 44 514 1:29:37.9 3:25:42.0 3:27:41.8 15:42/M
34 Amanda Stevens Waller TX 412 41 523 1:38:00.6 3:34:04.6 3:35:06.9 16:20/M
35 Caroline Le Galveston TX 253 41 535 1:45:42.5 3:41:46.5 3:41:54.1 16:56/M
36 Olga Kostenko Houston TX 521 43 539 1:48:17.3 3:44:21.3 3:45:34.0 17:08/M
37 Jennifer Dewhirst Houston TX 127 43 552 2:02:45.0 3:58:49.0 4:00:43.6 18:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Hernandez Friendswood TX 512 43 9   1:35:27.5 1:35:30.9 7:17/M
2 Rick Barquero Houston TX 42 42 50 13:34.4 1:49:02.0 1:49:23.7 8:19/M
3 Russ Stephens Seabrook TX 410 42 65 15:18.9 1:50:46.4 1:51:17.6 8:27/M
4 Tony Esquivel Webster TX 151 42 93 19:09.9 1:54:37.5 1:54:52.2 8:45/M
5 Gabriel Perez La Marque TE 334 42 97 19:51.5 1:55:19.0 1:55:55.6 8:48/M
6 Michael Do Rosenberg TX 129 41 103 20:26.5 1:55:54.0 1:55:59.5 8:51/M
7 John Baldwin Montgomery TE 36 44 106 20:35.0 1:56:02.6 1:57:31.1 8:51/M
8 David Davison Katy TX 614 42 114 21:53.7 1:57:21.3 1:58:06.4 8:57/M
9 Michael Gomez Humble TX 179 43 139 25:01.6 2:00:29.2 2:00:54.1 9:12/M
10 Justyn Bradford Fort Worth TX 696 41 141 25:05.2 2:00:32.8 2:01:52.3 9:12/M
11 Jesse Jijon Houston TX 227 40 143 25:32.2 2:00:59.7 2:01:13.4 9:14/M
12 Jose Rivera Houston TX 354 41 152 26:37.8 2:02:05.4 2:02:55.0 9:19/M
13 Brian Schill Katy TX 379 43 191 32:01.7 2:07:29.3 2:08:59.3 9:44/M
14 Joseph Tumbleson League City TX 434 43 203 33:35.6 2:09:03.1 2:10:02.9 9:51/M
15 Jerry Faciane League City TX 152 44 238 37:49.0 2:13:16.5 2:14:48.9 10:10/M
16 Jeff Rose League City TX 360 41 239 37:49.0 2:13:16.6 2:14:10.4 10:10/M
17 Phil Magee Houston TX 263 43 245 38:10.7 2:13:38.2 2:14:10.2 10:12/M
18 Edgar Huerta Houston TX 514 44 258 39:32.7 2:15:00.3 2:15:10.8 10:18/M
19 Brad Walker Lumberton TX 444 43 266 40:27.4 2:15:55.0 2:17:28.2 10:23/M
20 Michael Peters Owasso OK 335 44 300 44:25.9 2:19:53.4 2:19:53.4 10:41/M
21 Edward Villien Bellaire TX 561 42 321 46:24.8 2:21:52.4 2:22:35.0 10:50/M
22 Chris Struck League City TX 419 42 352 52:36.8 2:28:04.4 2:29:07.8 11:18/M
23 Keith Schreiter Houston TX 553 40 360 53:35.5 2:29:03.1 2:30:52.2 11:23/M
24 Bill Crawford Fairfield TX 108 42 393 1:00:48.8 2:36:16.4 2:37:53.3 11:56/M
25 Casey O'pry Galveston TX 321 43 432 1:10:10.0 2:45:37.5 2:46:49.0 12:39/M
26 Stylianos Sideris Weslaco TX 600 44 439 1:12:03.0 2:47:30.6 2:49:14.9 12:47/M
27 Chuck Berend Spring TX 55 41 470 1:23:06.6 2:58:34.2 3:00:30.5 13:38/M
28 Craig Johnson Mesquite TX 517 43 507 1:45:20.1 3:20:47.7 3:21:44.4 15:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanna Drop Zielona Gora LU 492 49 54   1:49:27.2 1:49:57.2 8:21/M
2 Angela Ziller Grand Island NE 465 46 56 0:05.4 1:49:32.6 1:50:10.9 8:22/M
3 Rebecca Maxwell Pearland TX 274 49 71 1:46.2 1:51:13.4 1:51:37.7 8:29/M
4 Justyna Paczkowska Houston TE 324 48 80 2:49.8 1:52:17.0 1:52:47.4 8:34/M
5 Connie Ng Chicago IL 308 45 83 3:06.9 1:52:34.1 1:53:27.4 8:36/M
6 Dana Angel Freeport TX 25 45 87 3:37.7 1:53:04.9 1:53:18.8 8:38/M
7 Angela Barnes Claremore OK 41 45 96 5:49.6 1:55:16.8 1:55:35.5 8:48/M
8 Julie Hernandez Houston TX 579 47 148 11:55.5 2:01:22.7 2:02:44.6 9:16/M
9 Teresa Killion Denton TX 238 49 160 13:32.0 2:02:59.2 2:03:19.4 9:23/M
10 Nancy Warren Cypress TX 446 45 240 24:00.2 2:13:27.4 2:14:20.5 10:11/M
11 Karen Mooney League City TX 291 45 241 24:01.4 2:13:28.6 2:14:37.2 10:11/M
12 Kim Aycock Galveston TX 31 49 251 25:18.1 2:14:45.3 2:15:23.8 10:17/M
13 Paige Cook Galveston TX 101 47 292 29:13.0 2:18:40.2 2:20:20.5 10:35/M
14 Hanan Harkness Houston TX 508 47 297 29:50.4 2:19:17.6 2:19:47.8 10:38/M
15 Shanna Butler Dayton TX 72 48 316 31:59.0 2:21:26.2 2:21:37.3 10:48/M
16 Stephanie Cook Lufkin TX 576 47 322 32:51.8 2:22:19.0 2:23:19.8 10:52/M
17 Toni Calvert-powell Buda TX 78 46 330 33:46.0 2:23:13.2 2:24:34.4 10:56/M
18 Lisa Matocha Houston TX 606 46 336 34:20.9 2:23:48.1 2:24:20.5 10:59/M
19 Mary Juenke Houston TX 234 46 351 38:37.0 2:28:04.2 2:29:07.6 11:18/M
20 Kimberly Tarr Houston TX 422 45 364 39:50.5 2:29:17.7 2:29:51.7 11:24/M
21 Gina Larson Houston TX 251 45 396 47:47.2 2:37:14.4 2:38:31.9 12:00/M
22 Tammie Fiedler Hitchcock TX 160 47 400 48:16.5 2:37:43.7 2:38:53.4 12:02/M
23 Carla Rowe Katy TX 363 49 461 1:06:56.4 2:56:23.6 2:57:58.1 13:28/M
24 Karen Fanaff Houston TX 513 48 512 1:34:14.5 3:23:41.7 3:24:26.3 15:33/M
25 Tonya Merritt Pearland TX 536 48 513 1:35:48.7 3:25:15.9 3:25:56.8 15:40/M
26 Ana Thornton League City TX 609 49 518 1:40:45.3 3:30:12.5 3:32:09.9 16:03/M
27 Yvette Rodriguez San Antonio TX 549 49 525 1:45:41.7 3:35:08.9 3:35:40.7 16:25/M
28 Carol Glenn Houston TX 177 48 528 1:48:09.6 3:37:36.8 3:38:52.5 16:37/M
29 Darla Hubbard Greenville TX 595 46 537 1:54:00.1 3:43:27.3 3:45:33.3 17:03/M
30 Judy Oliver Huntsville TX 317 47 542 1:57:55.5 3:47:22.7 3:49:34.4 17:21/M
31 Diane Morales League City TX 292 48 548 2:05:39.7 3:55:06.9 3:57:11.7 17:57/M
32 Denise Braddy La Coste TX 63 48 549 2:05:59.3 3:55:26.5 3:55:26.5 17:58/M
33 Lauri Fauerbach Adams Philadelphia PA 157 45 555 2:21:07.4 4:10:34.6 4:12:00.6 19:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnny Zackary Longview TX 464 48 15   1:37:32.2 1:37:39.8 7:27/M
2 Paul Aleshire Manvel TX 467 46 22 1:09.5 1:38:41.8 1:38:45.9 7:32/M
3 Stevee Ratkay Munster IN 345 47 23 2:21.3 1:39:53.5 1:40:07.3 7:37/M
4 Steve Whitcher 566 48 31 4:43.4 1:42:15.7 1:42:22.5 7:48/M
5 Joaquin Flores Houston TX 163 45 46 9:58.2 1:47:30.5 1:48:02.1 8:12/M
6 Mike Alvarado 468 46 67 13:28.7 1:51:00.9 1:51:29.3 8:28/M
7 Piotr Paczkowski Houston TE 325 49 81 14:45.1 1:52:17.4 1:52:47.5 8:34/M
8 Randall Peier 541 48 100 18:03.7 1:55:36.0 1:56:20.0 8:49/M
9 William Wisenbaker Houston TX 456 47 101 18:16.5 1:55:48.8 1:55:57.2 8:50/M
10 Kory Cox League City TX 485 45 108 18:44.0 1:56:16.3 1:57:00.5 8:53/M
11 Richard Romero Lake Jackson TX 358 48 112 19:40.0 1:57:12.3 1:57:43.0 8:57/M
12 Mike De La Flor Houston TX 121 49 120 20:06.1 1:57:38.4 1:57:55.3 8:59/M
13 Marcus Stevenson Manvel TX 585 45 124 20:37.0 1:58:09.3 1:59:05.6 9:01/M
14 Wade Thieleman Houston TX 428 45 126 20:55.6 1:58:27.9 1:58:44.5 9:03/M
15 Stephen Barnhill Katy TX 612 47 168 26:26.5 2:03:58.8 2:04:36.8 9:28/M
16 Brent Millard Kingwood TX 285 49 171 26:37.0 2:04:09.2 2:04:32.5 9:29/M
17 Ted Launsby Seabrook TX 252 48 179 28:06.3 2:05:38.5 2:06:03.9 9:35/M
18 Jose Salazar Texas City TE 367 46 195 30:35.6 2:08:07.9 2:09:17.9 9:47/M
19 Nick Mcgowen League City TX 278 49 216 33:02.3 2:10:34.6 2:11:49.7 9:58/M
20 Tim Collier Houston TX 96 45 236 35:11.3 2:12:43.6 2:13:37.3 10:08/M
21 Kevin Cook Lufkin TX 575 48 243 36:01.8 2:13:34.1 2:14:34.9 10:12/M
22 Richard Heffelfinger Kingwood TX 204 48 246 36:06.2 2:13:38.4 2:14:37.0 10:12/M
23 Travis Shirley Manvel TE 556 45 253 37:17.8 2:14:50.1 2:15:46.0 10:18/M
24 Irfan Dogan Pearland TX 131 48 264 37:57.2 2:15:29.5 2:16:18.4 10:21/M
25 Paul Moran Houston TX 537 47 362 51:38.5 2:29:10.8 2:30:54.7 11:23/M
26 Richard Blackmon Humble TE 57 48 365 52:10.0 2:29:42.3 2:29:53.2 11:26/M
27 Garth Silvernail Galveston TX 618 49 398 1:00:03.0 2:37:35.3 2:38:10.8 12:02/M
28 Robert Trajkovski Galveston TX 432 49 417 1:04:36.8 2:42:09.1 2:42:45.3 12:23/M
29 Gerry Bradshaw Galveston TX 67 48 433 1:08:06.2 2:45:38.5 2:46:49.9 12:39/M
30 Joey Legaspi Richmond TX 255 47 445 1:11:12.2 2:48:44.4 2:50:29.6 12:53/M
31 Jimmy Kirkhart Eustace TX 242 46 473 1:22:05.5 2:59:37.8 3:01:05.7 13:43/M
32 Matthew Hubbard Greenville TX 602 48 540 2:08:02.3 3:45:34.6 3:45:34.6 17:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Campbell Pearland TX 79 52 86   1:52:44.2 1:53:26.7 8:36/M
2 Pam Cayer Friendswood TX 588 51 119 4:51.0 1:57:35.2 1:58:36.7 8:59/M
3 Sandy Jaeger Porter TX 224 54 145 8:24.5 2:01:08.7 2:01:22.1 9:15/M
4 Kay Hudson Weston MO 216 50 176 12:23.5 2:05:07.8 2:06:26.6 9:33/M
5 Cynthia Carroll League City TX 82 52 182 13:49.7 2:06:33.9 2:06:53.3 9:40/M
6 Kristie Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 425 53 185 14:00.7 2:06:45.0 2:07:50.9 9:41/M
7 Deborah Wing Leonard Friendswood TX 590 51 204 16:31.7 2:09:15.9 2:09:50.6 9:52/M
8 Robin Crouch Angleton TX 486 51 247 21:06.7 2:13:50.9 2:15:13.5 10:13/M
9 Carol Cook 594 54 248 21:26.1 2:14:10.4 2:14:33.0 10:15/M
10 Rhonda Malette Portage La Prairie MB 266 50 280 25:25.6 2:18:09.8 2:19:53.7 10:33/M
11 Pat Miller Austin TX 288 54 289 25:47.3 2:18:31.6 2:19:17.6 10:34/M
12 Sharon Prentice Manvel TX 545 52 296 26:31.4 2:19:15.7 2:19:46.3 10:38/M
13 Michelle Maxson League City TE 533 52 335 30:53.9 2:23:38.2 2:25:05.1 10:58/M
14 Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX 193 54 349 35:12.8 2:27:57.0 2:29:47.3 11:18/M
15 Lien Le Friendswood TX 254 50 358 36:00.1 2:28:44.4 2:30:05.5 11:21/M
16 Sandra Cornelius Sugar Land TX 104 52 369 38:11.2 2:30:55.5 2:31:39.1 11:31/M
17 Julie Baker Lufkin TX 33 53 410 48:07.2 2:40:51.5 2:42:03.9 12:17/M
18 Yuhok Raymaker Humble TX 547 51 431 52:50.8 2:45:35.1 2:46:47.9 12:38/M
19 Marcy Webster Keller TX 449 51 448 57:50.8 2:50:35.1 2:51:44.9 13:01/M
20 Gloria Dodson Lumberton TE 631 53 451 59:18.4 2:52:02.7 2:53:18.9 13:08/M
21 Mary Donaldson Kinder LA 134 51 458 1:02:38.6 2:55:22.9 2:57:29.6 13:23/M
22 Karla Hamrick Owasso OK 196 50 462 1:03:39.8 2:56:24.1 2:57:58.3 13:28/M
23 Leslie Braniger Galveston TX 474 51 482 1:11:01.6 3:03:45.9 3:05:53.6 14:02/M
24 Debra Boles Tomball TE 472 53 551 2:05:21.3 3:58:05.5 3:58:34.2 18:10/M
25 Kelly Billington Bay City TX 611 54 553 2:08:30.3 4:01:14.6 4:01:41.2 18:25/M
26 Linda Alanis League City TX 11 52 554 2:11:35.7 4:04:20.0 4:04:50.4 18:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krzysztof Drop Zielona Gora LU 493 52 11   1:35:38.9 1:35:49.7 7:18/M
2 Stewart Crouch Angleton TX 487 54 12 0:04.4 1:35:43.4 1:35:53.1 7:18/M
3 Vance Caskey Pearl River LA 85 50 60 14:24.2 1:50:03.2 1:50:05.7 8:24/M
4 Brad Graham Whitehouse TX 182 52 61 14:42.4 1:50:21.3 1:50:27.9 8:25/M
5 Jesse Sarabia Houston TX 615 51 66 15:10.3 1:50:49.2 1:51:06.4 8:28/M
6 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 81 53 69 15:27.4 1:51:06.3 1:51:15.1 8:29/M
7 Bo Barnett Tampa FL 470 50 73 15:40.1 1:51:19.0 1:51:47.9 8:30/M
8 Vidyashankar Ananthaswamy Houston TX 21 53 150 25:47.0 2:01:25.9 2:01:38.1 9:16/M
9 Jack Swartz Pearland TX 420 52 151 26:11.8 2:01:50.7 2:02:46.2 9:18/M
10 Gary Killion Denton TX 239 51 153 26:32.8 2:02:11.7 2:02:32.1 9:20/M
11 Cliff Maat Pearland TX 262 51 165 27:50.5 2:03:29.4 2:04:03.8 9:26/M
12 Roy Miller Tulsa OK 289 54 172 28:54.5 2:04:33.4 2:05:33.9 9:30/M
13 Robert Mars Pearland TX 269 54 211 34:29.4 2:10:08.3 2:10:24.2 9:56/M
14 Greg Stroike League City TX 418 51 230 36:27.3 2:12:06.2 2:12:40.3 10:05/M
15 Gary Linthicum Beaumont TX 530 51 231 36:38.0 2:12:16.9 2:13:34.5 10:06/M
16 Jeffrey Dawson Houston TX 120 51 269 41:06.0 2:16:44.9 2:17:07.9 10:26/M
17 Paul Green Pasadena TX 184 52 275 41:45.3 2:17:24.3 2:18:36.5 10:29/M
18 Matt Amason Diboll TX 20 51 324 47:02.8 2:22:41.7 2:23:55.2 10:54/M
19 Gary Henry Ashburn VA 207 54 332 47:38.8 2:23:17.7 2:24:32.4 10:56/M
20 Steven Scandaliato Friendswood TX 374 54 338 48:50.3 2:24:29.2 2:25:17.6 11:02/M
21 Odell Warren Dickinson TX 644 52 353 52:29.1 2:28:08.1 2:28:39.7 11:18/M
22 Tim Nedwed Houston TX 299 51 370 55:18.5 2:30:57.4 2:31:30.1 11:31/M
23 Bob Schwartz Friendswood TX 589 51 386 59:02.2 2:34:41.1 2:35:15.9 11:48/M
24 Joey Worley Fairfield TX 460 52 392 1:00:37.4 2:36:16.3 2:37:52.4 11:56/M
25 Thomas Baker Lufkin TX 34 53 409 1:05:11.1 2:40:50.0 2:42:02.9 12:17/M
26 Jon Metty Sugar Land TX 282 51 425 1:07:56.5 2:43:35.4 2:45:42.6 12:29/M
27 Gary Donaldson Kinder LA 135 51 442 1:12:46.9 2:48:25.9 2:50:32.6 12:51/M
28 Michael Wiley Seabrook TX 451 54 449 1:15:41.8 2:51:20.7 2:52:05.4 13:05/M
29 Chris Foster Chatham ON 165 53 450 1:16:15.4 2:51:54.4 2:52:01.7 13:07/M
30 Norman Yanke Sugar Land TX 463 53 459 1:20:06.3 2:55:45.3 2:57:35.0 13:25/M
31 Roy Ludden League City TX 261 54 476 1:24:42.4 3:00:21.3 3:02:27.7 13:46/M
32 Linh Nguyen League City TX 310 50 536 2:06:08.5 3:41:47.4 3:41:54.2 16:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loretta Stanton Weston MI 407 55 177   2:05:08.1 2:06:27.1 9:33/M
2 Lane Stark Cedar Falls IA 408 59 217 5:44.3 2:10:52.4 2:12:17.4 9:59/M
3 Cynthia Caruthers Arlington TX 478 58 308 15:15.5 2:20:23.7 2:20:42.1 10:43/M
4 Theresa Mcgee Friendswood TX 277 55 334 18:28.5 2:23:36.7 2:25:46.4 10:58/M
5 Christy Schaefer Garden City KS 376 56 348 22:37.5 2:27:45.7 2:28:27.1 11:17/M
6 Mary Griffith Alvin TX 507 57 371 26:00.4 2:31:08.6 2:31:39.3 11:32/M
7 Barbara Anderson Leavenworth KS 23 56 372 26:02.8 2:31:11.0 2:32:31.7 11:32/M
8 Cyndi Dvorak League City TX 144 57 406 34:39.5 2:39:47.7 2:40:34.5 12:12/M
9 Anne Rivett Trenton NC 355 59 472 54:24.1 2:59:32.3 3:01:14.3 13:42/M
10 Rene Scott Houston TX 384 55 527 1:31:16.5 3:36:24.7 3:37:57.4 16:31/M
11 Jan Nelson Pittsburg TX 302 59 530 1:34:14.5 3:39:22.7 3:41:15.1 16:45/M
12 Bernice Shaver Houston TX 555 57 543 1:42:28.3 3:47:36.5 3:49:24.4 17:22/M
13 Julie Braden Tomball TX 65 57 546 1:45:55.8 3:51:04.0 3:51:32.7 17:38/M
14 Susan Blank Kemah TX 59 59 547 1:49:44.3 3:54:52.5 3:56:58.3 17:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Oneil Beaumont TX 319 56 21   1:38:16.6 1:38:20.3 7:30/M
2 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 626 59 30 3:44.2 1:42:00.9 1:42:08.9 7:47/M
3 Pat Dunn Katy TX 632 59 44 8:23.4 1:46:40.0 1:47:14.2 8:09/M
4 Kevin Lang League City TE 250 56 91 16:06.6 1:54:23.3 1:55:28.9 8:44/M
5 Howdy Mccracken Brenham TX 276 57 99 17:17.6 1:55:34.3 1:56:16.2 8:49/M
6 Erich Schaefer Garden City KS 375 55 121 19:24.3 1:57:41.0 1:58:21.2 8:59/M
7 Garret Vandenbelt Spring TX 438 59 133 20:54.1 1:59:10.8 1:59:31.6 9:06/M
8 Larry Teeter Houston TX 559 56 162 24:51.3 2:03:07.9 2:03:21.2 9:24/M
9 Gary Gill Calgary AL 503 58 166 25:17.2 2:03:33.8 2:03:48.4 9:26/M
10 Steven Head Puxico MO 510 58 192 29:20.1 2:07:36.7 2:08:08.2 9:44/M
11 Matt Olsen Houston TX 318 55 225 33:26.3 2:11:42.9 2:12:37.2 10:03/M
12 Amir Ghebranious Friendswood TX 173 55 250 36:21.1 2:14:37.7 2:15:21.7 10:17/M
13 Al Stotzer Cranford NJ 416 59 257 36:42.7 2:14:59.4 2:16:22.5 10:18/M
14 Jan Hojsgaard Hansen Friendswood TX 198 55 271 38:52.4 2:17:09.1 2:18:16.4 10:28/M
15 Randy Becker Sr Bridge City TX 51 59 290 40:15.2 2:18:31.9 2:19:39.2 10:34/M
16 Clay Rotenberg Austin TX 361 55 291 40:21.1 2:18:37.8 2:19:23.5 10:35/M
17 Paul Scheuermann Springboro OH 378 57 325 44:37.2 2:22:53.9 2:23:26.3 10:54/M
18 Ken Goode Galveston TX 506 57 345 48:13.2 2:26:29.8 2:26:52.7 11:11/M
19 Jeff Renfro Deer Park TX 348 55 378 53:54.4 2:32:11.1 2:33:56.4 11:37/M
20 Ricky King Cedar Park TX 241 58 390 57:41.0 2:35:57.7 2:37:30.4 11:54/M
21 Jeff Trahan Grapeland TX 431 58 415 1:03:17.0 2:41:33.7 2:43:45.7 12:20/M
22 Eric Newby Beaumont TX 305 56 429 1:06:05.1 2:44:21.7 2:45:42.1 12:33/M
23 Steve Ward Garland TE 617 58 478 1:23:12.5 3:01:29.1 3:01:45.9 13:51/M
24 Herman Wilkins Houston TX 452 57 495 1:33:30.5 3:11:47.2 3:12:12.5 14:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicky Glenn Friendswood TX 178 61 304   2:20:00.1 2:21:41.7 10:41/M
2 Sandra Johnson Galveston TX 229 63 408 20:21.9 2:40:22.1 2:42:17.2 12:15/M
3 Terry Frank Seabrook TX 723 61 475 40:18.2 3:00:18.3 3:02:08.1 13:46/M
4 Diana Bartula Houston TX 471 60 519 1:10:16.9 3:30:17.1 3:32:05.2 16:03/M
5 Linda Schmeckpeper Mankato MN 381 62 556 2:13:11.9 4:33:12.1 4:34:59.5 20:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emil Raschle Lake Jackson TX 344 63 28   1:41:27.5 1:41:33.2 7:45/M
2 George Brown 604 62 45 5:57.6 1:47:25.2 1:47:55.2 8:12/M
3 Dave Muston Highlands TX 598 63 64 9:18.9 1:50:46.4 1:51:13.5 8:27/M
4 Steve Collen Sheldon IA 95 64 92 13:04.4 1:54:32.0 1:54:39.4 8:45/M
5 Michael Lance Houston TX 523 62 109 14:58.1 1:56:25.6 1:57:02.5 8:53/M
6 John Mulvahill Friendswood TX 295 61 128 17:17.6 1:58:45.2 1:59:05.7 9:04/M
7 Ted Dom Houston TX 132 63 130 17:28.4 1:58:56.0 1:59:44.4 9:05/M
8 Randy Castiglioni Sugar Land TX 574 60 135 17:52.7 1:59:20.2 2:00:43.6 9:07/M
9 Jesus Jijon Houston TX 228 60 170 22:38.4 2:04:06.0 2:04:20.4 9:28/M
10 Tom Propst League City TX 338 63 180 24:47.3 2:06:14.9 2:06:35.3 9:38/M
11 Rick Martinek Friendswood TX 271 60 208 28:39.0 2:10:06.5 2:10:22.2 9:56/M
12 John Reutter Sugar Land TX 349 62 223 30:07.3 2:11:34.9 2:13:04.7 10:03/M
13 Danny Freeman Onalaska TX 500 60 227 30:19.5 2:11:47.1 2:12:12.1 10:04/M
14 Jim Alvarez Houston TX 571 62 234 31:06.0 2:12:33.6 2:13:19.1 10:07/M
15 James Citek Angleton TX 481 60 242 32:04.1 2:13:31.6 2:14:25.6 10:12/M
16 Al Salinas Houston TX 368 62 337 42:52.6 2:24:20.1 2:24:30.4 11:01/M
17 Jeffrey Payne Trenton NC 331 64 340 44:09.3 2:25:36.8 2:27:18.9 11:07/M
18 Paul Borg Houston TX 61 60 342 44:25.2 2:25:52.8 2:26:51.0 11:08/M
19 George Brown Frisco TX 607 62 376 50:30.5 2:31:58.0 2:32:11.4 11:36/M
20 David Johnson Odessa TX 841 62 484 1:22:50.0 3:04:17.5 3:05:14.2 14:04/M
21 Joe Aguilar Nacogdoches TX 675 62 502 1:33:03.7 3:14:31.2 3:14:57.1 14:51/M
22 Don Davison Galveston TX 489 62 532 1:58:55.9 3:40:23.5 3:42:27.5 16:49/M
23 Audencio Alanis League City TX 12 63 544 2:06:15.0 3:47:42.6 3:48:14.1 17:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Thompson Sugar Land TX 592 69 314   2:21:12.6 2:22:54.9 10:47/M
2 Susan Spurlock Galveston TX 404 67 488 44:07.1 3:05:19.8 3:06:51.0 14:09/M
3 Susan Martin Bacliff TX 270 68 515 1:04:50.2 3:26:02.9 3:26:07.7 15:44/M
4 Patricia Watson Houston TX 447 65 526 1:15:11.8 3:36:24.5 3:37:55.0 16:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie Kemah TX 623 69 36   1:44:31.3 1:44:49.5 7:59/M
2 Burk Foster Coldspring TX 722 68 113 12:46.5 1:57:17.8 1:57:54.4 8:57/M
3 Jerold Gardner The Woodlands TX 628 65 256 30:20.8 2:14:52.1 2:16:23.5 10:18/M
4 William Reihle Santa Fe TX 599 65 347 42:00.0 2:26:31.3 2:26:45.3 11:11/M
5 Leo Henny Lake Charles LA 206 65 361 44:38.4 2:29:09.7 2:30:19.9 11:23/M
6 Thomas Des Lauriers Sr Magnolia TX 491 65 466 1:12:07.8 2:56:39.1 2:58:03.5 13:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward T. Buckley JR. Leesville LA 476 70 174   2:05:01.1 2:06:29.1 9:33/M
2 Robert Snider Sugar Land TX 401 73 306 15:09.9 2:20:11.0 2:21:30.1 10:42/M
3 Sam Cornelius Sugar Land TX 105 70 368 25:52.5 2:30:53.6 2:31:38.1 11:31/M
4 Foster Spurlock Galveston TX 405 74 452 47:35.6 2:52:36.8 2:54:08.7 13:11/M
5 Gotthard Janson Houston TX 225 73 541 1:41:19.1 3:46:20.3 3:46:59.2 17:17/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Braden The Woodlands TX 66 80 254   2:14:51.6 2:16:23.8 10:18/M
2 Elgin Faulkner Houston TE 158 86 520 1:16:18.2 3:31:09.9 3:32:59.8 16:07/M