Galveston Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

February 16, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Ostrowski Ann Arbor MI 1031 25 9   3:24:42.0 3:24:42.0 7:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olli Haavikko Houston TX 970 39 1   2:55:14.6 2:55:14.6 6:41/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 1055 54 17   3:33:06.0 3:33:06.0 8:08/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew George The Woodlands TE 961 49 2   3:03:55.3 3:03:55.3 7:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Korey Wise Spring TX 1095 17 38   3:50:24.2 3:50:32.8 8:48/M
2 Stephen Snow Houston TX 1064 17 76 21:41.9 4:12:06.1 4:12:36.2 9:37/M
3 Steven Dratler Sugar Land TX 941 16 191 1:59:05.6 5:49:29.8 5:50:29.8 13:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Krone Houston TX 997 24 18   3:33:14.5 3:33:22.5 8:08/M
2 Chelsey Nielsen Laredo TX 1148 24 74 36:37.2 4:09:51.7 4:10:15.3 9:32/M
3 Kelli Martinez San Antonio TX 1017 24 81 41:04.8 4:14:19.4 4:14:35.7 9:42/M
4 Kayla McClain Texas City TX 1018 22 135 1:18:30.2 4:51:44.7 4:52:43.8 11:08/M
5 Katherine Fuglaar Houston TX 1156 22 158 1:39:42.1 5:12:56.6 5:13:40.7 11:57/M
6 Marilyn Heredia Baytown TX 978 23 187 2:08:17.0 5:41:31.5 5:42:36.9 13:02/M
7 Kelsey Hansen College Station TX 973 23 193 2:22:01.5 5:55:16.0 5:56:44.3 13:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Miller Arlington TX 1021 22 10   3:25:10.3 3:25:15.7 7:50/M
2 Jorge Alejos Houston TE 900 23 41 27:26.4 3:52:36.8 3:53:12.3 8:53/M
3 Skyler McCully Canton OH 1137 24 94 58:37.4 4:23:47.8 4:24:58.6 10:04/M
4 Preston Davis Houston TX 936 24 100 1:01:31.9 4:26:42.3 4:26:57.1 10:11/M
5 Zack Celaya Pearland TX 930 20 107 1:03:46.6 4:28:57.0 4:29:11.3 10:16/M
6 Jon Hansen College Station TX 972 24 194 2:30:05.8 5:55:16.1 5:56:44.1 13:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Ludlow Dallas TX 1011 28 14   3:27:25.1 3:27:31.5 7:55/M
2 Kristen Kilpatrick Dickinson TX 994 28 33 19:39.6 3:47:04.8 3:47:21.7 8:40/M
3 Liz Beck Houston TX 908 25 83 49:15.1 4:16:40.2 4:17:08.6 9:48/M
4 Ashley Brummett Bossier City LA 918 27 111 1:04:07.0 4:31:32.1 4:32:37.1 10:22/M
5 Danielle Hafner Portland ME 971 29 119 1:09:30.2 4:36:55.4 4:37:51.6 10:34/M
6 Taylor Tucker Richmond TX 1074 29 143 1:30:23.0 4:57:48.1 4:58:26.9 11:22/M
7 Tina Brunson Beaumont TX 919 28 144 1:31:12.0 4:58:37.2 4:59:18.6 11:24/M
8 Jennifer Marriott Richmond TX 1015 25 151 1:40:20.4 5:07:45.6 5:08:24.0 11:45/M
9 Christine Birdwell Bossier City LO 910 25 171 1:53:54.6 5:21:19.7 5:22:24.5 12:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Glazener Liberty TX 962 26 47   3:56:04.9 3:56:04.9 9:01/M
2 Zachary Gresham Houston TX 968 26 56 3:16.4 3:59:21.3 3:59:38.2 9:08/M
3 Jonathan Celone Keller TX 931 28 59 3:59.4 4:00:04.4 4:00:21.0 9:10/M
4 Dakrin Dow Pasadena TX 1105 29 67 9:01.7 4:05:06.6 4:05:11.0 9:21/M
5 Andrew Donati Houston TX 939 26 69 10:32.1 4:06:37.0 4:07:34.0 9:25/M
6 Josh King Pearland TX 995 27 88 25:44.8 4:21:49.7 4:22:08.7 10:00/M
7 Blake Vanpelt Spring TX 1079 27 126 45:18.9 4:41:23.8 4:42:41.2 10:44/M
8 Peter Lanzarone Houston TX 1002 27 141 1:00:35.9 4:56:40.8 4:57:37.5 11:19/M
9 Dedrick Maisonneuve Houston TX 1121 29 153 1:12:08.2 5:08:13.1 5:08:45.4 11:46/M
10 Jason Smith Liberty TX 1063 26 172 1:25:43.8 5:21:48.7 5:22:39.9 12:17/M
11 Matthew Wilkinson Houston TX 1091 29 173 1:26:03.3 5:22:08.2 5:22:39.4 12:18/M
12 Napoleon Heredia Baytonw TX 979 27 181 1:31:35.4 5:27:40.3 5:28:46.0 12:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Stevens San Antonio TX 1066 31 15   3:28:53.8 3:28:59.8 7:58/M
2 Sarah Flores-Valdez San Antonio TX 1109 33 30 15:43.2 3:44:37.0 3:44:53.0 8:34/M
3 Lori Lerma New York NY 1005 34 54 29:11.4 3:58:05.3 3:58:39.6 9:05/M
4 Jennifer Piazza New York NE 1036 31 62 32:50.9 4:01:44.8 4:02:17.8 9:14/M
5 Molly Thibault Baltimore MD 1069 30 84 48:37.8 4:17:31.7 4:18:16.7 9:50/M
6 Jessica Henderson Humble TE 977 33 106 59:42.1 4:28:36.0 4:30:09.3 10:15/M
7 Stephanie Bernosky 1193 31 122 1:10:44.5 4:39:38.4 4:40:10.9 10:40/M
8 Loree Pryor Galveston TX 1038 34 150 1:37:24.8 5:06:18.7 5:07:51.5 11:41/M
9 Karina Alvarado Dickinson TX 902 31 152 1:39:14.0 5:08:07.9 5:08:21.6 11:46/M
10 Holly Rider 1165 30 162 1:45:09.3 5:14:03.1 5:14:47.6 11:59/M
11 Sharaia Jones Texas City TX 992 33 190 2:17:29.3 5:46:23.2 5:46:38.4 13:13/M
12 Edrina Newman Missouri City TX 1026 34 192 2:25:09.1 5:54:03.0 5:55:20.0 13:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Saums League City TX 1052 34 7   3:16:23.1 3:16:27.5 7:30/M
2 Justin Serrette Galveston TX 1161 33 12 8:59.8 3:25:23.0 3:25:30.5 7:50/M
3 Jeremy Brown Tyler TX 917 30 16 14:58.4 3:31:21.6 3:31:33.1 8:04/M
4 Aaron Blades Cypress TX 911 32 19 17:57.1 3:34:20.3 3:34:31.9 8:11/M
5 Andrew Ludlow Dallas TX 1010 30 21 21:33.0 3:37:56.2 3:38:23.9 8:19/M
6 Fred Francis Perono Houston TX 1034 33 26 26:43.6 3:43:06.8 3:43:35.4 8:31/M
7 Chris Ring Pearland TX 1128 33 31 28:46.9 3:45:10.1 3:45:24.1 8:36/M
8 Manuel Garcia Houston TX 958 31 46 39:33.8 3:55:57.0 3:56:32.0 9:00/M
9 Sheldon Hendrix Houston TX 1114 30 49 40:26.3 3:56:49.5 3:57:05.3 9:02/M
10 Joseph Thibault Baltimore MD 1068 32 68 49:17.1 4:05:40.3 4:06:28.4 9:23/M
11 Raymundo Carrasco San Antonio TX 926 33 79 57:07.8 4:13:30.9 4:13:37.9 9:41/M
12 Paris Dicely Friendswood TX 937 30 90 1:05:54.2 4:22:17.4 4:22:58.2 10:01/M
13 Matthew Marriott Richmond TX 1016 32 101 1:10:35.0 4:26:58.2 4:27:36.8 10:11/M
14 Derek Ogawa Denver CO 1125 30 125 1:24:20.8 4:40:44.0 4:41:05.1 10:43/M
15 Ed Brown Bishop TX 1155 30 159 1:56:34.3 5:12:57.4 5:13:41.1 11:57/M
16 John Najera Houston TX 1025 33 167 2:02:31.0 5:18:54.1 5:19:17.7 12:10/M
17 Greg Smith Pasadena TX 1062 34 184 2:17:04.5 5:33:27.6 5:34:45.6 12:44/M
18 Donald Buckley Galveston TX 920 34 185 2:17:42.2 5:34:05.4 5:34:53.3 12:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dani Gleason Humble TX 963 36 22   3:38:05.7 3:38:13.4 8:19/M
2 Christi London Crawford TX 1009 37 27 5:09.9 3:43:15.6 3:43:27.4 8:31/M
3 Glyssel Lee Friendswood TX 1119 39 63 24:43.6 4:02:49.3 4:03:08.8 9:16/M
4 Allison Askew Humble TX 905 37 89 44:04.6 4:22:10.3 4:23:43.6 10:00/M
5 Katharine Reed Brazoria TE 1042 36 95 46:13.5 4:24:19.2 4:24:54.9 10:05/M
6 Kara Philbin Houston TX 1126 39 116 55:01.9 4:33:07.6 4:33:32.7 10:25/M
7 Sara French Pasadena TX 956 35 145 1:20:38.0 4:58:43.7 4:59:19.2 11:24/M
8 Sita Mapram Houston TX 1014 37 161 1:35:51.2 5:13:56.9 5:14:55.1 11:59/M
9 Lora Lechago League City TX 1003 39 170 1:42:42.0 5:20:47.7 5:22:11.5 12:15/M
10 Amy Frederick Houston TX 197 37 176 1:47:53.0 5:25:58.7 5:27:15.4 12:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Omstead San Antonio TX 1030 36 5   3:10:58.0 3:11:02.2 7:17/M
2 Joshua Capps Lafayette LA 922 36 11 14:21.6 3:25:19.7 3:25:41.7 7:50/M
3 Christian Lambert San Antonio TX 1001 37 13 14:25.5 3:25:23.6 3:25:26.6 7:50/M
4 Vence Easterling Houston TX 944 39 25 30:38.0 3:41:36.1 3:41:40.8 8:27/M
5 Christopher Giotis Seabrook TX 1111 37 34 36:53.1 3:47:51.1 3:49:09.8 8:42/M
6 Matt Celone Flower Mound TX 1103 38 37 38:15.5 3:49:13.5 3:49:30.2 8:45/M
7 David Collazos Katy TX 933 39 43 43:34.5 3:54:32.6 3:55:12.9 8:57/M
8 Nathan Neely Humble TX 1123 35 44 44:21.3 3:55:19.4 3:55:43.3 8:59/M
9 Andrew Bamford Sugar Land TX 906 36 45 44:45.6 3:55:43.7 3:56:00.9 9:00/M
10 Amir Salem Houston TX 1149 38 50 46:01.9 3:57:00.0 3:58:03.4 9:03/M
11 Brad Graving Tomball TX 967 35 52 46:42.9 3:57:41.0 3:57:51.7 9:04/M
12 Leigh Crettenden Seguin TX 1147 36 58 49:00.8 3:59:58.9 4:00:44.5 9:10/M
13 Matt Taylor Fayetteville AR 1151 38 60 49:57.3 4:00:55.4 4:01:28.0 9:12/M
14 Keith Rogers Friendswood TX 1050 35 61 50:19.3 4:01:17.4 4:02:05.5 9:13/M
15 Jason Woodruff Schertz TX 1099 39 66 53:05.1 4:04:03.2 4:04:17.3 9:19/M
16 Richard Oechslin Houston TX 1029 37 73 58:42.4 4:09:40.5 4:10:08.9 9:32/M
17 Jorge Solis San Antonio TX 1065 36 75 1:00:55.0 4:11:53.1 4:11:58.9 9:37/M
18 Thong Lam Houston TX 1000 37 96 1:13:34.5 4:24:32.6 4:24:58.4 10:06/M
19 Miguel Valdez San Antonio TX 1132 38 105 1:16:42.4 4:27:40.4 4:27:56.2 10:13/M
20 Jeff Sheremata Houston TX 1150 39 109 1:19:29.6 4:30:27.7 4:31:04.9 10:19/M
21 Carlos Ramirez Pasadena TX 1127 36 112 1:20:47.6 4:31:45.7 4:31:57.4 10:22/M
22 Howang Lee Sugar Land TX 1004 39 118 1:23:46.4 4:34:44.5 4:35:29.1 10:29/M
23 Francisco Lopez Yakima WA 1120 39 137 1:43:10.9 4:54:09.0 4:54:43.5 11:14/M
24 Brad French Pasadena TX 955 39 146 1:47:45.9 4:58:44.0 4:59:19.3 11:24/M
25 Raghu Vikram Bellaire TE 1084 39 154 1:58:22.0 5:09:20.0 5:10:17.4 11:48/M
26 Chris Castillo Texas City TX 928 39 160 2:02:58.5 5:13:56.6 5:14:09.4 11:59/M
27 James Wylie Houston TX 1100 36 165 2:03:34.9 5:14:33.0 5:15:39.1 12:00/M
28 Eduardo Varela Kingwood TX 1080 39 175 2:14:17.9 5:25:16.0 5:26:26.3 12:25/M
29 Jason Frederick Houston TX 953 38 177 2:15:00.9 5:25:59.0 5:27:15.3 12:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henrita Van Wyngaarden The Woodlands TX 1078 44 20   3:36:55.1 3:37:09.2 8:17/M
2 Kim Knapp Clute TX 996 43 29 7:25.3 3:44:20.5 3:44:35.2 8:34/M
3 Lisa Gonzalez The Woodlands TX 1112 44 36 11:46.9 3:48:42.1 3:48:52.4 8:44/M
4 Cynthia Falschlehner Houston TX 1106 44 87 41:42.5 4:18:37.7 4:19:12.0 9:52/M
5 Rebecca Gartrell San Antonio TX 1110 41 104 50:43.9 4:27:39.1 4:27:56.0 10:13/M
6 Jennifer Todd Coppell TX 1071 40 128 1:06:49.3 4:43:44.5 4:44:29.8 10:50/M
7 Vivian Toro St. Thomas VI 1072 41 132 1:09:49.9 4:46:45.1 4:47:21.6 10:57/M
8 Kodi Reed Bedford TX 1043 42 142 1:20:50.9 4:57:46.1 4:58:46.2 11:22/M
9 Amalia Perez Pearland TX 1033 44 178 1:49:16.5 5:26:11.6 5:26:57.6 12:27/M
10 Stephanie Nimitz Rusk TX 1124 40 186 1:57:49.0 5:34:44.2 5:35:53.1 12:47/M
11 Shannon Garito Porter TX 960 41 189 2:06:39.7 5:43:34.9 5:44:20.2 13:07/M
12 Leigh Ann Polk Montague TX 1037 40 197 2:29:42.8 6:06:38.0 6:08:05.9 14:00/M
13 Dena Morgan Spring TX 1024 43 198 2:30:41.2 6:07:36.4 6:08:53.2 14:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Al West League City TX 1087 42 3   3:07:14.7 3:07:19.9 7:09/M
2 Steven Dirkse Bakersfield CA 938 43 6 3:58.6 3:11:13.3 3:11:19.5 7:18/M
3 Carlos Jimenez San Antonio TX 989 44 8 12:50.9 3:20:05.7 3:20:14.6 7:38/M
4 Michael Pantoja Houston TX 1032 44 23 31:00.1 3:38:14.9 3:38:25.0 8:20/M
5 Shiu Tse Houston TX 1131 42 24 32:34.1 3:39:48.9 3:39:57.6 8:23/M
6 Leo De Boom 1139 44 42 45:39.5 3:52:54.3 3:52:54.3 8:53/M
7 Roger Bolton Albion NY 912 43 53 50:47.4 3:58:02.2 3:58:23.5 9:05/M
8 David Hejl Houston TX 1138 41 85 1:10:32.6 4:17:47.4 4:18:02.2 9:50/M
9 Johnathan Hood Houston TX 1141 43 86 1:10:34.4 4:17:49.1 4:18:03.7 9:50/M
10 Toshiaki Ansai Houston TX 904 43 97 1:17:27.3 4:24:42.1 4:24:51.0 10:06/M
11 Michael Wisner Galveston TX 1096 43 115 1:25:52.0 4:33:06.8 4:33:34.7 10:25/M
12 Guillermo Viaud Houston TX 1083 40 133 1:42:38.3 4:49:53.1 4:50:01.7 11:04/M
13 Ari Schwartz Texas City TX 1054 41 134 1:44:29.2 4:51:44.0 4:52:43.7 11:08/M
14 Hop Ngo Pearland TX 1027 40 139 1:48:54.7 4:56:09.4 4:57:10.5 11:18/M
15 Kenneth Valihora Houston TX 1077 41 188 2:34:50.0 5:42:04.8 5:43:37.1 13:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shay Robertson League City TX 1049 48 32   3:45:16.9 3:45:28.0 8:36/M
2 Terry Allen Lake Jackson TX 1135 45 77 28:10.5 4:13:27.4 4:13:51.4 9:40/M
3 Trish Wooten 861 47 91 37:04.0 4:22:20.9 4:22:52.7 10:01/M
4 Ricia Montgomery Commerce TX 1022 48 117 48:28.6 4:33:45.6 4:34:25.3 10:27/M
5 Jami Brill Hampton VA 916 47 124 55:05.6 4:40:22.5 4:40:38.1 10:42/M
6 Monika Behrens San Antonio TX 909 46 127 56:59.3 4:42:16.3 4:43:17.1 10:46/M
7 Renee Andres Howard Lak MN 903 47 138 1:09:40.6 4:54:57.5 4:55:58.6 11:15/M
8 Mary Donldson Kinder LA 940 49 195 2:13:23.6 5:58:40.5 5:59:50.8 13:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daron Peschel 1164 47 28   3:43:49.4 3:43:57.4 8:33/M
2 Rudy Gonzalez The Woodlands TX 1113 45 35 4:52.3 3:48:41.7 3:48:52.1 8:44/M
3 Wangcai Liao Houston TX 1006 49 64 19:28.1 4:03:17.5 4:03:49.5 9:17/M
4 Jay Milton Friendswood TX 1133 49 65 20:10.9 4:04:00.3 4:04:34.7 9:19/M
5 David Allen Kingwood TX 901 46 71 24:22.0 4:08:11.5 4:08:28.2 9:28/M
6 Stephen Hughes Delaware OH 984 49 72 25:29.2 4:09:18.6 4:09:18.6 9:31/M
7 Will Featherston Spring TX 1107 45 80 30:00.7 4:13:50.2 4:14:33.8 9:41/M
8 Gregory Copeland Austin TX 934 46 92 39:15.8 4:23:05.2 4:23:11.0 10:02/M
9 Dyke Bowling Beaumont TX 914 48 93 39:46.3 4:23:35.7 4:23:50.0 10:04/M
10 Ron McRae Austin TX 1020 47 98 41:27.0 4:25:16.4 4:25:43.2 10:07/M
11 Michael Shaw Austin TX 1056 47 102 43:43.6 4:27:33.0 4:28:01.3 10:13/M
12 Tim Wolf Phoenix AZ 1097 47 103 43:47.5 4:27:36.9 4:28:13.7 10:13/M
13 Glen Ferguson Pearland TX 1108 46 131 1:01:31.8 4:45:21.2 4:45:43.4 10:53/M
14 Kevin Isom Conroe TX 985 45 136 1:09:11.4 4:53:00.8 4:53:18.4 11:11/M
15 Gary Linthicum Beaumont TX 1007 49 140 1:12:40.2 4:56:29.6 4:57:11.1 11:19/M
16 Steve Rhoads Richmond TX 1047 45 166 1:32:16.3 5:16:05.7 5:17:05.2 12:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Wheeler Houston TX 1089 52 78   4:13:27.6 4:13:51.3 9:40/M
2 Suzanne Chivari Lake Jackson TE 932 52 82 0:55.3 4:14:23.0 4:14:55.1 9:43/M
3 Karen Jaramillo Friendswood TX 1115 50 120 23:35.2 4:37:02.9 4:37:52.2 10:34/M
4 Kathy Kelly Kingwood TX 993 53 147 50:20.4 5:03:48.0 5:05:05.4 11:36/M
5 Shannon Small Houston TX 1060 50 196 1:49:38.7 6:03:06.3 6:03:38.6 13:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Takatoshi Kurosawa Koto-Ku TO 1116 53 4   3:09:50.9 3:09:56.4 7:15/M
2 Bill Durkan Elizabethtown KY 943 53 55 48:31.4 3:58:22.4 3:58:55.4 9:06/M
3 Scott Sims Houston TX 1058 50 57 49:38.5 3:59:29.4 3:59:54.1 9:08/M
4 Bruce Smith Clute TX 1061 52 99 1:16:31.9 4:26:22.9 4:26:58.8 10:10/M
5 Guy Rozas League City TX 1051 54 114 1:22:36.8 4:32:27.8 4:33:00.0 10:24/M
6 Kevin Williams Houston TX 1092 50 121 1:29:18.1 4:39:09.1 4:39:40.9 10:39/M
7 Michael Jacobs Spring TX 987 50 123 1:30:09.4 4:40:00.3 4:40:34.3 10:41/M
8 Marc Williams Houston TX 1093 53 149 1:55:26.2 5:05:17.2 5:06:14.5 11:39/M
9 Richard Carroll Pearland TX 927 54 156 2:00:13.5 5:10:04.4 5:10:53.4 11:50/M
10 Mark Rizzo Spring TX 1048 53 157 2:01:13.1 5:11:04.1 5:12:19.3 11:52/M
11 Douglas Jones Fort Worth TX 991 51 168 2:09:16.0 5:19:07.0 5:20:23.6 12:11/M
12 Daniel Jackson Oklahoma City OK 986 54 169 2:10:07.2 5:19:58.2 5:20:44.5 12:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yong Collins Houston TX 1143 59 113   4:32:20.0 4:32:43.1 10:24/M
2 Trudy Regnier Kingwood TX 1044 56 129 12:23.2 4:44:43.2 4:45:22.2 10:52/M
3 Ginger Trimble Knox Fort Worth TX 1145 57 148 32:37.9 5:04:57.9 5:05:47.2 11:38/M
4 Kathy Burkey Toledo OH 921 59 163 42:01.6 5:14:21.6 5:15:09.0 12:00/M
5 Kristy McKibbin Troy OH 1019 57 164 42:02.8 5:14:22.9 5:15:08.8 12:00/M
6 Mary Griffith Rosharon TX 969 57 174 51:34.1 5:23:54.1 5:24:57.8 12:22/M
7 Danielle Skelton The Woodlands TX 1059 56 180 54:45.3 5:27:05.4 5:27:48.4 12:29/M
8 Terry Frank Seabrook TX 952 59 182 55:53.0 5:28:13.0 5:29:30.6 12:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Wolford Hastings NE 1098 55 40   3:52:10.5 3:52:26.0 8:52/M
2 Rick Barry Nederland TX 907 56 48 4:32.4 3:56:43.0 3:56:56.6 9:02/M
3 John McKenna Galveston TX 1160 57 51 5:26.6 3:57:37.2 3:58:04.3 9:04/M
4 Earl Hersh Houston TX 980 58 110 38:43.0 4:30:53.5 4:31:14.1 10:20/M
5 Peter Norris Lake Jackson TE 1146 59 130 52:41.4 4:44:52.0 4:46:01.6 10:52/M
6 Michael Digenmaro Harker Heights TX 1154 56 199 2:18:00.7 6:10:11.2 6:11:09.8 14:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annette Tomal Wheaton IL 1152 60 179   5:26:54.6 5:27:51.0 12:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Schneider Katy TX 1053 61 39   3:51:53.6 3:52:07.7 8:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glenn Takahashi Dunnellon FL 1130 66 70   4:07:25.7 4:07:35.4 9:27/M
2 Mark Livingston Houston TX 1008 68 108 22:49.5 4:30:15.3 4:30:47.7 10:19/M
3 Mathew Mapram Houston TX 1013 68 155 1:01:58.9 5:09:24.7 5:10:22.7 11:49/M
4 Robert Furman Katy TX 957 67 183 1:20:51.3 5:28:17.1 5:28:53.3 12:32/M

L> Trish Wooten 861 47 5 2:09:21.8 9:52/M 3 2:12:59.0 10:09/M 37:04.0 4:22:20.9 4:22:52.7 4 117 Ricia Montgomery 1022 48 3 2:08:29.3 9:48/M 4 2:25:16.2 11:05/M 48:28.6 4:33:45.6 4:34:25.3 5 124 Jami Brill 916 47 2 2:00:45.8 9:13/M 7 2:39:36.6 12:11/M 55:05.6 4:40:22.5 4:40:38.1 6 127 Monika Behrens 909 46 6 2:11:00.5 10:00/M 5 2:31:15.7 11:33/M 56:59.3 4:42:16.3 4:43:17.1 7 138 Renee Andres 903 47 7 2:19:42.9 10:40/M 6 2:35:14.5 11:51/M 1:09:40.6 4:54:57.5 4:55:58.6 8 194 Mary Donldson 940 49 8 2:51:20.5 13:05/M 8 3:07:20.0 14:18/M 2:13:23.6 5:58:40.5 5:59:50.8   Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 28 Daron Peschel 1164 47 1 1:45:49.9 8:05/M 2 1:57:59.4 9:00/M   3:43:49.4 3:43:57.4 2 35 Rudy Gonzalez 1113 45 2 1:51:52.0 8:32/M 1 1:56:49.7 8:55/M 4:52.3 3:48:41.7 3:48:52.1 3 64 Wangcai Liao 1006 49 7 2:01:27.6 9:16/M 3 2:01:49.9 9:18/M 19:28.1 4:03:17.5 4:03:49.5 4 65 Jay Milton 1133 49 10 2:01:54.3 9:18/M 4 2:02:06.0 9:19/M 20:10.9 4:04:00.3 4:04:34.7 5 71 David Allen 901 46 3 1:56:25.6 8:53/M 5 2:11:45.9 10:03/M 24:22.0 4:08:11.5 4:08:28.2 6 72 Stephen Hughes 984 49 4 1:57:08.7 8:56/M 6 2:12:09.9 10:05/M 25:29.2 4:09:18.6 4:09:18.6 7 80 Will Featherston 1107 45 6 2:01:24.8 9:16/M 7 2:12:25.3 10:06/M 30:00.7 4:13:50.2 4:14:33.8 8 92 Gregory Copeland 934 46 14 2:10:23.7 9:57/M 8 2:12:41.5 10:08/M 39:15.8 4:23:05.2 4:23:11.0 9 93 Dyke Bowling 914 48 11 2:02:04.8 9:19/M 9 2:21:30.8 10:48/M 39:46.3 4:23:35.7 4:23:50.0 10 98 Ron McRae 1020 47 9 2:01:45.6 9:18/M 10 2:23:30.8 10:57/M 41:27.0 4:25:16.4 4:25:43.2 11 102 Michael Shaw 1056 47 8 2:01:43.7 9:17/M 11 2:25:49.3 11:08/M 43:43.6 4:27:33.0 4:28:01.3 12 103 Tim Wolf 1097 47 5 2:01:22.3 9:16/M 12 2:26:14.6 11:10/M 43:47.5 4:27:36.9 4:28:13.7 13 131 Glen Ferguson 1108 46 12 2:07:15.7 9:43/M 13 2:38:05.5 12:04/M 1:01:31.8 4:45:21.2 4:45:43.4 14 136 Kevin Isom 985 45 13 2:09:49.1 9:55/M 15 2:43:11.6 12:27/M 1:09:11.4 4:53:00.8 4:53:18.4 15 140 Gary Linthicum 1007 49 15 2:15:16.5 10:20/M 14 2:41:13.0 12:18/M 1:12:40.2 4:56:29.6 4:57:11.1 16 165 Steve Rhoads 1047 45 16 2:26:42.4 11:12/M 16 2:49:23.2 12:56/M 1:32:16.3 5:16:05.7 5:17:05.2   Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 78 Sue Wheeler 1089 52 2 2:08:31.9 9:49/M 1 2:04:55.7 9:32/M   4:13:27.6 4:13:51.3 2 82 Suzanne Chivari 932 52 1 2:01:33.8 9:17/M 2 2:12:49.1 10:08/M 0:55.3 4:14:23.0 4:14:55.1 3 120 Karen Jaramillo 1115 50 3 2:20:39.5 10:44/M 3 2:16:23.3 10:25/M 23:35.2 4:37:02.9 4:37:52.2 4 147 Kathy Kelly 993 53 4 2:38:49.0 12:07/M 4 2:24:59.0 11:04/M 50:20.4 5:03:48.0 5:05:05.4 5 195 Shannon Small 1060 50 5 3:00:04.2 13:45/M 5 3:03:02.1 13:58/M 1:49:38.7 6:03:06.3 6:03:38.6   Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 4 Takatoshi Kurosawa 1116 53 1 1:33:53.1 7:10/M 1 1:35:57.7 7:19/M   3:09:50.9 3:09:56.4 2 55 Bill Durkan 943 53 2 1:53:06.3 8:38/M 2 2:05:16.1 9:34/M 48:31.4 3:58:22.4 3:58:55.4 3 57 Scott Sims 1058 50 3 1:53:58.1 8:42/M 3 2:05:31.3 9:35/M 49:38.5 3:59:29.4 3:59:54.1 4 99 Bruce Smith 1061 52 6 2:08:12.7 9:47/M 4 2:18:10.2 10:33/M 1:16:31.9 4:26:22.9 4:26:58.8 5 114 Guy Rozas 1051 54 5 2:06:30.2 9:39/M 5 2:25:57.6 11:08/M 1:22:36.8 4:32:27.8 4:33:00.0 6 121 Kevin Williams 1092 50 4 1:58:31.8 9:03/M 7 2:40:37.2 12:16/M 1:29:18.1 4:39:09.1 4:39:40.9 7 123 Michael Jacobs 987 50 8 2:09:20.7 9:52/M 6 2:30:39.6 11:30/M 1:30:09.4 4:40:00.3 4:40:34.3 8 149 Marc Williams 1093 53 10 2:21:10.1 10:47/M 8 2:44:07.0 12:32/M 1:55:26.2 5:05:17.2 5:06:14.5 9 156 Richard Carroll 927 54 9 2:20:36.8 10:44/M 10 2:49:27.6 12:56/M 2:00:13.5 5:10:04.4 5:10:53.4 10 157 Mark Rizzo 1048 53 11 2:26:13.1 11:10/M 9 2:44:50.9 12:35/M 2:01:13.1 5:11:04.1 5:12:19.3 11 167 Douglas Jones 991 51 12 2:27:51.9 11:17/M 11 2:51:15.0 13:04/M 2:09:16.0 5:19:07.0 5:20:23.6 12 168 Daniel Jackson 986 54 7 2:08:46.0 9:50/M 12 3:11:12.1 14:36/M 2:10:07.2 5:19:58.2 5:20:44.5   Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 113 Yong Collins 1143 59 3 2:21:45.2 10:49/M 1 2:10:34.7 9:58/M   4:32:20.0 4:32:43.1 2 129 Trudy Regnier 1044 56 1 2:10:48.8 9:59/M 2 2:33:54.4 11:45/M 12:23.2 4:44:43.2 4:45:22.2 3 148 Ginger Trimble Knox 1145 57 2 2:17:06.4 10:28/M 3 2:47:51.5 12:49/M 32:37.9 5:04:57.9 5:05:47.2 4 162 Kathy Burkey 921 59 4 2:26:03.7 11:09/M 4 2:48:17.9 12:51/M 42:01.6 5:14:21.6 5:15:09.0 5 163 Kristy McKibbin 1019 57 5 2:26:04.7 11:09/M 5 2:48:18.1 12:51/M 42:02.8 5:14:22.9 5:15:08.8 6 173 Mary Griffith 969 57 7 2:32:38.6 11:39/M 7 2:51:15.5 13:04/M 51:34.1 5:23:54.1 5:24:57.8 7 179 Danielle Skelton 1059 56 6 2:30:02.4 11:27/M 8 2:57:02.9 13:31/M 54:45.3 5:27:05.4 5:27:48.4 8 181 Terry Frank 952 59 8 2:38:49.0 12:07/M 6 2:49:24.0 12:56/M 55:53.0 5:28:13.0 5:29:30.6   Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 40 Steve Wolford 1098 55 2 1:50:25.4 8:26/M 1 2:01:45.1 9:18/M   3:52:10.5 3:52:26.0 2 48 Rick Barry 907 56 1 1:50:00.3 8:24/M 3 2:06:42.6 9:40/M 4:32.4 3:56:43.0 3:56:56.6 3 51 John McKenna 1160 57 3 1:55:09.1 8:47/M 2 2:02:28.0 9:21/M 5:26.6 3:57:37.2 3:58:04.3 4 110 Earl Hersh 980 58 4 2:03:19.0 9:25/M 4 2:27:34.5 11:16/M 38:43.0 4:30:53.5 4:31:14.1 5 130 Peter Norris 1146 59 5 2:10:22.1 9:57/M 5 2:34:29.9 11:48/M 52:41.4 4:44:52.0 4:46:01.6 6 198 Michael Digenmaro 1154 56 6 2:50:45.5 13:02/M 6 3:19:25.7 15:13/M 2:18:00.7 6:10:11.2 6:11:09.8   Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 178 Annette Tomal 1152 60 1 2:43:29.4 12:29/M 1 2:43:25.1 12:28/M   5:26:54.6 5:27:51.0   Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 39 William Schneider 1053 61 1 1:54:17.6 8:43/M 1 1:57:36.0 8:59/M   3:51:53.6 3:52:07.7   Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 70 Glenn Takahashi 1130 66 1 1:54:25.8 8:44/M 1 2:12:59.8 10:09/M   4:07:25.7 4:07:35.4 2 108 Mark Livingston 1008 68 2 2:03:55.7 9:28/M 2 2:26:19.5 11:10/M 22:49.5 4:30:15.3 4:30:47.7 3 155 Mathew Mapram 1013 68 3 2:28:13.2 11:19/M 3 2:41:11.5 12:18/M 1:01:58.9 5:09:24.7 5:10:22.7 4 182 Robert Furman 957 67 4 2:28:29.1 11:20/M 4 2:59:48.0 13:44/M 1:20:51.3 5:28:17.1 5:28:53.3
ss=d01>27:27/M 1:20:51.3 5:28:17.1 5:28:53.3