Galveston Marathon & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

February 14, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henrita Van Wyngaarden The Woodlands TX 821 46 12   3:20:35.1 3:20:41.0 7:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Gray Galveston TX 733 28 1   2:52:15.6 2:52:17.3 6:34/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Barton Greenville OH 830 40 32   3:50:33.7 3:50:51.7 8:48/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerry Lee League City TX 528 41 3   2:56:32.4 2:56:34.6 6:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lusia Lu Springfield VA 767 19 85   4:42:55.2 4:43:22.5 10:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amberlee Thieleman College Station TX 815 22 131   5:28:00.7 5:28:30.3 12:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clayton Marshall Vancleave MS 771 23 2   2:54:54.5 2:54:56.2 6:41/M
2 Alex Schmidt Galveston TX 859 23 6 7:14.9 3:02:09.4 3:02:12.8 6:57/M
3 Erick Lopez Mission TE 766 23 47 1:08:14.4 4:03:08.9 4:03:35.8 9:17/M
4 Jacob Holzhauser Port Arthur TX 749 23 90 1:48:54.3 4:43:48.8 4:45:39.8 10:50/M
5 Micheasl May 657 23 91 1:50:00.5 4:44:55.0 4:46:55.5 10:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Mccallum Spring TX 772 26 25   3:44:29.0 3:44:44.5 8:34/M
2 Anne Alexander Montgomery TX 826 27 36 7:49.8 3:52:18.8 3:53:45.7 8:52/M
3 Stephanie Reed-adams Houston TX 794 26 66 43:34.8 4:28:03.8 4:28:21.4 10:14/M
4 Julianna Harvin Pearland TX 743 26 115 1:24:57.4 5:09:26.4 5:11:01.3 11:49/M
5 Veronica Orduno Ennis TX 784 26 132 1:46:31.3 5:31:00.3 5:32:57.8 12:38/M
6 Jessica Anderson Houston TX 681 29 133 1:46:39.0 5:31:08.0 5:32:45.9 12:38/M
7 Norma Miranda Houston TX 779 29 139 2:02:20.6 5:46:49.6 5:48:48.6 13:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Lazrus Silver Spring MD 759 26 4   2:57:27.6 2:57:30.6 6:46/M
2 Caleb Class Houston TX 662 29 7 8:11.0 3:05:38.6 3:05:41.1 7:05/M
3 Frazier Biba Missouri City TX 693 27 10 12:57.8 3:10:25.4 3:10:28.7 7:16/M
4 Kenneth Hernandez Spring TX 747 26 30 53:11.6 3:50:39.2 3:50:58.1 8:48/M
5 Jesse Wu San Antonio TX 823 29 46 1:05:40.2 4:03:07.8 4:03:35.4 9:17/M
6 Stuart Lee Texas City TX 857 28 50 1:12:52.4 4:10:20.0 4:10:32.5 9:33/M
7 Joshua Adams Houston TX 671 26 54 1:17:02.1 4:14:29.7 4:14:46.9 9:43/M
8 Jorge Alejos Houston TX 677 25 60 1:22:25.5 4:19:53.1 4:20:17.5 9:55/M
9 Nathan Parker Houston TX 786 29 70 1:35:15.9 4:32:43.5 4:33:35.5 10:25/M
10 Kyle Lonquist Farmers Branch TX 765 25 145 2:56:45.5 5:54:13.2 5:55:09.7 13:31/M
11 Timmy Novak Fort Worth TX 782 28 146 2:57:38.1 5:55:05.7 5:55:05.7 13:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Schopp Chouteau OK 802 34 15   3:29:08.3 3:29:16.7 7:59/M
2 Kristen Kilpatrick League City TX 856 30 18 3:27.9 3:32:36.2 3:32:40.7 8:07/M
3 Nancy Yanez Houston TX 824 33 56 46:51.2 4:15:59.5 4:16:32.6 9:46/M
4 Katherine Harris Katy TX 742 31 58 48:31.4 4:17:39.7 4:18:15.9 9:50/M
5 Penny Scott Galveston TX 803 34 76 1:06:48.6 4:35:56.9 4:36:15.3 10:32/M
6 Ashley Group Galveston TX 627 33 88 1:14:08.0 4:43:16.3 4:44:18.4 10:49/M
7 Maria Irigoyen Dickinson TX 840 33 112 1:34:56.5 5:04:04.8 5:04:40.0 11:36/M
8 Krystal Ramos Seabrook TX 792 30 117 1:41:17.7 5:10:26.0 5:11:55.7 11:51/M
9 Sabrina Aguilar Claremore OK 855 34 119 1:42:56.5 5:12:04.8 5:12:45.0 11:55/M
10 Katharine E Donnelly Huntington Station NY 716 33 125 1:50:32.3 5:19:40.6 5:20:31.6 12:12/M
11 Laura Valladares Kingwood TX 820 33 141 2:21:47.4 5:50:55.7 5:52:58.2 13:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Malik Fort Polk LA 670 31 33   3:51:02.5 3:51:41.8 8:49/M
2 Benjamin Pearcy Spring TX 789 31 35 0:32.1 3:51:34.7 3:51:49.9 8:50/M
3 Jonathan Lay Pasadena TX 757 31 69 40:29.9 4:31:32.4 4:32:55.0 10:22/M
4 James Robert Lay Pasadena TX 758 34 92 55:56.6 4:46:59.2 4:48:21.5 10:57/M
5 Stephen Hampton Kingwood TX 740 34 142 1:59:57.1 5:50:59.6 5:53:00.0 13:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Metcalf Stillwater OK 778 38 14   3:25:15.3 3:25:30.5 7:50/M
2 Hannah Meddaugh Houston TX 843 36 20 8:48.8 3:34:04.2 3:34:20.2 8:10/M
3 Anne Rudd Deridder LA 849 36 39 31:20.4 3:56:35.7 3:57:18.6 9:02/M
4 Keri Hanes Friendswood TX 741 38 84 1:17:21.8 4:42:37.2 4:43:49.4 10:47/M
5 Sandra Kim Galveston TX 754 36 87 1:18:00.6 4:43:16.0 4:44:18.2 10:49/M
6 Jamie Dailey Kingwood TX 713 38 89 1:18:11.7 4:43:27.1 4:45:28.2 10:49/M
7 Tracy Capps Lafayette LA 703 36 95 1:22:50.9 4:48:06.3 4:48:35.8 11:00/M
8 April Cavallo Kingwood TX 708 38 108 1:34:25.0 4:59:40.3 5:01:41.2 11:26/M
9 Johanna Fawcett Lawrence MA 720 35 109 1:37:07.1 5:02:22.4 5:03:08.6 11:32/M
10 Monica Mendoza League City TX 777 39 118 1:45:35.4 5:10:50.7 5:12:10.7 11:52/M
11 Michelle Johnson Kingwood TX 751 38 128 2:00:05.2 5:25:20.6 5:27:21.7 12:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 German Garcia Flint TE 726 37 5   3:00:25.9 3:00:30.9 6:53/M
2 Andres Sanchez Houston TX 663 36 8 6:31.0 3:06:56.9 3:06:59.7 7:08/M
3 Josh Capps Lafayette LA 704 38 17 31:37.6 3:32:03.5 3:32:19.3 8:06/M
4 Leigh Crettenden Seguin TX 833 38 24 43:24.5 3:43:50.4 3:44:13.9 8:33/M
5 Brendan Rowley Mesa AZ 658 37 28 45:52.1 3:46:18.1 3:46:48.1 8:38/M
6 Siva Balu Chicago IL 686 36 49 1:08:26.2 4:08:52.2 4:09:46.8 9:30/M
7 Gustavo Cristales Mixco NO 712 37 51 1:10:09.7 4:10:35.6 4:10:44.3 9:34/M
8 Shawn Ullrich The Woodlands TX 851 39 62 1:20:33.9 4:20:59.8 4:21:38.7 9:58/M
9 Carlos SR. Ramirez Pasadena TE 661 38 64 1:24:43.9 4:25:09.9 4:25:26.2 10:07/M
10 Brian Pack Houston TX 845 35 67 1:28:30.3 4:28:56.3 4:29:55.4 10:16/M
11 Carlos Rangel Houston TX 793 35 82 1:41:19.0 4:41:45.0 4:43:00.7 10:45/M
12 Brent Gilmore Houston TX 728 35 86 1:42:39.1 4:43:05.0 4:44:22.4 10:48/M
13 Patrick Mclaughlin Deer Park TX 775 37 100 1:50:56.7 4:51:22.6 4:51:42.4 11:07/M
14 Steve Aikey Houston TE 676 38 110 2:02:19.2 5:02:45.1 5:03:18.6 11:33/M
15 Josh Magee Galveston TX 770 37 126 2:20:41.7 5:21:07.6 5:22:55.4 12:15/M
16 Rhandy Regulacion Houston TX 795 37 129 2:25:26.5 5:25:52.4 5:27:02.2 12:26/M
17 Chi Ali Houston TX 678 38 140 2:50:27.4 5:50:53.3 5:51:51.1 13:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christa Filak Pearland TX 837 42 44   4:02:02.8 4:02:35.6 9:14/M
2 Jennifer Kertis Missouri City TX 753 41 72 32:06.0 4:34:08.8 4:35:42.3 10:28/M
3 Susann Glenn Friendswood TX 729 41 97 48:50.4 4:50:53.2 4:51:11.7 11:06/M
4 Francisca Zucha Pearland TX 854 42 102 55:02.7 4:57:05.6 4:58:21.9 11:20/M
5 Lisa Sanchez Pearland TX 800 40 104 57:30.5 4:59:33.4 5:00:49.7 11:26/M
6 Erika Alvarez Houston TX 680 40 107 57:31.0 4:59:33.8 5:00:50.3 11:26/M
7 Rita Tornabene Alvin TX 817 43 143 1:49:07.8 5:51:10.6 5:53:01.2 13:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Lewis Houston TX 763 40 9   3:09:22.0 3:09:24.4 7:14/M
2 Al West League City TX 822 44 11 2:27.8 3:11:49.9 3:11:52.2 7:19/M
3 Chad Wilson Bastrop LA 853 41 21 29:19.0 3:38:41.1 3:38:51.3 8:21/M
4 Anton Tupa Philadelphia PA 819 40 26 35:48.6 3:45:10.7 3:45:48.6 8:36/M
5 Martin Fraske Pearland TX 838 44 45 52:42.3 4:02:04.4 4:02:36.6 9:14/M
6 Sylvere Belliot Houston TX 691 44 59 1:08:37.6 4:17:59.7 4:18:03.8 9:51/M
7 Jason Burns Lake In The Hills IL 701 44 63 1:12:07.3 4:21:29.3 4:21:58.9 9:59/M
8 Tommy Angel Freeport TX 682 42 68 1:19:56.7 4:29:18.7 4:29:32.1 10:17/M
9 Adam Furnari Tuxedo NY 725 41 79 1:30:37.0 4:39:59.1 4:41:23.8 10:41/M
10 Bennie Jose Perez Pearland TX 847 42 93 1:38:07.7 4:47:29.8 4:47:29.8 10:58/M
11 Jaime Altamirano Houston TX 679 41 94 1:38:28.7 4:47:50.8 4:49:09.9 10:59/M
12 Edwin Payne League City TX 788 41 103 1:48:58.6 4:58:20.7 4:59:40.2 11:23/M
13 Jose Montemayor Monterrey NU 780 43 111 1:53:30.4 5:02:52.4 5:03:59.1 11:34/M
14 David Dailey Kingwood TX 714 40 120 2:02:44.6 5:12:06.7 5:14:07.3 11:55/M
15 Rob Hotman Cypress TE 750 42 130 2:17:39.3 5:27:01.4 5:28:19.7 12:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Helms Bossier City LA 745 46 38   3:56:30.3 3:57:15.0 9:02/M
2 Lisa Gonzalez The Woodlands TE 730 46 42 2:41.3 3:59:11.7 3:59:39.8 9:08/M
3 Vernell Shaw Galveston TX 664 46 53 17:53.3 4:14:23.7 4:15:16.3 9:43/M
4 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 762 46 101 1:00:05.3 4:56:35.6 4:57:08.3 11:19/M
5 Xochil Hinshaw Pearland TX 748 47 105 1:03:03.2 4:59:33.5 5:00:50.5 11:26/M
6 Angie Hamann Pearland TX 738 46 106 1:03:03.4 4:59:33.7 5:00:50.1 11:26/M
7 Catherine Lutz Corpus Christi 7X 769 45 114 1:12:19.4 5:08:49.8 5:10:33.1 11:47/M
8 Amalia Perez Pearland TX 846 46 127 1:28:47.8 5:25:18.1 5:25:35.4 12:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Schlieker Hearne TX 801 48 19   3:33:10.5 3:33:17.4 8:08/M
2 Daron Peschel Cypress TE 668 49 23 10:00.7 3:43:11.3 3:43:21.5 8:31/M
3 Jeff Koza Pearland TX 756 46 37 19:43.4 3:52:53.9 3:53:05.9 8:53/M
4 Andres Traslosheros Distrito Federal DI 850 45 40 23:28.5 3:56:39.1 3:56:46.9 9:02/M
5 Rudy Gonzalez The Woodlands TE 731 47 41 25:59.9 3:59:10.5 3:59:39.2 9:08/M
6 Jose Ochoa Galveston TX 665 45 48 35:23.8 4:08:34.4 4:08:43.4 9:29/M
7 Toshiaki Ansai Houston TX 683 45 61 47:29.6 4:20:40.2 4:20:50.7 9:57/M
8 Will Featherston Spring TE 836 47 65 53:12.6 4:26:23.2 4:27:51.4 10:10/M
9 Willard Oliver Huntsville TX 783 48 74 1:02:06.4 4:35:17.0 4:36:40.2 10:30/M
10 Edward Mickelson Pearland TX 844 45 78 1:05:09.2 4:38:19.8 4:39:15.7 10:37/M
11 Miguel Gonzalez Brownsville TE 732 49 81 1:07:22.8 4:40:33.3 4:40:43.1 10:42/M
12 John Tornabene Alvin TX 818 46 98 1:17:52.1 4:51:02.6 4:52:00.7 11:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Hennis Converse TE 746 53 34   3:51:24.1 3:51:30.1 8:50/M
2 Therese Perrault New Orleans LA 790 51 43 10:35.0 4:01:59.2 4:03:01.0 9:14/M
3 Suzanne Chivari Lake Jackson TX 710 54 73 43:24.8 4:34:49.0 4:35:59.8 10:29/M
4 Mary Jo Bate Houston TX 689 52 138 1:53:24.7 5:44:48.9 5:45:32.2 13:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Byron Adams Ii New Orleans LA 673 52 13   3:21:43.6 3:21:46.1 7:42/M
2 Drew George The Woodlands TX 502 51 22 18:51.0 3:40:34.6 3:40:36.3 8:25/M
3 Wangcai Liao Houston TX 764 51 29 25:49.5 3:47:33.2 3:47:35.1 8:41/M
4 Richard Thomas Houston TX 816 51 57 55:32.7 4:17:16.4 4:17:53.9 9:49/M
5 Louis Lucko Houston TX 768 50 71 1:12:11.2 4:33:54.8 4:34:48.4 10:27/M
6 Gene Bowden Porter TX 695 50 99 1:29:26.9 4:51:10.6 4:51:43.3 11:07/M
7 William Broderick Friendswood TX 697 54 113 1:42:56.4 5:04:40.1 5:05:01.7 11:38/M
8 Fred Bebeau Beaumont TX 690 51 121 1:50:41.2 5:12:24.9 5:13:59.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristy Mckibbin Troy OH 774 59 123   5:18:24.9 5:19:39.2 12:09/M
2 Danielle Skelton The Woodlands TX 807 58 135 17:29.6 5:35:54.5 5:37:03.4 12:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Baroffio Grand Junction CO 688 57 16   3:29:52.0 3:29:58.2 8:01/M
2 Butch Bolton Spring Valley OH 694 56 27 16:20.0 3:46:12.1 3:46:23.6 8:38/M
3 Robert Haas Red Creek NY 736 55 31 20:47.2 3:50:39.2 3:50:47.7 8:48/M
4 Philip Ballmann Waco TX 669 56 52 43:46.4 4:13:38.5 4:14:20.4 9:41/M
5 Guy Rozas League City TX 848 56 80 1:10:18.8 4:40:10.9 4:41:09.8 10:42/M
6 John T. Hyak Victoria TX 839 56 83 1:12:22.4 4:42:14.5 4:43:42.7 10:46/M
7 Randal Adams Houston TX 672 55 136 2:08:33.5 5:38:25.6 5:40:17.7 12:55/M
8 Richard Carroll Houston TX 705 56 144 2:23:53.1 5:53:45.2 5:55:05.1 13:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Burkey Toledo OH 700 61 122   5:18:23.9 5:19:38.7 12:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Barton Greenville OH 831 62 55   4:14:37.8 4:14:56.2 9:43/M
2 Bill Sommers Plano TX 810 61 134 1:20:38.7 5:35:16.6 5:36:38.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TE 842 65 116   5:09:30.6 5:10:28.0 11:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Dunlap Houston TX 718 65 75   4:35:18.2 4:36:33.4 10:30/M
2 Vincent M Donnelly Houston TX 717 65 124 44:22.1 5:19:40.4 5:20:31.4 12:12/M
3 David Bucklew Missouri City TX 699 65 137 1:04:13.7 5:39:32.0 5:40:39.2 12:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Steves Houston TX 813 74 77   4:37:10.3 4:37:57.9 10:35/M
2 Mark Livingston Houston TX 858 70 96 13:09.1 4:50:19.4 4:51:48.3 11:05/M

td class=d02>Houston TX 813 74 79   4:37:10.3 4:37:57.9 10:35/M 2 Mark Livingston Houston TX 858 70 98 13:09.1 4:50:19.4 4:51:48.3 11:05/M