Galveston Marathon, Half, & 5K

Age Group Results

February 12, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Park Houston TX 1153 41 4   21:12.1 21:14.6 6:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlo Deason Houston TX 1065 47 1   18:52.3 18:54.1 6:05/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Hurta Freeport TX 1152 53 6   22:31.2 22:33.1 7:16/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 239 66 2   19:12.5 19:14.0 6:12/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kailey Williams 1155 14 14   23:53.2 23:55.6 7:42/M
2 Abigail Westerlin Dickinson TX 1101 11 57 6:40.6 30:33.9 31:09.6 9:51/M
3 Larissa Gunn La Porte TX 1073 14 130 17:30.2 41:23.5 41:38.1 13:21/M
4 Madeleine Richards Pearland TX 999 8 134 17:41.4 41:34.7 41:46.9 13:25/M
5 Katelyn Hearnsburger Webster TX 1075 6 168 23:41.8 47:35.1 47:39.8 15:21/M
6 Emma Garrett Brighton MI 942 6 177 27:35.5 51:28.7 51:38.9 16:36/M
7 Elizabeth Koza Pearland TX 959 7 196 33:30.9 57:24.2 57:36.8 18:31/M
8 Amanda Soares 1124 14 210 38:14.5 1:02:07.8 1:02:13.4 20:02/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Levi Robinson Killeen TX 1001 9 16   24:02.7 24:06.2 7:45/M
2 Daniel Osoba Pflugerville TX 1091 12 30 3:25.8 27:28.5 27:42.2 8:52/M
3 Adrian Acosta Galveston TX 1045 13 61 6:50.6 30:53.3 30:58.3 9:58/M
4 Joshua Miller League City TX 983 11 75 9:26.9 33:29.7 33:33.9 10:48/M
5 Eric Silva Galveston TX 1133 13 96 13:19.4 37:22.1 37:50.8 12:03/M
6 Aiden Torstrick League City TX 1028 8 107 14:26.5 38:29.3 38:38.9 12:25/M
7 Harrison Conway Houston TX 923 11 113 15:00.2 39:02.9 39:18.9 12:35/M
8 Evan Brown The Woodlands TX 912 9 170 25:03.9 49:06.7 49:24.5 15:50/M
9 Jake Koza Pearland TX 960 9 194 33:12.1 57:14.9 57:27.9 18:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Montez La Porte TX 1086 17 90   35:42.0 35:56.3 11:31/M
2 Emily Silva Galveston TX 1134 16 111 2:59.9 38:41.9 39:08.8 12:29/M
3 Alana Larson Houston TX 1080 15 129 5:40.4 41:22.4 41:27.7 13:21/M
4 Alyssa Munoz Houston TX 1087 15 131 5:42.2 41:24.2 41:27.7 13:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eli Rosen Houston TX 847 15 3   19:50.4 19:52.0 6:24/M
2 Victor Bethancourt Richmond TX 907 17 150 23:33.6 43:24.1 43:26.4 14:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Carter Beaumont TX 1104 21 15   24:01.2 24:07.5 7:45/M
2 Emily Cantu Baytown TX 915 24 24 2:49.3 26:50.6 27:16.3 8:39/M
3 Beatriz Thames Galveston TX 1026 21 27 3:01.4 27:02.6 27:04.3 8:43/M
4 Rachael Graham Whitehouse TX 1138 24 49 5:43.3 29:44.6 30:13.2 9:35/M
5 Chhavi Chaudhary Galveston TX 1056 24 65 8:29.8 32:31.1 32:34.6 10:29/M
6 Amanda Sanchez Houston TX 1009 23 66 8:30.8 32:32.0 32:32.0 10:30/M
7 Sara Trevino Houston TX 1030 23 71 9:10.0 33:11.3 33:19.2 10:42/M
8 Krystal Kotal Houston TX 958 22 147 19:08.8 43:10.1 43:10.1 13:55/M
9 Cristian De Leon Willis TX 925 23 155 20:19.1 44:20.4 44:34.1 14:18/M
10 Sarah Bolch Pasadena TX 909 20 185 29:20.9 53:22.1 53:43.3 17:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Goodrich Houston TX 947 28 33   27:56.6 28:17.3 9:01/M
2 Cristen Connelly Pasadena TX 1058 28 42 0:46.2 28:42.9 29:04.4 9:15/M
3 Erica Rodriguez Spring TX 1003 28 48 1:36.8 29:33.5 29:50.2 9:32/M
4 Macy Rain Houston TX 996 25 50 1:57.7 29:54.4 30:15.2 9:39/M
5 Julia Simon Pasadena TX 1016 26 52 1:59.2 29:55.8 30:15.8 9:39/M
6 Kimberly Franklin League City TX 1067 27 55 2:13.2 30:09.9 30:30.2 9:44/M
7 Nancy Barriga 1143 28 60 2:55.3 30:52.0 31:04.6 9:57/M
8 Lucky Ozasa League City TX 1093 29 67 4:39.8 32:36.5 32:40.1 10:31/M
9 Emily Reedy Seabrook TX 997 26 68 4:42.0 32:38.6 32:42.3 10:32/M
10 Emily Dany Smith Houston TX 1064 27 80 6:19.7 34:16.3 34:27.3 11:03/M
11 Brittany Wells Houston TX 1034 27 89 7:37.7 35:34.3 35:45.9 11:28/M
12 Quyen Ma Houston TX 1083 29 92 8:35.3 36:32.0 37:08.5 11:47/M
13 Sara Anderson Texas City TX 902 25 93 8:41.2 36:37.8 37:05.8 11:49/M
14 Michelle Lynch Houston TX 1148 27 98 9:52.4 37:49.1 37:58.3 12:12/M
15 Julie Nguyen Pearland TX 1088 28 133 13:35.7 41:32.4 41:51.0 13:24/M
16 Vy Le Houston TX 1082 29 149 15:27.0 43:23.7 43:40.3 14:00/M
17 Nhu Le Houston TX 1081 26 161 18:08.9 46:05.6 46:22.7 14:52/M
18 Maria Munoz Deerpark TE 987 29 176 23:17.9 51:14.6 51:14.6 16:32/M
19 Evelyn Hurtado Houston TX 1110 28 187 25:36.0 53:32.7 53:32.7 17:16/M
20 Jennifer Raney League City TX 1115 29 213 38:00.8 1:05:57.5 1:06:25.0 21:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Ashy Houston TX 904 26 17   24:35.1 24:46.8 7:56/M
2 Cory Clark Houston TX 920 25 29 2:42.5 27:17.6 27:28.4 8:48/M
3 Ahmed Bilal Houston TX 1051 29 91 11:56.5 36:31.6 36:39.1 11:47/M
4 Bradley Heath Houston TX 1149 29 100 13:14.8 37:49.9 37:59.4 12:12/M
5 Zachary Cote League City TX 1060 27 101 13:15.1 37:50.2 38:08.9 12:12/M
6 Justin Cantu Baytown TX 916 29 120 15:08.3 39:43.4 40:19.6 12:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Devault League City TX 927 30 41   28:41.4 28:48.9 9:15/M
2 Elizabeth Fusciardi Dickinson TX 938 32 86 6:31.0 35:12.4 35:19.0 11:21/M
3 Stephanie Lopez League City TX 968 34 95 8:25.7 37:07.1 37:23.2 11:58/M
4 Kendra Salas Houston TX 1007 30 117 10:41.3 39:22.7 39:53.1 12:42/M
5 Ashley Evans The Woodlands TX 932 31 118 10:41.8 39:23.2 39:53.2 12:42/M
6 Esmeralda Gonzales Houston TX 1109 32 141 14:07.0 42:48.4 42:53.7 13:48/M
7 Alison Whittington Dundurn SA 1040 33 182 24:12.5 52:53.9 53:18.4 17:04/M
8 Carolina Reyes Houston TX 998 31 184 24:34.3 53:15.7 53:15.7 17:11/M
9 Luz Hurtado Houston TE 952 31 188 24:59.3 53:40.7 53:40.7 17:19/M
10 Shannon Dicely Friendswood TX 929 33 206 31:47.4 1:00:28.8 1:01:09.3 19:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Schroeder Houston TX 1011 33 18   25:03.1 25:06.3 8:05/M
2 Justin Fisher League Cit TX 937 33 28 2:04.4 27:07.5 27:24.7 8:45/M
3 Hammad Qureshi League City TX 1094 34 47 4:30.2 29:33.4 29:40.7 9:32/M
4 Jonathan Whitaker Webster TX 1103 33 169 22:33.7 47:36.9 47:40.0 15:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Wilbur 1120 36 25   26:52.9 26:57.6 8:40/M
2 Lilly Mancha League City TX 967 38 45 2:31.2 29:24.1 29:26.6 9:29/M
3 Jennifer O'brien Galveston TX 991 39 53 3:10.0 30:02.9 30:44.2 9:41/M
4 Amber Spurlock Galveston TX 1099 37 81 7:28.7 34:21.6 34:35.4 11:05/M
5 Cat Nowinski Galveston TX 1090 39 103 11:16.4 38:09.4 38:29.7 12:18/M
6 Marylou Diaz Galveston TX 928 36 110 11:43.0 38:35.9 38:51.1 12:27/M
7 Nina Nguyen Houston TX 1089 37 112 11:49.5 38:42.4 38:59.2 12:29/M
8 Jessica Gunn La Porte TX 1072 38 116 12:24.9 39:17.9 39:32.2 12:40/M
9 Shaket Woodard League City TX 1042 39 126 13:52.7 40:45.7 40:48.6 13:09/M
10 Michelle Surratt Hitchcock TX 1024 38 143 16:06.5 42:59.5 43:13.9 13:52/M
11 Olivia Castillo Freeport TX 1055 36 145 16:08.1 43:01.0 43:20.2 13:53/M
12 Ericka Barber Houston TX 905 39 152 17:04.1 43:57.0 44:28.4 14:11/M
13 Aimee Michelson Hockley TX 1112 36 166 20:39.4 47:32.4 47:47.9 15:20/M
14 Juana Williams Hockley TX 1119 38 167 20:39.7 47:32.7 47:48.2 15:20/M
15 Danielle Brown The Woodlands TX 911 38 172 22:46.9 49:39.9 49:56.0 16:01/M
16 Stacie Jeude Alvin TX 1077 37 195 30:26.8 57:19.7 57:56.5 18:29/M
17 Tiffany Koza Pearland TX 961 39 202 32:29.0 59:21.9 59:34.9 19:09/M
18 Andrea Jenkins Pasadena TX 955 37 208 34:06.3 1:00:59.2 1:01:21.7 19:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Kerch Houston TX 1078 37 5   22:15.2 22:17.9 7:11/M
2 John Nguyen Seabrook TX 989 37 7 0:20.9 22:36.2 22:37.6 7:17/M
3 Johhny Smith Houston TX 1017 38 11 1:20.4 23:35.6 23:46.6 7:36/M
4 Akash Simlote Houston TX 1118 35 85 12:46.3 35:01.6 35:12.8 11:18/M
5 Jonathan Barber Houston TX 906 37 151 21:40.5 43:55.7 44:27.6 14:10/M
6 Ben Westerlin Dickinson TX 1102 37 189 31:32.9 53:48.2 54:23.9 17:21/M
7 Charles Hansen Galveston TX 1135 37 190 31:34.1 53:49.3 54:23.5 17:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Majewski League City TX 970 42 21   25:43.2 25:54.5 8:18/M
2 Virginia Cazares Galveton TX 918 41 22 0:21.8 26:05.1 26:20.3 8:25/M
3 Pam Stanosheck The Woodlands TX 1021 42 38 2:33.8 28:17.0 28:20.7 9:07/M
4 Sheneika Lee League City TX 966 40 51 4:11.8 29:55.1 29:58.3 9:39/M
5 Laura Gaffey Dickinson TX 1127 40 74 7:46.3 33:29.6 33:39.0 10:48/M
6 Lesa Gaffey Dickinson TX 939 43 76 7:47.6 33:30.9 33:39.5 10:48/M
7 Nicole Gerber League City TX 1071 41 77 7:49.6 33:32.9 33:34.9 10:49/M
8 Christine Vuong Pearland TX 1100 40 99 12:05.9 37:49.2 38:06.2 12:12/M
9 Nevia Essex League City TX 931 40 102 12:15.3 37:58.6 38:08.2 12:15/M
10 Daphne Taylor Tiki Island TX 1025 43 104 12:29.6 38:12.9 38:40.3 12:19/M
11 Heather Watkins Dickinson TX 1032 40 109 12:52.1 38:35.4 39:06.8 12:27/M
12 Sadie Conway Houston TX 924 42 114 13:21.4 39:04.7 39:19.1 12:36/M
13 Lucy Gomez The Woodlands TX 945 42 139 16:51.1 42:34.4 42:55.6 13:44/M
14 Kyra Tyson Houston TX 1150 40 191 28:42.5 54:25.8 54:43.9 17:33/M
15 Natalie Smith Austin TX 1126 41 205 34:06.9 59:50.1 1:00:01.4 19:18/M
16 Jessica Fulbright Galveston TX 1069 44 211 38:55.3 1:04:38.6 1:05:12.4 20:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Manzur Seguin TE 1084 43 13   23:36.0 23:48.5 7:37/M
2 Christian Heisner Silsbee TX 950 42 20 1:54.0 25:30.0 25:31.9 8:14/M
3 Jerrick Benally Chinle AZ 1128 40 32 4:08.3 27:44.3 27:52.9 8:57/M
4 Lowell Gerber League City TX 1070 40 36 4:23.8 27:59.9 28:01.8 9:02/M
5 Ron Barron 1137 43 84 11:14.9 34:51.0 38:44.1 11:15/M
6 Andrew Torstrick League City TX 1029 40 108 14:55.7 38:31.7 38:40.1 12:25/M
7 Craig Conway Houston TX 922 43 115 15:38.7 39:14.8 39:30.0 12:39/M
8 Gary Robison Houston TX 1002 43 179 28:04.2 51:40.3 52:07.0 16:40/M
9 Deric Fulbright Galveston TX 1068 41 200 35:23.3 58:59.3 59:32.8 19:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Dixon Seabrook TX 1107 45 26   26:59.7 27:08.0 8:42/M
2 Tara Ready League City TX 1095 45 35 0:59.5 27:59.2 28:03.5 9:02/M
3 Robin Sproba Willis TX 1020 48 70 6:02.2 33:01.9 33:20.4 10:39/M
4 Dori Arocho Crest Hill IL 903 48 79 6:51.6 33:51.3 33:53.1 10:55/M
5 Melissa Jackson Shoreacres TX 954 47 105 11:14.9 38:14.6 38:46.1 12:20/M
6 Dava West Friendswood TX 1035 46 127 13:47.9 40:47.6 41:13.8 13:09/M
7 Cami Penzi Shoreacres TX 994 45 160 18:37.2 45:36.9 45:58.4 14:43/M
8 Anita Westphal Nevada IA 1037 49 163 19:49.9 46:49.6 47:01.9 15:06/M
9 Mary Chandler Spring TX 919 46 175 24:04.5 51:04.2 51:20.7 16:28/M
10 Paula Garrett Brighton MI 943 47 178 24:31.9 51:31.6 51:40.6 16:37/M
11 Christi Haas La Porte TX 949 45 183 26:11.6 53:11.3 53:38.6 17:09/M
12 Robin Stephens Galveston TX 1144 45 199 31:49.5 58:49.2 59:13.1 18:58/M
13 Theresa Steuerwald Pearland TX 1022 45 201 32:20.9 59:20.6 59:34.3 19:08/M
14 Lisa Bolch Pasadena TX 908 47 209 34:01.0 1:01:00.7 1:01:21.9 19:41/M
15 Cristiane De A Melo 1125 46 212 38:33.2 1:05:32.9 1:05:38.7 21:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Sproba Willis TX 1019 48 8   23:19.7 23:35.4 7:31/M
2 Paul Larson Houston TX 963 48 37 4:48.6 28:08.4 28:15.1 9:05/M
3 Paulo Soares 1123 49 39 4:59.2 28:19.0 28:23.5 9:08/M
4 Femi Osoba Pflugerville TX 1092 45 69 9:26.6 32:46.4 32:59.3 10:34/M
5 Lance Olshovsky Lake Jackson TX 1114 46 97 14:13.0 37:32.8 37:55.0 12:06/M
6 Lee Richards Pearland TX 305 47 135 18:15.1 41:34.9 41:46.9 13:25/M
7 William Didion 1151 47 138 19:10.8 42:30.6 42:58.0 13:43/M
8 David Massey Houston TX 973 45 142 19:28.7 42:48.5 43:15.7 13:48/M
9 Jeffrey Westphal Nevada IA 1038 49 164 23:30.1 46:49.9 47:02.1 15:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fang Mei Houston TX 1111 54 54   30:05.4 30:07.7 9:42/M
2 Robin Latimore Houston TX 1121 51 56 0:15.5 30:20.9 30:28.2 9:47/M
3 Lynn Mcmullin Houston TX 978 50 63 1:23.2 31:28.6 31:39.8 10:09/M
4 Pamela Rosen Houston TX 319 50 64 1:55.5 32:00.9 32:02.7 10:19/M
5 Amy Barton Hallsvile TX 1048 51 73 3:19.1 33:24.6 33:30.8 10:46/M
6 Sylvia Pedraza Richmond TX 992 51 78 3:39.9 33:45.4 33:46.6 10:53/M
7 Lynn Crawford Crystal Beach TX 1062 53 106 8:11.8 38:17.2 38:39.9 12:21/M
8 Gloria Dodson Lumberton TX 1130 54 154 13:58.0 44:03.5 44:31.6 14:13/M
9 Carla Mclaughlin Galveston TX 977 54 165 17:05.7 47:11.1 47:42.6 15:13/M
10 Denise Scott 1139 54 173 20:31.5 50:36.9 50:50.8 16:19/M
11 Risa Anthony Galveston TX 1047 51 192 25:45.6 55:51.1 56:16.3 18:01/M
12 Shu-i Metty Sugar Land TX 980 51 203 29:19.0 59:24.5 59:57.9 19:10/M
13 Laurie Maloney League City TX 971 53 207 30:23.5 1:00:29.0 1:01:08.1 19:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kent Montgomery Commerce TX 984 54 9   23:20.6 23:33.1 7:32/M
2 Lauro Saldana Richmond TX 1008 52 10 0:14.1 23:34.8 23:37.0 7:36/M
3 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 1131 54 43 5:22.7 28:43.4 28:47.7 9:16/M
4 Gary Scott 1140 54 174 27:17.7 50:38.3 50:51.7 16:20/M
5 Jon Metty Sugar Land TX 979 52 204 36:04.0 59:24.7 59:58.3 19:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Reuse Galveston TX 1117 55 12   23:35.8 23:38.0 7:36/M
2 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 1006 57 58 7:07.2 30:43.0 30:48.4 9:55/M
3 Colleen Weaver Freeport TX 1033 59 87 11:37.0 35:12.8 35:18.8 11:21/M
4 Patti Roznovak Crystal Beach TX 1005 58 123 16:34.5 40:10.3 40:29.1 12:57/M
5 Eloise Catrett Santa Fe TX 1105 56 132 17:48.8 41:24.6 41:31.4 13:21/M
6 Ann Goulet League City TX 948 58 136 18:49.3 42:25.1 42:34.4 13:41/M
7 Lizette Mantilla 1141 55 146 19:31.9 43:07.7 43:13.4 13:55/M
8 Julia Kenny Lumberton TX 1129 58 153 20:27.0 44:02.8 44:30.6 14:12/M
9 Colleen White Fremont IN 1039 56 158 21:56.6 45:32.4 45:54.2 14:41/M
10 Tracy Young Houston TX 1043 58 181 29:14.2 52:50.0 53:16.9 17:03/M
11 Linda Whittington Houston TX 1041 58 193 32:15.3 55:51.1 56:17.2 18:01/M
12 Karen Raney League City TX 1116 56 214 42:23.3 1:05:59.1 1:06:26.7 21:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Protz Galveston TX 995 55 19   25:19.2 25:48.4 8:10/M
2 Robert Glenn League City TX 944 59 23 0:53.5 26:12.8 26:22.2 8:27/M
3 Brian Mclaughlin Galveston TX 976 56 40 3:04.6 28:23.9 28:54.2 9:09/M
4 Mark Roznovak Crystal Beach TX 1004 59 124 14:51.3 40:10.5 40:29.4 12:57/M
5 Jim West Friendswood TX 1036 56 128 15:28.9 40:48.1 41:13.3 13:10/M
6 David Glenn Friendswood TX 1108 59 140 17:16.4 42:35.7 43:07.5 13:44/M
7 David Johnson Kingwood TX 1154 58 156 19:39.5 44:58.8 45:06.6 14:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Cogar Houston TX 1057 60 31   27:41.9 27:48.3 8:56/M
2 Brenda Tigges Bryan TX 1027 62 83 6:54.6 34:36.5 34:46.1 11:10/M
3 Teresa Matlock Houston TX 974 64 119 11:46.9 39:28.8 39:45.8 12:44/M
4 Carol Shattuck Houston TX 1014 60 122 12:17.5 39:59.4 40:28.5 12:54/M
5 Kathleen Bucher Austin TX 1054 62 144 15:17.7 42:59.6 43:11.7 13:52/M
6 Penny Becker 1049 60 159 17:50.6 45:32.5 45:42.8 14:41/M
7 Belinda Sandovol 1136 61 197 30:30.5 58:12.4 58:36.2 18:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tommy Cook Tomball TX 1059 60 34   27:57.6 28:02.3 9:01/M
2 Nasir Bilal League City TX 1052 60 46 1:35.4 29:33.1 29:40.4 9:32/M
3 Randy Becker Sr Bridge City TX 1050 60 72 5:16.2 33:13.9 33:24.0 10:43/M
4 Angel Amador Houston TX 901 63 94 8:54.1 36:51.8 37:09.3 11:53/M
5 Dave Shattuck Houston TX 1015 62 121 12:00.8 39:58.4 40:28.4 12:54/M
6 Ronnie Hamby Houston TX 1074 60 125 12:31.7 40:29.4 40:35.8 13:04/M
7 Rick Cogar 1142 64 137 14:30.8 42:28.5 42:33.9 13:42/M
8 James Deford Galveston TX 926 60 157 17:12.2 45:09.9 45:30.8 14:34/M
9 Matt Scott Portage Le Prairie MB 1012 62 162 18:39.2 46:36.9 47:00.0 15:02/M
10 Fenton Mark League City TX 972 63 180 24:29.7 52:27.4 52:47.0 16:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellen Seals Austin TX 1013 66 44   28:59.7 29:21.4 9:21/M
2 Sarita Gomezmola Houston TX 1132 67 62 2:05.4 31:05.2 31:09.2 10:02/M
3 Dianne Bettage 1145 69 198 29:49.3 58:49.1 59:12.9 18:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Clark Houston TX 921 68 59   30:43.1 30:54.7 9:55/M
2 Louis Cram Galveston TX 1061 66 171 18:32.7 49:15.8 49:29.6 15:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Deason Houston TX 1066 72 148   43:13.0 43:23.2 13:56/M
2 Mary Wismann 1146 70 186 10:15.1 53:28.2 53:36.2 17:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lambertz Houston TX 962 74 82   34:36.0 34:51.9 11:10/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Howard Maat Crestone CO 969 78 88   35:17.4 35:35.9 11:23/M

s=h12>Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Howard Maat Crestone CO 969 78 88   35:17.4 35:35.9 11:23/M