Galveston Marathon, Half Marathon, and 5K

Age Group Results

February 01, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-98

Galveston 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Napolillo Rockford MI 1290 18 9   21:34.2 21:36.5 6:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Dehart Galveston TX 1342 29 1   16:31.1 16:32.0 5:20/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Knapp Clut TX 1360 43 10   22:33.9 22:37.8 7:18/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler Houston TX 1248 44 8   21:22.1 21:23.7 6:54/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Korbin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 1317 14 25   27:07.9 27:18.1 8:48/M
2 Shelby Smith Friendswood TX 1410 13 39 2:32.7 29:40.7 29:42.5 9:35/M
3 Sarah Gay Overland Park KA 1254 11 43 2:53.1 30:01.1 30:04.8 9:42/M
4 Rosellina Ibuado Houston TX 1266 11 53 4:18.9 31:26.9 31:28.8 10:09/M
5 Libby Paul Leawood KS 1371 14 99 10:51.8 37:59.7 38:03.6 12:16/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 1316 11 17   25:02.8 25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Jacob Nelson League City TX 1291 9 117 19:33.6 44:36.4 45:01.1 14:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Raveling Pasadean TX 1295 19 84   35:52.0 36:05.9 11:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Strueby Galveston TX 1422 18 2   17:27.8 17:28.1 5:38/M
2 Sam Stewart Galveston TX 1384 15 4 2:51.5 20:19.4 20:19.4 6:33/M
3 Tanner Bew Seabrook TX 1414 17 18 7:39.4 25:07.3 25:13.7 8:08/M
4 Brendon Avellaneda Houston TX 1226 16 94 20:11.5 37:39.3 37:43.3 12:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Lawson Houston TX 1273 21 51   30:57.3 31:11.7 10:04/M
2 Carolyn Moody Eden TX 1288 22 59 1:13.8 32:11.1 32:11.5 10:23/M
3 Chelsea Rake Dickinson TX 1373 22 77 4:16.3 35:13.6 35:20.4 11:24/M
4 Evin Brownlee Houston TX 1336 23 81 4:33.6 35:30.9 35:42.1 11:31/M
5 Alicia Dittrich Houston TX 1247 22 86 5:10.1 36:07.4 36:11.1 11:40/M
6 Jennifer Lee San Antonio TX 1406 21 90 5:50.6 36:47.9 36:49.7 11:53/M
7 Emily Innes Galveston TX 1407 20 91 5:52.9 36:50.2 36:51.6 11:53/M
8 Ashstin Hall Atascocita TX 1352 24 105 7:33.8 38:31.1 38:37.9 12:27/M
9 Jaimie Rogers Pittsburg TX 1300 23 112 11:19.8 42:17.2 42:42.7 13:46/M
10 Allison Harvey Houston TX 1261 24 114 11:24.8 42:22.1 42:40.8 13:46/M
11 Lauren Woodward Galveston TX 1327 21 115 11:25.5 42:22.9 42:40.4 13:46/M
12 Taylor Crocker Athens TX 1340 20 123 22:25.7 53:23.1 53:45.0 17:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Sechfort Houston TX 1304 23 3   18:38.7 18:39.3 6:01/M
2 James Reil League City TX 1391 24 6 2:32.7 21:11.4 21:12.2 6:50/M
3 Joseph Ali Houston TX 1332 20 14 4:56.3 23:35.0 23:59.4 7:44/M
4 Cory Clark Houston TX 1241 23 22 7:13.9 25:52.6 26:13.0 8:27/M
5 Alex Dunn Houston TX 1344 22 80 16:52.1 35:30.9 35:42.3 11:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Buffo Galveston TX 1337 25 24   27:02.9 27:19.3 8:49/M
2 Ruizhi Xie Galveston TX 1330 27 26 0:19.2 27:22.2 27:27.3 8:51/M
3 Alexandria Robinson Lake Jackson TX 1390 27 27 0:55.6 27:58.6 28:08.1 9:05/M
4 Katie Lieser Houston TX 1277 28 29 1:06.6 28:09.6 28:19.7 9:08/M
5 Stephanie Fung Galveston TX 1350 28 31 1:13.4 28:16.4 28:24.3 9:10/M
6 Sabil Breazeale Lake Jackson TX 1237 28 44 2:58.2 30:01.1 30:10.4 9:44/M
7 Sara Rhodes Houston TX 1376 25 45 3:08.5 30:11.5 30:18.7 9:46/M
8 Saiyeda Blanco Houston TE 1335 25 47 3:38.5 30:41.5 30:57.1 9:59/M
9 Tran Tu Houston TX 1318 27 52 3:56.6 30:59.6 31:15.0 10:05/M
10 Lauren Schrader Houston TX 1303 25 57 4:58.5 32:01.5 32:07.6 10:22/M
11 Jessica Briceno Houston TX 1238 27 70 7:13.6 34:16.6 34:26.4 11:06/M
12 Candice Rode Deer Park TX 1299 25 73 7:42.4 34:45.4 34:56.5 11:16/M
13 Zabrina McWashington Fresno TX 1286 29 76 8:04.6 35:07.6 35:17.5 11:23/M
14 Siggi Beavers Lake Jackson TX 1229 29 82 8:28.5 35:31.5 35:40.1 11:30/M
15 Lucky Hua League City TX 1408 27 83 8:32.6 35:35.6 35:40.2 11:30/M
16 Tiffany Marie Smith Humble TX 1382 26 111 14:12.2 41:15.2 41:26.8 13:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Achille Alivn TX 1394 26 5   21:06.3 21:09.6 6:49/M
2 William Smith Jr. Humble TX 1383 26 13 2:23.8 23:30.2 23:41.9 7:38/M
3 Jon Balciar Houston TX 1227 26 30 7:03.3 28:09.6 28:19.9 9:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Greenwood Humble TX 1256 30 34   28:36.0 28:55.2 9:20/M
2 Kristina Blevins Webster TX 1232 32 48 2:09.4 30:45.5 31:05.4 10:02/M
3 Meghan Harris Houston TX 1354 33 65 4:41.6 33:17.6 33:25.3 10:47/M
4 Jennifer Anderson Friendswood TX 1333 32 75 6:30.6 35:06.7 35:12.4 11:21/M
5 Shailey Gupta Houston TX 189 32 88 7:48.3 36:24.3 36:32.3 11:47/M
6 Michelle McCelvey Humble TX 1285 32 103 9:33.1 38:09.2 38:27.1 12:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Collin Muren Galveston TX 1367 31 23   27:02.2 27:19.2 8:49/M
2 Louis Huerta Houston TX 1264 33 46 3:19.1 30:21.3 30:27.4 9:49/M
3 Michael Lam Houston TX 1361 32 92 10:02.1 37:04.3 37:09.9 11:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alice Robinson Dallas TX 1378 38 38   29:05.9 29:22.3 9:28/M
2 Annie Leung Cranston RI 1276 35 61 3:18.7 32:24.7 32:40.7 10:32/M
3 Cecilia Moreno Rosario SA 1397 38 85 6:53.7 35:59.7 36:04.9 11:38/M
4 Judy Wiggins Friendswood TX 1326 35 96 8:38.5 37:44.4 37:57.8 12:15/M
5 Richain Herod League City TX 1262 37 100 8:55.2 38:01.2 38:06.5 12:17/M
6 Angie Belaire Nederland TX 1230 35 104 9:04.5 38:10.5 38:27.3 12:24/M
7 Jessica Wade Plano TX 1321 35 106 9:30.3 38:36.3 38:44.5 12:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Yarzy Seabrook TX 1389 39 7   21:19.9 21:20.5 6:53/M
2 Clint Shuttlesworth Hitchcock TX 1381 38 35 7:29.5 28:49.4 29:02.2 9:22/M
3 Mark Wright Pearland TX 1329 39 40 8:26.5 29:46.4 30:00.4 9:41/M
4 Dennis McBryde Pearland TX 1283 35 49 9:29.2 30:49.1 31:00.5 10:00/M
5 Eric Uresti Houston TX 1385 36 54 10:07.6 31:27.5 31:46.3 10:15/M
6 Matthew Blevins Webster TX 1233 35 93 16:07.3 37:27.2 37:46.3 12:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Jaimes Galveston TX 1358 40 11   22:55.5 22:56.5 7:24/M
2 Kristin Majewski League City TX 1364 40 16 1:31.2 24:26.8 24:30.5 7:54/M
3 Ruby Robinson Pasadena TX 1379 42 37 6:00.0 28:55.6 29:04.6 9:23/M
4 Martha Napolillo Austin TX 1289 43 60 9:21.1 32:16.7 32:25.8 10:27/M
5 Hope Wright Pearland TX 1328 40 95 14:44.0 37:39.6 37:52.9 12:13/M
6 Shana Smith Friendswood TX 1409 42 98 15:00.4 37:56.0 37:58.6 12:15/M
7 Kelly Riser Friendswood TX 1377 44 107 16:03.7 38:59.3 39:04.8 12:36/M
8 Ruth Foster Friendswood TX 1349 44 108 16:04.4 39:00.0 39:15.2 12:40/M
9 Jenny Dalton Friendswood TX 1341 42 109 16:04.6 39:00.2 39:14.9 12:39/M
10 Stephanie Ballard Houston TX 1228 44 121 30:05.8 53:01.4 53:24.0 17:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edwardo Niez League City TX 1420 40 21   25:39.4 25:41.2 8:17/M
2 Chris Niedner Leawood KS 1292 43 32 2:42.1 28:21.6 28:24.5 9:10/M
3 Chris Brown Houston TX 1239 44 71 8:37.6 34:17.1 34:26.6 11:06/M
4 James Smith Friendswood TX 1411 40 97 12:16.2 37:55.7 37:58.6 12:15/M
5 Eckhart Von Ellenrieder Houston TX 1386 43 102 12:28.0 38:07.5 38:25.1 12:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Ibuado Houston TX 1267 45 63   32:27.5 32:29.1 10:29/M
2 Dorsey Paul Leawood KS 1370 45 101 5:39.3 38:06.8 38:10.1 12:19/M
3 Amy Strother Vidor TE 1313 48 124 20:55.6 53:23.1 53:45.2 17:20/M
4 Rose Rosa Berlin NJ 1301 45 125 22:51.4 55:18.9 55:42.0 17:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Small Houston TX 1306 45 36   28:50.6 28:55.2 9:20/M
2 Richard Blackmon Humble TX 1405 47 55 2:58.2 31:48.9 32:04.2 10:21/M
3 Manuel Ibuado Houston TX 1265 47 58 3:12.2 32:02.8 32:04.7 10:21/M
4 Ruben Martinez Houston TX 1282 46 68 5:00.6 33:51.3 34:18.8 11:04/M
5 Juan Jose Strifezza Rosario SA 1398 45 79 6:33.6 35:24.2 35:29.3 11:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Hill League City TX 1355 51 41   29:58.0 30:07.3 9:43/M
2 Martha Lawson Houston TE 1274 51 62 2:28.3 32:26.3 32:41.6 10:33/M
3 Karen Northcutt Sulphur Springs TX 1368 50 64 2:36.8 32:34.8 32:54.8 10:37/M
4 Liz Castillo Galveston TX 1423 50 110 10:57.7 40:55.7 41:17.9 13:19/M
5 Marilyn Wakefield Galveston TX 1322 51 113 12:23.4 42:21.5 42:39.9 13:45/M
6 Linda Carouthers Batson TX 1240 51 118 22:01.2 51:59.3 52:20.0 16:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 1315 50 19   25:36.4 25:46.5 8:19/M
2 Marc Wolfman Fitchburg WI 1392 52 20 0:02.3 25:38.7 25:41.6 8:17/M
3 Chris Harris Louisville KY 1258 51 33 2:55.0 28:31.4 28:38.4 9:14/M
4 Paul Hill League City TX 1356 52 42 4:23.5 29:59.9 30:08.4 9:43/M
5 Tom Lawson Houston TX 1275 53 50 5:19.1 30:55.5 31:10.3 10:03/M
6 John Gay Dallas TX 1253 51 72 9:04.1 34:40.6 34:44.2 11:12/M
7 Norman Sievert Houston TX 1305 53 89 10:54.9 36:31.4 36:41.3 11:50/M
8 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 1268 50 116 17:05.5 42:41.9 42:41.9 13:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mickey O'Brien Kingwood TX 336 59 66   33:40.3 33:57.2 10:57/M
2 Debbie Whitehouse Niagara On The Lake ON 1324 58 69 0:27.9 34:08.2 34:23.3 11:05/M
3 Penny McCan Athens TX 1284 55 119 18:44.7 52:25.0 52:45.0 17:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Achille Alvin TX 1395 55 12   23:12.6 23:15.4 7:30/M
2 David Maldonado Houston TX 1281 56 28 4:55.3 28:08.0 28:09.2 9:05/M
3 Mike Ashbacher Crystal Beach TE 1418 55 67 10:37.6 33:50.2 34:06.6 11:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 1357 60 87   36:16.6 36:23.4 11:44/M
2 Karen Wilson Athens TX 1388 63 122 17:06.3 53:22.9 53:45.5 17:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 1366 60 15   24:00.5 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Barry Whitlock Houston TX 1325 60 74 10:47.9 34:48.4 35:03.5 11:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Clark Houston TX 1242 66 56   31:51.8 32:13.0 10:24/M
2 John Reimers Beaumont TX 1296 65 78 3:30.9 35:22.7 35:34.2 11:28/M
Top

Female 75 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norma Scalamogna Houston TX 1302 77 120   52:34.9 52:59.0 17:05/M