Galveston Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

February 16, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meredith Caswell Columbus OH 1441 14 16   23:17.2 23:17.2 7:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Korey Hartman Richardson TX 1356 26 1   18:51.3 18:51.3 6:05/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Helfand Brooklyn NY 1550 46 33   25:49.8 25:49.8 8:18/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronnie Reeves League City TX 1399 42 6   20:54.2 20:54.2 6:44/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Graves Houston TX 1510 14 18   23:35.6 23:45.7 7:36/M
2 Ruth Dominguez Goodrich TX 1447 12 24 1:07.9 24:43.5 24:44.3 7:58/M
3 Korbin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 1420 13 26 1:26.5 25:02.2 25:10.2 8:05/M
4 Rachel Morrison Nederland TX 1565 13 30 1:54.9 25:30.6 25:32.7 8:14/M
5 Madison Milon La Porte TX 1377 14 70 5:42.7 29:18.4 29:34.3 9:27/M
6 Katie Canada League City TX 1312 11 125 11:41.3 35:16.9 35:22.8 11:23/M
7 Emma Reeves League City TX 1397 11 128 11:42.4 35:18.0 35:23.3 11:23/M
8 Hannah Forrest League City TX 1341 10 145 14:36.5 38:12.1 38:33.0 12:19/M
9 Kinleigh Elliott League City TX 1450 9 158 16:12.4 39:48.0 39:53.4 12:50/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Jr Galveston TX 1440 12 5   20:16.2 20:16.9 6:32/M
2 Michael Omstead San Antonio TX 1387 10 8 1:15.9 21:32.2 21:32.8 6:57/M
3 Morgan Omstead San Antonio TX 1388 8 20 3:38.8 23:55.0 23:55.7 7:43/M
4 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 1419 10 23 4:24.7 24:41.0 24:50.3 7:58/M
5 Eli Pierce Fairfield TX 1482 9 32 5:28.0 25:44.3 25:49.0 8:18/M
6 Joe Falschlehner Houston TX 1526 9 79 10:35.2 30:51.4 30:52.6 9:57/M
7 Keith Bury Deer Park TX 1439 7 133 15:31.2 35:47.5 35:51.8 11:33/M
8 Andrew Nami Pearland TX 1382 8 172 22:47.9 43:04.2 43:05.2 13:54/M
9 Brooks Nami Pearland TX 1384 10 197 27:21.8 47:38.1 47:39.8 15:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mia Arcangeli La Porte TX 1301 15 71   29:18.6 29:34.2 9:27/M
2 Lily Bartlett Galveston TX 1305 16 122 5:49.5 35:08.2 35:33.5 11:20/M
3 Jessica Dauksas Lamarque TX 1322 18 137 7:18.2 36:36.9 37:00.0 11:48/M
4 Imani Dickens Houston TX 1531 19 148 8:57.5 38:16.1 38:42.7 12:21/M
5 Carolina Trevino Houston TX 1492 19 178 14:51.9 44:10.6 44:34.5 14:15/M
6 Shelby Elsenburg Santa Fe TX 1337 17 184 15:26.1 44:44.7 45:10.4 14:26/M
7 Cheyenne Roosma Katy TX 1489 16 195 18:18.2 47:36.8 47:47.5 15:21/M
8 Leah Saucier La Porte TX 1406 16 205 20:26.1 49:44.8 50:12.7 16:03/M
9 Kristin Ygdevik La Porte TX 1433 16 206 20:26.9 49:45.6 50:12.6 16:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Colorado League City TX 1317 16 2   19:29.4 19:29.4 6:17/M
2 Corbin Fontana Spring TX 1454 15 3 0:21.1 19:50.6 19:52.2 6:24/M
3 Ricardo Gomez Jr Galveston TX 1532 18 4 0:44.6 20:14.0 20:14.3 6:32/M
4 Devon Patterson Santa Fe TX 1389 18 13 3:36.5 23:06.0 23:26.8 7:27/M
5 John Guttman Houston TX 1457 18 28 5:55.1 25:24.5 25:43.1 8:12/M
6 Matthew Mireles League City TX 1503 17 43 7:04.3 26:33.8 26:37.6 8:34/M
7 Jordan Evans Santa Fe TX 1453 19 54 8:18.2 27:47.6 28:07.5 8:58/M
8 Chandler Dean Houston TX 1445 18 80 11:22.7 30:52.2 31:16.6 9:57/M
9 Matthew McKay Katy TX 1475 16 196 28:07.9 47:37.3 47:47.2 15:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel George Houston TX 1347 24 49   26:59.8 27:04.5 8:42/M
2 Chelsea Flores Galveston TX 1537 20 57 1:15.4 28:15.2 28:27.4 9:07/M
3 Jacqueline Chavez Katy TX 1547 22 93 5:13.9 32:13.7 32:23.2 10:24/M
4 Kayla Woodling League City TX 1569 22 99 6:08.9 33:08.7 33:31.0 10:41/M
5 Janie Zamora Port Arthur TX 1514 22 111 7:23.1 34:22.9 34:48.3 11:05/M
6 Ileana Jaquez Port Arthur TX 1523 23 112 7:24.1 34:24.0 34:48.9 11:06/M
7 Trista Arnold Dickinson TX 1302 23 113 7:39.6 34:39.4 34:45.5 11:11/M
8 Keriann Toepfer Seabrook TX 1491 23 130 8:26.9 35:26.8 35:35.5 11:26/M
9 Nicole Ploss League City TX 1483 24 139 9:49.8 36:49.6 36:53.4 11:53/M
10 Chelsea Rake Webster TX 1484 21 209 24:22.7 51:22.6 51:38.2 16:34/M
11 Rylie Smith Dayton TX 1413 23 211 24:51.3 51:51.2 51:58.7 16:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Riley Akers Webster TX 1435 23 65   29:02.8 29:07.2 9:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Bryant La Porte TX 1310 29 25   24:48.2 24:54.2 8:00/M
2 Jacqueline Reeves Houston TX 1398 28 56 3:12.2 28:00.5 28:08.5 9:02/M
3 Laura Winslows Houston TX 1431 26 76 5:20.5 30:08.7 30:14.4 9:43/M
4 Robin McCain Houston TX 377 29 90 7:15.3 32:03.5 32:17.1 10:20/M
5 Meghan Holder Humble TX 1361 27 123 10:21.9 35:10.1 35:23.4 11:21/M
6 Jamie Ries Deer Park TX 1486 29 138 12:00.3 36:48.6 36:52.8 11:52/M
7 Nancy Stancher Houston TX 1524 26 142 12:29.0 37:17.2 37:34.9 12:02/M
8 Valerie Noyola Houston TX 1480 27 173 18:20.2 43:08.4 43:22.9 13:55/M
9 Robyn Dubose Stafford TX 1500 28 187 20:05.2 44:53.4 45:06.0 14:29/M
10 Sara McKay Dallas TX 1476 26 193 22:48.4 47:36.6 47:46.6 15:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Patterson Santa Fe TX 1390 25 7   21:16.2 21:17.3 6:52/M
2 Chase Achille 1563 25 11 1:27.6 22:43.8 22:45.4 7:20/M
3 David Mann Houston TX 1473 27 19 2:20.4 23:36.6 23:48.6 7:37/M
4 Scott Deaton Dickinson TX 1327 27 27 4:02.8 25:19.0 25:24.7 8:10/M
5 Michael Vandewalle Dickinson TX 1425 25 34 4:40.5 25:56.8 26:01.7 8:22/M
6 Greggygringo Baculo Richmond TX 1303 26 50 5:44.2 27:00.4 27:04.9 8:43/M
7 Bradley Reeves Houston TX 1396 28 55 6:43.8 28:00.1 28:08.5 9:02/M
8 Kent Muller Galveston TX 1381 29 61 7:16.3 28:32.6 28:48.7 9:12/M
9 Christian Toepfer Jr Houston TX 1501 28 101 12:12.0 33:28.2 33:32.4 10:48/M
10 Larry Mendoza Houston TX 1478 27 106 12:26.4 33:42.6 33:57.6 10:52/M
11 Matthew Sullivan Santa Fe TX 1417 26 134 15:04.7 36:20.9 36:45.1 11:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Pennington Houston TX 1536 33 48   26:57.2 27:00.3 8:42/M
2 Dorian Davis-Washington Houston TX 1325 33 63 1:45.9 28:43.1 31:30.6 9:16/M
3 Afton Howard Houston TX 1461 30 67 2:11.1 29:08.4 29:12.0 9:24/M
4 Joanna June St. Petersburg FL 1467 34 81 4:04.1 31:01.4 31:12.9 10:00/M
5 Jennifer Goth Kyle TX 1351 30 82 4:04.4 31:01.6 31:13.9 10:00/M
6 Colleen Gaido Houston TX 1344 33 91 5:08.3 32:05.5 32:14.2 10:21/M
7 Lisa Essner Cypress TX 1452 32 97 5:28.7 32:25.9 32:46.0 10:27/M
8 Suzie Barden League City TX 1304 33 132 8:38.3 35:35.5 35:55.8 11:29/M
9 Judy Wiggins Friendswood TX 1494 34 151 11:43.8 38:41.0 39:05.9 12:29/M
10 Crystal Carbone Pearland TX 1314 31 153 12:02.5 38:59.7 39:11.9 12:35/M
11 Sarah Lopez Yakima WA 1470 32 154 12:05.7 39:03.0 39:15.0 12:36/M
12 Kelsay Edwards League City TX 1333 33 166 15:12.3 42:09.5 42:29.0 13:36/M
13 Amber Elfstrom Dickinson TX 1334 31 179 17:19.9 44:17.1 44:32.9 14:17/M
14 Rachel Hart Webster TX 1355 32 183 17:43.4 44:40.7 45:02.5 14:25/M
15 Bonnie Napoli Dickinson TX 1479 31 186 17:53.2 44:50.4 45:13.6 14:28/M
16 Emily Bryce Plano TE 1545 32 192 20:10.6 47:07.9 47:17.9 15:12/M
17 Leanne Downton Houston TE 1448 33 212 25:08.2 52:05.5 52:19.4 16:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brice Howard Houston TX 1462 30 14   23:12.0 23:15.0 7:29/M
2 Bill Roegelein Pearland TX 1498 33 17 0:22.7 23:34.8 23:36.7 7:36/M
3 Justin Howard Houston TX 1534 34 38 2:52.9 26:05.0 26:08.7 8:25/M
4 Jamie Phillips Houston TX 1481 30 86 8:24.6 31:36.7 31:50.9 10:12/M
5 Farid Dehghan Houston TX 1525 31 114 11:27.8 34:39.9 34:42.1 11:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marai Jaimes Galveston TX 1465 39 22   24:11.8 24:13.1 7:48/M
2 Gina Trevino-Kukal Corpus Christi TX 1509 39 46 2:25.1 26:37.0 26:42.7 8:35/M
3 Kristin Majewski League City TX 1471 39 66 4:52.0 29:03.9 29:22.8 9:22/M
4 Alice Robinson Dallas TX 1487 37 74 5:48.8 30:00.7 30:07.0 9:41/M
5 Hope De Los Santos Houston TE 1326 39 104 9:22.0 33:33.9 33:38.6 10:49/M
6 Jenifer Kosub Magnolia TE 1469 37 108 9:50.1 34:02.0 34:13.7 10:59/M
7 Allison Dunn Missouri City TX 1449 35 116 10:34.7 34:46.6 35:17.1 11:13/M
8 Kelly Fisher League City TX 1339 39 131 11:20.7 35:32.6 35:56.1 11:28/M
9 Jennifer Majors Spring TX 1472 36 152 14:29.4 38:41.2 38:55.7 12:29/M
10 Nicole Elliott League City TX 1451 37 159 15:39.6 39:51.5 39:57.4 12:51/M
11 Richain Herod League City TX 1360 36 170 18:28.3 42:40.1 43:01.7 13:46/M
12 Bre Whitehead Manvel TX 1428 37 171 18:46.8 42:58.6 43:15.4 13:52/M
13 Ragan Ygdevik La Porte TX 1434 38 176 19:40.4 43:52.3 44:19.2 14:09/M
14 Stacy Jones Humble TX 1364 37 199 23:41.4 47:53.2 48:17.7 15:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Green Orange TX 1549 37 9   22:01.9 22:04.2 7:06/M
2 Matthew Shaver Friendswood TX 1490 38 40 4:08.5 26:10.4 26:12.8 8:26/M
3 Douglas Burns Missouri City TE 1438 38 115 12:44.1 34:46.0 35:16.9 11:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Brunson Devers TX 1309 40 35   26:00.0 26:11.1 8:23/M
2 Cruz Pulido Pearland TX 1392 43 42 0:27.9 26:27.9 26:29.6 8:32/M
3 Betty Cole 1505 42 44 0:35.8 26:35.8 26:38.9 8:35/M
4 Yoko Terry Houston TX 1421 43 60 2:23.7 28:23.8 28:24.7 9:09/M
5 Marisa Owens Bridge City TX 1554 40 75 4:08.1 30:08.1 30:13.2 9:43/M
6 Cherell Daeumer La Porte TX 1321 43 87 5:37.1 31:37.1 31:54.8 10:12/M
7 Melissa Reynolds League City TX 1401 44 95 6:20.5 32:20.5 32:28.2 10:26/M
8 Christy Morrison Nederland TX 1564 42 110 8:21.8 34:21.8 34:24.5 11:05/M
9 Keele Steglich League City TX 1415 42 141 11:15.6 37:15.6 37:34.4 12:01/M
10 Rachel Forrest League City TX 1342 40 146 12:12.6 38:12.7 38:32.9 12:19/M
11 Sonja Cox League City TX 1320 43 147 12:13.0 38:13.0 38:20.4 12:20/M
12 Shakira Dickens Houston TX 1530 43 149 12:16.5 38:16.5 38:42.7 12:21/M
13 Estelle Lewis Houston TX 1368 42 155 13:31.9 39:31.9 39:38.8 12:45/M
14 Susan Hefner Houston TX 1357 44 162 15:21.6 41:21.6 41:30.8 13:20/M
15 Stacia Fraser League City TX 1343 40 169 16:38.2 42:38.2 43:01.7 13:45/M
16 Nina Hardy Houston TX 1459 43 181 18:21.3 44:21.3 44:48.7 14:18/M
17 Staci Dirkse Bakersfield CA 1331 43 189 20:26.5 46:26.5 46:31.7 14:59/M
18 Clementine McNeil Galveston TX 1376 43 207 24:41.8 50:41.8 51:08.2 16:21/M
19 Cissy Matthews Friendswood TX 1474 43 213 26:05.6 52:05.6 52:19.7 16:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall McKay Evans GA 1375 44 36   26:00.0 26:11.3 8:23/M
2 Scotty Shiver Houston TX 1409 41 39 0:08.6 26:08.7 26:16.5 8:26/M
3 Slade Green Orange TX 1548 43 45 0:36.5 26:36.5 26:41.6 8:35/M
4 Mike Gilheany Round Rock TX 1561 44 58 2:15.6 28:15.6 28:26.1 9:07/M
5 Eckhart Von Ellenrieder Houston TX 1493 42 78 4:45.1 30:45.2 32:40.0 9:55/M
6 James Elsenburg Santa Fe TX 1336 43 185 18:45.9 44:46.0 45:10.2 14:26/M
7 Brian Nami Pearland TX 1383 41 198 21:40.5 47:40.6 47:42.6 15:23/M
8 Joselito Estrella Katy TX 1338 44 201 22:04.6 48:04.7 48:32.6 15:30/M
9 Doug Harris Houston TX 1506 44 221 28:11.8 54:11.8 54:32.2 17:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Sproba Willis TX 1556 45 72   29:30.3 29:43.4 9:31/M
2 Marie Ginn Dickinson TX 1348 47 73 0:23.1 29:53.5 30:05.4 9:38/M
3 Kari Joe Woodling League City TX 1567 48 84 1:36.9 31:07.2 31:29.7 10:02/M
4 Paula Gilheany Round Rock TX 1560 45 89 2:32.5 32:02.8 32:13.3 10:20/M
5 Sunni Mitchell Bellaire TX 1379 46 100 3:50.7 33:21.0 33:29.6 10:45/M
6 Graciela Jaimes Portlavaca TX 1518 49 120 5:27.9 34:58.3 35:00.0 11:17/M
7 Tonia Garivey Pearland TX 1456 46 136 6:54.6 36:24.9 36:27.6 11:45/M
8 Ann Green Houston TX 1353 49 143 8:14.7 37:45.0 37:51.2 12:11/M
9 Shelley Burkett Houston TX 1311 48 174 13:41.6 43:11.9 43:27.2 13:56/M
10 Suzanne Saucier La Porte TX 1407 49 177 14:29.9 44:00.2 44:27.1 14:12/M
11 Barbara Hollen Houston TX 1362 45 182 15:09.2 44:39.6 45:02.4 14:24/M
12 Mindy Manley Houston TX 1371 49 188 16:44.7 46:15.0 46:30.8 14:55/M
13 Stasia Nielsen 1562 47 202 19:02.7 48:33.1 48:46.8 15:40/M
14 Margaret Deweese Missouri City TX 1329 48 203 19:33.6 49:03.9 51:42.6 15:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Sproba Willis TX 1555 45 10   22:40.2 22:53.5 7:19/M
2 Jonah Klein Brooklyn NY 1553 46 31 3:03.0 25:43.3 25:50.4 8:18/M
3 Lee Deforke Jr Galveston TE 1446 48 53 4:39.1 27:19.4 27:25.6 8:49/M
4 Edmundo Colorado League City TX 1318 49 64 6:15.7 28:56.0 29:00.1 9:20/M
5 Dennis Kosub Magnolia TX 1468 48 92 9:31.4 32:11.7 32:22.9 10:23/M
6 Robert Garcia Houston TX 1346 45 102 10:49.0 33:29.3 33:40.4 10:48/M
7 Wayne Small Houston TX 1410 45 105 10:59.5 33:39.7 33:49.1 10:51/M
8 Albert Mireles League City TX 1378 45 127 12:37.7 35:17.9 35:22.7 11:23/M
9 Stacy Steglich League City TX 1416 47 140 14:34.8 37:15.0 37:34.1 12:01/M
10 Lee Roane Galveston TX 1508 49 163 18:42.4 41:22.7 41:43.0 13:21/M
11 Nick Cardias Houston TX 1539 49 222 31:34.0 54:14.3 54:33.7 17:30/M
12 David Neal Houston TX 1385 48 224 32:17.8 54:58.1 55:25.1 17:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leigh Fontana Spring TX 1455 50 51   27:07.8 27:10.3 8:45/M
2 Barbara O'Regan Rockwall TX 1386 50 62 1:31.6 28:39.4 28:43.6 9:15/M
3 Susie Pioterek League City TX 1568 51 83 3:57.3 31:05.1 31:28.3 10:02/M
4 Jean Martin Dickinson TEXAS 1372 53 98 5:25.4 32:33.2 32:44.5 10:30/M
5 Marsha Haltom Houston TX 1458 54 107 6:52.7 34:00.6 34:17.8 10:58/M
6 Cathy Bickford Huntsville TX 1307 52 118 7:42.1 34:50.0 34:55.2 11:14/M
7 Karen McCain Royse City TX 1373 54 121 7:52.7 35:00.6 35:14.0 11:17/M
8 Ann Moreau Galveston TX 1533 50 126 8:09.1 35:17.0 35:28.8 11:23/M
9 Gina Winslow Houston TX 1429 54 129 8:16.4 35:24.2 35:31.8 11:25/M
10 Carla McLaughlin Galveston TX 1477 51 150 11:29.7 38:37.6 39:01.0 12:27/M
11 Leticia Garcia The Woodlands TX 1345 51 160 12:57.2 40:05.0 40:14.6 12:56/M
12 Sandra Fulmer Dickinson TX 1535 50 164 14:19.1 41:26.9 41:30.6 13:22/M
13 Beng Yeap Waunakee WI 1566 53 167 15:16.8 42:24.6 42:35.9 13:41/M
14 Heidi Sperger League City TX 1414 53 204 22:11.1 49:19.0 51:19.5 15:55/M
15 Charlotte Bailey Houston TX 1502 53 208 24:13.2 51:21.1 51:37.9 16:34/M
16 Estella Alvarado The Woodlands TX 1436 54 214 25:18.7 52:26.5 52:40.9 16:55/M
17 Frances Thompson Baytown TX 1423 53 219 25:25.7 52:33.6 52:43.8 16:57/M
18 Carla Wood Pearland TX 1432 51 226 31:02.7 58:10.6 58:10.6 18:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Achille Alvin TX 1543 54 12   23:01.5 23:02.9 7:25/M
2 Norm Grady Manvel TX 1528 54 21 1:07.9 24:09.5 24:10.8 7:47/M
3 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 1504 51 29 2:23.7 25:25.3 25:27.7 8:12/M
4 Clay Williams Richmond TX 1527 51 37 3:00.2 26:01.8 26:19.2 8:24/M
5 Dave Thompson Pearland TX 1422 50 41 3:26.0 26:27.5 26:29.4 8:32/M
6 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 1363 50 109 11:08.6 34:10.1 34:31.4 11:01/M
7 Steven Bickford Huntsville TX 1308 53 117 11:47.7 34:49.3 34:55.5 11:14/M
8 Dennis Smith Lamarque TX 1411 51 144 14:45.6 37:47.2 38:12.2 12:11/M
9 Christian Toepfer Seabrook TX 1424 54 175 20:34.5 43:36.0 43:44.9 14:04/M
10 Steve Vandermeulen Cypress TE 1558 51 194 24:35.2 47:36.7 47:54.9 15:21/M
11 John Dunn Houston TX 1507 50 217 29:30.4 52:31.9 52:51.0 16:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 1499 55 59   28:20.3 28:23.6 9:08/M
2 Meg Kneeshaw Houston TX 1521 56 69 0:57.7 29:18.0 29:21.5 9:27/M
3 Donna Ford Manvel TX 1340 55 85 3:01.8 31:22.1 31:23.5 10:07/M
4 Donna Reeve Pearland TEXAS 1395 59 119 6:36.7 34:57.0 35:06.5 11:16/M
5 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 1460 59 135 8:04.1 36:24.4 36:29.6 11:45/M
6 Francia Alarcon Houston TX 1300 55 157 11:13.3 39:33.6 39:57.3 12:45/M
7 Robin Husband Fulshear TX 1464 59 161 12:30.1 40:50.4 41:37.5 13:10/M
8 Kathy Girndt Missouri City TX 1349 58 165 13:19.7 41:40.0 41:59.4 13:26/M
9 Kimberly Diel Plano TX 1513 57 180 16:00.7 44:21.0 44:28.7 14:18/M
10 Holly Rake Webster TX 1485 56 210 23:03.1 51:23.4 51:38.6 16:35/M
11 Rosie Rojas Santa Fe TX 1488 55 215 24:08.9 52:29.2 52:43.1 16:56/M
12 Jeanne Dunn Houston TX 1511 55 218 24:12.3 52:32.6 52:51.0 16:57/M
13 Laurie Hawkin Houston TX 1540 55 220 25:51.3 54:11.6 54:32.9 17:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 1522 59 15   23:16.8 23:19.9 7:30/M
2 Tommy Cook Houston TX 1319 57 47 3:22.1 26:38.9 28:39.6 8:35/M
3 Steve Hunte Houston TX 1463 58 88 8:41.3 31:58.1 32:10.6 10:19/M
4 Gregory Winslow Houston TX 1430 55 168 19:13.8 42:30.6 42:38.4 13:43/M
5 Luis Bryce San Antonio TX 1546 59 191 23:51.0 47:07.8 47:17.6 15:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarita Gomez-Mola Houston TX 1512 64 94   32:15.4 32:17.8 10:24/M
2 Rose Howland 1573 60 103 1:14.8 33:30.3 33:35.1 10:48/M
3 Susan Herber Albuquerque NM 1359 64 124 2:58.9 35:14.3 35:24.0 11:22/M
4 Joy Merenda Seabrook TX 1529 60 156 7:16.9 39:32.3 39:54.7 12:45/M
5 Linda Davis League City TX 1324 63 190 14:13.7 46:29.1 46:51.7 15:00/M
6 Rebecca Doxey Housto TX 1517 60 216 20:16.1 52:31.5 52:51.9 16:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johan Hendrikse Houston TX 1358 61 52   27:14.5 27:32.5 8:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bessie Ford Houston TX 1541 66 96   32:24.8 32:27.5 10:27/M
2 Kay Cheatham League City TX 1316 67 200 15:39.6 48:04.4 48:15.2 15:30/M
3 Kathleen Goldfarb Dickinson TX 1350 65 225 23:57.1 56:21.9 56:44.0 18:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Davis League City TX 1323 65 68   29:08.9 29:17.5 9:24/M
2 Frank Lee Houston TX 1367 65 77 1:36.0 30:45.0 30:54.6 9:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Dillow Houston TX 1330 73 223   54:52.0 55:09.0 17:42/M